Celtic statistics

Welcome to Celtic (Scotland - Premier League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Celtic logo Celtic Stats

Form team:
L
L
D
W
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 9

    Goals

  • 1.50

    per game

  • 4

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 4/6

    Over 1.5

  • 4/6

    CS

  • 1/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 72

    Matches

  • 149

    Goals

  • 2.07

    per game

  • 42

    Wins

  • 16

    Draws

  • 14

    Losses

  • 62.5%

    Over 2.5

  • 81.9%

    Over 1.5

  • 37.50%

    CS

  • 58.33%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Celtic game
Scotland - William Hill Scottish Cup
tomorrow 14:00
Not started
Friendlies
26 jun
Not started
Friendlies
29 jun
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 11
    TNS 24
    01-07-2015 B36 Torshavn
    1 - 2
    TNS
    07-07-2015 TNS
    4 - 1
    B36 Torshavn
  •  
  • Crusaders 01
    Levadia Maardu 01
    30-06-2015 Crusaders
    0 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
    07-07-2015 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 1
    Crusaders
  •  
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC 02
    FC Santa Coloma 01
    30-06-2015 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    0 - 0
    FC Santa Coloma
    07-07-2015 FC Santa Coloma
    1 - 2
    Lincoln Red Imps FC
  •  
  • Pyunik 22
    Folgore 11
    30-06-2015 Pyunik
    2 - 1
    Folgore
    07-07-2015 Folgore
    1 - 2
    Pyunik
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 13
    CS Fola Esch 10
    15-07-2015 Dinamo Zagreb
    1 - 1
    CS Fola Esch
    22-07-2015 CS Fola Esch
    0 - 3
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Celtic 24
    Stjarnan 01
    15-07-2015 Celtic
    2 - 0
    Stjarnan
    22-07-2015 Stjarnan
    1 - 4
    Celtic
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 20
    Dundalk 10
    15-07-2015 BATE Borisov
    2 - 1
    Dundalk
    22-07-2015 Dundalk
    0 - 0
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 01
    Zalgiris Vilnius 00
    15-07-2015 Malmoe FF
    0 - 0
    Zalgiris Vilnius
    21-07-2015 Zalgiris Vilnius
    0 - 1
    Malmoe FF
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 01
    Rudar Pljevlja 00
    15-07-2015 Qarabag FK
    0 - 0
    Rudar Pljevlja
    22-07-2015 Rudar Pljevlja
    0 - 1
    Qarabag FK
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 00
    Lech Poznan 21
    14-07-2015 FK Sarajevo
    0 - 2
    Lech Poznan
    22-07-2015 Lech Poznan
    1 - 0
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 12
    Dila Gori 00
    14-07-2015 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 0
    Dila Gori
    21-07-2015 Dila Gori
    0 - 2
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Maribor 11
    FC Astana 03
    14-07-2015 Maribor
    1 - 0
    FC Astana
    22-07-2015 FC Astana
    3 - 1
    Maribor
  •  
  • Trencin 03
    Steaua Bucuresti 22
    14-07-2015 Trencin
    0 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
    22-07-2015 Steaua Bucuresti
    2 - 3
    Trencin
  •  
  • Skenderbeu 42
    Crusaders 13
    14-07-2015 Skenderbeu
    4 - 1
    Crusaders
    21-07-2015 Crusaders
    3 - 2
    Skenderbeu
  •  
  • Hibernians 21
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 15
    14-07-2015 Hibernians
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    21-07-2015 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    5 - 1
    Hibernians
  •  
  • Molde 50
    Pyunik 01
    14-07-2015 Molde
    5 - 0
    Pyunik
    21-07-2015 Pyunik
    1 - 0
    Molde
  •  
  • TNS 01
    Videoton FC 11
    14-07-2015 TNS
    0 - 1
    Videoton FC
    22-07-2015 Videoton FC
    1 - 1
    TNS
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 01
    FC Milsami Orhei 12
    14-07-2015 Ludogorets Razgrad
    0 - 1
    FC Milsami Orhei
    21-07-2015 FC Milsami Orhei
    2 - 1
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 12
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 00
    14-07-2015 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 0
    Lincoln Red Imps FC
    21-07-2015 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    0 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 01
    FK Vardar Skopje 01
    14-07-2015 APOEL Nicosia
    0 - 0
    FK Vardar Skopje
    21-07-2015 FK Vardar Skopje
    1 - 1
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • Ventspils 10
    HJK 31
    14-07-2015 Ventspils
    1 - 3
    HJK
    21-07-2015 HJK
    1 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 23
    Ajax 22
    29-07-2015 Rapid Wien
    2 - 2
    Ajax
    04-08-2015 Ajax
    2 - 3
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 10
    Basel 31
    29-07-2015 Lech Poznan
    1 - 3
    Basel
    05-08-2015 Basel
    1 - 0
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • Celtic 10
    Qarabag FK 00
    29-07-2015 Celtic
    1 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    05-08-2015 Qarabag FK
    0 - 0
    Celtic
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 12
    Partizan Belgrade 14
    29-07-2015 Steaua Bucuresti
    1 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
    05-08-2015 Partizan Belgrade
    4 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Salzburg 20
    Malmoe FF 03
    29-07-2015 Salzburg
    2 - 0
    Malmoe FF
    05-08-2015 Malmoe FF
    3 - 0
    Salzburg
  •  
  • HJK 03
    FC Astana 04
    29-07-2015 HJK
    0 - 0
    FC Astana
    05-08-2015 FC Astana
    4 - 3
    HJK
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 13
    Molde 13
    28-07-2015 Dinamo Zagreb
    1 - 1
    Molde
    04-08-2015 Molde
    3 - 3
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Videoton FC 10
    BATE Borisov 11
    28-07-2015 Videoton FC
    1 - 1
    BATE Borisov
    05-08-2015 BATE Borisov
    1 - 0
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Young Boys 10
    Monaco 34
    28-07-2015 Young Boys
    1 - 3
    Monaco
    04-08-2015 Monaco
    4 - 0
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 20
    Club Bruges 13
    28-07-2015 Panathinaikos
    2 - 1
    Club Bruges
    05-08-2015 Club Bruges
    3 - 0
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 00
    Shakhtar Donetsk 03
    28-07-2015 Fenerbahce
    0 - 0
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    05-08-2015 Shakhtar Donetsk
    3 - 0
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 12
    Viktoria Plzen 20
    28-07-2015 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Viktoria Plzen
    05-08-2015 Viktoria Plzen
    0 - 2
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 11
    APOEL Nicosia 20
    28-07-2015 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 2
    APOEL Nicosia
    04-08-2015 APOEL Nicosia
    0 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • FC Milsami Orhei 00
    Skenderbeu 22
    28-07-2015 FC Milsami Orhei
    0 - 2
    Skenderbeu
    05-08-2015 Skenderbeu
    2 - 0
    FC Milsami Orhei
  •  
  • CSKA Moscow 23
    Sparta Prague 22
    28-07-2015 CSKA Moscow
    2 - 2
    Sparta Prague
    05-08-2015 Sparta Prague
    2 - 3
    CSKA Moscow
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Basel 21
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 21
    19-08-2015 Basel
    2 - 2
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    25-08-2015 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    Basel
  •  
  • Celtic 30
    Malmoe FF 22
    19-08-2015 Celtic
    3 - 2
    Malmoe FF
    25-08-2015 Malmoe FF
    2 - 0
    Celtic
  •  
  • Skenderbeu 11
    Dinamo Zagreb 24
    19-08-2015 Skenderbeu
    1 - 2
    Dinamo Zagreb
    25-08-2015 Dinamo Zagreb
    4 - 1
    Skenderbeu
  •  
  • Valencia 31
    Monaco 12
    19-08-2015 Valencia
    3 - 1
    Monaco
    25-08-2015 Monaco
    2 - 1
    Valencia
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 02
    Shakhtar Donetsk 12
    19-08-2015 Rapid Wien
    0 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    25-08-2015 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 2
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 11
    Partizan Belgrade 02
    18-08-2015 BATE Borisov
    1 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
    26-08-2015 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 1
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Lazio 10
    Bayer Leverkusen 03
    18-08-2015 Lazio
    1 - 0
    Bayer Leverkusen
    26-08-2015 Bayer Leverkusen
    3 - 0
    Lazio
  •  
  • Manchester United 34
    Club Bruges 10
    18-08-2015 Manchester United
    3 - 1
    Club Bruges
    26-08-2015 Club Bruges
    0 - 4
    Manchester United
  •  
  • Sporting CP 21
    CSKA Moscow 13
    18-08-2015 Sporting CP
    2 - 1
    CSKA Moscow
    26-08-2015 CSKA Moscow
    3 - 1
    Sporting CP
  •  
  • FC Astana 11
    APOEL Nicosia 01
    18-08-2015 FC Astana
    1 - 0
    APOEL Nicosia
    26-08-2015 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 1
    FC Astana
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Cumbernauld Colts 3
    Glasgow University 0
  •  
  • BSC Glasgow 20
    Auchinleck Talbot 25
    26-09-2015 BSC Glasgow
    2 - 2
    Auchinleck Talbot
    03-10-2015 Auchinleck Talbot
    5 - 0
    BSC Glasgow
  •  
  • Banks O'Dee 2
    Cove Rangers 3
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 7
    Rothes 0
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Clachnacuddin 5
  •  
  • Spartans 5
    Coldstream 1
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 3
    Dalbeattie Star 2
  •  
  • Strathspey Thistle 1
    Edinburgh University 2
  •  
  • Formartine Utd 3
    Gretna FC 2008 1
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 1
    Forres Mechanics 4
  •  
  • Preston 2
    Fort William 3
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
    Linlithgow Rose 2
  •  
  • Hawick Royal Albert 0
    Huntly 3
  •  
  • Keith 1
    Inverurie Loco Works 5
  •  
  • Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3
    Kelty Hearts 0
  •  
  • Nairn County 5
    Selkirk 1
  •  
  • Threave 1
    Stirling University FC 3
  •  
  • Wick Academy 23
    Whitehill 22
    26-09-2015 Wick Academy
    2 - 2
    Whitehill
    03-10-2015 Whitehill
    2 - 3
    Wick Academy
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Fort William 0
    Cove Rangers 4
  •  
  • Turriff United 2
    Fraserburgh 3
  •  
  • East Kilbride 13
    Forres Mechanics 12
    24-10-2015 East Kilbride
    1 - 1
    Forres Mechanics
    31-10-2015 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 3
    East Kilbride
  •  
  • Stirling University FC 0
    Queen's Park 2
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 4
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 1
    Arbroath 2
  •  
  • Cumbernauld Colts 2
    Auchinleck Talbot 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 1
    Buckie Thistle 2
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 1
    Linlithgow Rose 3
  •  
  • Formartine Utd 2
    Clyde 0
  •  
  • East Fife 00
    Stirling Albion 01
    24-10-2015 East Fife
    0 - 0
    Stirling Albion
    03-11-2015 Stirling Albion
    1 - 0
    East Fife
  •  
  • Huntly 2
    East Stirlingshire 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 2
    Edinburgh University 1
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Spartans 0
  •  
  • Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 12
    Montrose 11
    24-10-2015 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
    1 - 1
    Montrose
    03-11-2015 Montrose
    1 - 2
    Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
  •  
  • Nairn County 21
    Wick Academy 25
    24-10-2015 Nairn County
    2 - 2
    Wick Academy
    31-10-2015 Wick Academy
    5 - 1
    Nairn County
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Wick Academy 21
    Linlithgow Rose 25
    16-12-2015 Wick Academy
    2 - 2
    Linlithgow Rose
    22-12-2015 Linlithgow Rose
    5 - 1
    Wick Academy
  •  
  • Dumbarton 5
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 6
    Cumbernauld Colts 0
  •  
  • Huntly 10
    Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 13
    28-11-2015 Huntly
    1 - 1
    Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
    07-12-2015 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
    3 - 0
    Huntly
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 3
    Brechin 1
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 40
    Annan Athletic 41
    28-11-2015 Inverurie Loco Works
    4 - 4
    Annan Athletic
    08-12-2015 Annan Athletic
    1 - 0
    Inverurie Loco Works
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Arbroath 1
    28-11-2015 Cowdenbeath
    1 - 1
    Arbroath
    05-12-2015 Arbroath
    -
    Cowdenbeath
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 3
    Buckie Thistle 1
  •  
  • Formartine Utd 11
    Cove Rangers 14
    28-11-2015 Formartine Utd
    1 - 1
    Cove Rangers
    05-12-2015 Cove Rangers
    4 - 1
    Formartine Utd
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 21
    East Kilbride 22
    28-11-2015 Stenhousemuir
    2 - 2
    East Kilbride
    05-12-2015 East Kilbride
    2 - 1
    Stenhousemuir
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 4
    Fraserburgh 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 11
    Forfar 12
    28-11-2015 Queen's Park
    1 - 1
    Forfar
    05-12-2015 Forfar
    2 - 1
    Queen's Park
  •  
  • Peterhead 1
    Livingston 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Dundee FC 3
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • East Kilbride 2
    Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Rangers 5
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • Hearts 1
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 4
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 5
    Cove Rangers 0
  •  
  • Dumbarton 2
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 20
    Ross County 21
    09-01-2016 Dunfermline
    2 - 2
    Ross County
    12-01-2016 Ross County
    1 - 0
    Dunfermline
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 0
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 00
    Inverness 02
    09-01-2016 Stirling Albion
    0 - 0
    Inverness
    19-01-2016 Inverness
    2 - 0
    Stirling Albion
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Kilmarnock 1
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 3
    Forfar 3
    09-01-2016 Linlithgow Rose
    3 - 3
    Forfar
    19-01-2016 Forfar
    -
    Linlithgow Rose
  •  
  • St. Mirren 1
    Partick Thistle 2
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • East Kilbride 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Hearts 20
    Hibernian 21
    07-02-2016 Hearts
    2 - 2
    Hibernian
    16-02-2016 Hibernian
    1 - 0
    Hearts
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 1
    Greenock Morton 4
  •  
  • Dumbarton 00
    Dundee FC 05
    06-02-2016 Dumbarton
    0 - 0
    Dundee FC
    23-02-2016 Dundee FC
    5 - 0
    Dumbarton
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Linlithgow Rose 2
  •  
  • Rangers 02
    Kilmarnock 01
    06-02-2016 Rangers
    0 - 0
    Kilmarnock
    16-02-2016 Kilmarnock
    1 - 2
    Rangers
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Hibernian 12
    Inverness 11
    06-03-2016 Hibernian
    1 - 1
    Inverness
    16-03-2016 Inverness
    1 - 2
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Celtic 3
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • Rangers 4
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Hibernian 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Hibernian
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Celtic Celtic 38 86 26 8 4 93 31 62
W
L
W
W
D
2 Aberdeen Aberdeen 38 71 22 5 11 62 48 14
L
L
L
W
L
3 Hearts Hearts 38 65 18 11 9 59 40 19
D
W
D
L
L
4 St.Johnstone St.Johnstone 38 56 16 8 14 58 55 3
D
W
W
W
W
5 Inverness Inverness 38 52 14 10 14 54 48 6
W
W
L
W
W
6 Motherwell Motherwell 38 50 15 5 18 47 63 -16
L
W
L
L
W
7 Dundee FC Dundee FC 38 48 11 15 12 53 57 -4
L
D
L
W
W
8 Ross County Ross County 38 48 14 6 18 55 61 -6
W
L
D
L
D
9 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 38 46 12 10 16 41 50 -9
D
D
W
L
L
10 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 38 43 11 10 17 42 63 -21
D
L
W
L
W
11 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 38 36 9 9 20 41 64 -23
L
D
L
W
L
12 Dundee United Dundee United 38 31 8 7 23 45 70 -25
W
D
W
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 0
    Airdrieonians 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 3
    Albion Rovers 0
  •  
  • Berwick 3
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 3
    Queen of South 4
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Brechin 0
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Clyde 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 5
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • East Fife 1
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 5
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Forfar 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 2
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 5
    East Stirlingshire 0
  •  
  • Hearts 4
    Arbroath 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Rangers 5
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 4
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • East Fife 1
    Motherwell 3
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 0
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 2
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 2
    Livingston 3
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 2
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 2
    Hearts 3
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Ross County 7
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 3
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • Hearts 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Ross County 3
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Hibernian 2
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Ross County
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Celtic Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Leigh Griffiths Griffiths
49
0.7
2 Tom Rogic Rogic
11
0.3
3 Gary Mackay-Steven Mackay-Steven
10
0.5
4 Kris Commons Commons
9
0.4
5 Nir Bitton Bitton
8
0.3
6 Callum McGregor McGregor
7
0.5
7 Patrick Roberts Roberts
6
0.6
8 Dedryck Boyata Boyata
6
0.4
9 Mikael Lustig Lustig
5
0.2
10 Nadir Ciftci Ciftci
5
0.3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 149 Avg: 2.07
Goals conceded 74 Avg: 1.03
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 42
58.33%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 27
37.50%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.10
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 21
29.17%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 3
4.17%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 31
43.06%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 11
15.28%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Celtic won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 14 16 8 4
Losers 8 6 0 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 6
18.8%
3-1 4
12.5%
1-0 3
9.4%
0-0 3
9.4%
1-2 3
9.4%
3-0 2
6.3%
3-2 2
6.3%
1-1 2
6.3%
7-0 1
3.1%
6-0 1
3.1%
2-1 1
3.1%
5-0 1
3.1%
2-2 1
3.1%
4-2 1
3.1%
8-1 1
3.1%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics