Top goalkeeprs in the world

Top 100 goalkeepers rankings. Ranking of football keeprs with the most matches with clean sheets in the world. Rating is generated each day. You can view it by continents. You can check our ranking with the best soccer players in the world Top assists players in World, or Top scorers players in World

Ranking last updated: 22-09-2020 20:51
Best Goalkeepers
World Europe Asia North America South America Africa Oceania
# Player Team CS Conceded goals Matches
1 Jon McLaughlin Jon McLaughlin Rangers Range
6
2/2
7
2 Alvim Marinato Guilherme Alvim Marinato Guilherme Lokomotiv Moscow Lokom
5
6/6
8
3 Anton Shunin Anton Shunin Dinamo Moscow Dinam
5
4/4
8
4 Hristiyan Vasilev Beroe Beroe
5
3/3
6
5 Ofir Marciano Hibernian Hiber
4
5/5
8
6 Nicolas Penneteau Nicolas Penneteau Sporting Charleroi Sport
4
2/2
6
7 Aleksandar Maksimenko Spartak Moscow Spart
3
8/8
8
8 Igor Akinfeev Igor Akinfeev CSKA Moscow CSKA
3
7/7
8
9 Mikhail Kerzhakov Mikhail Kerzhakov Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit
3
5/5
8
10 Ross Laidlaw Ross County Ross
3
11/11
8
11 Soslan Dzhanaev Soslan Dzhanaev FC Sochi FC So
3
9/9
8
12 Trevor Carson Trevor Carson Motherwell Mothe
3
8/8
8
13 Matus Macik Matus Macik Ruzomberok Ruzom
3
9/9
7
14 Adam Jakubech Adam Jakubech Kortrijk Kortr
3
6/6
6
15 Joe Lewis Joe Lewis Aberdeen Aberd
3
5/5
6
16 Sergey Pesyakov Sergey Pesyakov FC Rostov FC Ro
3
5/5
6
17 Vasilios Barkas Vasilios Barkas Celtic Celti
3
4/5
6
18 Daniel Naumov CSKA
3
7/7
6
19 Arnaud Bodart Standard Liege Stand
3
3/3
6
20 Matthew Yakubu SKF S
3
5/11
6
21 Benoit Costil Benoit Costil Bordeaux Borde
3
2/2
4
22 Cristian Balgradean CFR Cluj CFR C
3
1/1
4
23 Jessy Moulin Jessy Moulin Saint-Etienne Saint
3
2/2
4
24 Johny Placide Johny Placide FC Ts
3
2/2
4
25 Sergey Ryzhikov Sergey Ryzhikov FC Tambov FC Ta
2
11/11
8
26 Dobrivoj Rusov Dobrivoj Rusov Spartak Trnava Spart
2
8/8
7
27 Martin Jedlicka DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda DAC 1
2
7/7
7
28 Matvei Evgenievich Safonov FC Krasnodar FC Kr
2
6/6
7
29 Guillaume Hubert Guillaume Hubert Oostende Ooste
2
6/6
6
30 Ilya Pomazun Ural Ural
2
4/7
6
31 Nikolai Mihaylov Nikolai Mihaylov Levski Sofia Levsk
2
5/5
6
32 Simon Mignolet Simon Mignolet Club Bruges Club
2
4/4
6
33 Tomas Frystak Tomas Frystak FK Senica FK Se
2
14/14
6
34 Vasil Simeonov Arda
2
7/7
6
35 Davy Roef Davy Roef Gent Gent
2
5/7
5
36 Jak Alnwick Jak Alnwick St. Mirren St. M
2
5/12
5
37 Renan Renan Ludogorets Razgrad Ludog
2
5/7
5
38 Ales Mandous Ales Mandous Sigma Olomouc Sigma
2
5/5
4
39 Anthony Lopes Anthony Lopes Lyon Lyon
2
3/3
4
40 Baptiste Reynet Baptiste Reynet Nimes Nimes
2
6/6
4
41 Dante Stipica Dante Stipica Pogon Szczecin Pogon
2
4/4
4
42 Dinu Moldovan Dinu Moldovan Chindia Targoviste Chind
2
4/4
4
43 Jan Lastuvka Jan Lastuvka Banik Ostrava Banik
2
4/4
4
44 Marin Orlinov Montana Monta
2
7/10
4
45 Martin Chudy Martin Chudy Gornik Zabrze Gorni
2
3/3
4
46 Mike Maignan Mike Maignan Lille Lille
2
2/2
4
47 Mirko Pigliacelli Mirko Pigliacelli CS Universitatea Craiova CS Un
2
2/2
4
48 Patrik Le Giang Patrik Le Giang Bohemians 1905 Bohem
2
7/7
4
49 Paul Bernardoni Paul Bernardoni Angers Anger
2
6/6
4
50 Yukihiko Sato Slavia Prague Slavi
2
2/2
4
51 Octavian Valceanu FC Ac
2
4/4
4
52 Benjamin Siegrist Benjamin Siegrist Dundee United Dunde
1
13/13
8
53 Elliott Parish Elliott Parish St.Johnstone St.Jo
1
9/9
8
54 Daniel Rogers Daniel Rogers Kilmarnock Kilma
1
9/11
7
55 Giorgi Shelia Giorgi Shelia Terek Grozny Terek
1
10/11
7
56 Robbie McCrorie Livingston Livin
1
14/14
7
57 Ryan Fulton Ryan Fulton Hamilton Academical Hamil
1
12/12
7
58 David Sipos Nitra Nitra
1
17/17
7
59 Samuel Petras Zilina Zilin
1
13/13
7
60 Alexander Dovbnya FC Ro
1
9/15
6
61 Danny Vukovic Danny Vukovic Genk Genk
1
10/10
6
62 Gaetan Coucke KV Mechelen KV Me
1
10/10
6
63 Gustavo Busatto Gustavo Busatto PFC CSKA-Sofia PFC C
1
7/7
6
64 Hendrik van Crombrugge Hendrik van Crombrugge Anderlecht Ander
1
8/8
6
65 Jean Butez Antwerp Antwe
1
9/9
6
66 Kenny Steppe Kenny Steppe St.Truiden St.Tr
1
11/11
6
67 Krasimir Kostov Botev
1
12/12
6
68 Mike van Hamel Mike van Hamel KFCO
1
10/10
6
69 Yuri Dyupin Rubin Kazan Rubin
1
9/11
6
70 Martin Lukov Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokom
1
8/8
6
71 Ortwin de Wolf Eupen Eupen
1
9/9
6
72 Eike Bansen Zulte-Waregem Zulte
1
14/14
6
73 Artur Nigmatullin Artur Nigmatullin Arsenal Tula Arsen
1
8/13
5
74 Thomas Didillon Thomas Didillon Cercle Bruges Cercl
1
6/7
5
75 Daniel Iversen Oud-Heverlee Oud-H
1
8/9
5
76 Adrian Lis Warta Poznan Warta
1
3/3
4
77 Alban Lafont Alban Lafont Nantes Nante
1
5/5
4
78 Alexandru Buzbuchi Gaz Metan Medias Gaz M
1
6/6
4
79 Artur Boruc Artur Boruc Legia Warszawa Legia
1
6/6
4
80 Catalin Straton FCSB FCSB
1
3/4
4
81 Dominik Hladun Dominik Hladun Zaglebie Lubin Zagle
1
4/4
4
82 Dusan Kuciak Dusan Kuciak Lechia Gdansk Lechi
1
8/8
4
83 Filip Bednarek Filip Bednarek Lech Poznan Lech
1
7/7
4
84 Filip Nguyen Liberec Liber
1
3/3
4
85 Frantisek Plach Frantisek Plach Piast Gliwice Piast
1
4/4
4
86 Gautier Larsonneur Brest Brest
1
9/9
4
87 Jaroslav Drobny Budejovice Budej
1
10/10
4
88 Jean-Louis Leca Jean-Louis Leca Lens Lens
1
5/5
4
89 Krzysztof Kaminski Krzysztof Kaminski Wisla Plock Wisla
1
4/4
4
90 Matus Putnocky Matus Putnocky Slask Wroclaw Slask
1
5/5
4
91 Milan Heca Milan Heca Sparta Prague Spart
1
4/4
4
92 Patrik Damjen Zalaegerszeg Zalae
1
6/6
4
93 Pavels Steinbors Pavels Steinbors Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagie
1
4/4
4
94 Petr Bolek Petr Bolek Karvina Karvi
1
7/7
4
95 Steve Mandanda Steve Mandanda Marseille Marse
1
5/5
4
96 Tomas Jenco FK Po
1
6/11
4
97 Victor Ramniceanu FC Voluntari FC Vo
1
4/4
4
98 Vilem Fendrich Opava Opava
1
6/6
4
99 Walter Benitez Walter Benitez Nice Nice
1
7/7
4
100 Yanko Georgiev Botev Plovdiv Botev
1
8/11
4