Tonbridge Angels statistics

Welcome to Tonbridge Angels (England - National League North/South) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Tonbridge Angels Stats

Form team:
W
W
D
L
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 29

    Matches

  • 39

    Goals

  • 1.34

    per game

  • 8

    Wins

  • 7

    Draws

  • 14

    Losses

  • 62.1%

    Over 2.5

  • 79.3%

    Over 1.5

  • 13.79%

    CS

  • 65.52%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Tonbridge Angels game
England - National League North/South
25 jan
Not started
England - National League North/South
28 jan
Not started
England - National League North/South
01 feb
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Last matches
Next matches
Not started
'
15:00
Not started
'
19:45
TFI HA: 1.04
TFI: 2.09
Not started
'
15:00
Not started
'
19:45
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Wealdstone Wealdstone 26 56 18 2 6 53 31 22
W
W
L
L
W
2 Bath City Bath City 26 49 14 7 5 43 23 20
W
W
W
D
W
3 Havant and Waterlooville 25 48 14 6 4 55 31 24
W
L
W
L
W
4 Weymouth Weymouth 25 46 13 7 5 42 24 18
W
D
W
L
W
5 Slough Town Slough Town 26 46 13 7 5 39 27 12
W
D
D
L
D
6 Dorking Wanderers 26 43 12 7 7 48 41 7
D
L
L
W
W
7 Dartford Dartford 27 40 11 7 9 46 41 5
L
W
W
W
W
8 Maidstone Maidstone 25 36 9 9 7 41 30 11
L
D
W
D
W
9 Chelmsford Chelmsford 26 36 9 9 8 46 42 4
D
W
W
D
W
10 Hemel Hempstead Hemel Hempstead 26 36 10 6 10 32 36 -4
L
D
L
D
L
11 Concord Rangers Concord Rangers 25 33 10 3 12 38 37 1
L
L
W
W
W
12 Hampton & Richmond Hampton & Richmond 24 33 10 3 11 33 37 -4
W
L
D
W
D
13 Oxford City Oxford City 26 33 9 6 11 41 50 -9
L
L
W
W
L
14 Eastbourne Borough Eastbourne Borough 27 31 7 10 10 28 46 -18
D
D
D
W
W
15 Billericay 24 30 7 9 8 39 43 -4
D
D
W
L
D
16 Braintree Town Braintree Town 27 30 9 3 15 40 59 -19
W
L
L
L
L
17 Dulwich Hamlet 27 29 7 8 12 40 38 2
L
D
D
W
W
18 Tonbridge Angels 25 27 7 6 12 34 44 -10
W
W
D
L
D
19 St.Albans St.Albans 27 27 6 9 12 31 45 -14
W
D
D
L
L
20 Welling Welling 26 26 7 5 14 27 39 -12
W
L
L
L
L
21 Chippenham Town 26 25 5 10 11 27 36 -9
D
D
L
L
L
22 Hungerford Town Hungerford Town 26 18 5 3 18 31 54 -23
L
D
L
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Darlington 1883 12
    Solihull Moors 02
    08-01-2020 Darlington 1883
    1 - 0
    Solihull Moors
    14-12-2019 Solihull Moors
    2 - 2
    Darlington 1883
  •  
  • Barrow 22
    Atherton Colleries 02
    07-01-2020 Barrow
    2 - 0
    Atherton Colleries
    17-12-2019 Atherton Colleries
    2 - 2
    Barrow
  •  
  • Salisbury 12
    Eastbourne Borough 02
    07-01-2020 Salisbury
    1 - 0
    Eastbourne Borough
    14-12-2019 Eastbourne Borough
    2 - 2
    Salisbury
  •  
  • Bath City 20
    Sholing 00
    17-12-2019 Bath City
    2 - 0
    Sholing
    17-12-2019 Sholing
    0 - 0
    Bath City
  •  
  • Bath City 02
    Paulton Rovers/Sholing 00
    17-12-2019 Bath City
    0 - 0
    Paulton Rovers/Sholing
    17-12-2019 Paulton Rovers/Sholing
    0 - 2
    Bath City
  •  
  • Telford 0
    Leamington 5
  •  
  • Kingstonian 3
    Woking 1
  •  
  • AFC Fylde 1
    Curzon 0
  •  
  • Torquay 5
    Aldershot 1
  •  
  • Farsley Celtic AFC 22
    Altrincham 21
    14-12-2019 Farsley Celtic AFC
    2 - 2
    Altrincham
    17-12-2019 Altrincham
    1 - 2
    Farsley Celtic AFC
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic 30
    Aveley 32
    14-12-2019 Carshalton Athletic
    3 - 3
    Aveley
    16-12-2019 Aveley
    2 - 0
    Carshalton Athletic
  •  
  • Barnet 2
    Weymouth 1
  •  
  • Stockport 4
    Blyth Spartans 2
  •  
  • Royston Town 2
    Boreham Wood 0
  •  
  • Bradford PA 20
    Halesowen 22
    14-12-2019 Bradford PA
    2 - 2
    Halesowen
    17-12-2019 Halesowen
    2 - 0
    Bradford PA
  •  
  • Dorking Wanderers 3
    Bromley 0
  •  
  • Chelmsford 2
    Havant and Waterlooville 1
  •  
  • Hednesford 01
    Chester 02
    14-12-2019 Hednesford
    0 - 0
    Chester
    17-12-2019 Chester
    2 - 1
    Hednesford
  •  
  • Matlock Town 22
    Chorley 22
    14-12-2019 Matlock Town
    2 - 2
    Chorley
    17-12-2019 Chorley
    2 - 2
    Matlock Town
  •  
  • Maidstone 2
    Concord Rangers 3
  •  
  • Sutton United 12
    Dag and Red 13
    14-12-2019 Sutton United
    1 - 1
    Dag and Red
    17-12-2019 Dag and Red
    3 - 2
    Sutton United
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 2
    Dover 2
  •  
  • Hornchurch 1
    Dulwich Hamlet 0
  •  
  • Eastleigh 6
    Yate Town 1
  •  
  • Enfield Town 0
    Ebbsfleet United 2
  •  
  • FC United of Manchester 2
    Kettering Town FC 1
  •  
  • Halifax 4
    Wrexham 0
  •  
  • Tonbridge Angels 20
    Hampton & Richmond 22
    14-12-2019 Tonbridge Angels
    2 - 2
    Hampton & Richmond
    17-12-2019 Hampton & Richmond
    2 - 0
    Tonbridge Angels
  •  
  • Harrogate 3
    Hartlepool 2
  •  
  • Maidenhead United 4
    Hemel Hempstead 2
  •  
  • South Shields 21
    Southport 23
    14-12-2019 South Shields
    2 - 2
    Southport
    17-12-2019 Southport
    3 - 1
    South Shields
  •  
  • Yeovil 3
    Welling 1
  •  
  • Chesterfield 0
    Notts Co. 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • AFC Fylde 4
    Southport 1
  •  
  • Hornchurch 1
    Aveley 2
  •  
  • Farsley Celtic AFC 10
    Barnet 10
    11-01-2020 Farsley Celtic AFC
    1 - 1
    Barnet
    21-01-2020 Barnet
    0 - 0
    Farsley Celtic AFC
  •  
  • Barrow 7
    FC United of Manchester 0
  •  
  • Concord Rangers 10
    Bath City 10
    11-01-2020 Concord Rangers
    1 - 1
    Bath City
    28-01-2020 Bath City
    0 - 0
    Concord Rangers
  •  
  • Chelmsford 4
    Salisbury 0
  •  
  • Royston Town 3
    Chester 0
  •  
  • Notts Co. 2
    Dag and Red 1
  •  
  • Darlington 1883 0
    Harrogate 2
  •  
  • Dorking Wanderers 14
    Stockport 10
    11-01-2020 Dorking Wanderers
    1 - 1
    Stockport
    14-01-2020 Stockport
    0 - 4
    Dorking Wanderers
  •  
  • Eastleigh 2
    Matlock Town 1
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 1
    King's Lynn Town 0
  •  
  • Halesowen 23
    Maidenhead United 21
    11-01-2020 Halesowen
    2 - 2
    Maidenhead United
    21-01-2020 Maidenhead United
    1 - 3
    Halesowen
  •  
  • Torquay 1
    Halifax 2
  •  
  • Yeovil 4
    Hampton & Richmond 0
  •  
  • Kingstonian 10
    Leamington 11
    11-01-2020 Kingstonian
    1 - 1
    Leamington
    14-01-2020 Leamington
    1 - 0
    Kingstonian
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Dorking Wanderers 0
    AFC Fylde 0
  •  
  • Aveley 0
    Chelmsford 0
  •  
  • Harrogate 0
    Eastleigh 0
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 0
    Royston Town 0
  •  
  • Halifax 0
    Halesowen 0
  •  
  • Yeovil 0
    Notts Co. 0
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • City of Liverpool 11
    Tadcaster Albion 16
    01-10-2019 City of Liverpool
    1 - 1
    Tadcaster Albion
    08-10-2019 Tadcaster Albion
    6 - 1
    City of Liverpool
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 0
    Wisbech Town 1
  •  
  • Hullbridge Sports 2
    Barton Rovers 4
  •  
  • Basingstoke 4
    North Leigh 3
  •  
  • Biggleswade FC 20
    Bedford 21
    28-09-2019 Biggleswade FC
    2 - 2
    Bedford
    01-10-2019 Bedford
    1 - 0
    Biggleswade FC
  •  
  • Bracknell Town 2
    Coggeshall Town 1
  •  
  • Bristol Manor Farm 7
    Moneyfields FC 1
  •  
  • Lincoln United 1
    Bury Town 3
  •  
  • Welwyn Garden City 1
    Canvey 4
  •  
  • Carlton Town 3
    St Neots Town 1
  •  
  • Chalfont St Peter 0
    Whitstable Town 1
  •  
  • Chasetown 5
    Spalding United 1
  •  
  • Faversham Town 1
    Chertsey Town 3
  •  
  • Cleethorpes Town 1
    Frickley Athletic 0
  •  
  • Clitheroe 2
    Sheffield FC 1
  •  
  • Colne 2
    Marske United 1
  •  
  • Daventry Town 10
    Kidsgrove Athletic 12
    28-09-2019 Daventry Town
    1 - 1
    Kidsgrove Athletic
    30-09-2019 Kidsgrove Athletic
    2 - 0
    Daventry Town
  •  
  • Dereham Town 1
    Halesowen 2
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 5
    Felixstowe & Walton United 0
  •  
  • Harlow Town 11
    Hanwell Town 14
    28-09-2019 Harlow Town
    1 - 1
    Hanwell Town
    01-10-2019 Hanwell Town
    4 - 1
    Harlow Town
  •  
  • Heybridge Swifts 4
    Hertford Town 1
  •  
  • Thame United 12
    Kidlington 11
    28-09-2019 Thame United
    1 - 1
    Kidlington
    02-10-2019 Kidlington
    1 - 2
    Thame United
  •  
  • Stamford AFC 5
    Loughborough Dynamo 1
  •  
  • Mangotsfield United 1
    Slimbridge AFC 2
  •  
  • Runcorn Linnets 1
    Marine 0
  •  
  • Ossett Town 1
    Widnes 0
  •  
  • Ramsgate 20
    Haywards Heath Town 21
    28-09-2019 Ramsgate
    2 - 2
    Haywards Heath Town
    01-10-2019 Haywards Heath Town
    1 - 0
    Ramsgate
  •  
  • Chichester City FC 2
    Three Bridges 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Tadcaster Albion 3
    Brighouse Town 0
  •  
  • Winchester City 33
    Thame United 35
    15-10-2019 Winchester City
    3 - 3
    Thame United
    22-10-2019 Thame United
    5 - 3
    Winchester City
  •  
  • East Grinstead Town 0
    Aveley 5
  •  
  • Cambridge City 2
    Market Drayton Town 1
  •  
  • Pickering Town 13
    Stocksbridge Park Steels 11
    13-10-2019 Pickering Town
    1 - 1
    Stocksbridge Park Steels
    15-10-2019 Stocksbridge Park Steels
    1 - 3
    Pickering Town
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 2
    AFC Dunstable 4
  •  
  • VCD Athletic FC 1
    AFC Sudbury 4
  •  
  • Slimbridge AFC 0
    AFC Totton 1
  •  
  • Ashford Town 20
    Canvey 25
    12-10-2019 Ashford Town
    2 - 2
    Canvey
    15-10-2019 Canvey
    5 - 0
    Ashford Town
  •  
  • Aylesbury United 24
    Sevenoaks Town 22
    12-10-2019 Aylesbury United
    2 - 2
    Sevenoaks Town
    15-10-2019 Sevenoaks Town
    2 - 4
    Aylesbury United
  •  
  • Barnstaple Town 1
    Thatcham Town 3
  •  
  • Barton Rovers 4
    Chichester City FC 2
  •  
  • Brentwood Town 2
    Basildon United 3
  •  
  • Cirencester Town 2
    Basingstoke 3
  •  
  • Carlton Town 3
    Bedford 2
  •  
  • Bedworth United 3
    Ilkeston FC 1
  •  
  • Belper Town 0
    Stamford AFC 3
  •  
  • Frome Town 2
    Bideford AFC 1
  •  
  • Haywards Heath Town 2
    Bracknell Town 1
  •  
  • Sholing 2
    Bristol Manor Farm 1
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 0
    Phoenix Sports 2
  •  
  • Soham Town Rangers 3
    Bury Town 0
  •  
  • Chasetown 3
    Coleshill Town 0
  •  
  • Marlow 1
    Chertsey Town 0
  •  
  • Chipstead 2
    FC Romania 1
  •  
  • Highworth Town 11
    Cinderford Town 12
    12-10-2019 Highworth Town
    1 - 1
    Cinderford Town
    15-10-2019 Cinderford Town
    2 - 1
    Highworth Town
  •  
  • Cleethorpes Town 3
    Mossley AFC 0
  •  
  • Clitheroe 0
    Prescot Cables 3
  •  
  • Ramsbottom United 1
    Colne 3
  •  
  • Histon 01
    Corby Town 04
    12-10-2019 Histon
    0 - 0
    Corby Town
    16-10-2019 Corby Town
    4 - 1
    Histon
  •  
  • Didcot Town 0
    Larkhall Athletic 2
  •  
  • Droylsden 11
    Workington 13
    12-10-2019 Droylsden
    1 - 1
    Workington
    15-10-2019 Workington
    3 - 1
    Droylsden
  •  
  • Dunston UTS 3
    Ossett Town 2
  •  
  • Evesham United 10
    Halesowen 13
    12-10-2019 Evesham United
    1 - 1
    Halesowen
    15-10-2019 Halesowen
    3 - 0
    Evesham United
  •  
  • Pontefract Collieries 2
    Glossop North End 0
  •  
  • Grays Athletic 00
    Bedfont Sports Club 01
    12-10-2019 Grays Athletic
    0 - 0
    Bedfont Sports Club
    06-11-2019 Bedfont Sports Club
    1 - 0
    Grays Athletic
  •  
  • Great Wakering Rovers 3
    Westfield FC 5
  •  
  • Hythe Town 1
    Hastings 2
  •  
  • Berkhamsted 5
    Herne Bay 0
  •  
  • Staines Town 0
    Heybridge Swifts 2
  •  
  • Worksop 2
    Kendal Town 1
  •  
  • Kidsgrove Athletic 1
    Wisbech Town 0
  •  
  • Newcastle Town 2
    Leek Town 5
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 5
    Cray Valley Paper Mills 2
  •  
  • Uxbridge 4
    Northwood 1
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 3
    Willand Rovers 0
  •  
  • Whitehawk 2
    Romford 1
  •  
  • Trafford 0
    Runcorn Linnets 3
  •  
  • Sittingbourne 1
    South Park 0
  •  
  • Sutton Coldfield Town 2
    Yaxley 1
  •  
  • Tilbury 6
    Waltham Abbey 2
  •  
  • Whyteleafe 1
    Tooting & Mitcham 3
  •  
  • Whitstable Town 20
    Ware 21
    12-10-2019 Whitstable Town
    2 - 2
    Ware
    15-10-2019 Ware
    1 - 0
    Whitstable Town
  •  
  • Ashford United 22
    Witham Town 20
    12-10-2019 Ashford United
    2 - 2
    Witham Town
    15-10-2019 Witham Town
    0 - 2
    Ashford United
  •  
  • Barking 2
    Guernsey FC 1
  •  
  • Melksham Town 2
    Wantage Town 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Hitchin Town 11
    Bedfont Sports Club 11
    09-11-2019 Hitchin Town
    1 - 1
    Bedfont Sports Club
    12-11-2019 Bedfont Sports Club
    1 - 1
    Hitchin Town
  •  
  • Truro City 11
    Blackfield & Langley 13
    05-11-2019 Truro City
    1 - 1
    Blackfield & Langley
    09-11-2019 Blackfield & Langley
    3 - 1
    Truro City
  •  
  • Tadcaster Albion 0
    Workington 1
  •  
  • Carlton Town 1
    Matlock Town 2
  •  
  • Atherton Colleries 3
    Scarborough Athletic 2
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 2
    Bamber Bridge 1
  •  
  • Bromsgrove Sporting 2
    Barwell FC 7
  •  
  • Leek Town 2
    Chasetown 0
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 25
    Merthyr Town 24
    29-10-2019 Cinderford Town
    2 - 2
    Merthyr Town
    05-11-2019 Merthyr Town
    4 - 5
    Cinderford Town
  •  
  • Dunston UTS 0
    Gainsborough 4
  •  
  • Radcliffe Borough 0
    FC United of Manchester 2
  •  
  • Halesowen 23
    Stamford AFC 20
    29-10-2019 Halesowen
    2 - 2
    Stamford AFC
    05-11-2019 Stamford AFC
    0 - 3
    Halesowen
  •  
  • Poole Town FC 0
    Hartley Wintney 1
  •  
  • Stratford Town 1
    Hednesford 2
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 13
    Larkhall Athletic 11
    29-10-2019 Paulton Rovers
    1 - 1
    Larkhall Athletic
    06-11-2019 Larkhall Athletic
    1 - 3
    Paulton Rovers
  •  
  • Stourbridge 2
    Nuneaton 1
  •  
  • Peterborough Sports 1
    Alvechurch 0
  •  
  • Prescot Cables 03
    Pickering Town 00
    29-10-2019 Prescot Cables
    0 - 0
    Pickering Town
    05-11-2019 Pickering Town
    0 - 3
    Prescot Cables
  •  
  • Runcorn Linnets 5
    Pontefract Collieries 3
  •  
  • Stalybridge 0
    South Shields 2
  •  
  • Swindon Supermarine 1
    Thatcham Town 4
  •  
  • Yate Town 33
    Tiverton 33
    29-10-2019 Yate Town
    3 - 3
    Tiverton
    06-11-2019 Tiverton
    3 - 3
    Yate Town
  •  
  • Whitby 4
    Worksop 1
  •  
  • Kidsgrove Athletic 0
    Colne 1
  •  
  • AFC Dunstable 0
    Hastings 4
  •  
  • AFC Rushden & Diamonds 02
    Banbury United 01
    26-10-2019 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    0 - 0
    Banbury United
    29-10-2019 Banbury United
    1 - 2
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 2
    Harrow Borough 0
  •  
  • AFC Totton 3
    Weston Super Mare 2
  •  
  • Warrington Town 0
    Ashton United 1
  •  
  • Aveley 3
    Bowers & Pitsea 0
  •  
  • Haywards Heath Town 3
    Aylesbury United 1
  •  
  • Ashford United 1
    Barton Rovers 2
  •  
  • Basford United 3
    Mickleover Sports 0
  •  
  • Basildon United 5
    Chesham United 3
  •  
  • Melksham Town 1
    Basingstoke 0
  •  
  • Westfield FC 1
    Beaconsfield SYCOB 0
  •  
  • Biggleswade Town 2
    Bedworth United 1
  •  
  • Bishop's Stortford 12
    Enfield Town 14
    26-10-2019 Bishop's Stortford
    1 - 1
    Enfield Town
    29-10-2019 Enfield Town
    4 - 2
    Bishop's Stortford
  •  
  • Uxbridge 1
    Bognor Regis Town 3
  •  
  • Brighouse Town 0
    Workington 0
  •  
  • Brightlingsea Regent 1
    Royston Town 2
  •  
  • Buxton 3
    Hyde United 2
  •  
  • Chipstead 31
    Canvey 32
    26-10-2019 Chipstead
    3 - 3
    Canvey
    29-10-2019 Canvey
    2 - 1
    Chipstead
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic 3
    Merstham 1
  •  
  • Cheshunt 1
    East Thurrock United 2
  •  
  • Morpeth Town FC 60
    Cleethorpes Town 10
    26-10-2019 Morpeth Town FC
    6 - 1
    Cleethorpes Town
    26-10-2019 Cleethorpes Town
    0 - 0
    Morpeth Town FC
  •  
  • Lowestoft Town 2
    Coalville Town 4
  •  
  • Redditch United 4
    Corby Town 2
  •  
  • Kingstonian 4
    Corinthian Casuals 2
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 3
    Cray Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Salisbury 33
    Dorchester Town 30
    26-10-2019 Salisbury
    3 - 3
    Dorchester Town
    29-10-2019 Dorchester Town
    0 - 3
    Salisbury
  •  
  • Gosport Borough 3
    Farnborough 1
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 2
    Lewes 0
  •  
  • Thame United 1
    Frome Town 2
  •  
  • Grantham Town 5
    Rushall Olympic 3
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 3
    Horsham 0
  •  
  • Wingate & Finchley 11
    Hayes & Yeading United 12
    26-10-2019 Wingate & Finchley
    1 - 1
    Hayes & Yeading United
    29-10-2019 Hayes & Yeading United
    2 - 1
    Wingate & Finchley
  •  
  • Whitehawk 4
    Hendon 1
  •  
  • Heybridge Swifts 1
    Potters Bar Town 2
  •  
  • Hornchurch 3
    Berkhamsted 1
  •  
  • Phoenix Sports 3
    Kings Langley FC 5
  •  
  • Lancaster City 1
    Witton Albion 0
  •  
  • Willand Rovers 0
    Larkhall Athletic 0
  •  
  • Leatherhead 3
    Ware 0
  •  
  • Tamworth 4
    Leiston 0
  •  
  • Barking 00
    Margate 02
    26-10-2019 Barking
    0 - 0
    Margate
    29-10-2019 Margate
    2 - 0
    Barking
  •  
  • Marlow 00
    Sholing 02
    26-10-2019 Marlow
    0 - 0
    Sholing
    29-10-2019 Sholing
    2 - 0
    Marlow
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 4
    Tilbury 3
  •  
  • Morpeth Town FC 06
    Mossley AFC 01
    26-10-2019 Morpeth Town FC
    0 - 0
    Mossley AFC
    26-10-2019 Mossley AFC
    1 - 6
    Morpeth Town FC
  •  
  • Sittingbourne 0
    Tooting & Mitcham 1
  •  
  • St. Ives Town FC 00
    Soham Town Rangers 03
    26-10-2019 St. Ives Town FC
    0 - 0
    Soham Town Rangers
    29-10-2019 Soham Town Rangers
    3 - 0
    St. Ives Town FC
  •  
  • Sutton Coldfield Town 2
    Stafford Rangers 1
  •  
  • Wimborne Town 21
    Taunton Town 24
    26-10-2019 Wimborne Town
    2 - 2
    Taunton Town
    29-10-2019 Taunton Town
    4 - 1
    Wimborne Town
  •  
  • Worthing 2
    Walton Casuals 1
  •  
  • Cambridge City 0
    Needham Market 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Bedfont Sports Club 0
    Paulton Rovers 5
  •  
  • Blackfield & Langley 0
    Kingstonian 3
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 4
    Folkestone Invicta 3
  •  
  • Hayes & Yeading United 4
    Soham Town Rangers 2
  •  
  • Sholing 2
    Barton Rovers 1
  •  
  • Barwell FC 32
    Redditch United 33
    12-11-2019 Barwell FC
    3 - 3
    Redditch United
    19-11-2019 Redditch United
    3 - 2
    Barwell FC
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic 5
    Frome Town 3
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 0
    Coalville Town 1
  •  
  • Stourbridge 20
    Lancaster City 20
    12-11-2019 Stourbridge
    2 - 2
    Lancaster City
    19-11-2019 Lancaster City
    0 - 0
    Stourbridge
  •  
  • South Shields 4
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0
  •  
  • Worthing 1
    AFC Sudbury 4
  •  
  • Yate Town 6
    AFC Totton 3
  •  
  • Matlock Town 1
    Ashton United 0
  •  
  • Atherton Colleries 2
    Morpeth Town FC 1
  •  
  • Taunton Town 31
    Aveley 32
    09-11-2019 Taunton Town
    3 - 3
    Aveley
    11-11-2019 Aveley
    2 - 1
    Taunton Town
  •  
  • FC United of Manchester 3
    Basford United 1
  •  
  • Basildon United 1
    Hornchurch 6
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 20
    Biggleswade Town 21
    09-11-2019 Metropolitan Police FC
    2 - 2
    Biggleswade Town
    19-11-2019 Biggleswade Town
    1 - 0
    Metropolitan Police FC
  •  
  • Bognor Regis Town 3
    East Thurrock United 1
  •  
  • Colne 3
    Buxton 1
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 2
    Canvey 1
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 1
    Potters Bar Town 0
  •  
  • Enfield Town 5
    Thatcham Town 0
  •  
  • Tamworth 3
    Gainsborough 5
  •  
  • Gosport Borough 4
    Melksham Town 2
  •  
  • Halesowen 2
    Grantham Town 1
  •  
  • Westfield FC 11
    Hartley Wintney 12
    09-11-2019 Westfield FC
    1 - 1
    Hartley Wintney
    12-11-2019 Hartley Wintney
    2 - 1
    Westfield FC
  •  
  • Hastings 22
    Whitehawk 21
    09-11-2019 Hastings
    2 - 2
    Whitehawk
    12-11-2019 Whitehawk
    1 - 2
    Hastings
  •  
  • Sutton Coldfield Town 1
    Hednesford 5
  •  
  • Salisbury 2
    Kings Langley FC 1
  •  
  • Needham Market 1
    Leatherhead 2
  •  
  • Leek Town 1
    Workington 3
  •  
  • Margate 0
    Tooting & Mitcham 4
  •  
  • Peterborough Sports 2
    Whitby 0
  •  
  • Runcorn Linnets 12
    Prescot Cables 11
    09-11-2019 Runcorn Linnets
    1 - 1
    Prescot Cables
    12-11-2019 Prescot Cables
    1 - 2
    Runcorn Linnets
  •  
  • Royston Town 7
    Haywards Heath Town 0
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Sholing 02
    Paulton Rovers 01
    03-12-2019 Sholing
    0 - 0
    Paulton Rovers
    14-12-2019 Paulton Rovers
    1 - 2
    Sholing
  •  
  • Billericay 1
    Hampton & Richmond 2
  •  
  • Stourbridge 01
    South Shields 01
    26-11-2019 Stourbridge
    0 - 0
    South Shields
    26-11-2019 South Shields
    1 - 1
    Stourbridge
  •  
  • Gloucester City 0
    Bradford PA 2
  •  
  • Kingstonian 2
    AFC Sudbury 1
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 13
    Alfreton 11
    23-11-2019 Blyth Spartans
    1 - 1
    Alfreton
    03-12-2019 Alfreton
    1 - 3
    Blyth Spartans
  •  
  • York 0
    Altrincham 1
  •  
  • Atherton Colleries 1
    Boston United 0
  •  
  • Biggleswade Town 1
    Aveley 4
  •  
  • Bath City 03
    Gosport Borough 02
    23-11-2019 Bath City
    0 - 0
    Gosport Borough
    27-11-2019 Gosport Borough
    2 - 3
    Bath City
  •  
  • Tonbridge Angels 2
    Bognor Regis Town 1
  •  
  • Brackley Town 0
    Chester 1
  •  
  • Braintree Town 1
    Yate Town 2
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic 2
    Tooting & Mitcham 1
  •  
  • Chelmsford 2
    Hungerford Town 1
  •  
  • Dulwich Hamlet 22
    Chippenham Town 21
    23-11-2019 Dulwich Hamlet
    2 - 2
    Chippenham Town
    26-11-2019 Chippenham Town
    1 - 2
    Dulwich Hamlet
  •  
  • Havant and Waterlooville 3
    Cinderford Town 1
  •  
  • Hednesford 2
    Coalville Town 1
  •  
  • Colne 2
    Southport 3
  •  
  • Concord Rangers 03
    Slough Town 02
    23-11-2019 Concord Rangers
    0 - 0
    Slough Town
    26-11-2019 Slough Town
    2 - 3
    Concord Rangers
  •  
  • Curzon 3
    Kidderminster 0
  •  
  • Darlington 1883 2
    Gainsborough 1
  •  
  • Maidstone 21
    Dartford 20
    23-11-2019 Maidstone
    2 - 2
    Dartford
    26-11-2019 Dartford
    0 - 1
    Maidstone
  •  
  • Leatherhead 0
    Dorking Wanderers 3
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 3
    Hartley Wintney 1
  •  
  • Enfield Town 4
    Maldon & Tiptree 3
  •  
  • Workington 0
    Farsley Celtic AFC 1
  •  
  • Runcorn Linnets 0
    FC United of Manchester 3
  •  
  • Halesowen 1
    Gateshead 0
  •  
  • Guiseley 0
    Telford 4
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 1
    Hemel Hempstead 4
  •  
  • Weymouth 1
    Hastings 0
  •  
  • Salisbury 4
    Hayes & Yeading United 3
  •  
  • Oxford City 14
    Hornchurch 14
    23-11-2019 Oxford City
    1 - 1
    Hornchurch
    26-11-2019 Hornchurch
    4 - 4
    Oxford City
  •  
  • Peterborough Sports 0
    Kettering Town FC 3
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 03
    Hereford 00
    23-11-2019 King's Lynn Town
    0 - 0
    Hereford
    26-11-2019 Hereford
    0 - 3
    King's Lynn Town
  •  
  • Leamington 2
    Spennymoor Town FC 1
  •  
  • Matlock Town 2
    Redditch United 0
  •  
  • Wealdstone 2
    Royston Town 3
  •  
  • Welling 3
    St.Albans 1
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Tonbridge Angels Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Turner
7
1.0
2 Theobalds
6
1.0
3 Derry
4
1.0
4 Costa
4
1.0
5 Hession-Harris
4
1.0
6 Yusuff
2
1.0
7 Bentley
2
1.0
8 Williams
2
1.0
9 Ben Greenhalgh Greenhalgh
1
0.5
10 Bray
1
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 39 Avg: 1.34
Goals conceded 51 Avg: 1.76
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 19
65.52%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 4
13.79%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.10
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 2
6.90%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 6
20.69%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 7
24.14%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 10
34.48%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Tonbridge Angels won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 7 0 0 1
Losers 6 7 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
3-2 3
20%
1-2 3
20%
2-1 2
13.3%
1-3 1
6.7%
4-4 1
6.7%
1-1 1
6.7%
2-2 1
6.7%
0-2 1
6.7%
1-0 1
6.7%
5-1 1
6.7%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics