Hearts statistics

Welcome to Hearts (Scotland - Premier League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Hearts logo Hearts Stats

Form team:
D
L
W
W
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 5

    Goals

  • 0.83

    per game

  • 0

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 5

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 0/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 55

    Matches

  • 83

    Goals

  • 1.51

    per game

  • 19

    Wins

  • 14

    Draws

  • 22

    Losses

  • 56.4%

    Over 2.5

  • 74.5%

    Over 1.5

  • 27.27%

    CS

  • 49.09%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Hearts game
Friendlies
29 jun
Not started
Friendlies
01 jul
Not started
Friendlies
06 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Celtic Celtic 38 106 34 4 0 106 25 81
W
W
W
W
W
2 Aberdeen Aberdeen 39 76 24 4 10 74 35 39
W
W
L
W
L
3 Rangers Rangers 38 67 19 10 9 56 44 12
W
L
W
W
L
4 St.Johnstone St.Johnstone 38 58 17 7 14 50 46 4
L
W
W
L
W
5 Hearts Hearts 38 46 12 10 16 55 52 3
L
L
L
L
D
6 Ross County Ross County 38 46 11 13 14 48 58 -10
W
W
D
W
W
7 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 38 42 10 12 16 38 54 -16
L
L
L
L
D
8 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 38 41 9 14 15 36 56 -20
L
L
W
L
W
9 Motherwell Motherwell 39 38 10 8 20 46 69 -23
L
W
W
L
L
10 Dundee FC Dundee FC 38 37 10 7 21 38 62 -24
L
L
D
W
W
11 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 38 35 7 14 17 37 56 -19
W
L
L
L
L
12 Inverness Inverness 38 34 7 13 18 44 71 -27
W
W
L
W
L
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Celtic 5
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Queen of South 3
  •  
  • Rangers 5
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 2
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Rangers 5
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Rangers 0
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Aberdeen 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Valur 10
    Brondby IF 46
    30-06-2016 Valur
    1 - 4
    Brondby IF
    07-07-2016 Brondby IF
    6 - 0
    Valur
  •  
  • Breidablik 22
    FK Jelgava 32
    30-06-2016 Breidablik
    2 - 3
    FK Jelgava
    07-07-2016 FK Jelgava
    2 - 2
    Breidablik
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 26
    Glenavon 10
    30-06-2016 KR Reykjavik
    2 - 1
    Glenavon
    07-07-2016 Glenavon
    0 - 6
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 22
    Cracovia 01
    30-06-2016 KF Shkendija
    2 - 0
    Cracovia
    07-07-2016 Cracovia
    1 - 2
    KF Shkendija
  •  
  • Hearts 24
    Infonet Tallinn 12
    30-06-2016 Hearts
    2 - 1
    Infonet Tallinn
    06-07-2016 Infonet Tallinn
    2 - 4
    Hearts
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 01
    RoPS 21
    30-06-2016 Shamrock Rovers
    0 - 2
    RoPS
    07-07-2016 RoPS
    1 - 1
    Shamrock Rovers
  •  
  • Aberdeen 30
    CS Fola Esch 11
    30-06-2016 Aberdeen
    3 - 1
    CS Fola Esch
    07-07-2016 CS Fola Esch
    1 - 0
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Linfield 01
    Cork City 11
    30-06-2016 Linfield
    0 - 1
    Cork City
    07-07-2016 Cork City
    1 - 1
    Linfield
  •  
  • Cukaricki 33
    Ordabasy Shymkent 03
    30-06-2016 Cukaricki
    3 - 0
    Ordabasy Shymkent
    07-07-2016 Ordabasy Shymkent
    3 - 3
    Cukaricki
  •  
  • La Fiorita Montegiardino 00
    Debrecen 52
    30-06-2016 La Fiorita Montegiardino
    0 - 5
    Debrecen
    07-07-2016 Debrecen
    2 - 0
    La Fiorita Montegiardino
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 01
    Stabaek 00
    30-06-2016 Connah's Quay
    0 - 0
    Stabaek
    07-07-2016 Stabaek
    0 - 1
    Connah's Quay
  •  
  • Spartak Trnava 33
    Hibernians 00
    30-06-2016 Spartak Trnava
    3 - 0
    Hibernians
    07-07-2016 Hibernians
    0 - 3
    Spartak Trnava
  •  
  • Domzale 32
    Lusitanos 11
    30-06-2016 Domzale
    3 - 1
    Lusitanos
    07-07-2016 Lusitanos
    1 - 2
    Domzale
  •  
  • Teuta Durres 00
    Kairat Almaty 15
    30-06-2016 Teuta Durres
    0 - 1
    Kairat Almaty
    07-07-2016 Kairat Almaty
    5 - 0
    Teuta Durres
  •  
  • NSI Runavik 00
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk 25
    30-06-2016 NSI Runavik
    0 - 2
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    07-07-2016 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    5 - 0
    NSI Runavik
  •  
  • Beroe 02
    Radnik Bijeljina 00
    30-06-2016 Beroe
    0 - 0
    Radnik Bijeljina
    07-07-2016 Radnik Bijeljina
    0 - 2
    Beroe
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 31
    Gorica 00
    30-06-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Gorica
    07-07-2016 Gorica
    0 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 33
    Folgore 01
    30-06-2016 AEK Larnaca
    3 - 0
    Folgore
    07-07-2016 Folgore
    1 - 3
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 10
    Birkirkara 12
    30-06-2016 Siroki Brijeg
    1 - 1
    Birkirkara
    05-07-2016 Birkirkara
    2 - 0
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Zimbru 03
    Chikhura 12
    30-06-2016 Zimbru
    0 - 1
    Chikhura
    05-07-2016 Chikhura
    2 - 3
    Zimbru
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 10
    Cliftonville 12
    30-06-2016 FC Differdange 03
    1 - 1
    Cliftonville
    07-07-2016 Cliftonville
    2 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 11
    Suduva 00
    30-06-2016 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 0
    Suduva
    07-07-2016 Suduva
    0 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 32
    FK Sileks 11
    30-06-2016 FC Vaduz
    3 - 1
    FK Sileks
    07-07-2016 FK Sileks
    1 - 2
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • FK Qabala 51
    Samtredia 12
    30-06-2016 FK Qabala
    5 - 1
    Samtredia
    07-07-2016 Samtredia
    2 - 1
    FK Qabala
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 21
    IFK Mariehamn 01
    30-06-2016 Odds Ballklubb
    2 - 0
    IFK Mariehamn
    07-07-2016 IFK Mariehamn
    1 - 1
    Odds Ballklubb
  •  
  • Kukesi 11
    Rudar Pljevlja 10
    30-06-2016 Kukesi
    1 - 1
    Rudar Pljevlja
    07-07-2016 Rudar Pljevlja
    0 - 1
    Kukesi
  •  
  • AIK 22
    Bala Town 00
    30-06-2016 AIK
    2 - 0
    Bala Town
    07-07-2016 Bala Town
    0 - 2
    AIK
  •  
  • Europa FC 21
    Pyunik 02
    30-06-2016 Europa FC
    2 - 0
    Pyunik
    07-07-2016 Pyunik
    2 - 1
    Europa FC
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 52
    Llandudno FC 01
    30-06-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    5 - 0
    Llandudno FC
    07-07-2016 Llandudno FC
    1 - 2
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • Slavia Sofia 10
    Zaglebie Lubin 03
    30-06-2016 Slavia Sofia
    1 - 0
    Zaglebie Lubin
    07-07-2016 Zaglebie Lubin
    3 - 0
    Slavia Sofia
  •  
  • Atlantas Klaipeda 01
    HJK 21
    30-06-2016 Atlantas Klaipeda
    0 - 2
    HJK
    07-07-2016 HJK
    1 - 1
    Atlantas Klaipeda
  •  
  • Balzan FC 02
    FK Neftchi 21
    30-06-2016 Balzan FC
    0 - 2
    FK Neftchi
    07-07-2016 FK Neftchi
    1 - 2
    Balzan FC
  •  
  • Sloboda Tuzla 00
    Beitar Jerusalem 01
    30-06-2016 Sloboda Tuzla
    0 - 0
    Beitar Jerusalem
    07-07-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 0
    Sloboda Tuzla
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 22
    FK Spartaks 10
    30-06-2016 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 1
    FK Spartaks
    07-07-2016 FK Spartaks
    0 - 2
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • FC Banants 01
    Omonia Nicosia 14
    30-06-2016 FC Banants
    0 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
    07-07-2016 Omonia Nicosia
    4 - 1
    FC Banants
  •  
  • Videoton FC 30
    FC Zaria 02
    30-06-2016 Videoton FC
    3 - 0
    FC Zaria
    07-07-2016 FC Zaria
    2 - 0
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Levadia Maardu 12
    HB Torshavn 10
    30-06-2016 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 1
    HB Torshavn
    07-07-2016 HB Torshavn
    0 - 2
    Levadia Maardu
  •  
  • Traku FK 21
    Nomme JK Kalju 14
    30-06-2016 Traku FK
    2 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
    07-07-2016 Nomme JK Kalju
    4 - 1
    Traku FK
  •  
  • FK Bokelj 10
    Vojvodina 15
    30-06-2016 FK Bokelj
    1 - 1
    Vojvodina
    07-07-2016 Vojvodina
    5 - 0
    FK Bokelj
  •  
  • Admira Moedling 13
    Spartak Myjava 12
    30-06-2016 Admira Moedling
    1 - 1
    Spartak Myjava
    07-07-2016 Spartak Myjava
    2 - 3
    Admira Moedling
  •  
  • UE Santa Coloma 11
    NK Lokomotiva 34
    30-06-2016 UE Santa Coloma
    1 - 3
    NK Lokomotiva
    07-07-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    4 - 1
    UE Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Ventspils 22
    Vikingur 00
    30-06-2016 Ventspils
    2 - 0
    Vikingur
    07-07-2016 Vikingur
    0 - 2
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Aktobe 10
    MTK Budapest 12
    30-06-2016 Aktobe
    1 - 1
    MTK Budapest
    07-07-2016 MTK Budapest
    2 - 0
    Aktobe
  •  
  • Dila Gori 10
    Shirak 01
    30-06-2016 Dila Gori
    1 - 0
    Shirak
    07-07-2016 Shirak
    1 - 0
    Dila Gori
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 11
    AS Jeunesse Esch 02
    28-06-2016 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 0
    AS Jeunesse Esch
    05-07-2016 AS Jeunesse Esch
    2 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 10
    Buducnost Podgorica 11
    28-06-2016 Rabotnicki
    1 - 1
    Buducnost Podgorica
    07-07-2016 Buducnost Podgorica
    1 - 0
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • FC Kapaz 01
    Dacia Chisinau 00
    28-06-2016 FC Kapaz
    0 - 0
    Dacia Chisinau
    07-07-2016 Dacia Chisinau
    0 - 1
    FC Kapaz
  •  
  • Partizani 0
    Slovan Bratislava 0
    28-06-2016 Partizani
    0 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
    07-07-2016 Slovan Bratislava
    -
    Partizani
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 31
    Grasshopper 32
    14-07-2016 KR Reykjavik
    3 - 3
    Grasshopper
    21-07-2016 Grasshopper
    2 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Austria Wien 14
    Kukesi 01
    14-07-2016 Austria Wien
    1 - 0
    Kukesi
    21-07-2016 Kukesi
    1 - 4
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Aberdeen 31
    Ventspils 00
    14-07-2016 Aberdeen
    3 - 0
    Ventspils
    21-07-2016 Ventspils
    0 - 1
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Cliftonville 20
    AEK Larnaca 32
    14-07-2016 Cliftonville
    2 - 3
    AEK Larnaca
    21-07-2016 AEK Larnaca
    2 - 0
    Cliftonville
  •  
  • Hibernian 01
    Brondby IF 10
    14-07-2016 Hibernian
    0 - 1
    Brondby IF
    21-07-2016 Brondby IF
    0 - 1
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Piast Gliwice 00
    IFK Gothenburg 30
    14-07-2016 Piast Gliwice
    0 - 3
    IFK Gothenburg
    21-07-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    0 - 0
    Piast Gliwice
  •  
  • Birkirkara 02
    Hearts 01
    14-07-2016 Birkirkara
    0 - 0
    Hearts
    21-07-2016 Hearts
    1 - 2
    Birkirkara
  •  
  • Videoton FC 21
    Cukaricki 01
    14-07-2016 Videoton FC
    2 - 0
    Cukaricki
    21-07-2016 Cukaricki
    1 - 1
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • MTK Budapest 10
    FK Qabala 22
    14-07-2016 MTK Budapest
    1 - 2
    FK Qabala
    21-07-2016 FK Qabala
    2 - 0
    MTK Budapest
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 00
    FK Jelgava 03
    14-07-2016 Slovan Bratislava
    0 - 0
    FK Jelgava
    21-07-2016 FK Jelgava
    3 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 00
    Zaglebie Lubin 00
    14-07-2016 Partizan Belgrade
    0 - 0
    Zaglebie Lubin
    21-07-2016 Zaglebie Lubin
    0 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Genk 20
    Buducnost Podgorica 02
    14-07-2016 Genk
    2 - 0
    Buducnost Podgorica
    21-07-2016 Buducnost Podgorica
    2 - 0
    Genk
  •  
  • Vojvodina 12
    Connah's Quay 01
    14-07-2016 Vojvodina
    1 - 0
    Connah's Quay
    21-07-2016 Connah's Quay
    1 - 2
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • CSMS Iasi 21
    Hajduk Split 22
    14-07-2016 CSMS Iasi
    2 - 2
    Hajduk Split
    21-07-2016 Hajduk Split
    2 - 1
    CSMS Iasi
  •  
  • Maribor 01
    Levski Sofia 01
    14-07-2016 Maribor
    0 - 0
    Levski Sofia
    21-07-2016 Levski Sofia
    1 - 1
    Maribor
  •  
  • PAS Giannina 31
    Odds Ballklubb 03
    14-07-2016 PAS Giannina
    3 - 0
    Odds Ballklubb
    21-07-2016 Odds Ballklubb
    3 - 1
    PAS Giannina
  •  
  • Beroe 10
    HJK 11
    14-07-2016 Beroe
    1 - 1
    HJK
    21-07-2016 HJK
    1 - 0
    Beroe
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 11
    Domzale 12
    14-07-2016 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    1 - 1
    Domzale
    21-07-2016 Domzale
    2 - 1
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  •  
  • Admira Moedling 12
    FC Kapaz 00
    14-07-2016 Admira Moedling
    1 - 0
    FC Kapaz
    20-07-2016 FC Kapaz
    0 - 2
    Admira Moedling
  •  
  • AIK 11
    Europa FC 00
    14-07-2016 AIK
    1 - 0
    Europa FC
    21-07-2016 Europa FC
    0 - 1
    AIK
  •  
  • Beitar Jerusalem 12
    Omonia Nicosia 03
    14-07-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
    21-07-2016 Omonia Nicosia
    3 - 2
    Beitar Jerusalem
  •  
  • Haecken 10
    Cork City 11
    14-07-2016 Haecken
    1 - 1
    Cork City
    21-07-2016 Cork City
    1 - 0
    Haecken
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 11
    Nomme JK Kalju 11
    14-07-2016 Maccabi Haifa
    1 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
    21-07-2016 Nomme JK Kalju
    1 - 1
    Maccabi Haifa
  •  
  • Zimbru 20
    Osmanlispor FK 25
    14-07-2016 Zimbru
    2 - 2
    Osmanlispor FK
    21-07-2016 Osmanlispor FK
    5 - 0
    Zimbru
  •  
  • SoenderjyskE 22
    Stroemsgodset 12
    14-07-2016 SoenderjyskE
    2 - 1
    Stroemsgodset
    21-07-2016 Stroemsgodset
    2 - 2
    SoenderjyskE
  •  
  • Debrecen 10
    Torpedo Zhodino 21
    14-07-2016 Debrecen
    1 - 2
    Torpedo Zhodino
    21-07-2016 Torpedo Zhodino
    1 - 0
    Debrecen
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 32
    FC Vaduz 02
    14-07-2016 FC Midtjylland
    3 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    21-07-2016 FC Vaduz
    2 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • Levadia Maardu 30
    Slavia Prague 12
    14-07-2016 Levadia Maardu
    3 - 1
    Slavia Prague
    21-07-2016 Slavia Prague
    2 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
  •  
  • RoPS 10
    NK Lokomotiva 13
    14-07-2016 RoPS
    1 - 1
    NK Lokomotiva
    21-07-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    3 - 0
    RoPS
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 00
    KF Shkendija 01
    14-07-2016 FK Neftchi
    0 - 0
    KF Shkendija
    21-07-2016 KF Shkendija
    1 - 0
    FK Neftchi
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 11
    St. Patrick's Athletic 10
    14-07-2016 Dinamo Minsk
    1 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    21-07-2016 St. Patrick's Athletic
    0 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • Kairat Almaty 11
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 12
    14-07-2016 Kairat Almaty
    1 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    21-07-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 1
    Kairat Almaty
  •  
  • Shirak 10
    Spartak Trnava 12
    14-07-2016 Shirak
    1 - 1
    Spartak Trnava
    21-07-2016 Spartak Trnava
    2 - 0
    Shirak
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Admira Moedling 10
    Liberec 22
    28-07-2016 Admira Moedling
    1 - 2
    Liberec
    03-08-2016 Liberec
    2 - 0
    Admira Moedling
  •  
  • Saint-Etienne 01
    AEK Athens 00
    28-07-2016 Saint-Etienne
    0 - 0
    AEK Athens
    04-08-2016 AEK Athens
    0 - 1
    Saint-Etienne
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 12
    PAS Giannina 01
    28-07-2016 AZ Alkmaar
    1 - 0
    PAS Giannina
    04-08-2016 PAS Giannina
    1 - 2
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • Aberdeen 10
    Maribor 11
    28-07-2016 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Maribor
    04-08-2016 Maribor
    1 - 0
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Domzale 20
    West Ham 13
    28-07-2016 Domzale
    2 - 1
    West Ham
    04-08-2016 West Ham
    3 - 0
    Domzale
  •  
  • Videoton FC 01
    FC Midtjylland 11
    28-07-2016 Videoton FC
    0 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
    04-08-2016 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 1
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Gent 50
    FC Viitorul Constanta 00
    28-07-2016 Gent
    5 - 0
    FC Viitorul Constanta
    04-08-2016 FC Viitorul Constanta
    0 - 0
    Gent
  •  
  • Hertha Berlin 11
    Brondby IF 03
    28-07-2016 Hertha Berlin
    1 - 0
    Brondby IF
    04-08-2016 Brondby IF
    3 - 1
    Hertha Berlin
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 12
    AIK 00
    28-07-2016 Panathinaikos
    1 - 0
    AIK
    04-08-2016 AIK
    0 - 2
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Genk 12
    Cork City 01
    28-07-2016 Genk
    1 - 0
    Cork City
    04-08-2016 Cork City
    1 - 2
    Genk
  •  
  • Vojvodina 12
    Dinamo Minsk 10
    28-07-2016 Vojvodina
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    04-08-2016 Dinamo Minsk
    0 - 2
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Pandurii 11
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 32
    28-07-2016 Pandurii
    1 - 3
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    04-08-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 1
    Pandurii
  •  
  • Osmanlispor FK 12
    Nomme JK Kalju 00
    28-07-2016 Osmanlispor FK
    1 - 0
    Nomme JK Kalju
    04-08-2016 Nomme JK Kalju
    0 - 2
    Osmanlispor FK
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 20
    Mlada Boleslav 01
    28-07-2016 KF Shkendija
    2 - 0
    Mlada Boleslav
    04-08-2016 Mlada Boleslav
    1 - 0
    KF Shkendija
  •  
  • Grasshopper 23
    Apollon Limassol 13
    28-07-2016 Grasshopper
    2 - 1
    Apollon Limassol
    04-08-2016 Apollon Limassol
    3 - 3
    Grasshopper
  •  
  • Luzern 10
    Sassuolo 13
    28-07-2016 Luzern
    1 - 1
    Sassuolo
    04-08-2016 Sassuolo
    3 - 0
    Luzern
  •  
  • Birkirkara 01
    FC Krasnodar 33
    28-07-2016 Birkirkara
    0 - 3
    FC Krasnodar
    04-08-2016 FC Krasnodar
    3 - 1
    Birkirkara
  •  
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 02
    Rijeka 02
    28-07-2016 Istanbul Basaksehir
    0 - 0
    Rijeka
    04-08-2016 Rijeka
    2 - 2
    Istanbul Basaksehir
  •  
  • Austria Wien 01
    Spartak Trnava 10
    28-07-2016 Austria Wien
    0 - 1
    Spartak Trnava
    04-08-2016 Spartak Trnava
    0 - 1
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • FK Jelgava 10
    Beitar Jerusalem 13
    28-07-2016 FK Jelgava
    1 - 1
    Beitar Jerusalem
    04-08-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    3 - 0
    FK Jelgava
  •  
  • Lille 10
    FK Qabala 11
    28-07-2016 Lille
    1 - 1
    FK Qabala
    04-08-2016 FK Qabala
    1 - 0
    Lille
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 12
    HJK 20
    28-07-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 2
    HJK
    04-08-2016 HJK
    0 - 2
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • NK Lokomotiva 03
    Vorskla 02
    28-07-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    0 - 0
    Vorskla
    04-08-2016 Vorskla
    2 - 3
    NK Lokomotiva
  •  
  • Torpedo Zhodino 00
    Rapid Wien 03
    28-07-2016 Torpedo Zhodino
    0 - 0
    Rapid Wien
    04-08-2016 Rapid Wien
    3 - 0
    Torpedo Zhodino
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 01
    Rio Ave 01
    28-07-2016 Slavia Prague
    0 - 0
    Rio Ave
    04-08-2016 Rio Ave
    1 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Zaglebie Lubin 11
    SoenderjyskE 21
    28-07-2016 Zaglebie Lubin
    1 - 2
    SoenderjyskE
    04-08-2016 SoenderjyskE
    1 - 1
    Zaglebie Lubin
  •  
  • Heracles 10
    Arouca 10
    28-07-2016 Heracles
    1 - 1
    Arouca
    04-08-2016 Arouca
    0 - 0
    Heracles
  •  
  • FC Olexandria 01
    Hajduk Split 33
    28-07-2016 FC Olexandria
    0 - 3
    Hajduk Split
    04-08-2016 Hajduk Split
    3 - 1
    FC Olexandria
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 11
    Spartak Moscow 10
    28-07-2016 AEK Larnaca
    1 - 1
    Spartak Moscow
    04-08-2016 Spartak Moscow
    0 - 1
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Trencin 02
    Rapid Wien 40
    18-08-2016 Trencin
    0 - 4
    Rapid Wien
    25-08-2016 Rapid Wien
    0 - 2
    Trencin
  •  
  • Arouca 01
    Olympiacos 12
    18-08-2016 Arouca
    0 - 1
    Olympiacos
    25-08-2016 Olympiacos
    2 - 1
    Arouca
  •  
  • Sassuolo 31
    FK Crvena zvezda 01
    18-08-2016 Sassuolo
    3 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
    25-08-2016 FK Crvena zvezda
    1 - 1
    Sassuolo
  •  
  • Gent 24
    KF Shkendija 10
    18-08-2016 Gent
    2 - 1
    KF Shkendija
    25-08-2016 KF Shkendija
    0 - 4
    Gent
  •  
  • Astra Giurgiu 11
    West Ham 10
    18-08-2016 Astra Giurgiu
    1 - 1
    West Ham
    25-08-2016 West Ham
    0 - 1
    Astra Giurgiu
  •  
  • Vojvodina 00
    AZ Alkmaar 30
    18-08-2016 Vojvodina
    0 - 3
    AZ Alkmaar
    25-08-2016 AZ Alkmaar
    0 - 0
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 31
    Brondby IF 01
    18-08-2016 Panathinaikos
    3 - 0
    Brondby IF
    25-08-2016 Brondby IF
    1 - 1
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 32
    Grasshopper 00
    18-08-2016 Fenerbahce
    3 - 0
    Grasshopper
    25-08-2016 Grasshopper
    0 - 2
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • NK Lokomotiva 20
    Genk 22
    18-08-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    2 - 2
    Genk
    25-08-2016 Genk
    2 - 0
    NK Lokomotiva
  •  
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 10
    Shakhtar Donetsk 22
    18-08-2016 Istanbul Basaksehir
    1 - 2
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    25-08-2016 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Istanbul Basaksehir
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 00
    Liberec 13
    18-08-2016 AEK Larnaca
    0 - 1
    Liberec
    25-08-2016 Liberec
    3 - 0
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 00
    Anderlecht 33
    18-08-2016 Slavia Prague
    0 - 3
    Anderlecht
    25-08-2016 Anderlecht
    3 - 0
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Austria Wien 22
    Rosenborg 11
    18-08-2016 Austria Wien
    2 - 1
    Rosenborg
    25-08-2016 Rosenborg
    1 - 2
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • FK Qabala 30
    Maribor 11
    18-08-2016 FK Qabala
    3 - 1
    Maribor
    25-08-2016 Maribor
    1 - 0
    FK Qabala
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 21
    Hajduk Split 12
    18-08-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 1
    Hajduk Split
    25-08-2016 Hajduk Split
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 10
    Qarabag FK 03
    18-08-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    25-08-2016 Qarabag FK
    3 - 0
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • FC Krasnodar 40
    Partizani 00
    18-08-2016 FC Krasnodar
    4 - 0
    Partizani
    25-08-2016 Partizani
    0 - 0
    FC Krasnodar
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 00
    Osmanlispor FK 12
    18-08-2016 FC Midtjylland
    0 - 1
    Osmanlispor FK
    25-08-2016 Osmanlispor FK
    2 - 0
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • SoenderjyskE 02
    Sparta Prague 03
    18-08-2016 SoenderjyskE
    0 - 0
    Sparta Prague
    25-08-2016 Sparta Prague
    3 - 2
    SoenderjyskE
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 00
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 32
    18-08-2016 Dinamo Tbilisi
    0 - 3
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    25-08-2016 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    2 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • FC Astana 22
    BATE Borisov 02
    18-08-2016 FC Astana
    2 - 0
    BATE Borisov
    25-08-2016 BATE Borisov
    2 - 2
    FC Astana
  •  
  • Beitar Jerusalem 10
    Saint-Etienne 20
    17-08-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 2
    Saint-Etienne
    25-08-2016 Saint-Etienne
    0 - 0
    Beitar Jerusalem
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Leith Athletic 00
    Cumbernauld Colts 01
    25-09-2016 Leith Athletic
    0 - 0
    Cumbernauld Colts
    05-10-2016 Cumbernauld Colts
    1 - 0
    Leith Athletic
  •  
  • Keith 0
    Banks O'Dee 1
  •  
  • Turriff United 11
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 14
    24-09-2016 Turriff United
    1 - 1
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    01-10-2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    4 - 1
    Turriff United
  •  
  • Fort William 1
    Brora Rangers 4
  •  
  • BSC Glasgow 3
    Rothes 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    Buckie Thistle 6
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 12
    Hawick Royal Albert 16
    24-09-2016 Civil Service Strollers
    1 - 1
    Hawick Royal Albert
    01-10-2016 Hawick Royal Albert
    6 - 2
    Civil Service Strollers
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 1
    Stirling University FC 2
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 1
    Wick Academy 3
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Gretna FC 2008 3
  •  
  • East Kilbride 9
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 0
    Whitehill 1
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 24
    Lossiemouth 20
    24-09-2016 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Lossiemouth
    01-10-2016 Lossiemouth
    0 - 4
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 3
    Fraserburgh 1
  •  
  • Girvan 1
    Huntly 2
  •  
  • Selkirk 0
    Linlithgow Rose 3
  •  
  • Nairn County 2
    Preston 3
  •  
  • Beith Juniors 6
    Strathspey Thistle 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2
    Cove Rangers 1
  •  
  • Cumbernauld Colts 20
    Forres Mechanics 24
    22-10-2016 Cumbernauld Colts
    2 - 2
    Forres Mechanics
    29-10-2016 Forres Mechanics
    4 - 0
    Cumbernauld Colts
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 02
    East Stirlingshire 01
    22-10-2016 Annan Athletic
    0 - 0
    East Stirlingshire
    29-10-2016 East Stirlingshire
    1 - 2
    Annan Athletic
  •  
  • Arbroath 3
    Stirling University FC 1
  •  
  • Banks O'Dee 22
    Formartine Utd 27
    22-10-2016 Banks O'Dee
    2 - 2
    Formartine Utd
    29-10-2016 Formartine Utd
    7 - 2
    Banks O'Dee
  •  
  • Berwick 2
    Hawick Royal Albert 3
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 0
    Clyde 2
  •  
  • BSC Glasgow 0
    Beith Juniors 1
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 16
    Gretna FC 2008 12
    22-10-2016 Buckie Thistle
    1 - 1
    Gretna FC 2008
    29-10-2016 Gretna FC 2008
    2 - 6
    Buckie Thistle
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 0
    East Kilbride 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 01
    Forfar 00
    22-10-2016 Edinburgh City
    0 - 0
    Forfar
    01-11-2016 Forfar
    0 - 1
    Edinburgh City
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
    Elgin 4
  •  
  • Huntly 0
    Spartans 2
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 0
    Stirling Albion 3
  •  
  • Preston 0
    Montrose 3
  •  
  • Wick Academy 4
    Whitehill 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Clyde 5
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Wick Academy 0
  •  
  • Formartine Utd 4
    Annan Athletic 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 2
    East Kilbride 1
  •  
  • Beith Juniors 0
    Greenock Morton 6
  •  
  • St. Mirren 5
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 2
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • East Fife 11
    Edinburgh City 10
    29-11-2016 East Fife
    1 - 1
    Edinburgh City
    07-12-2016 Edinburgh City
    0 - 1
    East Fife
  •  
  • Elgin 8
    Hawick Royal Albert 1
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 3
    Dunfermline 5
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 21
    Stenhousemuir 23
    26-11-2016 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Stenhousemuir
    03-12-2016 Stenhousemuir
    3 - 1
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 01
    Dumbarton 00
    26-11-2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    0 - 0
    Dumbarton
    06-12-2016 Dumbarton
    0 - 1
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 12
    Hearts 14
    22-01-2017 Raith Rovers
    1 - 1
    Hearts
    25-01-2017 Hearts
    4 - 2
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen 4
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 2
    Dunfermline 3
  •  
  • Ayr United 02
    Queen's Park 02
    21-01-2017 Ayr United
    0 - 0
    Queen's Park
    24-01-2017 Queen's Park
    2 - 2
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1
    Hibernian 8
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 22
    Clyde 23
    21-01-2017 Stirling Albion
    2 - 2
    Clyde
    31-01-2017 Clyde
    3 - 2
    Stirling Albion
  •  
  • Dundee FC 0
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Ross County 6
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 2
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 4
    Formartine Utd 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Motherwell 1
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Hearts 01
    Hibernian 03
    12-02-2017 Hearts
    0 - 0
    Hibernian
    22-02-2017 Hibernian
    3 - 1
    Hearts
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • Ayr United 12
    Clyde 11
    11-02-2017 Ayr United
    1 - 1
    Clyde
    14-02-2017 Clyde
    1 - 2
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Dunfermline 11
    Hamilton Academical 14
    11-02-2017 Dunfermline
    1 - 1
    Hamilton Academical
    14-02-2017 Hamilton Academical
    4 - 1
    Dunfermline
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    St. Mirren 3
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Celtic 6
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Celtic 4
    St. Mirren 1
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Rangers 6
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Rangers 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 2
    Aberdeen 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Celtic 2
    27-05-2017 Aberdeen
    -
    Celtic
    27-05-2017 Celtic
    2 - 1
    Aberdeen
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Hearts Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Jamie Walker Walker
17
0.4
2 Callum Paterson Paterson
10
0.6
3 Esmael Goncalves Goncalves
9
0.5
4 Bjoern Maars Johnsen Johnsen
6
0.3
5 Arnaud Sutchuin Djoum Djoum
6
0.4
6 Don Cowie Cowie
4
0.2
7 Kyle Lafferty Lafferty
4
1.0
8 Sam Nicholson Nicholson
3
0.2
9 Robbie Muirhead Muirhead
2
0.2
10 Sammon
2
0.2

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 83 Avg: 1.51
Goals conceded 74 Avg: 1.35
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 27
49.09%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 15
27.27%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.85
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 10
18.18%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 13
23.64%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 16
29.09%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 17
30.91%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Hearts won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 5 6 5 3
Losers 14 6 0 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-2 4
15.4%
2-2 3
11.5%
0-1 2
7.7%
3-0 2
7.7%
0-0 2
7.7%
4-0 2
7.7%
1-1 2
7.7%
2-0 2
7.7%
5-1 1
3.8%
4-1 1
3.8%
2-1 1
3.8%
0-5 1
3.8%
3-1 1
3.8%
1-0 1
3.8%
4-2 1
3.8%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics