Chesham United statistics

Welcome to Chesham United (England - Evo-Stik League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Chesham United logo Chesham United Stats

Form team:
D
D
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 9

    Matches

  • 8

    Goals

  • 0.89

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 5

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 33.3%

    Over 2.5

  • 33.3%

    Over 1.5

  • 55.56%

    CS

  • 33.33%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Chesham United game
England - Evo-Stik League
today 19:30
Postponed
England - Evo-Stik League
28 nov
Postponed
England - Evo-Stik League
01 dec
Postponed

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Last matches
Post
Postponed
'
19:30
Post
Postponed
'
19:45
Post
Postponed
'
15:00
FT (P)
After penalty
'
15:00
D
Next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Poole Town FC Poole Town FC 7 19 6 1 0 16 7 9
W
W
W
D
W
2 Tiverton Tiverton 7 18 6 0 1 21 4 17
W
W
L
W
W
3 Salisbury 7 17 5 2 0 17 7 10
W
W
W
D
W
4 Truro City Truro City 8 16 5 1 2 17 9 8
W
W
L
W
L
5 Metropolitan Police FC Metropolitan Police FC 8 14 4 2 2 14 11 3
W
L
W
W
L
6 Swindon Supermarine 7 12 4 0 3 12 10 2
L
W
W
W
L
7 Chesham United Chesham United 7 12 3 3 1 6 4 2
D
W
L
W
D
8 Taunton Town 6 11 3 2 1 8 5 3
W
L
W
D
W
9 Hendon Hendon 8 11 3 2 3 12 10 2
L
W
L
W
D
10 Hayes & Yeading United Hayes & Yeading United 7 10 2 4 1 11 8 3
D
W
D
D
W
11 Gosport Borough Gosport Borough 7 8 2 2 3 11 9 2
L
D
L
L
W
12 Walton Casuals 6 7 2 1 3 8 13 -5
W
L
W
L
L
13 Wimborne Town 6 7 2 1 3 5 12 -7
L
W
W
D
L
14 Hartley Wintney 6 6 1 3 2 5 9 -4
W
L
L
D
D
15 Weston Super Mare Weston Super Mare 6 5 1 2 3 8 10 -2
L
L
D
L
D
16 Harrow Borough 7 5 1 2 4 11 14 -3
W
D
D
L
L
17 Yate Town Yate Town 8 5 1 2 5 8 17 -9
L
L
L
L
L
18 Farnborough Farnborough 8 4 1 1 6 7 16 -9
L
W
L
L
L
19 Dorchester Town Dorchester Town 7 4 1 1 5 5 17 -12
L
L
L
W
D
20 Beaconsfield SYCOB 7 2 0 2 5 4 14 -10
L
L
D
D
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • AFC Rushden & Diamonds -
    Peterborough Sports -
  •  
  • Ashton United -
    South Shields -
  •  
  • Aveley -
    Hastings -
  •  
  • Witton Albion -
    Bamber Bridge -
  •  
  • Basford United -
    Rushall Olympic -
  •  
  • Biggleswade Town -
    Bedford -
  •  
  • Evesham United -
    Bideford AFC -
  •  
  • Haringey Borough -
    Bishop's Stortford -
  •  
  • Thame United -
    Bognor Regis Town -
  •  
  • Salisbury -
    Bracknell Town -
  •  
  • Margate -
    Burgess Hill Town -
  •  
  • Buxton -
    City of Liverpool -
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic -
    Barking -
  •  
  • Weston Super Mare -
    Chesham United -
  •  
  • Lowestoft Town -
    Cheshunt -
  •  
  • Coleshill Town -
    Matlock Town -
  •  
  • Corinthian Casuals -
    Walton Casuals -
  •  
  • Uxbridge -
    Cray Wanderers -
  •  
  • Swindon Supermarine -
    Dorchester Town -
  •  
  • Enfield Town -
    Maldon & Tiptree -
  •  
  • Leatherhead -
    Felixstowe & Walton United -
  •  
  • North Leigh -
    Frome Town -
  •  
  • Grantham Town -
    St. Ives Town FC -
  •  
  • Welwyn Garden City -
    Hednesford -
  •  
  • Hitchin Town -
    Mickleover Sports -
  •  
  • Hornchurch -
    Wingate & Finchley -
  •  
  • Marine -
    Hyde United -
  •  
  • Kidsgrove Athletic -
    Stamford AFC -
  •  
  • St Neots Town -
    Kings Langley FC -
  •  
  • Needham Market -
    Leiston -
  •  
  • Marlow -
    Nuneaton -
  •  
  • Marske United -
    Warrington Town -
  •  
  • Nantwich Town -
    Workington -
  •  
  • Poole Town FC -
    Willand Rovers -
  •  
  • Royston Town -
    Tamworth -
  •  
  • Runcorn Linnets -
    Morpeth Town FC -
  •  
  • Moneyfields FC -
    Truro City -
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • AFC Dunstable 1
    Tooting & Mitcham 2
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 1
    Barking 2
  •  
  • Hullbridge Sports 0
    Ashford Town 1
  •  
  • Northwood 1
    Basildon United 1
  •  
  • Market Drayton Town 0
    Bury Town 1
  •  
  • Cambridge City 2
    Kidsgrove Athletic 3
  •  
  • Hythe Town 3
    Chalfont St Peter 0
  •  
  • Cirencester Town 1
    Paulton Rovers 1
  •  
  • Soham Town Rangers 0
    Corby Town 3
  •  
  • Evesham United 2
    Biggleswade FC 1
  •  
  • Felixstowe & Walton United 2
    Great Wakering Rovers 1
  •  
  • Witham Town 0
    Hanwell Town 2
  •  
  • Tadcaster Albion 1
    Marine 3
  •  
  • Melksham Town 3
    North Leigh 3
  •  
  • Ossett Town 0
    Ramsbottom United 2
  •  
  • South Park 0
    Three Bridges 1
  •  
  • Waltham Abbey 3
    Staines Town 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Ilkeston FC 2
    AFC Kempston Rovers 1
  •  
  • AFC Totton 2
    Frome Town 2
  •  
  • Ashford Town 1
    Whitstable Town 0
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 1
    Aveley 1
  •  
  • Aylesbury United 2
    Tilbury 2
  •  
  • Larkhall Athletic 5
    Barnstaple Town 0
  •  
  • Whitehawk 2
    Barton Rovers 1
  •  
  • Moneyfields FC 2
    Basingstoke 1
  •  
  • Spalding United 0
    Bedford 1
  •  
  • Bedworth United 1
    St Neots Town 4
  •  
  • Newcastle Town 2
    Belper Town 2
  •  
  • Bideford AFC 3
    Slimbridge AFC 2
  •  
  • Bracknell Town 2
    Sevenoaks Town 0
  •  
  • Brentwood Town 3
    Chichester City FC 2
  •  
  • Kendal Town 1
    Brighouse Town 0
  •  
  • Willand Rovers 2
    Bristol Manor Farm 1
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 2
    Ware 0
  •  
  • Loughborough Dynamo 1
    Bury Town 0
  •  
  • Ramsgate 0
    Canvey 0
  •  
  • Evesham United 2
    Carlton Town 0
  •  
  • Yaxley 0
    Chasetown 0
  •  
  • Chertsey Town 1
    Berkhamsted 2
  •  
  • Chipstead 1
    Three Bridges 2
  •  
  • Mangotsfield United 1
    Cinderford Town 2
  •  
  • Thame United 4
    Cirencester Town 1
  •  
  • City of Liverpool 0
    Cleethorpes Town 0
  •  
  • Dunston UTS 0
    Clitheroe 1
  •  
  • Wisbech Town 1
    Coleshill Town 2
  •  
  • Widnes 3
    Colne 4
  •  
  • Corby Town 1
    Halesowen 0
  •  
  • Daventry Town 0
    Kidsgrove Athletic 2
  •  
  • Sutton Coldfield Town 2
    Dereham Town 3
  •  
  • Kidlington 2
    Didcot Town 1
  •  
  • Droylsden 0
    Glossop North End 0
  •  
  • Sittingbourne 1
    East Grinstead Town 0
  •  
  • Faversham Town 4
    Hertford Town 1
  •  
  • Hastings 3
    FC Romania 0
  •  
  • Felixstowe & Walton United 5
    Westfield FC 0
  •  
  • Prescot Cables 0
    Frickley Athletic 0
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 4
    Grays Athletic 1
  •  
  • Barking 1
    Harlow Town 0
  •  
  • VCD Athletic FC 1
    Herne Bay 2
  •  
  • Northwood 3
    Heybridge Swifts 3
  •  
  • Histon 1
    Leek Town 2
  •  
  • Hythe Town 2
    Ashford United 2
  •  
  • Stamford AFC 2
    Lincoln United 1
  •  
  • Marine 5
    Mossley AFC 0
  •  
  • Phoenix Sports 0
    Marlow 2
  •  
  • Stocksbridge Park Steels 0
    Marske United 4
  •  
  • Thatcham Town 2
    North Leigh 4
  •  
  • Worksop 4
    Ramsbottom United 4
  •  
  • Tooting & Mitcham 2
    Romford 0
  •  
  • Sheffield FC 2
    Runcorn Linnets 3
  •  
  • Sholing 0
    Wantage Town 2
  •  
  • Pickering Town 1
    Trafford 0
  •  
  • Uxbridge 2
    Waltham Abbey 1
  •  
  • Haywards Heath Town 1
    Welwyn Garden City 4
  •  
  • Whyteleafe 0
    Cray Valley Paper Mills 0
  •  
  • Highworth Town 2
    Winchester City 1
  •  
  • Pontefract Collieries 1
    Workington 4
  •  
  • Bedfont Sports Club 0
    Coggeshall Town 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Atherton Colleries 0
    City of Liverpool 3
  •  
  • Bishop's Stortford 3
    Brentwood Town 2
  •  
  • Merstham 1
    Carshalton Athletic 3
  •  
  • Coalville Town 3
    Matlock Town 3
  •  
  • Uxbridge 2
    Hayes & Yeading United 1
  •  
  • Marlow 2
    Berkhamsted 1
  •  
  • Taunton Town 2
    Truro City 4
  •  
  • Aylesbury United 2
    Margate 4
  •  
  • AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3
    Ilkeston FC 0
  •  
  • Hastings 1
    Ashford Town 1
  •  
  • Ashton United 1
    Clitheroe 0
  •  
  • Aveley 3
    Beaconsfield SYCOB 0
  •  
  • Radcliffe Borough 1
    Bamber Bridge 2
  •  
  • Tamworth 2
    Banbury United 1
  •  
  • Rushall Olympic 4
    Barwell FC 1
  •  
  • Basford United 2
    Alvechurch 1
  •  
  • Loughborough Dynamo 1
    Bedford 3
  •  
  • Yate Town 0
    Bideford AFC 3
  •  
  • Biggleswade Town 1
    Heybridge Swifts 0
  •  
  • Bognor Regis Town 2
    Tooting & Mitcham 0
  •  
  • Bowers & Pitsea 1
    Hornchurch 3
  •  
  • Bracknell Town 3
    Cinderford Town 0
  •  
  • Brighouse Town 0
    Buxton 2
  •  
  • Kings Langley FC 4
    Brightlingsea Regent 1
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 4
    Harrow Borough 1
  •  
  • Kendal Town 0
    Buxton 0
  •  
  • Chesham United 2
    Whyteleafe 2
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 3
    Cheshunt 4
  •  
  • Bromsgrove Sporting 0
    Coleshill Town 1
  •  
  • South Shields 1
    Colne 0
  •  
  • Corby Town 1
    Hednesford 2
  •  
  • Corinthian Casuals 5
    Hendon 4
  •  
  • Whitehawk 0
    Cray Wanderers 3
  •  
  • Mickleover Sports 5
    Dereham Town 0
  •  
  • Dorchester Town 2
    Gosport Borough 1
  •  
  • Enfield Town 8
    Ramsgate 1
  •  
  • Evesham United 3
    Leek Town 2
  •  
  • Frome Town 3
    Farnborough 0
  •  
  • Faversham Town 1
    Haringey Borough 2
  •  
  • FC United of Manchester 2
    Marske United 3
  •  
  • Felixstowe & Walton United 3
    Metropolitan Police FC 1
  •  
  • Walton Casuals 2
    Folkestone Invicta 1
  •  
  • Hyde United 2
    Frickley Athletic 1
  •  
  • Peterborough Sports 4
    Gainsborough 2
  •  
  • Glossop North End 0
    Workington 1
  •  
  • Yaxley 0
    Grantham Town 2
  •  
  • Hartley Wintney 1
    Poole Town FC 4
  •  
  • Hitchin Town 3
    Herne Bay 1
  •  
  • Horsham 1
    Welwyn Garden City 1
  •  
  • Royston Town 2
    Hythe Town 0
  •  
  • Moneyfields FC 3
    Kidlington 2
  •  
  • Stratford Town 1
    Kidsgrove Athletic 3
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 3
    Kingstonian 2
  •  
  • Warrington Town 1
    Lancaster City 1
  •  
  • Weston Super Mare 2
    Larkhall Athletic 1
  •  
  • Leatherhead 3
    Potters Bar Town 1
  •  
  • Leiston 4
    Worthing 4
  •  
  • Lowestoft Town 3
    Lewes 1
  •  
  • Marine 3
    Stalybridge 2
  •  
  • Redditch United 2
    Nantwich Town 3
  •  
  • Needham Market 4
    Three Bridges 1
  •  
  • Newcastle Town 0
    Nuneaton 2
  •  
  • Pickering Town 1
    Runcorn Linnets 4
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 0
    Witton Albion 3
  •  
  • Barking 1
    Sittingbourne 1
  •  
  • St Neots Town 6
    Worksop 1
  •  
  • St. Ives Town FC 1
    Stafford Rangers 1
  •  
  • Stourbridge 0
    Stamford AFC 3
  •  
  • Highworth Town 2
    Swindon Supermarine 3
  •  
  • Thame United 3
    Wimborne Town 0
  •  
  • Salisbury 6
    Tiverton 0
  •  
  • Morpeth Town FC 3
    Whitby 1
  •  
  • Coggeshall Town 1
    Wingate & Finchley 1
  •  
  • Wantage Town 1
    North Leigh 4
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Chesham United Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
28
29
30
31
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Cass
1
1.0
2 Kirby
1
1.0
3 Clayton
1
1.0
4 Brown
0
0.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 8 Avg: 0.89
Goals conceded 6 Avg: 0.67
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 3
33.33%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 5
55.56%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 1.56
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 2
22.22%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 1
11.11%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 1
11.11%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 1
11.11%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Chesham United won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 3 0 0 0
Losers 1 0 0 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 2
50%
0-1 1
25%
2-2 1
25%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics