Valencia statistics

Welcome to Valencia (Spain - La Liga) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Valencia logo Valencia Stats

Form team:
W
L
L
D
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 6

    Goals

  • 1.00

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 1/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 3/6

    CS

  • 1/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 68

    Matches

  • 104

    Goals

  • 1.53

    per game

  • 32

    Wins

  • 20

    Draws

  • 16

    Losses

  • 48.5%

    Over 2.5

  • 75.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 36.76%

    CS

  • 50.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Valencia game
Champions League
today 20:00
Not started
Spain - La Liga
15 dec
Not started
Spain - La Liga
23 dec
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Barcelona Barcelona 38 99 31 6 1 98 24 74
W
W
W
W
W
2 Real Madrid Real Madrid 38 96 31 3 4 102 35 67
D
W
W
W
W
3 Valencia Valencia 38 71 21 8 9 59 40 19
W
L
W
W
W
4 Sevilla Sevilla 38 63 19 6 13 65 49 16
W
L
W
W
L
5 Mallorca Mallorca 38 62 18 8 12 59 44 15
W
L
L
W
D
6 Getafe Getafe 38 58 17 7 14 58 48 10
W
W
D
D
W
7 Villarreal Villarreal 38 56 16 8 14 58 57 1
D
W
L
L
W
8 Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 38 54 15 9 14 50 53 -3
W
L
D
L
D
9 Atletico Madrid Atletico Madrid 38 47 13 8 17 57 61 -4
L
D
W
L
W
10 Deportivo La Coruna Deportivo La Coruna 38 47 13 8 17 35 49 -14
L
W
L
L
L
11 Espanyol Espanyol 38 44 11 11 16 29 46 -17
L
W
L
L
W
12 Osasuna Osasuna 38 43 11 10 17 37 46 -9
D
L
W
L
D
13 Almeria Almeria 38 42 10 12 16 43 55 -12
L
D
W
L
L
14 Zaragoza Zaragoza 38 41 10 11 17 46 64 -18
D
L
W
W
L
15 Sporting Gijon Sporting Gijon 38 40 9 13 16 36 51 -15
L
D
D
D
L
16 Racing Santander Racing Santander 38 39 9 12 17 42 59 -17
W
L
L
L
L
17 Malaga Malaga 38 37 7 16 15 42 48 -6
D
L
D
D
D
18 Valladolid Valladolid 38 36 7 15 16 37 62 -25
L
W
L
D
W
19 Tenerife Tenerife 38 36 9 9 20 40 74 -34
L
D
L
W
L
20 Xerez 38 34 8 10 20 38 66 -28
D
W
L
W
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • LD Olimpico 1
    AD Ceuta 2
  •  
  • Conquense 1
    Toledo 0
  •  
  • Alicante 1
    Sporting Mahones 1
  •  
  • Marbella 1
    Caravaca 0
  •  
  • Puertollano 3
    RS Gimnastica 1
  •  
  • Sabadell 2
    Atletico Monzon 0
  •  
  • Alaves 1
    CF Palencia 1
  •  
  • Compostela 1
    Zamora 2
  •  
  • Gramanet 0
    Sant Andreu 3
  •  
  • Lagun Onak 2
    Izarra 1
  •  
  • Alcala 0
    Real Oviedo 1
  •  
  • Tenisca 2
    Cerro Reyes 4
  •  
  • Ponferradina 1
    Eibar 1
  •  
  • Leganes 1
    Reus 3
  •  
  • Lemona 2
    Leonesa 2
  •  
  • Real Jaen 0
    Union Estepona 1
  •  
  • Villajoyosa 2
    Logrones 0
  •  
  • CD San Roque de Lepe 1
    Melilla 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Merida 1
    Reus 1
  •  
  • AD Ceuta 2
    Alicante 2
  •  
  • Numancia 2
    Real Murcia 3
  •  
  • Las Palmas 2
    Cadiz 1
  •  
  • Albacete 0
    Hercules 1
  •  
  • Cartagena 3
    Elche 2
  •  
  • Alcorcon 2
    CF Palencia 0
  •  
  • Alcoyano 2
    Villajoyosa 0
  •  
  • Atletico Ciudad 3
    Real Oviedo 2
  •  
  • Ontinyent 2
    Conquense 1
  •  
  • Real Betis 1
    Cordoba 2
  •  
  • Girona 1
    Gimnastic 0
  •  
  • Levante 0
    Huesca 0
  •  
  • Poli Ejido 0
    Ponferradina 0
  •  
  • Puertollano 3
    Zamora 0
  •  
  • Real Sociedad 0
    Rayo Vallecano 2
  •  
  • Salamanca 1
    Castellon 1
  •  
  • Sabadell 0
    Marbella 0
  •  
  • Leonesa 4
    Union Estepona 0
  •  
  • Sant Andreu 3
    Melilla 1
  •  
  • Lagun Onak 2
    Cerro Reyes 1
  •  
  • Celta Vigo 2
    Real Union 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Merida 1
    Alcoyano 3
  •  
  • Marbella 2
    Alicante 1
  •  
  • Atletico Ciudad 0
    Poli Ejido 0
  •  
  • Girona 1
    Celta Vigo 3
  •  
  • Cordoba 0
    Rayo Vallecano 1
  •  
  • Hercules 2
    Huesca 0
  •  
  • Recreativo Huelva 2
    Las Palmas 1
  •  
  • Ontinyent 0
    Leonesa 0
  •  
  • Salamanca 2
    Cartagena 0
  •  
  • Puertollano 2
    Sant Andreu 1
  •  
  • Lagun Onak 1
    Alcorcon 2
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Valladolid 20
    Mallorca 11
    29-10-2009 Valladolid
    2 - 1
    Mallorca
    11-11-2009 Mallorca
    1 - 0
    Valladolid
  •  
  • Puertollano 10
    Villarreal 11
    29-10-2009 Puertollano
    1 - 1
    Villarreal
    10-11-2009 Villarreal
    1 - 0
    Puertollano
  •  
  • Salamanca 11
    Racing Santander 04
    29-10-2009 Salamanca
    1 - 0
    Racing Santander
    11-11-2009 Racing Santander
    4 - 1
    Salamanca
  •  
  • Leonesa 00
    Barcelona 25
    28-10-2009 Leonesa
    0 - 2
    Barcelona
    10-11-2009 Barcelona
    5 - 0
    Leonesa
  •  
  • Alcoyano 02
    Valencia 12
    28-10-2009 Alcoyano
    0 - 1
    Valencia
    10-11-2009 Valencia
    2 - 2
    Alcoyano
  •  
  • Hercules 21
    Almeria 10
    28-10-2009 Hercules
    2 - 1
    Almeria
    12-11-2009 Almeria
    0 - 1
    Hercules
  •  
  • Rayo Vallecano 22
    Athletic Bilbao 02
    28-10-2009 Rayo Vallecano
    2 - 0
    Athletic Bilbao
    11-11-2009 Athletic Bilbao
    2 - 2
    Rayo Vallecano
  •  
  • Celta Vigo 21
    Tenerife 10
    28-10-2009 Celta Vigo
    2 - 1
    Tenerife
    10-11-2009 Tenerife
    0 - 1
    Celta Vigo
  •  
  • Real Murcia 00
    Deportivo La Coruna 10
    28-10-2009 Real Murcia
    0 - 1
    Deportivo La Coruna
    10-11-2009 Deportivo La Coruna
    0 - 0
    Real Murcia
  •  
  • Getafe 21
    Espanyol 01
    28-10-2009 Getafe
    2 - 0
    Espanyol
    11-11-2009 Espanyol
    1 - 1
    Getafe
  •  
  • Zaragoza 10
    Malaga 10
    28-10-2009 Zaragoza
    1 - 1
    Malaga
    10-11-2009 Malaga
    0 - 0
    Zaragoza
  •  
  • Xerez 10
    Osasuna 21
    28-10-2009 Xerez
    1 - 2
    Osasuna
    10-11-2009 Osasuna
    1 - 0
    Xerez
  •  
  • Alcorcon 40
    Real Madrid 01
    27-10-2009 Alcorcon
    4 - 0
    Real Madrid
    10-11-2009 Real Madrid
    1 - 0
    Alcorcon
  •  
  • Atletico Ciudad 21
    Sevilla 45
    27-10-2009 Atletico Ciudad
    2 - 4
    Sevilla
    10-11-2009 Sevilla
    5 - 1
    Atletico Ciudad
  •  
  • Marbella 00
    Atletico Madrid 26
    27-10-2009 Marbella
    0 - 2
    Atletico Madrid
    10-11-2009 Atletico Madrid
    6 - 0
    Marbella
  •  
  • Recreativo Huelva 11
    Sporting Gijon 11
    27-10-2009 Recreativo Huelva
    1 - 1
    Sporting Gijon
    10-11-2009 Sporting Gijon
    1 - 1
    Recreativo Huelva
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Malaga 21
    Getafe 15
    07-01-2010 Malaga
    2 - 1
    Getafe
    13-01-2010 Getafe
    5 - 1
    Malaga
  •  
  • Hercules 20
    Osasuna 11
    07-01-2010 Hercules
    2 - 1
    Osasuna
    13-01-2010 Osasuna
    1 - 0
    Hercules
  •  
  • Rayo Vallecano 21
    Mallorca 13
    07-01-2010 Rayo Vallecano
    2 - 1
    Mallorca
    14-01-2010 Mallorca
    3 - 1
    Rayo Vallecano
  •  
  • Recreativo Huelva 31
    Atletico Madrid 05
    06-01-2010 Recreativo Huelva
    3 - 0
    Atletico Madrid
    14-01-2010 Atletico Madrid
    5 - 1
    Recreativo Huelva
  •  
  • Alcorcon 20
    Racing Santander 30
    06-01-2010 Alcorcon
    2 - 3
    Racing Santander
    13-01-2010 Racing Santander
    0 - 0
    Alcorcon
  •  
  • Valencia 12
    Deportivo La Coruna 22
    06-01-2010 Valencia
    1 - 2
    Deportivo La Coruna
    13-01-2010 Deportivo La Coruna
    2 - 2
    Valencia
  •  
  • Celta Vigo 11
    Villarreal 10
    06-01-2010 Celta Vigo
    1 - 1
    Villarreal
    12-01-2010 Villarreal
    0 - 1
    Celta Vigo
  •  
  • Barcelona 11
    Sevilla 20
    05-01-2010 Barcelona
    1 - 2
    Sevilla
    13-01-2010 Sevilla
    0 - 1
    Barcelona
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 11
    Celta Vigo 10
    21-01-2010 Atletico Madrid
    1 - 1
    Celta Vigo
    28-01-2010 Celta Vigo
    0 - 1
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • Racing Santander 23
    Osasuna 10
    21-01-2010 Racing Santander
    2 - 1
    Osasuna
    27-01-2010 Osasuna
    0 - 3
    Racing Santander
  •  
  • Deportivo La Coruna 01
    Sevilla 30
    20-01-2010 Deportivo La Coruna
    0 - 3
    Sevilla
    27-01-2010 Sevilla
    0 - 1
    Deportivo La Coruna
  •  
  • Mallorca 11
    Getafe 20
    20-01-2010 Mallorca
    1 - 2
    Getafe
    28-01-2010 Getafe
    0 - 1
    Mallorca
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 42
    Racing Santander 03
    04-02-2010 Atletico Madrid
    4 - 0
    Racing Santander
    11-02-2010 Racing Santander
    3 - 2
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • Sevilla 20
    Getafe 01
    03-02-2010 Sevilla
    2 - 0
    Getafe
    10-02-2010 Getafe
    1 - 0
    Sevilla
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 0
    Sevilla 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Sevilla
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Athletic Bilbao 10
    Anderlecht 14
    18-02-2010 Athletic Bilbao
    1 - 1
    Anderlecht
    25-02-2010 Anderlecht
    4 - 0
    Athletic Bilbao
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 12
    Galatasaray 11
    18-02-2010 Atletico Madrid
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
    25-02-2010 Galatasaray
    1 - 2
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • Hertha Berlin 10
    Benfica 14
    18-02-2010 Hertha Berlin
    1 - 1
    Benfica
    23-02-2010 Benfica
    4 - 0
    Hertha Berlin
  •  
  • FC Copenhagen 11
    Marseille 33
    18-02-2010 FC Copenhagen
    1 - 3
    Marseille
    25-02-2010 Marseille
    3 - 1
    FC Copenhagen
  •  
  • Fulham 21
    Shakhtar Donetsk 11
    18-02-2010 Fulham
    2 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    25-02-2010 Shakhtar Donetsk
    1 - 1
    Fulham
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 12
    PSV Eindhoven 03
    18-02-2010 Hamburger SV
    1 - 0
    PSV Eindhoven
    25-02-2010 PSV Eindhoven
    3 - 2
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • Liverpool 13
    Unirea Urziceni 01
    18-02-2010 Liverpool
    1 - 0
    Unirea Urziceni
    25-02-2010 Unirea Urziceni
    1 - 3
    Liverpool
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 33
    Roma 22
    18-02-2010 Panathinaikos
    3 - 2
    Roma
    25-02-2010 Roma
    2 - 3
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Ajax 10
    Juventus 20
    18-02-2010 Ajax
    1 - 2
    Juventus
    25-02-2010 Juventus
    0 - 0
    Ajax
  •  
  • Club Bruges 10
    Valencia 03
    18-02-2010 Club Bruges
    1 - 0
    Valencia
    25-02-2010 Valencia
    3 - 0
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Twente 11
    Werder Bremen 04
    18-02-2010 Twente
    1 - 0
    Werder Bremen
    25-02-2010 Werder Bremen
    4 - 1
    Twente
  •  
  • Lille 21
    Fenerbahce 11
    18-02-2010 Lille
    2 - 1
    Fenerbahce
    25-02-2010 Fenerbahce
    1 - 1
    Lille
  •  
  • Standard Liege 30
    Salzburg 20
    18-02-2010 Standard Liege
    3 - 2
    Salzburg
    25-02-2010 Salzburg
    0 - 0
    Standard Liege
  •  
  • Villarreal 21
    Wolfsburg 24
    18-02-2010 Villarreal
    2 - 2
    Wolfsburg
    25-02-2010 Wolfsburg
    4 - 1
    Villarreal
  •  
  • Rubin Kazan 30
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 00
    18-02-2010 Rubin Kazan
    3 - 0
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    25-02-2010 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    0 - 0
    Rubin Kazan
  •  
  • Everton 20
    Sporting CP 13
    16-02-2010 Everton
    2 - 1
    Sporting CP
    25-02-2010 Sporting CP
    3 - 0
    Everton
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Benfica 12
    Marseille 11
    11-03-2010 Benfica
    1 - 1
    Marseille
    18-03-2010 Marseille
    1 - 2
    Benfica
  •  
  • Juventus 31
    Fulham 14
    11-03-2010 Juventus
    3 - 1
    Fulham
    18-03-2010 Fulham
    4 - 1
    Juventus
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 10
    Standard Liege 31
    11-03-2010 Panathinaikos
    1 - 3
    Standard Liege
    18-03-2010 Standard Liege
    1 - 0
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Valencia 14
    Werder Bremen 14
    11-03-2010 Valencia
    1 - 1
    Werder Bremen
    18-03-2010 Werder Bremen
    4 - 4
    Valencia
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 33
    Anderlecht 14
    11-03-2010 Hamburger SV
    3 - 1
    Anderlecht
    18-03-2010 Anderlecht
    4 - 3
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 02
    Sporting CP 02
    11-03-2010 Atletico Madrid
    0 - 0
    Sporting CP
    18-03-2010 Sporting CP
    2 - 2
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • Lille 10
    Liverpool 03
    11-03-2010 Lille
    1 - 0
    Liverpool
    18-03-2010 Liverpool
    3 - 0
    Lille
  •  
  • Rubin Kazan 11
    Wolfsburg 12
    11-03-2010 Rubin Kazan
    1 - 1
    Wolfsburg
    18-03-2010 Wolfsburg
    2 - 1
    Rubin Kazan
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Valencia 20
    Atletico Madrid 20
    01-04-2010 Valencia
    2 - 2
    Atletico Madrid
    08-04-2010 Atletico Madrid
    0 - 0
    Valencia
  •  
  • Benfica 21
    Liverpool 14
    01-04-2010 Benfica
    2 - 1
    Liverpool
    08-04-2010 Liverpool
    4 - 1
    Benfica
  •  
  • Fulham 21
    Wolfsburg 10
    01-04-2010 Fulham
    2 - 1
    Wolfsburg
    08-04-2010 Wolfsburg
    0 - 1
    Fulham
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 23
    Standard Liege 11
    01-04-2010 Hamburger SV
    2 - 1
    Standard Liege
    08-04-2010 Standard Liege
    1 - 3
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 11
    Liverpool 02
    22-04-2010 Atletico Madrid
    1 - 0
    Liverpool
    29-04-2010 Liverpool
    2 - 1
    Atletico Madrid
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 01
    Fulham 02
    22-04-2010 Hamburger SV
    0 - 0
    Fulham
    29-04-2010 Fulham
    2 - 1
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Atletico Madrid 2
    Fulham 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Atletico Madrid
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 03
    Llanelli 10
    02-07-2009 Motherwell
    0 - 1
    Llanelli
    09-07-2009 Llanelli
    0 - 3
    Motherwell
  •  
  • Fram Reykjavik 22
    TNS 11
    02-07-2009 Fram Reykjavik
    2 - 1
    TNS
    09-07-2009 TNS
    1 - 2
    Fram Reykjavik
  •  
  • Helsingborg 31
    FC Mika 11
    02-07-2009 Helsingborg
    3 - 1
    FC Mika
    09-07-2009 FC Mika
    1 - 1
    Helsingborg
  •  
  • Lisburn 10
    Zestafoni 56
    02-07-2009 Lisburn
    1 - 5
    Zestafoni
    09-07-2009 Zestafoni
    6 - 0
    Lisburn
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 01
    Polonia Warsaw 20
    02-07-2009 Buducnost Podgorica
    0 - 2
    Polonia Warsaw
    09-07-2009 Polonia Warsaw
    0 - 1
    Buducnost Podgorica
  •  
  • NSI Runavik 01
    Rosenborg 33
    02-07-2009 NSI Runavik
    0 - 3
    Rosenborg
    09-07-2009 Rosenborg
    3 - 1
    NSI Runavik
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 11
    Vllaznia 21
    02-07-2009 Sligo Rovers
    1 - 2
    Vllaznia
    09-07-2009 Vllaznia
    1 - 1
    Sligo Rovers
  •  
  • Anorthosis 52
    UN Kaerjeng 97 01
    02-07-2009 Anorthosis
    5 - 0
    UN Kaerjeng 97
    09-07-2009 UN Kaerjeng 97
    1 - 2
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Slaven 10
    Birkirkara 00
    02-07-2009 Slaven
    1 - 0
    Birkirkara
    09-07-2009 Birkirkara
    0 - 0
    Slaven
  •  
  • CS Grevenmacher 00
    Vetra 33
    02-07-2009 CS Grevenmacher
    0 - 3
    Vetra
    09-07-2009 Vetra
    3 - 0
    CS Grevenmacher
  •  
  • Haladas 11
    Irtysh Pavlodar 02
    02-07-2009 Haladas
    1 - 0
    Irtysh Pavlodar
    09-07-2009 Irtysh Pavlodar
    2 - 1
    Haladas
  •  
  • Spartak Trnava 23
    Inter Baku 11
    02-07-2009 Spartak Trnava
    2 - 1
    Inter Baku
    09-07-2009 Inter Baku
    1 - 3
    Spartak Trnava
  •  
  • Randers FC 43
    Linfield 00
    02-07-2009 Randers FC
    4 - 0
    Linfield
    09-07-2009 Linfield
    0 - 3
    Randers FC
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 21
    Renova 11
    02-07-2009 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 1
    Renova
    09-07-2009 Renova
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • Zimbru 12
    Okzhetpes Kokshetau 20
    02-07-2009 Zimbru
    1 - 2
    Okzhetpes Kokshetau
    09-07-2009 Okzhetpes Kokshetau
    0 - 2
    Zimbru
  •  
  • Trans Narva 01
    Rudar Velenje 33
    02-07-2009 Trans Narva
    0 - 3
    Rudar Velenje
    09-07-2009 Rudar Velenje
    3 - 1
    Trans Narva
  •  
  • FC Lahti 40
    Dinamo Tirana 12
    02-07-2009 FC Lahti
    4 - 1
    Dinamo Tirana
    09-07-2009 Dinamo Tirana
    2 - 0
    FC Lahti
  •  
  • Valletta 32
    Keflavik 02
    02-07-2009 Valletta
    3 - 0
    Keflavik
    09-07-2009 Keflavik
    2 - 2
    Valletta
  •  
  • Sutjeska 11
    Partizan Minsk 12
    02-07-2009 Sutjeska
    1 - 1
    Partizan Minsk
    09-07-2009 Partizan Minsk
    2 - 1
    Sutjeska
  •  
  • Simurq 00
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 13
    02-07-2009 Simurq
    0 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    09-07-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Simurq
  •  
  • Dinaburg 20
    Nomme JK Kalju 10
    02-07-2009 Dinaburg
    2 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
    09-07-2009 Nomme JK Kalju
    0 - 0
    Dinaburg
  •  
  • FC Banants 01
    Siroki Brijeg 20
    02-07-2009 FC Banants
    0 - 2
    Siroki Brijeg
    09-07-2009 Siroki Brijeg
    0 - 1
    FC Banants
  •  
  • FC Tbilisi 22
    B36 Torshavn 00
    02-07-2009 FC Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    B36 Torshavn
    09-07-2009 B36 Torshavn
    0 - 2
    FC Tbilisi
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 21
    AE Larissa 01
    16-07-2009 KR Reykjavik
    2 - 0
    AE Larissa
    23-07-2009 AE Larissa
    1 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • NAC Breda 62
    Gandzasar 00
    16-07-2009 NAC Breda
    6 - 0
    Gandzasar
    23-07-2009 Gandzasar
    0 - 2
    NAC Breda
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 11
    Valletta 10
    16-07-2009 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 1
    Valletta
    23-07-2009 Valletta
    0 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • Falkirk 10
    FC Vaduz 02
    16-07-2009 Falkirk
    1 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    23-07-2009 FC Vaduz
    2 - 0
    Falkirk
  •  
  • Juvenes/Dogana 00
    Polonia Warsaw 14
    16-07-2009 Juvenes/Dogana
    0 - 1
    Polonia Warsaw
    23-07-2009 Polonia Warsaw
    4 - 0
    Juvenes/Dogana
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 11
    Spartak Trnava 01
    16-07-2009 FK Sarajevo
    1 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
    23-07-2009 Spartak Trnava
    1 - 1
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Brondby IF 04
    Flora Tallinn 11
    16-07-2009 Brondby IF
    0 - 1
    Flora Tallinn
    23-07-2009 Flora Tallinn
    1 - 4
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 10
    Rijeka 03
    16-07-2009 FC Differdange 03
    1 - 0
    Rijeka
    23-07-2009 Rijeka
    3 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • Gorica 10
    FC Lahti 02
    16-07-2009 Gorica
    1 - 0
    FC Lahti
    23-07-2009 FC Lahti
    2 - 0
    Gorica
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 31
    FC Tbilisi 00
    16-07-2009 Legia Warszawa
    3 - 0
    FC Tbilisi
    23-07-2009 FC Tbilisi
    0 - 1
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Rudar Velenje 00
    FK Crvena zvezda 14
    16-07-2009 Rudar Velenje
    0 - 1
    FK Crvena zvezda
    23-07-2009 FK Crvena zvezda
    4 - 0
    Rudar Velenje
  •  
  • AaB 01
    Slavija Sarajevo 03
    16-07-2009 AaB
    0 - 0
    Slavija Sarajevo
    23-07-2009 Slavija Sarajevo
    3 - 1
    AaB
  •  
  • Basel 34
    FC Santa Coloma 01
    16-07-2009 Basel
    3 - 0
    FC Santa Coloma
    23-07-2009 FC Santa Coloma
    1 - 4
    Basel
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 44
    HB Torshavn 01
    16-07-2009 Omonia Nicosia
    4 - 0
    HB Torshavn
    23-07-2009 HB Torshavn
    1 - 4
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 22
    Ujpest 01
    16-07-2009 Steaua Bucuresti
    2 - 0
    Ujpest
    23-07-2009 Ujpest
    1 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 53
    Vllaznia 00
    16-07-2009 Rapid Wien
    5 - 0
    Vllaznia
    23-07-2009 Vllaznia
    0 - 3
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 21
    Siroki Brijeg 11
    16-07-2009 Sturm Graz
    2 - 1
    Siroki Brijeg
    23-07-2009 Siroki Brijeg
    1 - 1
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • Anorthosis 21
    Petrovac 13
    16-07-2009 Anorthosis
    2 - 1
    Petrovac
    23-07-2009 Petrovac
    3 - 1
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 41
    Dinaburg 00
    16-07-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    4 - 0
    Dinaburg
    23-07-2009 Dinaburg
    0 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Cherno More Varna 13
    Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa 00
    16-07-2009 Cherno More Varna
    1 - 0
    Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
    23-07-2009 Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
    0 - 3
    Cherno More Varna
  •  
  • Elfsborg 30
    Haladas 00
    16-07-2009 Elfsborg
    3 - 0
    Haladas
    23-07-2009 Haladas
    0 - 0
    Elfsborg
  •  
  • Sigma Olomouc 12
    Fram Reykjavik 10
    16-07-2009 Sigma Olomouc
    1 - 1
    Fram Reykjavik
    23-07-2009 Fram Reykjavik
    0 - 2
    Sigma Olomouc
  •  
  • Vetra 03
    HJK 11
    16-07-2009 Vetra
    0 - 1
    HJK
    23-07-2009 HJK
    1 - 3
    Vetra
  •  
  • Rosenborg 00
    Qarabag FK 01
    16-07-2009 Rosenborg
    0 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    23-07-2009 Qarabag FK
    1 - 0
    Rosenborg
  •  
  • Suduva 01
    Randers FC 11
    16-07-2009 Suduva
    0 - 1
    Randers FC
    23-07-2009 Randers FC
    1 - 1
    Suduva
  •  
  • FC Skonto Riga 10
    Derry City 11
    16-07-2009 FC Skonto Riga
    1 - 1
    Derry City
    23-07-2009 Derry City
    1 - 0
    FC Skonto Riga
  •  
  • Tobol Kostanay 10
    Galatasaray 12
    16-07-2009 Tobol Kostanay
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
    23-07-2009 Galatasaray
    2 - 0
    Tobol Kostanay
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 32
    Partizan Minsk 01
    16-07-2009 Metalurg Donetsk
    3 - 0
    Partizan Minsk
    23-07-2009 Partizan Minsk
    1 - 2
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • Zimbru 00
    Pacos de Ferreira 01
    16-07-2009 Zimbru
    0 - 0
    Pacos de Ferreira
    23-07-2009 Pacos de Ferreira
    1 - 0
    Zimbru
  •  
  • Honka 21
    Bangor City 00
    16-07-2009 Honka
    2 - 0
    Bangor City
    23-07-2009 Bangor City
    0 - 1
    Honka
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 01
    Tromsoe 04
    16-07-2009 Dinamo Minsk
    0 - 0
    Tromsoe
    23-07-2009 Tromsoe
    4 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 21
    Dinamo Tbilisi 13
    16-07-2009 FK Liepaja
    2 - 1
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    23-07-2009 Dinamo Tbilisi
    3 - 1
    FK Liepaja
  •  
  • FK Sloboda Uzice 01
    Kaunas 01
    16-07-2009 FK Sloboda Uzice
    0 - 0
    Kaunas
    23-07-2009 Kaunas
    1 - 1
    FK Sloboda Uzice
  •  
  • Zilina 21
    Dacia Chisinau 00
    16-07-2009 Zilina
    2 - 0
    Dacia Chisinau
    23-07-2009 Dacia Chisinau
    0 - 1
    Zilina
  •  
  • Flamurtari 11
    Motherwell 08
    16-07-2009 Flamurtari
    1 - 0
    Motherwell
    23-07-2009 Motherwell
    8 - 1
    Flamurtari
  •  
  • Naftan Novopolotsk 20
    Gent 11
    16-07-2009 Naftan Novopolotsk
    2 - 1
    Gent
    23-07-2009 Gent
    1 - 0
    Naftan Novopolotsk
  •  
  • Milano Kumanovo 02
    Slaven 48
    16-07-2009 Milano Kumanovo
    0 - 4
    Slaven
    23-07-2009 Slaven
    8 - 2
    Milano Kumanovo
  •  
  • Zestafoni 12
    Helsingborg 22
    16-07-2009 Zestafoni
    1 - 2
    Helsingborg
    23-07-2009 Helsingborg
    2 - 2
    Zestafoni
  •  
  • Crusaders 12
    Rabotnicki 14
    14-07-2009 Crusaders
    1 - 1
    Rabotnicki
    23-07-2009 Rabotnicki
    4 - 2
    Crusaders
  •  
  • Sliema Wanderers 00
    Maccabi Netanya 03
    14-07-2009 Sliema Wanderers
    0 - 0
    Maccabi Netanya
    23-07-2009 Maccabi Netanya
    3 - 0
    Sliema Wanderers
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Braga 10
    Elfsborg 22
    30-07-2009 Braga
    1 - 2
    Elfsborg
    06-08-2009 Elfsborg
    2 - 0
    Braga
  •  
  • Athletic Bilbao 02
    Young Boys 11
    30-07-2009 Athletic Bilbao
    0 - 1
    Young Boys
    06-08-2009 Young Boys
    1 - 2
    Athletic Bilbao
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 21
    Basel 23
    30-07-2009 KR Reykjavik
    2 - 2
    Basel
    06-08-2009 Basel
    3 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Rijeka 10
    Metalist Kharkiv 22
    30-07-2009 Rijeka
    1 - 2
    Metalist Kharkiv
    06-08-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    2 - 0
    Rijeka
  •  
  • Aberdeen 10
    Sigma Olomouc 53
    30-07-2009 Aberdeen
    1 - 5
    Sigma Olomouc
    06-08-2009 Sigma Olomouc
    3 - 0
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 51
    Budapest Honved 11
    30-07-2009 Fenerbahce
    5 - 1
    Budapest Honved
    06-08-2009 Budapest Honved
    1 - 1
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 11
    Cherno More Varna 00
    30-07-2009 PSV Eindhoven
    1 - 0
    Cherno More Varna
    06-08-2009 Cherno More Varna
    0 - 1
    PSV Eindhoven
  •  
  • Helsingborg 21
    FK Sarajevo 12
    30-07-2009 Helsingborg
    2 - 1
    FK Sarajevo
    06-08-2009 FK Sarajevo
    2 - 1
    Helsingborg
  •  
  • FK Sloboda Uzice 00
    Lille 22
    30-07-2009 FK Sloboda Uzice
    0 - 2
    Lille
    06-08-2009 Lille
    2 - 0
    FK Sloboda Uzice
  •  
  • Roma 37
    Gent 11
    30-07-2009 Roma
    3 - 1
    Gent
    06-08-2009 Gent
    1 - 7
    Roma
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 12
    Krylya Sovetov Samara 03
    30-07-2009 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 0
    Krylya Sovetov Samara
    06-08-2009 Krylya Sovetov Samara
    3 - 2
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • Randers FC 01
    Hamburger SV 40
    30-07-2009 Randers FC
    0 - 4
    Hamburger SV
    06-08-2009 Hamburger SV
    0 - 1
    Randers FC
  •  
  • Club Bruges 31
    FC Lahti 21
    30-07-2009 Club Bruges
    3 - 2
    FC Lahti
    06-08-2009 FC Lahti
    1 - 1
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Slavija Sarajevo 01
    Kosice 23
    30-07-2009 Slavija Sarajevo
    0 - 2
    Kosice
    06-08-2009 Kosice
    3 - 1
    Slavija Sarajevo
  •  
  • FC Vaslui 21
    Omonia Nicosia 01
    30-07-2009 FC Vaslui
    2 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
    04-08-2009 Omonia Nicosia
    1 - 1
    FC Vaslui
  •  
  • Polonia Warsaw 01
    NAC Breda 13
    30-07-2009 Polonia Warsaw
    0 - 1
    NAC Breda
    06-08-2009 NAC Breda
    3 - 1
    Polonia Warsaw
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 33
    Motherwell 01
    30-07-2009 Steaua Bucuresti
    3 - 0
    Motherwell
    06-08-2009 Motherwell
    1 - 3
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 00
    Liberec 12
    30-07-2009 FC Vaduz
    0 - 1
    Liberec
    06-08-2009 Liberec
    2 - 0
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • Zilina 11
    Hajduk Split 10
    30-07-2009 Zilina
    1 - 1
    Hajduk Split
    06-08-2009 Hajduk Split
    0 - 1
    Zilina
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 22
    A.P.O.P/K. Peyias 12
    30-07-2009 Rapid Wien
    2 - 1
    A.P.O.P/K. Peyias
    06-08-2009 A.P.O.P/K. Peyias
    2 - 2
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Vojvodina 12
    Austria Wien 14
    30-07-2009 Vojvodina
    1 - 1
    Austria Wien
    06-08-2009 Austria Wien
    4 - 2
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Brondby IF 12
    Legia Warszawa 12
    30-07-2009 Brondby IF
    1 - 1
    Legia Warszawa
    06-08-2009 Legia Warszawa
    2 - 2
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • CSKA Sofia 11
    Derry City 01
    30-07-2009 CSKA Sofia
    1 - 0
    Derry City
    06-08-2009 Derry City
    1 - 1
    CSKA Sofia
  •  
  • Fredrikstad 12
    Lech Poznan 61
    30-07-2009 Fredrikstad
    1 - 6
    Lech Poznan
    06-08-2009 Lech Poznan
    1 - 2
    Fredrikstad
  •  
  • Vetra 00
    Fulham 33
    30-07-2009 Vetra
    0 - 3
    Fulham
    06-08-2009 Fulham
    3 - 0
    Vetra
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 11
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 31
    30-07-2009 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 3
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    06-08-2009 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 23
    NK Ljubljana 00
    30-07-2009 Metalurg Donetsk
    2 - 0
    NK Ljubljana
    06-08-2009 NK Ljubljana
    0 - 3
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 11
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 20
    30-07-2009 Vaalerenga
    1 - 2
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    06-08-2009 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    0 - 1
    Vaalerenga
  •  
  • Tromsoe 22
    Slaven 10
    30-07-2009 Tromsoe
    2 - 1
    Slaven
    06-08-2009 Slaven
    0 - 2
    Tromsoe
  •  
  • Maccabi Netanya 10
    Galatasaray 46
    30-07-2009 Maccabi Netanya
    1 - 4
    Galatasaray
    06-08-2009 Galatasaray
    6 - 0
    Maccabi Netanya
  •  
  • Honka 01
    Qarabag FK 12
    30-07-2009 Honka
    0 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    06-08-2009 Qarabag FK
    2 - 1
    Honka
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 30
    OB 43
    30-07-2009 Rabotnicki
    3 - 4
    OB
    06-08-2009 OB
    3 - 0
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • Petrovac 10
    Sturm Graz 25
    30-07-2009 Petrovac
    1 - 2
    Sturm Graz
    06-08-2009 Sturm Graz
    5 - 0
    Petrovac
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 22
    FK Crvena zvezda 05
    30-07-2009 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
    06-08-2009 FK Crvena zvezda
    5 - 2
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 11
    Pacos de Ferreira 00
    28-07-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    1 - 0
    Pacos de Ferreira
    06-08-2009 Pacos de Ferreira
    0 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Athletic Bilbao 31
    Tromsoe 21
    20-08-2009 Athletic Bilbao
    3 - 2
    Tromsoe
    27-08-2009 Tromsoe
    1 - 1
    Athletic Bilbao
  •  
  • Nacional 41
    Zenit St. Petersburg 31
    20-08-2009 Nacional
    4 - 3
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    27-08-2009 Zenit St. Petersburg
    1 - 1
    Nacional
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 62
    Aktobe 30
    20-08-2009 Werder Bremen
    6 - 3
    Aktobe
    27-08-2009 Aktobe
    0 - 2
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Fulham 30
    Amkar 11
    20-08-2009 Fulham
    3 - 1
    Amkar
    27-08-2009 Amkar
    1 - 0
    Fulham
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 40
    Hearts 02
    20-08-2009 Dinamo Zagreb
    4 - 0
    Hearts
    27-08-2009 Hearts
    2 - 0
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Everton 41
    Sigma Olomouc 01
    20-08-2009 Everton
    4 - 0
    Sigma Olomouc
    27-08-2009 Sigma Olomouc
    1 - 1
    Everton
  •  
  • Stabaek 01
    Valencia 34
    20-08-2009 Stabaek
    0 - 3
    Valencia
    27-08-2009 Valencia
    4 - 1
    Stabaek
  •  
  • Ajax 52
    Slovan Bratislava 01
    20-08-2009 Ajax
    5 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
    27-08-2009 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 2
    Ajax
  •  
  • Benfica 41
    Vorskla 02
    20-08-2009 Benfica
    4 - 0
    Vorskla
    27-08-2009 Vorskla
    2 - 1
    Benfica
  •  
  • Lazio 30
    Elfsborg 01
    20-08-2009 Lazio
    3 - 0
    Elfsborg
    27-08-2009 Elfsborg
    1 - 0
    Lazio
  •  
  • Galatasaray 51
    Levadia Maardu 01
    20-08-2009 Galatasaray
    5 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
    27-08-2009 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
  •  
  • Genk 12
    Lille 24
    20-08-2009 Genk
    1 - 2
    Lille
    27-08-2009 Lille
    4 - 2
    Genk
  •  
  • Genoa 31
    OB 11
    20-08-2009 Genoa
    3 - 1
    OB
    27-08-2009 OB
    1 - 1
    Genoa
  •  
  • Maribor 00
    Sparta Prague 21
    20-08-2009 Maribor
    0 - 2
    Sparta Prague
    27-08-2009 Sparta Prague
    1 - 0
    Maribor
  •  
  • Brondby IF 21
    Hertha Berlin 13
    20-08-2009 Brondby IF
    2 - 1
    Hertha Berlin
    27-08-2009 Hertha Berlin
    3 - 1
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 10
    Club Bruges 01
    20-08-2009 Lech Poznan
    1 - 0
    Club Bruges
    27-08-2009 Club Bruges
    1 - 0
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • Sion 02
    Fenerbahce 22
    20-08-2009 Sion
    0 - 2
    Fenerbahce
    27-08-2009 Fenerbahce
    2 - 2
    Sion
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 11
    CFR Cluj 12
    20-08-2009 FK Sarajevo
    1 - 1
    CFR Cluj
    27-08-2009 CFR Cluj
    2 - 1
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 12
    Zilina 10
    20-08-2009 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 1
    Zilina
    27-08-2009 Zilina
    0 - 2
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • FC Vaslui 20
    AEK Athens 13
    20-08-2009 FC Vaslui
    2 - 1
    AEK Athens
    27-08-2009 AEK Athens
    3 - 0
    FC Vaslui
  •  
  • Twente 30
    Qarabag FK 10
    20-08-2009 Twente
    3 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    27-08-2009 Qarabag FK
    0 - 0
    Twente
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 31
    FK Crvena zvezda 02
    20-08-2009 Slavia Prague
    3 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
    27-08-2009 FK Crvena zvezda
    2 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Sivasspor 00
    Shakhtar Donetsk 32
    20-08-2009 Sivasspor
    0 - 3
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    25-08-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Sivasspor
  •  
  • Dinamo Bucuresti 03
    Liberec 30
    20-08-2009 Dinamo Bucuresti
    0 - 3
    Liberec
    27-08-2009 Liberec
    0 - 3
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 32
    St. Patrick's Athletic 01
    20-08-2009 Steaua Bucuresti
    3 - 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    27-08-2009 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 11
    Aston Villa 02
    20-08-2009 Rapid Wien
    1 - 0
    Aston Villa
    27-08-2009 Aston Villa
    2 - 1
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 22
    Austria Wien 23
    20-08-2009 Metalurg Donetsk
    2 - 2
    Austria Wien
    27-08-2009 Austria Wien
    3 - 2
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 11
    Metalist Kharkiv 10
    20-08-2009 Sturm Graz
    1 - 1
    Metalist Kharkiv
    27-08-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    0 - 1
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • CSKA Sofia 02
    Dinamo Moscow 01
    20-08-2009 CSKA Sofia
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Moscow
    27-08-2009 Dinamo Moscow
    1 - 2
    CSKA Sofia
  •  
  • NAC Breda 11
    Villarreal 36
    20-08-2009 NAC Breda
    1 - 3
    Villarreal
    27-08-2009 Villarreal
    6 - 1
    NAC Breda
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 10
    SC Heerenveen 10
    20-08-2009 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 1
    SC Heerenveen
    27-08-2009 SC Heerenveen
    0 - 0
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • Guingamp 11
    Hamburger SV 53
    20-08-2009 Guingamp
    1 - 5
    Hamburger SV
    27-08-2009 Hamburger SV
    3 - 1
    Guingamp
  •  
  • Trabzonspor 11
    Toulouse 30
    20-08-2009 Trabzonspor
    1 - 3
    Toulouse
    27-08-2009 Toulouse
    0 - 1
    Trabzonspor
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 00
    PSV Eindhoven 11
    20-08-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    0 - 1
    PSV Eindhoven
    27-08-2009 PSV Eindhoven
    1 - 0
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 04
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 10
    20-08-2009 BATE Borisov
    0 - 1
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    27-08-2009 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    0 - 4
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Teplice 11
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 21
    20-08-2009 Teplice
    1 - 2
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    27-08-2009 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    Teplice
  •  
  • FK Baku 11
    Basel 35
    20-08-2009 FK Baku
    1 - 3
    Basel
    27-08-2009 Basel
    5 - 1
    FK Baku
  •  
  • Kosice 31
    Roma 37
    20-08-2009 Kosice
    3 - 3
    Roma
    27-08-2009 Roma
    7 - 1
    Kosice
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Valencia Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 David Villa Villa
29
0.7
2 Juan Mata Mata
14
0.4
3 Nikola Zigic Zigic
11
0.5
4 David Silva Silva
10
0.3
5 Joaquin Joaquin
8
0.3
6 Pablo Hernandez Hernandez
8
0.3
7 Carlos Marchena Marchena
3
0.2
8 David Navarro Navarro
3
0.2
9 Miku Miku
3
0.6
10 Roberto Soldado Soldado
3
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 104 Avg: 1.53
Goals conceded 75 Avg: 1.10
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 34
50.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 25
36.76%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.63
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 19
27.94%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 9
13.24%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 3
4.41%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 5
7.35%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Valencia won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 13 14 5 0
Losers 8 5 3 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 7
21.9%
1-1 4
12.5%
2-2 4
12.5%
1-0 4
12.5%
3-1 3
9.4%
3-0 2
6.3%
0-0 2
6.3%
4-1 2
6.3%
2-1 1
3.1%
2-3 1
3.1%
3-2 1
3.1%
1-2 1
3.1%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Macedonia Macedonia (5)
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics