Greenock Morton statistics

Welcome to Greenock Morton (Scotland - 1. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Greenock Morton logo Greenock Morton Stats

Form team:
L
D
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 4

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 0/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 50

    Matches

  • 70

    Goals

  • 1.40

    per game

  • 16

    Wins

  • 15

    Draws

  • 19

    Losses

  • 52.0%

    Over 2.5

  • 78.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 30.00%

    CS

  • 54.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Greenock Morton game
Scotland - 1. Division
16 nov
Not started
Scotland - William Hill Scottish Cup
23 nov
Not started
Scotland - 1. Division
30 nov
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 2
    Montrose 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 3
    St.Johnstone U21 2
  •  
  • East Kilbride 1
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    Formartine Utd 1
  •  
  • Berwick 0
    Airdrieonians 3
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 3
    Albion Rovers 1
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 3
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 4
    Celtic U21 0
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Brechin 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical U21 4
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    East Fife 3
  •  
  • Dumbarton 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Motherwell U21 3
  •  
  • Livingston U21 10
    Forfar 00
    14-08-2018 Livingston U21
    1 - 0
    Forfar
    21-08-2018 Forfar
    0 - 0
    Livingston U21
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Partick Thistle 5
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 3
    Aberdeen U21 1
  •  
  • Dundee FC U21 2
    Hibernian U21 2
  •  
  • Rangers FC U21 1
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 0
    Queen of South 3
  •  
  • Hearts U21 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock U21 1
    St. Mirren U21 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Coleraine 1
    Formartine Utd 1
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 4
    Livingston U21 1
  •  
  • TNS 2
    Queen's Park 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Sutton United 1
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Arbroath 3
    Annan Athletic 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Bohemian FC 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 0
    Connah's Quay 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Montrose 1
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • East Kilbride 2
    Edinburgh City 3
  •  
  • Ross County 5
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren U21 3
    Hamilton Academical U21 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Crusaders 3
  •  
  • Boreham Wood 0
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC U21 1
    Motherwell U21 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 2
    Coleraine 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 0
    Sutton United 0
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Ross County 3
    Montrose 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren U21 2
    Queen's Park 4
  •  
  • Motherwell U21 2
    Sligo Rovers 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Edinburgh City 4
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 0
    East Fife 3
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Motherwell U21 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Connah's Quay 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 1
    Edinburgh City 1
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 1
    Ross County 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Ross County
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Rangers 3
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 5
    Greenock Morton 3
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 3
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Hearts 2
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Celtic 5
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    Hibernian 0
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Rangers 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 2
    Celtic 5
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rangers 0
    Celtic 0
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Stirling University FC 2
    Keith 1
  •  
  • Wick Academy 1
    Auchinleck Talbot 2
  •  
  • Deveronvale 2
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 4
    Turriff United 3
  •  
  • Edusport Academy 3
    Buckie Thistle 1
  •  
  • Burntisland Shipyard 1
    Cumbernauld Colts 4
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 21
    Civil Service Strollers 22
    22-09-2018 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Civil Service Strollers
    29-09-2018 Civil Service Strollers
    2 - 1
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Rothes 4
    Clachnacuddin 0
  •  
  • Strathspey Thistle 0
    Coldstream 2
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 01
    Kelty Hearts 03
    22-09-2018 Dalbeattie Star
    0 - 0
    Kelty Hearts
    29-09-2018 Kelty Hearts
    3 - 1
    Dalbeattie Star
  •  
  • Huntly 1
    East Stirlingshire 4
  •  
  • Whitehill 1
    Edinburgh University 0
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 3
    Fort William 0
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 6
    Lossiemouth 0
  •  
  • Gretna FC 2008 3
    Vale of Leithen 2
  •  
  • Nairn County 1
    Beith Juniors 3
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 3
    Fraserburgh 4
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Formartine Utd 2
  •  
  • Rothes 0
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 11
    Auchinleck Talbot 12
    20-10-2018 Cove Rangers
    1 - 1
    Auchinleck Talbot
    27-10-2018 Auchinleck Talbot
    2 - 1
    Cove Rangers
  •  
  • Berwick 3
    Gretna FC 2008 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 6
    Coldstream 0
  •  
  • Cumbernauld Colts 1
    BSC Glasgow 4
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 1
    Civil Service Strollers 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 2
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 1
    Stirling University FC 2
  •  
  • East Kilbride 3
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 2
    East Stirlingshire 0
  •  
  • Elgin 2
    Whitehill 0
  •  
  • Edusport Academy 1
    Fraserburgh 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 3
    Kelty Hearts 2
  •  
  • Beith Juniors 4
    Linlithgow Rose 0
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Queen's Park 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 11
    Inverness 16
    25-11-2018 Edinburgh City
    1 - 1
    Inverness
    04-12-2018 Inverness
    6 - 1
    Edinburgh City
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 3
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 3
    Brechin 0
  •  
  • Montrose 04
    Annan Athletic 03
    24-11-2018 Montrose
    0 - 0
    Annan Athletic
    27-11-2018 Annan Athletic
    3 - 4
    Montrose
  •  
  • Arbroath 0
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 0
    Auchinleck Talbot 1
  •  
  • Berwick 1
    East Fife 2
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Brora Rangers 0
  •  
  • Forfar 2
    BSC Glasgow 0
  •  
  • East Kilbride 1
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
  •  
  • Stirling University FC 0
    Elgin 4
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 4
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Formartine Utd 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 13
    Peterhead 10
    24-11-2018 Greenock Morton
    1 - 1
    Peterhead
    27-11-2018 Peterhead
    0 - 3
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Raith Rovers 3
  •  
  • Beith Juniors 0
    Ayr United 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Rangers 3
  •  
  • Hearts 1
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Celtic 3
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 14
    Stenhousemuir 11
    19-01-2019 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Stenhousemuir
    29-01-2019 Stenhousemuir
    1 - 4
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 10
    Queen of South 13
    19-01-2019 Dundee FC
    1 - 1
    Queen of South
    29-01-2019 Queen of South
    3 - 0
    Dundee FC
  •  
  • Montrose 0
    Dundee United 4
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 3
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Inverness 4
    East Kilbride 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 4
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 2
    Forfar 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 4
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Auchinleck Talbot 1
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Ross County 22
    Inverness 22
    11-02-2019 Ross County
    2 - 2
    Inverness
    19-02-2019 Inverness
    2 - 2
    Ross County
  •  
  • Aberdeen 4
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Hearts 4
    Auchinleck Talbot 0
  •  
  • Celtic 5
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 00
    Rangers 05
    09-02-2019 Kilmarnock
    0 - 0
    Rangers
    20-02-2019 Rangers
    5 - 0
    Kilmarnock
  •  
  • St. Mirren 1
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Raith Rovers 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 11
    Hearts 12
    04-03-2019 Partick Thistle
    1 - 1
    Hearts
    12-03-2019 Hearts
    2 - 1
    Partick Thistle
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen 12
    Rangers 10
    03-03-2019 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Rangers
    12-03-2019 Rangers
    0 - 2
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Hearts 3
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Hearts 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Ross County Ross County 36 71 21 8 7 63 34 29
L
W
W
D
W
2 Dundee United Dundee United 36 65 19 8 9 49 40 9
L
W
W
W
D
3 Inverness Inverness 36 56 14 14 8 48 40 8
W
W
L
D
W
4 Ayr United 36 54 15 9 12 50 38 12
D
W
L
L
L
5 Greenock Morton Greenock Morton 36 46 11 13 12 36 45 -9
W
W
W
D
L
6 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 36 43 12 7 17 43 52 -9
W
L
W
W
D
7 Dunfermline 36 41 11 8 17 33 40 -7
L
L
L
L
L
8 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic 36 39 10 9 17 39 53 -14
D
L
L
W
W
9 Queen of South Queen of South 36 38 9 11 16 41 48 -7
L
L
W
L
L
10 Falkirk Falkirk 36 38 9 11 16 37 49 -12
W
L
L
W
L

Greenock Morton Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Robert McHugh McHugh
13
0.7
2 Michael Tidser Tidser
8
0.3
3 Greg Kiltie Kiltie
6
0.8
4 Charles Telfer Telfer
5
0.2
5 Chris Millar Millar
4
0.3
6 Cadden
3
1.0
7 Tiffoney
3
0.4
8 Buchanan
2
0.2
9 Gary Oliver Oliver
2
0.2
10 Waddell
2
0.3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 70 Avg: 1.40
Goals conceded 71 Avg: 1.42
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 27
54.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 15
30.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.82
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 11
22.00%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 8
16.00%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 10
20.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 10
20.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Greenock Morton won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 8 3 1 4
Losers 10 4 2 3

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 4
16.7%
1-1 4
16.7%
1-2 2
8.3%
0-0 2
8.3%
2-2 2
8.3%
0-2 1
4.2%
2-0 1
4.2%
3-3 1
4.2%
2-1 1
4.2%
5-0 1
4.2%
0-3 1
4.2%
1-5 1
4.2%
2-3 1
4.2%
5-1 1
4.2%
6-1 1
4.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics