Celtic statistics

Welcome to Celtic (Scotland - Premier League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Celtic logo Celtic Stats

Form team:
W
W
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 13

    Goals

  • 2.17

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 78

    Matches

  • 163

    Goals

  • 2.09

    per game

  • 48

    Wins

  • 14

    Draws

  • 16

    Losses

  • 52.6%

    Over 2.5

  • 75.6%

    Over 1.5

  • 48.72%

    CS

  • 42.31%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Celtic game
Scotland - Premier League
05 apr
Postponed
Scotland - William Hill Scottish Cup
12 apr
Postponed

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Ajax 13
    Legia Warszawa 00
    19-02-2015 Ajax
    1 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
    26-02-2015 Legia Warszawa
    0 - 3
    Ajax
  •  
  • Anderlecht 01
    Dinamo Moscow 03
    19-02-2015 Anderlecht
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Moscow
    26-02-2015 Dinamo Moscow
    3 - 1
    Anderlecht
  •  
  • Liverpool 10
    Besiktas 01
    19-02-2015 Liverpool
    1 - 0
    Besiktas
    26-02-2015 Besiktas
    1 - 0
    Liverpool
  •  
  • Sevilla 13
    Borussia Moenchengladbach 02
    19-02-2015 Sevilla
    1 - 0
    Borussia Moenchengladbach
    26-02-2015 Borussia Moenchengladbach
    2 - 3
    Sevilla
  •  
  • Celtic 30
    Inter 31
    19-02-2015 Celtic
    3 - 3
    Inter
    26-02-2015 Inter
    1 - 0
    Celtic
  •  
  • Guingamp 21
    Dynamo Kyiv 13
    19-02-2015 Guingamp
    2 - 1
    Dynamo Kyiv
    26-02-2015 Dynamo Kyiv
    3 - 1
    Guingamp
  •  
  • Tottenham 10
    Fiorentina 12
    19-02-2015 Tottenham
    1 - 1
    Fiorentina
    26-02-2015 Fiorentina
    2 - 0
    Tottenham
  •  
  • Villarreal 23
    Salzburg 11
    19-02-2015 Villarreal
    2 - 1
    Salzburg
    26-02-2015 Salzburg
    1 - 3
    Villarreal
  •  
  • AaB 10
    Club Bruges 33
    19-02-2015 AaB
    1 - 3
    Club Bruges
    26-02-2015 Club Bruges
    3 - 0
    AaB
  •  
  • Torino 23
    Athletic Bilbao 22
    19-02-2015 Torino
    2 - 2
    Athletic Bilbao
    26-02-2015 Athletic Bilbao
    2 - 3
    Torino
  •  
  • Dnipro 22
    Olympiacos 02
    19-02-2015 Dnipro
    2 - 0
    Olympiacos
    26-02-2015 Olympiacos
    2 - 2
    Dnipro
  •  
  • Young Boys 11
    Everton 43
    19-02-2015 Young Boys
    1 - 4
    Everton
    26-02-2015 Everton
    3 - 1
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Roma 12
    Feyenoord 11
    19-02-2015 Roma
    1 - 1
    Feyenoord
    26-02-2015 Feyenoord
    1 - 2
    Roma
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 00
    Zenit St. Petersburg 13
    19-02-2015 PSV Eindhoven
    0 - 1
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    26-02-2015 Zenit St. Petersburg
    3 - 0
    PSV Eindhoven
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 20
    Sporting CP 00
    19-02-2015 Wolfsburg
    2 - 0
    Sporting CP
    26-02-2015 Sporting CP
    0 - 0
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • Trabzonspor 00
    Napoli 41
    19-02-2015 Trabzonspor
    0 - 4
    Napoli
    26-02-2015 Napoli
    1 - 0
    Trabzonspor
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Napoli 30
    Dinamo Moscow 10
    12-03-2015 Napoli
    3 - 1
    Dinamo Moscow
    19-03-2015 Dinamo Moscow
    0 - 0
    Napoli
  •  
  • Everton 22
    Dynamo Kyiv 15
    12-03-2015 Everton
    2 - 1
    Dynamo Kyiv
    19-03-2015 Dynamo Kyiv
    5 - 2
    Everton
  •  
  • Fiorentina 13
    Roma 10
    12-03-2015 Fiorentina
    1 - 1
    Roma
    19-03-2015 Roma
    0 - 3
    Fiorentina
  •  
  • Villarreal 11
    Sevilla 32
    12-03-2015 Villarreal
    1 - 3
    Sevilla
    19-03-2015 Sevilla
    2 - 1
    Villarreal
  •  
  • Dnipro 11
    Ajax 02
    12-03-2015 Dnipro
    1 - 0
    Ajax
    19-03-2015 Ajax
    2 - 1
    Dnipro
  •  
  • Club Bruges 23
    Besiktas 11
    12-03-2015 Club Bruges
    2 - 1
    Besiktas
    19-03-2015 Besiktas
    1 - 3
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 32
    Inter 11
    12-03-2015 Wolfsburg
    3 - 1
    Inter
    19-03-2015 Inter
    1 - 2
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • Zenit St. Petersburg 20
    Torino 01
    12-03-2015 Zenit St. Petersburg
    2 - 0
    Torino
    19-03-2015 Torino
    1 - 0
    Zenit St. Petersburg
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Club Bruges 00
    Dnipro 01
    16-04-2015 Club Bruges
    0 - 0
    Dnipro
    23-04-2015 Dnipro
    1 - 0
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 10
    Fiorentina 12
    16-04-2015 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 1
    Fiorentina
    23-04-2015 Fiorentina
    2 - 0
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • Sevilla 22
    Zenit St. Petersburg 12
    16-04-2015 Sevilla
    2 - 1
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    23-04-2015 Zenit St. Petersburg
    2 - 2
    Sevilla
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 12
    Napoli 42
    16-04-2015 Wolfsburg
    1 - 4
    Napoli
    23-04-2015 Napoli
    2 - 2
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Napoli 10
    Dnipro 11
    07-05-2015 Napoli
    1 - 1
    Dnipro
    14-05-2015 Dnipro
    1 - 0
    Napoli
  •  
  • Sevilla 32
    Fiorentina 00
    07-05-2015 Sevilla
    3 - 0
    Fiorentina
    14-05-2015 Fiorentina
    0 - 2
    Sevilla
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dnipro 2
    Sevilla 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Sevilla
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Celtic Celtic 38 92 29 5 4 84 17 67
W
D
W
W
W
2 Aberdeen Aberdeen 38 75 23 6 9 57 33 24
L
D
L
L
W
3 Inverness Inverness 38 65 19 8 11 52 42 10
L
W
W
W
D
4 St.Johnstone St.Johnstone 38 57 16 9 13 34 34 0
W
D
D
D
W
5 Dundee United Dundee United 38 56 17 5 16 58 56 2
W
L
D
L
W
6 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 38 53 15 8 15 50 53 -3
W
L
D
W
W
7 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 38 46 12 10 16 48 44 4
D
L
D
W
W
8 Dundee FC Dundee FC 38 45 11 12 15 46 57 -11
L
D
L
L
L
9 Ross County Ross County 38 44 12 8 18 46 63 -17
W
W
L
D
L
10 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 38 41 11 8 19 44 59 -15
L
W
L
L
L
11 Motherwell Motherwell 38 36 10 6 22 38 63 -25
D
L
W
D
L
12 St. Mirren St. Mirren 38 30 9 3 26 30 66 -36
L
W
W
L
W
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Auchinleck Talbot 5
    Buckie Thistle 0
  •  
  • Rothes 0
    Banks O'Dee 4
  •  
  • Selkirk 0
    Bo'ness United 4
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 4
    Civil Service Strollers 1
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 1
    Hurlford United 7
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Coldstream 1
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 9
    Hawick Royal Albert 0
  •  
  • Culter 4
    Strathspey Thistle 2
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 1
    Dalbeattie Star 4
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Nairn County 1
  •  
  • Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
    East Kilbride 1
  •  
  • Keith 1
    Formartine Utd 3
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 01
    Linlithgow Rose 02
    13-09-2014 Fraserburgh
    0 - 0
    Linlithgow Rose
    20-09-2014 Linlithgow Rose
    2 - 1
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Gretna FC 2008 2
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 1
  •  
  • Whitehill 3
    Girvan 1
  •  
  • Huntly 2
    Wick Academy 1
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 0
    Turriff United 4
  •  
  • Preston 1
    Threave 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Stirling University FC 1
    Albion Rovers 4
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 1
    Annan Athletic 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 23
    Montrose 21
    04-10-2014 Arbroath
    2 - 2
    Montrose
    11-10-2014 Montrose
    1 - 3
    Arbroath
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Auchinleck Talbot 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 5
    Banks O'Dee 0
  •  
  • Berwick 2
    Formartine Utd 0
  •  
  • Turriff United 0
    Clyde 3
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 5
    Dalbeattie Star 1
  •  
  • East Fife 7
    Threave 0
  •  
  • Spartans 35
    East Kilbride 31
    04-10-2014 Spartans
    3 - 3
    East Kilbride
    11-10-2014 East Kilbride
    1 - 5
    Spartans
  •  
  • Whitehill 0
    East Stirlingshire 1
  •  
  • Elgin 03
    Forres Mechanics 01
    04-10-2014 Elgin
    0 - 0
    Forres Mechanics
    11-10-2014 Forres Mechanics
    1 - 3
    Elgin
  •  
  • Gretna FC 2008 0
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Nairn County 2
    Huntly 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    Hurlford United 3
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 7
    Culter 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Dunfermline 4
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 02
    Airdrieonians 00
    01-11-2014 Greenock Morton
    0 - 0
    Airdrieonians
    11-11-2014 Airdrieonians
    0 - 2
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 10
    Alloa Athletic 14
    01-11-2014 Ayr United
    1 - 1
    Alloa Athletic
    11-11-2014 Alloa Athletic
    4 - 0
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 3
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 2
    Nairn County 1
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Berwick 3
  •  
  • Elgin 44
    Bo'ness United 45
    01-11-2014 Elgin
    4 - 4
    Bo'ness United
    08-11-2014 Bo'ness United
    5 - 4
    Elgin
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Brechin 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Brora Rangers 3
  •  
  • Spartans 2
    Clyde 0
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Cowdenbeath 3
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Rangers 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Hurlford United 12
    Stirling Albion 12
    01-11-2014 Hurlford United
    1 - 1
    Stirling Albion
    08-11-2014 Stirling Albion
    2 - 2
    Hurlford United
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 0
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 12
    Brechin 14
    29-11-2014 Annan Athletic
    1 - 1
    Brechin
    09-12-2014 Brechin
    4 - 2
    Annan Athletic
  •  
  • Berwick 11
    Albion Rovers 10
    29-11-2014 Berwick
    1 - 1
    Albion Rovers
    09-12-2014 Albion Rovers
    0 - 1
    Berwick
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Brora Rangers 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 23
    Dunfermline 21
    29-11-2014 Stranraer
    2 - 2
    Dunfermline
    09-12-2014 Dunfermline
    1 - 3
    Stranraer
  •  
  • Spartans 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 10
    Inverness 14
    29-11-2014 St. Mirren
    1 - 1
    Inverness
    02-12-2014 Inverness
    4 - 0
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 0
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Ross County 1
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 0
    Arbroath 5
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • Spartans 10
    Berwick 11
    07-02-2015 Spartans
    1 - 1
    Berwick
    17-02-2015 Berwick
    1 - 0
    Spartans
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Brechin 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Dundee United 10
    Celtic 14
    08-03-2015 Dundee United
    1 - 1
    Celtic
    18-03-2015 Celtic
    4 - 0
    Dundee United
  •  
  • Hibernian 4
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Inverness
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC 12
    HB Torshavn 15
    02-07-2014 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1 - 1
    HB Torshavn
    08-07-2014 HB Torshavn
    5 - 2
    Lincoln Red Imps FC
  •  
  • La Fiorita Montegiardino 00
    Levadia Maardu 17
    01-07-2014 La Fiorita Montegiardino
    0 - 1
    Levadia Maardu
    08-07-2014 Levadia Maardu
    7 - 0
    La Fiorita Montegiardino
  •  
  • FC Santa Coloma 12
    FC Banants 03
    01-07-2014 FC Santa Coloma
    1 - 0
    FC Banants
    08-07-2014 FC Banants
    3 - 2
    FC Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 15
    St. Patrick's Athletic 10
    16-07-2014 Legia Warszawa
    1 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    23-07-2014 St. Patrick's Athletic
    0 - 5
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Stroemsgodset 00
    FCSB 12
    16-07-2014 Stroemsgodset
    0 - 1
    FCSB
    23-07-2014 FCSB
    2 - 0
    Stroemsgodset
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 00
    Aktobe 13
    16-07-2014 Dinamo Tbilisi
    0 - 1
    Aktobe
    23-07-2014 Aktobe
    3 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 41
    F91 Dudelange 01
    16-07-2014 Ludogorets Razgrad
    4 - 0
    F91 Dudelange
    22-07-2014 F91 Dudelange
    1 - 1
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 01
    Ventspils 00
    16-07-2014 Malmoe FF
    0 - 0
    Ventspils
    23-07-2014 Ventspils
    0 - 1
    Malmoe FF
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 00
    Celtic 14
    15-07-2014 KR Reykjavik
    0 - 1
    Celtic
    22-07-2014 Celtic
    4 - 0
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Cliftonville 00
    Debrecen 02
    15-07-2014 Cliftonville
    0 - 0
    Debrecen
    22-07-2014 Debrecen
    2 - 0
    Cliftonville
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 22
    Zalgiris Vilnius 00
    15-07-2014 Dinamo Zagreb
    2 - 0
    Zalgiris Vilnius
    22-07-2014 Zalgiris Vilnius
    0 - 2
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 33
    HB Torshavn 01
    15-07-2014 Partizan Belgrade
    3 - 0
    HB Torshavn
    22-07-2014 HB Torshavn
    1 - 3
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Sparta Prague 71
    Levadia Maardu 01
    15-07-2014 Sparta Prague
    7 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
    22-07-2014 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 1
    Sparta Prague
  •  
  • FC Santa Coloma 00
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 12
    15-07-2014 FC Santa Coloma
    0 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    22-07-2014 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 0
    FC Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 01
    HJK 02
    15-07-2014 Rabotnicki
    0 - 0
    HJK
    23-07-2014 HJK
    2 - 1
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • Zrinjski Mostar 00
    Maribor 02
    15-07-2014 Zrinjski Mostar
    0 - 0
    Maribor
    23-07-2014 Maribor
    2 - 0
    Zrinjski Mostar
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 01
    Skenderbeu 01
    15-07-2014 BATE Borisov
    0 - 0
    Skenderbeu
    22-07-2014 Skenderbeu
    1 - 1
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • FC Sheriff 23
    Sutjeska 00
    15-07-2014 FC Sheriff
    2 - 0
    Sutjeska
    22-07-2014 Sutjeska
    0 - 3
    FC Sheriff
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 12
    TNS 00
    15-07-2014 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 0
    TNS
    22-07-2014 TNS
    0 - 2
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Valletta 00
    Qarabag FK 14
    15-07-2014 Valletta
    0 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    22-07-2014 Qarabag FK
    4 - 0
    Valletta
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 40
    Celtic 13
    30-07-2014 Legia Warszawa
    4 - 1
    Celtic
    06-08-2014 Celtic
    3 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Maribor 12
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 02
    30-07-2014 Maribor
    1 - 0
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    05-08-2014 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 2
    Maribor
  •  
  • AaB 02
    Dinamo Zagreb 10
    30-07-2014 AaB
    0 - 1
    Dinamo Zagreb
    06-08-2014 Dinamo Zagreb
    0 - 2
    AaB
  •  
  • Feyenoord 11
    Besiktas 23
    30-07-2014 Feyenoord
    1 - 2
    Besiktas
    06-08-2014 Besiktas
    3 - 1
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 02
    Partizan Belgrade 02
    30-07-2014 Ludogorets Razgrad
    0 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
    06-08-2014 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 2
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • Standard Liege 02
    Panathinaikos 01
    30-07-2014 Standard Liege
    0 - 0
    Panathinaikos
    05-08-2014 Panathinaikos
    1 - 2
    Standard Liege
  •  
  • Grasshopper 01
    Lille 21
    30-07-2014 Grasshopper
    0 - 2
    Lille
    05-08-2014 Lille
    1 - 1
    Grasshopper
  •  
  • AEL Limassol 10
    Zenit St. Petersburg 03
    30-07-2014 AEL Limassol
    1 - 0
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    06-08-2014 Zenit St. Petersburg
    3 - 0
    AEL Limassol
  •  
  • HJK 20
    APOEL Nicosia 22
    30-07-2014 HJK
    2 - 2
    APOEL Nicosia
    06-08-2014 APOEL Nicosia
    2 - 0
    HJK
  •  
  • Dnipro 00
    FC København 02
    30-07-2014 Dnipro
    0 - 0
    FC København
    06-08-2014 FC København
    2 - 0
    Dnipro
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 20
    Salzburg 12
    30-07-2014 Qarabag FK
    2 - 1
    Salzburg
    06-08-2014 Salzburg
    2 - 0
    Qarabag FK
  •  
  • Aktobe 21
    FCSB 22
    30-07-2014 Aktobe
    2 - 2
    FCSB
    06-08-2014 FCSB
    2 - 1
    Aktobe
  •  
  • Debrecen 11
    BATE Borisov 03
    29-07-2014 Debrecen
    1 - 0
    BATE Borisov
    05-08-2014 BATE Borisov
    3 - 1
    Debrecen
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 20
    FC Sheriff 10
    29-07-2014 Slovan Bratislava
    2 - 1
    FC Sheriff
    06-08-2014 FC Sheriff
    0 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Sparta Prague 40
    Malmoe FF 22
    29-07-2014 Sparta Prague
    4 - 2
    Malmoe FF
    06-08-2014 Malmoe FF
    2 - 0
    Sparta Prague
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • AaB 10
    APOEL Nicosia 14
    20-08-2014 AaB
    1 - 1
    APOEL Nicosia
    26-08-2014 APOEL Nicosia
    4 - 0
    AaB
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 10
    BATE Borisov 13
    20-08-2014 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 1
    BATE Borisov
    26-08-2014 BATE Borisov
    3 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Maribor 11
    Celtic 10
    20-08-2014 Maribor
    1 - 1
    Celtic
    26-08-2014 Celtic
    0 - 1
    Maribor
  •  
  • Lille 00
    FC Porto 12
    20-08-2014 Lille
    0 - 1
    FC Porto
    26-08-2014 FC Porto
    2 - 0
    Lille
  •  
  • Standard Liege 00
    Zenit St. Petersburg 13
    20-08-2014 Standard Liege
    0 - 1
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    26-08-2014 Zenit St. Petersburg
    3 - 0
    Standard Liege
  •  
  • Besiktas 00
    Arsenal 01
    19-08-2014 Besiktas
    0 - 0
    Arsenal
    27-08-2014 Arsenal
    1 - 0
    Besiktas
  •  
  • Napoli 11
    Athletic Bilbao 13
    19-08-2014 Napoli
    1 - 1
    Athletic Bilbao
    27-08-2014 Athletic Bilbao
    3 - 1
    Napoli
  •  
  • FC København 20
    Bayer Leverkusen 34
    19-08-2014 FC København
    2 - 3
    Bayer Leverkusen
    27-08-2014 Bayer Leverkusen
    4 - 0
    FC København
  •  
  • FCSB 10
    Ludogorets Razgrad 01
    19-08-2014 FCSB
    1 - 0
    Ludogorets Razgrad
    27-08-2014 Ludogorets Razgrad
    1 - 0
    FCSB
  •  
  • Salzburg 20
    Malmoe FF 13
    19-08-2014 Salzburg
    2 - 1
    Malmoe FF
    27-08-2014 Malmoe FF
    3 - 0
    Salzburg
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 1
    Stenhousemuir 3
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 5
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Ayr United 4
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 2
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Cowdenbeath 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 4
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 5
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    Falkirk 3
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 4
    Forfar 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 4
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 0
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Dumbarton 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 4
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 2
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 0
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • Celtic 3
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 4
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Rangers 3
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • Celtic 6
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Rangers 0
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dundee United 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Celtic Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Leigh Griffiths Griffiths
27
0.6
2 Kris Commons Commons
16
0.4
3 John Guidetti Guidetti
15
0.5
4 Stefan Johansen Johansen
14
0.5
5 Virgil van Dijk Dijk
11
0.6
6 Anthony Stokes Stokes
9
0.3
7 Gary Mackay-Steven Mackay-Steven
8
0.6
8 Teemu Pukki Pukki
7
0.7
9 Callum McGregor McGregor
6
0.5
10 Jason Denayer Denayer
6
0.5

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 163 Avg: 2.09
Goals conceded 69 Avg: 0.88
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 33
42.31%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 38
48.72%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.97
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 34
43.59%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 7
8.97%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 12
15.38%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 1
1.28%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Celtic won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 15 12 10 11
Losers 11 3 1 1

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
4-0 5
14.7%
2-0 5
14.7%
1-0 4
11.8%
0-1 3
8.8%
3-0 3
8.8%
2-1 3
8.8%
5-0 2
5.9%
4-1 2
5.9%
6-0 1
2.9%
1-1 1
2.9%
3-3 1
2.9%
3-1 1
2.9%
6-1 1
2.9%
1-3 1
2.9%
0-0 1
2.9%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics