Gretna statistics

Welcome to Gretna (Scotland - Premier League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Gretna Stats

Form team:
L
L
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 3

    Goals

  • 0.50

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 4

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 1/6

    Over 2.5

  • 2/6

    Over 1.5

  • 4/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 48

    Matches

  • 89

    Goals

  • 1.85

    per game

  • 23

    Wins

  • 10

    Draws

  • 15

    Losses

  • 64.6%

    Over 2.5

  • 83.3%

    Over 1.5

  • 39.58%

    CS

  • 45.83%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Gretna 3
  •  
  • Elgin 2
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • Montrose 2
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Ross County 3
  •  
  • Brechin 1
    Arbroath 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 3
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Forfar 2
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    Raith Rovers 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 4
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Dumbarton 1
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Queen's Park 5
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Montrose 0
    Clyde 3
  •  
  • Gretna 3
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 3
    Cowdenbeath 2
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    Queen's Park 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 5
    Elgin 2
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Arbroath 3
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 3
    Arbroath 3
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 3
    St.Johnstone 2
  •  
  • Ross County 3
    Gretna 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Albion Rovers 1
  •  
  • Clyde 3
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Ross County 1
    Clyde 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Ross County
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Gretna 36 66 19 9 8 70 40 30
W
D
D
L
D
2 St.Johnstone St.Johnstone 36 65 19 8 9 65 42 23
W
W
W
W
L
3 Dundee FC Dundee FC 36 53 16 5 15 48 42 6
D
W
L
W
W
4 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 36 53 14 11 11 46 47 -1
L
L
D
W
D
5 Clyde 36 47 11 14 11 46 35 11
D
D
L
L
D
6 Livingston Livingston 36 45 11 12 13 41 46 -5
D
D
D
L
D
7 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 36 45 12 9 15 47 63 -16
D
D
W
D
L
8 Queen of South Queen of South 36 41 10 11 15 34 54 -20
L
L
D
D
D
9 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 36 40 11 7 18 39 50 -11
W
D
D
W
D
10 Ross County Ross County 36 37 9 10 17 40 57 -17
L
D
D
L
W
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Arbroath 0
    Elgin 1
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    Peterhead 3
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    Airdrieonians 2
  •  
  • Brechin 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Clyde 2
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Stranraer 2
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    Stenhousemuir 2
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 4
    East Stirlingshire 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 3
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Partick Thistle 3
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 4
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Livingston 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 4
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    Kilmarnock 2
  •  
  • Motherwell 3
    Partick Thistle 2
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Stenhousemuir 1
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 2
    Ross County 1
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 0
    Falkirk 5
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 0
    Hearts 4
  •  
  • Dunfermline 0
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 6
    Gretna 0
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Motherwell 3
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • Inverness 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 2
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Rangers 0
    St.Johnstone 2
  •  
  • Celtic 1
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 3
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 1
    Hibernian 3
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 3
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Hibernian 5
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Hibernian
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Stirling Albion 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 2
    Albion Rovers 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 4
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • East Fife 1
    Berwick 3
  •  
  • Brechin 12
    Queen's Park 11
    18-11-2006 Brechin
    1 - 1
    Queen's Park
    28-11-2006 Queen's Park
    1 - 2
    Brechin
  •  
  • Deveronvale 3
    Montrose 2
  •  
  • Preston 2
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 2
    Keith 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Berwick 2
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Brechin 2
    Preston 1
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Buckie Thistle 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 5
    Edinburgh University 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 2
    Fraserburgh 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 0
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 0
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 3
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 0
    Greenock Morton 3
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen 21
    Hibernian 24
    10-01-2007 Aberdeen
    2 - 2
    Hibernian
    18-01-2007 Hibernian
    4 - 1
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Motherwell 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 02
    Ayr United 01
    06-01-2007 St.Johnstone
    0 - 0
    Ayr United
    17-01-2007 Ayr United
    1 - 2
    St.Johnstone
  •  
  • Berwick 0
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 11
    Brechin 10
    06-01-2007 Cowdenbeath
    1 - 1
    Brechin
    16-01-2007 Brechin
    0 - 1
    Cowdenbeath
  •  
  • Celtic 4
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Clyde 0
    Gretna 3
  •  
  • Deveronvale 5
    Elgin 4
  •  
  • Dundee FC 13
    Queen of South 13
    06-01-2007 Dundee FC
    1 - 1
    Queen of South
    16-01-2007 Queen of South
    3 - 3
    Dundee FC
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 3
    Kilmarnock 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Livingston 4
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Hearts 4
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Inverness 6
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Motherwell 2
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 0
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Gretna 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    St.Johnstone 2
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Hibernian 00
    Dunfermline 01
    15-04-2007 Hibernian
    0 - 0
    Dunfermline
    24-04-2007 Dunfermline
    1 - 0
    Hibernian
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Celtic 1
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Hibernians 01
    Dinamo Bucuresti 45
    13-07-2006 Hibernians
    0 - 4
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    27-07-2006 Dinamo Bucuresti
    5 - 1
    Hibernians
  •  
  • Brondby IF 30
    Valur 10
    13-07-2006 Brondby IF
    3 - 1
    Valur
    27-07-2006 Valur
    0 - 0
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • Rijeka 21
    Omonia Nicosia 22
    13-07-2006 Rijeka
    2 - 2
    Omonia Nicosia
    27-07-2006 Omonia Nicosia
    2 - 1
    Rijeka
  •  
  • Glentoran 00
    Brann 11
    13-07-2006 Glentoran
    0 - 1
    Brann
    27-07-2006 Brann
    1 - 0
    Glentoran
  •  
  • Portadown 10
    Kaunas 31
    13-07-2006 Portadown
    1 - 3
    Kaunas
    27-07-2006 Kaunas
    1 - 0
    Portadown
  •  
  • Rhyl 01
    Suduva 02
    13-07-2006 Rhyl
    0 - 0
    Suduva
    27-07-2006 Suduva
    2 - 1
    Rhyl
  •  
  • Aatvidaberg 43
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck 00
    13-07-2006 Aatvidaberg
    4 - 0
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    27-07-2006 FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    0 - 3
    Aatvidaberg
  •  
  • Basel 30
    Tobol Kostanay 10
    13-07-2006 Basel
    3 - 1
    Tobol Kostanay
    27-07-2006 Tobol Kostanay
    0 - 0
    Basel
  •  
  • Videoton FC 11
    Kairat Almaty 02
    13-07-2006 Videoton FC
    1 - 0
    Kairat Almaty
    27-07-2006 Kairat Almaty
    2 - 1
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Koper 00
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 15
    13-07-2006 Koper
    0 - 1
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    27-07-2006 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    5 - 0
    Koper
  •  
  • Skala 00
    Start 13
    13-07-2006 Skala
    0 - 1
    Start
    27-07-2006 Start
    3 - 0
    Skala
  •  
  • PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 21
    Makedonija 01
    13-07-2006 PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    2 - 0
    Makedonija
    27-07-2006 Makedonija
    1 - 1
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
  •  
  • Rapid Bucuresti 51
    Sliema Wanderers 00
    13-07-2006 Rapid Bucuresti
    5 - 0
    Sliema Wanderers
    27-07-2006 Sliema Wanderers
    0 - 1
    Rapid Bucuresti
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 34
    S.S. Murata 10
    13-07-2006 APOEL Nicosia
    3 - 1
    S.S. Murata
    27-07-2006 S.S. Murata
    0 - 4
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 00
    Derry City 11
    13-07-2006 IFK Gothenburg
    0 - 1
    Derry City
    27-07-2006 Derry City
    1 - 0
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • Ujpest 01
    FC Vaduz 40
    13-07-2006 Ujpest
    0 - 4
    FC Vaduz
    27-07-2006 FC Vaduz
    0 - 1
    Ujpest
  •  
  • Lyn 10
    Flora Tallinn 10
    13-07-2006 Lyn
    1 - 1
    Flora Tallinn
    27-07-2006 Flora Tallinn
    0 - 0
    Lyn
  •  
  • Gefle 10
    Llanelli 20
    13-07-2006 Gefle
    1 - 2
    Llanelli
    27-07-2006 Llanelli
    0 - 0
    Gefle
  •  
  • Randers FC 11
    IA Akranes 02
    13-07-2006 Randers FC
    1 - 0
    IA Akranes
    27-07-2006 IA Akranes
    2 - 1
    Randers FC
  •  
  • Zimbru 12
    Qarabag FK 11
    13-07-2006 Zimbru
    1 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    27-07-2006 Qarabag FK
    1 - 2
    Zimbru
  •  
  • AS Jeunesse Esch 00
    FC Skonto Riga 23
    13-07-2006 AS Jeunesse Esch
    0 - 2
    FC Skonto Riga
    27-07-2006 FC Skonto Riga
    3 - 0
    AS Jeunesse Esch
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 21
    Nistru Otaci 00
    13-07-2006 BATE Borisov
    2 - 0
    Nistru Otaci
    27-07-2006 Nistru Otaci
    0 - 1
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • HJK 11
    Drogheda United 13
    13-07-2006 HJK
    1 - 1
    Drogheda United
    27-07-2006 Drogheda United
    3 - 1
    HJK
  •  
  • FC Ameri 02
    FC Banants 11
    13-07-2006 FC Ameri
    0 - 1
    FC Banants
    27-07-2006 FC Banants
    1 - 2
    FC Ameri
  •  
  • FC Petrzalka 1898 21
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi 02
    13-07-2006 FC Petrzalka 1898
    2 - 0
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    27-07-2006 WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    2 - 1
    FC Petrzalka 1898
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 32
    FC Rangers 00
    13-07-2006 FK Sarajevo
    3 - 0
    FC Rangers
    27-07-2006 FC Rangers
    0 - 2
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • FK Vardar Skopje 11
    Roeselare 25
    13-07-2006 FK Vardar Skopje
    1 - 2
    Roeselare
    27-07-2006 Roeselare
    5 - 1
    FK Vardar Skopje
  •  
  • NK Varazdin 10
    KF Tirana 12
    13-07-2006 NK Varazdin
    1 - 1
    KF Tirana
    27-07-2006 KF Tirana
    2 - 0
    NK Varazdin
  •  
  • Dinamo Tirana 01
    CSKA Sofia 14
    13-07-2006 Dinamo Tirana
    0 - 1
    CSKA Sofia
    27-07-2006 CSKA Sofia
    4 - 1
    Dinamo Tirana
  •  
  • Zaglebie Lubin 10
    Dinamo Minsk 10
    13-07-2006 Zaglebie Lubin
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    27-07-2006 Dinamo Minsk
    0 - 0
    Zaglebie Lubin
  •  
  • Levadia Maardu 20
    Haka 01
    13-07-2006 Levadia Maardu
    2 - 0
    Haka
    27-07-2006 Haka
    1 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
  •  
  • Ventspils 22
    Vikingur 10
    13-07-2006 Ventspils
    2 - 1
    Vikingur
    27-07-2006 Vikingur
    0 - 2
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Orasje 00
    Domzale 25
    13-07-2006 Orasje
    0 - 2
    Domzale
    27-07-2006 Domzale
    5 - 0
    Orasje
  •  
  • FC Mika 10
    Young Boys 31
    13-07-2006 FC Mika
    1 - 3
    Young Boys
    27-07-2006 Young Boys
    1 - 0
    FC Mika
  •  
  • Karvan FK 11
    Spartak Trnava 00
    13-07-2006 Karvan FK
    1 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
    27-07-2006 Spartak Trnava
    0 - 1
    Karvan FK
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Gretna 12
    Derry City 52
    10-08-2006 Gretna
    1 - 5
    Derry City
    24-08-2006 Derry City
    2 - 2
    Gretna
  •  
  • Mattersburg 10
    Wisla Krakow 11
    10-08-2006 Mattersburg
    1 - 1
    Wisla Krakow
    24-08-2006 Wisla Krakow
    1 - 0
    Mattersburg
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 10
    Trabzonspor 11
    10-08-2006 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 1
    Trabzonspor
    24-08-2006 Trabzonspor
    1 - 0
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • Basel 11
    FC Vaduz 02
    10-08-2006 Basel
    1 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    24-08-2006 FC Vaduz
    2 - 1
    Basel
  •  
  • Dinamo Bucuresti 11
    Beitar Jerusalem 01
    10-08-2006 Dinamo Bucuresti
    1 - 0
    Beitar Jerusalem
    24-08-2006 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 00
    Brondby IF 04
    10-08-2006 Flora Tallinn
    0 - 0
    Brondby IF
    24-08-2006 Brondby IF
    4 - 0
    Flora Tallinn
  •  
  • Suduva 02
    Club Bruges 25
    10-08-2006 Suduva
    0 - 2
    Club Bruges
    24-08-2006 Club Bruges
    5 - 2
    Suduva
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 10
    Rapid Bucuresti 02
    10-08-2006 FK Sarajevo
    1 - 0
    Rapid Bucuresti
    24-08-2006 Rapid Bucuresti
    2 - 0
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Videoton FC 10
    Grasshopper 12
    10-08-2006 Videoton FC
    1 - 1
    Grasshopper
    24-08-2006 Grasshopper
    2 - 0
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 21
    Maribor 11
    10-08-2006 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 1
    Maribor
    24-08-2006 Maribor
    1 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Ventspils 00
    Newcastle United 10
    10-08-2006 Ventspils
    0 - 1
    Newcastle United
    24-08-2006 Newcastle United
    0 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Twente 10
    Levadia Maardu 11
    10-08-2006 Twente
    1 - 1
    Levadia Maardu
    24-08-2006 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 0
    Twente
  •  
  • Young Boys 30
    Marseille 30
    10-08-2006 Young Boys
    3 - 3
    Marseille
    24-08-2006 Marseille
    0 - 0
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Brann 31
    Aatvidaberg 31
    10-08-2006 Brann
    3 - 3
    Aatvidaberg
    24-08-2006 Aatvidaberg
    1 - 1
    Brann
  •  
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv 13
    Domzale 20
    10-08-2006 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Domzale
    24-08-2006 Domzale
    0 - 3
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Start 10
    Drogheda United 01
    10-08-2006 Start
    1 - 0
    Drogheda United
    24-08-2006 Drogheda United
    1 - 0
    Start
  •  
  • Hertha Berlin 12
    FC Ameri 02
    10-08-2006 Hertha Berlin
    1 - 0
    FC Ameri
    24-08-2006 FC Ameri
    2 - 2
    Hertha Berlin
  •  
  • Molde 02
    FC Skonto Riga 01
    10-08-2006 Molde
    0 - 0
    FC Skonto Riga
    24-08-2006 FC Skonto Riga
    1 - 2
    Molde
  •  
  • Randers FC 30
    Kaunas 11
    10-08-2006 Randers FC
    3 - 1
    Kaunas
    24-08-2006 Kaunas
    1 - 0
    Randers FC
  •  
  • OB 15
    Llanelli 01
    10-08-2006 OB
    1 - 0
    Llanelli
    24-08-2006 Llanelli
    1 - 5
    OB
  •  
  • Zimbru 00
    Metalurg Zaporizhia 03
    10-08-2006 Zimbru
    0 - 0
    Metalurg Zaporizhia
    24-08-2006 Metalurg Zaporizhia
    3 - 0
    Zimbru
  •  
  • CSKA Sofia 01
    Hajduk K. 01
    10-08-2006 CSKA Sofia
    0 - 0
    Hajduk K.
    24-08-2006 Hajduk K.
    1 - 1
    CSKA Sofia
  •  
  • Ried 00
    Sion 01
    10-08-2006 Ried
    0 - 0
    Sion
    24-08-2006 Sion
    1 - 0
    Ried
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 00
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 24
    10-08-2006 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    0 - 2
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    24-08-2006 PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    4 - 0
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Roeselare 20
    Ethnikos Achnas 15
    10-08-2006 Roeselare
    2 - 1
    Ethnikos Achnas
    24-08-2006 Ethnikos Achnas
    5 - 0
    Roeselare
  •  
  • FC Petrzalka 1898 23
    Dinamo Minsk 12
    10-08-2006 FC Petrzalka 1898
    2 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    24-08-2006 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 3
    FC Petrzalka 1898
  •  
  • KF Tirana 01
    Kayserispor 23
    10-08-2006 KF Tirana
    0 - 2
    Kayserispor
    24-08-2006 Kayserispor
    3 - 1
    KF Tirana
  •  
  • Rubin Kazan 32
    BATE Borisov 00
    10-08-2006 Rubin Kazan
    3 - 0
    BATE Borisov
    24-08-2006 BATE Borisov
    0 - 2
    Rubin Kazan
  •  
  • Chernomorets Odessa 01
    Wisla Plock 01
    10-08-2006 Chernomorets Odessa
    0 - 0
    Wisla Plock
    24-08-2006 Wisla Plock
    1 - 1
    Chernomorets Odessa
  •  
  • Karvan FK 00
    Slavia Prague 20
    10-08-2006 Karvan FK
    0 - 2
    Slavia Prague
    24-08-2006 Slavia Prague
    0 - 0
    Karvan FK
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 01
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 02
    08-08-2006 Omonia Nicosia
    0 - 0
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    24-08-2006 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    2 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • OFK Beograd 11
    Auxerre 05
    08-08-2006 OFK Beograd
    1 - 0
    Auxerre
    24-08-2006 Auxerre
    5 - 1
    OFK Beograd
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Gretna Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Colin McMenamin McMenamin
26
1.0
2 Steve Tosh Tosh
9
1.0
3 Graham
6
1.0
4 Townsley
6
1.0
5 Erik Paartalu Paartalu
6
1.0
6 Allan Jenkins Jenkins
5
1.0
7 Grady
4
1.0
8 Deuchar
4
0.8
9 McGuffie
4
1.0
10 Danny Grainger Grainger
3
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 89 Avg: 1.85
Goals conceded 66 Avg: 1.38
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 22
45.83%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 19
39.58%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.23
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 15
31.25%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 7
14.58%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Gretna won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 8 5 5 5
Losers 4 7 1 3

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 3
13.6%
0-2 3
13.6%
1-0 2
9.1%
4-1 2
9.1%
0-0 2
9.1%
1-1 1
4.5%
1-5 1
4.5%
3-1 1
4.5%
3-3 1
4.5%
6-0 1
4.5%
5-0 1
4.5%
2-1 1
4.5%
4-0 1
4.5%
0-3 1
4.5%
0-4 1
4.5%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics