Top players with cards (Yellow and Red) in the world

Top 100 most brutal football players rankings. Default we listing players in Europe. Ranking of football players with the most yellow and red cards in the world. Rating is generated each day. You can group it by continents. Check our other rankings: Top assists players in World, or Top scorers players in World

Ranking last updated: 17-10-2017 23:56
Cards
World Europe Asia North America South America Africa Oceania
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 Daniel Toth Toth Admira Moedling Admira Moedling
7
1
2 Oleksandr Sklyar Sklyar Vorskla Vorskla
7
0
3 Stefan Hierlaender Hierlaender Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
7
0
4 Anton Kostadinov Kostadinov Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
6
2
5 Tomislav Mazalovic Mazalovic Inter Zapresic Inter Zapresic
6
0
6 Jose Recio Recio Malaga Malaga
6
1
7 Mihaescu Juventus Bucuresti
6
1
8 Sascha Kotysch Kotysch St.Truiden St.Truiden
6
1
9 Carl McHugh McHugh Motherwell Motherwell
6
1
10 Sanogo Young Boys Young Boys
6
0
11 Yaroslav Rakitskiy Rakitskiy Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
6
0
12 Arkadiusz Glowacki Glowacki Wisla Krakow Wisla Krakow
6
0
13 Moro Silkeborg Silkeborg
6
1
14 Rapa Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
6
0
15 Bengyuzov Vereya Vereya
6
0
16 Galchev Septemvri Sofia
6
0
17 Edin Cocalic Cocalic KV Mechelen KV Mechelen
6
1
18 Danci Gaz Metan Medias Gaz Metan Medias
6
0
19 Cretu ACS Poli Timisoara ACS Poli Timisoara
6
0
20 Marcel Roemer Roemer SoenderjyskE SoenderjyskE
6
0
21 Vladimir Granat Granat Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan
6
0
22 Dino Mikanovic Mikanovic AGF AGF
6
2
23 Luiz Gustavo Gustavo Marseille Marseille
5
1
24 Rauta FC Voluntari FC Voluntari
5
1
25 Francesco Magnanelli Magnanelli Sassuolo Sassuolo
5
1
26 Vasvari ACS Poli Timisoara ACS Poli Timisoara
5
1
27 Lukic Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
5
0
28 Atanasov Etar
5
0
29 Stefan Thesker Thesker Twente Twente
5
1
30 Szeles Mezokovesd SE Mezokovesd SE
5
1
31 Gyonov Vitosha Bistritsa
5
0
32 Patkai Videoton FC Videoton FC
5
0
33 Chelaru CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi
5
0
34 Enchev Vereya Vereya
5
1
35 Dusko Tosic Tosic Besiktas Besiktas
5
1
36 Nedelcearu Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
5
1
37 Anton Kravchenko Kravchenko Olimpik Donetsk Olimpik Donetsk
5
0
38 Lukasz Burliga Burliga Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia Bialystok
5
1
39 Hanca Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
5
0
40 Souda Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
5
0
41 Marcin Robak Robak Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
5
0
42 Sebastien Pocognoli Pocognoli Standard Liege Standard Liege
5
1
43 Baluta CS Universitatea Craiova CS Universitatea Craiova
5
0
44 Paul Keita Keita Mezokovesd SE Mezokovesd SE
5
0
45 Kyriakos Papadopoulos Papadopoulos Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
5
0
46 Roland Cernak Cernak Tatran Presov Tatran Presov
5
1
47 Cristian Stuani Stuani Girona Girona
5
0
48 Graeme Shinnie Shinnie Aberdeen Aberdeen
5
0
49 Davit Skhirtladze Skhirtladze Silkeborg Silkeborg
5
0
50 Toth Mezokovesd SE Mezokovesd SE
5
1
51 Gomez Celta Vigo Celta Vigo
5
0
52 Muntean ACS Poli Timisoara ACS Poli Timisoara
5
1
53 Malakyan Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk
5
0
54 Kovacs Haladas Haladas
5
0
55 Martin Chren Chren Zlate Moravce Zlate Moravce
5
1
56 Filip Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
5
0
57 Kazankov SKA-Khabarovsk
5
0
58 Bruno Santos Santos Pacos de Ferreira Pacos de Ferreira
5
0
59 Dante Dante Nice Nice
5
0
60 Lenzser Paksi SE Paksi SE
5
1
61 Tsvetelin Chunchukov Chunchukov Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
5
1
62 Duje Caleta-Car Caleta-Car Salzburg Salzburg
5
0
63 Daniielian Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk
5
1
64 Pedro Chirivella Chirivella Willem II Willem II
5
0
65 Nikolaos Kaltsas Kaltsas Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis
5
1
66 Vasin Chernomorets Odessa Chernomorets Odessa
5
0
67 Allano Allano Estoril Estoril
5
1
68 Marcelo Marcelo Rio Ave Rio Ave
5
0
69 Diego Llorente Llorente Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
5
1
70 William Kvist Kvist FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
5
0
71 Simon Paksi SE Paksi SE
5
0
72 Iliev Vereya Vereya
5
1
73 Kenneth Emil Petersen Petersen OB OB
5
0
74 Golodyuk Karpaty Karpaty
5
1
75 Jordan Loties Loties Eupen Eupen
5
0
76 Janus Drachmann Drachmann FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
5
0
77 Blagoev Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
5
0
78 Pambou DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
5
0
79 Culio CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
5
1
80 Aleksandrov Etar
5
0
81 Plamen Nikolov Nikolov Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
5
0
82 Julien De Sart Sart Zulte-Waregem Zulte-Waregem
5
1
83 Maksym Drachenko Drachenko Zirka Zirka
5
0
84 Miroslav Kacer Kacer Zilina Zilina
5
0
85 Morutan Botosani Botosani
5
1
86 Artem Fedetskyy Fedetskyy Karpaty Karpaty
5
0
87 Martin Spelmann Spelmann AGF AGF
5
0
88 Wilker Angel Angel Terek Grozny Terek Grozny
5
0
89 Stefan Maierhofer Maierhofer Mattersburg Mattersburg
5
1
90 Izunna Uzochukwu Uzochukwu OB OB
4
2
91 Almeida CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi
4
1
92 Danko Lazovic Lazovic Videoton FC Videoton FC
4
1
93 Hassani Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
4
1
94 Alexandru Mitrita Mitrita CS Universitatea Craiova CS Universitatea Craiova
4
1
95 Sebastien Siani Siani Oostende Oostende
4
1
96 Yakymiv Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk
4
0
97 Ahmet Oguz Oguz Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi
4
0
98 Carlos Vigaray Vigaray Alaves Alaves
4
0
99 Balaur FC Voluntari FC Voluntari
4
0
100 Andy Carroll Carroll West Ham West Ham
4
1