Dundee United statistics

Welcome to Dundee United (Scotland - 1. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Dundee United logo Dundee United Stats

Form team:
L
W
L
W
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 1/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 4/6

    CS

  • 1/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 56

    Matches

  • 93

    Goals

  • 1.66

    per game

  • 29

    Wins

  • 15

    Draws

  • 12

    Losses

  • 46.4%

    Over 2.5

  • 75.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 42.86%

    CS

  • 44.64%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Dundee United game
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
12 jul
Not started
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
16 jul
Not started
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
19 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Rangers Rangers 38 87 26 9 3 82 28 54
D
L
W
W
W
2 Celtic Celtic 38 81 25 6 7 75 39 36
W
W
W
W
W
3 Dundee United Dundee United 38 63 17 12 9 55 47 8
L
D
L
L
W
4 Hibernian Hibernian 38 54 15 9 14 58 55 3
W
D
L
L
L
5 Motherwell Motherwell 38 53 13 14 11 52 54 -2
D
D
L
W
L
6 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 38 49 13 10 15 39 46 -7
W
D
W
W
W
7 Hearts Hearts 38 48 13 9 16 35 46 -11
L
D
W
L
L
8 St.Johnstone St.Johnstone 38 47 12 11 15 57 61 -4
L
D
W
D
D
9 Aberdeen Aberdeen 38 41 10 11 17 36 52 -16
W
L
L
D
W
10 St. Mirren St. Mirren 38 34 7 13 18 36 49 -13
L
D
D
W
D
11 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 38 33 8 9 21 29 51 -22
D
W
L
L
L
12 Falkirk Falkirk 38 31 6 13 19 31 57 -26
D
D
D
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Auchinleck Talbot 7
    Fort William 0
  •  
  • Rothes 1
    Banks O'Dee 5
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 12
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 11
    26-09-2009 Fraserburgh
    1 - 1
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    03-10-2009 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    1 - 2
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 0
    Irvine Meadow 2
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 00
    Forres Mechanics 00
    26-09-2009 Buckie Thistle
    0 - 0
    Forres Mechanics
    03-10-2009 Forres Mechanics
    0 - 0
    Buckie Thistle
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 21
    Wick Academy 22
    26-09-2009 Clachnacuddin
    2 - 2
    Wick Academy
    03-10-2009 Wick Academy
    2 - 1
    Clachnacuddin
  •  
  • Coldstream 1
    Edinburgh City 5
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 2
    Keith 4
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 0
    Vale of Leithen 3
  •  
  • Glasgow University 1
    Girvan 4
  •  
  • Nairn County 5
    Golspie Sutherland 2
  •  
  • Hawick Royal Albert 0
    Huntly 7
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 5
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 4
    Newton Stewart 1
  •  
  • Selkirk 3
    Preston 0
  •  
  • Whitehill 13
    Wigtown & Bladnoch 10
    26-09-2009 Whitehill
    1 - 1
    Wigtown & Bladnoch
    03-10-2009 Wigtown & Bladnoch
    0 - 3
    Whitehill
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 0
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 2
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Huntly 13
    Auchinleck Talbot 14
    24-10-2009 Huntly
    1 - 1
    Auchinleck Talbot
    31-10-2009 Auchinleck Talbot
    4 - 3
    Huntly
  •  
  • Banks O'Dee 0
    Montrose 3
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Deveronvale 22
    Buckie Thistle 21
    24-10-2009 Deveronvale
    2 - 2
    Buckie Thistle
    31-10-2009 Buckie Thistle
    1 - 2
    Deveronvale
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 5
    Burntisland Shipyard 1
  •  
  • Forfar 4
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Nairn County 2
    Elgin 4
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 1
    Spartans 4
  •  
  • Girvan 1
    Wick Academy 4
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 2
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Selkirk 0
    Irvine Meadow 3
  •  
  • Vale of Leithen 1
    Keith 3
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Livingston 3
  •  
  • Whitehill 10
    Threave 11
    24-10-2009 Whitehill
    1 - 1
    Threave
    31-10-2009 Threave
    1 - 0
    Whitehill
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Clyde 11
    Livingston 17
    09-12-2009 Clyde
    1 - 1
    Livingston
    14-12-2009 Livingston
    7 - 1
    Clyde
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 5
    Cove Rangers 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 4
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 00
    Alloa Athletic 01
    28-11-2009 Cowdenbeath
    0 - 0
    Alloa Athletic
    08-12-2009 Alloa Athletic
    1 - 0
    Cowdenbeath
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Auchinleck Talbot 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Ross County 5
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Wick Academy 42
    Brechin 44
    28-11-2009 Wick Academy
    4 - 4
    Brechin
    08-12-2009 Brechin
    4 - 2
    Wick Academy
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 01
    Dumbarton 00
    28-11-2009 Greenock Morton
    0 - 0
    Dumbarton
    05-12-2009 Dumbarton
    0 - 1
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Montrose 2
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 3
    Keith 1
  •  
  • Spartans 0
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • Threave 1
    Inverurie Loco Works 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 04
    Peterhead 01
    28-11-2009 Raith Rovers
    0 - 0
    Peterhead
    01-12-2009 Peterhead
    1 - 4
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Irvine Meadow 1
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 13
    Airdrieonians 11
    25-01-2010 Raith Rovers
    1 - 1
    Airdrieonians
    27-01-2010 Airdrieonians
    1 - 3
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 01
    Stirling Albion 03
    18-01-2010 Albion Rovers
    0 - 0
    Stirling Albion
    20-01-2010 Stirling Albion
    3 - 1
    Albion Rovers
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    Brechin 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 1
    Montrose 3
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Inverurie Loco Works 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 30
    Rangers 32
    10-01-2010 Hamilton Academical
    3 - 3
    Rangers
    19-01-2010 Rangers
    2 - 0
    Hamilton Academical
  •  
  • Aberdeen 2
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Irvine Meadow 0
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 11
    Aberdeen 10
    06-02-2010 Raith Rovers
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    16-02-2010 Aberdeen
    0 - 1
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Hibernian 5
    Montrose 1
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 3
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Ross County 9
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 00
    Rangers 01
    06-02-2010 St. Mirren
    0 - 0
    Rangers
    17-02-2010 Rangers
    1 - 0
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Rangers 30
    Dundee United 31
    14-03-2010 Rangers
    3 - 3
    Dundee United
    24-03-2010 Dundee United
    1 - 0
    Rangers
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 21
    Ross County 22
    13-03-2010 Hibernian
    2 - 2
    Ross County
    23-03-2010 Ross County
    2 - 1
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Celtic 0
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Dundee United
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 3
    St. Mirren 6
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 3
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Inverness 4
    Annan Athletic 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Arbroath 3
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 5
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Brechin 4
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Forfar 3
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Greenock Morton 3
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Dunfermline 5
  •  
  • Dundee FC 5
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Raith Rovers 3
  •  
  • Ross County 5
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Queen of South 4
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 0
    St.Johnstone 5
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 0
    St.Johnstone 6
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Brechin 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Raith Rovers 1
  •  
  • Inverness 4
    Albion Rovers 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 0
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Forfar 2
    Dundee FC 4
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 3
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    Queen of South 2
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Falkirk 0
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Hearts 2
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 3
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • Motherwell 3
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Celtic 0
    Hearts 1
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Rangers 3
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    St. Mirren 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • St. Mirren 0
    Rangers 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Rangers
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Dundee United Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 David Goodwillie Goodwillie
21
0.4
2 Daly
13
0.7
3 Casalinuovo
7
0.4
4 Craig Conway Conway
6
0.3
5 Prince Buaben Buaben
6
0.4
6 Daniel Swanson Swanson
5
0.2
7 Danny Cadamarteri Cadamarteri
5
0.3
8 Shala
4
0.8
9 Andy Webster Webster
4
0.4
10 Morgaro Gomis Gomis
4
0.2

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 93 Avg: 1.66
Goals conceded 62 Avg: 1.11
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 25
44.64%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 24
42.86%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.77
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 19
33.93%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 7
12.50%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 1
1.79%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Dundee United won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 12 11 5 1
Losers 6 4 1 1

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 3
12.5%
1-0 3
12.5%
0-2 3
12.5%
3-0 2
8.3%
2-1 2
8.3%
0-0 2
8.3%
0-1 2
8.3%
1-1 2
8.3%
3-2 1
4.2%
1-2 1
4.2%
1-3 1
4.2%
3-3 1
4.2%
0-3 1
4.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics