Rapid Wien statistics

Welcome to Rapid Wien (Austria - tipp3-Bundesliga) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Rapid Wien logo Rapid Wien Stats

Form team:
L
L
L
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 15

    Goals

  • 2.50

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 0

    Draws

  • 3

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 4/6

    Over 1.5

  • 3/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 52

    Matches

  • 111

    Goals

  • 2.13

    per game

  • 30

    Wins

  • 10

    Draws

  • 12

    Losses

  • 59.6%

    Over 2.5

  • 78.8%

    Over 1.5

  • 30.77%

    CS

  • 57.69%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Rapid Wien game
Friendlies
today 17:00
Not started
Friendlies
29 jun
Not started
Friendlies
14 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Rapid Wien Rapid Wien 36 71 21 8 7 67 31 36
L
L
L
W
W
2 Grazer AK 36 70 21 7 8 58 28 30
W
W
W
D
D
3 Austria Wien Austria Wien 36 69 19 12 5 64 24 40
W
W
D
D
W
4 SK Austria Klagenfurt SK Austria Klagenfurt 36 60 17 9 10 53 48 5
D
L
D
D
L
5 Mattersburg Mattersburg 36 45 12 9 15 48 58 -10
L
L
D
W
D
6 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker Innsbruck 36 44 11 11 14 48 48 0
D
W
L
D
W
7 Sturm Graz Sturm Graz 36 40 10 10 16 37 47 -10
W
W
D
D
L
8 Admira Moedling Admira Moedling 36 38 10 8 18 36 63 -27
L
D
D
L
L
9 Salzburg Salzburg 36 36 9 9 18 37 51 -14
W
D
W
D
W
10 Bregenz 36 21 4 9 23 30 80 -50
L
L
D
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • ASK Kohfidisch 1
    Salzburg 2
  •  
  • Kottingbrunn 0
    SK Austria Klagenfurt (A) 1
  •  
  • Parndorf 1
    Admira Moedling 0
  •  
  • Koeflach 3
    Admira Moedling (A) 3
  •  
  • Union Perg 1
    Altach 3
  •  
  • Austria Wien (A) 0
    Mattersburg 1
  •  
  • FC Karnten A. 1
    Bregenz 1
  •  
  • BW Linz 3
    Spittal 2
  •  
  • Rohrbach 1
    FC Liefering 0
  •  
  • Grazer AK (A) 0
    Hartberg 3
  •  
  • Haitzendorf 5
    SV Horn 0
  •  
  • Stockerau 0
    Hall 3
  •  
  • SC Weiz 0
    Kapfenberger SV 0
  •  
  • Kremser SC 2
    Ried 0
  •  
  • SVA Kindberg 0
    LASK Linz 3
  •  
  • Wolfsberger AC 1
    Leoben 0
  •  
  • SKN St. Poelten 3
    Woergl 0
  •  
  • SV Wallern 0
    Sturm Graz 1
  •  
  • USK Anif 5
    Zell am See 0
  •  
  • Reichenau 0
    FC Karnten 5
  •  
  • Rapid Wien (A) 2
    FC Wacker Innsbruck 1
  •  
  • LASK Linz (A) 0
    SCU Seidl Software 0
  •  
  • Hard 3
    Gratkorn 3
  •  
  • Axams 0
    Austria Lustenau 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Rapid Wien (A) 1
    Mattersburg 3
  •  
  • Kremser SC 1
    Gratkorn 0
  •  
  • Parndorf 0
    Sturm Graz 2
  •  
  • SKN St. Poelten 2
    Bregenz 1
  •  
  • Haitzendorf 1
    Salzburg 2
  •  
  • Rohrbach 1
    LASK Linz 5
  •  
  • BW Linz 2
    Altach 1
  •  
  • Koeflach 2
    FC Karnten 3
  •  
  • Hall 1
    Hartberg 0
  •  
  • Wolfsberger AC 3
    Kapfenberger SV 6
  •  
  • USK Anif 2
    SCU Seidl Software 0
  •  
  • SK Austria Klagenfurt (A) 1
    Austria Lustenau 4
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 0
    Austria Wien 0
  •  
  • Hall 0
    LASK Linz 3
  •  
  • SKN St. Poelten 5
    Salzburg 1
  •  
  • USK Anif 0
    Rapid Wien 2
  •  
  • BW Linz 0
    Mattersburg 3
  •  
  • FC Karnten 3
    Kapfenberger SV 0
  •  
  • Kremser SC 1
    Grazer AK 4
  •  
  • Austria Lustenau 2
    SK Austria Klagenfurt 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • SKN St. Poelten 0
    Austria Wien 6
  •  
  • Mattersburg 1
    Rapid Wien 3
  •  
  • FC Karnten 3
    LASK Linz 2
  •  
  • Austria Lustenau 1
    Grazer AK 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Austria Wien 3
    FC Karnten 0
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 4
    Grazer AK 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 1
    Austria Wien 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Austria Wien
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • IA Akranes 42
    TVMK Tallinn 21
    15-07-2004 IA Akranes
    4 - 2
    TVMK Tallinn
    29-07-2004 TVMK Tallinn
    1 - 2
    IA Akranes
  •  
  • Glentoran 22
    PK Keski-Uusimaa/Allianssi 21
    15-07-2004 Glentoran
    2 - 2
    PK Keski-Uusimaa/Allianssi
    29-07-2004 PK Keski-Uusimaa/Allianssi
    1 - 2
    Glentoran
  •  
  • SS Pennarossa 10
    Zeljeznicar 54
    15-07-2004 SS Pennarossa
    1 - 5
    Zeljeznicar
    29-07-2004 Zeljeznicar
    4 - 0
    SS Pennarossa
  •  
  • Haverfordwest 01
    FH Hafnarfjordur 13
    15-07-2004 Haverfordwest
    0 - 1
    FH Hafnarfjordur
    29-07-2004 FH Hafnarfjordur
    3 - 1
    Haverfordwest
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 11
    FK Liepaja 38
    15-07-2004 B36 Torshavn
    1 - 3
    FK Liepaja
    29-07-2004 FK Liepaja
    8 - 1
    B36 Torshavn
  •  
  • B68 Toftir 00
    Ventspils 38
    15-07-2004 B68 Toftir
    0 - 3
    Ventspils
    29-07-2004 Ventspils
    8 - 0
    B68 Toftir
  •  
  • FK Sileks 01
    Maribor 11
    15-07-2004 FK Sileks
    0 - 1
    Maribor
    29-07-2004 Maribor
    1 - 1
    FK Sileks
  •  
  • Marsaxlokk FC 00
    Primorje 12
    15-07-2004 Marsaxlokk FC
    0 - 1
    Primorje
    29-07-2004 Primorje
    2 - 0
    Marsaxlokk FC
  •  
  • Portadown 20
    Zalgiris Vilnius 22
    15-07-2004 Portadown
    2 - 2
    Zalgiris Vilnius
    29-07-2004 Zalgiris Vilnius
    2 - 0
    Portadown
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 13
    Longford Town 02
    15-07-2004 FC Vaduz
    1 - 0
    Longford Town
    29-07-2004 Longford Town
    2 - 3
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • FC Santa Coloma 00
    FK Modrica 13
    15-07-2004 FC Santa Coloma
    0 - 1
    FK Modrica
    29-07-2004 FK Modrica
    3 - 0
    FC Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Otelul Galati 44
    Dinamo Tirana 01
    15-07-2004 Otelul Galati
    4 - 0
    Dinamo Tirana
    29-07-2004 Dinamo Tirana
    1 - 4
    Otelul Galati
  •  
  • Oesters IF 22
    TNS 01
    15-07-2004 Oesters IF
    2 - 0
    TNS
    29-07-2004 TNS
    1 - 2
    Oesters IF
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 44
    Sloga Jugomagnat 01
    15-07-2004 Omonia Nicosia
    4 - 0
    Sloga Jugomagnat
    29-07-2004 Sloga Jugomagnat
    1 - 4
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Illichivets 22
    FC Banants 00
    15-07-2004 Illichivets
    2 - 0
    FC Banants
    29-07-2004 FC Banants
    0 - 2
    Illichivets
  •  
  • Partizani 41
    Birkirkara 22
    15-07-2004 Partizani
    4 - 2
    Birkirkara
    29-07-2004 Birkirkara
    2 - 1
    Partizani
  •  
  • Levadia Maardu 03
    Bohemian FC 01
    15-07-2004 Levadia Maardu
    0 - 0
    Bohemian FC
    27-07-2004 Bohemian FC
    1 - 3
    Levadia Maardu
  •  
  • Haka 23
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck 11
    15-07-2004 Haka
    2 - 1
    FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    29-07-2004 FC Etzella Ettelbruck
    1 - 3
    Haka
  •  
  • Nistru Otaci 12
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk 11
    15-07-2004 Nistru Otaci
    1 - 1
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    29-07-2004 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    1 - 2
    Nistru Otaci
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 20
    Dinamo Tbilisi 31
    15-07-2004 BATE Borisov
    2 - 3
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    29-07-2004 Dinamo Tbilisi
    1 - 0
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Dukla Banska Bystrica 31
    Qarabag FK 00
    15-07-2004 Dukla Banska Bystrica
    3 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    29-07-2004 Qarabag FK
    0 - 1
    Dukla Banska Bystrica
  •  
  • Ekranas 12
    F91 Dudelange 01
    15-07-2004 Ekranas
    1 - 0
    F91 Dudelange
    29-07-2004 F91 Dudelange
    1 - 2
    Ekranas
  •  
  • FC Tbilisi 14
    Shamkir 01
    15-07-2004 FC Tbilisi
    1 - 0
    Shamkir
    29-07-2004 Shamkir
    1 - 4
    FC Tbilisi
  •  
  • Shirak 10
    Tiraspol 22
    15-07-2004 Shirak
    1 - 2
    Tiraspol
    29-07-2004 Tiraspol
    2 - 0
    Shirak
  •  
  • FC Mika 01
    Budapest Honved 11
    13-07-2004 FC Mika
    0 - 1
    Budapest Honved
    29-07-2004 Budapest Honved
    1 - 1
    FC Mika
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 22
    Dunfermline 21
    12-08-2004 FH Hafnarfjordur
    2 - 2
    Dunfermline
    26-08-2004 Dunfermline
    1 - 2
    FH Hafnarfjordur
  •  
  • Hammarby 22
    IA Akranes 01
    12-08-2004 Hammarby
    2 - 0
    IA Akranes
    26-08-2004 IA Akranes
    1 - 2
    Hammarby
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 03
    Rubin Kazan 20
    12-08-2004 Rapid Wien
    0 - 2
    Rubin Kazan
    26-08-2004 Rubin Kazan
    0 - 3
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Zalgiris Vilnius 10
    AaB 30
    12-08-2004 Zalgiris Vilnius
    1 - 3
    AaB
    26-08-2004 AaB
    0 - 0
    Zalgiris Vilnius
  •  
  • Amica Wronki 10
    Budapest Honved 01
    12-08-2004 Amica Wronki
    1 - 0
    Budapest Honved
    26-08-2004 Budapest Honved
    1 - 0
    Amica Wronki
  •  
  • Beveren 32
    FC Vaduz 11
    12-08-2004 Beveren
    3 - 1
    FC Vaduz
    26-08-2004 FC Vaduz
    1 - 2
    Beveren
  •  
  • Bnei Sakhnin 33
    Partizani 01
    12-08-2004 Bnei Sakhnin
    3 - 0
    Partizani
    26-08-2004 Partizani
    1 - 3
    Bnei Sakhnin
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 21
    Levadia Maardu 12
    12-08-2004 Bodoe/Glimt
    2 - 1
    Levadia Maardu
    26-08-2004 Levadia Maardu
    2 - 1
    Bodoe/Glimt
  •  
  • Glentoran 01
    Elfsborg 12
    12-08-2004 Glentoran
    0 - 1
    Elfsborg
    26-08-2004 Elfsborg
    2 - 1
    Glentoran
  •  
  • Ujpest 32
    Servette 10
    12-08-2004 Ujpest
    3 - 1
    Servette
    26-08-2004 Servette
    0 - 2
    Ujpest
  •  
  • Genclerbirligi 11
    Rijeka 02
    12-08-2004 Genclerbirligi
    1 - 0
    Rijeka
    26-08-2004 Rijeka
    2 - 1
    Genclerbirligi
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 30
    Maccabi Petach Tikva 04
    12-08-2004 AEK Larnaca
    3 - 0
    Maccabi Petach Tikva
    26-08-2004 Maccabi Petach Tikva
    4 - 0
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 30
    Dinamo Tbilisi 12
    12-08-2004 Slavia Prague
    3 - 1
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    26-08-2004 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 0
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 40
    Primorje 02
    12-08-2004 Dinamo Zagreb
    4 - 0
    Primorje
    26-08-2004 Primorje
    2 - 0
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 31
    Ekranas 12
    12-08-2004 Odds Ballklubb
    3 - 1
    Ekranas
    26-08-2004 Ekranas
    2 - 1
    Odds Ballklubb
  •  
  • Oesters IF 21
    FK Liepaja 21
    12-08-2004 Oesters IF
    2 - 2
    FK Liepaja
    26-08-2004 FK Liepaja
    1 - 1
    Oesters IF
  •  
  • Levski Sofia 53
    FK Modrica 00
    12-08-2004 Levski Sofia
    5 - 0
    FK Modrica
    26-08-2004 FK Modrica
    0 - 3
    Levski Sofia
  •  
  • Stabaek 33
    Haka 11
    12-08-2004 Stabaek
    3 - 1
    Haka
    26-08-2004 Haka
    1 - 3
    Stabaek
  •  
  • Otelul Galati 00
    Partizan Belgrade 01
    12-08-2004 Otelul Galati
    0 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
    26-08-2004 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 0
    Otelul Galati
  •  
  • Illichivets 00
    Austria Wien 03
    12-08-2004 Illichivets
    0 - 0
    Austria Wien
    26-08-2004 Austria Wien
    3 - 0
    Illichivets
  •  
  • Ventspils 01
    Brondby IF 01
    12-08-2004 Ventspils
    0 - 0
    Brondby IF
    26-08-2004 Brondby IF
    1 - 1
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Terek Grozny 11
    Lech Poznan 00
    12-08-2004 Terek Grozny
    1 - 0
    Lech Poznan
    26-08-2004 Lech Poznan
    0 - 1
    Terek Grozny
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 32
    Tiraspol 01
    12-08-2004 Metalurg Donetsk
    3 - 0
    Tiraspol
    26-08-2004 Tiraspol
    1 - 2
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • FC Petrzalka 1898 01
    Dnipro 31
    12-08-2004 FC Petrzalka 1898
    0 - 3
    Dnipro
    26-08-2004 Dnipro
    1 - 1
    FC Petrzalka 1898
  •  
  • Dukla Banska Bystrica 31
    Wil 11
    12-08-2004 Dukla Banska Bystrica
    3 - 1
    Wil
    26-08-2004 Wil
    1 - 1
    Dukla Banska Bystrica
  •  
  • Zeljeznicar 10
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 27
    12-08-2004 Zeljeznicar
    1 - 2
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    26-08-2004 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    7 - 0
    Zeljeznicar
  •  
  • Zeleznik 22
    Steaua Bucuresti 41
    12-08-2004 Zeleznik
    2 - 4
    Steaua Bucuresti
    26-08-2004 Steaua Bucuresti
    1 - 2
    Zeleznik
  •  
  • Nistru Otaci 10
    Sigma Olomouc 24
    12-08-2004 Nistru Otaci
    1 - 2
    Sigma Olomouc
    26-08-2004 Sigma Olomouc
    4 - 0
    Nistru Otaci
  •  
  • FC Tbilisi 00
    Legia Warszawa 16
    12-08-2004 FC Tbilisi
    0 - 1
    Legia Warszawa
    26-08-2004 Legia Warszawa
    6 - 0
    FC Tbilisi
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 11
    CSKA Sofia 13
    10-08-2004 Omonia Nicosia
    1 - 1
    CSKA Sofia
    26-08-2004 CSKA Sofia
    3 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • FK Banat 11
    Maribor 20
    10-08-2004 FK Banat
    1 - 2
    Maribor
    26-08-2004 Maribor
    0 - 1
    FK Banat
  •  
  • SK Austria Klagenfurt 30
    Zenit St. Petersburg 12
    10-08-2004 SK Austria Klagenfurt
    3 - 1
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    26-08-2004 Zenit St. Petersburg
    2 - 0
    SK Austria Klagenfurt
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • SC Heerenveen 5
    Maccabi Petach Tikva 0
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 10
    Alemannia Aachen 50
    16-09-2004 FH Hafnarfjordur
    1 - 5
    Alemannia Aachen
    30-09-2004 Alemannia Aachen
    0 - 0
    FH Hafnarfjordur
  •  
  • Sporting CP 20
    Rapid Wien 00
    16-09-2004 Sporting CP
    2 - 0
    Rapid Wien
    30-09-2004 Rapid Wien
    0 - 0
    Sporting CP
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 21
    AZ Alkmaar 32
    16-09-2004 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    2 - 3
    AZ Alkmaar
    30-09-2004 AZ Alkmaar
    2 - 1
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • Middlesbrough 31
    Banik Ostrava 01
    16-09-2004 Middlesbrough
    3 - 0
    Banik Ostrava
    30-09-2004 Banik Ostrava
    1 - 1
    Middlesbrough
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 10
    Besiktas 11
    16-09-2004 Bodoe/Glimt
    1 - 1
    Besiktas
    30-09-2004 Besiktas
    1 - 0
    Bodoe/Glimt
  •  
  • Parma 30
    Maribor 20
    16-09-2004 Parma
    3 - 2
    Maribor
    30-09-2004 Maribor
    0 - 0
    Parma
  •  
  • Maritimo 10
    Rangers 01
    16-09-2004 Maritimo
    1 - 0
    Rangers
    30-09-2004 Rangers
    1 - 0
    Maritimo
  •  
  • Sevilla 22
    Nacional 01
    16-09-2004 Sevilla
    2 - 0
    Nacional
    30-09-2004 Nacional
    1 - 2
    Sevilla
  •  
  • Zaragoza 13
    Sigma Olomouc 02
    16-09-2004 Zaragoza
    1 - 0
    Sigma Olomouc
    30-09-2004 Sigma Olomouc
    2 - 3
    Zaragoza
  •  
  • Austria Wien 13
    Legia Warszawa 01
    16-09-2004 Austria Wien
    1 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
    30-09-2004 Legia Warszawa
    1 - 3
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Newcastle United 25
    Bnei Sakhnin 01
    16-09-2004 Newcastle United
    2 - 0
    Bnei Sakhnin
    30-09-2004 Bnei Sakhnin
    1 - 5
    Newcastle United
  •  
  • Hearts 32
    Braga 12
    16-09-2004 Hearts
    3 - 1
    Braga
    30-09-2004 Braga
    2 - 2
    Hearts
  •  
  • Millwall 11
    Ferencvaros 13
    16-09-2004 Millwall
    1 - 1
    Ferencvaros
    30-09-2004 Ferencvaros
    3 - 1
    Millwall
  •  
  • Dukla Banska Bystrica 00
    Benfica 32
    16-09-2004 Dukla Banska Bystrica
    0 - 3
    Benfica
    30-09-2004 Benfica
    2 - 0
    Dukla Banska Bystrica
  •  
  • Standard Liege 01
    Bochum 01
    16-09-2004 Standard Liege
    0 - 0
    Bochum
    30-09-2004 Bochum
    1 - 1
    Standard Liege
  •  
  • Club Bruges 42
    Chateauroux 01
    16-09-2004 Club Bruges
    4 - 0
    Chateauroux
    30-09-2004 Chateauroux
    1 - 2
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Sochaux 45
    Stabaek 00
    16-09-2004 Sochaux
    4 - 0
    Stabaek
    30-09-2004 Stabaek
    0 - 5
    Sochaux
  •  
  • Ujpest 10
    VfB Stuttgart 34
    16-09-2004 Ujpest
    1 - 3
    VfB Stuttgart
    30-09-2004 VfB Stuttgart
    4 - 0
    Ujpest
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 20
    Elfsborg 00
    16-09-2004 Dinamo Zagreb
    2 - 0
    Elfsborg
    30-09-2004 Elfsborg
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Hammarby 10
    Villarreal 23
    16-09-2004 Hammarby
    1 - 2
    Villarreal
    30-09-2004 Villarreal
    3 - 0
    Hammarby
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 30
    Dinamo Bucuresti 10
    16-09-2004 Partizan Belgrade
    3 - 1
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    30-09-2004 Dinamo Bucuresti
    0 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Shelbourne 20
    Lille 22
    16-09-2004 Shelbourne
    2 - 2
    Lille
    30-09-2004 Lille
    2 - 0
    Shelbourne
  •  
  • Panionios 30
    Udinese 11
    16-09-2004 Panionios
    3 - 1
    Udinese
    30-09-2004 Udinese
    1 - 0
    Panionios
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 40
    Djurgaarden 03
    16-09-2004 FC Utrecht
    4 - 0
    Djurgaarden
    30-09-2004 Djurgaarden
    3 - 0
    FC Utrecht
  •  
  • Egaleo 11
    Genclerbirligi 01
    16-09-2004 Egaleo
    1 - 0
    Genclerbirligi
    30-09-2004 Genclerbirligi
    1 - 1
    Egaleo
  •  
  • AaB 10
    Auxerre 12
    16-09-2004 AaB
    1 - 1
    Auxerre
    30-09-2004 Auxerre
    2 - 0
    AaB
  •  
  • Trabzonspor 30
    Athletic Bilbao 22
    16-09-2004 Trabzonspor
    3 - 2
    Athletic Bilbao
    30-09-2004 Athletic Bilbao
    2 - 0
    Trabzonspor
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 22
    CSKA Sofia 12
    16-09-2004 Steaua Bucuresti
    2 - 1
    CSKA Sofia
    30-09-2004 CSKA Sofia
    2 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 01
    Feyenoord 14
    16-09-2004 Odds Ballklubb
    0 - 1
    Feyenoord
    30-09-2004 Feyenoord
    4 - 1
    Odds Ballklubb
  •  
  • Grazer AK 50
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 01
    16-09-2004 Grazer AK
    5 - 0
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    30-09-2004 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    1 - 0
    Grazer AK
  •  
  • Metalurg Donetsk 00
    Lazio 33
    16-09-2004 Metalurg Donetsk
    0 - 3
    Lazio
    30-09-2004 Lazio
    3 - 0
    Metalurg Donetsk
  •  
  • Gorica 10
    AEK Athens 11
    16-09-2004 Gorica
    1 - 1
    AEK Athens
    30-09-2004 AEK Athens
    1 - 0
    Gorica
  •  
  • Levski Sofia 10
    Beveren 11
    16-09-2004 Levski Sofia
    1 - 1
    Beveren
    30-09-2004 Beveren
    1 - 0
    Levski Sofia
  •  
  • Schalke 04 54
    FK Liepaja 10
    16-09-2004 Schalke 04
    5 - 1
    FK Liepaja
    30-09-2004 FK Liepaja
    0 - 4
    Schalke 04
  •  
  • Zenit St. Petersburg 42
    FK Crvena zvezda 01
    16-09-2004 Zenit St. Petersburg
    4 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
    30-09-2004 FK Crvena zvezda
    1 - 2
    Zenit St. Petersburg
  •  
  • Wisla Krakow 41
    Dinamo Tbilisi 32
    16-09-2004 Wisla Krakow
    4 - 3
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    30-09-2004 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 1
    Wisla Krakow
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 10
    Dnipro 02
    16-09-2004 Maccabi Haifa
    1 - 0
    Dnipro
    30-09-2004 Dnipro
    2 - 0
    Maccabi Haifa
  •  
  • Terek Grozny 10
    Basel 12
    16-09-2004 Terek Grozny
    1 - 1
    Basel
    30-09-2004 Basel
    2 - 0
    Terek Grozny
  •  
  • Ventspils 10
    Amica Wronki 11
    16-09-2004 Ventspils
    1 - 1
    Amica Wronki
    30-09-2004 Amica Wronki
    1 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Austria Wien 02
    Athletic Bilbao 01
    24-02-2005 Austria Wien
    0 - 0
    Athletic Bilbao
    27-02-2005 Athletic Bilbao
    1 - 2
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • SC Heerenveen 11
    Newcastle United 22
    17-02-2005 SC Heerenveen
    1 - 2
    Newcastle United
    24-02-2005 Newcastle United
    2 - 1
    SC Heerenveen
  •  
  • Olympiacos 11
    Sochaux 00
    17-02-2005 Olympiacos
    1 - 0
    Sochaux
    24-02-2005 Sochaux
    0 - 1
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • Alemannia Aachen 01
    AZ Alkmaar 02
    17-02-2005 Alemannia Aachen
    0 - 0
    AZ Alkmaar
    24-02-2005 AZ Alkmaar
    2 - 1
    Alemannia Aachen
  •  
  • Basel 00
    Lille 02
    17-02-2005 Basel
    0 - 0
    Lille
    24-02-2005 Lille
    2 - 0
    Basel
  •  
  • CSKA Moscow 21
    Benfica 01
    17-02-2005 CSKA Moscow
    2 - 0
    Benfica
    24-02-2005 Benfica
    1 - 1
    CSKA Moscow
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 01
    Zaragoza 12
    17-02-2005 Fenerbahce
    0 - 1
    Zaragoza
    24-02-2005 Zaragoza
    2 - 1
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • Grazer AK 21
    Middlesbrough 22
    17-02-2005 Grazer AK
    2 - 2
    Middlesbrough
    24-02-2005 Middlesbrough
    2 - 1
    Grazer AK
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 00
    Villarreal 02
    17-02-2005 Dynamo Kyiv
    0 - 0
    Villarreal
    24-02-2005 Villarreal
    2 - 0
    Dynamo Kyiv
  •  
  • Sporting CP 22
    Feyenoord 11
    16-02-2005 Sporting CP
    2 - 1
    Feyenoord
    24-02-2005 Feyenoord
    1 - 2
    Sporting CP
  •  
  • Valencia 20
    Steaua Bucuresti 02
    16-02-2005 Valencia
    2 - 0
    Steaua Bucuresti
    24-02-2005 Steaua Bucuresti
    2 - 0
    Valencia
  •  
  • Parma 02
    VfB Stuttgart 00
    16-02-2005 Parma
    0 - 0
    VfB Stuttgart
    24-02-2005 VfB Stuttgart
    0 - 2
    Parma
  •  
  • Ajax 11
    Auxerre 03
    16-02-2005 Ajax
    1 - 0
    Auxerre
    24-02-2005 Auxerre
    3 - 1
    Ajax
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 10
    Sevilla 02
    16-02-2005 Panathinaikos
    1 - 0
    Sevilla
    24-02-2005 Sevilla
    2 - 0
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 11
    Schalke 04 10
    16-02-2005 Shakhtar Donetsk
    1 - 1
    Schalke 04
    24-02-2005 Schalke 04
    0 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 21
    Dnipro 20
    16-02-2005 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 2
    Dnipro
    24-02-2005 Dnipro
    0 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 00
    Villarreal 02
    16-03-2005 Steaua Bucuresti
    0 - 0
    Villarreal
    20-03-2005 Villarreal
    2 - 0
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Sevilla 00
    Parma 01
    10-03-2005 Sevilla
    0 - 0
    Parma
    17-03-2005 Parma
    1 - 0
    Sevilla
  •  
  • Middlesbrough 20
    Sporting CP 31
    10-03-2005 Middlesbrough
    2 - 3
    Sporting CP
    17-03-2005 Sporting CP
    1 - 0
    Middlesbrough
  •  
  • Lille 00
    Auxerre 10
    10-03-2005 Lille
    0 - 1
    Auxerre
    17-03-2005 Auxerre
    0 - 0
    Lille
  •  
  • Austria Wien 12
    Zaragoza 12
    10-03-2005 Austria Wien
    1 - 1
    Zaragoza
    17-03-2005 Zaragoza
    2 - 2
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 11
    AZ Alkmaar 32
    10-03-2005 Shakhtar Donetsk
    1 - 3
    AZ Alkmaar
    16-03-2005 AZ Alkmaar
    2 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
  • Olympiacos 10
    Newcastle United 34
    10-03-2005 Olympiacos
    1 - 3
    Newcastle United
    16-03-2005 Newcastle United
    4 - 0
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 10
    CSKA Moscow 12
    10-03-2005 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 1
    CSKA Moscow
    17-03-2005 CSKA Moscow
    2 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Austria Wien 10
    Parma 10
    07-04-2005 Austria Wien
    1 - 1
    Parma
    14-04-2005 Parma
    0 - 0
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Villarreal 11
    AZ Alkmaar 21
    07-04-2005 Villarreal
    1 - 2
    AZ Alkmaar
    14-04-2005 AZ Alkmaar
    1 - 1
    Villarreal
  •  
  • Newcastle United 11
    Sporting CP 04
    07-04-2005 Newcastle United
    1 - 0
    Sporting CP
    14-04-2005 Sporting CP
    4 - 1
    Newcastle United
  •  
  • CSKA Moscow 40
    Auxerre 02
    07-04-2005 CSKA Moscow
    4 - 0
    Auxerre
    14-04-2005 Auxerre
    2 - 0
    CSKA Moscow
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Sporting CP 22
    AZ Alkmaar 13
    28-04-2005 Sporting CP
    2 - 1
    AZ Alkmaar
    05-05-2005 AZ Alkmaar
    3 - 2
    Sporting CP
  •  
  • Parma 00
    CSKA Moscow 03
    28-04-2005 Parma
    0 - 0
    CSKA Moscow
    05-05-2005 CSKA Moscow
    3 - 0
    Parma
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Sporting CP 1
    CSKA Moscow 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    CSKA Moscow
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Rapid Wien Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Lawaree
15
1.0
2 Steffen Hofmann Hofmann
12
1.0
3 Marek Kincl Kincl
10
1.0
4 Martinez
9
1.0
5 Tomas Dosek Dosek
8
1.0
6 Andreas Ivanschitz Ivanschitz
6
1.0
7 Markus Katzer Katzer
5
1.0
8 Ferdinand Feldhofer Feldhofer
4
1.0
9 Korsos
2
1.0
10 Peter Hlinka Hlinka
2
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 111 Avg: 2.13
Goals conceded 59 Avg: 1.13
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 30
57.69%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 16
30.77%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.27
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 13
25.00%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 6
11.54%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 1
1.92%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Rapid Wien won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 11 6 9 4
Losers 7 4 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
4-1 5
20%
2-1 5
20%
0-0 2
8%
3-0 2
8%
2-0 1
4%
1-0 1
4%
3-3 1
4%
0-1 1
4%
2-2 1
4%
2-3 1
4%
0-2 1
4%
5-0 1
4%
5-2 1
4%
1-3 1
4%
6-0 1
4%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics