Sochaux statistics

Welcome to Sochaux (France - Ligue 2) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Sochaux logo Sochaux Stats

Form team:
D
W
W
D
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 6

    Goals

  • 1.00

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 4/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 49

    Matches

  • 52

    Goals

  • 1.06

    per game

  • 15

    Wins

  • 12

    Draws

  • 22

    Losses

  • 46.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 73.5%

    Over 1.5

  • 24.49%

    CS

  • 53.06%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Sochaux game
France - Ligue 2
26 jul
Not started
France - Ligue 2
02 aug
Not started
France - Ligue 2
09 aug
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Pacy sur Eure 1
    Quevilly 3
  •  
  • Schiltingheim 2
    Colmar 1
  •  
  • Bohars VGA 1
    AGL Drapeau Fougeres 4
  •  
  • Vilde Guingalan ASC 0
    AS Plouhinec 1
  •  
  • Carhaix DC 0
    Rannee La Guerche RC 2
  •  
  • Domtac 1
    L'Etrat-la-Tour 2
  •  
  • Ergue Gaberic PD 2
    Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy 5
  •  
  • Plobannalec AS 0
    La Saint Colomban Locmine 2
  •  
  • Paimpol FC 1
    La Vitreenne 1
  •  
  • Lannilis SC 2
    Rennes TA 3
  •  
  • US Mordelles 1
    OC Cesson 3
  •  
  • Pluvigner 0
    US Larmor Plage 2
  •  
  • Pont l'Abbe FC 3
    US Tregunc 4
  •  
  • Rennes CPB Brequigny 2
    Vitre 3
  •  
  • Servon CS 0
    St. Malo 5
  •  
  • Marcq 2
    Aire 2
  •  
  • Amanvillers 0
    Verdun Belleville 1
  •  
  • Amberieu 0
    Lyon la Duchere 2
  •  
  • Nogent 0
    Amiens 2
  •  
  • Olonne sur Mer 0
    Angers NDC 0
  •  
  • Annecy FC 2
    Chambery 0
  •  
  • Bruay 1
    Arras 8
  •  
  • La Gde Motte Pyramid 3
    AS Beziers 3
  •  
  • SC Dinsheim/Bruche 2
    AS Ernstein 1
  •  
  • Ascq 0
    Marck 1
  •  
  • FC Rousset 1
    Aubagne 5
  •  
  • Aulnay CSL 1
    Versailles 1
  •  
  • Lambersart 2
    Aulnoye 4
  •  
  • Courrieres 0
    Avion 4
  •  
  • Equeurdreville Hainneville 1
    Avranches 3
  •  
  • La Bruffiere 0
    Avrille 3
  •  
  • FC Chalon 1
    Beaune 1
  •  
  • Chateau-Thierry 1
    Beauvais 4
  •  
  • Bernis J.S 0
    Canet Roussillon 2
  •  
  • Ytrac 2
    Billy-Crechy 1
  •  
  • Yutz 2
    Blainville 2
  •  
  • La Chapelle Saint Luc 6
    Bogny 1
  •  
  • Bonchamp 0
    US Change 1
  •  
  • La Fouillouse US 0
    Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 6
  •  
  • Chazay d'Azergues 0
    Bourg-de-Peage 1
  •  
  • Villers-Outreaux 2
    Bourthes 0
  •  
  • Bretigny Fcs 3
    Fleury Merogis U.S 1
  •  
  • Caen PTT 1
    Mondeville 3
  •  
  • Castelnau-le-Cres 2
    OC Perpignan 1
  •  
  • Champonnay Marennes 1
    Valence 2
  •  
  • Connerre 1
    Sable Fc 3
  •  
  • Rungis 1
    Creteil 3
  •  
  • La Gorgue 1
    Croix 1
  •  
  • Montivilliers 0
    Deville Maromme 1
  •  
  • Les Mureaux 0
    Drancy 2
  •  
  • Noeux-les-Mines 1
    Dunkerque 3
  •  
  • Yerres-Crosne 1
    Entente SSG 1
  •  
  • Reims Chalet Tunisie 0
    Esperance St. Dizier 1
  •  
  • Etoile Chapelaine 0
    Sezanne 1
  •  
  • Evry Essonne 1
    Maccabi Paris 0
  •  
  • Eysines 2
    Le Bouscat 3
  •  
  • Faches Thumesnil 0
    Feignies 5
  •  
  • USM Saran 1
    FC Saint-Jean le Blanc 0
  •  
  • UF Maconnais 1
    FC Sens 0
  •  
  • Feytiat 0
    La Rochelle 0
  •  
  • Grand-Croix Lorette 0
    Grenoble 15
  •  
  • Marquette 0
    Gravelines 1
  •  
  • Haisnes 1
    Longuenesse 3
  •  
  • Tremery 2
    Jarville 2
  •  
  • La Fleche RC 7
    US Laval 2
  •  
  • La Haye Fouassière 0
    Lucon 3
  •  
  • La Roche VF 0
    Les Sables TVEC 1
  •  
  • La Santienelle 2
    Wasquehal 4
  •  
  • La Seyne-sur-Mer 4
    Marseille La Cayolle 1
  •  
  • Saint Berthevin 2
    La Suze 3
  •  
  • Orvault Sports 0
    Le Poire Sur Vie 1
  •  
  • Leforest 0
    Le Portel 1
  •  
  • Lempdes 1
    SA Thiers 2
  •  
  • St Maur Lusitanos 1
    Les Lilas 3
  •  
  • Liancourt rantigny 2
    Saint-Quentin 5
  •  
  • Marseille Ardziv 1
    Pernes-les-Fontaines 5
  •  
  • Toulon Var 1
    Marseille Felix Pyat 2
  •  
  • Metz ES 2
    Raon L Etape 2
  •  
  • Mirebeau-Belleneuve 0
    Montceau 0
  •  
  • Savigneux-Montbrison 2
    Montelimar 2
  •  
  • Nomexy 0
    Naborienne 4
  •  
  • Olympique Ales 2
    Nimes 2
  •  
  • Nouaille 2
    Portugais Chatellerault 1
  •  
  • Rachais-la-Tronche 2
    Saint Marcellin 0
  •  
  • Rhodia Peage 1
    Vallee Gresse 4
  •  
  • Saint-Julien de Concelles 0
    Vendee Fontenay Foot 1
  •  
  • Anatolia FC Mulhouse 1
    Mulhouse 1
  •  
  • AS Neudorf Strasbourg 1
    HW Racing 96 4
  •  
  • Durstel 0
    FC Soleil Bischheim 0
  •  
  • FC Saverne 2
    FC Brunstatt 1
  •  
  • FC Kronenbourg 0
    Strasbourg 5
  •  
  • Saint-Vit 3
    Baume-les-Dames 1
  •  
  • Jura Dolois 2
    Belfort Sud 5
  •  
  • Bressuire 3
    Chauray 3
  •  
  • Creys Morestel 1
    Decines UGA 3
  •  
  • Isle 1
    Limoges 2
  •  
  • Royan 0
    Niort 1
  •  
  • Redon Atl 1
    US Montagnarde 1
  •  
  • Samaritaine 1
    Belimois 2
  •  
  • Bourges 18 5
    Vineuil SP 1
  •  
  • Brive 1
    Poitiers 0
  •  
  • Louhans Cuiseaux 5
    Chatenoy-le-R 1
  •  
  • Forbach 3
    Thaon 2
  •  
  • Frejus Saint Raphael 1
    Martigues 1
  •  
  • St-Marcel-les-Valence 1
    Gieres 2
  •  
  • Libourne St.Seurin 1
    Mont-de-Marsan 2
  •  
  • Pau 0
    Trelissac 2
  •  
  • Vierzon Foot 18 0
    Romorantin 1
  •  
  • ASL Koetzingue 0
    AS Sundhoffen 1
  •  
  • Dives 1
    Cherbourg 4
  •  
  • ES Uzes Pont du Gard 2
    Agde 0
  •  
  • Alencon 3
    Ducey 0
  •  
  • Magny 3
    APM Metz 2
  •  
  • Le Puy 1
    AS Domerat 2
  •  
  • Castanet US 2
    Auch Football 2
  •  
  • Stade Bordelais 0
    Aviron Bayonnais FC 0
  •  
  • Blagnac 1
    Balma 2
  •  
  • Sarlat-Marcillac 2
    Biarritz 1
  •  
  • CA Pontarlier 1
    Racing Besancon 0
  •  
  • Calais 2
    Douai 0
  •  
  • Challans 1
    Les Herbiers 2
  •  
  • St. Georges 0
    Chamalieres 1
  •  
  • Roye 1
    Chambly 3
  •  
  • Cugnaux J.S 0
    Rodez 0
  •  
  • Dieppe 4
    Eu 1
  •  
  • Epernay 0
    Prix-les-Mezieres 1
  •  
  • FC Chartres 0
    Orleans 2
  •  
  • La Châtaigneraie 1
    Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant 0
  •  
  • Onet le Château E.S 1
    Luzenac 2
  •  
  • Red Star 3
    Mantes 0
  •  
  • Viry Chatillon 0
    US Ivry 1
  •  
  • Aurillac Arpajon 3
    Perignat-les-Sarlieve 0
  •  
  • CA Bastia 1
    GFC Ajaccio 3
  •  
  • Noisy le Sec 0
    Paris FC 1
  •  
  • Ornans 3
    Vesoul 1
  •  
  • US Senart Moissy 1
    UJA Maccabi Paris 2
  •  
  • Saint-Chamond 0
    Feurs 5
  •  
  • Saleux 0
    RC Clermontois 2
  •  
  • Metz devant les ponts 0
    Amneville 4
  •  
  • CMS Oissel 1
    Rouen 3
  •  
  • Ent. Roppenheim/Fortsfeld 0
    Haguenau 6
  •  
  • Pagny sur Moselle 1
    St Die 3
  •  
  • Quimper 0
    Vannes 3
  •  
  • La Tour Saint-Clair 2
    Villefranche Beaujolais 2
  •  
  • Negrepelisse 1
    Tarbes 3
  •  
  • Toulouse Rodeo F.C 3
    Fonsorbes AV 1
  •  
  • Moulins Yzeure 0
    Moulins 1
  •  
  • Round 7
  •  
  • Cugnaux J.S 0
    Canet Roussillon 1
  •  
  • Stade Tamponnaise 3
    Amneville 3
  •  
  • Annecy FC 1
    Lyon la Duchere 4
  •  
  • Auch Football 0
    Aviron Bayonnais FC 1
  •  
  • US Ivry 4
    Belimois 2
  •  
  • Gravelines 3
    Deville Maromme 0
  •  
  • Aire 0
    Marck 1
  •  
  • Rannee La Guerche RC 1
    Angers 2
  •  
  • AS Plouhinec 0
    Le Mans 3
  •  
  • Aulnoye 1
    Chambly 1
  •  
  • Avrille 0
    Vendee Fontenay Foot 8
  •  
  • Bourg-de-Peage 0
    Castelnau-le-Cres 0
  •  
  • USM Saran 3
    Bretigny Fcs 2
  •  
  • Marseille Ardziv 0
    Calvi 0
  •  
  • La Gorgue 0
    Chantilly US 0
  •  
  • Chauray 2
    Cherbourg 3
  •  
  • Le Portel 1
    Dieppe 0
  •  
  • Drancy 3
    Sezanne 0
  •  
  • Marseille Felix Pyat 0
    ES Uzes Pont du Gard 1
  •  
  • Evry Essonne 2
    Moulins 0
  •  
  • Feytiat 0
    Orleans 2
  •  
  • Villers-Outreaux 2
    La Chapelle Saint Luc 0
  •  
  • La Fleche RC 1
    Limoges 2
  •  
  • La Gde Motte Pyramid 0
    La Tour Saint-Clair 2
  •  
  • US Larmor Plage 0
    Les Herbiers 2
  •  
  • Les Lilas 0
    UJA Maccabi Paris 0
  •  
  • US Tregunc 1
    Rennes TA 3
  •  
  • Ornans 0
    Creteil 4
  •  
  • HW Racing 96 0
    Louhans Cuiseaux 3
  •  
  • Naborienne 1
    Prix-les-Mezieres 3
  •  
  • Yutz 0
    Paris FC 3
  •  
  • Rachais-la-Tronche 1
    SA Thiers 3
  •  
  • Saint-Vit 2
    SC Dinsheim/Bruche 1
  •  
  • Tefana 1
    Red Star 2
  •  
  • Evolucas Lamentin 0
    Avranches 5
  •  
  • Valence 2
    Arles-Avignon 0
  •  
  • AFC Compiegne 9
    Gaitcha 0
  •  
  • AS Domerat 1
    Decines UGA 1
  •  
  • Trelissac 3
    Balma 1
  •  
  • Brive 0
    Luzenac 0
  •  
  • Gieres 2
    GFC Ajaccio 9
  •  
  • L'Etrat-la-Tour 0
    Grenoble 6
  •  
  • Tarbes 1
    Niort 4
  •  
  • OC Cesson 2
    Vitre 3
  •  
  • UF Maconnais 0
    Sedan 1
  •  
  • Verdun Belleville 0
    Strasbourg 2
  •  
  • Olympique Ales 0
    Monaco 5
  •  
  • AGL Drapeau Fougeres 0
    Vannes 1
  •  
  • Alencon 1
    US Change 2
  •  
  • Amiens AC 1
    Le Havre 3
  •  
  • Arras 3
    Esperance St. Dizier 1
  •  
  • Aubagne 0
    Frejus Saint Raphael 1
  •  
  • Avion 0
    Tours 1
  •  
  • Beaune 4
    FC Saverne 0
  •  
  • Belfort Sud 0
    Mulhouse 1
  •  
  • Bourges 18 0
    Istres 3
  •  
  • Longuenesse 1
    Calais 3
  •  
  • Ytrac 0
    Chateauroux 4
  •  
  • Dunkerque 1
    Rouen 0
  •  
  • Feignies 3
    Saint-Quentin 2
  •  
  • Les Sables TVEC 2
    Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy 1
  •  
  • St. Malo 1
    Guingamp 2
  •  
  • Magny 0
    Jarville 1
  •  
  • La Châtaigneraie 0
    Lucon 1
  •  
  • Olonne sur Mer 2
    La Saint Colomban Locmine 7
  •  
  • La Suze 0
    Laval 1
  •  
  • Le Bouscat 1
    Nantes 3
  •  
  • Sable-sur-Sarthe 4
    Le Poire Sur Vie 2
  •  
  • US Montagnarde 1
    Mondeville 1
  •  
  • Sarlat-Marcillac 0
    Mont-de-Marsan 2
  •  
  • Nouaille 0
    Troyes 2
  •  
  • CA Pontarlier 3
    Amiens 1
  •  
  • Feurs 1
    Clermont Foot 2
  •  
  • Durstel 0
    Reims 2
  •  
  • Entente SSG 2
    Lens 1
  •  
  • Haguenau 1
    Forbach 5
  •  
  • Schiltingheim 2
    St Die 1
  •  
  • Montelimar 1
    Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 4
  •  
  • RC Clermontois 2
    Quevilly 5
  •  
  • Metz 4
    Beauvais 1
  •  
  • La Seyne-sur-Mer 0
    SC Bastia 8
  •  
  • Raon L Etape 6
    ASC Abeilles Mtsamboro 0
  •  
  • Wasquehal 0
    Boulogne 0
  •  
  • Vallee Gresse 0
    Chamalieres 1
  •  
  • La Vitreenne 4
    US Matoury 0
  •  
  • Versailles 3
    Romorantin 1
  •  
  • AS Sundhoffen 0
    Montceau 3
  •  
  • Toulouse Rodeo F.C 1
    Aurillac Arpajon 0
  •  
  • Round 8
  •  
  • Louhans Cuiseaux 0
    SC Bastia 4
  •  
  • Feignies 1
    Quevilly 1
  •  
  • Jarville 0
    Sedan 4
  •  
  • Mont-de-Marsan 0
    Clermont Foot 0
  •  
  • Evry Essonne 1
    Drancy 1
  •  
  • Gravelines 1
    Le Havre 2
  •  
  • Le Mans 1
    Guingamp 0
  •  
  • Toulouse Rodeo F.C 1
    Limoges 2
  •  
  • Arras 0
    Chambly 2
  •  
  • Canet Roussillon 1
    Frejus Saint Raphael 3
  •  
  • Chantilly US 1
    Le Portel 0
  •  
  • USM Saran 1
    Cherbourg 2
  •  
  • Decines UGA 0
    Istres 6
  •  
  • Marck 2
    Reims 1
  •  
  • Saint-Vit 0
    Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 3
  •  
  • Forbach 0
    Red Star 1
  •  
  • Prix-les-Mezieres 1
    Schiltingheim 0
  •  
  • Chamalieres 0
    Chateauroux 6
  •  
  • Valence 3
    Grenoble 2
  •  
  • Beaune 2
    Mulhouse 2
  •  
  • Brive 0
    Tours 1
  •  
  • La Tour Saint-Clair 0
    Monaco 2
  •  
  • Orleans 1
    US Ivry 0
  •  
  • SA Thiers 4
    Vendee Fontenay Foot 2
  •  
  • AFC Compiegne 2
    Dunkerque 1
  •  
  • Les Sables TVEC 2
    Vitre 3
  •  
  • Calais 1
    Angers 2
  •  
  • Niort 3
    Aviron Bayonnais FC 2
  •  
  • Avranches 3
    Les Herbiers 1
  •  
  • Paris FC 0
    Boulogne 3
  •  
  • Montceau 1
    ES Uzes Pont du Gard 0
  •  
  • Sable-sur-Sarthe 4
    La Vitreenne 1
  •  
  • Lucon 1
    Trelissac 0
  •  
  • Raon L Etape 3
    Troyes 3
  •  
  • US Change 1
    US Montagnarde 2
  •  
  • Amneville 2
    Metz 3
  •  
  • Entente SSG 0
    Laval 2
  •  
  • La Saint Colomban Locmine 2
    Vannes 1
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 3
    Calvi 0
  •  
  • CA Pontarlier 0
    Strasbourg 1
  •  
  • Villers-Outreaux 2
    Creteil 4
  •  
  • Bourg-de-Peage 1
    Lyon la Duchere 3
  •  
  • Versailles 2
    UJA Maccabi Paris 0
  •  
  • Rennes TA 2
    Nantes 2
  •  
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Angers 4
    Monaco 3
  •  
  • Prix-les-Mezieres 0
    Montpellier 4
  •  
  • La Saint Colomban Locmine 1
    PSG 2
  •  
  • Mulhouse 1
    Creteil 3
  •  
  • Metz 2
    Evian Thonon Gaillard 2
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 1
    Toulouse 0
  •  
  • Lyon la Duchere 1
    Lyon 3
  •  
  • Drancy 3
    Strasbourg 3
  •  
  • SA Thiers 1
    Istres 4
  •  
  • Saint-Etienne 1
    Bordeaux 1
  •  
  • Caen 2
    Troyes 4
  •  
  • Chantilly US 0
    Lille 6
  •  
  • Red Star 0
    Marseille 5
  •  
  • Rennes 3
    Nancy 0
  •  
  • SC Bastia 4
    Sochaux 1
  •  
  • Frejus Saint Raphael 0
    AC Ajaccio 3
  •  
  • Valence 1
    Laval 1
  •  
  • Cherbourg 1
    Chateauroux 2
  •  
  • Orleans 0
    Clermont Foot 0
  •  
  • AFC Compiegne 2
    US Montagnarde 1
  •  
  • Lucon 2
    Avranches 1
  •  
  • Niort 2
    Brest 0
  •  
  • Le Havre 4
    Lorient 3
  •  
  • Sable-sur-Sarthe 3
    Sedan 3
  •  
  • Vitre 1
    Tours 2
  •  
  • Chambly 0
    Auxerre 1
  •  
  • Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 2
    Montceau 1
  •  
  • Marck 0
    Nice 2
  •  
  • Limoges 1
    Boulogne 0
  •  
  • Versailles 1
    Dijon 5
  •  
  • Le Mans 0
    Valenciennes 2
  •  
  • Rennes TA 0
    Quevilly 0
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Tours 0
    Montpellier 1
  •  
  • Marseille 3
    Le Havre 1
  •  
  • Valenciennes 3
    SC Bastia 1
  •  
  • Lucon 0
    Lyon 2
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 1
    Troyes 0
  •  
  • Nice 0
    Rennes 0
  •  
  • Valence 0
    Evian Thonon Gaillard 2
  •  
  • Quevilly 1
    Angers 0
  •  
  • Auxerre 1
    Chateauroux 2
  •  
  • Creteil 2
    Bordeaux 2
  •  
  • Niort 1
    Orleans 2
  •  
  • Dijon 2
    Istres 1
  •  
  • AFC Compiegne 0
    Lille 1
  •  
  • Limoges 0
    Drancy 2
  •  
  • Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 3
    AC Ajaccio 2
  •  
  • Sable-sur-Sarthe 0
    PSG 4
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Quevilly 2
    Orleans 0
  •  
  • Dijon 0
    PSG 1
  •  
  • Marseille 3
    Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 1
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 2
    Drancy 0
  •  
  • Chateauroux 0
    Montpellier 2
  •  
  • Valenciennes 2
    Lille 1
  •  
  • Lyon 3
    Bordeaux 1
  •  
  • Rennes 3
    Evian Thonon Gaillard 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • PSG 1
    Lyon 3
  •  
  • Valenciennes 1
    Rennes 3
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 1
    Montpellier 0
  •  
  • Quevilly 3
    Marseille 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Quevilly 2
    Rennes 1
  •  
  • GFC Ajaccio 0
    Lyon 4
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Lyon 1
    Quevilly 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Lyon
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Montpellier Montpellier 38 82 25 7 6 68 34 34
W
W
W
D
W
2 PSG PSG 38 79 23 10 5 75 41 34
W
W
W
W
L
3 Lille Lille 38 74 21 11 6 72 39 33
W
L
W
W
W
4 Lyon Lyon 38 64 19 7 12 64 51 13
L
D
W
D
W
5 Bordeaux Bordeaux 38 61 16 13 9 53 41 12
W
W
W
W
W
6 Rennes Rennes 38 60 17 9 12 53 44 9
W
L
L
L
W
7 Saint-Etienne Saint-Etienne 38 57 16 9 13 49 45 4
L
L
D
L
W
8 Toulouse Toulouse 38 56 15 11 12 37 34 3
L
D
D
D
L
9 Evian Thonon Gaillard Evian Thonon Gaillard 38 50 13 11 14 54 55 -1
L
D
L
W
D
10 Marseille Marseille 38 48 12 12 14 45 41 4
L
W
D
W
L
11 Nancy Nancy 38 45 11 12 15 38 48 -10
L
W
L
L
D
12 Valenciennes Valenciennes 38 43 12 7 19 40 50 -10
W
L
L
L
W
13 Nice Nice 38 42 10 12 16 39 46 -7
W
D
D
L
L
14 Sochaux Sochaux 38 42 11 9 18 40 60 -20
W
W
W
L
L
15 Brest Brest 38 41 8 17 13 31 38 -7
W
W
D
D
L
16 AC Ajaccio AC Ajaccio 38 41 9 14 15 40 61 -21
W
D
L
W
L
17 Lorient Lorient 38 39 9 12 17 35 49 -14
L
L
D
L
W
18 Caen Caen 38 38 9 11 18 39 59 -20
L
L
L
W
D
19 Dijon Dijon 38 36 9 9 20 38 63 -25
L
D
D
L
L
20 Auxerre Auxerre 38 34 7 13 18 46 57 -11
L
L
L
W
W
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Sedan 4
    Monaco 1
  •  
  • Amiens 2
    Nimes 0
  •  
  • Tours 2
    Angers 1
  •  
  • Le Mans 1
    Arles-Avignon 0
  •  
  • Boulogne 3
    Strasbourg 0
  •  
  • Chateauroux 3
    Grenoble 0
  •  
  • Lens 3
    Clermont Foot 0
  •  
  • Guingamp 2
    Laval 0
  •  
  • Istres 3
    SC Bastia 2
  •  
  • Le Havre 5
    Metz 4
  •  
  • Reims 0
    Nantes 1
  •  
  • Vannes 2
    Troyes 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Lens 1
    Tours 0
  •  
  • Amiens 2
    Le Havre 1
  •  
  • Boulogne 1
    Sedan 2
  •  
  • Nantes 1
    Chateauroux 0
  •  
  • Guingamp 2
    Vannes 0
  •  
  • Istres 0
    Le Mans 2
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Lens 1
    Evian Thonon Gaillard 0
  •  
  • Saint-Etienne 3
    Bordeaux 1
  •  
  • Le Mans 1
    AC Ajaccio 0
  •  
  • Montpellier 2
    Amiens 2
  •  
  • Caen 3
    Brest 2
  •  
  • Dijon 3
    Valenciennes 2
  •  
  • Sedan 2
    Nantes 0
  •  
  • Toulouse 1
    Nice 2
  •  
  • Nancy 1
    Auxerre 2
  •  
  • Guingamp 2
    Lorient 3
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Auxerre 1
    Caen 2
  •  
  • Le Mans 0
    Rennes 0
  •  
  • Lille 3
    Sedan 1
  •  
  • Saint-Etienne 1
    Lyon 2
  •  
  • Nice 2
    Sochaux 1
  •  
  • Montpellier 1
    Lorient 2
  •  
  • Dijon 3
    PSG 2
  •  
  • Marseille 4
    Lens 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Lyon 2
    Lille 1
  •  
  • Le Mans 0
    Lorient 1
  •  
  • Nice 3
    Dijon 3
  •  
  • Caen 0
    Marseille 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Marseille 2
    Nice 1
  •  
  • Lorient 2
    Lyon 4
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Lyon 0
    Marseille 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Marseille
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 12
    Flamurtari 31
    30-06-2011 Buducnost Podgorica
    1 - 3
    Flamurtari
    07-07-2011 Flamurtari
    1 - 2
    Buducnost Podgorica
  •  
  • Koper 11
    Shakhter Karagandy 12
    30-06-2011 Koper
    1 - 1
    Shakhter Karagandy
    07-07-2011 Shakhter Karagandy
    2 - 1
    Koper
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 00
    Olimpija Ljubljana 03
    30-06-2011 Siroki Brijeg
    0 - 0
    Olimpija Ljubljana
    07-07-2011 Olimpija Ljubljana
    3 - 0
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Birkirkara 01
    Vllaznia 11
    30-06-2011 Birkirkara
    0 - 1
    Vllaznia
    07-07-2011 Vllaznia
    1 - 1
    Birkirkara
  •  
  • Fulham 30
    NSI Runavik 00
    30-06-2011 Fulham
    3 - 0
    NSI Runavik
    07-07-2011 NSI Runavik
    0 - 0
    Fulham
  •  
  • Renova 21
    Glentoran 12
    30-06-2011 Renova
    2 - 1
    Glentoran
    07-07-2011 Glentoran
    2 - 1
    Renova
  •  
  • Jagiellonia Bialystok 10
    Irtysh Pavlodar 02
    30-06-2011 Jagiellonia Bialystok
    1 - 0
    Irtysh Pavlodar
    07-07-2011 Irtysh Pavlodar
    2 - 0
    Jagiellonia Bialystok
  •  
  • TNS 11
    Cliftonville 10
    30-06-2011 TNS
    1 - 1
    Cliftonville
    07-07-2011 Cliftonville
    0 - 1
    TNS
  •  
  • Fuglafjørdur 11
    KR Reykjavik 35
    30-06-2011 Fuglafjørdur
    1 - 3
    KR Reykjavik
    07-07-2011 KR Reykjavik
    5 - 1
    Fuglafjørdur
  •  
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 11
    Haecken 15
    30-06-2011 UN Kaerjeng 97
    1 - 1
    Haecken
    07-07-2011 Haecken
    5 - 1
    UN Kaerjeng 97
  •  
  • IBV Vestmannaeyjar 10
    St. Patrick's Athletic 02
    30-06-2011 IBV Vestmannaeyjar
    1 - 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    07-07-2011 St. Patrick's Athletic
    2 - 0
    IBV Vestmannaeyjar
  •  
  • Aalesund 42
    Neath Athletic 10
    30-06-2011 Aalesund
    4 - 1
    Neath Athletic
    07-07-2011 Neath Athletic
    0 - 2
    Aalesund
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 23
    FC Milsami Orhei 01
    30-06-2011 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    FC Milsami Orhei
    07-07-2011 FC Milsami Orhei
    1 - 3
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 32
    Ulisses 00
    30-06-2011 Ferencvaros
    3 - 0
    Ulisses
    07-07-2011 Ulisses
    0 - 2
    Ferencvaros
  •  
  • NK Varazdin 51
    Lusitanos 10
    30-06-2011 NK Varazdin
    5 - 1
    Lusitanos
    07-07-2011 Lusitanos
    0 - 1
    NK Varazdin
  •  
  • UE Santa Coloma 00
    Paksi SE 14
    30-06-2011 UE Santa Coloma
    0 - 1
    Paksi SE
    07-07-2011 Paksi SE
    4 - 0
    UE Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Spartak Trnava 31
    Zeta 02
    30-06-2011 Spartak Trnava
    3 - 0
    Zeta
    07-07-2011 Zeta
    2 - 1
    Spartak Trnava
  •  
  • Elfsborg 41
    CS Fola Esch 01
    30-06-2011 Elfsborg
    4 - 0
    CS Fola Esch
    07-07-2011 CS Fola Esch
    1 - 1
    Elfsborg
  •  
  • FC Daugava 01
    Tromsoe 52
    30-06-2011 FC Daugava
    0 - 5
    Tromsoe
    07-07-2011 Tromsoe
    2 - 1
    FC Daugava
  •  
  • Honka 02
    Nomme JK Kalju 00
    30-06-2011 Honka
    0 - 0
    Nomme JK Kalju
    07-07-2011 Nomme JK Kalju
    0 - 2
    Honka
  •  
  • Banga Gargzdai 00
    Qarabag FK 43
    30-06-2011 Banga Gargzdai
    0 - 4
    Qarabag FK
    07-07-2011 Qarabag FK
    3 - 0
    Banga Gargzdai
  •  
  • Trans Narva 10
    Rabotnicki 43
    30-06-2011 Trans Narva
    1 - 4
    Rabotnicki
    07-07-2011 Rabotnicki
    3 - 0
    Trans Narva
  •  
  • Rad Beograd 63
    Tre Penne Galazzano 01
    30-06-2011 Rad Beograd
    6 - 0
    Tre Penne Galazzano
    07-07-2011 Tre Penne Galazzano
    1 - 3
    Rad Beograd
  •  
  • AZAL PFC Baku 11
    FC Minsk 12
    30-06-2011 AZAL PFC Baku
    1 - 1
    FC Minsk
    07-07-2011 FC Minsk
    2 - 1
    AZAL PFC Baku
  •  
  • FC Banants 01
    FS Rustavi 11
    30-06-2011 FC Banants
    0 - 1
    FS Rustavi
    07-07-2011 FS Rustavi
    1 - 1
    FC Banants
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 10
    Nacional 12
    14-07-2011 FH Hafnarfjordur
    1 - 1
    Nacional
    21-07-2011 Nacional
    2 - 0
    FH Hafnarfjordur
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 30
    Zilina 02
    14-07-2011 KR Reykjavik
    3 - 0
    Zilina
    21-07-2011 Zilina
    2 - 0
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Crusaders 10
    Fulham 34
    14-07-2011 Crusaders
    1 - 3
    Fulham
    21-07-2011 Fulham
    4 - 0
    Crusaders
  •  
  • Domzale 11
    RNK Split 23
    14-07-2011 Domzale
    1 - 2
    RNK Split
    21-07-2011 RNK Split
    3 - 1
    Domzale
  •  
  • FK Metalurg Skopje 02
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 03
    14-07-2011 FK Metalurg Skopje
    0 - 0
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    21-07-2011 PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    3 - 2
    FK Metalurg Skopje
  •  
  • Glentoran 00
    Vorskla 23
    14-07-2011 Glentoran
    0 - 2
    Vorskla
    21-07-2011 Vorskla
    3 - 0
    Glentoran
  •  
  • Zeljeznicar 10
    FC Sheriff 00
    14-07-2011 Zeljeznicar
    1 - 0
    FC Sheriff
    21-07-2011 FC Sheriff
    0 - 0
    Zeljeznicar
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 10
    Salzburg 40
    14-07-2011 FK Liepaja
    1 - 4
    Salzburg
    21-07-2011 Salzburg
    0 - 0
    FK Liepaja
  •  
  • Juvenes/Dogana 00
    Rabotnicki 13
    14-07-2011 Juvenes/Dogana
    0 - 1
    Rabotnicki
    21-07-2011 Rabotnicki
    3 - 0
    Juvenes/Dogana
  •  
  • Vllaznia 01
    Thun 02
    14-07-2011 Vllaznia
    0 - 0
    Thun
    21-07-2011 Thun
    2 - 1
    Vllaznia
  •  
  • Kecskemeti TE 10
    Aktobe 10
    14-07-2011 Kecskemeti TE
    1 - 1
    Aktobe
    21-07-2011 Aktobe
    0 - 0
    Kecskemeti TE
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 21
    Bohemian FC 01
    14-07-2011 Olimpija Ljubljana
    2 - 0
    Bohemian FC
    21-07-2011 Bohemian FC
    1 - 1
    Olimpija Ljubljana
  •  
  • EB/Streymur 10
    Qarabag FK 10
    14-07-2011 EB/Streymur
    1 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    21-07-2011 Qarabag FK
    0 - 0
    EB/Streymur
  •  
  • Suduva 10
    Elfsborg 13
    14-07-2011 Suduva
    1 - 1
    Elfsborg
    21-07-2011 Elfsborg
    3 - 0
    Suduva
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 01
    Levadia Maardu 00
    14-07-2011 FC Differdange 03
    0 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
    21-07-2011 Levadia Maardu
    0 - 1
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • TNS 12
    FC Midtjylland 35
    14-07-2011 TNS
    1 - 3
    FC Midtjylland
    21-07-2011 FC Midtjylland
    5 - 2
    TNS
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 03
    Vojvodina 21
    14-07-2011 FC Vaduz
    0 - 2
    Vojvodina
    21-07-2011 Vojvodina
    1 - 3
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • KF Tirana 01
    Spartak Trnava 03
    14-07-2011 KF Tirana
    0 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
    21-07-2011 Spartak Trnava
    3 - 1
    KF Tirana
  •  
  • Paksi SE 13
    Tromsoe 10
    14-07-2011 Paksi SE
    1 - 1
    Tromsoe
    21-07-2011 Tromsoe
    0 - 3
    Paksi SE
  •  
  • Llanelli 20
    Dinamo Tbilisi 15
    14-07-2011 Llanelli
    2 - 1
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    21-07-2011 Dinamo Tbilisi
    5 - 0
    Llanelli
  •  
  • Floriana 00
    AEK Larnaca 81
    14-07-2011 Floriana
    0 - 8
    AEK Larnaca
    21-07-2011 AEK Larnaca
    1 - 0
    Floriana
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 30
    Khazar Lenkoran 10
    14-07-2011 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    3 - 1
    Khazar Lenkoran
    21-07-2011 Khazar Lenkoran
    0 - 0
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 21
    Aalesund 13
    14-07-2011 Ferencvaros
    2 - 1
    Aalesund
    21-07-2011 Aalesund
    3 - 1
    Ferencvaros
  •  
  • Anorthosis 30
    FC Gagra 02
    14-07-2011 Anorthosis
    3 - 0
    FC Gagra
    21-07-2011 FC Gagra
    2 - 0
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 11
    FC Mika 00
    14-07-2011 Vaalerenga
    1 - 0
    FC Mika
    21-07-2011 FC Mika
    0 - 1
    Vaalerenga
  •  
  • FC Minsk 11
    Gaziantepspor 14
    14-07-2011 FC Minsk
    1 - 1
    Gaziantepspor
    21-07-2011 Gaziantepspor
    4 - 1
    FC Minsk
  •  
  • Oerebro 00
    FK Sarajevo 02
    14-07-2011 Oerebro
    0 - 0
    FK Sarajevo
    21-07-2011 FK Sarajevo
    2 - 0
    Oerebro
  •  
  • Haecken 12
    Honka 00
    14-07-2011 Haecken
    1 - 0
    Honka
    21-07-2011 Honka
    0 - 2
    Haecken
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 02
    Ventspils 13
    14-07-2011 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    0 - 1
    Ventspils
    21-07-2011 Ventspils
    3 - 2
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  •  
  • Sant Julia 00
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 22
    14-07-2011 Sant Julia
    0 - 2
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    21-07-2011 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    2 - 0
    Sant Julia
  •  
  • FK Tauras Taurage 20
    ADO Den Haag 32
    14-07-2011 FK Tauras Taurage
    2 - 3
    ADO Den Haag
    21-07-2011 ADO Den Haag
    2 - 0
    FK Tauras Taurage
  •  
  • Rudar Pljevlja 00
    Austria Wien 32
    14-07-2011 Rudar Pljevlja
    0 - 3
    Austria Wien
    21-07-2011 Austria Wien
    2 - 0
    Rudar Pljevlja
  •  
  • Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa 11
    NK Varazdin 13
    14-07-2011 Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
    1 - 1
    NK Varazdin
    21-07-2011 NK Varazdin
    3 - 1
    Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
  •  
  • TPS 00
    Westerlo 10
    14-07-2011 TPS
    0 - 1
    Westerlo
    21-07-2011 Westerlo
    0 - 0
    TPS
  •  
  • Flamurtari 01
    Jablonec 25
    14-07-2011 Flamurtari
    0 - 2
    Jablonec
    21-07-2011 Jablonec
    5 - 1
    Flamurtari
  •  
  • KuPS 10
    Gaz Metan Medias 02
    14-07-2011 KuPS
    1 - 0
    Gaz Metan Medias
    21-07-2011 Gaz Metan Medias
    2 - 0
    KuPS
  •  
  • Rad Beograd 01
    Olympiacos Volou 11
    14-07-2011 Rad Beograd
    0 - 1
    Olympiacos Volou
    21-07-2011 Olympiacos Volou
    1 - 1
    Rad Beograd
  •  
  • Slask Wroclaw 12
    Dundee United 03
    14-07-2011 Slask Wroclaw
    1 - 0
    Dundee United
    21-07-2011 Dundee United
    3 - 2
    Slask Wroclaw
  •  
  • FS Rustavi 12
    Irtysh Pavlodar 10
    14-07-2011 FS Rustavi
    1 - 1
    Irtysh Pavlodar
    21-07-2011 Irtysh Pavlodar
    0 - 2
    FS Rustavi
  •  
  • Shakhter Karagandy 20
    St. Patrick's Athletic 12
    14-07-2011 Shakhter Karagandy
    2 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    21-07-2011 St. Patrick's Athletic
    2 - 0
    Shakhter Karagandy
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 10
    Dinamo Tbilisi 42
    28-07-2011 KR Reykjavik
    1 - 4
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    04-08-2011 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Ried 22
    Brondby IF 04
    28-07-2011 Ried
    2 - 0
    Brondby IF
    04-08-2011 Brondby IF
    4 - 2
    Ried
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 22
    Stroemsgodset 10
    28-07-2011 Atletico Madrid
    2 - 1
    Stroemsgodset
    04-08-2011 Stroemsgodset
    0 - 2
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 01
    Vitoria de Guimaraes 02
    28-07-2011 FC Midtjylland
    0 - 0
    Vitoria de Guimaraes
    04-08-2011 Vitoria de Guimaraes
    2 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • Nacional 31
    Haecken 02
    28-07-2011 Nacional
    3 - 0
    Haecken
    04-08-2011 Haecken
    2 - 1
    Nacional
  •  
  • Stoke 11
    Hajduk Split 00
    28-07-2011 Stoke
    1 - 0
    Hajduk Split
    04-08-2011 Hajduk Split
    0 - 1
    Stoke
  •  
  • Palermo 21
    Thun 21
    28-07-2011 Palermo
    2 - 2
    Thun
    04-08-2011 Thun
    1 - 1
    Palermo
  •  
  • Club Bruges 40
    Qarabag FK 11
    28-07-2011 Club Bruges
    4 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    04-08-2011 Qarabag FK
    1 - 0
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • FSV Mainz 11
    Gaz Metan Medias 11
    28-07-2011 FSV Mainz
    1 - 1
    Gaz Metan Medias
    04-08-2011 Gaz Metan Medias
    1 - 1
    FSV Mainz
  •  
  • Zeljeznicar 00
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 26
    28-07-2011 Zeljeznicar
    0 - 2
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    04-08-2011 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    6 - 0
    Zeljeznicar
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 21
    Jablonec 01
    28-07-2011 AZ Alkmaar
    2 - 0
    Jablonec
    04-08-2011 Jablonec
    1 - 1
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • Dinamo Bucuresti 22
    NK Varazdin 21
    28-07-2011 Dinamo Bucuresti
    2 - 2
    NK Varazdin
    04-08-2011 NK Varazdin
    1 - 2
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 00
    Olympiacos Volou 33
    28-07-2011 FC Differdange 03
    0 - 3
    Olympiacos Volou
    04-08-2011 Olympiacos Volou
    3 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • Gaziantepspor 00
    Legia Warszawa 10
    28-07-2011 Gaziantepspor
    0 - 1
    Legia Warszawa
    04-08-2011 Legia Warszawa
    0 - 0
    Gaziantepspor
  •  
  • Paksi SE 11
    Hearts 14
    28-07-2011 Paksi SE
    1 - 1
    Hearts
    04-08-2011 Hearts
    4 - 1
    Paksi SE
  •  
  • Levski Sofia 21
    Spartak Trnava 12
    28-07-2011 Levski Sofia
    2 - 1
    Spartak Trnava
    04-08-2011 Spartak Trnava
    2 - 1
    Levski Sofia
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 30
    ADO Den Haag 01
    28-07-2011 Omonia Nicosia
    3 - 0
    ADO Den Haag
    04-08-2011 ADO Den Haag
    1 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Bursaspor 23
    Gomel 11
    28-07-2011 Bursaspor
    2 - 1
    Gomel
    04-08-2011 Gomel
    1 - 3
    Bursaspor
  •  
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv 41
    FC Vaduz 02
    28-07-2011 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    4 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    04-08-2011 FC Vaduz
    2 - 1
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
  •  
  • RNK Split 00
    Fulham 02
    28-07-2011 RNK Split
    0 - 0
    Fulham
    04-08-2011 Fulham
    2 - 0
    RNK Split
  •  
  • Young Boys 32
    Westerlo 10
    28-07-2011 Young Boys
    3 - 1
    Westerlo
    04-08-2011 Westerlo
    0 - 2
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Aalesund 41
    Elfsborg 01
    28-07-2011 Aalesund
    4 - 0
    Elfsborg
    04-08-2011 Elfsborg
    1 - 1
    Aalesund
  •  
  • Anorthosis 02
    Rabotnicki 21
    28-07-2011 Anorthosis
    0 - 2
    Rabotnicki
    04-08-2011 Rabotnicki
    1 - 2
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 12
    Austria Wien 13
    28-07-2011 Olimpija Ljubljana
    1 - 1
    Austria Wien
    04-08-2011 Austria Wien
    3 - 2
    Olimpija Ljubljana
  •  
  • Sparta Prague 52
    FK Sarajevo 00
    28-07-2011 Sparta Prague
    5 - 0
    FK Sarajevo
    04-08-2011 FK Sarajevo
    0 - 2
    Sparta Prague
  •  
  • Salzburg 13
    FK Senica 00
    28-07-2011 Salzburg
    1 - 0
    FK Senica
    04-08-2011 FK Senica
    0 - 3
    Salzburg
  •  
  • FS Rustavi 20
    Rennes 52
    28-07-2011 FS Rustavi
    2 - 5
    Rennes
    04-08-2011 Rennes
    2 - 0
    FS Rustavi
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 00
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 23
    28-07-2011 Vaalerenga
    0 - 2
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    04-08-2011 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    3 - 0
    Vaalerenga
  •  
  • Vorskla 02
    Sligo Rovers 00
    28-07-2011 Vorskla
    0 - 0
    Sligo Rovers
    04-08-2011 Sligo Rovers
    0 - 2
    Vorskla
  •  
  • Karpaty 23
    St. Patrick's Athletic 01
    28-07-2011 Karpaty
    2 - 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    04-08-2011 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 3
    Karpaty
  •  
  • Alania Vladikavkaz 11
    Aktobe 11
    28-07-2011 Alania Vladikavkaz
    1 - 1
    Aktobe
    04-08-2011 Aktobe
    1 - 1
    Alania Vladikavkaz
  •  
  • Ventspils 10
    FK Crvena zvezda 27
    28-07-2011 Ventspils
    1 - 2
    FK Crvena zvezda
    04-08-2011 FK Crvena zvezda
    7 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 32
    Mlada Boleslav 02
    28-07-2011 AEK Larnaca
    3 - 0
    Mlada Boleslav
    04-08-2011 Mlada Boleslav
    2 - 2
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Slask Wroclaw 00
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 00
    28-07-2011 Slask Wroclaw
    0 - 0
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    04-08-2011 PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    0 - 0
    Slask Wroclaw
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 10
    Helsingborg 03
    26-07-2011 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    1 - 0
    Helsingborg
    04-08-2011 Helsingborg
    3 - 0
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 24
    Vitoria de Guimaraes 00
    18-08-2011 Atletico Madrid
    2 - 0
    Vitoria de Guimaraes
    25-08-2011 Vitoria de Guimaraes
    0 - 4
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • Braga 02
    Young Boys 02
    18-08-2011 Braga
    0 - 0
    Young Boys
    25-08-2011 Young Boys
    2 - 2
    Braga
  •  
  • Celtic 33
    Sion 00
    18-08-2011 Celtic
    3 - 0
    Sion
    25-08-2011 Sion
    0 - 3
    Celtic
  •  
  • Ried 00
    PSV Eindhoven 05
    18-08-2011 Ried
    0 - 0
    PSV Eindhoven
    25-08-2011 PSV Eindhoven
    5 - 0
    Ried
  •  
  • Athletic Bilbao 0
    Trabzonspor 0
    18-08-2011 Athletic Bilbao
    0 - 0
    Trabzonspor
    25-08-2011 Trabzonspor
    -
    Athletic Bilbao
  •  
  • Lazio 63
    Rabotnicki 01
    18-08-2011 Lazio
    6 - 0
    Rabotnicki
    25-08-2011 Rabotnicki
    1 - 3
    Lazio
  •  
  • AEK Athens 11
    Dinamo Tbilisi 01
    18-08-2011 AEK Athens
    1 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    25-08-2011 Dinamo Tbilisi
    1 - 1
    AEK Athens
  •  
  • Rosenborg 01
    AEK Larnaca 02
    18-08-2011 Rosenborg
    0 - 0
    AEK Larnaca
    25-08-2011 AEK Larnaca
    2 - 1
    Rosenborg
  •  
  • Nacional 00
    Birmingham 03
    18-08-2011 Nacional
    0 - 0
    Birmingham
    25-08-2011 Birmingham
    3 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 00
    PSG 42
    18-08-2011 FC Differdange 03
    0 - 4
    PSG
    25-08-2011 PSG
    2 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • Hearts 00
    Tottenham 50
    18-08-2011 Hearts
    0 - 5
    Tottenham
    25-08-2011 Tottenham
    0 - 0
    Hearts
  •  
  • Maribor 21
    Rangers 11
    18-08-2011 Maribor
    2 - 1
    Rangers
    25-08-2011 Rangers
    1 - 1
    Maribor
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 12
    Partizan Belgrade 11
    18-08-2011 Shamrock Rovers
    1 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
    25-08-2011 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 2
    Shamrock Rovers
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 11
    Roma 01
    18-08-2011 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 0
    Roma
    25-08-2011 Roma
    1 - 1
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Fulham 30
    Dnipro 01
    18-08-2011 Fulham
    3 - 0
    Dnipro
    25-08-2011 Dnipro
    1 - 0
    Fulham
  •  
  • FK Crvena zvezda 10
    Rennes 24
    18-08-2011 FK Crvena zvezda
    1 - 2
    Rennes
    25-08-2011 Rennes
    4 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
  •  
  • Hannover 96 21
    Sevilla 11
    18-08-2011 Hannover 96
    2 - 1
    Sevilla
    25-08-2011 Sevilla
    1 - 1
    Hannover 96
  •  
  • Metalist Kharkiv 04
    Sochaux 00
    18-08-2011 Metalist Kharkiv
    0 - 0
    Sochaux
    25-08-2011 Sochaux
    0 - 4
    Metalist Kharkiv
  •  
  • Standard Liege 13
    Helsingborg 01
    18-08-2011 Standard Liege
    1 - 0
    Helsingborg
    25-08-2011 Helsingborg
    1 - 3
    Standard Liege
  •  
  • Besiktas 30
    Alania Vladikavkaz 02
    18-08-2011 Besiktas
    3 - 0
    Alania Vladikavkaz
    25-08-2011 Alania Vladikavkaz
    2 - 0
    Besiktas
  •  
  • Bursaspor 12
    Anderlecht 22
    18-08-2011 Bursaspor
    1 - 2
    Anderlecht
    25-08-2011 Anderlecht
    2 - 2
    Bursaspor
  •  
  • FC Nordsjaelland 01
    Sporting CP 02
    18-08-2011 FC Nordsjaelland
    0 - 0
    Sporting CP
    25-08-2011 Sporting CP
    2 - 1
    FC Nordsjaelland
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 21
    Karpaty 01
    18-08-2011 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    2 - 0
    Karpaty
    25-08-2011 Karpaty
    1 - 1
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • Slask Wroclaw 11
    Rapid Bucuresti 31
    18-08-2011 Slask Wroclaw
    1 - 3
    Rapid Bucuresti
    25-08-2011 Rapid Bucuresti
    1 - 1
    Slask Wroclaw
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 21
    CSKA Sofia 01
    18-08-2011 Steaua Bucuresti
    2 - 0
    CSKA Sofia
    25-08-2011 CSKA Sofia
    1 - 1
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 31
    Panathinaikos 02
    18-08-2011 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Panathinaikos
    25-08-2011 Panathinaikos
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Thun 01
    Stoke 14
    18-08-2011 Thun
    0 - 1
    Stoke
    25-08-2011 Stoke
    4 - 1
    Thun
  •  
  • Aalesund 20
    AZ Alkmaar 16
    18-08-2011 Aalesund
    2 - 1
    AZ Alkmaar
    25-08-2011 AZ Alkmaar
    6 - 0
    Aalesund
  •  
  • Austria Wien 30
    Gaz Metan Medias 11
    18-08-2011 Austria Wien
    3 - 1
    Gaz Metan Medias
    25-08-2011 Gaz Metan Medias
    1 - 0
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Vorskla 23
    Dinamo Bucuresti 12
    18-08-2011 Vorskla
    2 - 1
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    25-08-2011 Dinamo Bucuresti
    2 - 3
    Vorskla
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 20
    Salzburg 11
    18-08-2011 Omonia Nicosia
    2 - 1
    Salzburg
    25-08-2011 Salzburg
    1 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 10
    Dynamo Kyiv 21
    18-08-2011 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    1 - 2
    Dynamo Kyiv
    25-08-2011 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 0
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
  •  
  • Zestafoni 30
    Club Bruges 32
    18-08-2011 Zestafoni
    3 - 3
    Club Bruges
    25-08-2011 Club Bruges
    2 - 0
    Zestafoni
  •  
  • HJK 21
    Schalke 04 06
    18-08-2011 HJK
    2 - 0
    Schalke 04
    25-08-2011 Schalke 04
    6 - 1
    HJK
  •  
  • Ekranas 10
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 04
    18-08-2011 Ekranas
    1 - 0
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    25-08-2011 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    4 - 0
    Ekranas
  •  
  • FC Vaslui 20
    Sparta Prague 01
    18-08-2011 FC Vaslui
    2 - 0
    Sparta Prague
    25-08-2011 Sparta Prague
    1 - 0
    FC Vaslui
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 23
    Spartak Moscow 22
    18-08-2011 Legia Warszawa
    2 - 2
    Spartak Moscow
    25-08-2011 Spartak Moscow
    2 - 3
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Lokomotiv Moscow 21
    Spartak Trnava 01
    18-08-2011 Lokomotiv Moscow
    2 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
    25-08-2011 Spartak Trnava
    1 - 1
    Lokomotiv Moscow
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Sochaux Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Modibo Maiga Maiga
11
0.6
2 Sloan Privat Privat
7
0.5
3 Butin
6
0.2
4 Ryad Boudebouz Boudebouz
6
0.3
5 Cedric Bakambu Bakambu
3
0.3
6 Marvin Martin Martin
3
0.2
7 Vincent Nogueira Nogueira
3
0.2
8 Abdoul Razzagui Camara Camara
1
0.1
9 Loic Poujol Poujol
1
0.1
10 Mathieu Philippe Peybernes Peybernes
1
0.1

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 52 Avg: 1.06
Goals conceded 76 Avg: 1.55
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 26
53.06%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 12
24.49%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.61
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 9
18.37%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 11
22.45%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 2
4.08%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Sochaux won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 10 4 1 0
Losers 10 5 4 3

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-1 4
18.2%
1-0 3
13.6%
2-1 3
13.6%
2-0 2
9.1%
0-1 2
9.1%
0-4 1
4.5%
2-6 1
4.5%
0-0 1
4.5%
3-0 1
4.5%
1-2 1
4.5%
1-3 1
4.5%
0-3 1
4.5%
0-2 1
4.5%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics