Dunfermline statistics

Welcome to Dunfermline (Scotland - 1. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Dunfermline Stats

Form team:
L
W
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 8

    Goals

  • 1.33

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 47

    Matches

  • 53

    Goals

  • 1.13

    per game

  • 18

    Wins

  • 13

    Draws

  • 16

    Losses

  • 40.4%

    Over 2.5

  • 70.2%

    Over 1.5

  • 29.79%

    CS

  • 48.94%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Arbroath 4
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Montrose 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Airdrieonians 1
  •  
  • East Fife 1
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Livingston 5
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Berwick 3
    Stenhousemuir 1
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Clyde 0
    Raith Rovers 3
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 2
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    East Stirlingshire 1
  •  
  • Ross County 3
    Elgin 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Peterhead 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Ross County 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 3
    Raith Rovers 1
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • Berwick 2
    Hamilton Academical 3
  •  
  • Gretna 3
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • St. Mirren 0
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 0
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Kilmarnock 3
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Rangers 4
  •  
  • Hibernian 2
    Motherwell 4
  •  
  • Falkirk 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Hearts 4
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Gretna 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 4
    Inverness 1
  •  
  • Celtic 0
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Dundee United 4
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Rangers 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Rangers
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 0
    Cove Rangers 5
  •  
  • Glasgow University 1
    Buckie Thistle 2
  •  
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 3
    Burntisland Shipyard 5
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Selkirk 2
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 20
    Edinburgh City 21
    29-09-2007 Clachnacuddin
    2 - 2
    Edinburgh City
    06-10-2007 Edinburgh City
    1 - 0
    Clachnacuddin
  •  
  • Coldstream 0
    Dalbeattie Star 4
  •  
  • Culter 7
    Hawick Royal Albert 0
  •  
  • Wick Academy 0
    Deveronvale 5
  •  
  • Girvan 2
    Forres Mechanics 0
  •  
  • Fort William 0
    Spartans 6
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 10
    Huntly 12
    29-09-2007 Fraserburgh
    1 - 1
    Huntly
    06-10-2007 Huntly
    2 - 0
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Vale of Leithen 3
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 1
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 3
    Preston 1
  •  
  • Newton Stewart 0
    Linlithgow Rose 6
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 1
    Whitehill 3
  •  
  • Rothes 1
    Nairn County 4
  •  
  • St Cuthbert Wanderers 2
    Pollok 6
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 8
    Burntisland Shipyard 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 5
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 4
    Nairn County 1
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 3
    Keith 0
  •  
  • Culter 2
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • Selkirk 0
    Dalbeattie Star 2
  •  
  • Forfar 10
    Dumbarton 13
    27-10-2007 Forfar
    1 - 1
    Dumbarton
    06-11-2007 Dumbarton
    3 - 0
    Forfar
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    East Fife 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 1
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Girvan 1
    Stranraer 2
  •  
  • Whitehill 6
    Golspie Sutherland 1
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 4
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Montrose 21
    Pollok 20
    27-10-2007 Montrose
    2 - 2
    Pollok
    03-11-2007 Pollok
    0 - 1
    Montrose
  •  
  • Threave 1
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 3
    Deveronvale 1
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 2
    Huntly 5
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 14
    Queen's Park 12
    24-11-2007 Airdrieonians
    1 - 1
    Queen's Park
    04-12-2007 Queen's Park
    2 - 4
    Airdrieonians
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    East Stirlingshire 5
  •  
  • Livingston 4
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 0
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 2
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Brechin 12
    East Fife 11
    24-11-2007 Brechin
    1 - 1
    East Fife
    05-12-2007 East Fife
    1 - 2
    Brechin
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 3
    Buckie Thistle 2
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 1
    Edinburgh University 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Queen of South 5
  •  
  • Threave 0
    Raith Rovers 5
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Whitehill 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Stirling Albion 6
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 1
    Dalbeattie Star 0
  •  
  • Culter 1
    Huntly 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Kilmarnock 2
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 2
    Ross County 4
  •  
  • Rangers 6
    East Stirlingshire 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Clyde 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Livingston 2
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Huntly 1
    Dundee FC 3
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    Raith Rovers 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 21
    Aberdeen 23
    12-01-2008 Falkirk
    2 - 2
    Aberdeen
    22-01-2008 Aberdeen
    3 - 1
    Falkirk
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 01
    Brechin 02
    12-01-2008 Hamilton Academical
    0 - 0
    Brechin
    28-01-2008 Brechin
    2 - 1
    Hamilton Academical
  •  
  • Celtic 3
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 23
    Gretna 20
    12-01-2008 Greenock Morton
    2 - 2
    Gretna
    28-01-2008 Gretna
    0 - 3
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Hearts 20
    Motherwell 21
    12-01-2008 Hearts
    2 - 2
    Motherwell
    22-01-2008 Motherwell
    1 - 0
    Hearts
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Linlithgow Rose 0
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Dundee FC 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 00
    Rangers 01
    03-02-2008 Hibernian
    0 - 0
    Rangers
    09-03-2008 Rangers
    1 - 0
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 01
    Dundee United 00
    02-02-2008 St. Mirren
    0 - 0
    Dundee United
    13-02-2008 Dundee United
    0 - 1
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • Livingston 01
    Partick Thistle 01
    02-02-2008 Livingston
    0 - 0
    Partick Thistle
    12-02-2008 Partick Thistle
    1 - 1
    Livingston
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Celtic 5
  •  
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Rangers 12
    Partick Thistle 10
    19-03-2008 Rangers
    1 - 1
    Partick Thistle
    13-04-2008 Partick Thistle
    0 - 2
    Rangers
  •  
  • Aberdeen 11
    Celtic 10
    09-03-2008 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Celtic
    18-03-2008 Celtic
    0 - 1
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 13
    St. Mirren 11
    08-03-2008 St.Johnstone
    1 - 1
    St. Mirren
    18-03-2008 St. Mirren
    1 - 3
    St.Johnstone
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 1
    Rangers 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Aberdeen 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Rangers 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Rangers
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Keflavik 31
    FC Midtjylland 22
    19-07-2007 Keflavik
    3 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
    02-08-2007 FC Midtjylland
    2 - 1
    Keflavik
  •  
  • SP Libertas 10
    Drogheda United 13
    19-07-2007 SP Libertas
    1 - 1
    Drogheda United
    02-08-2007 Drogheda United
    3 - 0
    SP Libertas
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 33
    Koper 12
    19-07-2007 Siroki Brijeg
    3 - 1
    Koper
    02-08-2007 Koper
    2 - 3
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Glentoran 00
    AIK 54
    19-07-2007 Glentoran
    0 - 5
    AIK
    02-08-2007 AIK
    4 - 0
    Glentoran
  •  
  • Dungannon Swifts 10
    Suduva 04
    19-07-2007 Dungannon Swifts
    1 - 0
    Suduva
    02-08-2007 Suduva
    4 - 0
    Dungannon Swifts
  •  
  • GKS Belchatow 20
    FC Ameri 02
    19-07-2007 GKS Belchatow
    2 - 0
    FC Ameri
    02-08-2007 FC Ameri
    2 - 0
    GKS Belchatow
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 00
    OB 05
    19-07-2007 St. Patrick's Athletic
    0 - 0
    OB
    02-08-2007 OB
    5 - 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 10
    Hajduk Split 11
    19-07-2007 Buducnost Podgorica
    1 - 1
    Hajduk Split
    02-08-2007 Hajduk Split
    1 - 0
    Buducnost Podgorica
  •  
  • MTK Budapest 20
    FC Mika 11
    19-07-2007 MTK Budapest
    2 - 1
    FC Mika
    02-08-2007 FC Mika
    1 - 0
    MTK Budapest
  •  
  • Ried 31
    FK Neftchi 12
    19-07-2007 Ried
    3 - 1
    FK Neftchi
    02-08-2007 FK Neftchi
    2 - 1
    Ried
  •  
  • Rhyl 30
    Haka 12
    19-07-2007 Rhyl
    3 - 1
    Haka
    02-08-2007 Haka
    2 - 0
    Rhyl
  •  
  • Zrinjski Mostar 10
    Partizan Belgrade 65
    19-07-2007 Zrinjski Mostar
    1 - 6
    Partizan Belgrade
    02-08-2007 Partizan Belgrade
    5 - 0
    Zrinjski Mostar
  •  
  • FK Vardar Skopje 00
    Anorthosis 11
    19-07-2007 FK Vardar Skopje
    0 - 1
    Anorthosis
    02-08-2007 Anorthosis
    1 - 0
    FK Vardar Skopje
  •  
  • Carmarthen 03
    Brann 86
    19-07-2007 Carmarthen
    0 - 8
    Brann
    02-08-2007 Brann
    6 - 3
    Carmarthen
  •  
  • FC Petrzalka 1898 12
    Zimbru 12
    19-07-2007 FC Petrzalka 1898
    1 - 1
    Zimbru
    02-08-2007 Zimbru
    2 - 2
    FC Petrzalka 1898
  •  
  • Gorica 11
    Rabotnicki 22
    19-07-2007 Gorica
    1 - 2
    Rabotnicki
    02-08-2007 Rabotnicki
    2 - 1
    Gorica
  •  
  • Haecken 11
    KR Reykjavik 10
    19-07-2007 Haecken
    1 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
    02-08-2007 KR Reykjavik
    0 - 1
    Haecken
  •  
  • Sliema Wanderers 00
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 34
    19-07-2007 Sliema Wanderers
    0 - 3
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    02-08-2007 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    4 - 0
    Sliema Wanderers
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 12
    Ekranas 33
    19-07-2007 B36 Torshavn
    1 - 3
    Ekranas
    02-08-2007 Ekranas
    3 - 2
    B36 Torshavn
  •  
  • Helsingborg 63
    Trans Narva 00
    19-07-2007 Helsingborg
    6 - 0
    Trans Narva
    02-08-2007 Trans Narva
    0 - 3
    Helsingborg
  •  
  • Lillestroem 20
    UN Kaerjeng 97 11
    19-07-2007 Lillestroem
    2 - 1
    UN Kaerjeng 97
    31-07-2007 UN Kaerjeng 97
    1 - 0
    Lillestroem
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 22
    Rudar Pljevlja 00
    19-07-2007 Omonia Nicosia
    2 - 0
    Rudar Pljevlja
    02-08-2007 Rudar Pljevlja
    0 - 2
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • FC Skonto Riga 10
    Dinamo Minsk 12
    19-07-2007 FC Skonto Riga
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    02-08-2007 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 0
    FC Skonto Riga
  •  
  • Aktobe 12
    Mattersburg 04
    19-07-2007 Aktobe
    1 - 0
    Mattersburg
    02-08-2007 Mattersburg
    4 - 2
    Aktobe
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 12
    Dinamo Brest 11
    19-07-2007 FK Liepaja
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Brest
    02-08-2007 Dinamo Brest
    1 - 2
    FK Liepaja
  •  
  • Bezanija 20
    Besa 20
    19-07-2007 Bezanija
    2 - 2
    Besa
    02-08-2007 Besa
    0 - 0
    Bezanija
  •  
  • Nistru Otaci 11
    Budapest Honved 11
    19-07-2007 Nistru Otaci
    1 - 1
    Budapest Honved
    02-08-2007 Budapest Honved
    1 - 1
    Nistru Otaci
  •  
  • MYPA 11
    EB/Streymur 01
    19-07-2007 MYPA
    1 - 0
    EB/Streymur
    02-08-2007 EB/Streymur
    1 - 1
    MYPA
  •  
  • HJK 21
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck 00
    19-07-2007 HJK
    2 - 0
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    02-08-2007 FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    0 - 1
    HJK
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 00
    Vaalerenga 11
    19-07-2007 Flora Tallinn
    0 - 1
    Vaalerenga
    02-08-2007 Vaalerenga
    1 - 0
    Flora Tallinn
  •  
  • Slaven 62
    Teuta Durres 22
    19-07-2007 Slaven
    6 - 2
    Teuta Durres
    02-08-2007 Teuta Durres
    2 - 2
    Slaven
  •  
  • Vojvodina 52
    Hibernians 10
    19-07-2007 Vojvodina
    5 - 1
    Hibernians
    02-08-2007 Hibernians
    0 - 2
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Zlate Moravce 31
    Alma Ata 11
    19-07-2007 Zlate Moravce
    3 - 1
    Alma Ata
    02-08-2007 Alma Ata
    1 - 1
    Zlate Moravce
  •  
  • FC Santa Coloma 10
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 04
    19-07-2007 FC Santa Coloma
    1 - 0
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    02-08-2007 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    4 - 0
    FC Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Araz Imishli 00
    Groclin Dyskobolia 01
    19-07-2007 Araz Imishli
    0 - 0
    Groclin Dyskobolia
    02-08-2007 Groclin Dyskobolia
    1 - 0
    Araz Imishli
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 20
    FC Vaduz 00
    19-07-2007 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    02-08-2007 FC Vaduz
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • FC Banants 10
    Young Boys 14
    19-07-2007 FC Banants
    1 - 1
    Young Boys
    02-08-2007 Young Boys
    4 - 0
    FC Banants
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 32
    Vojvodina 01
    16-08-2007 Atletico Madrid
    3 - 0
    Vojvodina
    30-08-2007 Vojvodina
    1 - 2
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • Drogheda United 10
    Helsingborg 13
    16-08-2007 Drogheda United
    1 - 1
    Helsingborg
    30-08-2007 Helsingborg
    3 - 0
    Drogheda United
  •  
  • Dunfermline 10
    Haecken 11
    16-08-2007 Dunfermline
    1 - 1
    Haecken
    30-08-2007 Haecken
    1 - 0
    Dunfermline
  •  
  • Hajduk Split 01
    Sampdoria 11
    16-08-2007 Hajduk Split
    0 - 1
    Sampdoria
    30-08-2007 Sampdoria
    1 - 1
    Hajduk Split
  •  
  • Uniao de Leiria 01
    Maccabi Netanya 00
    16-08-2007 Uniao de Leiria
    0 - 0
    Maccabi Netanya
    30-08-2007 Maccabi Netanya
    0 - 1
    Uniao de Leiria
  •  
  • Austria Wien 41
    Jablonec 31
    16-08-2007 Austria Wien
    4 - 3
    Jablonec
    30-08-2007 Jablonec
    1 - 1
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Basel 24
    Mattersburg 10
    16-08-2007 Basel
    2 - 1
    Mattersburg
    30-08-2007 Mattersburg
    0 - 4
    Basel
  •  
  • Hammarby 21
    Fredrikstad 11
    16-08-2007 Hammarby
    2 - 1
    Fredrikstad
    30-08-2007 Fredrikstad
    1 - 1
    Hammarby
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 00
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 33
    16-08-2007 Siroki Brijeg
    0 - 3
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    30-08-2007 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 02
    Zrinjski Mostar 01
    16-08-2007 Rabotnicki
    0 - 0
    Zrinjski Mostar
    30-08-2007 Zrinjski Mostar
    1 - 2
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 00
    Standard Liege 31
    16-08-2007 UN Kaerjeng 97
    0 - 3
    Standard Liege
    30-08-2007 Standard Liege
    1 - 0
    UN Kaerjeng 97
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 10
    Anorthosis 30
    16-08-2007 CFR Cluj
    1 - 3
    Anorthosis
    30-08-2007 Anorthosis
    0 - 0
    CFR Cluj
  •  
  • Young Boys 11
    Lens 15
    16-08-2007 Young Boys
    1 - 1
    Lens
    30-08-2007 Lens
    5 - 1
    Young Boys
  •  
  • PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 30
    Otelul Galati 10
    16-08-2007 PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    3 - 1
    Otelul Galati
    30-08-2007 Otelul Galati
    0 - 0
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
  •  
  • Dnipro 14
    GKS Belchatow 12
    16-08-2007 Dnipro
    1 - 1
    GKS Belchatow
    30-08-2007 GKS Belchatow
    2 - 4
    Dnipro
  •  
  • Brann 24
    Suduva 13
    16-08-2007 Brann
    2 - 1
    Suduva
    30-08-2007 Suduva
    3 - 4
    Brann
  •  
  • Budapest Honved 00
    Hamburger SV 04
    16-08-2007 Budapest Honved
    0 - 0
    Hamburger SV
    30-08-2007 Hamburger SV
    4 - 0
    Budapest Honved
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 11
    CSKA Sofia 12
    16-08-2007 Omonia Nicosia
    1 - 1
    CSKA Sofia
    30-08-2007 CSKA Sofia
    2 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 30
    AIK 22
    16-08-2007 FK Liepaja
    3 - 2
    AIK
    30-08-2007 AIK
    2 - 0
    FK Liepaja
  •  
  • Slaven 11
    Galatasaray 22
    16-08-2007 Slaven
    1 - 2
    Galatasaray
    30-08-2007 Galatasaray
    2 - 1
    Slaven
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 11
    Kayseri Erciyesspor 13
    16-08-2007 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    Kayseri Erciyesspor
    30-08-2007 Kayseri Erciyesspor
    3 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • HJK 20
    AaB 13
    16-08-2007 HJK
    2 - 1
    AaB
    30-08-2007 AaB
    3 - 0
    HJK
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 10
    OB 14
    16-08-2007 Dinamo Minsk
    1 - 1
    OB
    30-08-2007 OB
    4 - 0
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • Haka 12
    FC Midtjylland 25
    16-08-2007 Haka
    1 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
    30-08-2007 FC Midtjylland
    5 - 2
    Haka
  •  
  • Ried 10
    Sion 13
    16-08-2007 Ried
    1 - 1
    Sion
    30-08-2007 Sion
    3 - 0
    Ried
  •  
  • Besa 00
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 33
    16-08-2007 Besa
    0 - 3
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    30-08-2007 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    3 - 0
    Besa
  •  
  • Ekranas 10
    Vaalerenga 16
    16-08-2007 Ekranas
    1 - 1
    Vaalerenga
    30-08-2007 Vaalerenga
    6 - 0
    Ekranas
  •  
  • Zlate Moravce 00
    Zenit St. Petersburg 23
    16-08-2007 Zlate Moravce
    0 - 2
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    30-08-2007 Zenit St. Petersburg
    3 - 0
    Zlate Moravce
  •  
  • MYPA 00
    Blackburn 12
    16-08-2007 MYPA
    0 - 1
    Blackburn
    30-08-2007 Blackburn
    2 - 0
    MYPA
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 00
    Rapid Wien 35
    16-08-2007 Dinamo Tbilisi
    0 - 3
    Rapid Wien
    30-08-2007 Rapid Wien
    5 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • FC Mika 20
    FC Petrzalka 1898 12
    16-08-2007 FC Mika
    2 - 1
    FC Petrzalka 1898
    30-08-2007 FC Petrzalka 1898
    2 - 0
    FC Mika
  •  
  • Tobol Kostanay 00
    Groclin Dyskobolia 12
    16-08-2007 Tobol Kostanay
    0 - 1
    Groclin Dyskobolia
    30-08-2007 Groclin Dyskobolia
    2 - 0
    Tobol Kostanay
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Arbroath 2
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Brechin 4
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Airdrieonians 3
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Montrose 5
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 1
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 4
    Dumbarton 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Forfar 3
    East Fife 2
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Dunfermline 4
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    St.Johnstone 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 5
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 3
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    Brechin 2
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Queen's Park 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 4
    Brechin 1
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Greenock Morton 4
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    St.Johnstone
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 36 76 23 7 6 62 27 35
D
W
W
W
D
2 Dundee FC Dundee FC 36 69 20 9 7 58 30 28
D
L
W
W
L
3 St.Johnstone St.Johnstone 36 58 15 13 8 60 45 15
W
L
W
L
D
4 Queen of South Queen of South 36 52 14 10 12 47 43 4
L
W
W
D
L
5 Dunfermline 36 51 13 12 11 36 41 -5
W
L
W
W
D
6 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 36 45 11 12 13 40 39 1
L
L
L
W
L
7 Livingston Livingston 36 39 10 9 17 55 66 -11
L
W
L
L
W
8 Greenock Morton Greenock Morton 36 37 9 10 17 40 58 -18
W
W
L
L
D
9 Clyde 36 37 9 10 17 40 59 -19
W
L
L
W
L
10 Stirling Albion 36 24 4 12 20 41 71 -30
L
W
L
L
D

Dunfermline Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Burchill
16
1.0
2 Stephen Glass Glass
6
1.0
3 Harper
5
0.8
4 Hamilton
4
0.8
5 Morrison
4
1.0
6 Simmons
4
1.0
7 Crawford
3
1.0
8 Phinn
2
1.0
9 Thomson
2
1.0
10 Wilson
2
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 53 Avg: 1.13
Goals conceded 57 Avg: 1.21
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 23
48.94%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 14
29.79%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.34
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 11
23.40%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 10
21.28%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Dunfermline won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 12 4 1 1
Losers 10 0 4 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-1 5
20.8%
2-1 4
16.7%
0-1 4
16.7%
1-0 3
12.5%
2-0 2
8.3%
2-3 2
8.3%
0-5 1
4.2%
0-4 1
4.2%
4-0 1
4.2%
0-0 1
4.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics