Grasshopper statistics

Welcome to Grasshopper (Switzerland - Challenge League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Grasshopper logo Grasshopper Stats

Form team:
D
D
D
W
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 4

    Losses

  • 5/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 67

    Matches

  • 111

    Goals

  • 1.66

    per game

  • 24

    Wins

  • 17

    Draws

  • 26

    Losses

  • 65.7%

    Over 2.5

  • 83.6%

    Over 1.5

  • 17.91%

    CS

  • 62.69%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Grasshopper game
Switzerland - Challenge League
20 jul
Not started
Switzerland - Challenge League
26 jul
Not started
Wil
Wil
Switzerland - Challenge League
02 aug
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Basel Basel 36 86 26 8 2 92 35 57
W
W
L
D
D
2 Young Boys Young Boys 36 69 20 9 7 72 44 28
W
D
W
L
W
3 Lugano Lugano 36 53 15 8 13 52 61 -9
L
W
W
W
L
4 Sion Sion 36 51 15 6 15 60 55 5
D
D
L
D
W
5 Luzern Luzern 36 50 14 8 14 62 66 -4
W
D
W
L
L
6 Thun Thun 36 45 11 12 13 58 63 -5
W
D
D
W
D
7 St. Gallen St. Gallen 36 41 11 8 17 43 57 -14
L
D
W
L
W
8 Grasshopper Grasshopper 36 38 10 8 18 47 61 -14
D
L
L
L
D
9 Lausanne Lausanne 36 35 9 8 19 51 62 -11
L
L
D
W
D
10 FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 36 30 7 9 20 45 78 -33
L
D
L
W
L
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Black Stars 2
    St. Gallen 3
  •  
  • Kriens 2
    Thun 1
  •  
  • FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 4
    Wil 2
  •  
  • FC Bazenheid 2
    Red Star Zuerich 1
  •  
  • AS Calcio Kreuzlingen 1
    Cham 0
  •  
  • FC Rapperswil-Jona 0
    Basel 1
  •  
  • FC Genolier-Begnins 1
    FC Azzurri 90 3
  •  
  • FC La Sarraz Eclepens 0
    Schaffhausen 3
  •  
  • Lancy FC 1
    Lausanne 2
  •  
  • FC Zollbrueck 0
    Aarau 5
  •  
  • Breitenrain 3
    Servette 1
  •  
  • Old Boys 0
    Grasshopper 2
  •  
  • FC Donneloye 0
    Le Mont LS 15
  •  
  • FC Dulliken 0
    Chiasso 3
  •  
  • La Chaux-de-Fonds 0
    FC Zuerich 2
  •  
  • US Arbedo 0
    Xamax 5
  •  
  • FC Moutier 0
    Lugano 3
  •  
  • FC Conthey 1
    Bellinzona 4
  •  
  • SC Veltheim 0
    Young Boys 6
  •  
  • FC Klingnau 0
    Tuggen 6
  •  
  • Romontois 1
    Sion 6
  •  
  • Meyrin 1
    Wohlen 3
  •  
  • Yverdon 1
    Winterthur 4
  •  
  • FC Grenchen 0
    FC Iliria 2
  •  
  • Ruemlang 2
    FC Seuzach 5
  •  
  • FC Ticino 4
    FC Uzwil 0
  •  
  • Naters 1
    Luzern 4
  •  
  • Gunzwil 2
    Vernier 0
  •  
  • Seefeld 1
    FC Koeniz 2
  •  
  • SC Binningen 2
    FC Muensingen 1
  •  
  • FC Wabern 0
    SC Bruehl 5
  •  
  • FC Bubendorf 1
    Zug 2
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Bellinzona 0
    FC Zuerich 2
  •  
  • Xamax 3
    Sion 4
  •  
  • Zug 0
    Basel 1
  •  
  • FC Iliria 1
    Schaffhausen 4
  •  
  • FC Bazenheid 1
    Young Boys 7
  •  
  • Le Mont LS 0
    St. Gallen 1
  •  
  • FC Seuzach 1
    Grasshopper 4
  •  
  • FC Azzurri 90 2
    Kriens 3
  •  
  • FC Ticino 0
    Luzern 3
  •  
  • AS Calcio Kreuzlingen 1
    Tuggen 1
  •  
  • FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 0
    Winterthur 3
  •  
  • Gunzwil 1
    Lugano 4
  •  
  • SC Binningen 1
    SC Bruehl 2
  •  
  • Chiasso 1
    Wohlen 0
  •  
  • Breitenrain 0
    Aarau 1
  •  
  • FC Koeniz 3
    Lausanne 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Schaffhausen 2
    Sion 5
  •  
  • FC Zuerich 2
    St. Gallen 1
  •  
  • FC Koeniz 1
    Luzern 1
  •  
  • Young Boys 5
    Grasshopper 0
  •  
  • Winterthur 2
    Chiasso 1
  •  
  • Aarau 2
    Lugano 0
  •  
  • Tuggen 1
    Basel 4
  •  
  • Kriens 5
    SC Bruehl 3
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Basel 3
    FC Zuerich 1
  •  
  • Sion 5
    Kriens 1
  •  
  • Aarau 3
    Luzern 5
  •  
  • Young Boys 2
    Winterthur 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Sion 0
    Luzern 0
  •  
  • Winterthur 1
    Basel 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Basel 3
    Sion 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Basel
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Valur 10
    Brondby IF 46
    30-06-2016 Valur
    1 - 4
    Brondby IF
    07-07-2016 Brondby IF
    6 - 0
    Valur
  •  
  • Breidablik 22
    FK Jelgava 32
    30-06-2016 Breidablik
    2 - 3
    FK Jelgava
    07-07-2016 FK Jelgava
    2 - 2
    Breidablik
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 26
    Glenavon 10
    30-06-2016 KR Reykjavik
    2 - 1
    Glenavon
    07-07-2016 Glenavon
    0 - 6
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 22
    Cracovia 01
    30-06-2016 KF Shkendija
    2 - 0
    Cracovia
    07-07-2016 Cracovia
    1 - 2
    KF Shkendija
  •  
  • Hearts 24
    Infonet Tallinn 12
    30-06-2016 Hearts
    2 - 1
    Infonet Tallinn
    06-07-2016 Infonet Tallinn
    2 - 4
    Hearts
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 01
    RoPS 21
    30-06-2016 Shamrock Rovers
    0 - 2
    RoPS
    07-07-2016 RoPS
    1 - 1
    Shamrock Rovers
  •  
  • Aberdeen 30
    CS Fola Esch 11
    30-06-2016 Aberdeen
    3 - 1
    CS Fola Esch
    07-07-2016 CS Fola Esch
    1 - 0
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Linfield 01
    Cork City 11
    30-06-2016 Linfield
    0 - 1
    Cork City
    07-07-2016 Cork City
    1 - 1
    Linfield
  •  
  • Cukaricki 33
    Ordabasy Shymkent 03
    30-06-2016 Cukaricki
    3 - 0
    Ordabasy Shymkent
    07-07-2016 Ordabasy Shymkent
    3 - 3
    Cukaricki
  •  
  • La Fiorita Montegiardino 00
    Debrecen 52
    30-06-2016 La Fiorita Montegiardino
    0 - 5
    Debrecen
    07-07-2016 Debrecen
    2 - 0
    La Fiorita Montegiardino
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 01
    Stabaek 00
    30-06-2016 Connah's Quay
    0 - 0
    Stabaek
    07-07-2016 Stabaek
    0 - 1
    Connah's Quay
  •  
  • Spartak Trnava 33
    Hibernians 00
    30-06-2016 Spartak Trnava
    3 - 0
    Hibernians
    07-07-2016 Hibernians
    0 - 3
    Spartak Trnava
  •  
  • Domzale 32
    Lusitanos 11
    30-06-2016 Domzale
    3 - 1
    Lusitanos
    07-07-2016 Lusitanos
    1 - 2
    Domzale
  •  
  • Teuta Durres 00
    Kairat Almaty 15
    30-06-2016 Teuta Durres
    0 - 1
    Kairat Almaty
    07-07-2016 Kairat Almaty
    5 - 0
    Teuta Durres
  •  
  • NSI Runavik 00
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk 25
    30-06-2016 NSI Runavik
    0 - 2
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    07-07-2016 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    5 - 0
    NSI Runavik
  •  
  • Beroe 02
    Radnik Bijeljina 00
    30-06-2016 Beroe
    0 - 0
    Radnik Bijeljina
    07-07-2016 Radnik Bijeljina
    0 - 2
    Beroe
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 31
    Gorica 00
    30-06-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    3 - 0
    Gorica
    07-07-2016 Gorica
    0 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 33
    Folgore 01
    30-06-2016 AEK Larnaca
    3 - 0
    Folgore
    07-07-2016 Folgore
    1 - 3
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 10
    Birkirkara 12
    30-06-2016 Siroki Brijeg
    1 - 1
    Birkirkara
    05-07-2016 Birkirkara
    2 - 0
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Zimbru 03
    Chikhura 12
    30-06-2016 Zimbru
    0 - 1
    Chikhura
    05-07-2016 Chikhura
    2 - 3
    Zimbru
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 10
    Cliftonville 12
    30-06-2016 FC Differdange 03
    1 - 1
    Cliftonville
    07-07-2016 Cliftonville
    2 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 11
    Suduva 00
    30-06-2016 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 0
    Suduva
    07-07-2016 Suduva
    0 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 32
    FK Sileks 11
    30-06-2016 FC Vaduz
    3 - 1
    FK Sileks
    07-07-2016 FK Sileks
    1 - 2
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • FK Qabala 51
    Samtredia 12
    30-06-2016 FK Qabala
    5 - 1
    Samtredia
    07-07-2016 Samtredia
    2 - 1
    FK Qabala
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 21
    IFK Mariehamn 01
    30-06-2016 Odds Ballklubb
    2 - 0
    IFK Mariehamn
    07-07-2016 IFK Mariehamn
    1 - 1
    Odds Ballklubb
  •  
  • Kukesi 11
    Rudar Pljevlja 10
    30-06-2016 Kukesi
    1 - 1
    Rudar Pljevlja
    07-07-2016 Rudar Pljevlja
    0 - 1
    Kukesi
  •  
  • AIK 22
    Bala Town 00
    30-06-2016 AIK
    2 - 0
    Bala Town
    07-07-2016 Bala Town
    0 - 2
    AIK
  •  
  • Europa FC 21
    Pyunik 02
    30-06-2016 Europa FC
    2 - 0
    Pyunik
    07-07-2016 Pyunik
    2 - 1
    Europa FC
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 52
    Llandudno FC 01
    30-06-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    5 - 0
    Llandudno FC
    07-07-2016 Llandudno FC
    1 - 2
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • Slavia Sofia 10
    Zaglebie Lubin 03
    30-06-2016 Slavia Sofia
    1 - 0
    Zaglebie Lubin
    07-07-2016 Zaglebie Lubin
    3 - 0
    Slavia Sofia
  •  
  • Atlantas Klaipeda 01
    HJK 21
    30-06-2016 Atlantas Klaipeda
    0 - 2
    HJK
    07-07-2016 HJK
    1 - 1
    Atlantas Klaipeda
  •  
  • Balzan FC 02
    FK Neftchi 21
    30-06-2016 Balzan FC
    0 - 2
    FK Neftchi
    07-07-2016 FK Neftchi
    1 - 2
    Balzan FC
  •  
  • Sloboda Tuzla 00
    Beitar Jerusalem 01
    30-06-2016 Sloboda Tuzla
    0 - 0
    Beitar Jerusalem
    07-07-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 0
    Sloboda Tuzla
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 22
    FK Spartaks 10
    30-06-2016 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 1
    FK Spartaks
    07-07-2016 FK Spartaks
    0 - 2
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • FC Banants 01
    Omonia Nicosia 14
    30-06-2016 FC Banants
    0 - 1
    Omonia Nicosia
    07-07-2016 Omonia Nicosia
    4 - 1
    FC Banants
  •  
  • Videoton FC 30
    FC Zaria 02
    30-06-2016 Videoton FC
    3 - 0
    FC Zaria
    07-07-2016 FC Zaria
    2 - 0
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Levadia Maardu 12
    HB Torshavn 10
    30-06-2016 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 1
    HB Torshavn
    07-07-2016 HB Torshavn
    0 - 2
    Levadia Maardu
  •  
  • Traku FK 21
    Nomme JK Kalju 14
    30-06-2016 Traku FK
    2 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
    07-07-2016 Nomme JK Kalju
    4 - 1
    Traku FK
  •  
  • FK Bokelj 10
    Vojvodina 15
    30-06-2016 FK Bokelj
    1 - 1
    Vojvodina
    07-07-2016 Vojvodina
    5 - 0
    FK Bokelj
  •  
  • Admira Moedling 13
    Spartak Myjava 12
    30-06-2016 Admira Moedling
    1 - 1
    Spartak Myjava
    07-07-2016 Spartak Myjava
    2 - 3
    Admira Moedling
  •  
  • UE Santa Coloma 11
    NK Lokomotiva 34
    30-06-2016 UE Santa Coloma
    1 - 3
    NK Lokomotiva
    07-07-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    4 - 1
    UE Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Ventspils 22
    Vikingur 00
    30-06-2016 Ventspils
    2 - 0
    Vikingur
    07-07-2016 Vikingur
    0 - 2
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Aktobe 10
    MTK Budapest 12
    30-06-2016 Aktobe
    1 - 1
    MTK Budapest
    07-07-2016 MTK Budapest
    2 - 0
    Aktobe
  •  
  • Dila Gori 10
    Shirak 01
    30-06-2016 Dila Gori
    1 - 0
    Shirak
    07-07-2016 Shirak
    1 - 0
    Dila Gori
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 11
    AS Jeunesse Esch 02
    28-06-2016 St. Patrick's Athletic
    1 - 0
    AS Jeunesse Esch
    05-07-2016 AS Jeunesse Esch
    2 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 10
    Buducnost Podgorica 11
    28-06-2016 Rabotnicki
    1 - 1
    Buducnost Podgorica
    07-07-2016 Buducnost Podgorica
    1 - 0
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • FC Kapaz 01
    Dacia Chisinau 00
    28-06-2016 FC Kapaz
    0 - 0
    Dacia Chisinau
    07-07-2016 Dacia Chisinau
    0 - 1
    FC Kapaz
  •  
  • Partizani 0
    Slovan Bratislava 0
    28-06-2016 Partizani
    0 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
    07-07-2016 Slovan Bratislava
    -
    Partizani
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 31
    Grasshopper 32
    14-07-2016 KR Reykjavik
    3 - 3
    Grasshopper
    21-07-2016 Grasshopper
    2 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Austria Wien 14
    Kukesi 01
    14-07-2016 Austria Wien
    1 - 0
    Kukesi
    21-07-2016 Kukesi
    1 - 4
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Aberdeen 31
    Ventspils 00
    14-07-2016 Aberdeen
    3 - 0
    Ventspils
    21-07-2016 Ventspils
    0 - 1
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Cliftonville 20
    AEK Larnaca 32
    14-07-2016 Cliftonville
    2 - 3
    AEK Larnaca
    21-07-2016 AEK Larnaca
    2 - 0
    Cliftonville
  •  
  • Hibernian 01
    Brondby IF 10
    14-07-2016 Hibernian
    0 - 1
    Brondby IF
    21-07-2016 Brondby IF
    0 - 1
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Piast Gliwice 00
    IFK Gothenburg 30
    14-07-2016 Piast Gliwice
    0 - 3
    IFK Gothenburg
    21-07-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    0 - 0
    Piast Gliwice
  •  
  • Birkirkara 02
    Hearts 01
    14-07-2016 Birkirkara
    0 - 0
    Hearts
    21-07-2016 Hearts
    1 - 2
    Birkirkara
  •  
  • Videoton FC 21
    Cukaricki 01
    14-07-2016 Videoton FC
    2 - 0
    Cukaricki
    21-07-2016 Cukaricki
    1 - 1
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • MTK Budapest 10
    FK Qabala 22
    14-07-2016 MTK Budapest
    1 - 2
    FK Qabala
    21-07-2016 FK Qabala
    2 - 0
    MTK Budapest
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 00
    FK Jelgava 03
    14-07-2016 Slovan Bratislava
    0 - 0
    FK Jelgava
    21-07-2016 FK Jelgava
    3 - 0
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 00
    Zaglebie Lubin 00
    14-07-2016 Partizan Belgrade
    0 - 0
    Zaglebie Lubin
    21-07-2016 Zaglebie Lubin
    0 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Genk 20
    Buducnost Podgorica 02
    14-07-2016 Genk
    2 - 0
    Buducnost Podgorica
    21-07-2016 Buducnost Podgorica
    2 - 0
    Genk
  •  
  • Vojvodina 12
    Connah's Quay 01
    14-07-2016 Vojvodina
    1 - 0
    Connah's Quay
    21-07-2016 Connah's Quay
    1 - 2
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • CSMS Iasi 21
    Hajduk Split 22
    14-07-2016 CSMS Iasi
    2 - 2
    Hajduk Split
    21-07-2016 Hajduk Split
    2 - 1
    CSMS Iasi
  •  
  • Maribor 01
    Levski Sofia 01
    14-07-2016 Maribor
    0 - 0
    Levski Sofia
    21-07-2016 Levski Sofia
    1 - 1
    Maribor
  •  
  • PAS Giannina 31
    Odds Ballklubb 03
    14-07-2016 PAS Giannina
    3 - 0
    Odds Ballklubb
    21-07-2016 Odds Ballklubb
    3 - 1
    PAS Giannina
  •  
  • Beroe 10
    HJK 11
    14-07-2016 Beroe
    1 - 1
    HJK
    21-07-2016 HJK
    1 - 0
    Beroe
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 11
    Domzale 12
    14-07-2016 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    1 - 1
    Domzale
    21-07-2016 Domzale
    2 - 1
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  •  
  • Admira Moedling 12
    FC Kapaz 00
    14-07-2016 Admira Moedling
    1 - 0
    FC Kapaz
    20-07-2016 FC Kapaz
    0 - 2
    Admira Moedling
  •  
  • AIK 11
    Europa FC 00
    14-07-2016 AIK
    1 - 0
    Europa FC
    21-07-2016 Europa FC
    0 - 1
    AIK
  •  
  • Beitar Jerusalem 12
    Omonia Nicosia 03
    14-07-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
    21-07-2016 Omonia Nicosia
    3 - 2
    Beitar Jerusalem
  •  
  • Haecken 10
    Cork City 11
    14-07-2016 Haecken
    1 - 1
    Cork City
    21-07-2016 Cork City
    1 - 0
    Haecken
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 11
    Nomme JK Kalju 11
    14-07-2016 Maccabi Haifa
    1 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
    21-07-2016 Nomme JK Kalju
    1 - 1
    Maccabi Haifa
  •  
  • Zimbru 20
    Osmanlispor FK 25
    14-07-2016 Zimbru
    2 - 2
    Osmanlispor FK
    21-07-2016 Osmanlispor FK
    5 - 0
    Zimbru
  •  
  • SoenderjyskE 22
    Stroemsgodset 12
    14-07-2016 SoenderjyskE
    2 - 1
    Stroemsgodset
    21-07-2016 Stroemsgodset
    2 - 2
    SoenderjyskE
  •  
  • Debrecen 10
    Torpedo Zhodino 21
    14-07-2016 Debrecen
    1 - 2
    Torpedo Zhodino
    21-07-2016 Torpedo Zhodino
    1 - 0
    Debrecen
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 32
    FC Vaduz 02
    14-07-2016 FC Midtjylland
    3 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    21-07-2016 FC Vaduz
    2 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • Levadia Maardu 30
    Slavia Prague 12
    14-07-2016 Levadia Maardu
    3 - 1
    Slavia Prague
    21-07-2016 Slavia Prague
    2 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
  •  
  • RoPS 10
    NK Lokomotiva 13
    14-07-2016 RoPS
    1 - 1
    NK Lokomotiva
    21-07-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    3 - 0
    RoPS
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 00
    KF Shkendija 01
    14-07-2016 FK Neftchi
    0 - 0
    KF Shkendija
    21-07-2016 KF Shkendija
    1 - 0
    FK Neftchi
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 11
    St. Patrick's Athletic 10
    14-07-2016 Dinamo Minsk
    1 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
    21-07-2016 St. Patrick's Athletic
    0 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • Kairat Almaty 11
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 12
    14-07-2016 Kairat Almaty
    1 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    21-07-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 1
    Kairat Almaty
  •  
  • Shirak 10
    Spartak Trnava 12
    14-07-2016 Shirak
    1 - 1
    Spartak Trnava
    21-07-2016 Spartak Trnava
    2 - 0
    Shirak
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Admira Moedling 10
    Liberec 22
    28-07-2016 Admira Moedling
    1 - 2
    Liberec
    03-08-2016 Liberec
    2 - 0
    Admira Moedling
  •  
  • Saint-Etienne 01
    AEK Athens 00
    28-07-2016 Saint-Etienne
    0 - 0
    AEK Athens
    04-08-2016 AEK Athens
    0 - 1
    Saint-Etienne
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 12
    PAS Giannina 01
    28-07-2016 AZ Alkmaar
    1 - 0
    PAS Giannina
    04-08-2016 PAS Giannina
    1 - 2
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • Aberdeen 10
    Maribor 11
    28-07-2016 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Maribor
    04-08-2016 Maribor
    1 - 0
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Domzale 20
    West Ham 13
    28-07-2016 Domzale
    2 - 1
    West Ham
    04-08-2016 West Ham
    3 - 0
    Domzale
  •  
  • Videoton FC 01
    FC Midtjylland 11
    28-07-2016 Videoton FC
    0 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
    04-08-2016 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 1
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Gent 50
    FC Viitorul Constanta 00
    28-07-2016 Gent
    5 - 0
    FC Viitorul Constanta
    04-08-2016 FC Viitorul Constanta
    0 - 0
    Gent
  •  
  • Hertha Berlin 11
    Brondby IF 03
    28-07-2016 Hertha Berlin
    1 - 0
    Brondby IF
    04-08-2016 Brondby IF
    3 - 1
    Hertha Berlin
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 12
    AIK 00
    28-07-2016 Panathinaikos
    1 - 0
    AIK
    04-08-2016 AIK
    0 - 2
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Genk 12
    Cork City 01
    28-07-2016 Genk
    1 - 0
    Cork City
    04-08-2016 Cork City
    1 - 2
    Genk
  •  
  • Vojvodina 12
    Dinamo Minsk 10
    28-07-2016 Vojvodina
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    04-08-2016 Dinamo Minsk
    0 - 2
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Pandurii 11
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 32
    28-07-2016 Pandurii
    1 - 3
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    04-08-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 1
    Pandurii
  •  
  • Osmanlispor FK 12
    Nomme JK Kalju 00
    28-07-2016 Osmanlispor FK
    1 - 0
    Nomme JK Kalju
    04-08-2016 Nomme JK Kalju
    0 - 2
    Osmanlispor FK
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 20
    Mlada Boleslav 01
    28-07-2016 KF Shkendija
    2 - 0
    Mlada Boleslav
    04-08-2016 Mlada Boleslav
    1 - 0
    KF Shkendija
  •  
  • Grasshopper 23
    Apollon Limassol 13
    28-07-2016 Grasshopper
    2 - 1
    Apollon Limassol
    04-08-2016 Apollon Limassol
    3 - 3
    Grasshopper
  •  
  • Luzern 10
    Sassuolo 13
    28-07-2016 Luzern
    1 - 1
    Sassuolo
    04-08-2016 Sassuolo
    3 - 0
    Luzern
  •  
  • Birkirkara 01
    FC Krasnodar 33
    28-07-2016 Birkirkara
    0 - 3
    FC Krasnodar
    04-08-2016 FC Krasnodar
    3 - 1
    Birkirkara
  •  
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 02
    Rijeka 02
    28-07-2016 Istanbul Basaksehir
    0 - 0
    Rijeka
    04-08-2016 Rijeka
    2 - 2
    Istanbul Basaksehir
  •  
  • Austria Wien 01
    Spartak Trnava 10
    28-07-2016 Austria Wien
    0 - 1
    Spartak Trnava
    04-08-2016 Spartak Trnava
    0 - 1
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • FK Jelgava 10
    Beitar Jerusalem 13
    28-07-2016 FK Jelgava
    1 - 1
    Beitar Jerusalem
    04-08-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    3 - 0
    FK Jelgava
  •  
  • Lille 10
    FK Qabala 11
    28-07-2016 Lille
    1 - 1
    FK Qabala
    04-08-2016 FK Qabala
    1 - 0
    Lille
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 12
    HJK 20
    28-07-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 2
    HJK
    04-08-2016 HJK
    0 - 2
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • NK Lokomotiva 03
    Vorskla 02
    28-07-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    0 - 0
    Vorskla
    04-08-2016 Vorskla
    2 - 3
    NK Lokomotiva
  •  
  • Torpedo Zhodino 00
    Rapid Wien 03
    28-07-2016 Torpedo Zhodino
    0 - 0
    Rapid Wien
    04-08-2016 Rapid Wien
    3 - 0
    Torpedo Zhodino
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 01
    Rio Ave 01
    28-07-2016 Slavia Prague
    0 - 0
    Rio Ave
    04-08-2016 Rio Ave
    1 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Zaglebie Lubin 11
    SoenderjyskE 21
    28-07-2016 Zaglebie Lubin
    1 - 2
    SoenderjyskE
    04-08-2016 SoenderjyskE
    1 - 1
    Zaglebie Lubin
  •  
  • Heracles 10
    Arouca 10
    28-07-2016 Heracles
    1 - 1
    Arouca
    04-08-2016 Arouca
    0 - 0
    Heracles
  •  
  • FC Olexandria 01
    Hajduk Split 33
    28-07-2016 FC Olexandria
    0 - 3
    Hajduk Split
    04-08-2016 Hajduk Split
    3 - 1
    FC Olexandria
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 11
    Spartak Moscow 10
    28-07-2016 AEK Larnaca
    1 - 1
    Spartak Moscow
    04-08-2016 Spartak Moscow
    0 - 1
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Trencin 02
    Rapid Wien 40
    18-08-2016 Trencin
    0 - 4
    Rapid Wien
    25-08-2016 Rapid Wien
    0 - 2
    Trencin
  •  
  • Arouca 01
    Olympiacos 12
    18-08-2016 Arouca
    0 - 1
    Olympiacos
    25-08-2016 Olympiacos
    2 - 1
    Arouca
  •  
  • Sassuolo 31
    FK Crvena zvezda 01
    18-08-2016 Sassuolo
    3 - 0
    FK Crvena zvezda
    25-08-2016 FK Crvena zvezda
    1 - 1
    Sassuolo
  •  
  • Gent 24
    KF Shkendija 10
    18-08-2016 Gent
    2 - 1
    KF Shkendija
    25-08-2016 KF Shkendija
    0 - 4
    Gent
  •  
  • Astra Giurgiu 11
    West Ham 10
    18-08-2016 Astra Giurgiu
    1 - 1
    West Ham
    25-08-2016 West Ham
    0 - 1
    Astra Giurgiu
  •  
  • Vojvodina 00
    AZ Alkmaar 30
    18-08-2016 Vojvodina
    0 - 3
    AZ Alkmaar
    25-08-2016 AZ Alkmaar
    0 - 0
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 31
    Brondby IF 01
    18-08-2016 Panathinaikos
    3 - 0
    Brondby IF
    25-08-2016 Brondby IF
    1 - 1
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 32
    Grasshopper 00
    18-08-2016 Fenerbahce
    3 - 0
    Grasshopper
    25-08-2016 Grasshopper
    0 - 2
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • NK Lokomotiva 20
    Genk 22
    18-08-2016 NK Lokomotiva
    2 - 2
    Genk
    25-08-2016 Genk
    2 - 0
    NK Lokomotiva
  •  
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 10
    Shakhtar Donetsk 22
    18-08-2016 Istanbul Basaksehir
    1 - 2
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    25-08-2016 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 0
    Istanbul Basaksehir
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 00
    Liberec 13
    18-08-2016 AEK Larnaca
    0 - 1
    Liberec
    25-08-2016 Liberec
    3 - 0
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 00
    Anderlecht 33
    18-08-2016 Slavia Prague
    0 - 3
    Anderlecht
    25-08-2016 Anderlecht
    3 - 0
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Austria Wien 22
    Rosenborg 11
    18-08-2016 Austria Wien
    2 - 1
    Rosenborg
    25-08-2016 Rosenborg
    1 - 2
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • FK Qabala 30
    Maribor 11
    18-08-2016 FK Qabala
    3 - 1
    Maribor
    25-08-2016 Maribor
    1 - 0
    FK Qabala
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 21
    Hajduk Split 12
    18-08-2016 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 1
    Hajduk Split
    25-08-2016 Hajduk Split
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 10
    Qarabag FK 03
    18-08-2016 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    25-08-2016 Qarabag FK
    3 - 0
    IFK Gothenburg
  •  
  • FC Krasnodar 40
    Partizani 00
    18-08-2016 FC Krasnodar
    4 - 0
    Partizani
    25-08-2016 Partizani
    0 - 0
    FC Krasnodar
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 00
    Osmanlispor FK 12
    18-08-2016 FC Midtjylland
    0 - 1
    Osmanlispor FK
    25-08-2016 Osmanlispor FK
    2 - 0
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • SoenderjyskE 02
    Sparta Prague 03
    18-08-2016 SoenderjyskE
    0 - 0
    Sparta Prague
    25-08-2016 Sparta Prague
    3 - 2
    SoenderjyskE
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 00
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 32
    18-08-2016 Dinamo Tbilisi
    0 - 3
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    25-08-2016 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    2 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • FC Astana 22
    BATE Borisov 02
    18-08-2016 FC Astana
    2 - 0
    BATE Borisov
    25-08-2016 BATE Borisov
    2 - 2
    FC Astana
  •  
  • Beitar Jerusalem 10
    Saint-Etienne 20
    17-08-2016 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 2
    Saint-Etienne
    25-08-2016 Saint-Etienne
    0 - 0
    Beitar Jerusalem
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Grasshopper Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Caio Caio
19
0.6
2 Lucas Andersen Andersen
10
0.3
3 Munas Dabbur Dabbur
10
0.5
4 Sigurjonsson
10
0.4
5 Tabakovic
8
0.5
6 Ridge Munsy Munsy
8
0.3
7 Hunziker
5
0.5
8 Kamberi
4
0.7
9 Nikola Gjorgjev Gjorgjev
3
0.3
10 Lavanchy
3
0.3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 111 Avg: 1.66
Goals conceded 111 Avg: 1.66
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 42
62.69%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 12
17.91%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.31
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 7
10.45%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 13
19.40%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 22
32.84%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 22
32.84%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Grasshopper won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 8 9 5 2
Losers 12 7 5 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-1 5
13.9%
0-1 4
11.1%
1-1 3
8.3%
1-2 3
8.3%
0-0 3
8.3%
2-0 3
8.3%
3-1 3
8.3%
2-2 2
5.6%
4-1 2
5.6%
3-3 2
5.6%
0-2 2
5.6%
1-3 1
2.8%
0-3 1
2.8%
6-2 1
2.8%
1-4 1
2.8%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics