Motherwell statistics

Welcome to Motherwell (Scotland - Premier League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Motherwell logo Motherwell Stats

Form team:
L
W
D
W
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 11

    Goals

  • 1.83

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 47

    Matches

  • 57

    Goals

  • 1.21

    per game

  • 15

    Wins

  • 10

    Draws

  • 22

    Losses

  • 48.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 76.6%

    Over 1.5

  • 23.40%

    CS

  • 53.19%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Rangers Rangers 38 86 26 8 4 77 28 49
W
W
D
W
W
2 Celtic Celtic 38 82 24 10 4 80 33 47
D
D
W
L
W
3 Hearts Hearts 38 59 16 11 11 40 37 3
D
W
D
L
L
4 Aberdeen Aberdeen 38 53 14 11 13 41 40 1
W
L
D
D
L
5 Dundee United Dundee United 38 53 13 14 11 47 50 -3
L
L
L
D
W
6 Motherwell Motherwell 38 48 13 9 16 46 51 -5
L
W
D
W
L
7 Hibernian Hibernian 38 47 11 14 13 42 46 -4
L
D
D
W
L
8 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 38 44 12 8 18 38 48 -10
W
W
W
D
L
9 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 38 41 12 5 21 30 53 -23
W
L
L
D
W
10 Falkirk Falkirk 38 38 9 11 18 37 52 -15
W
L
W
D
W
11 St. Mirren St. Mirren 38 37 9 10 19 33 52 -19
L
W
L
L
L
12 Inverness Inverness 38 37 10 7 21 37 58 -21
L
L
D
D
W
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Arbroath 3
    Stirling Albion 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Brechin 3
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Airdrieonians 3
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 2
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Clyde 4
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Montrose 0
    Cowdenbeath 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 3
    Greenock Morton 6
  •  
  • Dumbarton 1
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 4
    Forfar 3
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    St.Johnstone 5
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 2
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Kilmarnock 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 3
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Dundee United 5
  •  
  • St. Mirren 7
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Partick Thistle 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    Falkirk 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Greenock Morton 4
  •  
  • Livingston 2
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 4
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Hamilton Academical 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Celtic 4
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Celtic 0
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Rangers 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Maritimo 01
    Valencia 12
    18-09-2008 Maritimo
    0 - 1
    Valencia
    02-10-2008 Valencia
    2 - 1
    Maritimo
  •  
  • Vitoria de Setubal 12
    SC Heerenveen 15
    18-09-2008 Vitoria de Setubal
    1 - 1
    SC Heerenveen
    02-10-2008 SC Heerenveen
    5 - 2
    Vitoria de Setubal
  •  
  • Braga 42
    FC Petrzalka 1898 00
    18-09-2008 Braga
    4 - 0
    FC Petrzalka 1898
    02-10-2008 FC Petrzalka 1898
    0 - 2
    Braga
  •  
  • Tottenham 21
    Wisla Krakow 11
    18-09-2008 Tottenham
    2 - 1
    Wisla Krakow
    02-10-2008 Wisla Krakow
    1 - 1
    Tottenham
  •  
  • Everton 21
    Standard Liege 22
    18-09-2008 Everton
    2 - 2
    Standard Liege
    02-10-2008 Standard Liege
    2 - 1
    Everton
  •  
  • Borac Cacak 10
    Ajax 42
    18-09-2008 Borac Cacak
    1 - 4
    Ajax
    02-10-2008 Ajax
    2 - 0
    Borac Cacak
  •  
  • Napoli 30
    Benfica 22
    18-09-2008 Napoli
    3 - 2
    Benfica
    02-10-2008 Benfica
    2 - 0
    Napoli
  •  
  • Rennes 20
    Twente 11
    18-09-2008 Rennes
    2 - 1
    Twente
    02-10-2008 Twente
    1 - 0
    Rennes
  •  
  • AC Milan 31
    FC Zuerich 10
    18-09-2008 AC Milan
    3 - 1
    FC Zuerich
    02-10-2008 FC Zuerich
    0 - 1
    AC Milan
  •  
  • Borussia Dortmund 02
    Udinese 20
    18-09-2008 Borussia Dortmund
    0 - 2
    Udinese
    02-10-2008 Udinese
    0 - 2
    Borussia Dortmund
  •  
  • Brøndby IF 12
    Rosenborg 23
    18-09-2008 Brøndby IF
    1 - 2
    Rosenborg
    02-10-2008 Rosenborg
    3 - 2
    Brøndby IF
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 03
    Sparta Prague 03
    18-09-2008 Dinamo Zagreb
    0 - 0
    Sparta Prague
    02-10-2008 Sparta Prague
    3 - 3
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Sampdoria 52
    Kaunas 01
    18-09-2008 Sampdoria
    5 - 0
    Kaunas
    02-10-2008 Kaunas
    1 - 2
    Sampdoria
  •  
  • Sevilla 22
    Salzburg 00
    18-09-2008 Sevilla
    2 - 0
    Salzburg
    02-10-2008 Salzburg
    0 - 2
    Sevilla
  •  
  • Racing Santander 11
    Honka 00
    18-09-2008 Racing Santander
    1 - 0
    Honka
    02-10-2008 Honka
    0 - 1
    Racing Santander
  •  
  • Bellinzona 31
    Galatasaray 42
    18-09-2008 Bellinzona
    3 - 4
    Galatasaray
    02-10-2008 Galatasaray
    2 - 1
    Bellinzona
  •  
  • Young Boys 20
    Club Bruges 22
    18-09-2008 Young Boys
    2 - 2
    Club Bruges
    02-10-2008 Club Bruges
    2 - 0
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Kayserispor 10
    PSG 20
    18-09-2008 Kayserispor
    1 - 2
    PSG
    02-10-2008 PSG
    0 - 0
    Kayserispor
  •  
  • NEC Nijmegen 10
    Dinamo Bucuresti 00
    18-09-2008 NEC Nijmegen
    1 - 0
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    02-10-2008 Dinamo Bucuresti
    0 - 0
    NEC Nijmegen
  •  
  • FC Timisoara 10
    Partizan Belgrade 21
    18-09-2008 FC Timisoara
    1 - 2
    Partizan Belgrade
    02-10-2008 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 0
    FC Timisoara
  •  
  • Austria Wien 22
    Lech Poznan 14
    18-09-2008 Austria Wien
    2 - 1
    Lech Poznan
    02-10-2008 Lech Poznan
    4 - 2
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Besiktas 11
    Metalist Kharkiv 04
    18-09-2008 Besiktas
    1 - 0
    Metalist Kharkiv
    02-10-2008 Metalist Kharkiv
    4 - 1
    Besiktas
  •  
  • Zilina 11
    Levski Sofia 10
    18-09-2008 Zilina
    1 - 1
    Levski Sofia
    02-10-2008 Levski Sofia
    0 - 1
    Zilina
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 01
    FC Vaslui 01
    18-09-2008 Slavia Prague
    0 - 0
    FC Vaslui
    02-10-2008 FC Vaslui
    1 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Brann 20
    RC Deportivo 02
    18-09-2008 Brann
    2 - 0
    RC Deportivo
    02-10-2008 RC Deportivo
    2 - 0
    Brann
  •  
  • Feyenoord 02
    Kalmar FF 11
    18-09-2008 Feyenoord
    0 - 1
    Kalmar FF
    02-10-2008 Kalmar FF
    1 - 2
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 02
    Unirea Urziceni 00
    18-09-2008 Hamburger SV
    0 - 0
    Unirea Urziceni
    02-10-2008 Unirea Urziceni
    0 - 2
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 11
    Manchester City 22
    18-09-2008 Omonia Nicosia
    1 - 2
    Manchester City
    02-10-2008 Manchester City
    2 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Nancy 12
    Motherwell 00
    18-09-2008 Nancy
    1 - 0
    Motherwell
    02-10-2008 Motherwell
    0 - 2
    Nancy
  •  
  • Portsmouth 22
    Vitoria de Guimaraes 02
    18-09-2008 Portsmouth
    2 - 0
    Vitoria de Guimaraes
    02-10-2008 Vitoria de Guimaraes
    2 - 2
    Portsmouth
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 11
    Rapid Bucuresti 01
    18-09-2008 Wolfsburg
    1 - 0
    Rapid Bucuresti
    02-10-2008 Rapid Bucuresti
    1 - 1
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • Banik Ostrava 01
    Spartak Moscow 11
    18-09-2008 Banik Ostrava
    0 - 1
    Spartak Moscow
    02-10-2008 Spartak Moscow
    1 - 1
    Banik Ostrava
  •  
  • Slaven 10
    CSKA Moscow 21
    18-09-2008 Slaven
    1 - 2
    CSKA Moscow
    30-09-2008 CSKA Moscow
    1 - 0
    Slaven
  •  
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv 11
    Saint-Etienne 22
    18-09-2008 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Saint-Etienne
    02-10-2008 Saint-Etienne
    2 - 1
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Cherno More Varna 12
    VfB Stuttgart 22
    18-09-2008 Cherno More Varna
    1 - 2
    VfB Stuttgart
    02-10-2008 VfB Stuttgart
    2 - 2
    Cherno More Varna
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 11
    Aston Villa 31
    18-09-2008 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    1 - 3
    Aston Villa
    02-10-2008 Aston Villa
    1 - 1
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
  •  
  • FK Moskva 11
    FC København 21
    18-09-2008 FK Moskva
    1 - 2
    FC København
    02-10-2008 FC København
    1 - 1
    FK Moskva
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 11
    Schalke 04 41
    16-09-2008 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 4
    Schalke 04
    02-10-2008 Schalke 04
    1 - 1
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • FC Nordsjælland 00
    Olympiacos 25
    16-09-2008 FC Nordsjælland
    0 - 2
    Olympiacos
    02-10-2008 Olympiacos
    5 - 0
    FC Nordsjælland
  •  
  • Hertha Berlin 20
    St. Patrick's Athletic 00
    16-09-2008 Hertha Berlin
    2 - 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    30-09-2008 St. Patrick's Athletic
    0 - 0
    Hertha Berlin
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Fiorentina 01
    Ajax 11
    19-02-2009 Fiorentina
    0 - 1
    Ajax
    26-02-2009 Ajax
    1 - 1
    Fiorentina
  •  
  • Marseille 01
    Twente 10
    19-02-2009 Marseille
    0 - 1
    Twente
    26-02-2009 Twente
    0 - 1
    Marseille
  •  
  • FC København 21
    Manchester City 22
    19-02-2009 FC København
    2 - 2
    Manchester City
    26-02-2009 Manchester City
    2 - 1
    FC København
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 21
    Tottenham 01
    19-02-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Tottenham
    26-02-2009 Tottenham
    1 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 21
    Udinese 22
    19-02-2009 Lech Poznan
    2 - 2
    Udinese
    26-02-2009 Udinese
    2 - 1
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • Braga 31
    Standard Liege 01
    18-02-2009 Braga
    3 - 0
    Standard Liege
    26-02-2009 Standard Liege
    1 - 1
    Braga
  •  
  • AaB 33
    RC Deportivo 01
    18-02-2009 AaB
    3 - 0
    RC Deportivo
    26-02-2009 RC Deportivo
    1 - 3
    AaB
  •  
  • Bordeaux 03
    Galatasaray 04
    18-02-2009 Bordeaux
    0 - 0
    Galatasaray
    26-02-2009 Galatasaray
    4 - 3
    Bordeaux
  •  
  • NEC Nijmegen 00
    Hamburger SV 31
    18-02-2009 NEC Nijmegen
    0 - 3
    Hamburger SV
    26-02-2009 Hamburger SV
    1 - 0
    NEC Nijmegen
  •  
  • Sampdoria 00
    Metalist Kharkiv 12
    18-02-2009 Sampdoria
    0 - 1
    Metalist Kharkiv
    26-02-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    2 - 0
    Sampdoria
  •  
  • PSG 23
    Wolfsburg 01
    18-02-2009 PSG
    2 - 0
    Wolfsburg
    26-02-2009 Wolfsburg
    1 - 3
    PSG
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 12
    AC Milan 12
    18-02-2009 Werder Bremen
    1 - 1
    AC Milan
    26-02-2009 AC Milan
    2 - 2
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Aston Villa 10
    CSKA Moscow 12
    18-02-2009 Aston Villa
    1 - 1
    CSKA Moscow
    26-02-2009 CSKA Moscow
    2 - 0
    Aston Villa
  •  
  • Olympiacos 11
    Saint-Etienne 32
    18-02-2009 Olympiacos
    1 - 3
    Saint-Etienne
    26-02-2009 Saint-Etienne
    2 - 1
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • Zenit St. Petersburg 22
    VfB Stuttgart 11
    18-02-2009 Zenit St. Petersburg
    2 - 1
    VfB Stuttgart
    26-02-2009 VfB Stuttgart
    1 - 2
    Zenit St. Petersburg
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 12
    Valencia 12
    18-02-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 1
    Valencia
    26-02-2009 Valencia
    2 - 2
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Manchester City 20
    AaB 02
    12-03-2009 Manchester City
    2 - 0
    AaB
    19-03-2009 AaB
    2 - 0
    Manchester City
  •  
  • Marseille 22
    Ajax 12
    12-03-2009 Marseille
    2 - 1
    Ajax
    18-03-2009 Ajax
    2 - 2
    Marseille
  •  
  • Udinese 20
    Zenit St. Petersburg 01
    12-03-2009 Udinese
    2 - 0
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    19-03-2009 Zenit St. Petersburg
    1 - 0
    Udinese
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 12
    Saint-Etienne 02
    12-03-2009 Werder Bremen
    1 - 0
    Saint-Etienne
    18-03-2009 Saint-Etienne
    2 - 2
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • PSG 01
    Braga 00
    12-03-2009 PSG
    0 - 0
    Braga
    19-03-2009 Braga
    0 - 1
    PSG
  •  
  • CSKA Moscow 10
    Shakhtar Donetsk 02
    12-03-2009 CSKA Moscow
    1 - 0
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    19-03-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    CSKA Moscow
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 12
    Metalist Kharkiv 03
    12-03-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 0
    Metalist Kharkiv
    19-03-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    3 - 2
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 13
    Galatasaray 12
    12-03-2009 Hamburger SV
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
    19-03-2009 Galatasaray
    2 - 3
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • PSG 00
    Dynamo Kyiv 03
    09-04-2009 PSG
    0 - 0
    Dynamo Kyiv
    16-04-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    3 - 0
    PSG
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 31
    Manchester City 12
    09-04-2009 Hamburger SV
    3 - 1
    Manchester City
    16-04-2009 Manchester City
    2 - 1
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 33
    Udinese 13
    09-04-2009 Werder Bremen
    3 - 1
    Udinese
    16-04-2009 Udinese
    3 - 3
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 22
    Marseille 01
    09-04-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Marseille
    16-04-2009 Marseille
    1 - 2
    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 03
    Hamburger SV 12
    30-04-2009 Werder Bremen
    0 - 1
    Hamburger SV
    07-05-2009 Hamburger SV
    2 - 3
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 11
    Shakhtar Donetsk 12
    30-04-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    07-05-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 1
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 2
    Werder Bremen 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Banks O'Dee 10
    Fort William 0
  •  
  • Newton Stewart 11
    Brora Rangers 12
    27-09-2008 Newton Stewart
    1 - 1
    Brora Rangers
    04-10-2008 Brora Rangers
    2 - 1
    Newton Stewart
  •  
  • Rothes 1
    Buckie Thistle 3
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 4
    Burntisland Shipyard 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 1
    Civil Service Strollers 2
  •  
  • Selkirk 10
    Coldstream 10
    27-09-2008 Selkirk
    1 - 1
    Coldstream
    04-10-2008 Coldstream
    0 - 0
    Selkirk
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 5
    Lossiemouth 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 5
    Deveronvale 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Nairn County 0
  •  
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 20
    Forres Mechanics 22
    27-09-2008 Wigtown & Bladnoch
    2 - 2
    Forres Mechanics
    04-10-2008 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 0
    Wigtown & Bladnoch
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 6
    Hawick Royal Albert 3
  •  
  • Preston 3
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 1
  •  
  • Huntly 1
    Girvan 0
  •  
  • Glasgow University 1
    Vale of Leithen 0
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 0
    Threave 3
  •  
  • Pollok 10
    Spartans 11
    27-09-2008 Pollok
    1 - 1
    Spartans
    04-10-2008 Spartans
    1 - 0
    Pollok
  •  
  • St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
    Wick Academy 3
  •  
  • Lochee United 3
    Bathgate Thistle 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 1
    Spartans 2
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 0
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 4
    Preston 2
  •  
  • Berwick 1
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 5
    Banks O'Dee 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 1
    Forfar 3
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 1
    Crichton 0
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 1
    Whitehill 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Elgin 2
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 6
    Selkirk 0
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 0
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 04
    Wick Academy 01
    25-10-2008 Edinburgh City
    0 - 0
    Wick Academy
    01-11-2008 Wick Academy
    1 - 4
    Edinburgh City
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 11
    Keith 11
    25-10-2008 Forres Mechanics
    1 - 1
    Keith
    01-11-2008 Keith
    1 - 1
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Montrose 2
    Huntly 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 5
    Threave 0
  •  
  • Lochee United 3
    Buckie Thistle 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Lochee United 11
    Ayr United 13
    17-12-2008 Lochee United
    1 - 1
    Ayr United
    23-12-2008 Ayr United
    3 - 1
    Lochee United
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Spartans 2
  •  
  • Forfar 2
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 4
    Vale of Leithen 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 0
    Brechin 3
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 24
    Dalbeattie Star 22
    06-12-2008 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Dalbeattie Star
    15-12-2008 Dalbeattie Star
    2 - 4
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 3
    Cove Rangers 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    Queen's Park 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 01
    Alloa Athletic 02
    29-11-2008 Raith Rovers
    0 - 0
    Alloa Athletic
    09-12-2008 Alloa Athletic
    2 - 1
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 0
    Stenhousemuir 5
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Ross County 22
    Dumbarton 21
    29-11-2008 Ross County
    2 - 2
    Dumbarton
    15-12-2008 Dumbarton
    1 - 2
    Ross County
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 2
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Partick Thistle 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    Motherwell 3
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Brechin 1
    St. Mirren 3
  •  
  • Forfar 6
    Forres Mechanics 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Dundee United 4
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 2
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Ayr United 21
    Kilmarnock 23
    10-01-2009 Ayr United
    2 - 2
    Kilmarnock
    22-01-2009 Kilmarnock
    3 - 1
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    Clyde 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 0
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 4
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 20
    Queen's Park 21
    10-01-2009 Peterhead
    2 - 2
    Queen's Park
    20-01-2009 Queen's Park
    1 - 0
    Peterhead
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Rangers 4
  •  
  • Aberdeen 5
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 1
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • Motherwell 10
    St. Mirren 11
    07-02-2009 Motherwell
    1 - 1
    St. Mirren
    19-02-2009 St. Mirren
    1 - 0
    Motherwell
  •  
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Rangers 5
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 10
    Aberdeen 10
    07-03-2009 Dunfermline
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    18-03-2009 Aberdeen
    0 - 0
    Dunfermline
  •  
  • Inverness 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 1
    Celtic 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Rangers
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Motherwell Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 David Clarkson Clarkson
17
0.5
2 John Sutton Sutton
12
0.6
3 Chris Porter Porter
10
0.7
4 Malcolm
4
0.4
5 Jamie Murphy Murphy
3
0.2
6 Brian McLean McLean
2
0.4
7 Cillian Sheridan Sheridan
2
0.3
8 Stephen Hughes Hughes
2
0.4
9 Smith
1
0.3
10 Jim O'Brien O'Brien
1
0.1

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 57 Avg: 1.21
Goals conceded 62 Avg: 1.32
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 25
53.19%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 11
23.40%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.53
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 8
17.02%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 11
23.40%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 1
2.13%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Motherwell won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 9 2 2 2
Losers 13 8 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-1 5
21.7%
0-2 3
13%
3-2 2
8.7%
1-2 2
8.7%
2-1 2
8.7%
1-0 2
8.7%
0-1 1
4.3%
2-0 1
4.3%
4-0 1
4.3%
0-0 1
4.3%
2-4 1
4.3%
1-4 1
4.3%
2-2 1
4.3%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics