Besiktas statistics

Welcome to Besiktas (Turkey - Super Lig) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Besiktas logo Besiktas Stats

Form team:
D
W
W
D
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 4/6

    Over 1.5

  • 3/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 57

    Matches

  • 122

    Goals

  • 2.14

    per game

  • 36

    Wins

  • 10

    Draws

  • 11

    Losses

  • 64.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 82.5%

    Over 1.5

  • 38.60%

    CS

  • 54.39%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Besiktas game
Friendlies
tomorrow 17:00
Not started
Friendlies
08 dec
Not started
Friendlies
11 dec
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Completed passes
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • final
  •  
  • Besiktas 1
    Antalyaspor 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Besiktas
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Besiktas Besiktas 40 84 26 6 8 89 44 45
W
L
L
W
W
2 Galatasaray Galatasaray 40 84 26 6 8 80 36 44
W
W
W
W
W
3 Fenerbahce Fenerbahce 40 82 25 7 8 72 41 31
W
L
W
W
D
4 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 40 71 19 14 7 50 37 13
W
D
W
D
W
5 Sivasspor Sivasspor 40 65 16 17 7 54 43 11
W
W
D
W
W
6 Hatayspor Hatayspor 40 61 17 10 13 62 53 9
L
D
W
L
W
7 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor 40 60 17 9 14 58 45 13
W
L
L
D
D
8 Karagumruk 40 60 16 12 12 64 52 12
W
W
W
L
D
9 Gaziantep BB Gaziantep BB 40 58 15 13 12 59 51 8
W
L
D
L
W
10 Goztepe Goztepe 40 51 13 12 15 59 59 0
L
L
L
W
D
11 Konyaspor Konyaspor 40 50 12 14 14 49 48 1
D
D
W
W
L
12 Istanbul Basaksehir Istanbul Basaksehir 40 48 12 12 16 43 55 -12
W
D
D
W
W
13 Rizespor Rizespor 40 48 12 12 16 53 69 -16
L
W
L
W
L
14 Kasimpasa Kasimpasa 40 46 12 10 18 47 57 -10
L
W
W
W
L
15 Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor 40 45 10 15 15 49 53 -4
L
D
W
D
L
16 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 40 44 9 17 14 41 55 -14
D
L
L
D
L
17 Kayserispor Kayserispor 40 41 9 14 17 35 52 -17
L
D
D
D
W
18 Erzurum BB Erzurum BB 40 40 10 10 20 44 68 -24
W
L
L
L
W
19 Ankaragucu Ankaragucu 40 38 10 8 22 46 65 -19
L
L
L
L
L
20 Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi 40 38 10 8 22 44 76 -32
L
W
L
L
L
21 Denizlispor Denizlispor 40 28 6 10 24 38 77 -39
L
L
L
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Klaksvik 3
    Slovan Bratislava 0
  •  
  • Floriana 0
    CFR Cluj 2
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 1
    Ludogorets Razgrad 3
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 0
    FK Sarajevo 2
  •  
  • FC Sheriff 2
    CS Fola Esch 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 0
    KF Tirana 2
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 2
    Djurgaarden 0
  •  
  • NK Celje 3
    Dundalk 0
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 2
    Riga FC 0
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 1
    Suduva 1
  •  
  • Molde 5
    KuPS 0
  •  
  • Avan Academy 0
    Omonia Nicosia 1
  •  
  • FK Crvena zvezda 5
    Europa FC 0
  •  
  • Celtic 6
    KR Reykjavik 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Brest 6
    FC Astana 3
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 1
    Linfield 0
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 4
    FK Sileks 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Celtic 1
    Ferencvaros 2
  •  
  • Young Boys 3
    Klaksvik 1
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 2
    Dinamo Zagreb 2
  •  
  • Dinamo Brest 2
    FK Sarajevo 1
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 0
    Omonia Nicosia 2
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 0
    FC Midtjylland 1
  •  
  • NK Lokomotiva 0
    Rapid Wien 1
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 2
    FC Sheriff 1
  •  
  • Suduva 0
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 3
  •  
  • NK Celje 1
    Molde 2
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 3
    Viktoria Plzen 1
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 3
    Besiktas 1
  •  
  • KF Tirana 0
    FK Crvena zvezda 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 3
    Young Boys 0
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 1
    Dinamo Brest 0
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 2
    Dinamo Zagreb 1
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 0
    Molde 0
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 1
    FK Crvena zvezda 1
  •  
  • Gent 2
    Rapid Wien 1
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2
    Benfica 1
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 2
    AZ Alkmaar 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Gent 10
    Dynamo Kyiv 23
    23-09-2020 Gent
    1 - 2
    Dynamo Kyiv
    29-09-2020 Dynamo Kyiv
    3 - 0
    Gent
  •  
  • Molde 30
    Ferencvaros 30
    23-09-2020 Molde
    3 - 3
    Ferencvaros
    29-09-2020 Ferencvaros
    0 - 0
    Molde
  •  
  • Olympiacos 20
    Omonia Nicosia 00
    23-09-2020 Olympiacos
    2 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
    29-09-2020 Omonia Nicosia
    0 - 0
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • FC Krasnodar 22
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 11
    22-09-2020 FC Krasnodar
    2 - 1
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    30-09-2020 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 2
    FC Krasnodar
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 01
    FC Midtjylland 04
    22-09-2020 Slavia Prague
    0 - 0
    FC Midtjylland
    30-09-2020 FC Midtjylland
    4 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 11
    Salzburg 23
    22-09-2020 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Salzburg
    30-09-2020 Salzburg
    3 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Tire 1922 Spor 0
    Soma Spor Dernegi 1
  •  
  • Belediye Derince 3
    Ankara Adliyespor 0
  •  
  • Karakopru Belediyespor 1
    Osmaniyespor 0
  •  
  • Tepecikspor 1
    Alemdag Spor 1877 0
  •  
  • Erbaaspor 0
    Yozgatspor 1
  •  
  • Agri 1970 Spor 1
    Yeni Orduspor 2
  •  
  • Fethiyespor 2
    Nazilli Belediyespor 1
  •  
  • Tekirdagspor 2
    Silivrispor 1
  •  
  • Aksarayspor 3
    Malatya Yesilyurt Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Catalcaspor 0
    Sile Yildizspor 1
  •  
  • Cizrespor 2
    Siirt IL Ozel Idaresispor 1
  •  
  • Turk Metal Kirikkalespor 1
    Duczespor 1
  •  
  • Muglaspor 1
    Kizilcabolukspor 1
  •  
  • Nevsehirspor Genclik 1
    Kozan Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Ofspor 0
    Yomraspor 1
  •  
  • Sultanbeyli Belediyespor 1
    Yalovaspor 0
  •  
  • 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor 0
    Artvin Horaspor 1
  •  
  • Isparta 32 Spor 0
    Kestelspor 1
  •  
  • Elaziz Belediyespor 1
    Yeni Diyarbakirspor 2
  •  
  • Kasimpasa Erokspor 3
    Arnavutkoy Belediyespor 3
  •  
  • Karsiyaka 3
    Bergama Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Mersin 6
    Payas Belediyespor 1975 0
  •  
  • Kutahyaspor 1
    Darica Genclerbirligi 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Hatayspor 2
    Urfaspor 1
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 2
    Artvin Horaspor 0
  •  
  • Akhisar Belediyespor 0
    Etimesgut Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Eskisehirspor 3
    Cizrespor 2
  •  
  • Istanbulspor 3
    Elazigspor 2
  •  
  • Sakaryaspor 2
    Yeni Diyarbakirspor 0
  •  
  • Ankara Demirspor 2
    Bugsasspor 0
  •  
  • Bodrumspor 2
    Nigde Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Ergene Velimese Spor 0
    Bursa Niluferspor 3
  •  
  • Corum Belediyespor 3
    Eyupspor 0
  •  
  • Zonguldak Komurspor 2
    Darica Genclerbirligi 3
  •  
  • Pendikspor 3
    Duczespor 0
  •  
  • Inegolspor 2
    Sultanbeyli Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Kahramanmaraspor 2
    Soma Spor Dernegi 0
  •  
  • Afjet Afyonspor 2
    Karabukspor 1
  •  
  • Tarsus 3
    Mersin 1
  •  
  • Samsunspor 1
    Muglaspor 3
  •  
  • Sancaktepe Belediyespor 2
    Serik Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Sariyer 2
    Turgutluspor 4
  •  
  • Van Buyuksehir Belediyespor 1
    Sivas Belediye Spor 2
  •  
  • Usakspor 6
    Sile Yildizspor 0
  •  
  • Kirsehir Belediyespor 2
    Yozgatspor 1
  •  
  • Kastamonuspor 1
    Amed Sportif 0
  •  
  • Bursaspor 1
    Karsiyaka 1
  •  
  • Kayserispor 5
    Yomraspor 0
  •  
  • Adana Demirspor 3
    Kestelspor 1
  •  
  • Altinordu 2
    Fethiyespor 1
  •  
  • Karagumruk 2
    Nevsehirspor Genclik 2
  •  
  • Menemen Belediyespor 1
    24 Erzincanspor 1
  •  
  • Bandirmaspor 3
    Belediye Derince 1
  •  
  • Boluspor 2
    Hacettepe Spor Kulubu 1
  •  
  • Duzyurtspor 2
    Yeni Orduspor 1
  •  
  • Giresunspor 2
    Tekirdagspor 0
  •  
  • Manisa Buyukşehir Belediyespor 2
    Gumushanespor 0
  •  
  • Keciorengucu 6
    Tepecikspor 0
  •  
  • Umraniyespor 0
    Kirklarelispor 1
  •  
  • Osmanlispor FK 3
    Pazarspor 1
  •  
  • Ankaragucu 1
    Kocaelispor 2
  •  
  • Erzurum BB 6
    Karakopru Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Adanaspor 2
    Aksarayspor 1
  •  
  • Altay 0
    Anadolu Selcukspor 2
  •  
  • Balikesirspor 2
    Kasimpasa Erokspor 2
  •  
  • Tuzlaspor 2
    Bayburt Genclikspor 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Goztepe 2
    Kirklarelispor 0
  •  
  • Konyaspor 7
    Manisa Buyukşehir Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Kayserispor 3
    Duzyurtspor 3
  •  
  • Kasimpasa 3
    24 Erzincanspor 0
  •  
  • Erzurum BB 3
    Ankara Demirspor 2
  •  
  • Rizespor 6
    Usakspor 0
  •  
  • Adana Demirspor 4
    Afjet Afyonspor 1
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 2
    Pendikspor 0
  •  
  • Gaziantep BB 3
    Serik Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Hatayspor 2
    Bursa Niluferspor 2
  •  
  • Altinordu 3
    Corum Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Eskisehirspor 2
    Kastamonuspor 0
  •  
  • Istanbulspor 0
    Tarsus 1
  •  
  • Bandirmaspor 0
    Darica Genclerbirligi 1
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 2
    Etimesgut Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Keciorengucu 1
    Kocaelispor 2
  •  
  • Tuzlaspor 5
    Sultanbeyli Belediyespor 1
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 4
    Sivas Belediye Spor 0
  •  
  • Adanaspor 2
    Sakaryaspor 2
  •  
  • Bursaspor 1
    Anadolu Selcukspor 0
  •  
  • Karagumruk 0
    Kasimpasa Erokspor 3
  •  
  • Denizlispor 1
    Turgutluspor 2
  •  
  • Boluspor 2
    Kahramanmaraspor 1
  •  
  • Giresunspor 1
    Nigde Belediyespor 1
  •  
  • Osmanlispor FK 1
    Muglaspor 1
  •  
  • Genclerbirligi 1
    Kirsehir Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Besiktas 3
    Tarsus 1
  •  
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 7
    Turgutluspor 0
  •  
  • Sivasspor 1
    Giresunspor 0
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 1
    Boluspor 0
  •  
  • Konyaspor 3
    Altinordu 1
  •  
  • Genclerbirligi 0
    Tuzlaspor 2
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 1
    Bursa Niluferspor 0
  •  
  • Trabzonspor 2
    Adana Demirspor 2
  •  
  • Alanyaspor 5
    Adanaspor 1
  •  
  • Gaziantep BB 3
    Kocaelispor 2
  •  
  • Erzurum BB 5
    Kasimpasa Erokspor 1
  •  
  • Galatasaray 1
    Darica Genclerbirligi 0
  •  
  • Goztepe 4
    Bursaspor 5
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 5
    Duzyurtspor 0
  •  
  • Rizespor 3
    Eskisehirspor 0
  •  
  • Kasimpasa 5
    Muglaspor 0
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 1
    Kasimpasa 0
  •  
  • Alanyaspor 4
    Erzurum BB 1
  •  
  • Besiktas 1
    Rizespor 0
  •  
  • Tuzlaspor 1
    Istanbul Basaksehir 5
  •  
  • Konyaspor 2
    Gaziantep BB 1
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 1
    Galatasaray 1
  •  
  • Sivasspor 2
    Adana Demirspor 1
  •  
  • Bursaspor 0
    Antalyaspor 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 2
    Alanyaspor 0
  •  
  • Besiktas 3
    Istanbul Basaksehir 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 0
    Besiktas 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Besiktas
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Nomme JK Kalju 0
    Mura 4
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 3
    Zeljeznicar 1
  •  
  • Budapest Honved 2
    FC Inter 1
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 2
    Ilves 2
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 3
    Valmieras FK 0
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 1
    Rigas Futbola skola 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 6
    NSI Runavik 0
  •  
  • Maribor 1
    Coleraine 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 5
    Glentoran 1
  •  
  • FCSB 3
    Shirak 0
  •  
  • Servette 3
    Ruzomberok 0
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 4
    Levadia Maardu 3
  •  
  • Valletta 0
    Bala Town 1
  •  
  • CS Petrocub 0
    TSC Backa Topola 2
  •  
  • Zrinjski Mostar 3
    FC Differdange 03 0
  •  
  • FK Iskra 0
    Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1
  •  
  • Kukesi 2
    Slavia Sofia 1
  •  
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva 3
    Dinamo Batumi 0
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0
    FC Sfintul Gheorghe 0
  •  
  • TNS 3
    Zilina 1
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 0
    DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 2
  •  
  • AGF 5
    Honka 2
  •  
  • Gjilani 0
    APOEL Nicosia 2
  •  
  • Rosenborg 4
    Breidablik 2
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 2
    Cracovia 0
  •  
  • Lokomotivi Tbilisi 2
    CS Universitatea Craiova 1
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 0
    Hibernians 2
  •  
  • Hammarby 3
    Puskas FC Academy 0
  •  
  • Keshla 0
    Laci 0
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 2
    Sirens FC 1
  •  
  • Zalgiris Vilnius 2
    Paide Linnameeskond 0
  •  
  • Videoton FC 1
    Bohemian FC 1
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 2
    Vikingur Reykjavik 1
  •  
  • Alashkert FC 0
    Renova 1
  •  
  • Apollon Limassol 5
    Saburtalo 1
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 6
    FK Kauno Zalgiris 1
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 2
    Shkupi Skopje 1
  •  
  • Sumqayit 0
    KF Shkendija 2
  •  
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC 2
    Union Titus Petange 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 0
    Piast Gliwice 2
  •  
  • Teuta Durres 2
    Beitar Jerusalem 0
  •  
  • Borac Banja Luka 1
    Sutjeska 0
  •  
  • Ordabasy Shymkent 1
    Botosani 2
  •  
  • Ventspils 2
    Dinamo-Auto 1
  •  
  • Kairat Almaty 4
    Artsakh 1
  •  
  • FC Progres Niedercorn 3
    Zeta 0
  •  
  • Traku FK 3
    Derry City 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Riga FC 1
    Tre Fiori 0
  •  
  • Budapest Honved 0
    Malmoe FF 2
  •  
  • TSC Backa Topola 6
    FCSB 6
  •  
  • Osijek 1
    Basel 2
  •  
  • DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 5
    Jablonec 3
  •  
  • Linfield 0
    Floriana 1
  •  
  • Servette 0
    Reims 1
  •  
  • Viking 0
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Coleraine 2
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • Mura 3
    AGF 0
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 0
    AC Milan 2
  •  
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC 1
    FC Kolos Kovalivka 2
  •  
  • Standard Liege 2
    Bala Town 0
  •  
  • Borac Banja Luka 0
    Rio Ave 2
  •  
  • FK Sileks 0
    Drita 2
  •  
  • Piast Gliwice 3
    Hartberg 2
  •  
  • Kukesi 0
    Wolfsburg 4
  •  
  • Inter Club d'Escaldes 0
    Dundalk 1
  •  
  • OFI Crete 0
    Apollon Limassol 1
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 2
    BATE Borisov 0
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi 1
  •  
  • Lokomotivi Tbilisi 2
    Dinamo Moscow 1
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 2
    Europa FC 1
  •  
  • FC Sfintul Gheorghe 0
    Partizan Belgrade 1
  •  
  • Laci 1
    Hapoel Beer Sheva 2
  •  
  • Hibernians 0
    Videoton FC 1
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 2
    Kairat Almaty 1
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 2
    KR Reykjavik 1
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 2
    Zrinjski Mostar 3
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 3
    Zalgiris Vilnius 1
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 1
    FC København 2
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 1
    Galatasaray 3
  •  
  • Traku FK 1
    Liberec 5
  •  
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1
    Tottenham 2
  •  
  • Botosani 0
    KF Shkendija 1
  •  
  • KuPS 1
    Slovan Bratislava 1
  •  
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC 0
    Rangers 5
  •  
  • FC Astana 0
    Buducnost Podgorica 1
  •  
  • Avan Academy 4
    CS Fola Esch 3
  •  
  • Teuta Durres 0
    Granada 4
  •  
  • Renova 0
    Hajduk Split 1
  •  
  • Ventspils 1
    Rosenborg 5
  •  
  • Kaisar Kyzylorda 1
    APOEL Nicosia 4
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 2
    TNS 2
  •  
  • Hammarby 0
    Lech Poznan 3
  •  
  • FC Progres Niedercorn 0
    Willem II 5
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Sporting CP 1
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Willem II 0
    Rangers 4
  •  
  • Rijeka 2
    FC Kolos Kovalivka 0
  •  
  • AC Milan 3
    Bodoe/Glimt 2
  •  
  • St. Gallen 0
    AEK Athens 1
  •  
  • Basel 3
    Anorthosis 2
  •  
  • LASK Linz 7
    DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 0
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 2
    Drita 0
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 2
    Desna 0
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 2
    Zrinjski Mostar 2
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 2
    Buducnost Podgorica 1
  •  
  • Klaksvik 6
    Dinamo Tbilisi 1
  •  
  • FC Sheriff 1
    Dundalk 1
  •  
  • FC København 3
    Piast Gliwice 0
  •  
  • Galatasaray 2
    Hajduk Split 0
  •  
  • Granada 2
    Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 1
    Tottenham 3
  •  
  • Standard Liege 2
    Vojvodina 1
  •  
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva 3
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • FCSB 0
    Liberec 2
  •  
  • Rosenborg 1
    Alanyaspor 0
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 3
    B36 Torshavn 1
  •  
  • Besiktas 1
    Rio Ave 1
  •  
  • Riga FC 0
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 0
    CFR Cluj 1
  •  
  • Floriana 0
    Flora Tallinn 0
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 5
    NK Lokomotiva 0
  •  
  • Mura 1
    PSV Eindhoven 5
  •  
  • Sporting Charleroi 2
    Partizan Belgrade 1
  •  
  • FC Rostov 1
    Maccabi Haifa 2
  •  
  • Videoton FC 0
    Reims 0
  •  
  • Viktoria Plzen 3
    SønderjyskE 0
  •  
  • KuPS 2
    Suduva 0
  •  
  • Avan Academy 1
    NK Celje 0
  •  
  • Apollon Limassol 0
    Lech Poznan 5
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rio Ave 2
    AC Milan 2
  •  
  • Sporting CP 1
    LASK Linz 4
  •  
  • Tottenham 7
    Maccabi Haifa 2
  •  
  • AEK Athens 2
    Wolfsburg 1
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Galatasaray 1
  •  
  • Basel 1
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 3
  •  
  • Dundalk 3
    Klaksvik 1
  •  
  • Young Boys 3
    KF Tirana 0
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 0
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Dinamo Brest 0
    Ludogorets Razgrad 2
  •  
  • FC København 0
    Rijeka 1
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 0
    Qarabag FK 3
  •  
  • Standard Liege 3
    Videoton FC 1
  •  
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva 1
    Viktoria Plzen 0
  •  
  • Liberec 1
    APOEL Nicosia 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 3
    Flora Tallinn 1
  •  
  • Avan Academy 1
    FK Crvena zvezda 2
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 1
    Granada 3
  •  
  • Sporting Charleroi 1
    Lech Poznan 2
  •  
  • Rosenborg 0
    PSV Eindhoven 2
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 3
    KuPS 1
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Besiktas Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Cyle Larin Larin
26
0.5
2 Vincent Aboubakar Aboubakar
17
0.5
3 Rachid Ghezzal Ghezzal
8
0.2
4 Atiba Hutchinson Hutchinson
8
0.3
5 Georges N'Koudou N'Koudou
8
0.4
6 Yalcin
7
0.6
7 Domagoj Vida Vida
6
0.4
8 Adem Ljajic Ljajic
5
0.2
9 Bernard Mensah Mensah
5
0.2
10 Rosier
4
0.3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 122 Avg: 2.14
Goals conceded 61 Avg: 1.07
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 31
54.39%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 22
38.60%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.21
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 21
36.84%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 4
7.02%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 23
40.35%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 8
14.04%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Besiktas won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 15 8 9 4
Losers 6 3 2 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
3-0 6
17.6%
1-1 4
11.8%
1-0 4
11.8%
3-1 2
5.9%
4-0 2
5.9%
0-1 2
5.9%
1-2 2
5.9%
2-0 2
5.9%
3-2 2
5.9%
2-1 2
5.9%
2-2 2
5.9%
7-0 1
2.9%
6-0 1
2.9%
5-2 1
2.9%
0-3 1
2.9%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics