Besiktas statistics

Welcome to Besiktas (Turkey - Super Lig) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Besiktas logo Besiktas Stats

Form team:
D
W
W
D
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 57

    Matches

  • 122

    Goals

  • 2.14

    per game

  • 36

    Wins

  • 10

    Draws

  • 11

    Losses

  • 64.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 82.5%

    Over 1.5

  • 38.60%

    CS

  • 54.39%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Besiktas game
Friendlies
09 jul
Not started
Friendlies
12 jul
Not started
Friendlies
15 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Completed passes
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Nomme JK Kalju 0
    Mura 4
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 3
    Zeljeznicar 1
  •  
  • Budapest Honved 2
    FC Inter 1
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 2
    Ilves 2
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 3
    Valmieras FK 0
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 1
    Rigas Futbola skola 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 6
    NSI Runavik 0
  •  
  • Maribor 1
    Coleraine 1
  •  
  • Motherwell 5
    Glentoran 1
  •  
  • FCSB 3
    Shirak 0
  •  
  • Servette 3
    Ruzomberok 0
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 4
    Levadia Maardu 3
  •  
  • Valletta 0
    Bala Town 1
  •  
  • CS Petrocub 0
    TSC Backa Topola 2
  •  
  • Zrinjski Mostar 3
    FC Differdange 03 0
  •  
  • FK Iskra 0
    Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1
  •  
  • Kukesi 2
    Slavia Sofia 1
  •  
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva 3
    Dinamo Batumi 0
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0
    FC Sfintul Gheorghe 0
  •  
  • TNS 3
    Zilina 1
  •  
  • FH Hafnarfjordur 0
    DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 2
  •  
  • AGF 5
    Honka 2
  •  
  • Gjilani 0
    APOEL Nicosia 2
  •  
  • Rosenborg 4
    Breidablik 2
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 2
    Cracovia 0
  •  
  • Lokomotivi Tbilisi 2
    CS Universitatea Craiova 1
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 0
    Hibernians 2
  •  
  • Hammarby 3
    Puskas FC Academy 0
  •  
  • Keshla 0
    Laci 0
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 2
    Sirens FC 1
  •  
  • Zalgiris Vilnius 2
    Paide Linnameeskond 0
  •  
  • Videoton FC 1
    Bohemian FC 1
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 2
    Vikingur Reykjavik 1
  •  
  • Alashkert FC 0
    Renova 1
  •  
  • Apollon Limassol 5
    Saburtalo 1
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 6
    FK Kauno Zalgiris 1
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 2
    Shkupi Skopje 1
  •  
  • Sumqayit 0
    KF Shkendija 2
  •  
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC 2
    Union Titus Petange 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 0
    Piast Gliwice 2
  •  
  • Teuta Durres 2
    Beitar Jerusalem 0
  •  
  • Borac Banja Luka 1
    Sutjeska 0
  •  
  • Ordabasy Shymkent 1
    Botosani 2
  •  
  • Ventspils 2
    Dinamo-Auto 1
  •  
  • Kairat Almaty 4
    Artsakh 1
  •  
  • FC Progres Niedercorn 3
    Zeta 0
  •  
  • Traku FK 3
    Derry City 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Riga FC 1
    Tre Fiori 0
  •  
  • Budapest Honved 0
    Malmoe FF 2
  •  
  • TSC Backa Topola 6
    FCSB 6
  •  
  • Osijek 1
    Basel 2
  •  
  • DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 5
    Jablonec 3
  •  
  • Linfield 0
    Floriana 1
  •  
  • Servette 0
    Reims 1
  •  
  • Viking 0
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Coleraine 2
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • Mura 3
    AGF 0
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 0
    AC Milan 2
  •  
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC 1
    FC Kolos Kovalivka 2
  •  
  • Standard Liege 2
    Bala Town 0
  •  
  • Borac Banja Luka 0
    Rio Ave 2
  •  
  • FK Sileks 0
    Drita 2
  •  
  • Piast Gliwice 3
    Hartberg 2
  •  
  • Kukesi 0
    Wolfsburg 4
  •  
  • Inter Club d'Escaldes 0
    Dundalk 1
  •  
  • OFI Crete 0
    Apollon Limassol 1
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 2
    BATE Borisov 0
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi 1
  •  
  • Lokomotivi Tbilisi 2
    Dinamo Moscow 1
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 2
    Europa FC 1
  •  
  • FC Sfintul Gheorghe 0
    Partizan Belgrade 1
  •  
  • Laci 1
    Hapoel Beer Sheva 2
  •  
  • Hibernians 0
    Videoton FC 1
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 2
    Kairat Almaty 1
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 2
    KR Reykjavik 1
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 2
    Zrinjski Mostar 3
  •  
  • Bodoe/Glimt 3
    Zalgiris Vilnius 1
  •  
  • IFK Gothenburg 1
    FC København 2
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 1
    Galatasaray 3
  •  
  • Traku FK 1
    Liberec 5
  •  
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1
    Tottenham 2
  •  
  • Botosani 0
    KF Shkendija 1
  •  
  • KuPS 1
    Slovan Bratislava 1
  •  
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC 0
    Rangers 5
  •  
  • FC Astana 0
    Buducnost Podgorica 1
  •  
  • Avan Academy 4
    CS Fola Esch 3
  •  
  • Teuta Durres 0
    Granada 4
  •  
  • Renova 0
    Hajduk Split 1
  •  
  • Ventspils 1
    Rosenborg 5
  •  
  • Kaisar Kyzylorda 1
    APOEL Nicosia 4
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 2
    TNS 2
  •  
  • Hammarby 0
    Lech Poznan 3
  •  
  • FC Progres Niedercorn 0
    Willem II 5
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Sporting CP 1
    Aberdeen 0
  •  
  • Willem II 0
    Rangers 4
  •  
  • Rijeka 2
    FC Kolos Kovalivka 0
  •  
  • AC Milan 3
    Bodoe/Glimt 2
  •  
  • St. Gallen 0
    AEK Athens 1
  •  
  • Basel 3
    Anorthosis 2
  •  
  • LASK Linz 7
    DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 0
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 2
    Drita 0
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 2
    Desna 0
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 2
    Zrinjski Mostar 2
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 2
    Buducnost Podgorica 1
  •  
  • Klaksvik 6
    Dinamo Tbilisi 1
  •  
  • FC Sheriff 1
    Dundalk 1
  •  
  • FC København 3
    Piast Gliwice 0
  •  
  • Galatasaray 2
    Hajduk Split 0
  •  
  • Granada 2
    Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 1
    Tottenham 3
  •  
  • Standard Liege 2
    Vojvodina 1
  •  
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva 3
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • FCSB 0
    Liberec 2
  •  
  • Rosenborg 1
    Alanyaspor 0
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 3
    B36 Torshavn 1
  •  
  • Besiktas 1
    Rio Ave 1
  •  
  • Riga FC 0
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Djurgaarden 0
    CFR Cluj 1
  •  
  • Floriana 0
    Flora Tallinn 0
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 5
    NK Lokomotiva 0
  •  
  • Mura 1
    PSV Eindhoven 5
  •  
  • Sporting Charleroi 2
    Partizan Belgrade 1
  •  
  • FC Rostov 1
    Maccabi Haifa 2
  •  
  • Videoton FC 0
    Reims 0
  •  
  • Viktoria Plzen 3
    SønderjyskE 0
  •  
  • KuPS 2
    Suduva 0
  •  
  • Avan Academy 1
    NK Celje 0
  •  
  • Apollon Limassol 0
    Lech Poznan 5
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rio Ave 2
    AC Milan 2
  •  
  • Sporting CP 1
    LASK Linz 4
  •  
  • Tottenham 7
    Maccabi Haifa 2
  •  
  • AEK Athens 2
    Wolfsburg 1
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Galatasaray 1
  •  
  • Basel 1
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 3
  •  
  • Dundalk 3
    Klaksvik 1
  •  
  • Young Boys 3
    KF Tirana 0
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 0
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Dinamo Brest 0
    Ludogorets Razgrad 2
  •  
  • FC København 0
    Rijeka 1
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 0
    Qarabag FK 3
  •  
  • Standard Liege 3
    Videoton FC 1
  •  
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva 1
    Viktoria Plzen 0
  •  
  • Liberec 1
    APOEL Nicosia 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 3
    Flora Tallinn 1
  •  
  • Avan Academy 1
    FK Crvena zvezda 2
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 1
    Granada 3
  •  
  • Sporting Charleroi 1
    Lech Poznan 2
  •  
  • Rosenborg 0
    PSV Eindhoven 2
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 3
    KuPS 1
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • final
  •  
  • Besiktas 1
    Antalyaspor 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Besiktas
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Besiktas Besiktas 40 84 26 6 8 89 44 45
W
L
L
W
W
2 Galatasaray Galatasaray 40 84 26 6 8 80 36 44
W
W
W
W
W
3 Fenerbahce Fenerbahce 40 82 25 7 8 72 41 31
W
L
W
W
D
4 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 40 71 19 14 7 50 37 13
W
D
W
D
W
5 Sivasspor Sivasspor 40 65 16 17 7 54 43 11
W
W
D
W
W
6 Hatayspor Hatayspor 40 61 17 10 13 62 53 9
L
D
W
L
W
7 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor 40 60 17 9 14 58 45 13
W
L
L
D
D
8 Karagumruk 40 60 16 12 12 64 52 12
W
W
W
L
D
9 Gaziantep BB Gaziantep BB 40 58 15 13 12 59 51 8
W
L
D
L
W
10 Goztepe Goztepe 40 51 13 12 15 59 59 0
L
L
L
W
D
11 Konyaspor Konyaspor 40 50 12 14 14 49 48 1
D
D
W
W
L
12 Istanbul Basaksehir Istanbul Basaksehir 40 48 12 12 16 43 55 -12
W
D
D
W
W
13 Rizespor Rizespor 40 48 12 12 16 53 69 -16
L
W
L
W
L
14 Kasimpasa Kasimpasa 40 46 12 10 18 47 57 -10
L
W
W
W
L
15 Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor 40 45 10 15 15 49 53 -4
L
D
W
D
L
16 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 40 44 9 17 14 41 55 -14
D
L
L
D
L
17 Kayserispor Kayserispor 40 41 9 14 17 35 52 -17
L
D
D
D
W
18 Erzurum BB Erzurum BB 40 40 10 10 20 44 68 -24
W
L
L
L
W
19 Ankaragucu Ankaragucu 40 38 10 8 22 46 65 -19
L
L
L
L
L
20 Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi 40 38 10 8 22 44 76 -32
L
W
L
L
L
21 Denizlispor Denizlispor 40 28 6 10 24 38 77 -39
L
L
L
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Klaksvik 3
    Slovan Bratislava 0
  •  
  • Floriana 0
    CFR Cluj 2
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 1
    Ludogorets Razgrad 3
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 0
    FK Sarajevo 2
  •  
  • FC Sheriff 2
    CS Fola Esch 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 0
    KF Tirana 2
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 2
    Djurgaarden 0
  •  
  • NK Celje 3
    Dundalk 0
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 2
    Riga FC 0
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 1
    Suduva 1
  •  
  • Molde 5
    KuPS 0
  •  
  • Avan Academy 0
    Omonia Nicosia 1
  •  
  • FK Crvena zvezda 5
    Europa FC 0
  •  
  • Celtic 6
    KR Reykjavik 0
  •  
  • Dinamo Brest 6
    FC Astana 3
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 1
    Linfield 0
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 4
    FK Sileks 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Celtic 1
    Ferencvaros 2
  •  
  • Young Boys 3
    Klaksvik 1
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 2
    Dinamo Zagreb 2
  •  
  • Dinamo Brest 2
    FK Sarajevo 1
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 0
    Omonia Nicosia 2
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 0
    FC Midtjylland 1
  •  
  • NK Lokomotiva 0
    Rapid Wien 1
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 2
    FC Sheriff 1
  •  
  • Suduva 0
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 3
  •  
  • NK Celje 1
    Molde 2
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 3
    Viktoria Plzen 1
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 3
    Besiktas 1
  •  
  • KF Tirana 0
    FK Crvena zvezda 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 3
    Young Boys 0
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 1
    Dinamo Brest 0
  •  
  • Ferencvaros 2
    Dinamo Zagreb 1
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 0
    Molde 0
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 1
    FK Crvena zvezda 1
  •  
  • Gent 2
    Rapid Wien 1
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2
    Benfica 1
  •  
  • Dynamo Kyiv 2
    AZ Alkmaar 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Gent 10
    Dynamo Kyiv 23
    23-09-2020 Gent
    1 - 2
    Dynamo Kyiv
    29-09-2020 Dynamo Kyiv
    3 - 0
    Gent
  •  
  • Molde 30
    Ferencvaros 30
    23-09-2020 Molde
    3 - 3
    Ferencvaros
    29-09-2020 Ferencvaros
    0 - 0
    Molde
  •  
  • Olympiacos 20
    Omonia Nicosia 00
    23-09-2020 Olympiacos
    2 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
    29-09-2020 Omonia Nicosia
    0 - 0
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • FC Krasnodar 22
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 11
    22-09-2020 FC Krasnodar
    2 - 1
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    30-09-2020 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 2
    FC Krasnodar
  •  
  • Slavia Prague 01
    FC Midtjylland 04
    22-09-2020 Slavia Prague
    0 - 0
    FC Midtjylland
    30-09-2020 FC Midtjylland
    4 - 1
    Slavia Prague
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 11
    Salzburg 23
    22-09-2020 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Salzburg
    30-09-2020 Salzburg
    3 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Tire 1922 Spor 0
    Soma Spor Dernegi 1
  •  
  • Belediye Derince 3
    Ankara Adliyespor 0
  •  
  • Karakopru Belediyespor 1
    Osmaniyespor 0
  •  
  • Tepecikspor 1
    Alemdag Spor 1877 0
  •  
  • Erbaaspor 0
    Yozgatspor 1
  •  
  • Agri 1970 Spor 1
    Yeni Orduspor 2
  •  
  • Fethiyespor 2
    Nazilli Belediyespor 1
  •  
  • Tekirdagspor 2
    Silivrispor 1
  •  
  • Aksarayspor 3
    Malatya Yesilyurt Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Catalcaspor 0
    Sile Yildizspor 1
  •  
  • Cizrespor 2
    Siirt IL Ozel Idaresispor 1
  •  
  • Turk Metal Kirikkalespor 1
    Duczespor 1
  •  
  • Muglaspor 1
    Kizilcabolukspor 1
  •  
  • Nevsehirspor Genclik 1
    Kozan Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Ofspor 0
    Yomraspor 1
  •  
  • Sultanbeyli Belediyespor 1
    Yalovaspor 0
  •  
  • 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor 0
    Artvin Horaspor 1
  •  
  • Isparta 32 Spor 0
    Kestelspor 1
  •  
  • Elaziz Belediyespor 1
    Yeni Diyarbakirspor 2
  •  
  • Kasimpasa Erokspor 3
    Arnavutkoy Belediyespor 3
  •  
  • Karsiyaka 3
    Bergama Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Mersin 6
    Payas Belediyespor 1975 0
  •  
  • Kutahyaspor 1
    Darica Genclerbirligi 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Hatayspor 2
    Urfaspor 1
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 2
    Artvin Horaspor 0
  •  
  • Akhisar Belediyespor 0
    Etimesgut Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Eskisehirspor 3
    Cizrespor 2
  •  
  • Istanbulspor 3
    Elazigspor 2
  •  
  • Sakaryaspor 2
    Yeni Diyarbakirspor 0
  •  
  • Ankara Demirspor 2
    Bugsasspor 0
  •  
  • Bodrumspor 2
    Nigde Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Ergene Velimese Spor 0
    Bursa Niluferspor 3
  •  
  • Corum Belediyespor 3
    Eyupspor 0
  •  
  • Zonguldak Komurspor 2
    Darica Genclerbirligi 3
  •  
  • Pendikspor 3
    Duczespor 0
  •  
  • Inegolspor 2
    Sultanbeyli Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Kahramanmaraspor 2
    Soma Spor Dernegi 0
  •  
  • Afjet Afyonspor 2
    Karabukspor 1
  •  
  • Tarsus 3
    Mersin 1
  •  
  • Samsunspor 1
    Muglaspor 3
  •  
  • Sancaktepe Belediyespor 2
    Serik Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Sariyer 2
    Turgutluspor 4
  •  
  • Van Buyuksehir Belediyespor 1
    Sivas Belediye Spor 2
  •  
  • Usakspor 6
    Sile Yildizspor 0
  •  
  • Kirsehir Belediyespor 2
    Yozgatspor 1
  •  
  • Kastamonuspor 1
    Amed Sportif 0
  •  
  • Bursaspor 1
    Karsiyaka 1
  •  
  • Kayserispor 5
    Yomraspor 0
  •  
  • Adana Demirspor 3
    Kestelspor 1
  •  
  • Altinordu 2
    Fethiyespor 1
  •  
  • Karagumruk 2
    Nevsehirspor Genclik 2
  •  
  • Menemen Belediyespor 1
    24 Erzincanspor 1
  •  
  • Bandirmaspor 3
    Belediye Derince 1
  •  
  • Boluspor 2
    Hacettepe Spor Kulubu 1
  •  
  • Duzyurtspor 2
    Yeni Orduspor 1
  •  
  • Giresunspor 2
    Tekirdagspor 0
  •  
  • Manisa Buyukşehir Belediyespor 2
    Gumushanespor 0
  •  
  • Keciorengucu 6
    Tepecikspor 0
  •  
  • Umraniyespor 0
    Kirklarelispor 1
  •  
  • Osmanlispor FK 3
    Pazarspor 1
  •  
  • Ankaragucu 1
    Kocaelispor 2
  •  
  • Erzurum BB 6
    Karakopru Belediyespor 2
  •  
  • Adanaspor 2
    Aksarayspor 1
  •  
  • Altay 0
    Anadolu Selcukspor 2
  •  
  • Balikesirspor 2
    Kasimpasa Erokspor 2
  •  
  • Tuzlaspor 2
    Bayburt Genclikspor 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Goztepe 2
    Kirklarelispor 0
  •  
  • Konyaspor 7
    Manisa Buyukşehir Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Kayserispor 3
    Duzyurtspor 3
  •  
  • Kasimpasa 3
    24 Erzincanspor 0
  •  
  • Erzurum BB 3
    Ankara Demirspor 2
  •  
  • Rizespor 6
    Usakspor 0
  •  
  • Adana Demirspor 4
    Afjet Afyonspor 1
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 2
    Pendikspor 0
  •  
  • Gaziantep BB 3
    Serik Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Hatayspor 2
    Bursa Niluferspor 2
  •  
  • Altinordu 3
    Corum Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Eskisehirspor 2
    Kastamonuspor 0
  •  
  • Istanbulspor 0
    Tarsus 1
  •  
  • Bandirmaspor 0
    Darica Genclerbirligi 1
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 2
    Etimesgut Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Keciorengucu 1
    Kocaelispor 2
  •  
  • Tuzlaspor 5
    Sultanbeyli Belediyespor 1
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 4
    Sivas Belediye Spor 0
  •  
  • Adanaspor 2
    Sakaryaspor 2
  •  
  • Bursaspor 1
    Anadolu Selcukspor 0
  •  
  • Karagumruk 0
    Kasimpasa Erokspor 3
  •  
  • Denizlispor 1
    Turgutluspor 2
  •  
  • Boluspor 2
    Kahramanmaraspor 1
  •  
  • Giresunspor 1
    Nigde Belediyespor 1
  •  
  • Osmanlispor FK 1
    Muglaspor 1
  •  
  • Genclerbirligi 1
    Kirsehir Belediyespor 0
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Besiktas 3
    Tarsus 1
  •  
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 7
    Turgutluspor 0
  •  
  • Sivasspor 1
    Giresunspor 0
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 1
    Boluspor 0
  •  
  • Konyaspor 3
    Altinordu 1
  •  
  • Genclerbirligi 0
    Tuzlaspor 2
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 1
    Bursa Niluferspor 0
  •  
  • Trabzonspor 2
    Adana Demirspor 2
  •  
  • Alanyaspor 5
    Adanaspor 1
  •  
  • Gaziantep BB 3
    Kocaelispor 2
  •  
  • Erzurum BB 5
    Kasimpasa Erokspor 1
  •  
  • Galatasaray 1
    Darica Genclerbirligi 0
  •  
  • Goztepe 4
    Bursaspor 5
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 5
    Duzyurtspor 0
  •  
  • Rizespor 3
    Eskisehirspor 0
  •  
  • Kasimpasa 5
    Muglaspor 0
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 1
    Kasimpasa 0
  •  
  • Alanyaspor 4
    Erzurum BB 1
  •  
  • Besiktas 1
    Rizespor 0
  •  
  • Tuzlaspor 1
    Istanbul Basaksehir 5
  •  
  • Konyaspor 2
    Gaziantep BB 1
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 1
    Galatasaray 1
  •  
  • Sivasspor 2
    Adana Demirspor 1
  •  
  • Bursaspor 0
    Antalyaspor 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 2
    Alanyaspor 0
  •  
  • Besiktas 3
    Istanbul Basaksehir 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Antalyaspor 0
    Besiktas 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Besiktas
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Besiktas Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Cyle Larin Larin
26
0.5
2 Vincent Aboubakar Aboubakar
17
0.5
3 Rachid Ghezzal Ghezzal
8
0.2
4 Atiba Hutchinson Hutchinson
8
0.3
5 Georges N'Koudou N'Koudou
8
0.4
6 Yalcin
7
0.6
7 Domagoj Vida Vida
6
0.4
8 Adem Ljajic Ljajic
5
0.2
9 Bernard Mensah Mensah
5
0.2
10 Rosier
4
0.3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 122 Avg: 2.14
Goals conceded 61 Avg: 1.07
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 31
54.39%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 22
38.60%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.21
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 21
36.84%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 4
7.02%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 23
40.35%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 8
14.04%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Besiktas won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 15 8 9 4
Losers 6 3 2 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
3-0 6
17.6%
1-1 4
11.8%
1-0 4
11.8%
4-0 2
5.9%
0-1 2
5.9%
1-2 2
5.9%
2-0 2
5.9%
3-2 2
5.9%
2-1 2
5.9%
2-2 2
5.9%
3-1 2
5.9%
7-0 1
2.9%
6-0 1
2.9%
5-2 1
2.9%
0-3 1
2.9%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics