Cowdenbeath statistics

Welcome to Cowdenbeath (Scotland - 3. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Cowdenbeath Stats

Form team:
W
D
W
W
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 8

    Goals

  • 1.33

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 39

    Matches

  • 83

    Goals

  • 2.13

    per game

  • 24

    Wins

  • 4

    Draws

  • 11

    Losses

  • 61.5%

    Over 2.5

  • 84.6%

    Over 1.5

  • 30.77%

    CS

  • 48.72%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Cowdenbeath game
Scotland - 3. Division
yesterday
Postponed
Scotland - 3. Division
11 apr
Postponed
Scotland - 3. Division
18 apr
Postponed

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 9
    Selkirk 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 3
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 0
    Greenock Morton 3
  •  
  • Dumbarton 4
    Forres Mechanics 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Elgin 1
  •  
  • Spartans 1
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 13
    Albion Rovers 11
    19-11-2005 Partick Thistle
    1 - 1
    Albion Rovers
    22-11-2005 Albion Rovers
    1 - 3
    Partick Thistle
  •  
  • Preston 2
    Gretna 6
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Montrose 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Ayr United 3
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • Gretna 6
    Cove Rangers 1
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Peterhead 3
  •  
  • Threave 0
    Forfar 4
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Inverurie Loco Works 0
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 0
    Spartans 5
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Partick Thistle 4
  •  
  • Queen's Park 2
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Stranraer 0
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Aberdeen 3
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Airdrieonians 4
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 12
    Livingston 11
    07-01-2006 Alloa Athletic
    1 - 1
    Livingston
    11-01-2006 Livingston
    1 - 2
    Alloa Athletic
  •  
  • Hibernian 6
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Inverness 12
    Ayr United 10
    07-01-2006 Inverness
    1 - 1
    Ayr United
    16-01-2006 Ayr United
    0 - 2
    Inverness
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Brechin 1
  •  
  • Ross County 5
    Forfar 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Gretna 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 10
    Hamilton Academical 11
    07-01-2006 Queen of South
    1 - 1
    Hamilton Academical
    17-01-2006 Hamilton Academical
    1 - 0
    Queen of South
  •  
  • Hearts 2
    Kilmarnock 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Rangers 5
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Spartans 3
    Queen's Park 2
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Spartans 00
    St. Mirren 03
    05-02-2006 Spartans
    0 - 0
    St. Mirren
    14-02-2006 St. Mirren
    3 - 0
    Spartans
  •  
  • Hearts 3
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 10
    Dundee FC 12
    04-02-2006 Airdrieonians
    1 - 1
    Dundee FC
    14-02-2006 Dundee FC
    2 - 0
    Airdrieonians
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 03
    Alloa Athletic 00
    04-02-2006 Hamilton Academical
    0 - 0
    Alloa Athletic
    07-02-2006 Alloa Athletic
    0 - 3
    Hamilton Academical
  •  
  • Clyde 00
    Gretna 04
    04-02-2006 Clyde
    0 - 0
    Gretna
    14-02-2006 Gretna
    4 - 0
    Clyde
  •  
  • Falkirk 11
    Ross County 10
    04-02-2006 Falkirk
    1 - 1
    Ross County
    14-02-2006 Ross County
    0 - 1
    Falkirk
  •  
  • Inverness 21
    Partick Thistle 21
    04-02-2006 Inverness
    2 - 2
    Partick Thistle
    15-02-2006 Partick Thistle
    1 - 1
    Inverness
  •  
  • Rangers 0
    Hibernian 3
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 02
    Dundee FC 03
    25-02-2006 Hamilton Academical
    0 - 0
    Dundee FC
    09-03-2006 Dundee FC
    3 - 2
    Hamilton Academical
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Hibernian 5
  •  
  • Gretna 1
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • Hearts 2
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Hearts 4
  •  
  • Gretna 3
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Hearts 1
    Gretna 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Hearts
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Cowdenbeath 36 76 24 4 8 81 34 47
W
D
W
W
D
2 Berwick 36 76 23 7 6 54 27 27
W
W
D
W
W
3 Stenhousemuir 36 73 23 4 9 78 38 40
W
W
L
L
L
4 Arbroath 36 55 16 7 13 57 47 10
W
W
W
L
W
5 Elgin 36 52 15 7 14 55 58 -3
L
L
W
W
W
6 Queen's Park 36 51 13 12 11 47 42 5
L
D
W
D
L
7 East Fife 36 43 13 4 19 48 64 -16
W
L
D
L
L
8 Albion Rovers 36 29 7 8 21 39 60 -21
L
D
L
L
W
9 Montrose 36 28 6 10 20 31 59 -28
L
D
L
D
L
10 East Stirlingshire 36 23 6 5 25 28 89 -61
L
L
L
W
D
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    East Stirlingshire 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Albion Rovers 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Stranraer 3
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 1
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Brechin 3
    Clyde 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Stenhousemuir 4
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 3
    Elgin 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 1
    Forfar 0
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 3
    Gretna 2
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Hamilton Academical 3
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Montrose 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Stenhousemuir 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Airdrieonians 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 2
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 4
    St.Johnstone 4
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 5
    Raith Rovers 1
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Stenhousemuir 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • St. Mirren 0
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 1
    Hamilton Academical 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • St. Mirren 2
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    St. Mirren
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    Gretna 2
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 2
    Airdrieonians 0
  •  
  • Berwick 4
    Elgin 2
  •  
  • Montrose 0
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 2
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 2
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Queen's Park 3
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Ross County 4
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 0
    Peterhead 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Inverness 6
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 2
    Hamilton Academical 1
  •  
  • Aberdeen 3
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Ross County 1
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Clyde 3
  •  
  • Stranraer 3
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Gretna 0
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 4
    Stirling Albion 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    St. Mirren 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Rangers 5
    Clyde 2
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Dundee United 0
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 3
    Dunfermline 4
  •  
  • St. Mirren 0
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Rangers 0
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 3
    Hibernian 0
  •  
  • Livingston 2
    Inverness 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dunfermline 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Cowdenbeath Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Buchanan
17
1.0
2 McKenna
11
1.0
3 One
8
1.0
4 Paatelainen
7
1.0
5 Ritchie
6
1.0
6 Ward
6
0.9
7 Markus Paatelainen Paatelainen
6
1.0
8 McCallum
6
1.0
9 Jackson
4
1.0
10 Guy
3
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 83 Avg: 2.13
Goals conceded 42 Avg: 1.08
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 19
48.72%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 12
30.77%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.21
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 12
30.77%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 8
20.51%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 19
48.72%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 4
10.26%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Cowdenbeath won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 7 6 7 4
Losers 6 3 2 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-1 3
15%
1-1 2
10%
2-0 2
10%
4-1 2
10%
0-2 1
5%
2-3 1
5%
4-2 1
5%
0-1 1
5%
5-2 1
5%
5-1 1
5%
3-1 1
5%
6-0 1
5%
5-0 1
5%
0-3 1
5%
3-2 1
5%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics