IFK Gothenburg statistics

Welcome to IFK Gothenburg (Sweden - Allsvenskan) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

IFK Gothenburg logo IFK Gothenburg Stats

Form team:
W
L
W
W
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 8

    Goals

  • 1.33

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 78

    Matches

  • 131

    Goals

  • 1.68

    per game

  • 45

    Wins

  • 15

    Draws

  • 18

    Losses

  • 46.2%

    Over 2.5

  • 67.9%

    Over 1.5

  • 43.59%

    CS

  • 43.59%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual IFK Gothenburg game
Sweden - Allsvenskan
05 apr
Postponed
Sweden - Allsvenskan
12 apr
Postponed
Sweden - Allsvenskan
20 apr
Postponed

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Carlstad United 0
    AIK 3
  •  
  • Degerfors 1
    Oergryte FF 3
  •  
  • FC Rosengaard 0
    GIF Sundsvall 1
  •  
  • Svenljunga IK 0
    Gefle 2
  •  
  • Rynninge 1
    Djurgaarden 3
  •  
  • Enskede IK 2
    Helsingborg 0
  •  
  • Valsta Syrianska 4
    Falkenbergs FF 3
  •  
  • Limhamns IF 0
    Haecken 0
  •  
  • IF Angered United 0
    Kalmar FF 0
  •  
  • Limhamn Bunkeflo IF 1
    Vaesteraas SK 0
  •  
  • IFK Vaernamo 0
    Hammarby 2
  •  
  • Anundsjoe IF 1
    IFK Norrkoeping 5
  •  
  • Spaarvaegens FF 0
    Assyriska FF 2
  •  
  • IFK Tidaholm 0
    Bodens BK 4
  •  
  • Skellefteaa 1
    Brommapojkarna 1
  •  
  • Lunds BK 1
    Vaestra Froelunda 1
  •  
  • Vallentuna BK 1
    Malmoe FF 3
  •  
  • Vasalunds IF 1
    Oerebro 1
  •  
  • Sandvikens IF 1
    Oesters IF 2
  •  
  • Kinna IF 1
    Aatvidaberg 2
  •  
  • Melleruds IF 0
    GAIS 3
  •  
  • Kalmar AIK FK 1
    IFK Gothenburg 7
  •  
  • Topkapi 0
    Landskrona BoIS 3
  •  
  • Ystad 0
    Halmstads BK 2
  •  
  • Husqvarna FF 0
    Elfsborg 7
  •  
  • IFK Oelme 1
    IK Brage 1
  •  
  • Skoevde AIK 0
    Oestersunds FK 1
  •  
  • FC Gute 2
    Friska Viljor 0
  •  
  • Forssa BK 3
    Tenhults IF 4
  •  
  • FC Trollhaettan 0
    AFC United 0
  •  
  • Bureaa IF 0
    Trelleborgs FF 2
  •  
  • Bara GoIF 0
    IK Sleipner 6
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Landskrona BoIS 1
    Malmoe FF 3
  •  
  • Kalmar FF 3
    Hammarby 1
  •  
  • AFC United 0
    Djurgaarden 2
  •  
  • IK Sleipner 1
    GAIS 2
  •  
  • Oesters IF 0
    Haecken 1
  •  
  • Skellefteaa 2
    IFK Gothenburg 11
  •  
  • Lunds BK 1
    IFK Norrkoeping 4
  •  
  • Tenhults IF 0
    IFK Oelme 1
  •  
  • Vasalunds IF 0
    Elfsborg 1
  •  
  • Limhamn Bunkeflo IF 0
    GIF Sundsvall 3
  •  
  • Trelleborgs FF 1
    AIK 0
  •  
  • Enskede IK 3
    FC Gute 1
  •  
  • Halmstads BK 3
    Bodens BK 2
  •  
  • Assyriska FF 2
    Gefle 1
  •  
  • Oestersunds FK 2
    Aatvidaberg 3
  •  
  • Valsta Syrianska 0
    Oergryte FF 4
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • GAIS 2
    Halmstads BK 1
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 2
    GIF Sundsvall 0
  •  
  • Aatvidaberg 1
    Trelleborgs FF 0
  •  
  • Haecken 0
    Malmoe FF 0
  •  
  • Enskede IK 1
    Djurgaarden 5
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 1
    Elfsborg 2
  •  
  • Oergryte FF 1
    Assyriska FF 1
  •  
  • IFK Oelme 1
    Kalmar FF 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Aatvidaberg 1
    GAIS 1
  •  
  • Elfsborg 4
    Haecken 3
  •  
  • Assyriska FF 2
    IFK Norrkoeping 2
  •  
  • IFK Oelme 0
    Djurgaarden 6
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 2
    Elfsborg 1
  •  
  • Aatvidaberg 1
    IFK Norrkoeping 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 2
    Aatvidaberg 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Djurgaarden
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • FC Inter 04
    IA Akranes 00
    19-06-2005 FC Inter
    0 - 0
    IA Akranes
    26-06-2005 IA Akranes
    0 - 4
    FC Inter
  •  
  • FK Smederevo 1924 01
    Pobeda 12
    19-06-2005 FK Smederevo 1924
    0 - 1
    Pobeda
    26-06-2005 Pobeda
    2 - 1
    FK Smederevo 1924
  •  
  • Lombard 21
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi 10
    19-06-2005 Lombard
    2 - 1
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    26-06-2005 WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    0 - 1
    Lombard
  •  
  • Bangor City 10
    Dinaburg 22
    19-06-2005 Bangor City
    1 - 2
    Dinaburg
    26-06-2005 Dinaburg
    2 - 0
    Bangor City
  •  
  • Karvan FK 10
    Lech Poznan 22
    19-06-2005 Karvan FK
    1 - 2
    Lech Poznan
    25-06-2005 Lech Poznan
    2 - 0
    Karvan FK
  •  
  • Neman Grodno 00
    Zlin 10
    19-06-2005 Neman Grodno
    0 - 1
    Zlin
    26-06-2005 Zlin
    0 - 0
    Neman Grodno
  •  
  • Zalgiris Vilnius 11
    Lisburn 00
    19-06-2005 Zalgiris Vilnius
    1 - 0
    Lisburn
    25-06-2005 Lisburn
    0 - 1
    Zalgiris Vilnius
  •  
  • FC Rangers 10
    Sturm Graz 15
    19-06-2005 FC Rangers
    1 - 1
    Sturm Graz
    25-06-2005 Sturm Graz
    5 - 0
    FC Rangers
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 11
    Gent 03
    18-06-2005 Bohemian FC
    1 - 0
    Gent
    25-06-2005 Gent
    3 - 1
    Bohemian FC
  •  
  • Dinamo Tirana 21
    NK Varazdin 14
    18-06-2005 Dinamo Tirana
    2 - 1
    NK Varazdin
    25-06-2005 NK Varazdin
    4 - 1
    Dinamo Tirana
  •  
  • Vasas Budapest 00
    Dubnica 02
    18-06-2005 Vasas Budapest
    0 - 0
    Dubnica
    26-06-2005 Dubnica
    2 - 0
    Vasas Budapest
  •  
  • Skala 00
    Tampere 21
    18-06-2005 Skala
    0 - 2
    Tampere
    26-06-2005 Tampere
    1 - 0
    Skala
  •  
  • Valletta 02
    Buducnost Podgorica 52
    18-06-2005 Valletta
    0 - 5
    Buducnost Podgorica
    25-06-2005 Buducnost Podgorica
    2 - 2
    Valletta
  •  
  • Trans Narva 01
    Lokeren 20
    18-06-2005 Trans Narva
    0 - 2
    Lokeren
    25-06-2005 Lokeren
    0 - 1
    Trans Narva
  •  
  • Slaven 11
    Drava Ptuj 00
    18-06-2005 Slaven
    1 - 0
    Drava Ptuj
    25-06-2005 Drava Ptuj
    0 - 1
    Slaven
  •  
  • Tiligul T. 02
    Pogon Szczecin 36
    18-06-2005 Tiligul T.
    0 - 3
    Pogon Szczecin
    25-06-2005 Pogon Szczecin
    6 - 2
    Tiligul T.
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 34
    Vetra 21
    18-06-2005 CFR Cluj
    3 - 2
    Vetra
    26-06-2005 Vetra
    1 - 4
    CFR Cluj
  •  
  • FC Victoria Rosport 11
    IFK Gothenburg 23
    18-06-2005 FC Victoria Rosport
    1 - 2
    IFK Gothenburg
    25-06-2005 IFK Gothenburg
    3 - 1
    FC Victoria Rosport
  •  
  • Olympiakos Nicosia 00
    Gloria Bistrita 511
    18-06-2005 Olympiakos Nicosia
    0 - 5
    Gloria Bistrita
    26-06-2005 Gloria Bistrita
    11 - 0
    Olympiakos Nicosia
  •  
  • Ararat 10
    Xamax 36
    18-06-2005 Ararat
    1 - 3
    Xamax
    25-06-2005 Xamax
    6 - 0
    Ararat
  •  
  • Beitar Jerusalem 42
    FK Sileks 31
    18-06-2005 Beitar Jerusalem
    4 - 3
    FK Sileks
    25-06-2005 FK Sileks
    1 - 2
    Beitar Jerusalem
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Lombard 20
    IFK Gothenburg 31
    03-07-2005 Lombard
    2 - 3
    IFK Gothenburg
    09-07-2005 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 0
    Lombard
  •  
  • Lens 21
    Lech Poznan 10
    03-07-2005 Lens
    2 - 1
    Lech Poznan
    10-07-2005 Lech Poznan
    0 - 1
    Lens
  •  
  • Tampere 10
    Sporting Charleroi 00
    03-07-2005 Tampere
    1 - 0
    Sporting Charleroi
    09-07-2005 Sporting Charleroi
    0 - 0
    Tampere
  •  
  • Zalgiris Vilnius 21
    Dinaburg 02
    03-07-2005 Zalgiris Vilnius
    2 - 0
    Dinaburg
    09-07-2005 Dinaburg
    2 - 1
    Zalgiris Vilnius
  •  
  • RC Deportivo 31
    Buducnost Podgorica 02
    02-07-2005 RC Deportivo
    3 - 0
    Buducnost Podgorica
    09-07-2005 Buducnost Podgorica
    2 - 1
    RC Deportivo
  •  
  • Osmanlispor FK 01
    Dubnica 40
    02-07-2005 Osmanlispor FK
    0 - 4
    Dubnica
    09-07-2005 Dubnica
    0 - 1
    Osmanlispor FK
  •  
  • NK Varazdin 42
    FC Inter 32
    02-07-2005 NK Varazdin
    4 - 3
    FC Inter
    10-07-2005 FC Inter
    2 - 2
    NK Varazdin
  •  
  • Lokeren 11
    Young Boys 42
    02-07-2005 Lokeren
    1 - 4
    Young Boys
    10-07-2005 Young Boys
    2 - 1
    Lokeren
  •  
  • Saint-Etienne 12
    Xamax 11
    02-07-2005 Saint-Etienne
    1 - 1
    Xamax
    10-07-2005 Xamax
    1 - 2
    Saint-Etienne
  •  
  • Liberec 52
    Beitar Jerusalem 11
    02-07-2005 Liberec
    5 - 1
    Beitar Jerusalem
    10-07-2005 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 2
    Liberec
  •  
  • Gent 10
    Zlin 00
    02-07-2005 Gent
    1 - 0
    Zlin
    10-07-2005 Zlin
    0 - 0
    Gent
  •  
  • Sigma Olomouc 10
    Pogon Szczecin 00
    02-07-2005 Sigma Olomouc
    1 - 0
    Pogon Szczecin
    09-07-2005 Pogon Szczecin
    0 - 0
    Sigma Olomouc
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 44
    Pobeda 11
    02-07-2005 Hamburger SV
    4 - 1
    Pobeda
    10-07-2005 Pobeda
    1 - 4
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • Slaven 31
    Gloria Bistrita 20
    02-07-2005 Slaven
    3 - 2
    Gloria Bistrita
    10-07-2005 Gloria Bistrita
    0 - 1
    Slaven
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 10
    Athletic Bilbao 01
    02-07-2005 CFR Cluj
    1 - 0
    Athletic Bilbao
    09-07-2005 Athletic Bilbao
    1 - 0
    CFR Cluj
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 23
    Sturm Graz 21
    02-07-2005 Wolfsburg
    2 - 2
    Sturm Graz
    09-07-2005 Sturm Graz
    1 - 3
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Gent 00
    Valencia 02
    17-07-2005 Gent
    0 - 0
    Valencia
    23-07-2005 Valencia
    2 - 0
    Gent
  •  
  • Lazio 31
    Tampere 01
    17-07-2005 Lazio
    3 - 0
    Tampere
    23-07-2005 Tampere
    1 - 1
    Lazio
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 12
    Saint-Etienne 12
    17-07-2005 CFR Cluj
    1 - 1
    Saint-Etienne
    24-07-2005 Saint-Etienne
    2 - 2
    CFR Cluj
  •  
  • Dubnica 10
    Newcastle United 32
    17-07-2005 Dubnica
    1 - 3
    Newcastle United
    23-07-2005 Newcastle United
    2 - 0
    Dubnica
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 00
    Wolfsburg 22
    17-07-2005 IFK Gothenburg
    0 - 2
    Wolfsburg
    23-07-2005 Wolfsburg
    2 - 0
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • RC Deportivo 13
    Slaven 00
    16-07-2005 RC Deportivo
    1 - 0
    Slaven
    23-07-2005 Slaven
    0 - 3
    RC Deportivo
  •  
  • Roda 01
    Liberec 01
    16-07-2005 Roda
    0 - 0
    Liberec
    23-07-2005 Liberec
    1 - 1
    Roda
  •  
  • Young Boys 21
    Marseille 32
    16-07-2005 Young Boys
    2 - 3
    Marseille
    23-07-2005 Marseille
    2 - 1
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Egaleo 13
    Zalgiris Vilnius 32
    16-07-2005 Egaleo
    1 - 3
    Zalgiris Vilnius
    23-07-2005 Zalgiris Vilnius
    2 - 3
    Egaleo
  •  
  • Uniao de Leiria 00
    Hamburger SV 12
    16-07-2005 Uniao de Leiria
    0 - 1
    Hamburger SV
    23-07-2005 Hamburger SV
    2 - 0
    Uniao de Leiria
  •  
  • NK Varazdin 11
    Lens 14
    16-07-2005 NK Varazdin
    1 - 1
    Lens
    23-07-2005 Lens
    4 - 1
    NK Varazdin
  •  
  • Borussia Dortmund 10
    Sigma Olomouc 10
    16-07-2005 Borussia Dortmund
    1 - 1
    Sigma Olomouc
    23-07-2005 Sigma Olomouc
    0 - 0
    Borussia Dortmund
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Valencia 40
    Roda 00
    27-07-2005 Valencia
    4 - 0
    Roda
    03-08-2005 Roda
    0 - 0
    Valencia
  •  
  • RC Deportivo 22
    Newcastle United 11
    27-07-2005 RC Deportivo
    2 - 1
    Newcastle United
    03-08-2005 Newcastle United
    1 - 2
    RC Deportivo
  •  
  • Lazio 10
    Marseille 13
    27-07-2005 Lazio
    1 - 1
    Marseille
    03-08-2005 Marseille
    3 - 0
    Lazio
  •  
  • Sigma Olomouc 00
    Hamburger SV 13
    27-07-2005 Sigma Olomouc
    0 - 1
    Hamburger SV
    03-08-2005 Hamburger SV
    3 - 0
    Sigma Olomouc
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 00
    Lens 04
    27-07-2005 Wolfsburg
    0 - 0
    Lens
    03-08-2005 Lens
    4 - 0
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • Zalgiris Vilnius 11
    CFR Cluj 25
    27-07-2005 Zalgiris Vilnius
    1 - 2
    CFR Cluj
    03-08-2005 CFR Cluj
    5 - 1
    Zalgiris Vilnius
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • RC Deportivo 21
    Marseille 05
    09-08-2005 RC Deportivo
    2 - 0
    Marseille
    23-08-2005 Marseille
    5 - 1
    RC Deportivo
  •  
  • Hamburger SV 10
    Valencia 00
    09-08-2005 Hamburger SV
    1 - 0
    Valencia
    23-08-2005 Valencia
    0 - 0
    Hamburger SV
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 11
    Lens 13
    09-08-2005 CFR Cluj
    1 - 1
    Lens
    23-08-2005 Lens
    3 - 1
    CFR Cluj
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • final
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 1
    FC København 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    FC København
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 2
  •  
  • AFC United 1
    Kalmar FF 2
  •  
  • Carlstad United 1
    Brommapojkarna 2
  •  
  • Esloevs 1
    Helsingborg 8
  •  
  • FC Gute 2
    Haecken 1
  •  
  • Myresjoe/Vetlanda FK 1
    Elfsborg 2
  •  
  • Husqvarna FF 1
    Oerebro 2
  •  
  • IFK Vaernamo 3
    Bodens BK 0
  •  
  • Tyreso 1
    Trelleborgs FF 5
  •  
  • Topkapi 3
    Vaesteraas SK 2
  •  
  • Vasalunds IF 0
    Assyriska FF 1
  •  
  • IFK Timraa 1
    Djurgaarden 3
  •  
  • Enskede IK 0
    Oesters IF 2
  •  
  • GAIS 2
    Falkenbergs FF 0
  •  
  • Halmia 0
    Gefle 1
  •  
  • Gunnilse IS 1
    IFK Malmoe FK 2
  •  
  • Sandvikens IF 1
    Hammarby 3
  •  
  • Spaarvaegens FF 0
    IFK Norrkoeping 3
  •  
  • Torslanda IK 1
    Enkoeping 4
  •  
  • Kristianstads FF 1
    GIF Sundsvall 3
  •  
  • IK Sleipner 1
    Halmstads BK 3
  •  
  • IF Angered United 2
    IFK Oelme 1
  •  
  • Rynninge 1
    Landskrona BoIS 2
  •  
  • BK Kenty 2
    BK Forward 3
  •  
  • IFK Haessleholm 4
    Vaestra Froelunda 3
  •  
  • Limhamn Bunkeflo IF 0
    IF Sylvia 1
  •  
  • Ystad 1
    Malmoe FF 4
  •  
  • IK Brage 2
    AIK 0
  •  
  • Degerfors 0
    IFK Gothenburg 4
  •  
  • Vallentuna BK 1
    Friska Viljor 2
  •  
  • Luleaa FF 0
    Aatvidaberg 0
  •  
  • FC Trollhaettan 1
    Cafe Opera 2
  •  
  • FC Rosengaard 0
    Oergryte FF 4
  •  
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 3
    Helsingborg 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Hammarby 1
    Landskrona BoIS 0
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 4
    Trelleborgs FF 1
  •  
  • Oergryte FF 5
    Aatvidaberg 0
  •  
  • GIF Sundsvall 1
    Enkoeping 0
  •  
  • Topkapi 0
    GAIS 2
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 3
    Kalmar FF 1
  •  
  • Oerebro 2
    Malmoe FF 1
  •  
  • IF Angered United 3
    IK Brage 1
  •  
  • Brommapojkarna 1
    IFK Malmoe FK 0
  •  
  • Oesters IF 2
    BK Forward 1
  •  
  • Cafe Opera 4
    Gefle 1
  •  
  • IFK Haessleholm 2
    Assyriska FF 4
  •  
  • IF Sylvia 3
    Halmstads BK 5
  •  
  • Friska Viljor 4
    Elfsborg 3
  •  
  • FC Gute 0
    IFK Vaernamo 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 3
    Cafe Opera 1
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 3
    GIF Sundsvall 2
  •  
  • Halmstads BK 2
    Oerebro 4
  •  
  • IFK Vaernamo 2
    Hammarby 2
  •  
  • Assyriska FF 2
    Brommapojkarna 2
  •  
  • Friska Viljor 0
    IFK Gothenburg 4
  •  
  • Oesters IF 3
    Oergryte FF 2
  •  
  • IF Angered United 0
    GAIS 4
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 0
    Djurgaarden 1
  •  
  • Oesters IF 2
    Assyriska FF 0
  •  
  • GAIS 0
    Hammarby 1
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 3
    Oerebro 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Hammarby 0
    IFK Gothenburg 2
  •  
  • Oesters IF 0
    Djurgaarden 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 3
    IFK Gothenburg 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Djurgaarden
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Djurgaarden Djurgaarden 26 53 16 5 5 60 26 34
W
D
W
L
W
2 IFK Gothenburg IFK Gothenburg 26 49 14 7 5 38 22 16
W
L
W
W
L
3 Kalmar FF Kalmar FF 26 43 11 10 5 36 21 15
W
D
W
W
W
4 Hammarby Hammarby 26 43 12 7 7 43 30 13
W
W
L
W
D
5 Malmoe FF Malmoe FF 26 41 12 5 9 38 27 11
L
L
W
L
W
6 Helsingborg Helsingborg 26 39 12 3 11 32 38 -6
L
L
W
L
L
7 Elfsborg Elfsborg 26 37 10 7 9 35 43 -8
L
W
L
W
D
8 Haecken Haecken 26 36 11 3 12 29 29 0
W
D
L
W
W
9 Oergryte FF Oergryte FF 26 35 10 5 11 37 38 -1
L
D
W
L
W
10 Halmstads BK Halmstads BK 26 32 9 5 12 38 38 0
L
W
L
W
D
11 Gefle Gefle 26 31 9 4 13 27 33 -6
W
W
L
L
L
12 Landskrona BoIS 26 30 8 6 12 26 44 -18
L
W
L
W
L
13 GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall 26 25 6 7 13 31 46 -15
W
L
W
L
D
14 Assyriska FF Assyriska FF 26 14 4 2 20 17 52 -35
L
L
L
L
L

IFK Gothenburg Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Ijeh
27
0.8
2 Mourad
20
0.6
3 Stefan Selakovic Selakovic
16
0.5
4 Niclas Alexandersson Alexandersson
13
0.8
5 Rosenkvist
7
0.8
6 Mild
6
0.3
7 Marcus Berg Berg
5
0.4
8 Sandklef
5
0.5
9 Johansson
4
0.3
10 Berg
3
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 131 Avg: 1.68
Goals conceded 68 Avg: 0.87
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 34
43.59%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 34
43.59%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.55
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 26
33.33%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 10
12.82%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 2
2.56%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team IFK Gothenburg won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 24 11 4 6
Losers 11 6 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 6
16.2%
0-1 4
10.8%
2-0 4
10.8%
1-1 4
10.8%
2-1 3
8.1%
3-0 3
8.1%
0-0 3
8.1%
4-0 2
5.4%
1-2 2
5.4%
0-2 1
2.7%
1-3 1
2.7%
4-2 1
2.7%
0-3 1
2.7%
4-1 1
2.7%
3-1 1
2.7%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics