St. Patrick's Athletic statistics
Welcome to St. Patrick's Athletic (Ireland - Airtricity League) statistics . Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.
St. Patrick's Athletic Stats
Last 6 matches stats
Overall matches stats
84
Matches
122
Goals
1.45
per game
33
Wins
20
Draws
31
Losses
46.4%
Over 2.5
77.4%
Over 1.5
28.57%
CS
48.81%
BTTS
Change team stats:
All
Home
Away
Actual St. Patrick's Athletic game
Ireland - Airtricity League
Not started
Ireland - Airtricity League
Not started
Ireland - Airtricity League
Not started
Statistics of the season
All
Home
Away
Round 1
Wexford Youths
0
Waterford United
5
Athlone Town
3
Longford Town
4
Cobh Ramblers
2
Avondale United
0
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
Bluebell United
0
Bohemian FC
1
Cabinteely
0
Drogheda United
0
Bray Wanderers
1
Finn Harps
3
Cockhill Celtic
1
Galway United FC
2
Mayo League 0
Round 2
Galway United FC
2
Derry City
0
Shamrock Rovers
3
Bohemian FC
1
Shelbourne
0
Longford Town
2
Finn Harps
0
Sligo Rovers
1
St. Patrick's Athletic
0
Bray Wanderers
0
Limerick
0
Cork City
3
Dundalk
1
UCD
1
Waterford United
2
Cobh Ramblers
0
quarterfinal
Shamrock Rovers
1
Longford Town
0
Dundalk
3
Waterford United
0
Cork City
2
St. Patrick's Athletic
0
Sligo Rovers
2
Galway United FC
2
semifinal
Shamrock Rovers
1
Cork City
0
Galway United FC
0
Dundalk
3
final
Shamrock Rovers
0
Dundalk
3
Winner Dundalk
View full playoff Hide full playoff
Round 1
Valur
1 0
Brøndby IF
4 6
30-06-2016
Valur
1 - 4
Brøndby IF
07-07-2016
Brøndby IF
6 - 0
Valur
Breidablik
2 2
FK Jelgava
3 2
30-06-2016
Breidablik
2 - 3
FK Jelgava
07-07-2016
FK Jelgava
2 - 2
Breidablik
KR Reykjavik
2 6
Glenavon
1 0
30-06-2016
KR Reykjavik
2 - 1
Glenavon
07-07-2016
Glenavon
0 - 6
KR Reykjavik
KF Shkendija
2 2
Cracovia
0 1
30-06-2016
KF Shkendija
2 - 0
Cracovia
07-07-2016
Cracovia
1 - 2
KF Shkendija
Hearts
2 4
Infonet Tallinn
1 2
30-06-2016
Hearts
2 - 1
Infonet Tallinn
06-07-2016
Infonet Tallinn
2 - 4
Hearts
Shamrock Rovers
0 1
RoPS
2 1
30-06-2016
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 2
RoPS
07-07-2016
RoPS
1 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
Aberdeen
3 0
CS Fola Esch
1 1
30-06-2016
Aberdeen
3 - 1
CS Fola Esch
07-07-2016
CS Fola Esch
1 - 0
Aberdeen
Linfield
0 1
Cork City
1 1
30-06-2016
Linfield
0 - 1
Cork City
07-07-2016
Cork City
1 - 1
Linfield
Cukaricki
3 3
Ordabasy Shymkent
0 3
30-06-2016
Cukaricki
3 - 0
Ordabasy Shymkent
07-07-2016
Ordabasy Shymkent
3 - 3
Cukaricki
La Fiorita Montegiardino
0 0
Debrecen
5 2
30-06-2016
La Fiorita Montegiardino
0 - 5
Debrecen
07-07-2016
Debrecen
2 - 0
La Fiorita Montegiardino
Connah's Quay
0 1
Stabaek
0 0
30-06-2016
Connah's Quay
0 - 0
Stabaek
07-07-2016
Stabaek
0 - 1
Connah's Quay
Spartak Trnava
3 3
Hibernians
0 0
30-06-2016
Spartak Trnava
3 - 0
Hibernians
07-07-2016
Hibernians
0 - 3
Spartak Trnava
Domzale
3 2
Lusitanos
1 1
30-06-2016
Domzale
3 - 1
Lusitanos
07-07-2016
Lusitanos
1 - 2
Domzale
Teuta Durres
0 0
Kairat Almaty
1 5
30-06-2016
Teuta Durres
0 - 1
Kairat Almaty
07-07-2016
Kairat Almaty
5 - 0
Teuta Durres
NSI Runavik
0 0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
2 5
30-06-2016
NSI Runavik
0 - 2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
07-07-2016
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 - 0
NSI Runavik
Beroe
0 2
Radnik Bijeljina
0 0
30-06-2016
Beroe
0 - 0
Radnik Bijeljina
07-07-2016
Radnik Bijeljina
0 - 2
Beroe
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3 1
Gorica
0 0
30-06-2016
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3 - 0
Gorica
07-07-2016
Gorica
0 - 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
AEK Larnaca
3 3
Folgore
0 1
30-06-2016
AEK Larnaca
3 - 0
Folgore
07-07-2016
Folgore
1 - 3
AEK Larnaca
Siroki Brijeg
1 0
Birkirkara
1 2
30-06-2016
Siroki Brijeg
1 - 1
Birkirkara
05-07-2016
Birkirkara
2 - 0
Siroki Brijeg
Zimbru
0 3
Chikhura
1 2
30-06-2016
Zimbru
0 - 1
Chikhura
05-07-2016
Chikhura
2 - 3
Zimbru
FC Differdange 03
1 0
Cliftonville
1 2
30-06-2016
FC Differdange 03
1 - 1
Cliftonville
07-07-2016
Cliftonville
2 - 0
FC Differdange 03
FC Midtjylland
1 1
Suduva
0 0
30-06-2016
FC Midtjylland
1 - 0
Suduva
07-07-2016
Suduva
0 - 1
FC Midtjylland
FC Vaduz
3 2
FK Sileks
1 1
30-06-2016
FC Vaduz
3 - 1
FK Sileks
07-07-2016
FK Sileks
1 - 2
FC Vaduz
FK Qabala
5 1
Samtredia
1 2
30-06-2016
FK Qabala
5 - 1
Samtredia
07-07-2016
Samtredia
2 - 1
FK Qabala
Odds Ballklubb
2 1
IFK Mariehamn
0 1
30-06-2016
Odds Ballklubb
2 - 0
IFK Mariehamn
07-07-2016
IFK Mariehamn
1 - 1
Odds Ballklubb
Kukesi
1 1
Rudar Pljevlja
1 0
30-06-2016
Kukesi
1 - 1
Rudar Pljevlja
07-07-2016
Rudar Pljevlja
0 - 1
Kukesi
AIK
2 2
Bala Town
0 0
30-06-2016
AIK
2 - 0
Bala Town
07-07-2016
Bala Town
0 - 2
AIK
Europa FC
2 1
Pyunik
0 2
30-06-2016
Europa FC
2 - 0
Pyunik
07-07-2016
Pyunik
2 - 1
Europa FC
IFK Gothenburg
5 2
Llandudno FC
0 1
30-06-2016
IFK Gothenburg
5 - 0
Llandudno FC
07-07-2016
Llandudno FC
1 - 2
IFK Gothenburg
Slavia Sofia
1 0
Zaglebie Lubin
0 3
30-06-2016
Slavia Sofia
1 - 0
Zaglebie Lubin
07-07-2016
Zaglebie Lubin
3 - 0
Slavia Sofia
Atlantas Klaipeda
0 1
HJK
2 1
30-06-2016
Atlantas Klaipeda
0 - 2
HJK
07-07-2016
HJK
1 - 1
Atlantas Klaipeda
Balzan FC
0 2
FK Neftchi
2 1
30-06-2016
Balzan FC
0 - 2
FK Neftchi
07-07-2016
FK Neftchi
1 - 2
Balzan FC
Sloboda Tuzla
0 0
Beitar Jerusalem
0 1
30-06-2016
Sloboda Tuzla
0 - 0
Beitar Jerusalem
07-07-2016
Beitar Jerusalem
1 - 0
Sloboda Tuzla
Dinamo Minsk
2 2
FK Spartaks
1 0
30-06-2016
Dinamo Minsk
2 - 1
FK Spartaks
07-07-2016
FK Spartaks
0 - 2
Dinamo Minsk
FC Banants 0 1
Omonia Nicosia
1 4
30-06-2016
FC Banants
0 - 1
Omonia Nicosia
07-07-2016
Omonia Nicosia
4 - 1
FC Banants
Videoton FC
3 0
FC Zaria
0 2
30-06-2016
Videoton FC
3 - 0
FC Zaria
07-07-2016
FC Zaria
2 - 0
Videoton FC
Levadia Maardu 1 2
HB Torshavn
1 0
30-06-2016
Levadia Maardu
1 - 1
HB Torshavn
07-07-2016
HB Torshavn
0 - 2
Levadia Maardu
Traku FK
2 1
Nomme JK Kalju
1 4
30-06-2016
Traku FK
2 - 1
Nomme JK Kalju
07-07-2016
Nomme JK Kalju
4 - 1
Traku FK
FK Bokelj
1 0
Vojvodina
1 5
30-06-2016
FK Bokelj
1 - 1
Vojvodina
07-07-2016
Vojvodina
5 - 0
FK Bokelj
Admira Moedling
1 3
Spartak Myjava
1 2
30-06-2016
Admira Moedling
1 - 1
Spartak Myjava
07-07-2016
Spartak Myjava
2 - 3
Admira Moedling
UE Santa Coloma
1 1
NK Lokomotiva
3 4
30-06-2016
UE Santa Coloma
1 - 3
NK Lokomotiva
07-07-2016
NK Lokomotiva
4 - 1
UE Santa Coloma
Ventspils
2 2
Vikingur
0 0
30-06-2016
Ventspils
2 - 0
Vikingur
07-07-2016
Vikingur
0 - 2
Ventspils
Aktobe
1 0
MTK Budapest
1 2
30-06-2016
Aktobe
1 - 1
MTK Budapest
07-07-2016
MTK Budapest
2 - 0
Aktobe
Dila Gori
1 0
Shirak
0 1
30-06-2016
Dila Gori
1 - 0
Shirak
07-07-2016
Shirak
1 - 0
Dila Gori
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 1
AS Jeunesse Esch
0 2
28-06-2016
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 - 0
AS Jeunesse Esch
05-07-2016
AS Jeunesse Esch
2 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
Rabotnicki
1 0
Buducnost Podgorica 1 1
28-06-2016
Rabotnicki
1 - 1
Buducnost Podgorica
07-07-2016
Buducnost Podgorica
1 - 0
Rabotnicki
FC Kapaz
0 1
Dacia Chisinau
0 0
28-06-2016
FC Kapaz
0 - 0
Dacia Chisinau
07-07-2016
Dacia Chisinau
0 - 1
FC Kapaz
Partizani
0
Slovan Bratislava
0
28-06-2016
Partizani
0 - 0
Slovan Bratislava
07-07-2016
Slovan Bratislava
-
Partizani
Round 2
KR Reykjavik
3 1
Grasshopper
3 2
14-07-2016
KR Reykjavik
3 - 3
Grasshopper
21-07-2016
Grasshopper
2 - 1
KR Reykjavik
Austria Wien
1 4
Kukesi
0 1
14-07-2016
Austria Wien
1 - 0
Kukesi
21-07-2016
Kukesi
1 - 4
Austria Wien
Aberdeen
3 1
Ventspils
0 0
14-07-2016
Aberdeen
3 - 0
Ventspils
21-07-2016
Ventspils
0 - 1
Aberdeen
Cliftonville
2 0
AEK Larnaca
3 2
14-07-2016
Cliftonville
2 - 3
AEK Larnaca
21-07-2016
AEK Larnaca
2 - 0
Cliftonville
Hibernian
0 1
Brøndby IF
1 0
14-07-2016
Hibernian
0 - 1
Brøndby IF
21-07-2016
Brøndby IF
0 - 1
Hibernian
Piast Gliwice
0 0
IFK Gothenburg
3 0
14-07-2016
Piast Gliwice
0 - 3
IFK Gothenburg
21-07-2016
IFK Gothenburg
0 - 0
Piast Gliwice
Birkirkara
0 2
Hearts
0 1
14-07-2016
Birkirkara
0 - 0
Hearts
21-07-2016
Hearts
1 - 2
Birkirkara
Videoton FC
2 1
Cukaricki
0 1
14-07-2016
Videoton FC
2 - 0
Cukaricki
21-07-2016
Cukaricki
1 - 1
Videoton FC
MTK Budapest
1 0
FK Qabala
2 2
14-07-2016
MTK Budapest
1 - 2
FK Qabala
21-07-2016
FK Qabala
2 - 0
MTK Budapest
Slovan Bratislava
0 0
FK Jelgava
0 3
14-07-2016
Slovan Bratislava
0 - 0
FK Jelgava
21-07-2016
FK Jelgava
3 - 0
Slovan Bratislava
Partizan Belgrade
0 0
Zaglebie Lubin
0 0
14-07-2016
Partizan Belgrade
0 - 0
Zaglebie Lubin
21-07-2016
Zaglebie Lubin
0 - 0
Partizan Belgrade
Genk
2 0
Buducnost Podgorica 0 2
14-07-2016
Genk
2 - 0
Buducnost Podgorica
21-07-2016
Buducnost Podgorica
2 - 0
Genk
Vojvodina
1 2
Connah's Quay
0 1
14-07-2016
Vojvodina
1 - 0
Connah's Quay
21-07-2016
Connah's Quay
1 - 2
Vojvodina
CSMS Iasi
2 1
Hajduk Split
2 2
14-07-2016
CSMS Iasi
2 - 2
Hajduk Split
21-07-2016
Hajduk Split
2 - 1
CSMS Iasi
Maribor
0 1
Levski Sofia
0 1
14-07-2016
Maribor
0 - 0
Levski Sofia
21-07-2016
Levski Sofia
1 - 1
Maribor
PAS Giannina
3 1
Odds Ballklubb
0 3
14-07-2016
PAS Giannina
3 - 0
Odds Ballklubb
21-07-2016
Odds Ballklubb
3 - 1
PAS Giannina
Beroe
1 0
HJK
1 1
14-07-2016
Beroe
1 - 1
HJK
21-07-2016
HJK
1 - 0
Beroe
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
1 1
Domzale
1 2
14-07-2016
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
1 - 1
Domzale
21-07-2016
Domzale
2 - 1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Admira Moedling
1 2
FC Kapaz
0 0
14-07-2016
Admira Moedling
1 - 0
FC Kapaz
20-07-2016
FC Kapaz
0 - 2
Admira Moedling
AIK
1 1
Europa FC
0 0
14-07-2016
AIK
1 - 0
Europa FC
21-07-2016
Europa FC
0 - 1
AIK
Beitar Jerusalem
1 2
Omonia Nicosia
0 3
14-07-2016
Beitar Jerusalem
1 - 0
Omonia Nicosia
21-07-2016
Omonia Nicosia
3 - 2
Beitar Jerusalem
Haecken
1 0
Cork City
1 1
14-07-2016
Haecken
1 - 1
Cork City
21-07-2016
Cork City
1 - 0
Haecken
Maccabi Haifa
1 1
Nomme JK Kalju
1 1
14-07-2016
Maccabi Haifa
1 - 1
Nomme JK Kalju
21-07-2016
Nomme JK Kalju
1 - 1
Maccabi Haifa
Zimbru
2 0
Osmanlispor FK
2 5
14-07-2016
Zimbru
2 - 2
Osmanlispor FK
21-07-2016
Osmanlispor FK
5 - 0
Zimbru
SønderjyskE
2 2
Stroemsgodset
1 2
14-07-2016
SønderjyskE
2 - 1
Stroemsgodset
21-07-2016
Stroemsgodset
2 - 2
SønderjyskE
Debrecen
1 0
Torpedo Zhodino
2 1
14-07-2016
Debrecen
1 - 2
Torpedo Zhodino
21-07-2016
Torpedo Zhodino
1 - 0
Debrecen
FC Midtjylland
3 2
FC Vaduz
0 2
14-07-2016
FC Midtjylland
3 - 0
FC Vaduz
21-07-2016
FC Vaduz
2 - 2
FC Midtjylland
Levadia Maardu 3 0
Slavia Prague
1 2
14-07-2016
Levadia Maardu
3 - 1
Slavia Prague
21-07-2016
Slavia Prague
2 - 0
Levadia Maardu
RoPS
1 0
NK Lokomotiva
1 3
14-07-2016
RoPS
1 - 1
NK Lokomotiva
21-07-2016
NK Lokomotiva
3 - 0
RoPS
FK Neftchi
0 0
KF Shkendija
0 1
14-07-2016
FK Neftchi
0 - 0
KF Shkendija
21-07-2016
KF Shkendija
1 - 0
FK Neftchi
Dinamo Minsk
1 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
1 0
14-07-2016
Dinamo Minsk
1 - 1
St. Patrick's Athletic
21-07-2016
St. Patrick's Athletic
0 - 1
Dinamo Minsk
Kairat Almaty
1 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1 2
14-07-2016
Kairat Almaty
1 - 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
21-07-2016
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 - 1
Kairat Almaty
Shirak
1 0
Spartak Trnava
1 2
14-07-2016
Shirak
1 - 1
Spartak Trnava
21-07-2016
Spartak Trnava
2 - 0
Shirak
Round 3
Admira Moedling
1 0
Liberec
2 2
28-07-2016
Admira Moedling
1 - 2
Liberec
03-08-2016
Liberec
2 - 0
Admira Moedling
Saint-Etienne
0 1
AEK Athens
0 0
28-07-2016
Saint-Etienne
0 - 0
AEK Athens
04-08-2016
AEK Athens
0 - 1
Saint-Etienne
AZ Alkmaar
1 2
PAS Giannina
0 1
28-07-2016
AZ Alkmaar
1 - 0
PAS Giannina
04-08-2016
PAS Giannina
1 - 2
AZ Alkmaar
Aberdeen
1 0
Maribor
1 1
28-07-2016
Aberdeen
1 - 1
Maribor
04-08-2016
Maribor
1 - 0
Aberdeen
Domzale
2 0
West Ham
1 3
28-07-2016
Domzale
2 - 1
West Ham
04-08-2016
West Ham
3 - 0
Domzale
Videoton FC
0 1
FC Midtjylland
1 1
28-07-2016
Videoton FC
0 - 1
FC Midtjylland
04-08-2016
FC Midtjylland
1 - 1
Videoton FC
Gent
5 0
FC Viitorul Constanta
0 0
28-07-2016
Gent
5 - 0
FC Viitorul Constanta
04-08-2016
FC Viitorul Constanta
0 - 0
Gent
Hertha Berlin
1 1
Brøndby IF
0 3
28-07-2016
Hertha Berlin
1 - 0
Brøndby IF
04-08-2016
Brøndby IF
3 - 1
Hertha Berlin
Panathinaikos
1 2
AIK
0 0
28-07-2016
Panathinaikos
1 - 0
AIK
04-08-2016
AIK
0 - 2
Panathinaikos
Genk
1 2
Cork City
0 1
28-07-2016
Genk
1 - 0
Cork City
04-08-2016
Cork City
1 - 2
Genk
Vojvodina
1 2
Dinamo Minsk
1 0
28-07-2016
Vojvodina
1 - 1
Dinamo Minsk
04-08-2016
Dinamo Minsk
0 - 2
Vojvodina
Pandurii
1 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3 2
28-07-2016
Pandurii
1 - 3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
04-08-2016
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 - 1
Pandurii
Osmanlispor FK
1 2
Nomme JK Kalju
0 0
28-07-2016
Osmanlispor FK
1 - 0
Nomme JK Kalju
04-08-2016
Nomme JK Kalju
0 - 2
Osmanlispor FK
KF Shkendija
2 0
Mlada Boleslav
0 1
28-07-2016
KF Shkendija
2 - 0
Mlada Boleslav
04-08-2016
Mlada Boleslav
1 - 0
KF Shkendija
Grasshopper
2 3
Apollon Limassol
1 3
28-07-2016
Grasshopper
2 - 1
Apollon Limassol
04-08-2016
Apollon Limassol
3 - 3
Grasshopper
Luzern
1 0
Sassuolo
1 3
28-07-2016
Luzern
1 - 1
Sassuolo
04-08-2016
Sassuolo
3 - 0
Luzern
Birkirkara
0 1
FC Krasnodar
3 3
28-07-2016
Birkirkara
0 - 3
FC Krasnodar
04-08-2016
FC Krasnodar
3 - 1
Birkirkara
Istanbul Basaksehir
0 2
Rijeka
0 2
28-07-2016
Istanbul Basaksehir
0 - 0
Rijeka
04-08-2016
Rijeka
2 - 2
Istanbul Basaksehir
Austria Wien
0 1
Spartak Trnava
1 0
28-07-2016
Austria Wien
0 - 1
Spartak Trnava
04-08-2016
Spartak Trnava
0 - 1
Austria Wien
FK Jelgava
1 0
Beitar Jerusalem
1 3
28-07-2016
FK Jelgava
1 - 1
Beitar Jerusalem
04-08-2016
Beitar Jerusalem
3 - 0
FK Jelgava
Lille
1 0
FK Qabala
1 1
28-07-2016
Lille
1 - 1
FK Qabala
04-08-2016
FK Qabala
1 - 0
Lille
IFK Gothenburg
1 2
HJK
2 0
28-07-2016
IFK Gothenburg
1 - 2
HJK
04-08-2016
HJK
0 - 2
IFK Gothenburg
NK Lokomotiva
0 3
Vorskla
0 2
28-07-2016
NK Lokomotiva
0 - 0
Vorskla
04-08-2016
Vorskla
2 - 3
NK Lokomotiva
Torpedo Zhodino
0 0
Rapid Wien
0 3
28-07-2016
Torpedo Zhodino
0 - 0
Rapid Wien
04-08-2016
Rapid Wien
3 - 0
Torpedo Zhodino
Slavia Prague
0 1
Rio Ave
0 1
28-07-2016
Slavia Prague
0 - 0
Rio Ave
04-08-2016
Rio Ave
1 - 1
Slavia Prague
Zaglebie Lubin
1 1
SønderjyskE
2 1
28-07-2016
Zaglebie Lubin
1 - 2
SønderjyskE
04-08-2016
SønderjyskE
1 - 1
Zaglebie Lubin
Heracles
1 0
Arouca
1 0
28-07-2016
Heracles
1 - 1
Arouca
04-08-2016
Arouca
0 - 0
Heracles
FC Olexandria
0 1
Hajduk Split
3 3
28-07-2016
FC Olexandria
0 - 3
Hajduk Split
04-08-2016
Hajduk Split
3 - 1
FC Olexandria
AEK Larnaca
1 1
Spartak Moscow
1 0
28-07-2016
AEK Larnaca
1 - 1
Spartak Moscow
04-08-2016
Spartak Moscow
0 - 1
AEK Larnaca
final
Trencin
0 2
Rapid Wien
4 0
18-08-2016
Trencin
0 - 4
Rapid Wien
25-08-2016
Rapid Wien
0 - 2
Trencin
Arouca
0 1
Olympiacos
1 2
18-08-2016
Arouca
0 - 1
Olympiacos
25-08-2016
Olympiacos
2 - 1
Arouca
Sassuolo
3 1
FK Crvena zvezda
0 1
18-08-2016
Sassuolo
3 - 0
FK Crvena zvezda
25-08-2016
FK Crvena zvezda
1 - 1
Sassuolo
Gent
2 4
KF Shkendija
1 0
18-08-2016
Gent
2 - 1
KF Shkendija
25-08-2016
KF Shkendija
0 - 4
Gent
Astra Giurgiu
1 1
West Ham
1 0
18-08-2016
Astra Giurgiu
1 - 1
West Ham
25-08-2016
West Ham
0 - 1
Astra Giurgiu
Vojvodina
0 0
AZ Alkmaar
3 0
18-08-2016
Vojvodina
0 - 3
AZ Alkmaar
25-08-2016
AZ Alkmaar
0 - 0
Vojvodina
Panathinaikos
3 1
Brøndby IF
0 1
18-08-2016
Panathinaikos
3 - 0
Brøndby IF
25-08-2016
Brøndby IF
1 - 1
Panathinaikos
Fenerbahce
3 2
Grasshopper
0 0
18-08-2016
Fenerbahce
3 - 0
Grasshopper
25-08-2016
Grasshopper
0 - 2
Fenerbahce
NK Lokomotiva
2 0
Genk
2 2
18-08-2016
NK Lokomotiva
2 - 2
Genk
25-08-2016
Genk
2 - 0
NK Lokomotiva
Istanbul Basaksehir
1 0
Shakhtar Donetsk
2 2
18-08-2016
Istanbul Basaksehir
1 - 2
Shakhtar Donetsk
25-08-2016
Shakhtar Donetsk
2 - 0
Istanbul Basaksehir
AEK Larnaca
0 0
Liberec
1 3
18-08-2016
AEK Larnaca
0 - 1
Liberec
25-08-2016
Liberec
3 - 0
AEK Larnaca
Slavia Prague
0 0
Anderlecht
3 3
18-08-2016
Slavia Prague
0 - 3
Anderlecht
25-08-2016
Anderlecht
3 - 0
Slavia Prague
Austria Wien
2 2
Rosenborg
1 1
18-08-2016
Austria Wien
2 - 1
Rosenborg
25-08-2016
Rosenborg
1 - 2
Austria Wien
FK Qabala
3 0
Maribor
1 1
18-08-2016
FK Qabala
3 - 1
Maribor
25-08-2016
Maribor
1 - 0
FK Qabala
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 1
Hajduk Split
1 2
18-08-2016
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 - 1
Hajduk Split
25-08-2016
Hajduk Split
2 - 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
IFK Gothenburg
1 0
Qarabag FK
0 3
18-08-2016
IFK Gothenburg
1 - 0
Qarabag FK
25-08-2016
Qarabag FK
3 - 0
IFK Gothenburg
FC Krasnodar
4 0
Partizani
0 0
18-08-2016
FC Krasnodar
4 - 0
Partizani
25-08-2016
Partizani
0 - 0
FC Krasnodar
FC Midtjylland
0 0
Osmanlispor FK
1 2
18-08-2016
FC Midtjylland
0 - 1
Osmanlispor FK
25-08-2016
Osmanlispor FK
2 - 0
FC Midtjylland
SønderjyskE
0 2
Sparta Prague
0 3
18-08-2016
SønderjyskE
0 - 0
Sparta Prague
25-08-2016
Sparta Prague
3 - 2
SønderjyskE
Dinamo Tbilisi
0 0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
3 2
18-08-2016
Dinamo Tbilisi
0 - 3
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
25-08-2016
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
2 - 0
Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Astana
2 2
BATE Borisov
0 2
18-08-2016
FC Astana
2 - 0
BATE Borisov
25-08-2016
BATE Borisov
2 - 2
FC Astana
Beitar Jerusalem
1 0
Saint-Etienne
2 0
17-08-2016
Beitar Jerusalem
1 - 2
Saint-Etienne
25-08-2016
Saint-Etienne
0 - 0
Beitar Jerusalem
View full playoff Hide full playoff
Round 1
Bandon AFC
1 2
Ringmahon Rangers
1 2
21-04-2016
Bandon AFC
1 - 1
Ringmahon Rangers
23-04-2016
Ringmahon Rangers
2 - 2
Bandon AFC
St Peters 2
Leeside
1
Crumlin United
1
Greystones United
0
Portmarnock 1 1
Letterkenny Rovers
1 2
10-04-2016
Portmarnock
1 - 1
Letterkenny Rovers
24-04-2016
Letterkenny Rovers
2 - 1
Portmarnock
Carrigaline United
0
Bluebell United
5
Killester United
1 0
Cherry Orchard
1 1
03-04-2016
Killester United
1 - 1
Cherry Orchard
24-04-2016
Cherry Orchard
1 - 0
Killester United
Pike Rovers 1
Rockmount
0
St John Bosco 2
Janesboro
4
Round 2
Janesboro
2
Sheriff YC
1
Finn Harps
0
Crumlin United
1
Athlone Town
0 1
Letterkenny Rovers
0 0
21-05-2016
Athlone Town
0 - 0
Letterkenny Rovers
24-05-2016
Letterkenny Rovers
0 - 1
Athlone Town
Sligo Rovers
3
Cabinteely
0
St. Patrick's Athletic
8
Pike Rovers 0
Cobh Ramblers
2
Cherry Orchard
1
Bluebell United
2
Limerick
5
Ringmahon Rangers
2
Glebe North
1
Firhouse Clover
0
Wexford Youths
3
Shamrock Rovers
4
Midleton
0
Bohemian FC
2
Galway United FC
0
UCD
4
Bray Wanderers
3
Cork City
4
St Peters 0
Derry City
1 2
Drogheda United
1 1
20-05-2016
Derry City
1 - 1
Drogheda United
24-05-2016
Drogheda United
1 - 2
Derry City
Dundalk
2
Shelbourne
0
Waterford United
0
Longford Town
2
Round 3
Crumlin United
0
Dundalk
5
Longford Town
1
Cork City
4
UCD
3
Janesboro
1
Ringmahon Rangers
1
Cobh Ramblers
4
Wexford Youths
2
Sligo Rovers
1
Athlone Town
0
Shamrock Rovers
5
Bohemian FC
0
Derry City
2
St. Patrick's Athletic
2
Limerick
0
quarterfinal
St. Patrick's Athletic
3
Cobh Ramblers
2
Wexford Youths
1
Derry City
3
Shamrock Rovers
0
Cork City
5
UCD
0
Dundalk
1
semifinal
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
Cork City
3
Dundalk
2 2
Derry City
2 1
02-10-2016
Dundalk
2 - 2
Derry City
04-10-2016
Derry City
1 - 2
Dundalk
final
Cork City
1
Dundalk
0
Winner Cork City
View full playoff Hide full playoff
Round 1
Everton
1
Liffey Wanderers 1
Evergreen 2
St. Mary's 2
Ballymun United
1
Killester United
1
Killarney Celtic 1
Boyle Celtic 0
Greystones United
0
Sheriff YC
3
College Corinthians
0
Ballincollig 1
Edenderry Town
0
Cobh Wanderers
1
Bangor Celtic
3
Cherry Orchard
2
Round 2
Dundalk
4
Derry City
0
Portmarnock 0
St. Patrick's Athletic
2
Evergreen 0
Drogheda United
4
Killester United
3
Galway United FC
3
Bluebell United
3
Sheriff YC
0
Cobh Ramblers
0
Limerick
3
Longford Town
4
Sligo Rovers
2
Bray Wanderers
0
Cork City
1
Bangor Celtic
3
Everton
2
Ballincollig 0
Athlone Town
5
Cobh Wanderers
3
Killarney Celtic 0
Finn Harps
4
Bohemian FC
3
Wexford Youths
1
Crumlin United
2
Shamrock Rovers
1
Glenville
0
Waterford United
0
Shelbourne
3
Cabinteely
3
UCD
1
Round 3
Limerick
1
Finn Harps
0
Crumlin United
1
Dundalk
3
Shelbourne
0
Shamrock Rovers
3
Cork City
7
Athlone Town
0
Bangor Celtic
0
Longford Town
1
Drogheda United
5
Cobh Wanderers
1
St. Patrick's Athletic
0
Galway United FC
2
Bluebell United
1
Cabinteely
0
quarterfinal
Longford Town
1
Cork City
4
Shamrock Rovers
4
Bluebell United
2
Dundalk
4
Drogheda United
0
Galway United FC
1
Limerick
2
semifinal
Dundalk
1 4
Shamrock Rovers
1 2
01-10-2017
Dundalk
1 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
10-10-2017
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 4
Dundalk
Cork City
1
Limerick
0
final
Dundalk
- -
Cork City
- -
05-11-2017
Dundalk
0 - 0
Cork City
05-11-2017
Cork City
0 - 0
Dundalk
View full playoff Hide full playoff
Round 1
Waterford United
4
Rockmount
0
Finn Harps
1
Cockhill Celtic
0
Bohemian FC
3
Longford Town
1
UCD
0
Bray Wanderers
2
Cobh Ramblers
2
Limerick
4
Drogheda United
0
Bluebell United
0
Shelbourne
5
Cabinteely
0
Galway United FC
3
Mayo League 1
Round 2
Derry City
2
Sligo Rovers
0
Shamrock Rovers
3
Athlone Town
0
Bray Wanderers
4
Bluebell United
2
Limerick
4
Wexford Youths
0
Shelbourne
0
Bohemian FC
0
Cork City
7
Waterford United
0
Dundalk
0
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
Galway United FC
0
Finn Harps
0
quarterfinal
Limerick
2
Galway United FC
0
Cork City
1
Derry City
2
Shelbourne
1
Shamrock Rovers
1
Bray Wanderers
2
St. Patrick's Athletic
3
semifinal
Shamrock Rovers
1
St. Patrick's Athletic
3
Derry City
0
Limerick
1
final
Limerick
1
St. Patrick's Athletic
4
Winner St. Patrick's Athletic
View full playoff Hide full playoff
St. Patrick's Athletic Fixtures
All
Home
Away
Name
Value
Percent
Goals scored
122
Avg: 1.45
Goals conceded
110
Avg: 1.31
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score)
41
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal.
24
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent
2.76
Winning matches to zero (WTN)
21
Lost matches to zero (LTN)
19
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves
19
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves
17
All
Home
Away
Statistics of matches that the team St. Patrick's Athletic won or lost with a particular goal difference.
Name
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 or more goals
Won
14
9
5
5
Losers
13
13
2
3
Top results of matches in the league
Results
Number
Percent
0-2
5
1-0
4
1-3
3
0-1
3
2-0
3
1-1
3
1-2
3
4-0
3
3-1
2
0-0
2
2-1
2
0-3
1
8-0
1
2-2
1
3-0
1