Rosenborg statistics

Welcome to Rosenborg (Norway - Eliteserien) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Rosenborg logo Rosenborg Stats

Form team:
D
D
W
W
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 5

    Goals

  • 0.83

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 4

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 4/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 90

    Matches

  • 188

    Goals

  • 2.09

    per game

  • 57

    Wins

  • 25

    Draws

  • 8

    Losses

  • 58.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 78.9%

    Over 1.5

  • 41.11%

    CS

  • 54.44%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Rosenborg game
Norway - Eliteserien
22 apr
Not started
Norway - Eliteserien
28 apr
Not started
Norway - Cup
01 may
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Hoeyang 0
    Brann 6
  •  
  • Vestfossen 0
    Odds Ballklubb 4
  •  
  • Brattvaag 0
    Aalesund 5
  •  
  • Aalgaard FK 3
    Flekkeroey 2
  •  
  • Vadmyra 1
    Aasane 2
  •  
  • Skarp 1
    Alta 2
  •  
  • Arvoll 0
    Hoenefoss 3
  •  
  • Sandar IL 0
    Baerum 3
  •  
  • Senja 0
    Bodoe/Glimt 1
  •  
  • KIL/Hemne 0
    Byaasen 2
  •  
  • Steinkjer 8
    Charlottenlund 2
  •  
  • Fram Larvik 1
    Drammen FK 2
  •  
  • Hasle/Loeren 0
    Droebak/Frogn 2
  •  
  • Egersund 3
    Kopervik 3
  •  
  • Elnesvaagen/O 1
    Skarboevik 2
  •  
  • Elverum 1
    Hamarkameratene 4
  •  
  • Lyngboe 1
    Fana 0
  •  
  • Fjellhamar 1
    Loerenskog 2
  •  
  • Froeyland 1
    FK Haugesund 4
  •  
  • Floeya 0
    Tromsoe 4
  •  
  • Follese 1
    Fyllingen 2
  •  
  • Nordstrand 0
    Fredrikstad 7
  •  
  • Frigg 0
    Lyn 4
  •  
  • Gjoevik FF 0
    Rosenborg 4
  •  
  • Gruner 2
    Ull/Kisa 5
  •  
  • Mjoelner 2
    Harstad 2
  •  
  • Traeff 3
    Hoedd 4
  •  
  • Mo 1
    IL Staalkameratene 2
  •  
  • Jevnaker 1
    Mjoendalen 1
  •  
  • Kattem 1
    Levanger 5
  •  
  • Lillehammer FK 1
    KFUM 1
  •  
  • Kolstad 2
    Ranheim 3
  •  
  • Konnerud 2
    Stroemsgodset 4
  •  
  • Kristiansund BK 5
    Nardo 2
  •  
  • Kvik Halden 2
    Skeid 1
  •  
  • Oestsiden 2
    Lillestroem 3
  •  
  • Lyngdal 1
    Stavanger 6
  •  
  • Sandnes 4
    Mandalskameratene 2
  •  
  • Roea 3
    Manglerud Star Toppfotball 1
  •  
  • Tornado Maaloey 1
    Molde 8
  •  
  • Rakkestad 0
    Moss 6
  •  
  • Stord 0
    Nest Sotra 2
  •  
  • Pors Grenland 1
    Notodden 2
  •  
  • Odda 1
    Viking 6
  •  
  • Stathelle FK 2
    Sandefjord 4
  •  
  • Sander 0
    Stabaek 5
  •  
  • Smoeraas 0
    Sogndal 4
  •  
  • Trauma 1
    Start 4
  •  
  • Strindheim 5
    Tillerbyen 0
  •  
  • Vard Haugesund 0
    Vidar 4
  •  
  • Verdal 1
    Vaalerenga 6
  •  
  • Asker 2
    FK Toensberg 1
  •  
  • Bossekop 0
    Tromsdalen 1
  •  
  • Klepp 1
    Bryne 5
  •  
  • Eidsvold TF 2
    Valdres FK 0
  •  
  • Fjoera 0
    Loev-Ham 1
  •  
  • Flisa 0
    Kongsvinger 0
  •  
  • Mysen 1
    Follo 5
  •  
  • Skjetten 1
    Kjelsaas 2
  •  
  • Stroemmen 2
    Korsvoll 0
  •  
  • Redalen 0
    NIL-Trysil 1
  •  
  • Oern-Horten 3
    Sarpsborg 08 4
  •  
  • Vindbjart 1
    Randaberg 3
  •  
  • Raufoss 3
    Ullern 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • NIL-Trysil 1
    Asker 3
  •  
  • Baerum 3
    Stroemsgodset 1
  •  
  • Kongsvinger 4
    Skarboevik 0
  •  
  • Sogndal 2
    Aasane 1
  •  
  • Sarpsborg 08 2
    Eidsvold TF 3
  •  
  • Nest Sotra 2
    Moss 1
  •  
  • Kristiansund BK 0
    Aalesund 2
  •  
  • Aalgaard FK 2
    Viking 3
  •  
  • Byaasen 3
    Alta 4
  •  
  • Mjoelner 1
    Bodoe/Glimt 3
  •  
  • Droebak/Frogn 1
    Fredrikstad 2
  •  
  • Follo 0
    Vaalerenga 2
  •  
  • Hoenefoss 1
    Raufoss 1
  •  
  • IL Staalkameratene 2
    Tromsoe 3
  •  
  • Levanger 0
    Rosenborg 5
  •  
  • Loerenskog 0
    Notodden 1
  •  
  • Roea 0
    Lyn 6
  •  
  • Ull/Kisa 1
    Sandefjord 0
  •  
  • Tromsdalen 2
    Strindheim 3
  •  
  • Kopervik 1
    Bryne 5
  •  
  • Drammen FK 1
    Mjoendalen 5
  •  
  • Randaberg 2
    FK Haugesund 2
  •  
  • Loev-Ham 3
    Fyllingen 0
  •  
  • Lillehammer FK 0
    Hamarkameratene 4
  •  
  • Kjelsaas 1
    Odds Ballklubb 2
  •  
  • Kvik Halden 1
    Stabaek 4
  •  
  • Stroemmen 1
    Lillestroem 2
  •  
  • Ranheim 6
    Steinkjer 0
  •  
  • Stavanger 3
    Sandnes 2
  •  
  • Vidar 1
    Start 3
  •  
  • Lyngboe 0
    Brann 2
  •  
  • Hoedd 0
    Molde 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Fredrikstad 5
    Ranheim 3
  •  
  • Molde 1
    Kongsvinger 0
  •  
  • Start 2
    Loev-Ham 2
  •  
  • Aalesund 2
    Stavanger 1
  •  
  • Alta 3
    Bodoe/Glimt 0
  •  
  • Asker 0
    Lillestroem 3
  •  
  • Mjoendalen 3
    Baerum 1
  •  
  • Nest Sotra 2
    Brann 4
  •  
  • Bryne 0
    Viking 0
  •  
  • Eidsvold TF 1
    Stabaek 2
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 1
    Sogndal 2
  •  
  • Hamarkameratene 0
    Lyn 2
  •  
  • Tromsoe 4
    Hoenefoss 0
  •  
  • Notodden 0
    Odds Ballklubb 2
  •  
  • Strindheim 1
    Rosenborg 7
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 5
    Ull/Kisa 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Brann 1
    Lyn 0
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 3
    Fredrikstad 1
  •  
  • Sogndal 0
    Aalesund 1
  •  
  • Alta 0
    Molde 1
  •  
  • Stabaek 4
    Lillestroem 0
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 3
    Mjoendalen 1
  •  
  • Tromsoe 2
    Bryne 0
  •  
  • Rosenborg 2
    Loev-Ham 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Molde 5
    Rosenborg 0
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 4
    Tromsoe 3
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 5
    Brann 1
  •  
  • Aalesund 3
    Stabaek 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Aalesund 1
    Odds Ballklubb 0
  •  
  • Molde 6
    Vaalerenga 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Molde 2
    Aalesund 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Aalesund
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Rosenborg Rosenborg 30 68 19 11 0 58 24 34
D
D
W
W
W
2 Vaalerenga Vaalerenga 30 61 19 4 7 69 36 33
W
L
W
W
L
3 Tromsoe Tromsoe 30 50 14 8 8 36 30 6
L
W
L
L
D
4 Aalesund Aalesund 30 47 14 5 11 46 37 9
D
W
W
D
L
5 Odds Ballklubb Odds Ballklubb 30 46 12 10 8 48 41 7
D
W
D
W
L
6 FK Haugesund FK Haugesund 30 45 12 9 9 51 39 12
D
L
W
W
W
7 Stroemsgodset Stroemsgodset 30 43 13 4 13 51 59 -8
W
L
W
L
L
8 Start Start 30 42 11 9 10 57 60 -3
D
L
W
D
D
9 Viking Viking 30 41 10 11 9 48 41 7
W
D
L
L
W
10 Lillestroem Lillestroem 30 40 9 13 8 51 44 7
L
D
L
W
W
11 Molde Molde 30 40 10 10 10 42 45 -3
W
W
D
W
W
12 Stabaek Stabaek 30 39 11 6 13 46 47 -1
L
W
L
L
W
13 Brann Brann 30 34 8 10 12 48 50 -2
D
L
W
L
W
14 Hoenefoss Hoenefoss 30 27 7 6 17 28 62 -34
L
W
L
L
L
15 Kongsvinger 30 20 4 8 18 27 58 -31
L
D
L
D
L
16 Sandefjord Sandefjord 30 12 2 6 22 25 58 -33
W
L
L
D
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Volda 0
    Aalesund 1
  •  
  • Hammerfest 0
    Alta 3
  •  
  • Arna-Bjoernar 0
    Brann 2
  •  
  • Sprint Jeloey 1
    Asker 3
  •  
  • Pors Grenland 1
    Baerum 2
  •  
  • Birkebeineren 0
    Mjoendalen 3
  •  
  • Innstranden 2
    Bodoe/Glimt 5
  •  
  • Brodd 0
    Viking 2
  •  
  • Froeyland 1
    Bryne 2
  •  
  • Droebak/Frogn 1
    Sarpsborg 08 3
  •  
  • Klepp 0
    FK Haugesund 4
  •  
  • FK Toensberg 5
    Ull/Kisa 2
  •  
  • Trauma 1
    Flekkeroey 3
  •  
  • Kolbotn 0
    Follo 5
  •  
  • Trosvik 0
    Fredrikstad 6
  •  
  • Gjoevik FF 1
    Raufoss 3
  •  
  • Ottestad 0
    Hamarkameratene 6
  •  
  • Hasle/Loeren 0
    Sandefjord 1
  •  
  • Hauerseter 0
    Lillestroem 5
  •  
  • Herkules 2
    Odds Ballklubb 3
  •  
  • Hoeland 1
    Stabaek 12
  •  
  • Jevnaker 0
    Hoenefoss 7
  •  
  • Hovding 0
    Loev-Ham 4
  •  
  • Ishavsbyen 0
    Tromsdalen 5
  •  
  • Jerv 0
    Start 3
  •  
  • KFUM 1
    Oern-Horten 0
  •  
  • Oldenborg 0
    Kongsvinger 1
  •  
  • Korsvoll 1
    Moss 4
  •  
  • Sagene 0
    Lyn 3
  •  
  • Malvik FK 2
    Ranheim 5
  •  
  • Mandalskameratene 1
    Vindbjart 0
  •  
  • Modum FK 1
    Stroemsgodset 5
  •  
  • Surnadal 1
    Molde 3
  •  
  • Oppsal 1
    Vaalerenga 11
  •  
  • Stjoerdals Blink 0
    Rosenborg 4
  •  
  • Sortland IL 0
    Tromsoe 6
  •  
  • Flisa 1
    NIL-Trysil 1
  •  
  • Voss 1
    Valdres FK 4
  •  
  • Randaberg 2
    Aalgaard FK 1
  •  
  • Aardal 0
    Sogndal 4
  •  
  • Nest Sotra 2
    Aasane 1
  •  
  • Brumunddal 5
    Oslo City 2
  •  
  • Orkla 1
    Byaasen 5
  •  
  • Grorud 1
    Eidsvold TF 2
  •  
  • Vadmyra 1
    Fana 4
  •  
  • Fjoera 1
    Foerde 6
  •  
  • Floeya 2
    Senja 0
  •  
  • Kjelsaas 4
    Fram Larvik 2
  •  
  • Nardo 0
    Frigg 0
  •  
  • Fyllingen 0
    Os 0
  •  
  • Hana 2
    Sandnes 7
  •  
  • Skarboevik 1
    Hoedd 0
  •  
  • Strindheim 6
    Kolstad 2
  •  
  • Kongsberg 1
    Stroemmen 6
  •  
  • Kopervik 1
    Vard Haugesund 2
  •  
  • Traeff 0
    Kristiansund BK 1
  •  
  • Verdal 0
    Levanger 3
  •  
  • Lillehammer FK 3
    Manglerud Star Toppfotball 2
  •  
  • Skeid 1
    Loerenskog 0
  •  
  • Mo 1
    Steinkjer 2
  •  
  • Tollnes 0
    Notodden 6
  •  
  • Stavanger 3
    Vidar 0
  •  
  • Varegg 0
    Stord 1
  •  
  • IL Staalkameratene 2
    Harstad 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Levanger 2
    Follo 3
  •  
  • Skeid 2
    Fredrikstad 4
  •  
  • Skarboevik 2
    Aalesund 3
  •  
  • Alta 3
    Nardo 1
  •  
  • Asker 1
    Sarpsborg 08 2
  •  
  • Baerum 0
    Stabaek 2
  •  
  • IL Staalkameratene 0
    Bodoe/Glimt 4
  •  
  • Fyllingen 1
    Brann 0
  •  
  • Brumunddal 1
    Lillestroem 6
  •  
  • Bryne 5
    Stavanger 1
  •  
  • Byaasen 0
    Tromsoe 2
  •  
  • Eidsvold TF 0
    Stroemmen 4
  •  
  • Fana 0
    Lyn 3
  •  
  • Vard Haugesund 1
    FK Haugesund 2
  •  
  • FK Toensberg 3
    Vaalerenga 2
  •  
  • Flekkeroey 1
    Odds Ballklubb 2
  •  
  • Tromsdalen 5
    Floeya 1
  •  
  • Foerde 2
    Sogndal 3
  •  
  • Hamarkameratene 0
    NIL-Trysil 0
  •  
  • Valdres FK 3
    Hoenefoss 3
  •  
  • Moss 3
    KFUM 1
  •  
  • Kjelsaas 2
    Sandefjord 3
  •  
  • Lillehammer FK 2
    Kongsvinger 5
  •  
  • Kristiansund BK 1
    Ranheim 2
  •  
  • Nest Sotra 1
    Loev-Ham 4
  •  
  • Mandalskameratene 1
    Start 2
  •  
  • Notodden 0
    Mjoendalen 1
  •  
  • Strindheim 2
    Molde 4
  •  
  • Randaberg 2
    Viking 4
  •  
  • Raufoss 0
    Stroemsgodset 1
  •  
  • Steinkjer 1
    Rosenborg 4
  •  
  • Sandnes 1
    Stord 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Rosenborg 3
    Alta 1
  •  
  • Sarpsborg 08 2
    Hoenefoss 2
  •  
  • Fyllingen 1
    Viking 4
  •  
  • Start 2
    Sandnes 0
  •  
  • Loev-Ham 2
    Aalesund 1
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 1
    Ranheim 2
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 6
    Bryne 1
  •  
  • Stabaek 3
    FK Toensberg 3
  •  
  • Follo 4
    Lillestroem 2
  •  
  • Stroemmen 2
    Fredrikstad 5
  •  
  • Kongsvinger 2
    NIL-Trysil 1
  •  
  • Lyn 2
    Stroemsgodset 4
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 6
    Mjoendalen 2
  •  
  • Molde 1
    Sogndal 3
  •  
  • Sandefjord 4
    Moss 2
  •  
  • Tromsdalen 0
    Tromsoe 2
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Stroemsgodset 3
    FK Haugesund 0
  •  
  • FK Toensberg 0
    Follo 2
  •  
  • Fredrikstad 0
    Start 1
  •  
  • Hoenefoss 1
    Odds Ballklubb 5
  •  
  • Viking 2
    Kongsvinger 0
  •  
  • Sogndal 3
    Loev-Ham 1
  •  
  • Tromsoe 0
    Ranheim 2
  •  
  • Sandefjord 1
    Rosenborg 4
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 2
    Viking 1
  •  
  • Follo 3
    Sogndal 1
  •  
  • Rosenborg 4
    Start 3
  •  
  • Ranheim 1
    Stroemsgodset 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Stroemsgodset 2
    Odds Ballklubb 0
  •  
  • Follo 3
    Rosenborg 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Follo 0
    Stroemsgodset 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Stroemsgodset
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 03
    Llanelli 10
    02-07-2009 Motherwell
    0 - 1
    Llanelli
    09-07-2009 Llanelli
    0 - 3
    Motherwell
  •  
  • Fram Reykjavik 22
    TNS 11
    02-07-2009 Fram Reykjavik
    2 - 1
    TNS
    09-07-2009 TNS
    1 - 2
    Fram Reykjavik
  •  
  • Helsingborg 31
    FC Mika 11
    02-07-2009 Helsingborg
    3 - 1
    FC Mika
    09-07-2009 FC Mika
    1 - 1
    Helsingborg
  •  
  • Lisburn 10
    Zestafoni 56
    02-07-2009 Lisburn
    1 - 5
    Zestafoni
    09-07-2009 Zestafoni
    6 - 0
    Lisburn
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 01
    Polonia Warsaw 20
    02-07-2009 Buducnost Podgorica
    0 - 2
    Polonia Warsaw
    09-07-2009 Polonia Warsaw
    0 - 1
    Buducnost Podgorica
  •  
  • NSI Runavik 01
    Rosenborg 33
    02-07-2009 NSI Runavik
    0 - 3
    Rosenborg
    09-07-2009 Rosenborg
    3 - 1
    NSI Runavik
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 11
    Vllaznia 21
    02-07-2009 Sligo Rovers
    1 - 2
    Vllaznia
    09-07-2009 Vllaznia
    1 - 1
    Sligo Rovers
  •  
  • Anorthosis 52
    UN Kaerjeng 97 01
    02-07-2009 Anorthosis
    5 - 0
    UN Kaerjeng 97
    09-07-2009 UN Kaerjeng 97
    1 - 2
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Slaven 10
    Birkirkara 00
    02-07-2009 Slaven
    1 - 0
    Birkirkara
    09-07-2009 Birkirkara
    0 - 0
    Slaven
  •  
  • CS Grevenmacher 00
    Vetra 33
    02-07-2009 CS Grevenmacher
    0 - 3
    Vetra
    09-07-2009 Vetra
    3 - 0
    CS Grevenmacher
  •  
  • Haladas 11
    Irtysh Pavlodar 02
    02-07-2009 Haladas
    1 - 0
    Irtysh Pavlodar
    09-07-2009 Irtysh Pavlodar
    2 - 1
    Haladas
  •  
  • Spartak Trnava 23
    Inter Baku 11
    02-07-2009 Spartak Trnava
    2 - 1
    Inter Baku
    09-07-2009 Inter Baku
    1 - 3
    Spartak Trnava
  •  
  • Randers FC 43
    Linfield 00
    02-07-2009 Randers FC
    4 - 0
    Linfield
    09-07-2009 Linfield
    0 - 3
    Randers FC
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 21
    Renova 11
    02-07-2009 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 1
    Renova
    09-07-2009 Renova
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • Zimbru 12
    Okzhetpes Kokshetau 20
    02-07-2009 Zimbru
    1 - 2
    Okzhetpes Kokshetau
    09-07-2009 Okzhetpes Kokshetau
    0 - 2
    Zimbru
  •  
  • Trans Narva 01
    Rudar Velenje 33
    02-07-2009 Trans Narva
    0 - 3
    Rudar Velenje
    09-07-2009 Rudar Velenje
    3 - 1
    Trans Narva
  •  
  • FC Lahti 40
    Dinamo Tirana 12
    02-07-2009 FC Lahti
    4 - 1
    Dinamo Tirana
    09-07-2009 Dinamo Tirana
    2 - 0
    FC Lahti
  •  
  • Valletta 32
    Keflavik 02
    02-07-2009 Valletta
    3 - 0
    Keflavik
    09-07-2009 Keflavik
    2 - 2
    Valletta
  •  
  • Sutjeska 11
    Partizan Minsk 12
    02-07-2009 Sutjeska
    1 - 1
    Partizan Minsk
    09-07-2009 Partizan Minsk
    2 - 1
    Sutjeska
  •  
  • Simurq 00
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 13
    02-07-2009 Simurq
    0 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    09-07-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Simurq
  •  
  • Dinaburg 20
    Nomme JK Kalju 10
    02-07-2009 Dinaburg
    2 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
    09-07-2009 Nomme JK Kalju
    0 - 0
    Dinaburg
  •  
  • FC Banants 01
    Siroki Brijeg 20
    02-07-2009 FC Banants
    0 - 2
    Siroki Brijeg
    09-07-2009 Siroki Brijeg
    0 - 1
    FC Banants
  •  
  • FC Tbilisi 22
    B36 Torshavn 00
    02-07-2009 FC Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    B36 Torshavn
    09-07-2009 B36 Torshavn
    0 - 2
    FC Tbilisi
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 21
    AE Larissa 01
    16-07-2009 KR Reykjavik
    2 - 0
    AE Larissa
    23-07-2009 AE Larissa
    1 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • NAC Breda 62
    Gandzasar 00
    16-07-2009 NAC Breda
    6 - 0
    Gandzasar
    23-07-2009 Gandzasar
    0 - 2
    NAC Breda
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 11
    Valletta 10
    16-07-2009 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 1
    Valletta
    23-07-2009 Valletta
    0 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • Falkirk 10
    FC Vaduz 02
    16-07-2009 Falkirk
    1 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    23-07-2009 FC Vaduz
    2 - 0
    Falkirk
  •  
  • Juvenes/Dogana 00
    Polonia Warsaw 14
    16-07-2009 Juvenes/Dogana
    0 - 1
    Polonia Warsaw
    23-07-2009 Polonia Warsaw
    4 - 0
    Juvenes/Dogana
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 11
    Spartak Trnava 01
    16-07-2009 FK Sarajevo
    1 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
    23-07-2009 Spartak Trnava
    1 - 1
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Brondby IF 04
    Flora Tallinn 11
    16-07-2009 Brondby IF
    0 - 1
    Flora Tallinn
    23-07-2009 Flora Tallinn
    1 - 4
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 10
    Rijeka 03
    16-07-2009 FC Differdange 03
    1 - 0
    Rijeka
    23-07-2009 Rijeka
    3 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • Gorica 10
    FC Lahti 02
    16-07-2009 Gorica
    1 - 0
    FC Lahti
    23-07-2009 FC Lahti
    2 - 0
    Gorica
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 31
    FC Tbilisi 00
    16-07-2009 Legia Warszawa
    3 - 0
    FC Tbilisi
    23-07-2009 FC Tbilisi
    0 - 1
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Rudar Velenje 00
    FK Crvena zvezda 14
    16-07-2009 Rudar Velenje
    0 - 1
    FK Crvena zvezda
    23-07-2009 FK Crvena zvezda
    4 - 0
    Rudar Velenje
  •  
  • AaB 01
    Slavija Sarajevo 03
    16-07-2009 AaB
    0 - 0
    Slavija Sarajevo
    23-07-2009 Slavija Sarajevo
    3 - 1
    AaB
  •  
  • Basel 34
    FC Santa Coloma 01
    16-07-2009 Basel
    3 - 0
    FC Santa Coloma
    23-07-2009 FC Santa Coloma
    1 - 4
    Basel
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 44
    HB Torshavn 01
    16-07-2009 Omonia Nicosia
    4 - 0
    HB Torshavn
    23-07-2009 HB Torshavn
    1 - 4
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 22
    Ujpest 01
    16-07-2009 Steaua Bucuresti
    2 - 0
    Ujpest
    23-07-2009 Ujpest
    1 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 53
    Vllaznia 00
    16-07-2009 Rapid Wien
    5 - 0
    Vllaznia
    23-07-2009 Vllaznia
    0 - 3
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 21
    Siroki Brijeg 11
    16-07-2009 Sturm Graz
    2 - 1
    Siroki Brijeg
    23-07-2009 Siroki Brijeg
    1 - 1
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • Anorthosis 21
    Petrovac 13
    16-07-2009 Anorthosis
    2 - 1
    Petrovac
    23-07-2009 Petrovac
    3 - 1
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 41
    Dinaburg 00
    16-07-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    4 - 0
    Dinaburg
    23-07-2009 Dinaburg
    0 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Cherno More Varna 13
    Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa 00
    16-07-2009 Cherno More Varna
    1 - 0
    Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
    23-07-2009 Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
    0 - 3
    Cherno More Varna
  •  
  • Elfsborg 30
    Haladas 00
    16-07-2009 Elfsborg
    3 - 0
    Haladas
    23-07-2009 Haladas
    0 - 0
    Elfsborg
  •  
  • Sigma Olomouc 12
    Fram Reykjavik 10
    16-07-2009 Sigma Olomouc
    1 - 1
    Fram Reykjavik
    23-07-2009 Fram Reykjavik
    0 - 2
    Sigma Olomouc
  •  
  • Vetra 03
    HJK 11
    16-07-2009 Vetra
    0 - 1
    HJK
    23-07-2009 HJK
    1 - 3
    Vetra
  •  
  • Rosenborg 00
    Qarabag FK 01
    16-07-2009 Rosenborg
    0 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    23-07-2009 Qarabag FK
    1 - 0
    Rosenborg
  •  
  • Suduva 01
    Randers FC 11
    16-07-2009 Suduva
    0 - 1
    Randers FC
    23-07-2009 Randers FC
    1 - 1
    Suduva
  •  
  • FC Skonto Riga 10
    Derry City 11
    16-07-2009 FC Skonto Riga
    1 - 1
    Derry City
    23-07-2009 Derry City
    1 - 0
    FC Skonto Riga
  •  
  • Tobol Kostanay 10
    Galatasaray 12
    16-07-2009 Tobol Kostanay
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
    23-07-2009 Galatasaray
    2 - 0
    Tobol Kostanay
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 32
    Partizan Minsk 01
    16-07-2009 Metalurg Donetsk
    3 - 0
    Partizan Minsk
    23-07-2009 Partizan Minsk
    1 - 2
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • Zimbru 00
    Pacos de Ferreira 01
    16-07-2009 Zimbru
    0 - 0
    Pacos de Ferreira
    23-07-2009 Pacos de Ferreira
    1 - 0
    Zimbru
  •  
  • Honka 21
    Bangor City 00
    16-07-2009 Honka
    2 - 0
    Bangor City
    23-07-2009 Bangor City
    0 - 1
    Honka
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 01
    Tromsoe 04
    16-07-2009 Dinamo Minsk
    0 - 0
    Tromsoe
    23-07-2009 Tromsoe
    4 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 21
    Dinamo Tbilisi 13
    16-07-2009 FK Liepaja
    2 - 1
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    23-07-2009 Dinamo Tbilisi
    3 - 1
    FK Liepaja
  •  
  • FK Sloboda Uzice 01
    Kaunas 01
    16-07-2009 FK Sloboda Uzice
    0 - 0
    Kaunas
    23-07-2009 Kaunas
    1 - 1
    FK Sloboda Uzice
  •  
  • Zilina 21
    Dacia Chisinau 00
    16-07-2009 Zilina
    2 - 0
    Dacia Chisinau
    23-07-2009 Dacia Chisinau
    0 - 1
    Zilina
  •  
  • Flamurtari 11
    Motherwell 08
    16-07-2009 Flamurtari
    1 - 0
    Motherwell
    23-07-2009 Motherwell
    8 - 1
    Flamurtari
  •  
  • Naftan Novopolotsk 20
    Gent 11
    16-07-2009 Naftan Novopolotsk
    2 - 1
    Gent
    23-07-2009 Gent
    1 - 0
    Naftan Novopolotsk
  •  
  • Milano Kumanovo 02
    Slaven 48
    16-07-2009 Milano Kumanovo
    0 - 4
    Slaven
    23-07-2009 Slaven
    8 - 2
    Milano Kumanovo
  •  
  • Zestafoni 12
    Helsingborg 22
    16-07-2009 Zestafoni
    1 - 2
    Helsingborg
    23-07-2009 Helsingborg
    2 - 2
    Zestafoni
  •  
  • Crusaders 12
    Rabotnicki 14
    14-07-2009 Crusaders
    1 - 1
    Rabotnicki
    23-07-2009 Rabotnicki
    4 - 2
    Crusaders
  •  
  • Sliema Wanderers 00
    Maccabi Netanya 03
    14-07-2009 Sliema Wanderers
    0 - 0
    Maccabi Netanya
    23-07-2009 Maccabi Netanya
    3 - 0
    Sliema Wanderers
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Braga 10
    Elfsborg 22
    30-07-2009 Braga
    1 - 2
    Elfsborg
    06-08-2009 Elfsborg
    2 - 0
    Braga
  •  
  • Athletic Bilbao 02
    Young Boys 11
    30-07-2009 Athletic Bilbao
    0 - 1
    Young Boys
    06-08-2009 Young Boys
    1 - 2
    Athletic Bilbao
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 21
    Basel 23
    30-07-2009 KR Reykjavik
    2 - 2
    Basel
    06-08-2009 Basel
    3 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Rijeka 10
    Metalist Kharkiv 22
    30-07-2009 Rijeka
    1 - 2
    Metalist Kharkiv
    06-08-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    2 - 0
    Rijeka
  •  
  • Aberdeen 10
    Sigma Olomouc 53
    30-07-2009 Aberdeen
    1 - 5
    Sigma Olomouc
    06-08-2009 Sigma Olomouc
    3 - 0
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 51
    Budapest Honved 11
    30-07-2009 Fenerbahce
    5 - 1
    Budapest Honved
    06-08-2009 Budapest Honved
    1 - 1
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 11
    Cherno More Varna 00
    30-07-2009 PSV Eindhoven
    1 - 0
    Cherno More Varna
    06-08-2009 Cherno More Varna
    0 - 1
    PSV Eindhoven
  •  
  • Helsingborg 21
    FK Sarajevo 12
    30-07-2009 Helsingborg
    2 - 1
    FK Sarajevo
    06-08-2009 FK Sarajevo
    2 - 1
    Helsingborg
  •  
  • FK Sloboda Uzice 00
    Lille 22
    30-07-2009 FK Sloboda Uzice
    0 - 2
    Lille
    06-08-2009 Lille
    2 - 0
    FK Sloboda Uzice
  •  
  • Roma 37
    Gent 11
    30-07-2009 Roma
    3 - 1
    Gent
    06-08-2009 Gent
    1 - 7
    Roma
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 12
    Krylya Sovetov Samara 03
    30-07-2009 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 0
    Krylya Sovetov Samara
    06-08-2009 Krylya Sovetov Samara
    3 - 2
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • Randers FC 01
    Hamburger SV 40
    30-07-2009 Randers FC
    0 - 4
    Hamburger SV
    06-08-2009 Hamburger SV
    0 - 1
    Randers FC
  •  
  • Club Bruges 31
    FC Lahti 21
    30-07-2009 Club Bruges
    3 - 2
    FC Lahti
    06-08-2009 FC Lahti
    1 - 1
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Slavija Sarajevo 01
    Kosice 23
    30-07-2009 Slavija Sarajevo
    0 - 2
    Kosice
    06-08-2009 Kosice
    3 - 1
    Slavija Sarajevo
  •  
  • FC Vaslui 21
    Omonia Nicosia 01
    30-07-2009 FC Vaslui
    2 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
    04-08-2009 Omonia Nicosia
    1 - 1
    FC Vaslui
  •  
  • Polonia Warsaw 01
    NAC Breda 13
    30-07-2009 Polonia Warsaw
    0 - 1
    NAC Breda
    06-08-2009 NAC Breda
    3 - 1
    Polonia Warsaw
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 33
    Motherwell 01
    30-07-2009 Steaua Bucuresti
    3 - 0
    Motherwell
    06-08-2009 Motherwell
    1 - 3
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 00
    Liberec 12
    30-07-2009 FC Vaduz
    0 - 1
    Liberec
    06-08-2009 Liberec
    2 - 0
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • Zilina 11
    Hajduk Split 10
    30-07-2009 Zilina
    1 - 1
    Hajduk Split
    06-08-2009 Hajduk Split
    0 - 1
    Zilina
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 22
    A.P.O.P/K. Peyias 12
    30-07-2009 Rapid Wien
    2 - 1
    A.P.O.P/K. Peyias
    06-08-2009 A.P.O.P/K. Peyias
    2 - 2
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Vojvodina 12
    Austria Wien 14
    30-07-2009 Vojvodina
    1 - 1
    Austria Wien
    06-08-2009 Austria Wien
    4 - 2
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Brondby IF 12
    Legia Warszawa 12
    30-07-2009 Brondby IF
    1 - 1
    Legia Warszawa
    06-08-2009 Legia Warszawa
    2 - 2
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • CSKA Sofia 11
    Derry City 01
    30-07-2009 CSKA Sofia
    1 - 0
    Derry City
    06-08-2009 Derry City
    1 - 1
    CSKA Sofia
  •  
  • Fredrikstad 12
    Lech Poznan 61
    30-07-2009 Fredrikstad
    1 - 6
    Lech Poznan
    06-08-2009 Lech Poznan
    1 - 2
    Fredrikstad
  •  
  • Vetra 00
    Fulham 33
    30-07-2009 Vetra
    0 - 3
    Fulham
    06-08-2009 Fulham
    3 - 0
    Vetra
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 11
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 31
    30-07-2009 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 3
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    06-08-2009 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 23
    NK Ljubljana 00
    30-07-2009 Metalurg Donetsk
    2 - 0
    NK Ljubljana
    06-08-2009 NK Ljubljana
    0 - 3
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 11
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 20
    30-07-2009 Vaalerenga
    1 - 2
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    06-08-2009 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    0 - 1
    Vaalerenga
  •  
  • Tromsoe 22
    Slaven 10
    30-07-2009 Tromsoe
    2 - 1
    Slaven
    06-08-2009 Slaven
    0 - 2
    Tromsoe
  •  
  • Maccabi Netanya 10
    Galatasaray 46
    30-07-2009 Maccabi Netanya
    1 - 4
    Galatasaray
    06-08-2009 Galatasaray
    6 - 0
    Maccabi Netanya
  •  
  • Honka 01
    Qarabag FK 12
    30-07-2009 Honka
    0 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    06-08-2009 Qarabag FK
    2 - 1
    Honka
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 30
    OB 43
    30-07-2009 Rabotnicki
    3 - 4
    OB
    06-08-2009 OB
    3 - 0
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • Petrovac 10
    Sturm Graz 25
    30-07-2009 Petrovac
    1 - 2
    Sturm Graz
    06-08-2009 Sturm Graz
    5 - 0
    Petrovac
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 22
    FK Crvena zvezda 05
    30-07-2009 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
    06-08-2009 FK Crvena zvezda
    5 - 2
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 11
    Pacos de Ferreira 00
    28-07-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    1 - 0
    Pacos de Ferreira
    06-08-2009 Pacos de Ferreira
    0 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Athletic Bilbao 31
    Tromsoe 21
    20-08-2009 Athletic Bilbao
    3 - 2
    Tromsoe
    27-08-2009 Tromsoe
    1 - 1
    Athletic Bilbao
  •  
  • Nacional 41
    Zenit St. Petersburg 31
    20-08-2009 Nacional
    4 - 3
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    27-08-2009 Zenit St. Petersburg
    1 - 1
    Nacional
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 62
    Aktobe 30
    20-08-2009 Werder Bremen
    6 - 3
    Aktobe
    27-08-2009 Aktobe
    0 - 2
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Fulham 30
    Amkar 11
    20-08-2009 Fulham
    3 - 1
    Amkar
    27-08-2009 Amkar
    1 - 0
    Fulham
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 40
    Hearts 02
    20-08-2009 Dinamo Zagreb
    4 - 0
    Hearts
    27-08-2009 Hearts
    2 - 0
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Everton 41
    Sigma Olomouc 01
    20-08-2009 Everton
    4 - 0
    Sigma Olomouc
    27-08-2009 Sigma Olomouc
    1 - 1
    Everton
  •  
  • Stabaek 01
    Valencia 34
    20-08-2009 Stabaek
    0 - 3
    Valencia
    27-08-2009 Valencia
    4 - 1
    Stabaek
  •  
  • Ajax 52
    Slovan Bratislava 01
    20-08-2009 Ajax
    5 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
    27-08-2009 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 2
    Ajax
  •  
  • Benfica 41
    Vorskla 02
    20-08-2009 Benfica
    4 - 0
    Vorskla
    27-08-2009 Vorskla
    2 - 1
    Benfica
  •  
  • Lazio 30
    Elfsborg 01
    20-08-2009 Lazio
    3 - 0
    Elfsborg
    27-08-2009 Elfsborg
    1 - 0
    Lazio
  •  
  • Galatasaray 51
    Levadia Maardu 01
    20-08-2009 Galatasaray
    5 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
    27-08-2009 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
  •  
  • Genk 12
    Lille 24
    20-08-2009 Genk
    1 - 2
    Lille
    27-08-2009 Lille
    4 - 2
    Genk
  •  
  • Genoa 31
    OB 11
    20-08-2009 Genoa
    3 - 1
    OB
    27-08-2009 OB
    1 - 1
    Genoa
  •  
  • Maribor 00
    Sparta Prague 21
    20-08-2009 Maribor
    0 - 2
    Sparta Prague
    27-08-2009 Sparta Prague
    1 - 0
    Maribor
  •  
  • Brondby IF 21
    Hertha Berlin 13
    20-08-2009 Brondby IF
    2 - 1
    Hertha Berlin
    27-08-2009 Hertha Berlin
    3 - 1
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 10
    Club Bruges 01
    20-08-2009 Lech Poznan
    1 - 0
    Club Bruges
    27-08-2009 Club Bruges
    1 - 0
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • Sion 02
    Fenerbahce 22
    20-08-2009 Sion
    0 - 2
    Fenerbahce
    27-08-2009 Fenerbahce
    2 - 2
    Sion
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 11
    CFR Cluj 12
    20-08-2009 FK Sarajevo
    1 - 1
    CFR Cluj
    27-08-2009 CFR Cluj
    2 - 1
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 12
    Zilina 10
    20-08-2009 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 1
    Zilina
    27-08-2009 Zilina
    0 - 2
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • FC Vaslui 20
    AEK Athens 13
    20-08-2009 FC Vaslui
    2 - 1
    AEK Athens
    27-08-2009 AEK Athens
    3 - 0
    FC Vaslui
  •  
  • Twente 30
    Qarabag FK 10
    20-08-2009 Twente
    3 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    27-08-2009 Qarabag FK
    0 - 0
    Twente
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 31
    FK Crvena zvezda 02
    20-08-2009 Slavia Prague
    3 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
    27-08-2009 FK Crvena zvezda
    2 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Sivasspor 00
    Shakhtar Donetsk 32
    20-08-2009 Sivasspor
    0 - 3
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    25-08-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Sivasspor
  •  
  • Dinamo Bucuresti 03
    Liberec 30
    20-08-2009 Dinamo Bucuresti
    0 - 3
    Liberec
    27-08-2009 Liberec
    0 - 3
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 32
    St. Patrick's Athletic 01
    20-08-2009 Steaua Bucuresti
    3 - 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    27-08-2009 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 11
    Aston Villa 02
    20-08-2009 Rapid Wien
    1 - 0
    Aston Villa
    27-08-2009 Aston Villa
    2 - 1
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 22
    Austria Wien 23
    20-08-2009 Metalurg Donetsk
    2 - 2
    Austria Wien
    27-08-2009 Austria Wien
    3 - 2
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 11
    Metalist Kharkiv 10
    20-08-2009 Sturm Graz
    1 - 1
    Metalist Kharkiv
    27-08-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    0 - 1
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • CSKA Sofia 02
    Dinamo Moscow 01
    20-08-2009 CSKA Sofia
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Moscow
    27-08-2009 Dinamo Moscow
    1 - 2
    CSKA Sofia
  •  
  • NAC Breda 11
    Villarreal 36
    20-08-2009 NAC Breda
    1 - 3
    Villarreal
    27-08-2009 Villarreal
    6 - 1
    NAC Breda
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 10
    SC Heerenveen 10
    20-08-2009 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 1
    SC Heerenveen
    27-08-2009 SC Heerenveen
    0 - 0
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • Guingamp 11
    Hamburger SV 53
    20-08-2009 Guingamp
    1 - 5
    Hamburger SV
    27-08-2009 Hamburger SV
    3 - 1
    Guingamp
  •  
  • Trabzonspor 11
    Toulouse 30
    20-08-2009 Trabzonspor
    1 - 3
    Toulouse
    27-08-2009 Toulouse
    0 - 1
    Trabzonspor
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 00
    PSV Eindhoven 11
    20-08-2009 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    0 - 1
    PSV Eindhoven
    27-08-2009 PSV Eindhoven
    1 - 0
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 04
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 10
    20-08-2009 BATE Borisov
    0 - 1
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    27-08-2009 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    0 - 4
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Teplice 11
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 21
    20-08-2009 Teplice
    1 - 2
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    27-08-2009 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    Teplice
  •  
  • FK Baku 11
    Basel 35
    20-08-2009 FK Baku
    1 - 3
    Basel
    27-08-2009 Basel
    5 - 1
    FK Baku
  •  
  • Kosice 31
    Roma 37
    20-08-2009 Kosice
    3 - 3
    Roma
    27-08-2009 Roma
    7 - 1
    Kosice
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Rosenborg Rosenborg 30 69 20 9 1 60 22 38
D
W
D
L
W
2 Molde Molde 30 56 17 5 8 62 35 27
W
W
W
L
L
3 Stabaek Stabaek 30 53 15 8 7 52 34 18
W
W
L
W
W
4 Odds Ballklubb Odds Ballklubb 30 46 12 10 8 53 44 9
D
W
L
W
L
5 Brann Brann 30 44 12 8 10 51 49 2
D
L
L
W
W
6 Tromsoe Tromsoe 30 40 10 10 10 35 36 -1
L
W
D
L
W
7 Vaalerenga Vaalerenga 30 40 12 4 14 47 50 -3
L
L
W
W
W
8 Sandefjord Sandefjord 30 40 10 10 10 39 44 -5
L
W
D
D
W
9 Start Start 30 40 10 10 10 46 52 -6
W
L
L
W
L
10 Viking Viking 30 38 9 11 10 38 40 -2
W
L
D
L
D
11 Lillestroem Lillestroem 30 37 9 10 11 43 50 -7
L
W
D
W
L
12 Stroemsgodset Stroemsgodset 30 36 10 6 14 40 42 -2
D
W
W
W
L
13 Aalesund Aalesund 30 36 9 9 12 34 43 -9
D
L
W
D
D
14 Fredrikstad Fredrikstad 30 34 10 4 16 39 44 -5
W
L
W
L
W
15 Bodoe/Glimt Bodoe/Glimt 30 28 6 10 14 29 53 -24
D
L
D
L
L
16 Lyn Lyn 30 16 2 10 18 29 59 -30
L
L
L
L
L
  • final
  •  
  • Aalesund 1
    Rosenborg 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Rosenborg
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Rosenborg Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Rade Prica Prica
32
0.6
2 Steffen Iversen Iversen
27
0.7
3 Trond Olsen Olsen
24
0.5
4 Mikael Lustig Lustig
12
0.6
5 Markus Henriksen Henriksen
10
0.8
6 Morten Moldskred Moldskred
9
0.4
7 Alexander Tettey Tettey
6
0.8
8 Kjell Rune Sellin Sellin
6
0.8
9 Marek Sapara Sapara
6
0.3
10 Mikael Dorsin Dorsin
6
0.4

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 188 Avg: 2.09
Goals conceded 83 Avg: 0.92
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 49
54.44%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 37
41.11%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.01
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 29
32.22%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 4
4.44%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 1
1.11%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Rosenborg won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 23 14 12 8
Losers 5 0 1 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 7
16.7%
3-0 6
14.3%
1-1 5
11.9%
3-1 4
9.5%
2-0 4
9.5%
0-0 3
7.1%
4-3 2
4.8%
2-2 2
4.8%
4-0 2
4.8%
2-3 2
4.8%
2-1 2
4.8%
3-3 1
2.4%
4-1 1
2.4%
1-4 1
2.4%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics