Marseille statistics

Welcome to Marseille (France - Ligue 1) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Marseille logo Marseille Stats

Form team:
D
L
L
D
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 8

    Goals

  • 1.33

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 0/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 70

    Matches

  • 115

    Goals

  • 1.64

    per game

  • 36

    Wins

  • 18

    Draws

  • 16

    Losses

  • 51.4%

    Over 2.5

  • 80.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 32.86%

    CS

  • 55.71%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Marseille game
Friendlies
21 jul
Not started
Friendlies
24 jul
Not started
Friendlies
27 jul
Not started
Pau
Pau

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Completed passes
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 PSG PSG 38 86 26 8 4 90 36 54
W
W
D
D
D
2 Marseille Marseille 40 71 21 8 9 63 39 24
W
L
W
L
W
3 Monaco Monaco 38 69 20 9 9 65 40 25
D
W
W
W
W
4 Rennes Rennes 38 66 20 6 12 82 40 42
D
W
L
W
W
5 Nice Nice 39 66 20 7 11 53 36 17
W
L
W
W
W
6 Strasbourg Strasbourg 38 63 17 12 9 60 43 17
L
W
W
D
L
7 Lens Lens 38 62 17 11 10 62 48 14
D
W
W
D
D
8 Lyon Lyon 39 61 17 11 10 66 51 15
W
W
L
W
W
9 Nantes Nantes 38 55 15 10 13 55 48 7
D
L
W
D
W
10 Lille Lille 38 55 14 13 11 48 48 0
D
W
L
L
W
11 Brest Brest 38 48 13 9 16 49 57 -8
L
L
L
W
W
12 Reims Reims 38 46 11 13 14 43 44 -1
L
W
L
W
L
13 Montpellier Montpellier 38 43 12 7 19 49 61 -12
L
L
L
D
L
14 Angers Angers 38 41 10 11 17 44 55 -11
W
L
W
L
D
15 Troyes Troyes 38 38 9 11 18 37 53 -16
D
L
D
W
L
16 Lorient Lorient 38 36 8 12 18 35 63 -28
D
D
L
L
L
17 Clermont Foot Clermont Foot 38 36 9 9 20 38 69 -31
L
L
W
L
D
18 Saint-Etienne Saint-Etienne 38 32 7 11 20 42 77 -35
D
L
L
L
L
19 Metz Metz 38 31 6 13 19 35 69 -34
L
W
W
D
L
20 Bordeaux Bordeaux 38 31 6 13 19 52 91 -39
W
D
L
L
L
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Celtic 10
    Bodoe/Glimt 32
    17-02-2022 Celtic
    1 - 3
    Bodoe/Glimt
    24-02-2022 Bodoe/Glimt
    2 - 0
    Celtic
  •  
  • Leicester 43
    Randers FC 11
    17-02-2022 Leicester
    4 - 1
    Randers FC
    24-02-2022 Randers FC
    1 - 3
    Leicester
  •  
  • Marseille 33
    Qarabag FK 10
    17-02-2022 Marseille
    3 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    24-02-2022 Qarabag FK
    0 - 3
    Marseille
  •  
  • Sparta Prague 01
    Partizan Belgrade 12
    17-02-2022 Sparta Prague
    0 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
    24-02-2022 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 1
    Sparta Prague
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 11
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 02
    17-02-2022 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 0
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    24-02-2022 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    2 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 22
    Slavia Prague 33
    17-02-2022 Fenerbahce
    2 - 3
    Slavia Prague
    24-02-2022 Slavia Prague
    3 - 2
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 11
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 01
    17-02-2022 PSV Eindhoven
    1 - 0
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    24-02-2022 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    PSV Eindhoven
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 20
    Vitesse 12
    17-02-2022 Rapid Wien
    2 - 1
    Vitesse
    24-02-2022 Vitesse
    2 - 0
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 22
    AZ Alkmaar 12
    10-03-2022 Bodoe/Glimt
    2 - 1
    AZ Alkmaar
    17-03-2022 AZ Alkmaar
    2 - 2
    Bodoe/Glimt
  •  
  • Marseille 22
    Basel 11
    10-03-2022 Marseille
    2 - 1
    Basel
    17-03-2022 Basel
    1 - 2
    Marseille
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 44
    FC København 40
    10-03-2022 PSV Eindhoven
    4 - 4
    FC København
    17-03-2022 FC København
    0 - 4
    PSV Eindhoven
  •  
  • Leicester 21
    Rennes 02
    10-03-2022 Leicester
    2 - 0
    Rennes
    17-03-2022 Rennes
    2 - 1
    Leicester
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 21
    Feyenoord 53
    10-03-2022 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 5
    Feyenoord
    17-03-2022 Feyenoord
    3 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 12
    Gent 01
    10-03-2022 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 0
    Gent
    17-03-2022 Gent
    1 - 2
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 43
    LASK Linz 14
    10-03-2022 Slavia Prague
    4 - 1
    LASK Linz
    17-03-2022 LASK Linz
    4 - 3
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Vitesse 01
    Roma 11
    10-03-2022 Vitesse
    0 - 1
    Roma
    17-03-2022 Roma
    1 - 1
    Vitesse
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 20
    Roma 14
    07-04-2022 Bodoe/Glimt
    2 - 1
    Roma
    14-04-2022 Roma
    4 - 0
    Bodoe/Glimt
  •  
  • Leicester 02
    PSV Eindhoven 01
    07-04-2022 Leicester
    0 - 0
    PSV Eindhoven
    14-04-2022 PSV Eindhoven
    1 - 2
    Leicester
  •  
  • Marseille 21
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 10
    07-04-2022 Marseille
    2 - 1
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    14-04-2022 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    0 - 1
    Marseille
  •  
  • Feyenoord 33
    Slavia Prague 31
    07-04-2022 Feyenoord
    3 - 3
    Slavia Prague
    14-04-2022 Slavia Prague
    1 - 3
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Feyenoord 30
    Marseille 20
    28-04-2022 Feyenoord
    3 - 2
    Marseille
    05-05-2022 Marseille
    0 - 0
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • Leicester 10
    Roma 11
    28-04-2022 Leicester
    1 - 1
    Roma
    05-05-2022 Roma
    1 - 0
    Leicester
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Roma 1
    Feyenoord 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Roma
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Pouzauges Reaumur AC 1
    Le Mans 2
  •  
  • Molsheim Ernolsheim 0
    US Behren 0
  •  
  • Vertou 1
    Laval 2
  •  
  • Gardia Club 0
    Cannes 1
  •  
  • Lannion 3
    OC Cesson 1
  •  
  • Nanterre Ents 3
    Colombienne ES 1
  •  
  • Sedan 2
    Epinal 2
  •  
  • Plouvorn 0
    AGL Drapeau Fougeres 2
  •  
  • Hamel ESM 1
    Ailly-sur-Somme 0
  •  
  • Aix FC 0
    Aubagne 4
  •  
  • Soissons 0
    Amiens AC 1
  •  
  • APM Metz 0
    Thionville Lusitanos 2
  •  
  • AS Berck Plage 2
    Raismes FC 4
  •  
  • Escaudain USF 1
    AS Etaples 1
  •  
  • AS Panazol 2
    Moncoutant SA 1
  •  
  • Ascq 1
    Anzin ES 2
  •  
  • ASL Koetzingue 0
    FC Obermodern 0
  •  
  • Auray 0
    Plabennec 1
  •  
  • US Camon 0
    Beauvais 2
  •  
  • Ergue Gaberic PD 4
    Bohars VGA 1
  •  
  • Cestas 2
    Bressuire 1
  •  
  • Breteil Talensac 1
    Vannes 1
  •  
  • Le Taillan 1
    Brive 1
  •  
  • Saint Pierre Montrevault 1
    Carquefou 1
  •  
  • Nantes Saint Pierre 0
    Cholet 2
  •  
  • Cote-Chaude 1
    Moulins 0
  •  
  • Dinan-Lehon 6
    Ploermel FC 1
  •  
  • Amplepuis 1
    FC de Limonest 1
  •  
  • FC Deolois 1
    Amily 1
  •  
  • Calonne 6 FC 2
    Grande Synthe 2
  •  
  • Perros Louannec 2
    Guipry Messac 1
  •  
  • Mougins Cote d'Azur 0
    Istres 2
  •  
  • La Plancoetine 3
    Pleudihen FC 0
  •  
  • Langon FC 0
    Poitiers 2
  •  
  • Lucon 3
    Le Mans Villaret 0
  •  
  • FR Saint Marcel 1
    Louhans Cuiseaux 1
  •  
  • Villeurbanne 0
    Minguettes Venissieux 1
  •  
  • Montchat Lyon 4
    Miserieux Trevoux 0
  •  
  • US des Mineurs 4
    Mons en Baroeul 2
  •  
  • US Avoine Beaumont 0
    Montlucon 2
  •  
  • Pellouailles Corze 0
    Olympique Saumur 4
  •  
  • SC Hazebrouck 2
    US Esquelbecq 4
  •  
  • Seclin 1
    Valenciennes Dutemple 1
  •  
  • Premontre US 0
    St Bethunois 3
  •  
  • Arzelliz Ploudalmezeau 0
    St. Malo 7
  •  
  • AS Puymoyen 0
    Trelissac 6
  •  
  • Lantonnais 1
    US Chauvigny 2
  •  
  • Salouеl 2
    US Portugaise Roubaix Tourcoing 2
  •  
  • Bourg Blanc 2
    US Tregunc 2
  •  
  • Forez Donzy 1
    Vichy 2
  •  
  • Limens JSA 3
    Doazit 0
  •  
  • US Berlaimont 0
    Bully ES 6
  •  
  • Lorient Sport 0
    Pledran 1
  •  
  • St Cyr Collonges au Mont d'Or 2
    Crest Aouste 2
  •  
  • Blavozy US 1
    FA Le Cendre 0
  •  
  • Argenteuil 0
    Cergy Pontoise 2
  •  
  • FCO Strasbourg Koenigshoffen 1
    AS Illzach-Modenheim 1
  •  
  • AS Morhange 0
    ES Gandrange 0
  •  
  • AS St Apollinaire 2
    Charitoise US 1
  •  
  • Pavilly 0
    AS Trouville Deauville 5
  •  
  • ASC Biesheim 1
    FA Illkirch Graffenstaden 1
  •  
  • Balagne Ile Rousse 0
    CA Bastia 0
  •  
  • Olympique Ales 4
    Blagnac 3
  •  
  • St Nicolas d'Aliermont 1
    CMS Oissel 2
  •  
  • Courbevoie Sports 0
    Creteil 0
  •  
  • Fauverney 0
    Jura Dolois 1
  •  
  • Chateauneuf sur Loire 1
    FC Chartres 2
  •  
  • Mainvilliers 2
    FC Saint-Jean le Blanc 2
  •  
  • AS Huningue 2
    FC Soleil Bischheim 3
  •  
  • Fleury Merogis U.S 0
    Poissy 2
  •  
  • Vauvert FC 1
    Frontignan AC 2
  •  
  • Roche/Novillars 1
    Lons-le-Saunier 2
  •  
  • Montigny FC 0
    Lumbrois 2
  •  
  • Chaumont 1
    Magny 3
  •  
  • Neuilly-sur-Marne 0
    Versailles 1
  •  
  • Nogent 3
    Villers Semeuse 2
  •  
  • Joue les Tours 0
    Orleans 10
  •  
  • Raon L Etape 1
    Reims Sainte-Anne 2
  •  
  • Red Star 3
    St Maur Lusitanos 0
  •  
  • Reding 0
    Schiltingheim 9
  •  
  • Rossfeld 0
    Sarre-Union 1
  •  
  • Neuves Maisons 0
    Thaon 0
  •  
  • Uchaud 1
    JS Chemin Bas d'Avignon 1
  •  
  • Suresnes 0
    Linas Monthlery 0
  •  
  • Chusclan Laudun 10
    Perpignan Mediterranee 00
    31-10-2021 Chusclan Laudun
    1 - 0
    Perpignan Mediterranee
    07-11-2021 Perpignan Mediterranee
    0 - 0
    Chusclan Laudun
  •  
  • Salesienne de Paris 2
    Esperance Aulnaysienne 4
  •  
  • St Pair US 0
    Val de Reuil-Vaudreuil 2
  •  
  • PT Quevilly ST Julie 1
    Offranville 0
  •  
  • U. Lorraine de Plant 2
    AS Haut-du-Lievre Nancy 1
  •  
  • Neuvillette Jamin 0
    Champigneulles 9
  •  
  • Christo FC 0
    Eloyes FC 5
  •  
  • AS Sautron 2
    ESOF La Roche 4
  •  
  • Sillingy 1
    Ain Sud Foot 4
  •  
  • AS Muretaine 1
    Union St Jean 1
  •  
  • Feytiat 2
    Bassin d'Arcachon 1
  •  
  • Jura Lacs Foot 1
    Bresse Jura 2
  •  
  • Luc Primaube 1
    Montauban 1
  •  
  • US Lormont 0
    Stade Bordelais 2
  •  
  • Sportive Gueretoise 2
    Beaumont St Cyr 0
  •  
  • ES La Rochelle 0
    Bergerac Perigord 1
  •  
  • Tarentaise 1
    Bourgoin Jallieu 2
  •  
  • ST Lo Manche 1
    Caen PTT 0
  •  
  • Nontron St Pardoux 0
    Libourne St.Seurin 3
  •  
  • Martigues 4
    Marignane 3
  •  
  • Angouleme 1
    Neuville 0
  •  
  • Rouen 3
    Cherbourg 0
  •  
  • Sarrebourg 1
    Saint Louis Neuweg 1
  •  
  • AS Levier 1
    Cosne UCS Football 5
  •  
  • Revel 0
    Agde 0
  •  
  • Alencon 0
    Evreux 3
  •  
  • Saint-Chamond 2
    Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 2
  •  
  • Marcquois 1
    Cambrai 1
  •  
  • Seysses Frouzins 0
    Canet Roussillon 2
  •  
  • Chamalieres 0
    Moulins Yzeure 1
  •  
  • Chambery 1
    Rumilly Albanai 0
  •  
  • Champagnole 2
    Morteau Montlebon 4
  •  
  • Ouest Tourangeau 0
    Chateauroux 0
  •  
  • Torcy US 2
    Chatou 4
  •  
  • Concarneau 1
    Stade Briochin 1
  •  
  • Croix 0
    Loon Plage 0
  •  
  • FC Roche St Genest 1
    Hauts Lyonnais 1
  •  
  • Vitre 0
    Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy 0
  •  
  • Jura Sud 1
    Grandvillars FC 0
  •  
  • Le Poire Sur Vie 0
    La Roche VF 0
  •  
  • La Suze 1
    Philbert De Grandlieu 1
  •  
  • Saint-Flour 1
    Le Puy 4
  •  
  • SC Beaucouze 1
    Les Herbiers 2
  •  
  • US Senart Moissy 5
    Les Lilas 4
  •  
  • Vierzon FC 1
    Tours 0
  •  
  • US Granvillaise 1
    AG Caen 3
  •  
  • Les Sables FCOC 1
    Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant 3
  •  
  • Toulouse Metropole 3
    AS Rousson 1
  •  
  • Langlade Bernis 0
    Alberes Argeles 0
  •  
  • ES Bressane Marboz 0
    Andrezieux 2
  •  
  • Billy Montigny 0
    Aulnoye 2
  •  
  • Blanc Mesnil 2
    Bobigny 3
  •  
  • Maubeuge 2
    Chambly 3
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 3
    Corte 0
  •  
  • Pluvigner 0
    Liffre 2
  •  
  • Hagenthal Wentzwiller 0
    Mulhouse 2
  •  
  • Saint-Quentin 0
    Wasquehal 0
  •  
  • ES Cannet Rocheville 3
    US Marseille Endoume Catalans 0
  •  
  • Neuville CS 1
    Vaulx-en-Velin 0
  •  
  • Aire 1
    Tourcoing US 1
  •  
  • ES Saint Mamet 0
    Villefranche Beaujolais 6
  •  
  • La Tour Saint-Clair 1
    Lyon la Duchere 6
  •  
  • Round 7
  •  
  • US des Mineurs 1
    Beauvais 3
  •  
  • Molsheim Ernolsheim 1
    Creteil 1
  •  
  • Sedan 2
    Paris FC 2
  •  
  • Limens JSA 1
    Montauban 1
  •  
  • Tourcoing US 0
    Valenciennes 2
  •  
  • Amily 3
    Cergy Pontoise 1
  •  
  • Valenciennes Dutemple 1
    Amiens AC 2
  •  
  • AS Morhange 0
    Thaon 4
  •  
  • AS Panazol 2
    US Senart Moissy 1
  •  
  • AS Trouville Deauville 1
    La Plancoetine 1
  •  
  • Bully ES 0
    Aulnoye 6
  •  
  • Reims Sainte-Anne 1
    Bobigny 1
  •  
  • Olympique Ales 0
    CA Bastia 2
  •  
  • Cambrai 3
    Raismes FC 0
  •  
  • Chatou 3
    Nanterre Ents 2
  •  
  • Cote-Chaude 0
    Hauts Lyonnais 3
  •  
  • Loon Plage 3
    Evreux 3
  •  
  • Champigneulles 1
    FC Soleil Bischheim 1
  •  
  • Feytiat 0
    Poitiers 2
  •  
  • JS Chemin Bas d'Avignon 0
    Frontignan AC 0
  •  
  • Val de Reuil-Vaudreuil 0
    GFC Ajaccio 3
  •  
  • Perros Louannec 1
    Lannion 1
  •  
  • Lumbrois 2
    Versailles 3
  •  
  • Magny 1
    Eloyes FC 1
  •  
  • U. Lorraine de Plant 1
    Nancy 3
  •  
  • Morteau Montlebon 4
    Nogent 0
  •  
  • PT Quevilly ST Julie 1
    Poissy 2
  •  
  • Wasquehal 4
    St Bethunois 0
  •  
  • Hamel ESM 1
    Salouеl 3
  •  
  • Montchat Lyon 1
    FR Saint Marcel 0
  •  
  • Solidarite Scolaire 2
    AS Gosier 1
  •  
  • ASC Ouest 0
    CSC de Cayenne 2
  •  
  • AGL Drapeau Fougeres 0
    SC Bastia 2
  •  
  • Mainvilliers 1
    Angouleme 3
  •  
  • AS Etaples 1
    Quevilly 3
  •  
  • Stade Bordelais 2
    AS Muretaine 1
  •  
  • Canet Roussillon 2
    Pau 2
  •  
  • Club Colonial Fort de France 0
    Club Franciscain 1
  •  
  • Sportive Gueretoise 1
    FC Chartres 1
  •  
  • Lucon 0
    Laval 2
  •  
  • Trelissac 2
    Venus 0
  •  
  • Anzin ES 0
    Amiens 5
  •  
  • Bourgoin Jallieu 0
    Ain Sud Foot 0
  •  
  • Vichy 1
    Andrezieux 2
  •  
  • AS Illzach-Modenheim 0
    Mulhouse 2
  •  
  • AS St Apollinaire 0
    Dijon 3
  •  
  • Thionville Lusitanos 0
    ASC Biesheim 5
  •  
  • Aubagne 2
    Martigues 2
  •  
  • FC de Limonest 2
    Auxerre 4
  •  
  • Montlucon 0
    Bergerac Perigord 1
  •  
  • Jura Dolois 0
    Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 4
  •  
  • Toulouse Metropole 1
    Brive 0
  •  
  • Dinan-Lehon 1
    Caen 1
  •  
  • Cannes 1
    Le Puy 1
  •  
  • Carquefou 0
    US Tregunc 0
  •  
  • Chambery 2
    Villefranche Beaujolais 1
  •  
  • Linas Monthlery 1
    Dunkerque 0
  •  
  • Lons-le-Saunier 2
    Jura Sud 4
  •  
  • Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant 0
    La Roche VF 2
  •  
  • Les Herbiers 1
    Olympique Saumur 1
  •  
  • Minguettes Venissieux 2
    Cosne UCS Football 2
  •  
  • Plabennec 0
    St. Malo 0
  •  
  • US Esquelbecq 1
    Red Star 3
  •  
  • Schiltingheim 1
    Sarre-Union 1
  •  
  • Sarrebourg 1
    Esperance Aulnaysienne 1
  •  
  • ST Lo Manche 1
    Stade Briochin 2
  •  
  • AG Caen 2
    Vitre 3
  •  
  • ASL Koetzingue 0
    Lyon la Duchere 4
  •  
  • ES Cannet Rocheville 3
    Istres 2
  •  
  • Vierzon FC 0
    Le Havre 2
  •  
  • ESOF La Roche 1
    Le Mans 4
  •  
  • Blavozy US 1
    Rodez 2
  •  
  • Ouest Tourangeau 0
    US Chauvigny 1
  •  
  • Libourne St.Seurin 0
    Toulouse 0
  •  
  • Calonne 6 FC 0
    CMS Oissel 0
  •  
  • Neuville CS 1
    Moulins Yzeure 2
  •  
  • Liffre 0
    Guingamp 8
  •  
  • Philbert De Grandlieu 0
    Vannes 2
  •  
  • Langlade Bernis 1
    Agde 2
  •  
  • Bresse Jura 1
    Sochaux 3
  •  
  • Pledran 1
    Les Jumeaux M'Zouasia AS 5
  •  
  • Cestas 0
    Cholet 2
  •  
  • St Cyr Collonges au Mont d'Or 1
    Grenoble 2
  •  
  • Chusclan Laudun 0
    Nimes 3
  •  
  • AC Ajaccio 0
    Orleans 0
  •  
  • Chambly 3
    Rouen 2
  •  
  • Makes 1
    Saint-Denis FC 9
  •  
  • Round 8
  •  
  • Club Franciscain 1
    Cholet 2
  •  
  • Solidarite Scolaire 0
    Sarre-Union 2
  •  
  • Hauts Lyonnais 3
    Bourgoin Jallieu 3
  •  
  • US Chauvigny 0
    Le Havre 0
  •  
  • US Tregunc 0
    La Roche VF 3
  •  
  • AS Panazol 1
    Angouleme 1
  •  
  • Perros Louannec 0
    Vitre 3
  •  
  • Salouеl 0
    Wasquehal 3
  •  
  • Trelissac 1
    Toulouse 3
  •  
  • JS Chemin Bas d'Avignon 1
    Agde 0
  •  
  • Chatou 4
    FC Chartres 5
  •  
  • Reims Sainte-Anne 3
    Magny 0
  •  
  • Versailles 1
    Poissy 0
  •  
  • Poitiers 1
    Orleans 1
  •  
  • Cambrai 1
    Amiens 4
  •  
  • Chambly 0
    Beauvais 0
  •  
  • Bergerac Perigord 4
    Stade Bordelais 0
  •  
  • Sarrebourg 1
    Creteil 3
  •  
  • Dinan-Lehon 2
    St. Malo 2
  •  
  • Ergue Gaberic PD 1
    Vannes 2
  •  
  • Linas Monthlery 1
    Evreux 1
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 1
    Red Star 2
  •  
  • Minguettes Venissieux 1
    Moulins Yzeure 1
  •  
  • Toulouse Metropole 0
    Montauban 0
  •  
  • Paris FC 14
    CSC de Cayenne 0
  •  
  • Andrezieux 3
    Grenoble 0
  •  
  • ASC Biesheim 0
    Thaon 1
  •  
  • Cannes 1
    Rodez 1
  •  
  • Mulhouse 1
    Lyon la Duchere 3
  •  
  • Guingamp 1
    Stade Briochin 0
  •  
  • Amiens AC 1
    Aulnoye 1
  •  
  • Aubagne 2
    Nimes 2
  •  
  • Montchat Lyon 0
    Sochaux 3
  •  
  • Calonne 6 FC 1
    Valenciennes 4
  •  
  • Chambery 4
    Auxerre 6
  •  
  • Morteau Montlebon 0
    Dijon 2
  •  
  • FC Soleil Bischheim 0
    Nancy 1
  •  
  • Canet Roussillon 1
    Saint-Denis FC 1
  •  
  • Laval 1
    Le Mans 1
  •  
  • Amily 0
    Quevilly 5
  •  
  • ES Cannet Rocheville 1
    CA Bastia 1
  •  
  • Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 2
    Jura Sud 3
  •  
  • Les Herbiers 1
    SC Bastia 1
  •  
  • La Plancoetine 1
    Les Jumeaux M'Zouasia AS 3
  •  
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Aulnoye 0
    PSG 3
  •  
  • Bordeaux 10
    Les Jumeaux M'Zouasia AS 0
  •  
  • Dinan-Lehon 0
    Brest 0
  •  
  • Cholet 0
    Nice 1
  •  
  • US Chauvigny 2
    FC Chartres 1
  •  
  • Montauban 1
    La Roche VF 2
  •  
  • Andrezieux 0
    Montpellier 1
  •  
  • Linas Monthlery 2
    Angers 0
  •  
  • Reims Sainte-Anne 0
    Reims 1
  •  
  • Wasquehal 0
    Vannes 4
  •  
  • Bergerac Perigord 0
    Metz 0
  •  
  • Poitiers 0
    Lens 1
  •  
  • Lyon la Duchere 0
    Saint-Etienne 1
  •  
  • Marseille 4
    ES Cannet Rocheville 1
  •  
  • Red Star 0
    Monaco 2
  •  
  • Rennes 1
    Lorient 0
  •  
  • Lille 3
    Auxerre 1
  •  
  • Thaon 3
    Beauvais 3
  •  
  • Cannes 1
    Dijon 1
  •  
  • Quevilly 1
    Laval 1
  •  
  • Guingamp 2
    Amiens 3
  •  
  • JS Chemin Bas d'Avignon 0
    Clermont Foot 4
  •  
  • Creteil 3
    Minguettes Venissieux 0
  •  
  • Jura Sud 5
    Saint-Denis FC 2
  •  
  • Sochaux 0
    Nantes 0
  •  
  • AS Panazol 1
    Vitre 1
  •  
  • Hauts Lyonnais 1
    SC Bastia 3
  •  
  • Troyes 1
    Nancy 1
  •  
  • Toulouse 4
    Nimes 1
  •  
  • Sarre-Union 0
    Versailles 1
  •  
  • Paris FC 0
    Lyon 0
  •  
  • Valenciennes 0
    Strasbourg 1
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Lens 2
    Lille 2
  •  
  • Vannes 0
    PSG 4
  •  
  • US Chauvigny 0
    Marseille 3
  •  
  • Linas Monthlery 3
    Amiens 3
  •  
  • Jura Sud 1
    Saint-Etienne 4
  •  
  • Quevilly 1
    Monaco 3
  •  
  • Thaon 0
    Reims 1
  •  
  • Bergerac Perigord 0
    Creteil 0
  •  
  • SC Bastia 2
    Clermont Foot 0
  •  
  • Montpellier 1
    Strasbourg 0
  •  
  • Nancy 1
    Rennes 1
  •  
  • Nice 3
    Paris FC/Lyon 0
  •  
  • Brest 3
    Bordeaux 0
  •  
  • Cannes 0
    Toulouse 1
  •  
  • Versailles 4
    La Roche VF 0
  •  
  • Nantes 2
    Vitre 0
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • PSG 0
    Nice 0
  •  
  • Lens 2
    Monaco 4
  •  
  • Bergerac Perigord 1
    Saint-Etienne 0
  •  
  • Marseille 1
    Montpellier 1
  •  
  • Reims 1
    SC Bastia 1
  •  
  • Nancy 0
    Amiens 2
  •  
  • Toulouse 0
    Versailles 1
  •  
  • Nantes 2
    Brest 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Nantes 2
    SC Bastia 0
  •  
  • Nice 4
    Marseille 1
  •  
  • Bergerac Perigord 1
    Versailles 1
  •  
  • Monaco 2
    Amiens 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Nantes 2
    Monaco 2
  •  
  • Nice 2
    Versailles 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Nice 0
    Nantes 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Nantes
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Marseille Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Dimitri Payet Payet
21
0.6
2 Arkadiusz Milik Milik
21
0.6
3 Cengiz Under Under
13
0.4
4 Gerson Gerson
11
0.4
5 Dieng
8
0.3
6 Matteo Guendouzi Guendouzi
5
0.2
7 Amine Harit Harit
5
0.3
8 Cedric Bakambu Bakambu
5
0.5
9 Fuente
2
0.2
10 Dario Benedetto Benedetto
2
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 115 Avg: 1.64
Goals conceded 77 Avg: 1.10
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 39
55.71%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 23
32.86%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.74
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 17
24.29%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 8
11.43%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 24
34.29%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 10
14.29%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Marseille won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 17 9 9 1
Losers 7 6 3 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-1 5
14.7%
1-1 4
11.8%
0-0 4
11.8%
4-1 3
8.8%
3-1 3
8.8%
2-2 2
5.9%
0-3 2
5.9%
0-2 2
5.9%
1-0 2
5.9%
2-0 2
5.9%
3-2 1
2.9%
5-2 1
2.9%
4-0 1
2.9%
0-1 1
2.9%
3-0 1
2.9%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)