Rosenborg statistics

Welcome to Rosenborg (Norway - Eliteserien) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Rosenborg logo Rosenborg Stats

Form team:
D
W
D
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 11

    Goals

  • 1.83

    per game

  • 4

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 83

    Matches

  • 161

    Goals

  • 1.94

    per game

  • 46

    Wins

  • 19

    Draws

  • 18

    Losses

  • 57.8%

    Over 2.5

  • 81.9%

    Over 1.5

  • 34.94%

    CS

  • 53.01%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Rosenborg game
Norway - Eliteserien
today 18:00
Not started
Norway - Eliteserien
16 jun
Not started
Norway - Eliteserien
23 jun
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Rosenborg Rosenborg 30 69 20 9 1 60 22 38
D
W
D
L
W
2 Molde Molde 30 56 17 5 8 62 35 27
W
W
W
L
L
3 Stabaek Stabaek 30 53 15 8 7 52 34 18
W
W
L
W
W
4 Odds Ballklubb Odds Ballklubb 30 46 12 10 8 53 44 9
D
W
L
W
L
5 Brann Brann 30 44 12 8 10 51 49 2
D
L
L
W
W
6 Tromsoe Tromsoe 30 40 10 10 10 35 36 -1
L
W
D
L
W
7 Vaalerenga Vaalerenga 30 40 12 4 14 47 50 -3
L
L
W
W
W
8 Sandefjord Sandefjord 30 40 10 10 10 39 44 -5
L
W
D
D
W
9 Start Start 30 40 10 10 10 46 52 -6
W
L
L
W
L
10 Viking Viking 30 38 9 11 10 38 40 -2
W
L
D
L
D
11 Lillestroem Lillestroem 30 37 9 10 11 43 50 -7
L
W
D
W
L
12 Stroemsgodset Stroemsgodset 30 36 10 6 14 40 42 -2
D
W
W
W
L
13 Aalesund Aalesund 30 36 9 9 12 34 43 -9
D
L
W
D
D
14 Fredrikstad Fredrikstad 30 34 10 4 16 39 44 -5
W
L
W
L
W
15 Bodoe/Glimt Bodoe/Glimt 30 28 6 10 14 29 53 -24
D
L
D
L
L
16 Lyn Lyn 30 16 2 10 18 29 59 -30
L
L
L
L
L
  • 1/64
  •  
  • Aakra 0
    Sandnes 4
  •  
  • Foerde 1
    Aalesund 3
  •  
  • Kopervik 2
    Aalgaard FK 4
  •  
  • Bossekop 0
    Alta 2
  •  
  • Austevoll 1
    Nest Sotra 1
  •  
  • Averoeykameratene 1
    Kristiansund BK 2
  •  
  • Fram Larvik 2
    Baerum 0
  •  
  • Mjoelner 0
    Bodoe/Glimt 3
  •  
  • Boeler 1
    Sprint Jeloey 3
  •  
  • Borgar 0
    Sarpsborg 08 3
  •  
  • Loddefjord 1
    Brann 4
  •  
  • Brumunddal 2
    Eidsvold TF 4
  •  
  • Nord 0
    Bryne 4
  •  
  • NTNUI 2
    Byaasen 1
  •  
  • Charlottenlund 2
    Ranheim 3
  •  
  • FK Arendal 1
    Flekkeroey 6
  •  
  • Stord 1
    FK Haugesund 3
  •  
  • Grorud 0
    Follo 3
  •  
  • Mysen 1
    Fredrikstad 6
  •  
  • Frigg 2
    Notodden 3
  •  
  • Gjoevik-Lyn 0
    Kongsvinger 3
  •  
  • Sander 0
    Hamarkameratene 2
  •  
  • Valder 2
    Hoedd 4
  •  
  • Ullern 1
    Hoenefoss 4
  •  
  • IL Staalkameratene 0
    Mo 3
  •  
  • KFUM 2
    Kjelsaas 1
  •  
  • Nardo 2
    KIL/Hemne 0
  •  
  • Kongsberg 1
    Sandefjord 4
  •  
  • Kvik Halden 0
    Moss 2
  •  
  • Langevaag 0
    Skarboevik 6
  •  
  • Lillehammer FK 1
    NIL-Trysil 2
  •  
  • Sandar IL 1
    Lillestroem 3
  •  
  • Voss 0
    Loev-Ham 3
  •  
  • Skarphedin 1
    Odds Ballklubb 5
  •  
  • Oevrevoll Hosle 2
    Stroemsgodset 7
  •  
  • Sandviken 0
    Os 3
  •  
  • Solberg 0
    Raufoss 3
  •  
  • Tynset 0
    Rosenborg 11
  •  
  • Senja 3
    Skarp 4
  •  
  • Vollen 2
    Skeid 6
  •  
  • Skjervoey 0
    Tromsoe 2
  •  
  • Tornado Maaloey 0
    Sogndal 3
  •  
  • Sogne 0
    Start 2
  •  
  • Vestfossen 0
    Stabaek 14
  •  
  • Toten 0
    Valdres FK 2
  •  
  • Trauma 0
    Vindbjart 6
  •  
  • Vidar 0
    Viking 3
  •  
  • Harstad 1
    Lyn 6
  •  
  • Follese 1
    Aasane 3
  •  
  • Mjoendalen 0
    Asker 1
  •  
  • Droebak/Frogn 0
    Korsvoll 2
  •  
  • Elnesvaagen/O 0
    Molde 6
  •  
  • Fana 2
    Fyllingen 0
  •  
  • FK Toensberg 4
    Modum FK 2
  •  
  • Groruddalen 1
    Manglerud Star Toppfotball 4
  •  
  • Namsos 1
    Levanger 2
  •  
  • Loerenskog 2
    Skjetten 0
  •  
  • Tromsdalen 6
    Lofoten 2
  •  
  • Mandalskameratene 3
    Vard Haugesund 2
  •  
  • Oern-Horten 0
    Vaalerenga 5
  •  
  • Oestsiden 1
    Pors Grenland 2
  •  
  • Stavanger 3
    Randaberg 1
  •  
  • Strindheim 1
    Steinkjer 4
  •  
  • Ull/Kisa 1
    Stroemmen 0
  •  
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Valdres FK 2
    Hamarkameratene 1
  •  
  • Raufoss 1
    Vaalerenga 4
  •  
  • Austevoll 2
    Brann 3
  •  
  • Kristiansund BK 1
    Rosenborg 1
  •  
  • Mo 0
    Bodoe/Glimt 3
  •  
  • Eidsvold TF 1
    Lillestroem 0
  •  
  • Loev-Ham 4
    Fana 0
  •  
  • Follo 0
    Sarpsborg 08 2
  •  
  • Levanger 0
    Ull/Kisa 4
  •  
  • Skarp 2
    Tromsoe 5
  •  
  • Asker 1
    Notodden 0
  •  
  • Aasane 4
    Aalesund 5
  •  
  • Aalgaard FK 2
    Sandnes 3
  •  
  • Alta 6
    Tromsdalen 2
  •  
  • Flekkeroey 1
    Bryne 3
  •  
  • Os 0
    FK Haugesund 4
  •  
  • Start 2
    FK Toensberg 1
  •  
  • Fram Larvik 0
    Stabaek 2
  •  
  • Hoedd 4
    NTNUI 1
  •  
  • Pors Grenland 5
    Hoenefoss 3
  •  
  • KFUM 0
    Stroemsgodset 3
  •  
  • Kongsvinger 4
    Loerenskog 2
  •  
  • Korsvoll 1
    Lyn 3
  •  
  • Sandefjord 4
    Mandalskameratene 0
  •  
  • Manglerud Star Toppfotball 2
    NIL-Trysil 1
  •  
  • Steinkjer 1
    Molde 1
  •  
  • Sprint Jeloey 0
    Moss 6
  •  
  • Ranheim 8
    Nardo 0
  •  
  • Skarboevik 1
    Sogndal 6
  •  
  • Stavanger 0
    Viking 2
  •  
  • Skeid 2
    Fredrikstad 3
  •  
  • Vindbjart 0
    Odds Ballklubb 4
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Hoedd 1
    Aalesund 2
  •  
  • Ull/Kisa 0
    Fredrikstad 1
  •  
  • Sarpsborg 08 2
    Vaalerenga 3
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 3
    Alta 1
  •  
  • Lyn 4
    Asker 0
  •  
  • Bryne 1
    Loev-Ham 4
  •  
  • Viking 3
    Eidsvold TF 0
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 3
    Sandnes 2
  •  
  • Sogndal 3
    Kongsvinger 0
  •  
  • Molde 2
    Kristiansund BK 1
  •  
  • Stabaek 5
    Manglerud Star Toppfotball 0
  •  
  • Moss 2
    Start 3
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 2
    Sandefjord 0
  •  
  • Stroemsgodset 5
    Pors Grenland 2
  •  
  • Brann 3
    Valdres FK 1
  •  
  • Ranheim 0
    Tromsoe 3
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Stroemsgodset 3
    Viking 2
  •  
  • Aalesund 1
    Lyn 4
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 3
    FK Haugesund 1
  •  
  • Fredrikstad 5
    Loev-Ham 2
  •  
  • Start 2
    Odds Ballklubb 3
  •  
  • Sogndal 1
    Stabaek 3
  •  
  • Tromsoe 0
    Vaalerenga 2
  •  
  • Molde 8
    Brann 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Stabaek 4
    Stroemsgodset 1
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 3
    Bodoe/Glimt 1
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 2
    Fredrikstad 2
  •  
  • Lyn 1
    Molde 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 2
    Odds Ballklubb 1
  •  
  • Stabaek 3
    Molde 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Stabaek 1
    Vaalerenga 4
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Vaalerenga
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 35
    CS Grevenmacher 21
    17-07-2008 FH Hafnarfjordur
    3 - 2
    CS Grevenmacher
    31-07-2008 CS Grevenmacher
    1 - 5
    FH Hafnarfjordur
  •  
  • Hajduk Split 43
    Birkirkara 00
    17-07-2008 Hajduk Split
    4 - 0
    Birkirkara
    31-07-2008 Birkirkara
    0 - 3
    Hajduk Split
  •  
  • Cliftonville 00
    FC Copenhagen 47
    17-07-2008 Cliftonville
    0 - 4
    FC Copenhagen
    31-07-2008 FC Copenhagen
    7 - 0
    Cliftonville
  •  
  • Cork City 20
    Haka 24
    17-07-2008 Cork City
    2 - 2
    Haka
    31-07-2008 Haka
    4 - 0
    Cork City
  •  
  • Glentoran 10
    FK Liepaja 12
    17-07-2008 Glentoran
    1 - 1
    FK Liepaja
    31-07-2008 FK Liepaja
    2 - 0
    Glentoran
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 04
    Gomel 01
    17-07-2008 Legia Warszawa
    0 - 0
    Gomel
    31-07-2008 Gomel
    1 - 4
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Bangor City 10
    FC Midtjylland 64
    17-07-2008 Bangor City
    1 - 6
    FC Midtjylland
    31-07-2008 FC Midtjylland
    4 - 0
    Bangor City
  •  
  • Salzburg 73
    FC Banants 00
    17-07-2008 Salzburg
    7 - 0
    FC Banants
    31-07-2008 FC Banants
    0 - 3
    Salzburg
  •  
  • Zeta 10
    Interblock 11
    17-07-2008 Zeta
    1 - 1
    Interblock
    31-07-2008 Interblock
    1 - 0
    Zeta
  •  
  • Koper 10
    Vllaznia 20
    17-07-2008 Koper
    1 - 2
    Vllaznia
    31-07-2008 Vllaznia
    0 - 0
    Koper
  •  
  • Hertha Berlin 80
    Nistru Otaci 10
    17-07-2008 Hertha Berlin
    8 - 1
    Nistru Otaci
    31-07-2008 Nistru Otaci
    0 - 0
    Hertha Berlin
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 03
    Partizani 01
    17-07-2008 Siroki Brijeg
    0 - 0
    Partizani
    31-07-2008 Partizani
    1 - 3
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Spartak Trnava 20
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi 21
    17-07-2008 Spartak Trnava
    2 - 2
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    31-07-2008 WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    1 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
  •  
  • Brondby IF 12
    B36 Torshavn 00
    17-07-2008 Brondby IF
    1 - 0
    B36 Torshavn
    31-07-2008 B36 Torshavn
    0 - 2
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • EB/Streymur 00
    Manchester City 22
    17-07-2008 EB/Streymur
    0 - 2
    Manchester City
    31-07-2008 Manchester City
    2 - 0
    EB/Streymur
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 10
    Zrinjski Mostar 23
    17-07-2008 FC Vaduz
    1 - 2
    Zrinjski Mostar
    31-07-2008 Zrinjski Mostar
    3 - 0
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • Gyori ETO 12
    Zestafoni 11
    17-07-2008 Gyori ETO
    1 - 1
    Zestafoni
    31-07-2008 Zestafoni
    1 - 2
    Gyori ETO
  •  
  • Marsaxlokk FC 00
    Slaven 44
    17-07-2008 Marsaxlokk FC
    0 - 4
    Slaven
    31-07-2008 Slaven
    4 - 0
    Marsaxlokk FC
  •  
  • Cherno More Varna 45
    Sant Julia 00
    17-07-2008 Cherno More Varna
    4 - 0
    Sant Julia
    31-07-2008 Sant Julia
    0 - 5
    Cherno More Varna
  •  
  • Racing FC Union Luxembourg 01
    Kalmar FF 37
    17-07-2008 Racing FC Union Luxembourg
    0 - 3
    Kalmar FF
    31-07-2008 Kalmar FF
    7 - 1
    Racing FC Union Luxembourg
  •  
  • Dacia Chisinau 11
    Borac Cacak 13
    17-07-2008 Dacia Chisinau
    1 - 1
    Borac Cacak
    31-07-2008 Borac Cacak
    3 - 1
    Dacia Chisinau
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 02
    Flora Tallinn 02
    17-07-2008 Djurgaarden
    0 - 0
    Flora Tallinn
    31-07-2008 Flora Tallinn
    2 - 2
    Djurgaarden
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 22
    Milano Kumanovo 01
    17-07-2008 Omonia Nicosia
    2 - 0
    Milano Kumanovo
    31-07-2008 Milano Kumanovo
    1 - 2
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Pelister 00
    APOEL Nicosia 01
    17-07-2008 Pelister
    0 - 0
    APOEL Nicosia
    31-07-2008 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 0
    Pelister
  •  
  • Vojvodina 11
    AZAL PFC Baku 01
    17-07-2008 Vojvodina
    1 - 0
    AZAL PFC Baku
    31-07-2008 AZAL PFC Baku
    1 - 1
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 13
    Mogren 10
    17-07-2008 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
    1 - 1
    Mogren
    31-07-2008 Mogren
    0 - 3
    Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
  •  
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv 32
    Juvenes/Dogana 00
    17-07-2008 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Juvenes/Dogana
    31-07-2008 Juvenes/Dogana
    0 - 2
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Khazar Lenkoran 01
    Lech Poznan 14
    17-07-2008 Khazar Lenkoran
    0 - 1
    Lech Poznan
    31-07-2008 Lech Poznan
    4 - 1
    Khazar Lenkoran
  •  
  • Suduva 11
    TNS 00
    17-07-2008 Suduva
    1 - 0
    TNS
    31-07-2008 TNS
    0 - 1
    Suduva
  •  
  • Vetra 10
    Viking 02
    17-07-2008 Vetra
    1 - 0
    Viking
    31-07-2008 Viking
    2 - 0
    Vetra
  •  
  • TVMK Tallinn 00
    FC Nordsjaelland 35
    17-07-2008 TVMK Tallinn
    0 - 3
    FC Nordsjaelland
    29-07-2008 FC Nordsjaelland
    5 - 0
    TVMK Tallinn
  •  
  • Honka 31
    IA Akranes 02
    17-07-2008 Honka
    3 - 0
    IA Akranes
    31-07-2008 IA Akranes
    2 - 1
    Honka
  •  
  • Olimps 00
    St. Patrick's Athletic 12
    17-07-2008 Olimps
    0 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    31-07-2008 St. Patrick's Athletic
    2 - 0
    Olimps
  •  
  • Partizan Minsk 20
    Zilina 21
    17-07-2008 Partizan Minsk
    2 - 2
    Zilina
    31-07-2008 Zilina
    1 - 0
    Partizan Minsk
  •  
  • Ararat 01
    Bellinzona 13
    17-07-2008 Ararat
    0 - 1
    Bellinzona
    31-07-2008 Bellinzona
    3 - 1
    Ararat
  •  
  • Tobol Kostanay 10
    Austria Wien 02
    17-07-2008 Tobol Kostanay
    1 - 0
    Austria Wien
    31-07-2008 Austria Wien
    2 - 0
    Tobol Kostanay
  •  
  • Shakhter Karagandy 10
    Debrecen 11
    17-07-2008 Shakhter Karagandy
    1 - 1
    Debrecen
    31-07-2008 Debrecen
    1 - 0
    Shakhter Karagandy
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Deportivo La Coruna 02
    Hajduk Split 00
    14-08-2008 Deportivo La Coruna
    0 - 0
    Hajduk Split
    28-08-2008 Hajduk Split
    0 - 2
    Deportivo La Coruna
  •  
  • Braga 12
    Zrinjski Mostar 00
    14-08-2008 Braga
    1 - 0
    Zrinjski Mostar
    28-08-2008 Zrinjski Mostar
    0 - 2
    Braga
  •  
  • Manchester City 01
    FC Midtjylland 10
    14-08-2008 Manchester City
    0 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
    28-08-2008 FC Midtjylland
    0 - 1
    Manchester City
  •  
  • Queen of South 11
    FC Nordsjaelland 22
    14-08-2008 Queen of South
    1 - 2
    FC Nordsjaelland
    26-08-2008 FC Nordsjaelland
    2 - 1
    Queen of South
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 60
    Grasshopper 00
    14-08-2008 Lech Poznan
    6 - 0
    Grasshopper
    28-08-2008 Grasshopper
    0 - 0
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • Interblock 00
    Hertha Berlin 21
    14-08-2008 Interblock
    0 - 2
    Hertha Berlin
    28-08-2008 Hertha Berlin
    1 - 0
    Interblock
  •  
  • AEK Athens 02
    Omonia Nicosia 12
    14-08-2008 AEK Athens
    0 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
    28-08-2008 Omonia Nicosia
    2 - 2
    AEK Athens
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 10
    Besiktas 24
    14-08-2008 Siroki Brijeg
    1 - 2
    Besiktas
    28-08-2008 Besiktas
    4 - 0
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Vllaznia 00
    SSC Napoli 35
    14-08-2008 Vllaznia
    0 - 3
    SSC Napoli
    28-08-2008 SSC Napoli
    5 - 0
    Vllaznia
  •  
  • FC Zuerich 11
    Sturm Graz 11
    14-08-2008 FC Zuerich
    1 - 1
    Sturm Graz
    28-08-2008 Sturm Graz
    1 - 1
    FC Zuerich
  •  
  • Maccabi Netanya 10
    Cherno More Varna 12
    14-08-2008 Maccabi Netanya
    1 - 1
    Cherno More Varna
    28-08-2008 Cherno More Varna
    2 - 0
    Maccabi Netanya
  •  
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC 10
    Slaven 02
    14-08-2008 Aris Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 0
    Slaven
    28-08-2008 Slaven
    2 - 0
    Aris Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 11
    Aston Villa 41
    14-08-2008 FH Hafnarfjordur
    1 - 4
    Aston Villa
    28-08-2008 Aston Villa
    1 - 1
    FH Hafnarfjordur
  •  
  • Dnipro 31
    Bellinzona 22
    14-08-2008 Dnipro
    3 - 2
    Bellinzona
    28-08-2008 Bellinzona
    2 - 1
    Dnipro
  •  
  • FC Copenhagen 34
    Lillestroem 12
    14-08-2008 FC Copenhagen
    3 - 1
    Lillestroem
    28-08-2008 Lillestroem
    2 - 4
    FC Copenhagen
  •  
  • Gent 20
    Kalmar FF 14
    14-08-2008 Gent
    2 - 1
    Kalmar FF
    28-08-2008 Kalmar FF
    4 - 0
    Gent
  •  
  • Liberec 11
    Zilina 22
    14-08-2008 Liberec
    1 - 2
    Zilina
    28-08-2008 Zilina
    2 - 1
    Liberec
  •  
  • Young Boys 43
    Debrecen 12
    14-08-2008 Young Boys
    4 - 1
    Debrecen
    28-08-2008 Debrecen
    2 - 3
    Young Boys
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 23
    FK Crvena zvezda 23
    14-08-2008 APOEL Nicosia
    2 - 2
    FK Crvena zvezda
    28-08-2008 FK Crvena zvezda
    3 - 3
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 20
    Rosenborg 15
    14-08-2008 Djurgaarden
    2 - 1
    Rosenborg
    28-08-2008 Rosenborg
    5 - 0
    Djurgaarden
  •  
  • Elfsborg 21
    St. Patrick's Athletic 22
    14-08-2008 Elfsborg
    2 - 2
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    28-08-2008 St. Patrick's Athletic
    2 - 1
    Elfsborg
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 02
    Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 01
    14-08-2008 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    0 - 0
    Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
    28-08-2008 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
    1 - 2
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
  •  
  • Stabaek 20
    Rennes 12
    14-08-2008 Stabaek
    2 - 1
    Rennes
    28-08-2008 Rennes
    2 - 0
    Stabaek
  •  
  • Suduva 11
    Salzburg 40
    14-08-2008 Suduva
    1 - 4
    Salzburg
    28-08-2008 Salzburg
    0 - 1
    Suduva
  •  
  • VfB Stuttgart 24
    Gyori ETO 11
    14-08-2008 VfB Stuttgart
    2 - 1
    Gyori ETO
    28-08-2008 Gyori ETO
    1 - 4
    VfB Stuttgart
  •  
  • Haka 00
    Brondby IF 42
    14-08-2008 Haka
    0 - 4
    Brondby IF
    28-08-2008 Brondby IF
    2 - 0
    Haka
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 10
    FK Moskva 22
    14-08-2008 Legia Warszawa
    1 - 2
    FK Moskva
    28-08-2008 FK Moskva
    2 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • WIT Georgia Tbilisi 0
    Austria Wien 2
    14-08-2008 WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    -
    Austria Wien
    28-08-2008 Austria Wien
    2 - 0
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi
  •  
  • Vojvodina 00
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 03
    14-08-2008 Vojvodina
    0 - 0
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    28-08-2008 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Honka 02
    Viking 01
    14-08-2008 Honka
    0 - 0
    Viking
    28-08-2008 Viking
    1 - 2
    Honka
  •  
  • Borac Cacak 11
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 01
    14-08-2008 Borac Cacak
    1 - 0
    PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    26-08-2008 PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
    1 - 1
    Borac Cacak
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 01
    FC Vaslui 23
    14-08-2008 FK Liepaja
    0 - 2
    FC Vaslui
    28-08-2008 FC Vaslui
    3 - 1
    FK Liepaja
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Hoeyang 0
    Brann 6
  •  
  • Vestfossen 0
    Odds Ballklubb 4
  •  
  • Brattvaag 0
    Aalesund 5
  •  
  • Aalgaard FK 3
    Flekkeroey 2
  •  
  • Vadmyra 1
    Aasane 2
  •  
  • Skarp 1
    Alta 2
  •  
  • Arvoll 0
    Hoenefoss 3
  •  
  • Sandar IL 0
    Baerum 3
  •  
  • Senja 0
    Bodoe/Glimt 1
  •  
  • KIL/Hemne 0
    Byaasen 2
  •  
  • Steinkjer 8
    Charlottenlund 2
  •  
  • Fram Larvik 1
    Drammen FK 2
  •  
  • Hasle/Loeren 0
    Droebak/Frogn 2
  •  
  • Egersund 3
    Kopervik 3
  •  
  • Elnesvaagen/O 1
    Skarboevik 2
  •  
  • Elverum 1
    Hamarkameratene 4
  •  
  • Lyngboe 1
    Fana 0
  •  
  • Fjellhamar 1
    Loerenskog 2
  •  
  • Froeyland 1
    FK Haugesund 4
  •  
  • Floeya 0
    Tromsoe 4
  •  
  • Follese 1
    Fyllingen 2
  •  
  • Nordstrand 0
    Fredrikstad 7
  •  
  • Frigg 0
    Lyn 4
  •  
  • Gjoevik FF 0
    Rosenborg 4
  •  
  • Gruner 2
    Ull/Kisa 5
  •  
  • Mjoelner 2
    Harstad 2
  •  
  • Traeff 3
    Hoedd 4
  •  
  • Mo 1
    IL Staalkameratene 2
  •  
  • Jevnaker 1
    Mjoendalen 1
  •  
  • Kattem 1
    Levanger 5
  •  
  • Lillehammer FK 1
    KFUM 1
  •  
  • Kolstad 2
    Ranheim 3
  •  
  • Konnerud 2
    Stroemsgodset 4
  •  
  • Kristiansund BK 5
    Nardo 2
  •  
  • Kvik Halden 2
    Skeid 1
  •  
  • Oestsiden 2
    Lillestroem 3
  •  
  • Lyngdal 1
    Stavanger 6
  •  
  • Sandnes 4
    Mandalskameratene 2
  •  
  • Roea 3
    Manglerud Star Toppfotball 1
  •  
  • Tornado Maaloey 1
    Molde 8
  •  
  • Rakkestad 0
    Moss 6
  •  
  • Stord 0
    Nest Sotra 2
  •  
  • Pors Grenland 1
    Notodden 2
  •  
  • Odda 1
    Viking 6
  •  
  • Stathelle FK 2
    Sandefjord 4
  •  
  • Sander 0
    Stabaek 5
  •  
  • Smoeraas 0
    Sogndal 4
  •  
  • Trauma 1
    Start 4
  •  
  • Strindheim 5
    Tillerbyen 0
  •  
  • Vard Haugesund 0
    Vidar 4
  •  
  • Verdal 1
    Vaalerenga 6
  •  
  • Asker 2
    FK Toensberg 1
  •  
  • Bossekop 0
    Tromsdalen 1
  •  
  • Klepp 1
    Bryne 5
  •  
  • Eidsvold TF 2
    Valdres FK 0
  •  
  • Fjoera 0
    Loev-Ham 1
  •  
  • Flisa 0
    Kongsvinger 0
  •  
  • Mysen 1
    Follo 5
  •  
  • Skjetten 1
    Kjelsaas 2
  •  
  • Stroemmen 2
    Korsvoll 0
  •  
  • Redalen 0
    NIL-Trysil 1
  •  
  • Oern-Horten 3
    Sarpsborg 08 4
  •  
  • Vindbjart 1
    Randaberg 3
  •  
  • Raufoss 3
    Ullern 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • NIL-Trysil 1
    Asker 3
  •  
  • Baerum 3
    Stroemsgodset 1
  •  
  • Kongsvinger 4
    Skarboevik 0
  •  
  • Sogndal 2
    Aasane 1
  •  
  • Sarpsborg 08 2
    Eidsvold TF 3
  •  
  • Nest Sotra 2
    Moss 1
  •  
  • Kristiansund BK 0
    Aalesund 2
  •  
  • Aalgaard FK 2
    Viking 3
  •  
  • Byaasen 3
    Alta 4
  •  
  • Mjoelner 1
    Bodoe/Glimt 3
  •  
  • Droebak/Frogn 1
    Fredrikstad 2
  •  
  • Follo 0
    Vaalerenga 2
  •  
  • Hoenefoss 1
    Raufoss 1
  •  
  • IL Staalkameratene 2
    Tromsoe 3
  •  
  • Levanger 0
    Rosenborg 5
  •  
  • Loerenskog 0
    Notodden 1
  •  
  • Roea 0
    Lyn 6
  •  
  • Ull/Kisa 1
    Sandefjord 0
  •  
  • Tromsdalen 2
    Strindheim 3
  •  
  • Kopervik 1
    Bryne 5
  •  
  • Drammen FK 1
    Mjoendalen 5
  •  
  • Randaberg 2
    FK Haugesund 2
  •  
  • Loev-Ham 3
    Fyllingen 0
  •  
  • Lillehammer FK 0
    Hamarkameratene 4
  •  
  • Kjelsaas 1
    Odds Ballklubb 2
  •  
  • Kvik Halden 1
    Stabaek 4
  •  
  • Stroemmen 1
    Lillestroem 2
  •  
  • Ranheim 6
    Steinkjer 0
  •  
  • Stavanger 3
    Sandnes 2
  •  
  • Vidar 1
    Start 3
  •  
  • Lyngboe 0
    Brann 2
  •  
  • Hoedd 0
    Molde 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Fredrikstad 5
    Ranheim 3
  •  
  • Molde 1
    Kongsvinger 0
  •  
  • Start 2
    Loev-Ham 2
  •  
  • Aalesund 2
    Stavanger 1
  •  
  • Alta 3
    Bodoe/Glimt 0
  •  
  • Asker 0
    Lillestroem 3
  •  
  • Mjoendalen 3
    Baerum 1
  •  
  • Nest Sotra 2
    Brann 4
  •  
  • Bryne 0
    Viking 0
  •  
  • Eidsvold TF 1
    Stabaek 2
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 1
    Sogndal 2
  •  
  • Hamarkameratene 0
    Lyn 2
  •  
  • Tromsoe 4
    Hoenefoss 0
  •  
  • Notodden 0
    Odds Ballklubb 2
  •  
  • Strindheim 1
    Rosenborg 7
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 5
    Ull/Kisa 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Brann 1
    Lyn 0
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 3
    Fredrikstad 1
  •  
  • Sogndal 0
    Aalesund 1
  •  
  • Alta 0
    Molde 1
  •  
  • Stabaek 4
    Lillestroem 0
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 3
    Mjoendalen 1
  •  
  • Tromsoe 2
    Bryne 0
  •  
  • Rosenborg 2
    Loev-Ham 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Molde 5
    Rosenborg 0
  •  
  • Vaalerenga 4
    Tromsoe 3
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 5
    Brann 1
  •  
  • Aalesund 3
    Stabaek 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Aalesund 1
    Odds Ballklubb 0
  •  
  • Molde 6
    Vaalerenga 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Molde 2
    Aalesund 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Aalesund
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Stabaek Stabaek 26 54 16 6 4 58 24 34
L
W
W
W
W
2 Fredrikstad Fredrikstad 26 48 14 6 6 38 28 10
L
W
W
W
W
3 Tromsoe Tromsoe 26 44 12 8 6 36 23 13
W
D
D
L
L
4 Bodoe/Glimt Bodoe/Glimt 26 42 12 6 8 37 38 -1
W
W
L
L
D
5 Rosenborg Rosenborg 26 39 11 6 9 40 34 6
L
L
D
W
W
6 Viking Viking 26 39 11 6 9 38 32 6
L
W
L
W
W
7 Lyn Lyn 26 38 11 5 10 38 34 4
W
W
L
L
L
8 Brann Brann 26 33 8 9 9 36 36 0
W
D
L
L
W
9 Molde Molde 26 31 7 10 9 39 43 -4
W
L
D
W
L
10 Vaalerenga Vaalerenga 26 30 8 6 12 31 37 -6
L
L
W
W
L
11 Stroemsgodset Stroemsgodset 26 29 8 5 13 33 44 -11
W
L
D
L
L
12 Lillestroem Lillestroem 26 28 7 7 12 30 40 -10
L
W
L
L
W
13 Aalesund Aalesund 26 25 7 4 15 29 42 -13
W
L
W
W
L
14 Hamarkameratene 26 21 5 6 15 22 50 -28
L
L
W
L
D
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Ekranas 13
    Trans Narva 00
    22-06-2008 Ekranas
    1 - 0
    Trans Narva
    28-06-2008 Trans Narva
    0 - 3
    Ekranas
  •  
  • HB Torshavn 10
    Elfsborg 40
    22-06-2008 HB Torshavn
    1 - 4
    Elfsborg
    28-06-2008 Elfsborg
    0 - 0
    HB Torshavn
  •  
  • Zhetysu Taldykorgan 12
    Budapest Honved 24
    22-06-2008 Zhetysu Taldykorgan
    1 - 2
    Budapest Honved
    28-06-2008 Budapest Honved
    4 - 2
    Zhetysu Taldykorgan
  •  
  • Besa 01
    Ethnikos Achnas 01
    21-06-2008 Besa
    0 - 0
    Ethnikos Achnas
    28-06-2008 Ethnikos Achnas
    1 - 1
    Besa
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 54
    Rhyl 12
    21-06-2008 Bohemian FC
    5 - 1
    Rhyl
    28-06-2008 Rhyl
    2 - 4
    Bohemian FC
  •  
  • Celik Zenica 31
    Grbalj Radanovici 22
    21-06-2008 Celik Zenica
    3 - 2
    Grbalj Radanovici
    28-06-2008 Grbalj Radanovici
    2 - 1
    Celik Zenica
  •  
  • Rijeka 00
    Renova 02
    21-06-2008 Rijeka
    0 - 0
    Renova
    28-06-2008 Renova
    2 - 0
    Rijeka
  •  
  • Cracovia 10
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk 23
    21-06-2008 Cracovia
    1 - 2
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    29-06-2008 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    3 - 0
    Cracovia
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 21
    Nitra 03
    21-06-2008 FK Neftchi
    2 - 0
    Nitra
    28-06-2008 Nitra
    3 - 1
    FK Neftchi
  •  
  • Hibernians 00
    Gorica 30
    21-06-2008 Hibernians
    0 - 3
    Gorica
    28-06-2008 Gorica
    0 - 0
    Hibernians
  •  
  • FC Etzella Ettelbruck 02
    Lokomotivi Tbilisi 02
    21-06-2008 FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    0 - 0
    Lokomotivi Tbilisi
    28-06-2008 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
    2 - 2
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck
  •  
  • FK Riga 12
    Fylkir 20
    21-06-2008 FK Riga
    1 - 2
    Fylkir
    29-06-2008 Fylkir
    0 - 2
    FK Riga
  •  
  • FC Mika 20
    Tiraspol 20
    21-06-2008 FC Mika
    2 - 2
    Tiraspol
    28-06-2008 Tiraspol
    0 - 0
    FC Mika
  •  
  • Lisburn 21
    TPS 33
    21-06-2008 Lisburn
    2 - 3
    TPS
    29-06-2008 TPS
    3 - 1
    Lisburn
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Renova 10
    Bnei Sakhnin 21
    06-07-2008 Renova
    1 - 2
    Bnei Sakhnin
    12-07-2008 Bnei Sakhnin
    1 - 0
    Renova
  •  
  • TPS 10
    OB 22
    06-07-2008 TPS
    1 - 2
    OB
    13-07-2008 OB
    2 - 0
    TPS
  •  
  • FK Riga 11
    Bohemian FC 02
    06-07-2008 FK Riga
    1 - 0
    Bohemian FC
    12-07-2008 Bohemian FC
    2 - 1
    FK Riga
  •  
  • OFK Beograd 11
    Panionios 03
    06-07-2008 OFK Beograd
    1 - 0
    Panionios
    13-07-2008 Panionios
    3 - 1
    OFK Beograd
  •  
  • Ekranas 10
    Rosenborg 34
    06-07-2008 Ekranas
    1 - 3
    Rosenborg
    13-07-2008 Rosenborg
    4 - 0
    Ekranas
  •  
  • Hibernian 00
    Elfsborg 22
    06-07-2008 Hibernian
    0 - 2
    Elfsborg
    12-07-2008 Elfsborg
    2 - 0
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Beerschot AC 10
    FK Neftchi 11
    05-07-2008 Beerschot AC
    1 - 1
    FK Neftchi
    12-07-2008 FK Neftchi
    1 - 0
    Beerschot AC
  •  
  • Chernomorets Burgas 12
    Gorica 10
    05-07-2008 Chernomorets Burgas
    1 - 1
    Gorica
    12-07-2008 Gorica
    0 - 2
    Chernomorets Burgas
  •  
  • Tiraspol 01
    Tavriia 03
    05-07-2008 Tiraspol
    0 - 0
    Tavriia
    13-07-2008 Tavriia
    3 - 1
    Tiraspol
  •  
  • Grasshopper 23
    Besa 10
    05-07-2008 Grasshopper
    2 - 1
    Besa
    12-07-2008 Besa
    0 - 3
    Grasshopper
  •  
  • Teplice 12
    Budapest Honved 30
    05-07-2008 Teplice
    1 - 3
    Budapest Honved
    12-07-2008 Budapest Honved
    0 - 2
    Teplice
  •  
  • Grbalj Radanovici 20
    Sivasspor 21
    05-07-2008 Grbalj Radanovici
    2 - 2
    Sivasspor
    13-07-2008 Sivasspor
    1 - 0
    Grbalj Radanovici
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 20
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk 00
    05-07-2008 Sturm Graz
    2 - 0
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    13-07-2008 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    0 - 0
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • Saturn Ramenskoye 71
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck 01
    05-07-2008 Saturn Ramenskoye
    7 - 0
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    13-07-2008 FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    1 - 1
    Saturn Ramenskoye
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Sivasspor 00
    Braga 23
    20-07-2008 Sivasspor
    0 - 2
    Braga
    26-07-2008 Braga
    3 - 0
    Sivasspor
  •  
  • Panionios 00
    SSC Napoli 11
    20-07-2008 Panionios
    0 - 1
    SSC Napoli
    26-07-2008 SSC Napoli
    1 - 0
    Panionios
  •  
  • OB 20
    Aston Villa 21
    19-07-2008 OB
    2 - 2
    Aston Villa
    26-07-2008 Aston Villa
    1 - 0
    OB
  •  
  • NAC Breda 10
    Rosenborg 02
    19-07-2008 NAC Breda
    1 - 0
    Rosenborg
    27-07-2008 Rosenborg
    2 - 0
    NAC Breda
  •  
  • Bnei Sakhnin 10
    Deportivo La Coruna 21
    19-07-2008 Bnei Sakhnin
    1 - 2
    Deportivo La Coruna
    26-07-2008 Deportivo La Coruna
    1 - 0
    Bnei Sakhnin
  •  
  • Rennes 10
    Tavriia 01
    19-07-2008 Rennes
    1 - 0
    Tavriia
    26-07-2008 Tavriia
    1 - 0
    Rennes
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 02
    Budapest Honved 01
    19-07-2008 Sturm Graz
    0 - 0
    Budapest Honved
    26-07-2008 Budapest Honved
    1 - 2
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 20
    FC Vaslui 12
    19-07-2008 FK Neftchi
    2 - 1
    FC Vaslui
    26-07-2008 FC Vaslui
    2 - 0
    FK Neftchi
  •  
  • Grasshopper 31
    Chernomorets Burgas 00
    19-07-2008 Grasshopper
    3 - 0
    Chernomorets Burgas
    26-07-2008 Chernomorets Burgas
    0 - 1
    Grasshopper
  •  
  • Saturn Ramenskoye 10
    VfB Stuttgart 03
    19-07-2008 Saturn Ramenskoye
    1 - 0
    VfB Stuttgart
    27-07-2008 VfB Stuttgart
    3 - 0
    Saturn Ramenskoye
  •  
  • Elfsborg 10
    FK Riga 00
    19-07-2008 Elfsborg
    1 - 0
    FK Riga
    27-07-2008 FK Riga
    0 - 0
    Elfsborg
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Maritimo 01
    Valencia 12
    18-09-2008 Maritimo
    0 - 1
    Valencia
    02-10-2008 Valencia
    2 - 1
    Maritimo
  •  
  • Vitoria de Setubal 12
    SC Heerenveen 15
    18-09-2008 Vitoria de Setubal
    1 - 1
    SC Heerenveen
    02-10-2008 SC Heerenveen
    5 - 2
    Vitoria de Setubal
  •  
  • Braga 42
    FC Petrzalka 1898 00
    18-09-2008 Braga
    4 - 0
    FC Petrzalka 1898
    02-10-2008 FC Petrzalka 1898
    0 - 2
    Braga
  •  
  • Tottenham 21
    Wisla Krakow 11
    18-09-2008 Tottenham
    2 - 1
    Wisla Krakow
    02-10-2008 Wisla Krakow
    1 - 1
    Tottenham
  •  
  • Everton 21
    Standard Liege 22
    18-09-2008 Everton
    2 - 2
    Standard Liege
    02-10-2008 Standard Liege
    2 - 1
    Everton
  •  
  • Borac Cacak 10
    Ajax 42
    18-09-2008 Borac Cacak
    1 - 4
    Ajax
    02-10-2008 Ajax
    2 - 0
    Borac Cacak
  •  
  • SSC Napoli 30
    Benfica 22
    18-09-2008 SSC Napoli
    3 - 2
    Benfica
    02-10-2008 Benfica
    2 - 0
    SSC Napoli
  •  
  • Rennes 20
    Twente 11
    18-09-2008 Rennes
    2 - 1
    Twente
    02-10-2008 Twente
    1 - 0
    Rennes
  •  
  • AC Milan 31
    FC Zuerich 10
    18-09-2008 AC Milan
    3 - 1
    FC Zuerich
    02-10-2008 FC Zuerich
    0 - 1
    AC Milan
  •  
  • Borussia Dortmund 02
    Udinese 20
    18-09-2008 Borussia Dortmund
    0 - 2
    Udinese
    02-10-2008 Udinese
    0 - 2
    Borussia Dortmund
  •  
  • Brondby IF 12
    Rosenborg 23
    18-09-2008 Brondby IF
    1 - 2
    Rosenborg
    02-10-2008 Rosenborg
    3 - 2
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 03
    Sparta Prague 03
    18-09-2008 Dinamo Zagreb
    0 - 0
    Sparta Prague
    02-10-2008 Sparta Prague
    3 - 3
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Sampdoria 52
    Kaunas 01
    18-09-2008 Sampdoria
    5 - 0
    Kaunas
    02-10-2008 Kaunas
    1 - 2
    Sampdoria
  •  
  • Sevilla 22
    Salzburg 00
    18-09-2008 Sevilla
    2 - 0
    Salzburg
    02-10-2008 Salzburg
    0 - 2
    Sevilla
  •  
  • Racing Santander 11
    Honka 00
    18-09-2008 Racing Santander
    1 - 0
    Honka
    02-10-2008 Honka
    0 - 1
    Racing Santander
  •  
  • Bellinzona 31
    Galatasaray 42
    18-09-2008 Bellinzona
    3 - 4
    Galatasaray
    02-10-2008 Galatasaray
    2 - 1
    Bellinzona
  •  
  • Young Boys 20
    Club Bruges 22
    18-09-2008 Young Boys
    2 - 2
    Club Bruges
    02-10-2008 Club Bruges
    2 - 0
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Kayserispor 10
    PSG 20
    18-09-2008 Kayserispor
    1 - 2
    PSG
    02-10-2008 PSG
    0 - 0
    Kayserispor
  •  
  • NEC Nijmegen 10
    Dinamo Bucuresti 00
    18-09-2008 NEC Nijmegen
    1 - 0
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    02-10-2008 Dinamo Bucuresti
    0 - 0
    NEC Nijmegen
  •  
  • FC Timisoara 10
    Partizan Belgrade 21
    18-09-2008 FC Timisoara
    1 - 2
    Partizan Belgrade
    02-10-2008 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 0
    FC Timisoara
  •  
  • Austria Wien 22
    Lech Poznan 14
    18-09-2008 Austria Wien
    2 - 1
    Lech Poznan
    02-10-2008 Lech Poznan
    4 - 2
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Besiktas 11
    Metalist Kharkiv 04
    18-09-2008 Besiktas
    1 - 0
    Metalist Kharkiv
    02-10-2008 Metalist Kharkiv
    4 - 1
    Besiktas
  •  
  • Zilina 11
    Levski Sofia 10
    18-09-2008 Zilina
    1 - 1
    Levski Sofia
    02-10-2008 Levski Sofia
    0 - 1
    Zilina
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 01
    FC Vaslui 01
    18-09-2008 Slavia Prague
    0 - 0
    FC Vaslui
    02-10-2008 FC Vaslui
    1 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Brann 20
    Deportivo La Coruna 02
    18-09-2008 Brann
    2 - 0
    Deportivo La Coruna
    02-10-2008 Deportivo La Coruna
    2 - 0
    Brann
  •  
  • Feyenoord 02
    Kalmar FF 11
    18-09-2008 Feyenoord
    0 - 1
    Kalmar FF
    02-10-2008 Kalmar FF
    1 - 2
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 02
    Unirea Urziceni 00
    18-09-2008 Hamburger SV
    0 - 0
    Unirea Urziceni
    02-10-2008 Unirea Urziceni
    0 - 2
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 11
    Manchester City 22
    18-09-2008 Omonia Nicosia
    1 - 2
    Manchester City
    02-10-2008 Manchester City
    2 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Nancy 12
    Motherwell 00
    18-09-2008 Nancy
    1 - 0
    Motherwell
    02-10-2008 Motherwell
    0 - 2
    Nancy
  •  
  • Portsmouth 22
    Vitoria de Guimaraes 02
    18-09-2008 Portsmouth
    2 - 0
    Vitoria de Guimaraes
    02-10-2008 Vitoria de Guimaraes
    2 - 2
    Portsmouth
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 11
    Rapid Bucuresti 01
    18-09-2008 Wolfsburg
    1 - 0
    Rapid Bucuresti
    02-10-2008 Rapid Bucuresti
    1 - 1
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • Banik Ostrava 01
    Spartak Moscow 11
    18-09-2008 Banik Ostrava
    0 - 1
    Spartak Moscow
    02-10-2008 Spartak Moscow
    1 - 1
    Banik Ostrava
  •  
  • Slaven 10
    CSKA Moscow 21
    18-09-2008 Slaven
    1 - 2
    CSKA Moscow
    30-09-2008 CSKA Moscow
    1 - 0
    Slaven
  •  
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv 11
    Saint-Etienne 22
    18-09-2008 Hapoel Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Saint-Etienne
    02-10-2008 Saint-Etienne
    2 - 1
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Cherno More Varna 12
    VfB Stuttgart 22
    18-09-2008 Cherno More Varna
    1 - 2
    VfB Stuttgart
    02-10-2008 VfB Stuttgart
    2 - 2
    Cherno More Varna
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 11
    Aston Villa 31
    18-09-2008 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    1 - 3
    Aston Villa
    02-10-2008 Aston Villa
    1 - 1
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
  •  
  • FK Moskva 11
    FC Copenhagen 21
    18-09-2008 FK Moskva
    1 - 2
    FC Copenhagen
    02-10-2008 FC Copenhagen
    1 - 1
    FK Moskva
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 11
    Schalke 04 41
    16-09-2008 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 4
    Schalke 04
    02-10-2008 Schalke 04
    1 - 1
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • FC Nordsjaelland 00
    Olympiacos 25
    16-09-2008 FC Nordsjaelland
    0 - 2
    Olympiacos
    02-10-2008 Olympiacos
    5 - 0
    FC Nordsjaelland
  •  
  • Hertha Berlin 20
    St. Patrick's Athletic 00
    16-09-2008 Hertha Berlin
    2 - 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    30-09-2008 St. Patrick's Athletic
    0 - 0
    Hertha Berlin
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Fiorentina 01
    Ajax 11
    19-02-2009 Fiorentina
    0 - 1
    Ajax
    26-02-2009 Ajax
    1 - 1
    Fiorentina
  •  
  • Marseille 01
    Twente 10
    19-02-2009 Marseille
    0 - 1
    Twente
    26-02-2009 Twente
    0 - 1
    Marseille
  •  
  • FC Copenhagen 21
    Manchester City 22
    19-02-2009 FC Copenhagen
    2 - 2
    Manchester City
    26-02-2009 Manchester City
    2 - 1
    FC Copenhagen
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 21
    Tottenham 01
    19-02-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Tottenham
    26-02-2009 Tottenham
    1 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 21
    Udinese 22
    19-02-2009 Lech Poznan
    2 - 2
    Udinese
    26-02-2009 Udinese
    2 - 1
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • Braga 31
    Standard Liege 01
    18-02-2009 Braga
    3 - 0
    Standard Liege
    26-02-2009 Standard Liege
    1 - 1
    Braga
  •  
  • AaB 33
    Deportivo La Coruna 01
    18-02-2009 AaB
    3 - 0
    Deportivo La Coruna
    26-02-2009 Deportivo La Coruna
    1 - 3
    AaB
  •  
  • Bordeaux 03
    Galatasaray 04
    18-02-2009 Bordeaux
    0 - 0
    Galatasaray
    26-02-2009 Galatasaray
    4 - 3
    Bordeaux
  •  
  • NEC Nijmegen 00
    Hamburger SV 31
    18-02-2009 NEC Nijmegen
    0 - 3
    Hamburger SV
    26-02-2009 Hamburger SV
    1 - 0
    NEC Nijmegen
  •  
  • Sampdoria 00
    Metalist Kharkiv 12
    18-02-2009 Sampdoria
    0 - 1
    Metalist Kharkiv
    26-02-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    2 - 0
    Sampdoria
  •  
  • PSG 23
    Wolfsburg 01
    18-02-2009 PSG
    2 - 0
    Wolfsburg
    26-02-2009 Wolfsburg
    1 - 3
    PSG
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 12
    AC Milan 12
    18-02-2009 Werder Bremen
    1 - 1
    AC Milan
    26-02-2009 AC Milan
    2 - 2
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Aston Villa 10
    CSKA Moscow 12
    18-02-2009 Aston Villa
    1 - 1
    CSKA Moscow
    26-02-2009 CSKA Moscow
    2 - 0
    Aston Villa
  •  
  • Olympiacos 11
    Saint-Etienne 32
    18-02-2009 Olympiacos
    1 - 3
    Saint-Etienne
    26-02-2009 Saint-Etienne
    2 - 1
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • Zenit St. Petersburg 22
    VfB Stuttgart 11
    18-02-2009 Zenit St. Petersburg
    2 - 1
    VfB Stuttgart
    26-02-2009 VfB Stuttgart
    1 - 2
    Zenit St. Petersburg
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 12
    Valencia 12
    18-02-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 1
    Valencia
    26-02-2009 Valencia
    2 - 2
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Manchester City 20
    AaB 02
    12-03-2009 Manchester City
    2 - 0
    AaB
    19-03-2009 AaB
    2 - 0
    Manchester City
  •  
  • Marseille 22
    Ajax 12
    12-03-2009 Marseille
    2 - 1
    Ajax
    18-03-2009 Ajax
    2 - 2
    Marseille
  •  
  • Udinese 20
    Zenit St. Petersburg 01
    12-03-2009 Udinese
    2 - 0
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    19-03-2009 Zenit St. Petersburg
    1 - 0
    Udinese
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 12
    Saint-Etienne 02
    12-03-2009 Werder Bremen
    1 - 0
    Saint-Etienne
    18-03-2009 Saint-Etienne
    2 - 2
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • PSG 01
    Braga 00
    12-03-2009 PSG
    0 - 0
    Braga
    19-03-2009 Braga
    0 - 1
    PSG
  •  
  • CSKA Moscow 10
    Shakhtar Donetsk 02
    12-03-2009 CSKA Moscow
    1 - 0
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    19-03-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    CSKA Moscow
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 12
    Metalist Kharkiv 03
    12-03-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 0
    Metalist Kharkiv
    19-03-2009 Metalist Kharkiv
    3 - 2
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 13
    Galatasaray 12
    12-03-2009 Hamburger SV
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
    19-03-2009 Galatasaray
    2 - 3
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • PSG 00
    Dynamo Kyiv 03
    09-04-2009 PSG
    0 - 0
    Dynamo Kyiv
    16-04-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    3 - 0
    PSG
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 31
    Manchester City 12
    09-04-2009 Hamburger SV
    3 - 1
    Manchester City
    16-04-2009 Manchester City
    2 - 1
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 33
    Udinese 13
    09-04-2009 Werder Bremen
    3 - 1
    Udinese
    16-04-2009 Udinese
    3 - 3
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 22
    Marseille 01
    09-04-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Marseille
    16-04-2009 Marseille
    1 - 2
    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Werder Bremen 03
    Hamburger SV 12
    30-04-2009 Werder Bremen
    0 - 1
    Hamburger SV
    07-05-2009 Hamburger SV
    2 - 3
    Werder Bremen
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 11
    Shakhtar Donetsk 12
    30-04-2009 Dynamo Kyiv
    1 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    07-05-2009 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 1
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 2
    Werder Bremen 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Rosenborg Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Steffen Iversen Iversen
25
0.7
2 Rade Prica Prica
17
0.6
3 Trond Olsen Olsen
15
0.5
4 Marek Sapara Sapara
13
0.4
5 Didier Konan Ya Ya
11
0.5
6 Alexander Tettey Tettey
8
0.6
7 Roar Strand Strand
7
0.2
8 Yossouf Kone Kone
7
0.6
9 Mikael Lustig Lustig
6
0.5
10 Per Ciljan Skjelbred Skjelbred
5
0.2

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 161 Avg: 1.94
Goals conceded 87 Avg: 1.05
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 44
53.01%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 29
34.94%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.99
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 25
30.12%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 10
12.05%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 1
1.20%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Rosenborg won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 20 10 5 11
Losers 10 3 1 4

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 5
14.3%
2-1 4
11.4%
1-0 4
11.4%
1-1 4
11.4%
4-0 4
11.4%
1-2 2
5.7%
3-1 2
5.7%
0-0 2
5.7%
3-0 2
5.7%
3-2 1
2.9%
2-2 1
2.9%
0-1 1
2.9%
4-1 1
2.9%
1-3 1
2.9%
0-4 1
2.9%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics