Cork City statistics

Welcome to Cork City (Ireland - Airtricity League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Cork City logo Cork City Stats

Form team:
L
L
W
W
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 2

    Goals

  • 0.33

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 0

    Draws

  • 4

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 0/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 91

    Matches

  • 189

    Goals

  • 2.08

    per game

  • 61

    Wins

  • 12

    Draws

  • 18

    Losses

  • 56.0%

    Over 2.5

  • 72.5%

    Over 1.5

  • 47.25%

    CS

  • 42.86%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Cork City game
Ireland - Airtricity League
yesterday
Finished
90'
Ireland - Airtricity League
06 mar
Not started
Ireland - Airtricity League
13 mar
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Everton 1
    Liffey Wanderers 1
  •  
  • Evergreen 2
    St. Mary's 2
  •  
  • Ballymun United 1
    Killester United 1
  •  
  • Killarney Celtic 1
    Boyle Celtic 0
  •  
  • Greystones United 0
    Sheriff YC 3
  •  
  • College Corinthians 0
    Ballincollig 1
  •  
  • Edenderry Town 0
    Cobh Wanderers 1
  •  
  • Bangor Celtic 3
    Cherry Orchard 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Dundalk 4
    Derry City 0
  •  
  • Portmarnock 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2
  •  
  • Evergreen 0
    Drogheda United 4
  •  
  • Killester United 3
    Galway United FC 3
  •  
  • Bluebell United 3
    Sheriff YC 0
  •  
  • Cobh Ramblers 0
    Limerick 3
  •  
  • Longford Town 4
    Sligo Rovers 2
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 0
    Cork City 1
  •  
  • Bangor Celtic 3
    Everton 2
  •  
  • Ballincollig 0
    Athlone Town 5
  •  
  • Cobh Wanderers 3
    Killarney Celtic 0
  •  
  • Finn Harps 4
    Bohemian FC 3
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 1
    Crumlin United 2
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 1
    Glenville 0
  •  
  • Waterford United 0
    Shelbourne 3
  •  
  • Cabinteely 3
    UCD 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Limerick 1
    Finn Harps 0
  •  
  • Crumlin United 1
    Dundalk 3
  •  
  • Shelbourne 0
    Shamrock Rovers 3
  •  
  • Cork City 7
    Athlone Town 0
  •  
  • Bangor Celtic 0
    Longford Town 1
  •  
  • Drogheda United 5
    Cobh Wanderers 1
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 0
    Galway United FC 2
  •  
  • Bluebell United 1
    Cabinteely 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Longford Town 1
    Cork City 4
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 4
    Bluebell United 2
  •  
  • Dundalk 4
    Drogheda United 0
  •  
  • Galway United FC 1
    Limerick 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Dundalk 14
    Shamrock Rovers 12
    01-10-2017 Dundalk
    1 - 1
    Shamrock Rovers
    10-10-2017 Shamrock Rovers
    2 - 4
    Dundalk
  •  
  • Cork City 1
    Limerick 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dundalk 00
    Cork City 00
    05-11-2017 Dundalk
    0 - 0
    Cork City
    05-11-2017 Cork City
    0 - 0
    Dundalk
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Cherry Orchard 0
    North End United 2
  •  
  • CIE Ranch 1
    Letterkenny Rovers 0
  •  
  • Kilnamanagh 1
    Skerries Town 2
  •  
  • Dublin Bus 4
    Firhouse Clover 2
  •  
  • Inchicore Athletic 1
    Crumlin United 1
  •  
  • Maynooth University Town 2
    Everton 2
  •  
  • Leeds 3
    St Michael’s 1
  •  
  • Avondale United 0
    Pike Rovers 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Cockhill Celtic 0
    Limerick 2
  •  
  • Home Farm 1
    Cork City 5
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 0
    Longford Town 1
  •  
  • Newmarket Celtic 1
    Cabinteely 2
  •  
  • North End United 0
    Galway United FC 4
  •  
  • Blarney United 2
    Derry City 12
  •  
  • Maynooth University Town 2
    Leeds 0
  •  
  • Dublin Bus 0
    CIE Ranch 1
  •  
  • Skerries Town 1
    Waterford United 4
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 0
    Bohemian FC 7
  •  
  • Shelbourne 4
    Athlone Town 0
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 1
    Finn Harps 3
  •  
  • Dundalk 3
    Cobh Ramblers 0
  •  
  • Drogheda United 1
    Shamrock Rovers 0
  •  
  • UCD 2
    Pike Rovers 0
  •  
  • Inchicore Athletic 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic 5
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Longford Town 2
    Shelbourne 0
  •  
  • Galway United FC 0
    Bohemian FC 2
  •  
  • Limerick 2
    Cabinteely 1
  •  
  • CIE Ranch 2
    UCD 6
  •  
  • Cork City 4
    Maynooth University Town 0
  •  
  • Derry City 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic 0
  •  
  • Drogheda United 0
    Waterford United 1
  •  
  • Dundalk 2
    Finn Harps 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Derry City 1
    Bohemian FC 3
  •  
  • Limerick 0
    Dundalk 4
  •  
  • UCD 2
    Waterford United 1
  •  
  • Longford Town 0
    Cork City 7
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 11
    Cork City 12
    30-09-2018 Bohemian FC
    1 - 1
    Cork City
    08-10-2018 Cork City
    2 - 1
    Bohemian FC
  •  
  • Dundalk 1
    UCD 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Cork City 1
    Dundalk 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Dundalk
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Cork City Cork City 33 76 24 4 5 67 23 44
W
L
D
D
D
2 Dundalk Dundalk 33 69 22 3 8 72 24 48
W
L
W
W
D
3 Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers 33 54 17 3 13 49 41 8
W
L
D
W
L
4 Derry City Derry City 34 51 14 9 10 50 41 9
D
L
D
W
W
5 Bohemian FC Bohemian FC 33 47 14 5 14 36 40 -4
W
W
D
L
W
6 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 33 46 13 7 13 55 52 3
L
W
L
D
W
7 Limerick Limerick 34 40 10 10 13 42 52 -10
L
D
W
D
W
8 St. Patrick's Athletic St. Patrick's Athletic 33 39 9 12 12 45 52 -7
D
W
D
D
W
9 Sligo Rovers Sligo Rovers 33 39 8 15 10 33 44 -11
D
W
D
W
L
10 Galway United FC Galway United FC 33 35 7 14 12 45 50 -5
L
D
D
D
W
11 Finn Harps Finn Harps 33 30 9 3 21 35 67 -32
L
L
L
L
L
12 Drogheda United Drogheda United 33 22 5 7 21 22 65 -43
D
W
L
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 02
    Seinaejoen JK 00
    29-06-2017 KR Reykjavik
    0 - 0
    Seinaejoen JK
    06-07-2017 Seinaejoen JK
    0 - 2
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Stjarnan 00
    Shamrock Rovers 11
    29-06-2017 Stjarnan
    0 - 1
    Shamrock Rovers
    06-07-2017 Shamrock Rovers
    1 - 0
    Stjarnan
  •  
  • St Joseph's 00
    AEL Limassol 46
    29-06-2017 St Joseph's
    0 - 4
    AEL Limassol
    06-07-2017 AEL Limassol
    6 - 0
    St Joseph's
  •  
  • Videoton FC 23
    Balzan FC 03
    29-06-2017 Videoton FC
    2 - 0
    Balzan FC
    04-07-2017 Balzan FC
    3 - 3
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Crusaders 30
    FK Liepaja 12
    29-06-2017 Crusaders
    3 - 1
    FK Liepaja
    06-07-2017 FK Liepaja
    2 - 0
    Crusaders
  •  
  • Rangers 10
    FC Progres Niedercorn 02
    29-06-2017 Rangers
    1 - 0
    FC Progres Niedercorn
    04-07-2017 FC Progres Niedercorn
    2 - 0
    Rangers
  •  
  • Valletta 21
    Folgore 00
    29-06-2017 Valletta
    2 - 0
    Folgore
    06-07-2017 Folgore
    0 - 1
    Valletta
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 43
    Pelister 00
    29-06-2017 Lech Poznan
    4 - 0
    Pelister
    06-07-2017 Pelister
    0 - 3
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 10
    Traku FK 21
    29-06-2017 St.Johnstone
    1 - 2
    Traku FK
    06-07-2017 Traku FK
    1 - 0
    St.Johnstone
  •  
  • Zeljeznicar 12
    Zeta 02
    29-06-2017 Zeljeznicar
    1 - 0
    Zeta
    06-07-2017 Zeta
    2 - 2
    Zeljeznicar
  •  
  • Domzale 23
    Flora Tallinn 02
    29-06-2017 Domzale
    2 - 0
    Flora Tallinn
    06-07-2017 Flora Tallinn
    2 - 3
    Domzale
  •  
  • FK Crvena zvezda 33
    Floriana 03
    29-06-2017 FK Crvena zvezda
    3 - 0
    Floriana
    06-07-2017 Floriana
    3 - 3
    FK Crvena zvezda
  •  
  • Mladost Podgorica 13
    Gandzasar 00
    29-06-2017 Mladost Podgorica
    1 - 0
    Gandzasar
    06-07-2017 Gandzasar
    0 - 3
    Mladost Podgorica
  •  
  • Mladost Lucani 00
    Keshla 32
    29-06-2017 Mladost Lucani
    0 - 3
    Keshla
    06-07-2017 Keshla
    2 - 0
    Mladost Lucani
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 20
    Ordabasy Shymkent 00
    29-06-2017 Siroki Brijeg
    2 - 0
    Ordabasy Shymkent
    06-07-2017 Ordabasy Shymkent
    0 - 0
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Tre Penne Galazzano 00
    Rabotnicki 16
    29-06-2017 Tre Penne Galazzano
    0 - 1
    Rabotnicki
    06-07-2017 Rabotnicki
    6 - 0
    Tre Penne Galazzano
  •  
  • Klaksvik 00
    AIK 05
    29-06-2017 Klaksvik
    0 - 0
    AIK
    06-07-2017 AIK
    5 - 0
    Klaksvik
  •  
  • Bala Town 10
    FC Vaduz 23
    29-06-2017 Bala Town
    1 - 2
    FC Vaduz
    06-07-2017 FC Vaduz
    3 - 0
    Bala Town
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 10
    HJK 03
    29-06-2017 Connah's Quay
    1 - 0
    HJK
    06-07-2017 HJK
    3 - 0
    Connah's Quay
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 64
    Derry City 11
    29-06-2017 FC Midtjylland
    6 - 1
    Derry City
    06-07-2017 Derry City
    1 - 4
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 51
    FC Prishtina 00
    29-06-2017 IFK Norrkoeping
    5 - 0
    FC Prishtina
    06-07-2017 FC Prishtina
    0 - 1
    IFK Norrkoeping
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 23
    KF Tirana 00
    29-06-2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 0
    KF Tirana
    06-07-2017 KF Tirana
    0 - 3
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Vojvodina 20
    Ruzomberok 12
    29-06-2017 Vojvodina
    2 - 1
    Ruzomberok
    06-07-2017 Ruzomberok
    2 - 0
    Vojvodina
  •  
  • Skenderbeu 15
    Sant Julia 00
    29-06-2017 Skenderbeu
    1 - 0
    Sant Julia
    06-07-2017 Sant Julia
    0 - 5
    Skenderbeu
  •  
  • CS Fola Esch 21
    FC Milsami Orhei 11
    29-06-2017 CS Fola Esch
    2 - 1
    FC Milsami Orhei
    06-07-2017 FC Milsami Orhei
    1 - 1
    CS Fola Esch
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 51
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 01
    29-06-2017 AEK Larnaca
    5 - 0
    Lincoln Red Imps FC
    06-07-2017 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1 - 1
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Odds Ballklubb 32
    Ballymena United 00
    29-06-2017 Odds Ballklubb
    3 - 0
    Ballymena United
    06-07-2017 Ballymena United
    0 - 2
    Odds Ballklubb
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 70
    Coleraine 00
    29-06-2017 FK Haugesund
    7 - 0
    Coleraine
    06-07-2017 Coleraine
    0 - 0
    FK Haugesund
  •  
  • Zira 22
    FC Differdange 03 01
    29-06-2017 Zira
    2 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
    06-07-2017 FC Differdange 03
    1 - 2
    Zira
  •  
  • FC Zaria 21
    FK Sarajevo 12
    29-06-2017 FC Zaria
    2 - 1
    FK Sarajevo
    06-07-2017 FK Sarajevo
    2 - 1
    FC Zaria
  •  
  • Levski Sofia 30
    Sutjeska 10
    29-06-2017 Levski Sofia
    3 - 1
    Sutjeska
    06-07-2017 Sutjeska
    0 - 0
    Levski Sofia
  •  
  • UE Santa Coloma 00
    Osijek 24
    29-06-2017 UE Santa Coloma
    0 - 2
    Osijek
    06-07-2017 Osijek
    4 - 0
    UE Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Beitar Jerusalem 43
    Vasas Budapest 30
    29-06-2017 Beitar Jerusalem
    4 - 3
    Vasas Budapest
    06-07-2017 Vasas Budapest
    0 - 3
    Beitar Jerusalem
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 21
    FK Jelgava 00
    29-06-2017 Ferencvaros
    2 - 0
    FK Jelgava
    06-07-2017 FK Jelgava
    0 - 1
    Ferencvaros
  •  
  • Nomme JK Kalju 22
    B36 Torshavn 11
    29-06-2017 Nomme JK Kalju
    2 - 1
    B36 Torshavn
    06-07-2017 B36 Torshavn
    1 - 2
    Nomme JK Kalju
  •  
  • Lyngby 13
    Bangor City 00
    29-06-2017 Lyngby
    1 - 0
    Bangor City
    06-07-2017 Bangor City
    0 - 3
    Lyngby
  •  
  • Chikhura 01
    Altach 11
    29-06-2017 Chikhura
    0 - 1
    Altach
    06-07-2017 Altach
    1 - 1
    Chikhura
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 34
    Dacia Chisinau 00
    29-06-2017 KF Shkendija
    3 - 0
    Dacia Chisinau
    06-07-2017 Dacia Chisinau
    0 - 4
    KF Shkendija
  •  
  • Dinamo Batumi 00
    Jagiellonia Bialystok 14
    29-06-2017 Dinamo Batumi
    0 - 1
    Jagiellonia Bialystok
    06-07-2017 Jagiellonia Bialystok
    4 - 0
    Dinamo Batumi
  •  
  • VPS 11
    Olimpija Ljubljana 00
    29-06-2017 VPS
    1 - 0
    Olimpija Ljubljana
    06-07-2017 Olimpija Ljubljana
    0 - 1
    VPS
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 01
    Suduva 02
    29-06-2017 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    0 - 0
    Suduva
    06-07-2017 Suduva
    2 - 1
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  •  
  • Levadia Maardu 02
    Cork City 24
    29-06-2017 Levadia Maardu
    0 - 2
    Cork City
    06-07-2017 Cork City
    4 - 2
    Levadia Maardu
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 22
    NSI Runavik 10
    29-06-2017 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 1
    NSI Runavik
    06-07-2017 NSI Runavik
    0 - 2
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • Trencin 53
    Torpedo Kutaisi 10
    29-06-2017 Trencin
    5 - 1
    Torpedo Kutaisi
    06-07-2017 Torpedo Kutaisi
    0 - 3
    Trencin
  •  
  • Partizani 10
    Botev Plovdiv 31
    29-06-2017 Partizani
    1 - 3
    Botev Plovdiv
    06-07-2017 Botev Plovdiv
    1 - 0
    Partizani
  •  
  • Pyunik 10
    Slovan Bratislava 45
    29-06-2017 Pyunik
    1 - 4
    Slovan Bratislava
    06-07-2017 Slovan Bratislava
    5 - 0
    Pyunik
  •  
  • Ventspils 00
    Valur 01
    29-06-2017 Ventspils
    0 - 0
    Valur
    06-07-2017 Valur
    1 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Kairat Almaty 62
    Atlantas Klaipeda 01
    29-06-2017 Kairat Almaty
    6 - 0
    Atlantas Klaipeda
    06-07-2017 Atlantas Klaipeda
    1 - 2
    Kairat Almaty
  •  
  • Irtysh Pavlodar 12
    Dunav Ruse 00
    29-06-2017 Irtysh Pavlodar
    1 - 0
    Dunav Ruse
    06-07-2017 Dunav Ruse
    0 - 2
    Irtysh Pavlodar
  •  
  • Shirak 02
    Gorica 22
    29-06-2017 Shirak
    0 - 2
    Gorica
    06-07-2017 Gorica
    2 - 2
    Shirak
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Valur 12
    Domzale 23
    13-07-2017 Valur
    1 - 2
    Domzale
    20-07-2017 Domzale
    3 - 2
    Valur
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 21
    FC Midtjylland 43
    13-07-2017 Ferencvaros
    2 - 4
    FC Midtjylland
    20-07-2017 FC Midtjylland
    3 - 1
    Ferencvaros
  •  
  • Panionios 23
    Gorica 02
    13-07-2017 Panionios
    2 - 0
    Gorica
    20-07-2017 Gorica
    2 - 3
    Panionios
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 20
    Mlada Boleslav 32
    13-07-2017 Shamrock Rovers
    2 - 3
    Mlada Boleslav
    20-07-2017 Mlada Boleslav
    2 - 0
    Shamrock Rovers
  •  
  • Aberdeen 12
    Siroki Brijeg 10
    13-07-2017 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Siroki Brijeg
    20-07-2017 Siroki Brijeg
    0 - 2
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Cork City 00
    AEK Larnaca 11
    13-07-2017 Cork City
    0 - 1
    AEK Larnaca
    20-07-2017 AEK Larnaca
    1 - 0
    Cork City
  •  
  • Zeljeznicar 00
    AIK 02
    13-07-2017 Zeljeznicar
    0 - 0
    AIK
    20-07-2017 AIK
    2 - 0
    Zeljeznicar
  •  
  • Osijek 21
    Luzern 02
    13-07-2017 Osijek
    2 - 0
    Luzern
    20-07-2017 Luzern
    2 - 1
    Osijek
  •  
  • Trencin 10
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 12
    13-07-2017 Trencin
    1 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    20-07-2017 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    2 - 0
    Trencin
  •  
  • Hajduk Split 12
    Levski Sofia 01
    13-07-2017 Hajduk Split
    1 - 0
    Levski Sofia
    20-07-2017 Levski Sofia
    1 - 2
    Hajduk Split
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 03
    Mladost Podgorica 10
    13-07-2017 Sturm Graz
    0 - 1
    Mladost Podgorica
    20-07-2017 Mladost Podgorica
    0 - 3
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 01
    Lyngby 12
    13-07-2017 Slovan Bratislava
    0 - 1
    Lyngby
    20-07-2017 Lyngby
    2 - 1
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Beitar Jerusalem 10
    Botev Plovdiv 14
    13-07-2017 Beitar Jerusalem
    1 - 1
    Botev Plovdiv
    20-07-2017 Botev Plovdiv
    4 - 0
    Beitar Jerusalem
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 21
    Traku FK 12
    13-07-2017 IFK Norrkoeping
    2 - 1
    Traku FK
    20-07-2017 Traku FK
    2 - 1
    IFK Norrkoeping
  •  
  • FC Progres Niedercorn 01
    AEL Limassol 12
    13-07-2017 FC Progres Niedercorn
    0 - 1
    AEL Limassol
    20-07-2017 AEL Limassol
    2 - 1
    FC Progres Niedercorn
  •  
  • Astra Giurgiu 30
    Zira 10
    13-07-2017 Astra Giurgiu
    3 - 1
    Zira
    20-07-2017 Zira
    0 - 0
    Astra Giurgiu
  •  
  • Valletta 01
    FC Utrecht 03
    13-07-2017 Valletta
    0 - 0
    FC Utrecht
    20-07-2017 FC Utrecht
    3 - 1
    Valletta
  •  
  • Apollon Limassol 32
    FC Zaria 01
    13-07-2017 Apollon Limassol
    3 - 0
    FC Zaria
    20-07-2017 FC Zaria
    1 - 2
    Apollon Limassol
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 00
    Odds Ballklubb 11
    13-07-2017 FC Vaduz
    0 - 1
    Odds Ballklubb
    20-07-2017 Odds Ballklubb
    1 - 0
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 30
    Lech Poznan 22
    13-07-2017 FK Haugesund
    3 - 2
    Lech Poznan
    20-07-2017 Lech Poznan
    2 - 0
    FK Haugesund
  •  
  • FK Qabala 12
    Jagiellonia Bialystok 10
    13-07-2017 FK Qabala
    1 - 1
    Jagiellonia Bialystok
    20-07-2017 Jagiellonia Bialystok
    0 - 2
    FK Qabala
  •  
  • Oestersunds FK 21
    Galatasaray 01
    13-07-2017 Oestersunds FK
    2 - 0
    Galatasaray
    20-07-2017 Galatasaray
    1 - 1
    Oestersunds FK
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 01
    Suduva 20
    13-07-2017 FK Liepaja
    0 - 2
    Suduva
    20-07-2017 Suduva
    0 - 1
    FK Liepaja
  •  
  • Altach 13
    Dinamo Brest 10
    13-07-2017 Altach
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Brest
    20-07-2017 Dinamo Brest
    0 - 3
    Altach
  •  
  • Brøndby IF 21
    VPS 02
    13-07-2017 Brøndby IF
    2 - 0
    VPS
    20-07-2017 VPS
    2 - 1
    Brøndby IF
  •  
  • Nomme JK Kalju 01
    Videoton FC 31
    13-07-2017 Nomme JK Kalju
    0 - 3
    Videoton FC
    20-07-2017 Videoton FC
    1 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
  •  
  • Ruzomberok 02
    Brann 10
    13-07-2017 Ruzomberok
    0 - 1
    Brann
    20-07-2017 Brann
    0 - 2
    Ruzomberok
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 10
    Dinamo Minsk 13
    13-07-2017 Rabotnicki
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    20-07-2017 Dinamo Minsk
    3 - 0
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 31
    HJK 11
    13-07-2017 KF Shkendija
    3 - 1
    HJK
    20-07-2017 HJK
    1 - 1
    KF Shkendija
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 32
    KR Reykjavik 10
    13-07-2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    3 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
    20-07-2017 KR Reykjavik
    0 - 2
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Kairat Almaty 10
    Skenderbeu 12
    13-07-2017 Kairat Almaty
    1 - 1
    Skenderbeu
    20-07-2017 Skenderbeu
    2 - 0
    Kairat Almaty
  •  
  • Irtysh Pavlodar 10
    FK Crvena zvezda 12
    13-07-2017 Irtysh Pavlodar
    1 - 1
    FK Crvena zvezda
    20-07-2017 FK Crvena zvezda
    2 - 0
    Irtysh Pavlodar
  •  
  • Keshla 11
    CS Fola Esch 04
    12-07-2017 Keshla
    1 - 0
    CS Fola Esch
    20-07-2017 CS Fola Esch
    4 - 1
    Keshla
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Austria Wien 02
    AEL Limassol 01
    27-07-2017 Austria Wien
    0 - 0
    AEL Limassol
    02-08-2017 AEL Limassol
    1 - 2
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Freiburg 10
    Domzale 02
    27-07-2017 Freiburg
    1 - 0
    Domzale
    03-08-2017 Domzale
    2 - 0
    Freiburg
  •  
  • Everton 11
    Ruzomberok 00
    27-07-2017 Everton
    1 - 0
    Ruzomberok
    03-08-2017 Ruzomberok
    0 - 1
    Everton
  •  
  • Aberdeen 20
    Apollon Limassol 12
    27-07-2017 Aberdeen
    2 - 1
    Apollon Limassol
    03-08-2017 Apollon Limassol
    2 - 0
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 20
    Odds Ballklubb 10
    27-07-2017 Dinamo Zagreb
    2 - 1
    Odds Ballklubb
    03-08-2017 Odds Ballklubb
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Marseille 40
    Oostende 20
    27-07-2017 Marseille
    4 - 2
    Oostende
    03-08-2017 Oostende
    0 - 0
    Marseille
  •  
  • Gent 11
    Altach 13
    27-07-2017 Gent
    1 - 1
    Altach
    03-08-2017 Altach
    3 - 1
    Gent
  •  
  • Bordeaux 20
    Videoton FC 11
    27-07-2017 Bordeaux
    2 - 1
    Videoton FC
    03-08-2017 Videoton FC
    1 - 0
    Bordeaux
  •  
  • FK Crvena zvezda 21
    Sparta Prague 00
    27-07-2017 FK Crvena zvezda
    2 - 0
    Sparta Prague
    03-08-2017 Sparta Prague
    0 - 1
    FK Crvena zvezda
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 12
    FK Qabala 01
    27-07-2017 Panathinaikos
    1 - 0
    FK Qabala
    03-08-2017 FK Qabala
    1 - 2
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • CS Universitatea Craiova 00
    AC Milan 12
    27-07-2017 CS Universitatea Craiova
    0 - 1
    AC Milan
    03-08-2017 AC Milan
    2 - 0
    CS Universitatea Craiova
  •  
  • Arka Gdynia 31
    FC Midtjylland 22
    27-07-2017 Arka Gdynia
    3 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
    03-08-2017 FC Midtjylland
    2 - 1
    Arka Gdynia
  •  
  • Brøndby IF 00
    Hajduk Split 02
    27-07-2017 Brøndby IF
    0 - 0
    Hajduk Split
    03-08-2017 Hajduk Split
    2 - 0
    Brøndby IF
  •  
  • Astra Giurgiu 00
    FC Olexandria 01
    27-07-2017 Astra Giurgiu
    0 - 0
    FC Olexandria
    03-08-2017 FC Olexandria
    1 - 0
    Astra Giurgiu
  •  
  • Dinamo Bucuresti 10
    Athletic Bilbao 13
    27-07-2017 Dinamo Bucuresti
    1 - 1
    Athletic Bilbao
    03-08-2017 Athletic Bilbao
    3 - 0
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  •  
  • Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 01
    Zenit St. Petersburg 20
    27-07-2017 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    0 - 2
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    03-08-2017 Zenit St. Petersburg
    0 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Botev Plovdiv 00
    Maritimo 02
    27-07-2017 Botev Plovdiv
    0 - 0
    Maritimo
    03-08-2017 Maritimo
    2 - 0
    Botev Plovdiv
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 21
    Dinamo Minsk 01
    27-07-2017 AEK Larnaca
    2 - 0
    Dinamo Minsk
    03-08-2017 Dinamo Minsk
    1 - 1
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • AIK 11
    Braga 12
    27-07-2017 AIK
    1 - 1
    Braga
    03-08-2017 Braga
    2 - 1
    AIK
  •  
  • Oestersunds FK 12
    CS Fola Esch 01
    27-07-2017 Oestersunds FK
    1 - 0
    CS Fola Esch
    03-08-2017 CS Fola Esch
    1 - 2
    Oestersunds FK
  •  
  • FC Krasnodar 23
    Lyngby 11
    27-07-2017 FC Krasnodar
    2 - 1
    Lyngby
    03-08-2017 Lyngby
    1 - 3
    FC Krasnodar
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 02
    Lech Poznan 02
    27-07-2017 FC Utrecht
    0 - 0
    Lech Poznan
    03-08-2017 Lech Poznan
    2 - 2
    FC Utrecht
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 11
    Fenerbahce 21
    27-07-2017 Sturm Graz
    1 - 2
    Fenerbahce
    03-08-2017 Fenerbahce
    1 - 1
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 00
    Osijek 11
    27-07-2017 PSV Eindhoven
    0 - 1
    Osijek
    03-08-2017 Osijek
    1 - 0
    PSV Eindhoven
  •  
  • Suduva 31
    Sion 01
    27-07-2017 Suduva
    3 - 0
    Sion
    02-08-2017 Sion
    1 - 1
    Suduva
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 11
    Panionios 00
    27-07-2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 0
    Panionios
    03-08-2017 Panionios
    0 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Traku FK 20
    KF Shkendija 13
    27-07-2017 Traku FK
    2 - 1
    KF Shkendija
    03-08-2017 KF Shkendija
    3 - 0
    Traku FK
  •  
  • Olimpik Donetsk 10
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 12
    27-07-2017 Olimpik Donetsk
    1 - 1
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    03-08-2017 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    2 - 0
    Olimpik Donetsk
  •  
  • Mlada Boleslav 21
    Skenderbeu 12
    27-07-2017 Mlada Boleslav
    2 - 1
    Skenderbeu
    03-08-2017 Skenderbeu
    2 - 1
    Mlada Boleslav
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Maritimo 01
    Dynamo Kyiv 03
    17-08-2017 Maritimo
    0 - 0
    Dynamo Kyiv
    24-08-2017 Dynamo Kyiv
    3 - 1
    Maritimo
  •  
  • Everton 21
    Hajduk Split 01
    17-08-2017 Everton
    2 - 0
    Hajduk Split
    24-08-2017 Hajduk Split
    1 - 1
    Everton
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 04
    Videoton FC 00
    17-08-2017 Partizan Belgrade
    0 - 0
    Videoton FC
    24-08-2017 Videoton FC
    0 - 4
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • AC Milan 61
    KF Shkendija 00
    17-08-2017 AC Milan
    6 - 0
    KF Shkendija
    24-08-2017 KF Shkendija
    0 - 1
    AC Milan
  •  
  • Club Bruges 00
    AEK Athens 03
    17-08-2017 Club Bruges
    0 - 0
    AEK Athens
    24-08-2017 AEK Athens
    3 - 0
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Ajax 02
    Rosenborg 13
    17-08-2017 Ajax
    0 - 1
    Rosenborg
    24-08-2017 Rosenborg
    3 - 2
    Ajax
  •  
  • Osijek 11
    Austria Wien 20
    17-08-2017 Osijek
    1 - 2
    Austria Wien
    24-08-2017 Austria Wien
    0 - 1
    Osijek
  •  
  • Domzale 10
    Marseille 13
    17-08-2017 Domzale
    1 - 1
    Marseille
    24-08-2017 Marseille
    3 - 0
    Domzale
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 10
    FC Sheriff 10
    17-08-2017 Legia Warszawa
    1 - 1
    FC Sheriff
    24-08-2017 FC Sheriff
    0 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • FC Viitorul Constanta 10
    Salzburg 34
    17-08-2017 FC Viitorul Constanta
    1 - 3
    Salzburg
    24-08-2017 Salzburg
    4 - 0
    FC Viitorul Constanta
  •  
  • Altach 02
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 12
    17-08-2017 Altach
    0 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    24-08-2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 2
    Altach
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 20
    Athletic Bilbao 31
    17-08-2017 Panathinaikos
    2 - 3
    Athletic Bilbao
    24-08-2017 Athletic Bilbao
    1 - 0
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 20
    Suduva 00
    17-08-2017 Ludogorets Razgrad
    2 - 0
    Suduva
    24-08-2017 Suduva
    0 - 0
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • Viktoria Plzen 30
    AEK Larnaca 10
    17-08-2017 Viktoria Plzen
    3 - 1
    AEK Larnaca
    24-08-2017 AEK Larnaca
    0 - 0
    Viktoria Plzen
  •  
  • FK Vardar Skopje 22
    Fenerbahce 01
    17-08-2017 FK Vardar Skopje
    2 - 0
    Fenerbahce
    24-08-2017 Fenerbahce
    1 - 2
    FK Vardar Skopje
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 30
    Oestersunds FK 12
    17-08-2017 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    3 - 1
    Oestersunds FK
    24-08-2017 Oestersunds FK
    2 - 0
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 12
    Braga 23
    17-08-2017 FH Hafnarfjordur
    1 - 2
    Braga
    24-08-2017 Braga
    3 - 2
    FH Hafnarfjordur
  •  
  • Apollon Limassol 31
    FC Midtjylland 21
    17-08-2017 Apollon Limassol
    3 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
    24-08-2017 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 1
    Apollon Limassol
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 12
    FC Olexandria 11
    17-08-2017 BATE Borisov
    1 - 1
    FC Olexandria
    24-08-2017 FC Olexandria
    1 - 2
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 10
    Skenderbeu 10
    17-08-2017 Dinamo Zagreb
    1 - 1
    Skenderbeu
    24-08-2017 Skenderbeu
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • FC Krasnodar 31
    FK Crvena zvezda 22
    17-08-2017 FC Krasnodar
    3 - 2
    FK Crvena zvezda
    24-08-2017 FK Crvena zvezda
    2 - 1
    FC Krasnodar
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 10
    Zenit St. Petersburg 02
    16-08-2017 FC Utrecht
    1 - 0
    Zenit St. Petersburg
    24-08-2017 Zenit St. Petersburg
    2 - 0
    FC Utrecht
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 0
    Waterford United 5
  •  
  • Athlone Town 3
    Longford Town 4
  •  
  • Cobh Ramblers 2
    Avondale United 0
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 1
    Bluebell United 0
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 1
    Cabinteely 0
  •  
  • Drogheda United 0
    Bray Wanderers 1
  •  
  • Finn Harps 3
    Cockhill Celtic 1
  •  
  • Galway United FC 2
    Mayo League 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Galway United FC 2
    Derry City 0
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 3
    Bohemian FC 1
  •  
  • Shelbourne 0
    Longford Town 2
  •  
  • Finn Harps 0
    Sligo Rovers 1
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 0
    Bray Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Limerick 0
    Cork City 3
  •  
  • Dundalk 1
    UCD 1
  •  
  • Waterford United 2
    Cobh Ramblers 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 1
    Longford Town 0
  •  
  • Dundalk 3
    Waterford United 0
  •  
  • Cork City 2
    St. Patrick's Athletic 0
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 2
    Galway United FC 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 1
    Cork City 0
  •  
  • Galway United FC 0
    Dundalk 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 0
    Dundalk 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Dundalk
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Drogheda United 3
    St Mochta’s 2
  •  
  • Athlone Town 0
    UCD 2
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 5
    Cabinteely 1
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 0
    Shelbourne 3
  •  
  • Waterford United 4
    UCC 1
  •  
  • Galway United FC 1
    Cockhill Celtic 0
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 0
    Cobh Ramblers 0
  •  
  • Finn Harps 4
    Mayo League 3
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Shelbourne 7
    Drogheda United 2
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 0
    Longford Town 1
  •  
  • Waterford United 1
    Cork City 1
  •  
  • Limerick 0
    Cobh Ramblers 1
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 4
    Dundalk 4
  •  
  • Finn Harps 1
    Derry City 2
  •  
  • Galway United FC 0
    Sligo Rovers 1
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 2
    UCD 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Dundalk 3
    Bohemian FC 0
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 1
    Waterford United 0
  •  
  • Cobh Ramblers 2
    Longford Town 0
  •  
  • Derry City 7
    Shelbourne 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Cobh Ramblers 1
    Dundalk 0
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 0
    Derry City 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Derry City 3
    Cobh Ramblers 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Derry City
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Cork City Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Kieran Sadlier Sadlier
29
0.7
2 Sean Maguire Maguire
23
0.7
3 Karl Sheppard Sheppard
21
0.4
4 Garry Buckley Buckley
19
0.4
5 Graham Cummins Cummins
16
0.4
6 Gearoid Morrissey Morrissey
11
0.4
7 Jimmy Keohane Keohane
10
0.4
8 Barry McNamee McNamee
7
0.3
9 Josh O'Hanlon O'Hanlon
7
0.9
10 Ellis
5
0.6

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 189 Avg: 2.08
Goals conceded 68 Avg: 0.75
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 39
42.86%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 43
47.25%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.82
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 38
41.76%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 9
9.89%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 37
40.66%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 5
5.49%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Cork City won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 23 13 14 11
Losers 14 3 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 8
18.2%
2-1 6
13.6%
0-1 5
11.4%
3-0 4
9.1%
1-2 3
6.8%
5-0 3
6.8%
4-0 3
6.8%
4-2 2
4.5%
1-1 2
4.5%
0-0 2
4.5%
4-1 2
4.5%
2-0 2
4.5%
7-0 1
2.3%
5-1 1
2.3%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics