Top players with cards (Yellow and Red) in the world

Top 100 most brutal football players rankings. Default we listing players in Europe. Ranking of football players with the most yellow and red cards in the world. Rating is generated each day. You can group it by continents. Check our other rankings: Top assists players in World, or Top scorers players in World

Ranking last updated: 21-08-2017 06:23 UTC
Cards
World Europe Asia North America South America Africa Oceania
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 Janus Drachmann Drachmann FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
6
0
2 Culio CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
5
1
3 Daniel Toth Toth Admira Moedling Admira Moedling
5
1
4 Davit Skhirtladze Skhirtladze Silkeborg Silkeborg
5
0
5 Marc Dal Hende Hende FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
5
0
6 Stefan Hierlaender Hierlaender Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
5
0
7 Romario Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
4
1
8 Wolniewicz Gornik Zabrze
4
1
9 Karlo Lulic Lulic Rudes
4
1
10 Oleksandr Sklyar Sklyar Vorskla Vorskla
4
0
11 Pestka Cracovia Cracovia
4
1
12 Borevkovic Rudes
4
1
13 Filip Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
4
0
14 Bengyuzov Vereya Vereya
4
0
15 Mihaescu Juventus Bucuresti
4
1
16 William Kvist Kvist FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
4
0
17 Mikkel Rygaard Rygaard Lyngby Lyngby
4
1
18 Izunna Uzochukwu Uzochukwu OB OB
4
1
19 Martin Oernskov Oernskov Lyngby Lyngby
4
0
20 Mihai Pintilii Pintilii Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
4
1
21 Marco Vesovic Vesovic Rijeka Rijeka
4
1
22 Nikolov Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
4
0
23 Grzegorz Piesio Piesio Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
4
1
24 Miroslav Kacer Kacer Zilina Zilina
4
1
25 Yevhen Khacheridi Khacheridi Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
4
1
26 Daniielian Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk
4
1
27 Marcin Robak Robak Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
4
0
28 Almeida CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi
3
1
29 Sandev Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
3
1
30 Karan Diosgyori VTK Diosgyori VTK
3
0
31 Jaadi Antwerp
3
0
32 Jorge Teixeira Teixeira St.Truiden St.Truiden
3
0
33 Nikolic Zlate Moravce Zlate Moravce
3
1
34 Yaroslav Rakitskiy Rakitskiy Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
3
0
35 Muntean ACS Poli Timisoara ACS Poli Timisoara
3
1
36 Patryk Dziczek Dziczek Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
3
0
37 Spahija CS Universitatea Craiova CS Universitatea Craiova
3
0
38 Enchev Vereya Vereya
3
1
39 Voicu Gaz Metan Medias Gaz Metan Medias
3
0
40 Aleksandr Samedov Samedov Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
3
1
41 Bashliev Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
3
0
42 Baltanov Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
3
0
43 Martin Sulek Sulek Trencin Trencin
3
1
44 Paul Viorel Anton Anton Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
3
0
45 Mikkel Vendelbo Vendelbo Silkeborg Silkeborg
3
0
46 Mate Males Males Rijeka Rijeka
3
1
47 Cioinac CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi
3
0
48 Borislav Tsonev Tsonev Beroe Beroe
3
0
49 Lukasz Burliga Burliga Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia Bialystok
3
1
50 Paul Keita Keita Mezokovesd SE Mezokovesd SE
3
0
51 Flecker Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC
3
0
52 Sanogo Young Boys Young Boys
3
0
53 Jakub Tosik Tosik Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
3
1
54 Malakyan Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk
3
0
55 Arkadiusz Glowacki Glowacki Wisla Krakow Wisla Krakow
3
0
56 Hassani Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
3
0
57 Babacar Diallo Diallo SKN St. Poelten SKN St. Poelten
3
0
58 Dino Mikanovic Mikanovic AGF AGF
3
1
59 Yakymiv Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk
3
0
60 Bartosz Kwiecien Kwiecien Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia Bialystok
3
1
61 Dino Arslanagic Arslanagic Antwerp
3
0
62 Danci Gaz Metan Medias Gaz Metan Medias
3
0
63 Cristea CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi
3
0
64 Kohei Kato Kato Beroe Beroe
3
0
65 Qaka CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi
3
1
66 Petar Filipovic Filipovic Austria Wien Austria Wien
3
0
67 Jesper Christjansen Christjansen Lyngby Lyngby
3
0
68 Vasvari ACS Poli Timisoara ACS Poli Timisoara
3
1
69 Sergey Krivtsov Krivtsov Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
3
0
70 Guilherme Guilherme Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia Bialystok
3
0
71 Anton Kostadinov Kostadinov Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
3
1
72 Plamen Nikolov Nikolov Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
3
0
73 Marlos Marlos Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
3
0
74 Palankov Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
3
0
75 Nikola Djurdjic Djurdjic Randers FC Randers FC
3
0
76 Jan Gregus Gregus FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
3
1
77 Moro Silkeborg Silkeborg
3
1
78 Rakhmanov Chernomorets Odessa Chernomorets Odessa
3
0
79 Benjamin Verbic Verbic FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
3
0
80 Kees Luijckx Luijckx SoenderjyskE SoenderjyskE
3
0
81 Stoyanov Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
3
0
82 Sunjic NK Lokomotiva NK Lokomotiva
3
0
83 Thiaw Sepsi OSK
3
0
84 Barry Hajduk Split Hajduk Split
3
0
85 Gitchenko FC Olexandria FC Olexandria
3
0
86 Mario Sonnleitner Sonnleitner Rapid Wien Rapid Wien
3
0
87 Wilker Angel Angel Terek Grozny Terek Grozny
3
0
88 Papp Paksi SE Paksi SE
3
0
89 Marko Kolar Kolar NK Lokomotiva NK Lokomotiva
3
0
90 Vilotic Grasshopper Grasshopper
3
0
91 Blagoev Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
3
0
92 Mikhail Kostyukov Kostyukov Amkar Amkar
3
0
93 Taras Stepanenko Stepanenko Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
3
0
94 Lovric Budapest Honved Budapest Honved
3
0
95 Pena Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
3
0
96 Sergi Darder Darder Lyon Lyon
3
1
97 Marcel Roemer Roemer SoenderjyskE SoenderjyskE
3
0
98 Vladimir Granat Granat Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan
3
0
99 Kevin Boli Boli FC Viitorul Constanta FC Viitorul Constanta
3
1
100 Larie Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
3
0