Stenhousemuir statistics

Welcome to Stenhousemuir (Scotland - 2. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Stenhousemuir Stats

Form team:
W
D
L
W
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 4

    Goals

  • 0.67

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 3

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 48

    Matches

  • 86

    Goals

  • 1.79

    per game

  • 19

    Wins

  • 16

    Draws

  • 13

    Losses

  • 62.5%

    Over 2.5

  • 83.3%

    Over 1.5

  • 20.83%

    CS

  • 66.67%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Rangers 4
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Greenock Morton 5
  •  
  • Queen's Park 3
    Airdrieonians 2
  •  
  • Dumbarton 2
    Albion Rovers 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 5
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Annan Athletic 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Ayr United 6
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 4
    Berwick 3
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 4
    Brechin 0
  •  
  • Montrose 2
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Partick Thistle 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Livingston 8
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 0
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • St. Mirren 5
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Livingston 3
    Dumbarton 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Hibernian 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Stenhousemuir 2
  •  
  • Ross County 1
    Raith Rovers 4
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Dunfermline 0
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • Celtic 4
    Raith Rovers 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • Hearts 3
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Inverness 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 4
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Rangers 0
    Inverness 3
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Hearts 1
  •  
  • Aberdeen 2
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Celtic 5
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Hearts 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Hearts 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    St. Mirren
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2
    Girvan 1
  •  
  • Formartine Utd 3
    Brora Rangers 2
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 04
    Rothes 00
    25-08-2012 Buckie Thistle
    0 - 0
    Rothes
    01-09-2012 Rothes
    0 - 4
    Buckie Thistle
  •  
  • Turriff United 6
    Burntisland Shipyard 1
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 4
    Newton Stewart 0
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 2
    Lossiemouth 1
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 4
    Coldstream 0
  •  
  • Hermes 1
    Deveronvale 4
  •  
  • Shotts Bon Accord 11
    Edinburgh City 14
    25-08-2012 Shotts Bon Accord
    1 - 1
    Edinburgh City
    01-09-2012 Edinburgh City
    4 - 1
    Shotts Bon Accord
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 1
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 2
  •  
  • Irvine Meadow 4
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
  •  
  • Glasgow University 0
    Selkirk 2
  •  
  • Hawick Royal Albert 2
    Golspie Sutherland 4
  •  
  • Huntly 22
    Wigtown & Bladnoch 20
    25-08-2012 Huntly
    2 - 2
    Wigtown & Bladnoch
    01-09-2012 Wigtown & Bladnoch
    0 - 2
    Huntly
  •  
  • Whitehill 2
    Inverurie Loco Works 4
  •  
  • Preston 0
    Nairn County 2
  •  
  • Spartans 0
    Wick Academy 2
  •  
  • Threave 0
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 02
    Annan Athletic 01
    29-09-2012 Buckie Thistle
    0 - 0
    Annan Athletic
    06-10-2012 Annan Athletic
    1 - 2
    Buckie Thistle
  •  
  • Berwick 1
    Wick Academy 0
  •  
  • Stirling University FC 0
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Turriff United 2
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 4
    Formartine Utd 2
  •  
  • Clyde 32
    Nairn County 33
    29-09-2012 Clyde
    3 - 3
    Nairn County
    06-10-2012 Nairn County
    3 - 2
    Clyde
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 7
    Golspie Sutherland 0
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 0
    Stirling Albion 5
  •  
  • Deveronvale 3
    Peterhead 2
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 1
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    Edinburgh City 3
  •  
  • Elgin 3
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 1
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 0
    Rangers 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 4
    Huntly 3
  •  
  • Queen's Park 3
    Irvine Meadow 0
  •  
  • Selkirk 11
    Vale of Leithen 15
    29-09-2012 Selkirk
    1 - 1
    Vale of Leithen
    06-10-2012 Vale of Leithen
    5 - 1
    Selkirk
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 23
    Raith Rovers 24
    03-11-2012 Airdrieonians
    2 - 2
    Raith Rovers
    13-11-2012 Raith Rovers
    4 - 3
    Airdrieonians
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 10
    Greenock Morton 13
    03-11-2012 Albion Rovers
    1 - 1
    Greenock Morton
    13-11-2012 Greenock Morton
    3 - 0
    Albion Rovers
  •  
  • Rangers 7
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 31
    Arbroath 33
    03-11-2012 Inverurie Loco Works
    3 - 3
    Arbroath
    10-11-2012 Arbroath
    3 - 1
    Inverurie Loco Works
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Clachnacuddin 1
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 15
    Berwick 12
    03-11-2012 Stenhousemuir
    1 - 1
    Berwick
    13-11-2012 Berwick
    2 - 5
    Stenhousemuir
  •  
  • Brechin 26
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 20
    03-11-2012 Brechin
    2 - 2
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    10-11-2012 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    0 - 6
    Brechin
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 0
    Turriff United 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Cove Rangers 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 0
    Deveronvale 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 4
    East Stirlingshire 1
  •  
  • Elgin 5
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 0
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • Forfar 33
    Nairn County 32
    03-11-2012 Forfar
    3 - 3
    Nairn County
    10-11-2012 Nairn County
    2 - 3
    Forfar
  •  
  • Stranraer 14
    Queen's Park 10
    03-11-2012 Stranraer
    1 - 1
    Queen's Park
    10-11-2012 Queen's Park
    0 - 4
    Stranraer
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 8
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 0
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • Dumbarton 1
    Hamilton Academical 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 12
    Motherwell 11
    01-12-2012 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Motherwell
    11-12-2012 Motherwell
    1 - 2
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Celtic 11
    Arbroath 10
    01-12-2012 Celtic
    1 - 1
    Arbroath
    12-12-2012 Arbroath
    0 - 1
    Celtic
  •  
  • Forfar 2
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 2
    Brechin 0
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 2
    Deveronvale 1
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Dundee FC 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Dundee United 5
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Turriff United 10
    Greenock Morton 16
    01-12-2012 Turriff United
    1 - 1
    Greenock Morton
    17-12-2012 Greenock Morton
    6 - 0
    Turriff United
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 2
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Ross County 31
    Inverness 32
    01-12-2012 Ross County
    3 - 3
    Inverness
    11-12-2012 Inverness
    2 - 1
    Ross County
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 5
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Dunfermline 0
    Hamilton Academical 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 4
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 2
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 2
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    Rangers 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 2
    Hibernian 4
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • St. Mirren 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Hibernian 4
    Falkirk 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Queen of South Queen of South 36 92 29 5 2 92 23 69
W
D
W
L
W
2 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic 36 67 20 7 9 62 35 27
W
W
L
W
W
3 Brechin 36 61 19 4 13 72 59 13
W
W
L
D
L
4 Forfar 36 54 17 3 16 67 74 -7
W
W
L
L
W
5 Arbroath 36 52 15 7 14 47 57 -10
L
W
W
L
W
6 Stenhousemuir 36 49 12 13 11 59 59 0
L
W
W
W
W
7 Ayr United 36 41 12 5 19 53 65 -12
L
L
L
W
L
8 Stranraer 36 37 10 7 19 43 71 -28
W
L
D
L
L
9 East Fife 36 32 8 8 20 50 65 -15
L
D
W
L
D
10 Albion Rovers 36 24 7 3 26 45 82 -37
L
L
L
W
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Brechin 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 0
    Airdrieonians 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 2
    Albion Rovers 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 1
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Elgin 5
    Arbroath 7
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 3
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Berwick 2
    Queen's Park 2
  •  
  • Clyde 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Forfar 3
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 1
    East Fife 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 3
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Montrose 4
    Inverurie Loco Works 2
  •  
  • Wick Academy 2
    Raith Rovers 4
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Stenhousemuir 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 0
    Rangers 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 3
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 3
    Forfar 2
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 3
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 5
    Montrose 2
  •  
  • Queen's Park 4
    Partick Thistle 5
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 0
    Stenhousemuir 3
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 3
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Cowdenbeath 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Partick Thistle
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Stenhousemuir Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Gemmell
21
0.9
2 Smith
13
1.0
3 Kean
13
1.0
4 Dickson
6
1.0
5 Ferguson
5
0.8
6 Rodgers
4
1.0
7 McMillan
3
1.0
8 Bryan Hodge Hodge
2
1.0
9 Jamie Reid Reid
2
1.0
10 McKinlay
2
0.5

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 86 Avg: 1.79
Goals conceded 73 Avg: 1.52
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 32
66.67%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 10
20.83%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.31
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 8
16.67%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 6
12.50%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 9
18.75%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 11
22.92%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Stenhousemuir won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 10 4 3 2
Losers 9 2 0 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-1 4
16.7%
0-1 2
8.3%
2-1 2
8.3%
2-2 2
8.3%
1-0 2
8.3%
3-1 2
8.3%
4-0 2
8.3%
3-0 1
4.2%
0-0 1
4.2%
0-2 1
4.2%
4-3 1
4.2%
3-3 1
4.2%
1-3 1
4.2%
1-2 1
4.2%
0-4 1
4.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics