Stranraer statistics

Welcome to Stranraer (Scotland - 2. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Stranraer Stats

Form team:
L
L
L
L
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 6

    Goals

  • 1.00

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 0

    Draws

  • 5

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 0/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 50

    Matches

  • 65

    Goals

  • 1.30

    per game

  • 17

    Wins

  • 8

    Draws

  • 25

    Losses

  • 58.0%

    Over 2.5

  • 74.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 22.00%

    CS

  • 46.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Stranraer game
Scotland - 2. Division
tomorrow 14:00
Not started
Scotland - 2. Division
28 sep
Not started
Scotland - 2. Division
05 oct
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Livingston Livingston 36 81 26 3 7 80 32 48
W
W
W
W
W
2 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic 36 62 17 11 8 69 44 25
L
W
W
W
L
3 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 36 52 16 4 16 61 66 -5
W
W
L
L
W
4 Brechin 36 50 15 5 16 43 49 -6
D
W
D
L
L
5 East Fife 36 46 12 10 14 41 44 -3
L
L
W
L
L
6 Queen's Park 36 46 12 10 14 37 51 -14
L
L
L
W
W
7 Stranraer 36 44 12 8 16 46 50 -4
W
L
D
W
L
8 Albion Rovers 36 42 11 9 16 41 48 -7
L
L
L
L
W
9 Peterhead 36 40 10 10 16 44 59 -15
W
L
L
W
L
10 Stenhousemuir 36 39 11 6 19 45 64 -19
D
W
W
L
W
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Rangers FC U20 4
    Stirling University FC 0
  •  
  • Cumbernauld Colts 0
    Hamilton Academical U20 3
  •  
  • Formartine Utd 2
    Aberdeen U20 5
  •  
  • Celtic U20 5
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Inverness U20 0
    Arbroath 3
  •  
  • Berwick 0
    Spartans 3
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 2
    Dundee FC U20 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Montrose 3
  •  
  • Motherwell U20 2
    Edinburgh City 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Hearts U20 3
  •  
  • Queen's Park 5
    Kilmarnock U20 2
  •  
  • St.Johnstone U20 1
    Turriff United 2
  •  
  • Ross County U20 2
    Brora Rangers 3
  •  
  • Clyde 0
    Partick Thistle U20 5
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 2
    East Fife 3
  •  
  • Turriff United 1
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Rangers FC U20 1
    Stenhousemuir 3
  •  
  • Peterhead 3
    Brora Rangers 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen U20 1
    Forfar 3
  •  
  • Motherwell U20 1
    Airdrieonians 2
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 2
    Hamilton Academical U20 0
  •  
  • Brechin 4
    Cove Rangers 1
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Celtic U20 2
  •  
  • Elgin 2
    Hearts U20 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 7
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle U20 1
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Ayr United 3
    Airdrieonians 2
  •  
  • Turriff United 0
    Hibernian 3
  •  
  • Livingston 5
    Celtic U20 1
  •  
  • Brechin 1
    Dunfermline 5
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 3
    St. Mirren 4
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 3
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    Peterhead 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 6
    Elgin 1
  •  
  • Forfar 3
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 7
    Stenhousemuir 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Linfield 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    TNS 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Bala Town 2
    Alloa Athletic 4
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Crusaders 10
    Livingston 23
    07-10-2016 Crusaders
    1 - 2
    Livingston
    01-11-2016 Livingston
    3 - 0
    Crusaders
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    TNS 3
  •  
  • St. Mirren 2
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • St. Mirren 4
    TNS 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    St. Mirren 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Dundee United
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Leith Athletic 00
    Cumbernauld Colts 01
    25-09-2016 Leith Athletic
    0 - 0
    Cumbernauld Colts
    05-10-2016 Cumbernauld Colts
    1 - 0
    Leith Athletic
  •  
  • Keith 0
    Banks O'Dee 1
  •  
  • Turriff United 11
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 14
    24-09-2016 Turriff United
    1 - 1
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    01-10-2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    4 - 1
    Turriff United
  •  
  • Fort William 1
    Brora Rangers 4
  •  
  • BSC Glasgow 3
    Rothes 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    Buckie Thistle 6
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 12
    Hawick Royal Albert 16
    24-09-2016 Civil Service Strollers
    1 - 1
    Hawick Royal Albert
    01-10-2016 Hawick Royal Albert
    6 - 2
    Civil Service Strollers
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 1
    Stirling University FC 2
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 1
    Wick Academy 3
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Gretna FC 2008 3
  •  
  • East Kilbride 9
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 0
    Whitehill 1
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 24
    Lossiemouth 20
    24-09-2016 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Lossiemouth
    01-10-2016 Lossiemouth
    0 - 4
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 3
    Fraserburgh 1
  •  
  • Girvan 1
    Huntly 2
  •  
  • Selkirk 0
    Linlithgow Rose 3
  •  
  • Nairn County 2
    Preston 3
  •  
  • Beith Juniors 6
    Strathspey Thistle 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2
    Cove Rangers 1
  •  
  • Cumbernauld Colts 20
    Forres Mechanics 24
    22-10-2016 Cumbernauld Colts
    2 - 2
    Forres Mechanics
    29-10-2016 Forres Mechanics
    4 - 0
    Cumbernauld Colts
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 02
    East Stirlingshire 01
    22-10-2016 Annan Athletic
    0 - 0
    East Stirlingshire
    29-10-2016 East Stirlingshire
    1 - 2
    Annan Athletic
  •  
  • Arbroath 3
    Stirling University FC 1
  •  
  • Banks O'Dee 22
    Formartine Utd 27
    22-10-2016 Banks O'Dee
    2 - 2
    Formartine Utd
    29-10-2016 Formartine Utd
    7 - 2
    Banks O'Dee
  •  
  • Berwick 2
    Hawick Royal Albert 3
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 0
    Clyde 2
  •  
  • BSC Glasgow 0
    Beith Juniors 1
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 16
    Gretna FC 2008 12
    22-10-2016 Buckie Thistle
    1 - 1
    Gretna FC 2008
    29-10-2016 Gretna FC 2008
    2 - 6
    Buckie Thistle
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 0
    East Kilbride 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 01
    Forfar 00
    22-10-2016 Edinburgh City
    0 - 0
    Forfar
    01-11-2016 Forfar
    0 - 1
    Edinburgh City
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
    Elgin 4
  •  
  • Huntly 0
    Spartans 2
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 0
    Stirling Albion 3
  •  
  • Preston 0
    Montrose 3
  •  
  • Wick Academy 4
    Whitehill 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Clyde 5
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Wick Academy 0
  •  
  • Formartine Utd 4
    Annan Athletic 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 2
    East Kilbride 1
  •  
  • Beith Juniors 0
    Greenock Morton 6
  •  
  • St. Mirren 5
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 2
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • East Fife 11
    Edinburgh City 10
    29-11-2016 East Fife
    1 - 1
    Edinburgh City
    07-12-2016 Edinburgh City
    0 - 1
    East Fife
  •  
  • Elgin 8
    Hawick Royal Albert 1
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 3
    Dunfermline 5
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 21
    Stenhousemuir 23
    26-11-2016 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Stenhousemuir
    03-12-2016 Stenhousemuir
    3 - 1
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 01
    Dumbarton 00
    26-11-2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    0 - 0
    Dumbarton
    06-12-2016 Dumbarton
    0 - 1
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 12
    Hearts 14
    22-01-2017 Raith Rovers
    1 - 1
    Hearts
    25-01-2017 Hearts
    4 - 2
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen 4
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 2
    Dunfermline 3
  •  
  • Ayr United 02
    Queen's Park 02
    21-01-2017 Ayr United
    0 - 0
    Queen's Park
    24-01-2017 Queen's Park
    2 - 2
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1
    Hibernian 8
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 22
    Clyde 23
    21-01-2017 Stirling Albion
    2 - 2
    Clyde
    31-01-2017 Clyde
    3 - 2
    Stirling Albion
  •  
  • Dundee FC 0
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Ross County 6
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 2
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 4
    Formartine Utd 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Motherwell 1
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Hearts 01
    Hibernian 03
    12-02-2017 Hearts
    0 - 0
    Hibernian
    22-02-2017 Hibernian
    3 - 1
    Hearts
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • Ayr United 12
    Clyde 11
    11-02-2017 Ayr United
    1 - 1
    Clyde
    14-02-2017 Clyde
    1 - 2
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Dunfermline 11
    Hamilton Academical 14
    11-02-2017 Dunfermline
    1 - 1
    Hamilton Academical
    14-02-2017 Hamilton Academical
    4 - 1
    Dunfermline
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    St. Mirren 3
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Celtic 6
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Celtic 4
    St. Mirren 1
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Rangers 6
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Rangers 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 2
    Aberdeen 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Celtic 2
    27-05-2017 Aberdeen
    -
    Celtic
    27-05-2017 Celtic
    2 - 1
    Aberdeen
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Stranraer Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Malcolm
18
0.6
2 Gibson
10
0.6
3 Mark McGuigan McGuigan
5
0.4
4 Agnew
5
0.6
5 Turner
4
0.4
6 Thomson
4
0.7
7 Craig Thomson Thomson
3
0.2
8 Bell
3
0.5
9 Christian Nade Nade
2
0.3
10 McKeown
2
0.5

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 65 Avg: 1.30
Goals conceded 82 Avg: 1.64
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 23
46.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 11
22.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.94
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 8
16.00%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 16
32.00%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 14
28.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 15
30.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Stranraer won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 9 4 2 2
Losers 11 6 5 3

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-1 3
12%
2-1 3
12%
1-2 3
12%
3-0 2
8%
1-1 2
8%
1-0 2
8%
3-1 2
8%
0-3 1
4%
1-4 1
4%
3-3 1
4%
7-1 1
4%
2-4 1
4%
2-0 1
4%
0-2 1
4%
2-5 1
4%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics