Boreham Wood statistics

Welcome to Boreham Wood (England - National League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Boreham Wood logo Boreham Wood Stats

Form team:
W
L
L
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 11

    Goals

  • 1.83

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 3

    Losses

  • 5/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 57

    Matches

  • 66

    Goals

  • 1.16

    per game

  • 20

    Wins

  • 16

    Draws

  • 21

    Losses

  • 33.3%

    Over 2.5

  • 66.7%

    Over 1.5

  • 33.33%

    CS

  • 38.60%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Boreham Wood game
Friendlies
06 jul
Not started
Friendlies
06 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Lincoln Lincoln 46 99 30 9 7 83 40 43
D
D
W
W
W
2 Tranmere Tranmere 46 95 29 8 9 79 39 40
W
W
W
D
L
3 Forest Green Forest Green 46 86 25 11 10 88 56 32
D
D
L
W
W
4 Dag and Red Dag and Red 46 84 26 6 14 79 53 26
D
W
D
W
W
5 Aldershot Aldershot 46 82 23 13 10 66 37 29
W
W
W
D
D
6 Dover Dover 47 79 24 7 15 85 64 21
W
D
L
L
W
7 Barrow Barrow 46 75 20 15 11 72 53 19
L
W
W
L
D
8 Gateshead Gateshead 46 70 19 13 14 72 51 21
L
W
L
L
L
9 Macclesfield Macclesfield 47 68 20 8 18 65 57 8
D
D
L
L
L
10 Bromley Bromley 46 62 18 8 20 59 66 -7
W
D
L
W
W
11 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 46 58 15 13 18 49 48 1
W
L
L
L
W
12 Sutton United Sutton United 46 58 15 13 18 61 63 -2
D
W
D
W
D
13 Wrexham Wrexham 46 58 15 13 18 47 61 -14
D
L
W
L
L
14 Maidstone Maidstone 46 58 16 10 20 59 75 -16
L
D
D
W
W
15 Eastleigh Eastleigh 46 57 14 15 17 56 63 -7
D
L
W
L
L
16 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 46 55 15 10 21 62 75 -13
D
W
W
L
L
17 Torquay Torquay 46 53 14 11 21 54 61 -7
W
W
W
L
D
18 Woking Woking 46 53 14 11 21 66 80 -14
D
D
W
W
D
19 Chester Chester 46 52 14 10 22 63 71 -8
L
L
L
L
L
20 Guiseley Guiseley 46 51 13 12 21 50 67 -17
D
D
L
L
L
21 York 46 50 11 17 18 55 70 -15
D
D
L
W
W
22 Braintree Town Braintree Town 46 48 13 9 24 51 76 -25
L
L
L
W
L
23 Southport Southport 46 39 10 9 27 52 97 -45
D
L
W
L
D
24 North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 46 39 12 3 31 32 82 -50
L
L
L
W
L
  • Round 2
  •  
  • AFC Dunstable 1
    Hampton & Richmond 7
  •  
  • Alfreton 1
    AFC Fylde 0
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 11
    Burgess Hill Town 13
    17-09-2016 AFC Kempston Rovers
    1 - 1
    Burgess Hill Town
    20-09-2016 Burgess Hill Town
    3 - 1
    AFC Kempston Rovers
  •  
  • AFC Portchester 0
    Merthyr Town 2
  •  
  • Concord Rangers 1
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 5
    AFC Sudbury 0
  •  
  • Altrincham 3
    Gainsborough 2
  •  
  • Cirencester Town 1
    Banbury United 6
  •  
  • Barton Rovers 0
    Hastings 1
  •  
  • Barwell FC 0
    Ilkeston FC 1
  •  
  • Basingstoke 0
    Hungerford Town 1
  •  
  • Bath City 12
    Oxford City 11
    17-09-2016 Bath City
    1 - 1
    Oxford City
    20-09-2016 Oxford City
    1 - 2
    Bath City
  •  
  • Beaconsfield SYCOB 3
    Witham Town 1
  •  
  • Chasetown 0
    Bedworth United 1
  •  
  • Halesowen 1
    Belper Town 0
  •  
  • Margate 2
    Biggleswade Town 0
  •  
  • Billericay 2
    Bognor Regis Town 1
  •  
  • Bishop Auckland 1
    Trafford 0
  •  
  • Felixstowe & Walton United 2
    Bishop's Stortford 1
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 2
    Morpeth Town FC 4
  •  
  • Kirby Muxloe 1
    Boston United 2
  •  
  • Brackley Town 6
    Rugby Town 0
  •  
  • Bradford PA 0
    Salford City 1
  •  
  • Bridlington Town 12
    Harrogate 13
    17-09-2016 Bridlington Town
    1 - 1
    Harrogate
    20-09-2016 Harrogate
    3 - 2
    Bridlington Town
  •  
  • Brislington 1
    Brimscombe & Thrupp 2
  •  
  • Handsworth Parramore 2
    Burscough 0
  •  
  • Cambridge City 1
    Slough Town 3
  •  
  • Canvey 22
    Potters Bar Town 23
    17-09-2016 Canvey
    2 - 2
    Potters Bar Town
    20-09-2016 Potters Bar Town
    3 - 2
    Canvey
  •  
  • Chelmsford 2
    Dartford 3
  •  
  • Sevenoaks Town 21
    Chesham United 22
    17-09-2016 Sevenoaks Town
    2 - 2
    Chesham United
    20-09-2016 Chesham United
    2 - 1
    Sevenoaks Town
  •  
  • Chippenham Town 4
    Poole Town FC 1
  •  
  • Dunston UTS 0
    Chorley 2
  •  
  • Coalville Town 0
    AFC Mansfield 1
  •  
  • Curzon 11
    Consett AFC 10
    17-09-2016 Curzon
    1 - 1
    Consett AFC
    20-09-2016 Consett AFC
    0 - 1
    Curzon
  •  
  • Lancaster City 2
    Darlington 1883 1
  •  
  • Dereham Town 1
    St.Albans 2
  •  
  • Dulwich Hamlet 0
    Hendon 2
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 2
    Whitehawk 3
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 2
    Metropolitan Police FC 1
  •  
  • Egham Town FC 2
    VCD Athletic FC 1
  •  
  • Swindon Supermarine 1
    Farnborough 0
  •  
  • Tadcaster Albion 0
    Farsley Celtic AFC 2
  •  
  • Faversham Town 21
    Hitchin Town 20
    17-09-2016 Faversham Town
    2 - 2
    Hitchin Town
    19-09-2016 Hitchin Town
    0 - 1
    Faversham Town
  •  
  • Ossett Town 1
    FC United of Manchester 7
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 3
    Waltham Forest 1
  •  
  • Salisbury City 1
    Gloucester City 2
  •  
  • Weymouth 3
    Gosport Borough 2
  •  
  • Gresley 10
    Stamford AFC 11
    17-09-2016 Gresley
    1 - 1
    Stamford AFC
    20-09-2016 Stamford AFC
    1 - 0
    Gresley
  •  
  • Ashton Athletic 0
    Halifax 5
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 11
    Thamesmead Town 15
    17-09-2016 Hanwell Town
    1 - 1
    Thamesmead Town
    20-09-2016 Thamesmead Town
    5 - 1
    Hanwell Town
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 1
    Harlow Town 0
  •  
  • Uxbridge 1
    Harrow Borough 2
  •  
  • Havant and Waterlooville 5
    Highworth Town 1
  •  
  • Hayes & Yeading United 0
    Worthing 2
  •  
  • Hemel Hempstead 15
    Herne Bay 11
    17-09-2016 Hemel Hempstead
    1 - 1
    Herne Bay
    20-09-2016 Herne Bay
    1 - 5
    Hemel Hempstead
  •  
  • Wealdstone 4
    Histon 0
  •  
  • Stockport 2
    Hyde United 0
  •  
  • Hythe Town 2
    Walton Casuals 4
  •  
  • Rushall Olympic 1
    Kettering Town FC 2
  •  
  • Kidderminster 4
    Tamworth 0
  •  
  • Kidsgrove Athletic 1
    Matlock Town 2
  •  
  • Hadley 2
    Kings Langley FC 1
  •  
  • South Park 1
    Leiston 4
  •  
  • Nuneaton 1
    Lincoln United 2
  •  
  • Staines Town 1
    Maidenhead United 0
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 23
    Marine 22
    17-09-2016 Nantwich Town
    2 - 2
    Marine
    20-09-2016 Marine
    2 - 3
    Nantwich Town
  •  
  • Merstham 02
    Colliers Wood United 01
    17-09-2016 Merstham
    0 - 0
    Colliers Wood United
    21-09-2016 Colliers Wood United
    1 - 2
    Merstham
  •  
  • Mickleover Sports 1
    Stourbridge 2
  •  
  • North Leigh 2
    Weston Super Mare 1
  •  
  • Workington 3
    Shildon AFC 1
  •  
  • Taunton Town 2
    Slimbridge AFC 0
  •  
  • Spennymoor Town FC 1
    Whitby 0
  •  
  • Witton Albion 11
    Stalybridge 12
    17-09-2016 Witton Albion
    1 - 1
    Stalybridge
    20-09-2016 Stalybridge
    2 - 1
    Witton Albion
  •  
  • Sutton Coldfield Town 2
    Hereford 3
  •  
  • Worcester 03
    Telford 01
    17-09-2016 Worcester
    0 - 0
    Telford
    20-09-2016 Telford
    1 - 3
    Worcester
  •  
  • Wingate & Finchley 0
    Tonbridge Angels 3
  •  
  • Winchester City 4
    Truro City 0
  •  
  • Whyteleafe 0
    Welling 2
  •  
  • Westfields 4
    Highgate Town 2
  •  
  • Alresford Town 1
    Cadbury Heath 3
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Margate 22
    Hastings 21
    04-10-2016 Margate
    2 - 2
    Hastings
    11-10-2016 Hastings
    1 - 2
    Margate
  •  
  • Gloucester City 20
    Hemel Hempstead 22
    02-10-2016 Gloucester City
    2 - 2
    Hemel Hempstead
    04-10-2016 Hemel Hempstead
    2 - 0
    Gloucester City
  •  
  • Hendon 3
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 0
    Alfreton 2
  •  
  • Altrincham 3
    Morpeth Town FC 0
  •  
  • Wealdstone 2
    Banbury United 1
  •  
  • Potters Bar Town 01
    Bath City 01
    01-10-2016 Potters Bar Town
    0 - 0
    Bath City
    04-10-2016 Bath City
    1 - 1
    Potters Bar Town
  •  
  • Beaconsfield SYCOB 3
    Felixstowe & Walton United 0
  •  
  • Curzon 4
    Bedworth United 0
  •  
  • Billericay 3
    Chippenham Town 2
  •  
  • Farsley Celtic AFC 0
    Bishop Auckland 1
  •  
  • Kettering Town FC 2
    Boston United 0
  •  
  • Worcester 0
    Brackley Town 3
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 6
    Cadbury Heath 1
  •  
  • Chesham United 2
    Staines Town 0
  •  
  • Spennymoor Town FC 1
    Chorley 0
  •  
  • Slough Town 2
    Dartford 3
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 04
    Hadley 01
    01-10-2016 Eastbourne Borough
    0 - 0
    Hadley
    05-10-2016 Hadley
    1 - 4
    Eastbourne Borough
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 7
    Havant and Waterlooville 0
  •  
  • Faversham Town 10
    Egham Town FC 11
    01-10-2016 Faversham Town
    1 - 1
    Egham Town FC
    04-10-2016 Egham Town FC
    1 - 0
    Faversham Town
  •  
  • FC United of Manchester 30
    Harrogate 32
    01-10-2016 FC United of Manchester
    3 - 3
    Harrogate
    04-10-2016 Harrogate
    2 - 0
    FC United of Manchester
  •  
  • North Leigh 3
    Folkestone Invicta 1
  •  
  • Halesowen 11
    Nantwich Town 12
    01-10-2016 Halesowen
    1 - 1
    Nantwich Town
    04-10-2016 Nantwich Town
    2 - 1
    Halesowen
  •  
  • Halifax 2
    Stalybridge 1
  •  
  • Taunton Town 2
    Hampton & Richmond 1
  •  
  • Harrow Borough 2
    Winchester City 1
  •  
  • Hungerford Town 1
    Leiston 4
  •  
  • Ilkeston FC 1
    Stourbridge 2
  •  
  • Lancaster City 2
    Kidderminster 3
  •  
  • Lincoln United 3
    Handsworth Parramore 1
  •  
  • Matlock Town 13
    Workington 11
    01-10-2016 Matlock Town
    1 - 1
    Workington
    04-10-2016 Workington
    1 - 3
    Matlock Town
  •  
  • Merstham 5
    Thamesmead Town 1
  •  
  • Whitehawk 2
    Merthyr Town 0
  •  
  • Stockport 2
    Salford City 0
  •  
  • St.Albans 6
    Worthing 0
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 1
    Stamford AFC 2
  •  
  • Welling 7
    Swindon Supermarine 1
  •  
  • Tonbridge Angels 4
    Hereford 2
  •  
  • Westfields 4
    Walton Casuals 0
  •  
  • Weymouth 6
    Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Aldershot 1
    Eastbourne Borough 2
  •  
  • Alfreton 23
    Gateshead 22
    15-10-2016 Alfreton
    2 - 2
    Gateshead
    19-10-2016 Gateshead
    2 - 3
    Alfreton
  •  
  • Altrincham 3
    Matlock Town 1
  •  
  • Barrow 2
    Tranmere 1
  •  
  • Beaconsfield SYCOB 0
    Brackley Town 5
  •  
  • Maidstone 3
    Billericay 1
  •  
  • Stockport 2
    Bishop Auckland 0
  •  
  • Boreham Wood 3
    Hendon 0
  •  
  • Braintree Town 4
    Bromley 2
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 0
    Dover 5
  •  
  • Chesham United 1
    Potters Bar Town 0
  •  
  • Southport 1
    Chester 0
  •  
  • York 11
    Curzon 12
    15-10-2016 York
    1 - 1
    Curzon
    17-10-2016 Curzon
    2 - 1
    York
  •  
  • Dag and Red 3
    Wealdstone 1
  •  
  • Tonbridge Angels 0
    Dartford 3
  •  
  • Eastleigh 6
    North Leigh 0
  •  
  • Merstham 2
    Ebbsfleet United 1
  •  
  • Egham Town FC 0
    St.Albans 1
  •  
  • Sutton United 2
    Forest Green 1
  •  
  • Lincoln 02
    Guiseley 01
    15-10-2016 Lincoln
    0 - 0
    Guiseley
    18-10-2016 Guiseley
    1 - 2
    Lincoln
  •  
  • Harrogate 0
    Halifax 2
  •  
  • Harrow Borough 23
    Margate 21
    15-10-2016 Harrow Borough
    2 - 2
    Margate
    18-10-2016 Margate
    1 - 3
    Harrow Borough
  •  
  • Taunton Town 01
    Hemel Hempstead 00
    15-10-2016 Taunton Town
    0 - 0
    Hemel Hempstead
    18-10-2016 Hemel Hempstead
    0 - 1
    Taunton Town
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 3
    Kettering Town FC 1
  •  
  • Kidderminster 6
    Weymouth 0
  •  
  • Westfields 2
    Leiston 1
  •  
  • Lincoln United 0
    Spennymoor Town FC 3
  •  
  • North Ferriby United 1
    Macclesfield 4
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 1
    Stourbridge 3
  •  
  • Stamford AFC 13
    Wrexham 12
    15-10-2016 Stamford AFC
    1 - 1
    Wrexham
    18-10-2016 Wrexham
    2 - 3
    Stamford AFC
  •  
  • Torquay 11
    Woking 12
    15-10-2016 Torquay
    1 - 1
    Woking
    18-10-2016 Woking
    2 - 1
    Torquay
  •  
  • Welling 0
    Whitehawk 1
  •  
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Southport 01
    Fleetwood 04
    07-11-2016 Southport
    0 - 0
    Fleetwood
    15-11-2016 Fleetwood
    4 - 1
    Southport
  •  
  • Sheffield United 6
    Leyton Orient 0
  •  
  • Alfreton 11
    Newport 14
    06-11-2016 Alfreton
    1 - 1
    Newport
    15-11-2016 Newport
    4 - 1
    Alfreton
  •  
  • Blackpool 2
    Kidderminster 0
  •  
  • Boreham Wood 20
    Notts Co. 22
    06-11-2016 Boreham Wood
    2 - 2
    Notts Co.
    15-11-2016 Notts Co.
    2 - 0
    Boreham Wood
  •  
  • St.Albans 3
    Carlisle 5
  •  
  • Morecambe 11
    Coventry 12
    06-11-2016 Morecambe
    1 - 1
    Coventry
    15-11-2016 Coventry
    2 - 1
    Morecambe
  •  
  • Hartlepool 3
    Stamford AFC 0
  •  
  • Maidstone 10
    Rochdale 12
    06-11-2016 Maidstone
    1 - 1
    Rochdale
    15-11-2016 Rochdale
    2 - 0
    Maidstone
  •  
  • Walsall 0
    Macclesfield 1
  •  
  • Mansfield 1
    Plymouth 2
  •  
  • Bradford 1
    Accrington 2
  •  
  • Bury 20
    AFC Wimbledon 25
    05-11-2016 Bury
    2 - 2
    AFC Wimbledon
    15-11-2016 AFC Wimbledon
    5 - 0
    Bury
  •  
  • Shrewsbury 3
    Barnet 0
  •  
  • Bolton 1
    Grimsby 0
  •  
  • Gillingham 23
    Brackley Town 24
    05-11-2016 Gillingham
    2 - 2
    Brackley Town
    16-11-2016 Brackley Town
    4 - 3
    Gillingham
  •  
  • Braintree Town 7
    Eastbourne Borough 0
  •  
  • Cambridge U 14
    Dover 12
    05-11-2016 Cambridge U
    1 - 1
    Dover
    17-11-2016 Dover
    2 - 4
    Cambridge U
  •  
  • Charlton 3
    Scunthorpe 1
  •  
  • Cheltenham 14
    Crewe 11
    05-11-2016 Cheltenham
    1 - 1
    Crewe
    15-11-2016 Crewe
    1 - 4
    Cheltenham
  •  
  • Peterborough 2
    Chesham United 1
  •  
  • Colchester 1
    Chesterfield 2
  •  
  • Westfields 14
    Curzon 10
    05-11-2016 Westfields
    1 - 1
    Curzon
    03-09-2016 Curzon
    0 - 4
    Westfields
  •  
  • Dag and Red 01
    Halifax 02
    05-11-2016 Dag and Red
    0 - 0
    Halifax
    15-11-2016 Halifax
    2 - 1
    Dag and Red
  •  
  • Dartford 3
    Sutton United 6
  •  
  • Exeter 1
    Luton 3
  •  
  • Northampton 6
    Harrow Borough 0
  •  
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3
    Spennymoor Town FC 2
  •  
  • Port Vale 1
    Stevenage 0
  •  
  • Portsmouth 1
    Wycombe 2
  •  
  • Yeovil 21
    Solihull Moors 21
    05-11-2016 Yeovil
    2 - 2
    Solihull Moors
    15-11-2016 Solihull Moors
    1 - 1
    Yeovil
  •  
  • Whitehawk 10
    Stourbridge 13
    05-11-2016 Whitehawk
    1 - 1
    Stourbridge
    14-11-2016 Stourbridge
    3 - 0
    Whitehawk
  •  
  • Oldham 2
    Doncaster 1
  •  
  • Merstham 04
    Oxford 51
    05-11-2016 Merstham
    0 - 5
    Oxford
    03-09-2016 Oxford
    1 - 4
    Merstham
  •  
  • Eastleigh 13
    Swindon 11
    04-11-2016 Eastleigh
    1 - 1
    Swindon
    15-11-2016 Swindon
    1 - 3
    Eastleigh
  •  
  • Millwall 1
    Southend 0
  •  
  • Ascot United 20
    Tonbridge Angels 27
    04-09-2016 Ascot United
    2 - 2
    Tonbridge Angels
    06-09-2016 Tonbridge Angels
    7 - 0
    Ascot United
  •  
  • Heybridge Swifts 21
    AFC Dunstable 22
    03-09-2016 Heybridge Swifts
    2 - 2
    AFC Dunstable
    07-09-2016 AFC Dunstable
    2 - 1
    Heybridge Swifts
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 3
    Harefield United 2
  •  
  • Bideford AFC 1
    AFC Portchester 2
  •  
  • AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2
    Hornchurch 0
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 6
    Halstead Town 0
  •  
  • Herne Bay 3
    Ashford Town 1
  •  
  • Ashton United 0
    Nantwich Town 3
  •  
  • Dorchester Town 0
    Banbury United 3
  •  
  • Barnstaple Town 0
    Merthyr Town 4
  •  
  • Stanway Rovers 0
    Barton Rovers 1
  •  
  • Evesham United 20
    Barwell FC 22
    03-09-2016 Evesham United
    2 - 2
    Barwell FC
    06-09-2016 Barwell FC
    2 - 0
    Evesham United
  •  
  • Basingstoke 4
    Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0
  •  
  • Wantage Town 11
    Beaconsfield SYCOB 16
    03-09-2016 Wantage Town
    1 - 1
    Beaconsfield SYCOB
    05-09-2016 Beaconsfield SYCOB
    6 - 1
    Wantage Town
  •  
  • Coventry United 0
    Bedworth United 2
  •  
  • Hednesford 1
    Belper Town 2
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 0
    Biggleswade Town 1
  •  
  • Hitchin Town 4
    Biggleswade United 2
  •  
  • Brightlingsea Regent 1
    Billericay 2
  •  
  • Bishop Auckland 5
    Ossett Albion 1
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 3
    Frickley Athletic 1
  •  
  • Bognor Regis Town 5
    Guildford City 1
  •  
  • Newcastle Benfield 0
    Bridlington Town 2
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 6
    Brigg Town 1
  •  
  • Brighouse Town 0
    Lancaster City 3
  •  
  • Brislington 5
    Hamworthy United 2
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 2
    Ashford United 1
  •  
  • Burscough 4
    Maine Road 3
  •  
  • Witton Albion 3
    Buxton 0
  •  
  • Cambridge City 3
    Flackwell Heath 1
  •  
  • Canvey 2
    Dunstable Town FC 1
  •  
  • Worthing 36
    Carshalton Athletic 32
    03-09-2016 Worthing
    3 - 3
    Carshalton Athletic
    05-09-2016 Carshalton Athletic
    2 - 6
    Worthing
  •  
  • Chalfont St Peter 0
    Potters Bar Town 3
  •  
  • Chasetown 12
    Grantham Town 12
    03-09-2016 Chasetown
    1 - 1
    Grantham Town
    06-09-2016 Grantham Town
    2 - 2
    Chasetown
  •  
  • Trafford 5
    Cheadle Town 2
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 1
    Chertsey Town 0
  •  
  • Chesham United 51
    Saffron Walden Town 02
    03-09-2016 Chesham United
    5 - 0
    Saffron Walden Town
    05-11-2016 Saffron Walden Town
    2 - 1
    Chesham United
  •  
  • Hendon 5
    Cheshunt 2
  •  
  • Chippenham Town 9
    Moneyfields FC 0
  •  
  • Slough Town 6
    Chipstead 1
  •  
  • Taunton Town 2
    Cinderford Town 0
  •  
  • Gillingham Town FC 0
    Cirencester Town 2
  •  
  • Coalville Town 2
    Redditch United 1
  •  
  • Halesowen 3
    Coleshill Town 0
  •  
  • Hyde United 1
    Colne 0
  •  
  • Morpeth Town FC 4
    Colwyn Bay 1
  •  
  • Harrogate Railway 0
    Consett AFC 5
  •  
  • Rugby Town 1
    Corby Town 0
  •  
  • Corinthian Casuals 2
    North Leigh 3
  •  
  • Faversham Town 1
    Cray Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Deeping Rangers 2
    Gresley 6
  •  
  • Dereham Town 2
    Holbeach United 1
  •  
  • Pagham 0
    Dulwich Hamlet 3
  •  
  • Lincoln United 6
    Dunkirk 1
  •  
  • Dunston UTS 22
    Skelmersdale United 21
    03-09-2016 Dunston UTS
    2 - 2
    Skelmersdale United
    06-09-2016 Skelmersdale United
    1 - 2
    Dunston UTS
  •  
  • East Preston 1
    Merstham 4
  •  
  • Colliers Wood United 2
    Eastbourne Town 0
  •  
  • Eastbourne United 0
    Highworth Town 3
  •  
  • Arundel 1
    Egham Town FC 5
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 1
    Enfield Town 0
  •  
  • Andover 0
    Farnborough 5
  •  
  • Sheffield FC 0
    Farsley Celtic AFC 3
  •  
  • Felixstowe & Walton United 2
    Tilbury 1
  •  
  • Fleet Town 10
    Slimbridge AFC 11
    03-09-2016 Fleet Town
    1 - 1
    Slimbridge AFC
    07-09-2016 Slimbridge AFC
    1 - 0
    Fleet Town
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 3
    North Greenford United 1
  •  
  • Salisbury City 2
    Frome Town 0
  •  
  • Staines Town 4
    Godalming Town 0
  •  
  • Leiston 4
    Grays Athletic 1
  •  
  • Walton Casuals 3
    Greenwich Borough 2
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 0
    Witham Town 3
  •  
  • Harlow Town 3
    Romford 1
  •  
  • Harrow Borough 40
    Sawbridgeworth Town 16
    03-09-2016 Harrow Borough
    4 - 1
    Sawbridgeworth Town
    05-11-2016 Sawbridgeworth Town
    6 - 0
    Harrow Borough
  •  
  • Camberley Town 0
    Hastings 2
  •  
  • Sholing 0
    Havant and Waterlooville 2
  •  
  • Sun Sports 0
    Hayes & Yeading United 2
  •  
  • Matlock Town 4
    Heanor Town 2
  •  
  • Lowestoft Town 0
    Histon 2
  •  
  • Hythe Town 1
    Leatherhead 0
  •  
  • Ashby Ivanhoe 0
    Ilkeston FC 6
  •  
  • Leek Town 2
    Kettering Town FC 3
  •  
  • Stafford Rangers 1
    Kidsgrove Athletic 2
  •  
  • Kings Langley FC 6
    Sporting Bengal United 1
  •  
  • VCD Athletic FC 4
    Kingstonian 1
  •  
  • Highgate Town 3
    Leamington 1
  •  
  • Lewes 01
    Sevenoaks Town 02
    03-09-2016 Lewes
    0 - 0
    Sevenoaks Town
    07-09-2016 Sevenoaks Town
    2 - 1
    Lewes
  •  
  • Hadley 1
    London Colney 0
  •  
  • Marske United 0
    Marine 2
  •  
  • CB Hounslow United 1
    Metropolitan Police FC 3
  •  
  • Mickleover Sports 3
    Spalding United 2
  •  
  • Ashton Athletic 7
    Mossley AFC 2
  •  
  • Uxbridge 2
    Needham Market 0
  •  
  • Billingham Synthonia 22
    Ossett Town 23
    03-09-2016 Billingham Synthonia
    2 - 2
    Ossett Town
    06-09-2016 Ossett Town
    3 - 2
    Billingham Synthonia
  •  
  • Weymouth 2
    Paulton Rovers 1
    03-09-2016 Weymouth
    -
    Paulton Rovers
    06-09-2016 Paulton Rovers
    1 - 2
    Weymouth
  •  
  • Brimscombe & Thrupp 3
    Peacehaven & Telscombe FC 0
  •  
  • Peterborough Sports 1
    Stourbridge 3
  •  
  • Cadbury Heath 3
    Plymouth Parkway 0
  •  
  • Radcliffe Borough 3
    Spennymoor Town FC 5
  •  
  • Ramsgate 1
    Whyteleafe 2
  •  
  • Romulus 10
    Hereford 13
    03-09-2016 Romulus
    1 - 1
    Hereford
    06-09-2016 Hereford
    3 - 0
    Romulus
  •  
  • Rushall Olympic 21
    Soham Town Rangers 20
    03-09-2016 Rushall Olympic
    2 - 2
    Soham Town Rangers
    06-09-2016 Soham Town Rangers
    0 - 1
    Rushall Olympic
  •  
  • Washington 2
    Shildon AFC 5
  •  
  • Squires Gate 2
    Handsworth Parramore 5
  •  
  • St Neots Town 11
    Stamford AFC 14
    03-09-2016 St Neots Town
    1 - 1
    Stamford AFC
    06-09-2016 Stamford AFC
    4 - 1
    St Neots Town
  •  
  • Westfields 41
    St. Ives Town FC 01
    03-09-2016 Westfields
    4 - 0
    St. Ives Town FC
    05-11-2016 St. Ives Town FC
    1 - 1
    Westfields
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 2
    Stratford Town 1
  •  
  • Eynesbury Rovers 1
    Sutton Coldfield Town 3
  •  
  • Portishead Town 1
    Swindon Supermarine 4
  •  
  • Waltham Abbey 0
    Wingate & Finchley 5
  •  
  • Waltham Forest 2
    Stotfold 1
  •  
  • Workington 3
    Warrington Town 0
  •  
  • Whitby 32
    Winsford 31
    03-09-2016 Whitby
    3 - 3
    Winsford
    05-09-2016 Winsford
    1 - 2
    Whitby
  •  
  • Winchester City 4
    Street FC 2
  •  
  • Pontefract Collieries 2
    Tadcaster Albion 3
  •  
  • Leicester Road 02
    Kirby Muxloe 03
    03-09-2016 Leicester Road
    0 - 0
    Kirby Muxloe
    06-09-2016 Kirby Muxloe
    3 - 2
    Leicester Road
  •  
  • Alresford Town 14
    Fareham Town 12
    03-09-2016 Alresford Town
    1 - 1
    Fareham Town
    06-09-2016 Fareham Town
    2 - 4
    Alresford Town
  •  
  • South Park 2
    Dorking Wanderers 1
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Macclesfield 21
    Altrincham 11
    04-01-2017 Macclesfield
    2 - 1
    Altrincham
    20-12-2016 Altrincham
    1 - 1
    Macclesfield
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 1
    Lincoln 2
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0
    Lincoln 0
  •  
  • AFC Fylde 10
    Brackley Town 14
    10-12-2016 AFC Fylde
    1 - 1
    Brackley Town
    13-12-2016 Brackley Town
    4 - 0
    AFC Fylde
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 2
    Gosport Borough 1
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 14
    Aldershot 13
    10-12-2016 East Thurrock United
    1 - 1
    Aldershot
    12-12-2016 Aldershot
    3 - 4
    East Thurrock United
  •  
  • Alfreton 1
    North Ferriby United 0
  •  
  • Harrogate 32
    Barrow 34
    10-12-2016 Harrogate
    3 - 3
    Barrow
    13-12-2016 Barrow
    4 - 2
    Harrogate
  •  
  • Sutton United 1
    Bath City 0
  •  
  • Boreham Wood 03
    Maidstone 02
    10-12-2016 Boreham Wood
    0 - 0
    Maidstone
    13-12-2016 Maidstone
    2 - 3
    Boreham Wood
  •  
  • Braintree Town 2
    Torquay 0
  •  
  • Bromley 15
    Leiston 13
    10-12-2016 Bromley
    1 - 1
    Leiston
    13-12-2016 Leiston
    3 - 5
    Bromley
  •  
  • Chelmsford 1
    Hitchin Town 0
  •  
  • Witton Albion 11
    Chester 12
    10-12-2016 Witton Albion
    1 - 1
    Chester
    13-12-2016 Chester
    2 - 1
    Witton Albion
  •  
  • Chorley 0
    Guiseley 1
  •  
  • Dag and Red 1
    Worthing 2
  •  
  • Dartford 12
    Dover 11
    10-12-2016 Dartford
    1 - 1
    Dover
    13-12-2016 Dover
    1 - 2
    Dartford
  •  
  • Dulwich Hamlet 21
    Royston Town 20
    10-12-2016 Dulwich Hamlet
    2 - 2
    Royston Town
    13-12-2016 Royston Town
    0 - 1
    Dulwich Hamlet
  •  
  • Harlow Town 2
    Eastleigh 0
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 11
    Woking 10
    10-12-2016 Ebbsfleet United
    1 - 1
    Woking
    13-12-2016 Woking
    0 - 1
    Ebbsfleet United
  •  
  • Farsley Celtic AFC 0
    Southport 4
  •  
  • Forest Green 11
    Truro City 10
    10-12-2016 Forest Green
    1 - 1
    Truro City
    13-12-2016 Truro City
    0 - 1
    Forest Green
  •  
  • Gateshead 2
    King's Lynn Town 0
  •  
  • Welling 8
    Hythe Town 1
  •  
  • Kidderminster 4
    Telford 0
  •  
  • Stockport 3
    Marine 2
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 1
    Matlock Town 2
  •  
  • South Park 13
    North Leigh 11
    10-12-2016 South Park
    1 - 1
    North Leigh
    20-12-2016 North Leigh
    1 - 3
    South Park
  •  
  • Nuneaton 3
    Stocksbridge Park Steels 1
  •  
  • Wrexham 0
    Tranmere 1
  •  
  • Wealdstone 22
    Wingate & Finchley 21
    10-12-2016 Wealdstone
    2 - 2
    Wingate & Finchley
    13-12-2016 Wingate & Finchley
    1 - 2
    Wealdstone
  •  
  • Whitehawk 22
    Weymouth 21
    10-12-2016 Whitehawk
    2 - 2
    Weymouth
    13-12-2016 Weymouth
    1 - 2
    Whitehawk
  •  
  • York 3
    Worcester 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 1
    Macclesfield 3
  •  
  • Boreham Wood 2
    Alfreton 1
  •  
  • Barrow 3
    Matlock Town 2
  •  
  • Stockport 10
    Brackley Town 12
    14-01-2017 Stockport
    1 - 1
    Brackley Town
    17-01-2017 Brackley Town
    2 - 0
    Stockport
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 2
    Braintree Town 5
  •  
  • Bromley 1
    Welling 2
  •  
  • Dartford 0
    Chelmsford 1
  •  
  • Chester 0
    Forest Green 2
  •  
  • Whitehawk 1
    Dulwich Hamlet 4
  •  
  • Kidderminster 3
    Ebbsfleet United 0
  •  
  • Gateshead 1
    Lincoln 3
  •  
  • Nuneaton 6
    Guiseley 1
  •  
  • Harlow Town 1
    York 2
  •  
  • Tranmere 4
    South Park 1
  •  
  • Southport 1
    Wealdstone 2
  •  
  • Worthing 22
    Sutton United 23
    14-01-2017 Worthing
    2 - 2
    Sutton United
    24-01-2017 Sutton United
    3 - 2
    Worthing
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Barrow 1
    Kidderminster 0
  •  
  • Sutton United 00
    Boreham Wood 05
    04-02-2017 Sutton United
    0 - 0
    Boreham Wood
    07-02-2017 Boreham Wood
    5 - 0
    Sutton United
  •  
  • Wealdstone 1
    Brackley Town 4
  •  
  • Braintree Town 02
    Dulwich Hamlet 05
    04-02-2017 Braintree Town
    0 - 0
    Dulwich Hamlet
    07-02-2017 Dulwich Hamlet
    5 - 2
    Braintree Town
  •  
  • Tranmere 14
    Chelmsford 11
    04-02-2017 Tranmere
    1 - 1
    Chelmsford
    08-02-2017 Chelmsford
    1 - 4
    Tranmere
  •  
  • Macclesfield 1
    Forest Green 0
  •  
  • Welling 1
    Lincoln 3
  •  
  • Nuneaton 0
    York 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Tranmere 5
    Barrow 1
  •  
  • Boreham Wood 0
    Lincoln 2
  •  
  • York 1
    Brackley Town 0
  •  
  • Dulwich Hamlet 20
    Macclesfield 22
    25-02-2017 Dulwich Hamlet
    2 - 2
    Macclesfield
    07-03-2017 Macclesfield
    2 - 0
    Dulwich Hamlet
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • York 21
    Lincoln 11
    14-03-2017 York
    2 - 1
    Lincoln
    18-03-2017 Lincoln
    1 - 1
    York
  •  
  • Macclesfield 11
    Tranmere 10
    11-03-2017 Macclesfield
    1 - 1
    Tranmere
    18-03-2017 Tranmere
    0 - 1
    Macclesfield
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Macclesfield 2
    York 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    York
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Boreham Wood Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Ferrier
14
0.5
2 Andrade
11
0.4
3 Angelo Balanta Balanta
9
0.4
4 Davis
9
0.4
5 Shakes
7
0.6
6 Jeffrey
6
0.6
7 Clifford
1
0.2
8 Woodards
1
0.1
9 Stephens
1
0.3
10 Lucas
1
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 66 Avg: 1.16
Goals conceded 63 Avg: 1.11
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 22
38.60%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 19
33.33%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.26
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 13
22.81%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 16
28.07%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 9
15.79%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 9
15.79%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Boreham Wood won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 9 7 2 2
Losers 11 8 0 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-1 5
16.1%
1-1 4
12.9%
0-0 4
12.9%
2-1 3
9.7%
2-0 3
9.7%
1-0 3
9.7%
5-0 2
6.5%
0-2 1
3.2%
1-3 1
3.2%
0-4 1
3.2%
0-5 1
3.2%
3-0 1
3.2%
2-2 1
3.2%
2-4 1
3.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics