Scotland Scottish Communities League Cup 2019

Below you will find many interesting statistics. Table Scotland Scottish Communities League Cup, next and last matches with results.

Scotland Scottish Communities League CupScottish Communities League Cup

Table Scotland Cup 3-League Cup Final Stage
LIVE
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Rangers 3
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 5
    Greenock Morton 3
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 3
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Hearts 2
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Celtic 5
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    Hibernian 0
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Rangers 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Rangers 0
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Celtic 0
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Results are updated in real time. You can easily also check the full schedule .

Apart from the results also we present a lots of tables and statistics Scottish Communities League Cup. In addition to basic information such as points, wins, goals scored, best scorers, you can easily check which team had the most matches with the correct bet Under/Over Handicap HT-FT, margin goals.

If you want to see the form table from the last 6 matches, select the tab: Form → last 6 matches.

We are not limited only to the above data. We also provide corners table Scottish Communities League Cup including executed corners halfway between 37-45 minutes, 80-90 minutes, and the race of corners. Check the table corners, select: Match-> corners. In the Table Match tab, you check the tables of teams by: fouls, burnt, shots of possession.

Any statistics you can divided into: at home(matches played at home), away(matches played away) and all matches.

Share with your friends with statistics, click the icon to share a table image on facebook, twitter or send an email to a friend.
Don't show this again
Last games
FT
Finished
90'
18:45
8.55
4.83
1.32
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
18:45
2.47
3.07
2.87
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
18:45
1.99
3.38
3.55
FT
Finished
90'
18:45
1.12
7.80
18.25
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
21.50
10.25
1.07
FT EX
Finished after overttime
90'
14:00
5.40
3.90
1.56
FT EX
Finished after overttime
90'
14:00
1.38
4.48
7.50
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
4.88
3.97
1.60
FT EX
Finished after overttime
120'
14:00
1.10
8.25
20.50
FT EX
Finished after overttime
120'
14:00
3.70
3.65
1.87
FT EX
Finished after overttime
90'
14:00
1.30
5.10
8.85
FT
Finished
90'
18:45
2.59
3.12
2.68
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
3.10
2.47
3.00
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
13:30
3.32
3.72
2.04
Next matches
Not started
'
17:30
-
-
-
Not started
'
15:00
-
-
-
Team profit
AllHomeAway

The yield statistics in case you bet the same bet from the start of the season. Example: From the beginning of the season You bet every match that a team will win.

# Team GP GO W D DC O25 U25 BBTS
1 East Fife 5 5 +170% +15% +63% -75% +93% -100%
2 Albion Rovers 4 4 +117% +33% +74% -23% +10% -100%
3 Montrose 4 4 +71% +18% -5% -23% +19% -100%
4 East Kilbride 4 4 +68% +44% +46% -63% +67% -100%
5 Forfar Athletic 5 5 +62% -100% -9% 30% -48% -100%
6 Edinburgh City 4 4 +33% -100% -44% -60% +71% -100%
7 Ross County 5 5 +27% -27% +19% -8% -7% -100%
8 Alloa Athletic 4 4 +27% +31% +2% 7% -33% -100%
9 Dunfermline Athletic 5 5 +26% +65% -21% -6% +3% -100%
10 Rangers 2 2 +20% -100% +5% -38% +3% -100%
11 Motherwell 5 5 +6% -100% -13% 42% -20% -100%
12 Dundee FC 5 4 +5% +66% +24% -64% +16% -100%
13 Cowdenbeath 4 4 +1% -100% -53% -64% +67% -100%
14 Livingston 6 6 -8% -40% -22% 0% -33% -100%
15 Ayr United 4 4 -16% +48% -13% 61% -100% -100%
16 Hearts 6 6 -17% +111% +20% -6% +23% -100%
17 Dumbarton 4 4 -22% -100% -59% -22% +56% -100%
18 Arbroath 4 4 -29% -100% -44% 46% -100% -100%
19 Hamilton Academical 5 5 -30% +172% +54% 3% -10% -100%
20 Partick Thistle 6 6 -32% +17% +10% 3% -31% -100%
21 Greenock Morton 5 5 -33% +72% +39% 61% -100% -100%
22 Airdrieonians 4 4 -34% +3% -33% 22% -47% -100%
23 Raith Rovers 4 3 -39% -100% -65% 33% -100% -100%
24 Hibernian 6 6 -39% +178% +17% -49% +74% -100%
25 Dundee United 4 4 -40% -4% +3% -26% +18% -100%
26 Falkirk 4 4 -41% -10% -2% -25% +11% -100%
27 Celtic 2 2 -44% +313% -49% -32% +52% -100%
28 Elgin City 4 4 -46% +31% +4% 12% -26% -100%
29 Stenhousemuir 4 4 -50% -100% -68% -30% +13% -100%
30 Inverness CT 4 3 -62% +4% -42% -60% -3% -100%
31 Queen of South 4 4 -62% +108% -1% 70% -100% -100%
32 St. Mirren 4 4 -68% +176% -19% -56% +86% -100%
33 Stranraer 4 4 -71% +48% +13% 9% -38% -100%
34 St.Johnstone 4 4 -73% -100% -75% 15% -42% -100%
35 Peterhead 4 3 -100% +114% +14% -53% +11% -100%
36 Brechin City 4 4 -100% +18% -38% 5% -40% -100%
37 Cove Rangers 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
38 Annan Athletic 4 4 -100% +20% -36% 12% -44% -100%
39 Aberdeen 2 2 -100% +249% +34% 11% -7% %
40 Clyde 4 4 -100% -7% -67% 18% -40% %
41 Berwick Rangers 4 4 -100% -100% -100% 23% -100% -100%
42 Queen's Park 4 4 -100% +240% +79% -23% +24% -100%
43 Kilmarnock 2 2 -100% +293% +19% -100% +89% -100%
44 Stirling Albion 4 4 -100% +105% +18% 10% -28% -100%

Best scorers
All Home Away
# Player Team Goals player / team Avg
1 Nisbet
5
14
0.8
2 Billy McKay McKay
Ross County
4
14
1.0
3 Craig Halkett Halkett
Hearts
4
10
0.8
4 Kamberi
Hibernian
4
13
0.8
5 Liam Donnelly Donnelly
Motherwell
4
14
1.0
6 Shane Sutherland Sutherland
4
7
1.0
7 Cunningham
Hamilton Academical
4
8
0.8
8 Stewart
Ross County
4
14
0.8
9 Cadden
Greenock Morton
3
17
1.0
10 Scott Allan Allan
Hibernian
3
13
0.8
The most assists Scottish Communities League Cup
All Home Away
# Player Team Assists player / team
1 Steven Lawless Lawless
Livingston Liv
2
2
2 Jonathan Hayes Hayes
Celtic Cel
2
5
3 Vykintas Slivka Slivka
Hibernian Hib
2
5
4 Cadden
Greenock Morton Gre
1
1
5 Scott Allan Allan
Hibernian Hib
1
5
6 Ryan
Dun
1
1
7 Conor Washington Washington
Hearts Hea
1
3
8 Penrice
Partick Thistle Par
1
2
9 Liam Polworth Polworth
Motherwell Mot
1
1
10 Bayo
Celtic Cel
1
5
Cards
All Home Away
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 Dykes Livingston Liv
2
0
2 Damour Hearts Hea
2
0
3 Shaleum Logan Logan Aberdeen Abe
2
0
4 Mitchell Megginson Megginson Cov
1
1
5 Penrice Partick Thistle Par
1
0
6 Josh Vela Vela Hibernian Hib
1
0
7 Frimpong Celtic Cel
1
0
8 Gary Irvine Irvine For
1
0
9 Jonathan Hayes Hayes Celtic Cel
1
0
10 Doidge Hibernian Hib
1
0
Canadian Classification
All Home Away
# Player Team Goals Assists CC
1 Nisbet
Dunfermline 5 0
5
2 Cunningham
Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 4 0
4
3 Liam Donnelly Donnelly
Motherwell Motherwell 4 0
4
4 Shane Sutherland Sutherland
Elgin 4 0
4
5 Stewart
Ross County Ross County 4 0
4
6 Billy McKay McKay
Ross County Ross County 4 0
4
7 Craig Halkett Halkett
Hearts Hearts 4 0
4
8 Kamberi
Hibernian Hibernian 4 0
4
9 Cadden
Greenock Morton Greenock Morton 3 1
4
10 Scott Allan Allan
Hibernian Hibernian 3 1
4

The teams with the highest number of scored goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals Goals per game
1 Greenock Morton
17
3.40
2 Dunfermline
14
2.80
3 Motherwell
14
2.80
4 Ross County
14
2.80
5 Hibernian
13
1.86
6 Ayr United
12
3.00
The teams with the highest number of conceded goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals conceded Goals conceded per game
1 Berwick
21
5.25
2 Annan Athletic
13
3.25
3 Greenock Morton
13
2.60
4 Brechin
12
3.00
5 Dumbarton
12
3.00
6 Stirling Albion
12
3.00
Top possesion
Overall Home Away
# Team Average possession
1 Rangers
61.50%
2 Cowdenbeath
33.33%
3 Motherwell
11.60%
4 Clyde
11.50%
5 Partick Thistle
9.00%
6 Hearts
8.40%
The team with the greatest number of cards
Overall Home Away
# Team The sum offs / Average per game
1 Aberdeen
6/3.00
0/0.00
2 Livingston
5/0.83
0/0.00
3 Hibernian
4/0.57
1/0.14
4 Hearts
4/0.57
1/0.14
5 Dunfermline
4/0.80
0/0.00
6 Kilmarnock
4/2.00
0/0.00
Shots per game
Overall Home Away
# Team Shots Shots on goal
1 Livingston
0.0/0.00
36.0/6.00
2 Montrose
0.0/0.00
15.0/3.75
3 Motherwell
0.0/0.00
35.0/7.00
4 Partick Thistle
0.0/0.00
29.0/4.83
5 Kilmarnock
0.0/0.00
3.0/1.50
6 Inverness
0.0/0.00
19.0/6.33
Offsides
Overall Home Away
# Team Team Opponent
1 Livingston
0.0/0.00
18.0/3.00
2 Montrose
0.0/0.00
9.0/2.25
3 Motherwell
0.0/0.00
13.0/2.60
4 Partick Thistle
0.0/0.00
31.0/5.17
5 Kilmarnock
0.0/0.00
10.0/5.00
6 Inverness
0.0/0.00
16.0/5.33
Top teams with the highest number of corners per match
Overall Home Away
# Team Corners per game Team Opponent
1 Celtic
28.0/14.00
28.0/14.00
0.0/0.00
2 Kilmarnock
22.0/11.00
22.0/11.00
0.0/0.00
3 Hibernian
53.0/8.83
53.0/8.83
0.0/0.00
4 Motherwell
42.0/8.40
42.0/8.40
0.0/0.00
5 Hearts
40.0/8.00
40.0/8.00
0.0/0.00
6 Livingston
48.0/8.00
48.0/8.00
0.0/0.00

Results

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-1 9
11.8%
1-2 7
9.2%
1-0 7
9.2%
0-0 7
9.2%
1-1 6
7.9%
3-0 5
6.6%
2-0 5
6.6%
4-0 4
5.3%
0-1 4
5.3%
2-2 4
5.3%
0-3 4
5.3%
2-3 4
5.3%
0-2 4
5.3%
3-3 3
3.9%
3-2 3
3.9%

The results in the first half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 23
25.3%
0-1 15
16.5%
1-0 13
14.3%
2-0 9
9.9%
0-2 8
8.8%
1-1 7
7.7%
1-2 3
3.3%
2-1 3
3.3%
0-3 2
2.2%
3-0 2
2.2%
5-0 2
2.2%
3-1 1
1.1%
4-0 1
1.1%
1-4 1
1.1%
2-2 1
1.1%

The results in the second half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 21
22.8%
0-0 18
19.6%
1-1 11
12%
2-0 9
9.8%
0-1 8
8.7%
2-1 7
7.6%
0-2 7
7.6%
1-2 4
4.3%
0-3 2
2.2%
3-0 1
1.1%
3-2 1
1.1%
1-4 1
1.1%
3-1 1
1.1%
4-0 1
1.1%
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. A » Round 5
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
14:00
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. B » Round 5
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
14:00
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. D » Round 5
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. E » Round 5
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
14:00
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. F » Round 5
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
13:30
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. H » Round 5
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. G » Round 5
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
14:00
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
Schedule
Scotland League Cup Grp. C » Round 5
FT
Finished
90'
14:00
FT
Finished
90'
18:45
Schedule
Scotland Scotland Cup 3-League Cup Final Stage » semifinal
Not started
'
15:00
Not started
'
17:30
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics