Peterhead statistics

Welcome to Peterhead (Scotland - 3. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Peterhead Stats

Form team:
L
L
L
D
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 11

    Goals

  • 1.83

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 0

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 6/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 45

    Matches

  • 66

    Goals

  • 1.47

    per game

  • 10

    Wins

  • 12

    Draws

  • 23

    Losses

  • 68.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 82.2%

    Over 1.5

  • 20.00%

    CS

  • 64.44%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Peterhead game
Friendlies
03 jul
Not started
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
13 jul
Not started
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
16 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Livingston Livingston 36 82 25 7 4 79 33 46
W
D
W
W
D
2 Ayr United 36 59 18 5 13 62 55 7
L
W
W
L
D
3 Forfar 36 59 17 8 11 50 48 2
D
W
W
W
W
4 Brechin 36 57 15 12 9 63 45 18
W
W
L
L
D
5 East Fife 36 52 14 10 12 77 60 17
D
W
W
W
D
6 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 36 48 13 9 14 52 60 -8
D
L
L
W
L
7 Dumbarton Dumbarton 36 40 11 7 18 52 70 -18
D
D
L
L
W
8 Stenhousemuir 36 38 10 8 18 46 59 -13
W
L
W
D
L
9 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic 36 36 9 9 18 49 71 -22
L
L
L
L
W
10 Peterhead 36 26 5 11 20 47 76 -29
L
L
L
D
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 1
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Albion Rovers 1
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 3
    Annan Athletic 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • East Fife 4
    Brechin 3
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 0
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 0
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Queen's Park 3
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 5
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • East Fife 3
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 6
    East Stirlingshire 1
  •  
  • Ross County 3
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 4
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Forfar 3
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Peterhead 3
    Stenhousemuir 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 5
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Partick Thistle 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 1
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Queen of South 0
    Ross County 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Ross County
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Airdrieonians 1
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 5
    Arbroath 2
  •  
  • Elgin 3
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 1
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Brechin 3
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 5
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Dundee FC 3
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 4
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Forfar 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Greenock Morton 7
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Queen's Park 0
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 6
    Airdrieonians 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Ross County 3
    St. Mirren 3
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 0
    Aberdeen 3
  •  
  • Brechin 2
    Dundee FC 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Clyde 2
  •  
  • Hearts 4
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Aberdeen 3
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Celtic 6
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 3
    Hibernian 1
  •  
  • Ross County 1
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • Rangers 7
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 4
    Hearts 3
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Aberdeen 2
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Motherwell 1
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Celtic 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Rangers
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Beith F.C. 2
    Linlithgow Rose 0
  •  
  • Selkirk 1
    Bo'ness United 6
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 21
    Brora Rangers 22
    25-09-2010 Edinburgh University
    2 - 2
    Brora Rangers
    02-10-2010 Brora Rangers
    2 - 1
    Edinburgh University
  •  
  • Glasgow University 1
    Burntisland Shipyard 0
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Wigtown & Bladnoch 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 1
    Clachnacuddin 0
  •  
  • Coldstream 1
    Forres Mechanics 3
  •  
  • Hawick Royal Albert 0
    Dalbeattie Star 3
  •  
  • Deveronvale 05
    Inverurie Loco Works 00
    25-09-2010 Deveronvale
    0 - 0
    Inverurie Loco Works
    02-10-2010 Inverurie Loco Works
    0 - 5
    Deveronvale
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 23
    Fort William 22
    25-09-2010 Golspie Sutherland
    2 - 2
    Fort William
    02-10-2010 Fort William
    2 - 3
    Golspie Sutherland
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 31
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 33
    25-09-2010 Fraserburgh
    3 - 3
    St Cuthbert Wanderers
    02-10-2010 St Cuthbert Wanderers
    3 - 1
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 1
    Sunnybank FC 6
  •  
  • Huntly 21
    Girvan 22
    25-09-2010 Huntly
    2 - 2
    Girvan
    02-10-2010 Girvan
    2 - 1
    Huntly
  •  
  • Vale of Leithen 1
    Keith 3
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 0
    Whitehill 2
  •  
  • Rothes 21
    Nairn County 24
    25-09-2010 Rothes
    2 - 2
    Nairn County
    02-10-2010 Nairn County
    4 - 1
    Rothes
  •  
  • Newton Stewart 10
    Preston 13
    25-09-2010 Newton Stewart
    1 - 1
    Preston
    02-10-2010 Preston
    3 - 0
    Newton Stewart
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Whitehill 4
    Wick Academy 3
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Sunnybank FC 1
  •  
  • Preston 00
    Annan Athletic 05
    23-10-2010 Preston
    0 - 0
    Annan Athletic
    30-10-2010 Annan Athletic
    5 - 0
    Preston
  •  
  • Montrose 13
    Arbroath 12
    23-10-2010 Montrose
    1 - 1
    Arbroath
    30-10-2010 Arbroath
    2 - 3
    Montrose
  •  
  • Beith F.C. 8
    Glasgow University 1
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 2
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Elgin 5
    Brora Rangers 3
  •  
  • Nairn County 0
    Cove Rangers 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 1
    Dalbeattie Star 0
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 00
    East Stirlingshire 04
    23-10-2010 Forres Mechanics
    0 - 0
    East Stirlingshire
    30-10-2010 East Stirlingshire
    4 - 0
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Threave 4
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 20
    Girvan 24
    23-10-2010 Golspie Sutherland
    2 - 2
    Girvan
    01-11-2010 Girvan
    4 - 0
    Golspie Sutherland
  •  
  • Keith 0
    Spartans 3
  •  
  • Stranraer 9
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 1
    Buckie Thistle 7
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Threave 12
    Stenhousemuir 52
    12-01-2011 Threave
    1 - 5
    Stenhousemuir
    20-11-2010 Stenhousemuir
    2 - 2
    Threave
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 22
    Brechin 52
    04-01-2011 Annan Athletic
    2 - 5
    Brechin
    20-11-2010 Brechin
    2 - 2
    Annan Athletic
  •  
  • Beith F.C. 32
    Airdrieonians 42
    04-01-2011 Beith F.C.
    3 - 4
    Airdrieonians
    20-11-2010 Airdrieonians
    2 - 2
    Beith F.C.
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 4
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 5
    Sunnybank FC 0
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 0
    Berwick 3
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Deveronvale 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 1
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • East Fife 3
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • Spartans 1
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Elgin 2
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 4
    Girvan 2
  •  
  • Montrose 3
    Whitehill 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Partick Thistle 3
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 0
    Buckie Thistle 2
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Buckie Thistle 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 03
    Stranraer 04
    18-01-2011 Stenhousemuir
    0 - 0
    Stranraer
    25-01-2011 Stranraer
    4 - 3
    Stenhousemuir
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 25
    Airdrieonians 22
    18-01-2011 Greenock Morton
    2 - 2
    Airdrieonians
    25-01-2011 Airdrieonians
    2 - 5
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    Brechin 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 20
    Partick Thistle 21
    11-01-2011 Falkirk
    2 - 2
    Partick Thistle
    18-01-2011 Partick Thistle
    1 - 0
    Falkirk
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • Berwick 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 0
    Motherwell 4
  •  
  • Aberdeen 6
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 00
    Ayr United 01
    08-01-2011 Hibernian
    0 - 0
    Ayr United
    18-01-2011 Ayr United
    1 - 0
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Dundee United 00
    Ross County 00
    08-01-2011 Dundee United
    0 - 0
    Ross County
    18-01-2011 Ross County
    0 - 0
    Dundee United
  •  
  • Montrose 23
    Dunfermline 25
    08-01-2011 Montrose
    2 - 2
    Dunfermline
    18-01-2011 Dunfermline
    5 - 3
    Montrose
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 06
    Peterhead 01
    08-01-2011 St. Mirren
    0 - 0
    Peterhead
    18-01-2011 Peterhead
    1 - 6
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Rangers 20
    Celtic 21
    06-02-2011 Rangers
    2 - 2
    Celtic
    02-03-2011 Celtic
    1 - 0
    Rangers
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 0
    Brechin 2
  •  
  • Inverness 5
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 20
    Motherwell 23
    13-03-2011 Dundee United
    2 - 2
    Motherwell
    30-03-2011 Motherwell
    3 - 0
    Dundee United
  •  
  • Brechin 20
    St.Johnstone 21
    12-03-2011 Brechin
    2 - 2
    St.Johnstone
    22-03-2011 St.Johnstone
    1 - 0
    Brechin
  •  
  • St. Mirren 11
    Aberdeen 12
    12-03-2011 St. Mirren
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    16-03-2011 Aberdeen
    2 - 1
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 0
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Motherwell 3
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Motherwell 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Peterhead Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Dennis Wyness Wyness
13
1.0
2 Bavidge
10
1.0
3 Gethins
6
1.0
4 Ross
6
1.0
5 Strachan
5
1.0
6 Nicky Clark Clark
4
1.0
7 MacDonald
3
1.0
8 Sharp
3
1.0
9 Emslie
3
0.6
10 Smith
3
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 66 Avg: 1.47
Goals conceded 89 Avg: 1.98
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 29
64.44%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 9
20.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.44
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 6
13.33%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 7
15.56%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 8
17.78%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 15
33.33%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Peterhead won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 3 2 2 3
Losers 8 8 4 3

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-2 4
17.4%
1-0 3
13%
2-2 2
8.7%
2-4 2
8.7%
1-1 2
8.7%
2-0 1
4.3%
0-5 1
4.3%
5-0 1
4.3%
5-1 1
4.3%
3-0 1
4.3%
0-2 1
4.3%
6-1 1
4.3%
4-1 1
4.3%
0-3 1
4.3%
3-1 1
4.3%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics