Dover statistics

Welcome to Dover (England - National League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Dover logo Dover Stats

Form team:
W
W
L
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 10

    Goals

  • 1.67

    per game

  • 4

    Wins

  • 0

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 5/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 51

    Matches

  • 72

    Goals

  • 1.41

    per game

  • 22

    Wins

  • 14

    Draws

  • 15

    Losses

  • 45.1%

    Over 2.5

  • 64.7%

    Over 1.5

  • 39.22%

    CS

  • 47.06%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Dover game
England - National League
today 14:00
Not started
England - National League
26 aug
Not started
England - National League
31 aug
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Spennymoor Town FC 4
    Gainsborough 4
  •  
  • Halifax 1
    Macclesfield 0
  •  
  • Gateshead 2
    Guiseley 1
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 1
    Telford 0
  •  
  • Chesham United 0
    Weston Super Mare 2
  •  
  • Hereford 3
    Dag and Red 2
  •  
  • Chester 2
    AFC Fylde 2
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 4
    Aldershot 0
  •  
  • Warrington Town 02
    Altrincham 01
    16-12-2017 Warrington Town
    0 - 0
    Altrincham
    19-12-2017 Altrincham
    1 - 2
    Warrington Town
  •  
  • Nuneaton 0
    Barrow 1
  •  
  • Hendon 2
    Bath City 1
  •  
  • Billericay 3
    Havant and Waterlooville 1
  •  
  • Taunton Town 1
    Bognor Regis Town 4
  •  
  • Dartford 12
    Boreham Wood 12
    16-12-2017 Dartford
    1 - 1
    Boreham Wood
    19-12-2017 Boreham Wood
    2 - 2
    Dartford
  •  
  • Braintree Town 00
    Brackley Town 02
    16-12-2017 Braintree Town
    0 - 0
    Brackley Town
    19-12-2017 Brackley Town
    2 - 0
    Braintree Town
  •  
  • Hartley Wintney 0
    Bromley 2
  •  
  • Chorley 1
    Marine 3
  •  
  • Dover 3
    Eastbourne Borough 0
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 2
    Eastleigh 1
  •  
  • Hampton & Richmond 12
    Heybridge Swifts 13
    16-12-2017 Hampton & Richmond
    1 - 1
    Heybridge Swifts
    19-12-2017 Heybridge Swifts
    3 - 2
    Hampton & Richmond
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 1
    Leyton Orient 2
  •  
  • Wrexham 0
    Harrogate 2
  •  
  • Workington 1
    Hartlepool 0
  •  
  • Kidderminster 2
    York 1
  •  
  • Lancaster City 1
    Stockport 3
  •  
  • Leamington 0
    Stourbridge 1
  •  
  • Woking 0
    Maidenhead United 2
  •  
  • Torquay 0
    Maidstone 4
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 02
    Tranmere 10
    16-12-2017 Solihull Moors
    0 - 1
    Tranmere
    18-12-2017 Tranmere
    0 - 2
    Solihull Moors
  •  
  • Whitehawk 1
    St.Albans 2
  •  
  • Sutton United 1
    Truro City 0
  •  
  • Wealdstone 1
    Wingate & Finchley 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Brackley Town 02
    Barrow 00
    13-01-2018 Brackley Town
    0 - 0
    Barrow
    16-01-2018 Barrow
    0 - 2
    Brackley Town
  •  
  • Billericay 3
    Stourbridge 2
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 1
    Bromley 4
  •  
  • Bognor Regis Town 1
    Leyton Orient 2
  •  
  • Gateshead 32
    Boreham Wood 31
    13-01-2018 Gateshead
    3 - 3
    Boreham Wood
    16-01-2018 Boreham Wood
    1 - 2
    Gateshead
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 1
    Chester 0
  •  
  • Dover 4
    Marine 3
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 10
    Warrington Town 12
    13-01-2018 Ebbsfleet United
    1 - 1
    Warrington Town
    16-01-2018 Warrington Town
    2 - 0
    Ebbsfleet United
  •  
  • Halifax 1
    Maidenhead United 4
  •  
  • St.Albans 10
    Harrogate 15
    13-01-2018 St.Albans
    1 - 1
    Harrogate
    16-01-2018 Harrogate
    5 - 0
    St.Albans
  •  
  • Sutton United 3
    Hendon 0
  •  
  • Maidstone 2
    Heybridge Swifts 1
  •  
  • Kidderminster 20
    Stockport 23
    13-01-2018 Kidderminster
    2 - 2
    Stockport
    16-01-2018 Stockport
    3 - 0
    Kidderminster
  •  
  • Spennymoor Town FC 2
    Solihull Moors 0
  •  
  • Wealdstone 1
    Hereford 0
  •  
  • Weston Super Mare 11
    Workington 12
    13-01-2018 Weston Super Mare
    1 - 1
    Workington
    16-01-2018 Workington
    2 - 1
    Weston Super Mare
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Harrogate 22
    Billericay 23
    03-02-2018 Harrogate
    2 - 2
    Billericay
    06-02-2018 Billericay
    3 - 2
    Harrogate
  •  
  • Brackley Town 3
    Sutton United 1
  •  
  • Workington 11
    Bromley 17
    03-02-2018 Workington
    1 - 1
    Bromley
    06-02-2018 Bromley
    7 - 1
    Workington
  •  
  • Dover 3
    Leyton Orient 4
  •  
  • Spennymoor Town FC 15
    East Thurrock United 12
    03-02-2018 Spennymoor Town FC
    1 - 1
    East Thurrock United
    06-02-2018 East Thurrock United
    2 - 5
    Spennymoor Town FC
  •  
  • Maidstone 20
    Gateshead 23
    03-02-2018 Maidstone
    2 - 2
    Gateshead
    06-02-2018 Gateshead
    3 - 0
    Maidstone
  •  
  • Maidenhead United 12
    Stockport 13
    03-02-2018 Maidenhead United
    1 - 1
    Stockport
    06-02-2018 Stockport
    3 - 2
    Maidenhead United
  •  
  • Wealdstone 2
    Warrington Town 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Billericay 2
    Wealdstone 5
  •  
  • Stockport 11
    Brackley Town 12
    24-02-2018 Stockport
    1 - 1
    Brackley Town
    06-03-2018 Brackley Town
    2 - 1
    Stockport
  •  
  • Bromley 02
    Spennymoor Town FC 01
    24-02-2018 Bromley
    0 - 0
    Spennymoor Town FC
    14-03-2018 Spennymoor Town FC
    1 - 2
    Bromley
  •  
  • Leyton Orient 32
    Gateshead 33
    24-02-2018 Leyton Orient
    3 - 3
    Gateshead
    06-03-2018 Gateshead
    3 - 2
    Leyton Orient
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Brackley Town 12
    Wealdstone 00
    17-03-2018 Brackley Town
    1 - 0
    Wealdstone
    24-03-2018 Wealdstone
    0 - 2
    Brackley Town
  •  
  • Bromley 31
    Gateshead 21
    17-03-2018 Bromley
    3 - 2
    Gateshead
    24-03-2018 Gateshead
    1 - 1
    Bromley
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Brackley Town 1
    Bromley 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Brackley Town
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Macclesfield Macclesfield 46 92 27 11 8 67 46 21
W
W
D
W
D
2 Tranmere Tranmere 46 82 24 10 12 78 46 32
L
L
W
W
W
3 Sutton United Sutton United 47 79 23 10 13 70 55 15
W
W
L
D
L
4 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 46 75 20 15 11 64 47 17
W
L
W
L
L
5 Aldershot Aldershot 46 75 20 15 11 64 52 12
L
D
W
L
W
6 Ebbsfleet United Ebbsfleet United 46 74 19 17 10 64 50 14
D
W
L
W
W
7 AFC Fylde AFC Fylde 47 73 20 13 13 84 57 27
D
D
L
W
W
8 Dover Dover 46 73 20 13 13 62 44 18
W
W
L
L
W
9 Bromley Bromley 46 70 19 13 14 75 58 17
L
D
W
W
W
10 Wrexham Wrexham 46 70 17 19 10 49 39 10
D
L
L
L
D
11 Dag and Red Dag and Red 46 68 19 11 16 69 62 7
L
W
W
L
W
12 Maidenhead United Maidenhead United 47 64 17 13 16 67 69 -2
W
W
L
W
W
13 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 46 60 16 12 18 58 56 2
W
L
W
L
D
14 Eastleigh Eastleigh 46 56 13 17 16 65 72 -7
W
L
L
L
L
15 Hartlepool Hartlepool 46 56 14 14 18 53 63 -10
W
D
W
D
L
16 Halifax Halifax 46 55 13 16 17 48 58 -10
D
L
L
D
W
17 Gateshead Gateshead 46 54 12 18 16 62 58 4
L
L
L
L
W
18 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 46 54 14 12 20 49 60 -11
L
W
D
W
W
19 Maidstone Maidstone 47 54 13 15 18 53 66 -13
D
W
W
L
D
20 Barrow Barrow 46 49 11 16 19 51 63 -12
L
D
D
W
L
21 Woking Woking 46 48 13 9 24 55 76 -21
L
W
L
L
D
22 Torquay Torquay 46 42 10 12 24 45 73 -28
D
L
D
W
L
23 Chester Chester 46 37 8 13 25 42 79 -37
W
L
L
W
L
24 Guiseley Guiseley 46 33 7 12 27 44 89 -45
L
W
L
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Littlehampton Town 20
    Chipstead 24
    03-09-2017 Littlehampton Town
    2 - 2
    Chipstead
    05-09-2017 Chipstead
    4 - 0
    Littlehampton Town
  •  
  • Romford 0
    Hornchurch 1
  •  
  • Baldock Town 4
    Thame United 3
  •  
  • Romulus 0
    Kettering Town FC 3
  •  
  • Abbey Hey 31
    Altrincham 32
    02-09-2017 Abbey Hey
    3 - 3
    Altrincham
    05-09-2017 Altrincham
    2 - 1
    Abbey Hey
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 2
    Wisbech Town 1
  •  
  • AFC Portchester 1
    Dorchester Town 0
  •  
  • Tividale 2
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 14
    Mildenhall Town 12
    02-09-2017 AFC Sudbury
    1 - 1
    Mildenhall Town
    05-09-2017 Mildenhall Town
    2 - 4
    AFC Sudbury
  •  
  • Frome Town 2
    AFC Totton 1
  •  
  • Arlesey Town 0
    Heybridge Swifts 7
  •  
  • Ashford Town 2
    Corinthian Casuals 0
  •  
  • Marine 1
    Ashton United 3
  •  
  • Cleethorpes Town 1
    Atherton Colleries 2
  •  
  • Aylesbury 1
    Leiston 3
  •  
  • Tilbury 0
    Aylesbury United 1
  •  
  • Ashton Athletic 2
    Bamber Bridge 1
  •  
  • Banbury United 4
    Tiverton 2
  •  
  • Bridport 1
    Barnstaple Town 0
  •  
  • Sutton Coldfield Town 0
    Barwell FC 2
  •  
  • Halesowen 0
    Basford United 3
  •  
  • Basingstoke 20
    Hartley Wintney 21
    02-09-2017 Basingstoke
    2 - 2
    Hartley Wintney
    05-09-2017 Hartley Wintney
    1 - 0
    Basingstoke
  •  
  • Beaconsfield SYCOB 0
    Marlow 2
  •  
  • Bedford 0
    Lowestoft Town 2
  •  
  • Bideford AFC 5
    Bishop's Cleeve 1
  •  
  • North Leigh 22
    Biggleswade Town 23
    02-09-2017 North Leigh
    2 - 2
    Biggleswade Town
    05-09-2017 Biggleswade Town
    3 - 2
    North Leigh
  •  
  • Billericay 5
    Didcot Town 0
  •  
  • Potters Bar Town 1
    Bishop's Stortford 0
  •  
  • Horndean 0
    Bodmin Town 2
  •  
  • Boldmere St Michaels 0
    Chasetown 3
  •  
  • Boston Town 2
    Hednesford 0
  •  
  • Gosport Borough 1
    Bridgwater Town 0
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 4
    Brightlingsea Regent 1
  •  
  • Brocton 2
    Deeping Rangers 4
  •  
  • Erith Town 0
    Burgess Hill Town 3
  •  
  • Buxton 3
    Frickley Athletic 2
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic 5
    Pagham 3
  •  
  • Great Yarmouth Town 0
    Chesham United 2
  •  
  • Cheshunt 2
    Takeley 0
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 2
    Moneyfields FC 1
  •  
  • Kidsgrove Athletic 3
    Clitheroe 2
  •  
  • St. Ives Town FC 1
    Coalville Town 0
  •  
  • Colney Heath 3
    Cockfosters 0
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 4
    Coleshill Town 1
  •  
  • Colne 0
    Lancaster City 1
  •  
  • Droylsden 4
    Colwyn Bay 3
  •  
  • Ossett Town 2
    Consett AFC 1
  •  
  • Yaxley 0
    Dereham Town 1
  •  
  • Dorking Wanderers 3
    Worthing 2
  •  
  • Dulwich Hamlet 3
    Hastings 1
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 4
    Dunkirk 0
  •  
  • Royston Town 2
    Dunstable Town FC 0
  •  
  • Margate 3
    East Grinstead Town 1
  •  
  • Phoenix Sports 2
    Eastbourne Town 0
  •  
  • Ramsgate 34
    Egham Town FC 32
    02-09-2017 Ramsgate
    3 - 3
    Egham Town FC
    05-09-2017 Egham Town FC
    2 - 4
    Ramsgate
  •  
  • Enfield Town 2
    Harrow Borough 1
  •  
  • Farnborough 2
    Salisbury City 3
  •  
  • Stalybridge 2
    Farsley Celtic AFC 1
  •  
  • Faversham Town 3
    Tonbridge Angels 1
  •  
  • Hadley 2
    FC Romania 3
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 3
    Greenwich Borough 2
  •  
  • Hereford 8
    Godalming Town 0
  •  
  • Gorleston 0
    Barking 4
  •  
  • Grantham Town 2
    Holbeach United 1
  •  
  • Hertford Town 13
    Grays Athletic 12
    02-09-2017 Hertford Town
    1 - 1
    Grays Athletic
    06-09-2017 Grays Athletic
    2 - 3
    Hertford Town
  •  
  • Guildford City 1
    Knaphill 3
  •  
  • Hamworthy United 1
    Thatcham Town 5
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 11
    Hitchin Town 11
    02-09-2017 Haringey Borough
    1 - 1
    Hitchin Town
    04-09-2017 Hitchin Town
    1 - 1
    Haringey Borough
  •  
  • Thurrock 11
    Harlow Town 12
    02-09-2017 Thurrock
    1 - 1
    Harlow Town
    05-09-2017 Harlow Town
    2 - 1
    Thurrock
  •  
  • Haverhill Borough 0
    Kings Langley FC 8
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 33
    Hayes & Yeading United 34
    02-09-2017 Maldon & Tiptree
    3 - 3
    Hayes & Yeading United
    05-09-2017 Hayes & Yeading United
    4 - 3
    Maldon & Tiptree
  •  
  • Hendon 12
    Wingate & Finchley 14
    02-09-2017 Hendon
    1 - 1
    Wingate & Finchley
    05-09-2017 Wingate & Finchley
    4 - 2
    Hendon
  •  
  • Herne Bay 3
    Walton Casuals 1
  •  
  • Mickleover Sports 2
    Hinckley AFC 1
  •  
  • Horsham 6
    Ashford United 0
  •  
  • Hyde United 1
    Kendal Town 0
  •  
  • St. Margaretsbury 1
    Kidlington 6
  •  
  • Leatherhead 6
    Cray Valley Paper Mills 0
  •  
  • Shepshed Dynamo 6
    Leek Town 1
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 3
    Lewes 0
  •  
  • Lincoln United 0
    Redditch United 1
  •  
  • Loughborough Dynamo 1
    Stourbridge 3
  •  
  • Market Drayton Town 1
    Alvechurch 5
  •  
  • Haughmond 3
    Matlock Town 2
  •  
  • Tooting & Mitcham 2
    Merstham 0
  •  
  • Merthyr Town 6
    Willand Rovers 1
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 3
    Staines Town 2
  •  
  • Mossley AFC 20
    1874 Northwich 22
    02-09-2017 Mossley AFC
    2 - 2
    1874 Northwich
    05-09-2017 1874 Northwich
    2 - 0
    Mossley AFC
  •  
  • Clapton 0
    Needham Market 3
  •  
  • Whitley Bay FC 0
    Newcastle Benfield 2
  •  
  • Stratford Town 4
    Newcastle Town 0
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 1
    Winchester City 0
  •  
  • Peterborough Sports 3
    Stafford Rangers 4
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 3
    Radcliffe Borough 1
  •  
  • Rushall Olympic 1
    Potton United 0
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 1
    Workington 0
  •  
  • Bottesford Town 0
    Shildon AFC 1
  •  
  • Skelmersdale United 1
    Handsworth Parramore 2
  •  
  • Berkhamsted 1
    Slough Town 3
  •  
  • Soham Town Rangers 00
    Westfields 01
    02-09-2017 Soham Town Rangers
    0 - 0
    Westfields
    06-09-2017 Westfields
    1 - 0
    Soham Town Rangers
  •  
  • Tuffley Rovers 0
    Swindon Supermarine 5
  •  
  • Tavistock 22
    Taunton Town 21
    02-09-2017 Tavistock
    2 - 2
    Taunton Town
    05-09-2017 Taunton Town
    1 - 2
    Tavistock
  •  
  • Ware 2
    Witham Town 1
  •  
  • Warrington Town 1
    Grimsby Borough 0
  •  
  • Odd Down AFC 0
    Weymouth 5
  •  
  • Penistone Church 3
    Whitby 2
  •  
  • Witton Albion 0
    South Shields 2
  •  
  • Crowborough Athletic 2
    Sevenoaks Town 0
  •  
  • Andover 1
    Cadbury Heath 2
  •  
  • Sunderland RCA 04
    Liversedge 00
    02-09-2017 Sunderland RCA
    0 - 0
    Liversedge
    05-09-2017 Liversedge
    0 - 4
    Sunderland RCA
  •  
  • Haywards Heath Town 20
    Tunbridge Wells 23
    02-09-2017 Haywards Heath Town
    2 - 2
    Tunbridge Wells
    05-09-2017 Tunbridge Wells
    3 - 0
    Haywards Heath Town
  •  
  • Banstead Athletic 0
    Glebe 4
  •  
  • Albion Sports AFC 3
    Barnoldswick Town 2
  •  
  • Cambridge City 3
    St Neots Town 1
  •  
  • Kingstonian 3
    Shoreham FC 2
  •  
  • City of Liverpool 1
    Nantwich Town 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Bodmin Town 10
    Bideford AFC 11
    20-09-2017 Bodmin Town
    1 - 1
    Bideford AFC
    26-09-2017 Bideford AFC
    1 - 0
    Bodmin Town
  •  
  • 1874 Northwich 1
    North Ferriby United 0
  •  
  • Stourbridge 2
    St. Ives Town FC 0
  •  
  • Albion Sports AFC 0
    Ashton Athletic 4
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 10
    Billericay 15
    17-09-2017 Thamesmead Town
    1 - 1
    Billericay
    19-09-2017 Billericay
    5 - 0
    Thamesmead Town
  •  
  • FC Romania 20
    Hayes & Yeading United 22
    17-09-2017 FC Romania
    2 - 2
    Hayes & Yeading United
    19-09-2017 Hayes & Yeading United
    2 - 0
    FC Romania
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 0
    Hereford 4
  •  
  • Truro City 2
    AFC Portchester 0
  •  
  • Alfreton 23
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds 21
    16-09-2017 Alfreton
    2 - 2
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    19-09-2017 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    1 - 3
    Alfreton
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 3
    Chipstead 0
  •  
  • Shildon AFC 1
    Altrincham 0
  •  
  • Marlow 0
    Ashford Town 2
  •  
  • Newcastle Benfield 2
    Ashton United 1
  •  
  • Ossett Town 1
    Atherton Colleries 0
  •  
  • Baldock Town 1
    Aylesbury United 2
  •  
  • Banbury United 2
    Thatcham Town 0
  •  
  • Telford 2
    Barwell FC 0
  •  
  • Basford United 1
    Mickleover Sports 0
  •  
  • Bath City 6
    Knaphill 0
  •  
  • Biggleswade Town 0
    East Thurrock United 1
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 1
    Shaw Lane Aquaforce 2
  •  
  • Bognor Regis Town 2
    Weston Super Mare 1
  •  
  • Dereham Town 1
    Boston Town 2
  •  
  • Boston United 11
    Haughmond 11
    16-09-2017 Boston United
    1 - 1
    Haughmond
    16-09-2017 Haughmond
    1 - 1
    Boston United
  •  
  • Kingstonian 0
    Brackley Town 3
  •  
  • Southport 0
    Bradford PA 3
  •  
  • Braintree Town 22
    Royston Town 21
    16-09-2017 Braintree Town
    2 - 2
    Royston Town
    19-09-2017 Royston Town
    1 - 2
    Braintree Town
  •  
  • Bridport 22
    Cadbury Heath 22
    16-09-2017 Bridport
    2 - 2
    Cadbury Heath
    20-09-2017 Cadbury Heath
    2 - 2
    Bridport
  •  
  • Colney Heath 30
    Burgess Hill Town 33
    16-09-2017 Colney Heath
    3 - 3
    Burgess Hill Town
    19-09-2017 Burgess Hill Town
    3 - 0
    Colney Heath
  •  
  • Buxton 4
    Chasetown 1
  •  
  • St.Albans 32
    Cambridge City 30
    16-09-2017 St.Albans
    3 - 3
    Cambridge City
    18-09-2017 Cambridge City
    0 - 2
    St.Albans
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 4
    Carshalton Athletic 3
  •  
  • Chelmsford 7
    Ramsgate 0
  •  
  • Needham Market 2
    Chesham United 0
  •  
  • Cheshunt 1
    Dorking Wanderers 3
  •  
  • Weymouth 2
    Chippenham Town 0
  •  
  • Stalybridge 1
    Chorley 3
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 1
    Hartley Wintney 0
  •  
  • Concord Rangers 4
    Tunbridge Wells 0
  •  
  • Stockport 1
    Curzon 0
  •  
  • Darlington 1883 0
    South Shields 3
  •  
  • Dartford 3
    Barking 1
  •  
  • Lancaster City 4
    Droylsden 0
  •  
  • Slough Town 3
    Dulwich Hamlet 2
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 00
    Enfield Town 05
    16-09-2017 Hanwell Town
    0 - 0
    Enfield Town
    19-09-2017 Enfield Town
    5 - 0
    Hanwell Town
  •  
  • Wealdstone 4
    Faversham Town 0
  •  
  • Handsworth Parramore 12
    FC United of Manchester 16
    16-09-2017 Handsworth Parramore
    1 - 1
    FC United of Manchester
    19-09-2017 FC United of Manchester
    6 - 2
    Handsworth Parramore
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 3
    Tooting & Mitcham 1
  •  
  • Tavistock 1
    Frome Town 2
  •  
  • Spennymoor Town FC 1
    Gainsborough 2
  •  
  • Gloucester City 0
    Hungerford Town 3
  •  
  • Gosport Borough 1
    Swindon Supermarine 2
  •  
  • Grantham Town 3
    Alvechurch 4
  •  
  • Hampton & Richmond 13
    Potters Bar Town 10
    16-09-2017 Hampton & Richmond
    1 - 1
    Potters Bar Town
    19-09-2017 Potters Bar Town
    0 - 3
    Hampton & Richmond
  •  
  • Welling 1
    Haringey Borough 2
  •  
  • Lowestoft Town 0
    Harlow Town 1
  •  
  • Harrogate 3
    Penistone Church 0
  •  
  • Havant and Waterlooville 2
    Merthyr Town 1
  •  
  • Hemel Hempstead 02
    Wingate & Finchley 01
    16-09-2017 Hemel Hempstead
    0 - 0
    Wingate & Finchley
    19-09-2017 Wingate & Finchley
    1 - 2
    Hemel Hempstead
  •  
  • Horsham 2
    Herne Bay 5
  •  
  • Hertford Town 1
    Hornchurch 2
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 21
    Heybridge Swifts 21
    16-09-2017 Metropolitan Police FC
    2 - 2
    Heybridge Swifts
    26-09-2017 Heybridge Swifts
    1 - 1
    Metropolitan Police FC
  •  
  • Warrington Town 10
    Hyde United 12
    16-09-2017 Warrington Town
    1 - 1
    Hyde United
    19-09-2017 Hyde United
    2 - 0
    Warrington Town
  •  
  • Kettering Town FC 2
    Kidsgrove Athletic 0
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 3
    Kidlington 2
  •  
  • Nuneaton 3
    King's Lynn Town 1
  •  
  • Kings Langley FC 0
    Margate 1
  •  
  • Westfields 0
    Leamington 2
  •  
  • Ware 2
    Leatherhead 5
  •  
  • Leiston 4
    Crowborough Athletic 2
  •  
  • Shepshed Dynamo 0
    Nantwich Town 1
  •  
  • Whitehawk 1
    Oxford City 3
  •  
  • Glebe 21
    Phoenix Sports 21
    16-09-2017 Glebe
    2 - 2
    Phoenix Sports
    19-09-2017 Phoenix Sports
    1 - 1
    Glebe
  •  
  • Salisbury City 0
    Poole Town FC 2
  •  
  • Stratford Town 4
    Redditch United 1
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 02
    Rushall Olympic 01
    16-09-2017 AFC Mansfield
    0 - 0
    Rushall Olympic
    19-09-2017 Rushall Olympic
    1 - 2
    AFC Mansfield
  •  
  • Salford City 1
    York 2
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 2
    Sunderland RCA 0
  •  
  • Stafford Rangers 1
    Tamworth 0
  •  
  • Deeping Rangers 2
    Kidderminster 4
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Truro City 4
    AFC Sudbury 1
  •  
  • Stourbridge 3
    Alfreton 1
  •  
  • Ashford Town 1
    Leatherhead 2
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 2
    Aylesbury United 1
  •  
  • Banbury United 2
    Shildon AFC 3
  •  
  • Basford United 2
    Kettering Town FC 3
  •  
  • Bath City 3
    Hemel Hempstead 0
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 4
    Bideford AFC 1
  •  
  • Hungerford Town 11
    Billericay 16
    30-09-2017 Hungerford Town
    1 - 1
    Billericay
    03-10-2017 Billericay
    6 - 1
    Hungerford Town
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 0
    Bognor Regis Town 2
  •  
  • Boston Town 2
    Hyde United 3
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 0
    Boston United 2
  •  
  • Brackley Town 4
    Braintree Town 1
  •  
  • Harrogate 02
    Bradford PA 00
    30-09-2017 Harrogate
    0 - 0
    Bradford PA
    02-10-2017 Bradford PA
    0 - 2
    Harrogate
  •  
  • St.Albans 2
    Bridport 1
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 1
    Wealdstone 0
  •  
  • Buxton 2
    Alvechurch 1
  •  
  • Chelmsford 2
    Weymouth 1
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 2
    Hampton & Richmond 3
  •  
  • Concord Rangers 3
    Dorking Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Needham Market 1
    Dartford 6
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 22
    Harlow Town 21
    30-09-2017 East Thurrock United
    2 - 2
    Harlow Town
    03-10-2017 Harlow Town
    1 - 2
    East Thurrock United
  •  
  • Enfield Town 3
    Phoenix Sports 0
  •  
  • Stockport 30
    FC United of Manchester 31
    30-09-2017 Stockport
    3 - 3
    FC United of Manchester
    03-10-2017 FC United of Manchester
    1 - 0
    Stockport
  •  
  • Heybridge Swifts 2
    Frome Town 1
  •  
  • Leamington 00
    Gainsborough 02
    30-09-2017 Leamington
    0 - 0
    Gainsborough
    03-10-2017 Gainsborough
    2 - 0
    Leamington
  •  
  • Hayes & Yeading United 0
    Havant and Waterlooville 4
  •  
  • Margate 2
    Herne Bay 0
  •  
  • Hereford 2
    Hornchurch 0
  •  
  • Newcastle Benfield 0
    Kidderminster 1
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 2
    Lancaster City 1
  •  
  • Oxford City 4
    Leiston 2
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 3
    Nuneaton 1
  •  
  • 1874 Northwich 20
    Ossett Town 20
    30-09-2017 1874 Northwich
    2 - 2
    Ossett Town
    03-10-2017 Ossett Town
    0 - 0
    1874 Northwich
  •  
  • Swindon Supermarine 2
    Paulton Rovers 3
  •  
  • Slough Town 2
    Poole Town FC 1
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 24
    Stratford Town 21
    30-09-2017 Scarborough Athletic
    2 - 2
    Stratford Town
    03-10-2017 Stratford Town
    1 - 4
    Scarborough Athletic
  •  
  • Stafford Rangers 11
    Telford 14
    30-09-2017 Stafford Rangers
    1 - 1
    Telford
    03-10-2017 Telford
    4 - 1
    Stafford Rangers
  •  
  • South Shields 3
    York 2
  •  
  • Ashton Athletic 0
    Chorley 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Enfield Town 02
    Maidenhead United 02
    17-10-2017 Enfield Town
    0 - 0
    Maidenhead United
    14-10-2017 Maidenhead United
    2 - 2
    Enfield Town
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 2
    Barrow 1
  •  
  • AFC Fylde 1
    Wrexham 0
  •  
  • Aldershot 1
    Torquay 0
  •  
  • Bath City 00
    Chelmsford 01
    14-10-2017 Bath City
    0 - 0
    Chelmsford
    16-10-2017 Chelmsford
    1 - 0
    Bath City
  •  
  • Brackley Town 31
    Billericay 32
    14-10-2017 Brackley Town
    3 - 3
    Billericay
    17-10-2017 Billericay
    2 - 1
    Brackley Town
  •  
  • Oxford City 1
    Bognor Regis Town 0
  •  
  • Chorley 04
    Boston United 03
    14-10-2017 Chorley
    0 - 0
    Boston United
    17-10-2017 Boston United
    3 - 4
    Chorley
  •  
  • Dover 00
    Bromley 03
    14-10-2017 Dover
    0 - 0
    Bromley
    17-10-2017 Bromley
    3 - 0
    Dover
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 0
    Dartford 1
  •  
  • Buxton 1
    Gateshead 2
  •  
  • Kidderminster 2
    Chester 0
  •  
  • Woking 12
    Concord Rangers 11
    14-10-2017 Woking
    1 - 1
    Concord Rangers
    17-10-2017 Concord Rangers
    1 - 2
    Woking
  •  
  • Dag and Red 00
    Leyton Orient 01
    14-10-2017 Dag and Red
    0 - 0
    Leyton Orient
    17-10-2017 Leyton Orient
    1 - 0
    Dag and Red
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 00
    Ebbsfleet United 03
    14-10-2017 East Thurrock United
    0 - 0
    Ebbsfleet United
    17-10-2017 Ebbsfleet United
    3 - 0
    East Thurrock United
  •  
  • Eastleigh 1
    Hereford 2
  •  
  • Maidstone 23
    Enfield Town 21
    14-10-2017 Maidstone
    2 - 2
    Enfield Town
    17-10-2017 Enfield Town
    1 - 3
    Maidstone
  •  
  • Telford 3
    FC United of Manchester 1
  •  
  • Slough Town 1
    Folkestone Invicta 0
  •  
  • Harrogate 1
    Gainsborough 2
  •  
  • Guiseley 6
    Shildon AFC 0
  •  
  • Halifax 1
    Tranmere 3
  •  
  • Hampton & Richmond 0
    Truro City 2
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 2
    Heybridge Swifts 4
  •  
  • South Shields 1
    Hartlepool 2
  •  
  • Maidenhead United 20
    Havant and Waterlooville 10
    14-10-2017 Maidenhead United
    2 - 1
    Havant and Waterlooville
    17-10-2017 Havant and Waterlooville
    0 - 0
    Maidenhead United
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 0
    Hyde United 2
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 11
    Kettering Town FC 10
    14-10-2017 Nantwich Town
    1 - 1
    Kettering Town FC
    17-10-2017 Kettering Town FC
    0 - 1
    Nantwich Town
  •  
  • Margate 1
    Leatherhead 2
  •  
  • Stourbridge 0
    Macclesfield 5
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 01
    Ossett Albion 01
    14-10-2017 Solihull Moors
    0 - 0
    Ossett Albion
    14-10-2017 Ossett Albion
    1 - 1
    Solihull Moors
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 10
    Ossett Town 10
    14-10-2017 Solihull Moors
    1 - 1
    Ossett Town
    14-10-2017 Ossett Town
    0 - 0
    Solihull Moors
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 2
    Sutton United 3
  •  
  • St.Albans 1
    Boreham Wood 3
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Dover Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Bird
18
0.5
2 Pinnock
13
0.4
3 Parry
6
0.5
4 Giancarlo Gallifuoco Gallifuoco
5
0.8
5 Brundle
5
0.8
6 Nortey
5
0.2
7 Marsh-Brown
4
0.7
8 Ilesanmi
2
0.4
9 Alabi
2
0.3
10 Daniel
2
0.3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 72 Avg: 1.41
Goals conceded 54 Avg: 1.06
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 24
47.06%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 20
39.22%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.47
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 15
29.41%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 7
13.73%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 13
25.49%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 6
11.76%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Dover won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 13 6 1 2
Losers 13 1 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 5
18.5%
0-1 4
14.8%
1-1 3
11.1%
1-2 2
7.4%
2-0 2
7.4%
0-0 2
7.4%
4-0 2
7.4%
2-1 1
3.7%
3-1 1
3.7%
3-2 1
3.7%
3-0 1
3.7%
2-2 1
3.7%
4-3 1
3.7%
3-4 1
3.7%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics