Dunfermline statistics

Welcome to Dunfermline (Scotland - 1. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Dunfermline Stats

Form team:
L
D
W
W
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 9

    Goals

  • 1.50

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 6/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 50

    Matches

  • 68

    Goals

  • 1.36

    per game

  • 21

    Wins

  • 11

    Draws

  • 18

    Losses

  • 46.0%

    Over 2.5

  • 72.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 30.00%

    CS

  • 50.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Dunfermline game
Scotland - William Hill Scottish Cup
23 nov
Not started
Scotland - 1. Division
30 nov
Not started
Scotland - 1. Division
03 dec
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 2
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 3
    Dumbarton 2
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 0
    Albion Rovers 1
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 2
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Annan Athletic 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Forfar 2
  •  
  • Berwick 1
    Queen of South 5
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Elgin 0
    Cowdenbeath 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Livingston 4
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 6
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 0
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Airdrieonians 3
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Greenock Morton 3
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 3
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 0
    Clyde 2
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Forfar 0
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 4
    Peterhead 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Airdrieonians 2
  •  
  • Clyde 0
    Ross County 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 0
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Partick Thistle 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Airdrieonians 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 2
    Ross County 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Airdrieonians
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 St.Johnstone St.Johnstone 36 65 17 14 5 55 35 20
W
W
W
L
W
2 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 36 55 16 7 13 39 38 1
L
L
W
W
L
3 Dunfermline 36 51 14 9 13 52 44 8
D
W
W
W
L
4 Dundee FC Dundee FC 36 50 13 11 12 33 32 1
W
L
L
W
L
5 Queen of South Queen of South 36 47 12 11 13 57 50 7
D
L
W
W
W
6 Greenock Morton Greenock Morton 36 47 12 11 13 40 40 0
L
L
L
L
W
7 Livingston Livingston 36 47 13 8 15 56 58 -2
D
D
L
L
L
8 Ross County Ross County 36 47 13 8 15 42 46 -4
W
D
L
L
D
9 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 36 42 10 12 14 29 43 -14
L
W
W
L
W
10 Clyde 36 39 10 9 17 41 58 -17
D
W
L
W
D
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Arbroath 3
    Stirling Albion 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Brechin 3
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Airdrieonians 3
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 2
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Clyde 4
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Montrose 0
    Cowdenbeath 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 3
    Greenock Morton 6
  •  
  • Dumbarton 1
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 4
    Forfar 3
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    St.Johnstone 5
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 2
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Kilmarnock 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 3
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Dundee United 5
  •  
  • St. Mirren 7
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Partick Thistle 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    Falkirk 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Greenock Morton 4
  •  
  • Livingston 2
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 4
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Hamilton Academical 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Celtic 4
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Celtic 0
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Rangers 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Banks O'Dee 10
    Fort William 0
  •  
  • Newton Stewart 11
    Brora Rangers 12
    27-09-2008 Newton Stewart
    1 - 1
    Brora Rangers
    04-10-2008 Brora Rangers
    2 - 1
    Newton Stewart
  •  
  • Rothes 1
    Buckie Thistle 3
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 4
    Burntisland Shipyard 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 1
    Civil Service Strollers 2
  •  
  • Selkirk 10
    Coldstream 10
    27-09-2008 Selkirk
    1 - 1
    Coldstream
    04-10-2008 Coldstream
    0 - 0
    Selkirk
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 5
    Lossiemouth 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 5
    Deveronvale 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Nairn County 0
  •  
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 20
    Forres Mechanics 22
    27-09-2008 Wigtown & Bladnoch
    2 - 2
    Forres Mechanics
    04-10-2008 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 0
    Wigtown & Bladnoch
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 6
    Hawick Royal Albert 3
  •  
  • Preston 3
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 1
  •  
  • Huntly 1
    Girvan 0
  •  
  • Glasgow University 1
    Vale of Leithen 0
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 0
    Threave 3
  •  
  • Pollok 10
    Spartans 11
    27-09-2008 Pollok
    1 - 1
    Spartans
    04-10-2008 Spartans
    1 - 0
    Pollok
  •  
  • St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
    Wick Academy 3
  •  
  • Lochee United 3
    Bathgate Thistle 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 1
    Spartans 2
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 0
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 4
    Preston 2
  •  
  • Berwick 1
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 5
    Banks O'Dee 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 1
    Forfar 3
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 1
    Crichton 0
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 1
    Whitehill 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Elgin 2
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 6
    Selkirk 0
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 0
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 04
    Wick Academy 01
    25-10-2008 Edinburgh City
    0 - 0
    Wick Academy
    01-11-2008 Wick Academy
    1 - 4
    Edinburgh City
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 11
    Keith 11
    25-10-2008 Forres Mechanics
    1 - 1
    Keith
    01-11-2008 Keith
    1 - 1
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Montrose 2
    Huntly 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 5
    Threave 0
  •  
  • Lochee United 3
    Buckie Thistle 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Lochee United 11
    Ayr United 13
    17-12-2008 Lochee United
    1 - 1
    Ayr United
    23-12-2008 Ayr United
    3 - 1
    Lochee United
  •  
  • Elgin 1
    Spartans 2
  •  
  • Forfar 2
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 4
    Vale of Leithen 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 0
    Brechin 3
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 24
    Dalbeattie Star 22
    06-12-2008 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Dalbeattie Star
    15-12-2008 Dalbeattie Star
    2 - 4
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 3
    Cove Rangers 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    Queen's Park 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 01
    Alloa Athletic 02
    29-11-2008 Raith Rovers
    0 - 0
    Alloa Athletic
    09-12-2008 Alloa Athletic
    2 - 1
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 0
    Stenhousemuir 5
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Ross County 22
    Dumbarton 21
    29-11-2008 Ross County
    2 - 2
    Dumbarton
    15-12-2008 Dumbarton
    1 - 2
    Ross County
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 2
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Partick Thistle 3
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    Motherwell 3
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Brechin 1
    St. Mirren 3
  •  
  • Forfar 6
    Forres Mechanics 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Dundee United 4
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 2
    Spartans 1
  •  
  • Ayr United 21
    Kilmarnock 23
    10-01-2009 Ayr United
    2 - 2
    Kilmarnock
    22-01-2009 Kilmarnock
    3 - 1
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    Clyde 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 0
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 4
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 20
    Queen's Park 21
    10-01-2009 Peterhead
    2 - 2
    Queen's Park
    20-01-2009 Queen's Park
    1 - 0
    Peterhead
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Rangers 4
  •  
  • Aberdeen 5
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 1
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • Motherwell 10
    St. Mirren 11
    07-02-2009 Motherwell
    1 - 1
    St. Mirren
    19-02-2009 St. Mirren
    1 - 0
    Motherwell
  •  
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Rangers 5
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 10
    Aberdeen 10
    07-03-2009 Dunfermline
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    18-03-2009 Aberdeen
    0 - 0
    Dunfermline
  •  
  • Inverness 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 1
    Celtic 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Rangers
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Dunfermline Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Kirk
17
1.0
2 Phinn
13
0.9
3 Bayne
9
1.0
4 Calum Woods Woods
5
0.8
5 Rory Loy Loy
3
1.0
6 Bell
3
1.0
7 Burke
2
1.0
8 Graham
2
1.0
9 Williamson
2
1.0
10 Harper
2
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 68 Avg: 1.36
Goals conceded 58 Avg: 1.16
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 25
50.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 15
30.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.52
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 11
22.00%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 10
20.00%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Dunfermline won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 10 7 4 0
Losers 12 5 0 1

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-1 4
14.8%
1-0 4
14.8%
0-1 3
11.1%
1-2 3
11.1%
2-0 2
7.4%
0-2 2
7.4%
2-1 2
7.4%
2-3 1
3.7%
0-0 1
3.7%
4-4 1
3.7%
0-4 1
3.7%
3-1 1
3.7%
3-0 1
3.7%
1-3 1
3.7%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics