AZ Alkmaar statistics

Welcome to AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands - Eredivisie) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

AZ Alkmaar logo AZ Alkmaar Stats

Form team:
W
W
W
W
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 9

    Goals

  • 1.50

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 3

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 56

    Matches

  • 95

    Goals

  • 1.70

    per game

  • 31

    Wins

  • 10

    Draws

  • 15

    Losses

  • 55.4%

    Over 2.5

  • 83.9%

    Over 1.5

  • 35.71%

    CS

  • 53.57%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual AZ Alkmaar game
Friendlies
22 jun
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Ajax Ajax 34 73 22 7 5 72 30 42
W
W
W
W
W
2 Twente Twente 34 71 21 8 5 65 34 31
L
W
W
D
D
3 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 34 69 20 9 5 79 34 45
D
W
L
W
D
4 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 34 59 17 8 9 55 44 11
L
W
L
W
D
5 FC Groningen FC Groningen 34 57 17 6 11 65 52 13
D
W
W
L
L
6 Roda Roda 34 55 14 13 7 65 50 15
D
L
W
W
D
7 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 34 54 16 6 12 63 55 8
L
L
L
L
W
8 Heracles Heracles 34 49 14 7 13 65 56 9
W
W
W
L
W
9 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 34 47 13 8 13 55 51 4
W
L
W
L
L
10 Feyenoord Feyenoord 34 44 12 8 14 53 54 -1
D
L
W
W
W
11 NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 34 43 10 13 11 57 56 1
D
W
L
L
W
12 SC Heerenveen SC Heerenveen 34 41 10 11 13 60 54 6
D
L
D
W
D
13 NAC Breda NAC Breda 34 41 12 5 17 44 60 -16
W
L
L
L
D
14 De Graafschap De Graafschap 34 38 9 11 14 31 56 -25
W
L
L
D
D
15 Vitesse Vitesse 34 35 9 8 17 42 61 -19
L
L
L
W
L
16 Excelsior Excelsior 34 35 10 5 19 45 66 -21
W
W
L
W
D
17 VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 34 21 6 3 25 34 76 -42
L
W
D
L
L
18 Willem II Willem II 34 15 3 6 25 37 98 -61
L
L
W
L
L
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Achilles 29 6
    PKC'83 0
  •  
  • Kozakken Boys 6
    AFC 1
  •  
  • ARC 4
    SV Venray 0
  •  
  • Deurne 3
    Barendrecht 0
  •  
  • Flevo Boys 1
    Baronie 0
  •  
  • Be Quick G 1
    HSC '21 2
  •  
  • De Treffers 3
    Hoek 1
  •  
  • Lisse 0
    Dijkse Boys 2
  •  
  • JVC Cuijk 2
    Excelsior '31 3
  •  
  • Voorschoten'97 3
    FC Presikhaaf 0
  •  
  • Zwaluwen '30 1
    Groene Ster 1
  •  
  • WKE Emmen 6
    GVVV Veenendaal 1
  •  
  • HVV Hollandia 4
    Harkemase Boys 2
  •  
  • Wilhelmina '08 1
    Katwijk 11
  •  
  • Noordwijk 3
    Lienden 2
  •  
  • CSV Apeldoorn 0
    Gemert 1
  •  
  • EVV 2
    IJsselmeervogels 1
  •  
  • Genemuiden 2
    Hilversum 2
  •  
  • HVCH 1
    Sparta Nijkerk 5
  •  
  • Vlissingen 1
    Spakenburg 3
  •  
  • Quick 20 0
    ACV 1
  •  
  • SDC Putten 3
    Argon 0
  •  
  • Capelle 4
    VV Sneek Wit Zwart 0
  •  
  • Rijnsburgse Boys 2
    Dongen 0
  •  
  • UVS 0
    DOVO 3
  •  
  • Haaglandia/Winston 2
    SVZW 2
  •  
  • Kloetinge 3
    VVSB 4
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Rijnsburgse Boys 4
    Deurne 2
  •  
  • NAC Breda 3
    VVV-Venlo 1
  •  
  • Achilles 29 2
    FC Oss 0
  •  
  • FC Dordrecht 4
    NEC Nijmegen 3
  •  
  • Feyenoord 1
    Roda 1
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 3
    Sparta Rotterdam 0
  •  
  • Gemert 0
    AGOVV Apeldoorn 4
  •  
  • ARC 0
    Heracles 3
  •  
  • FC Den Bosch 2
    AZ Alkmaar 3
  •  
  • Capelle 1
    Twente 4
  •  
  • De Treffers 5
    Katwijk 1
  •  
  • Groene Ster 2
    Dijkse Boys 2
  •  
  • EVV 3
    FC Eindhoven 5
  •  
  • WKE Emmen 0
    Excelsior 3
  •  
  • Haaglandia/Winston 1
    FC Groningen 4
  •  
  • Ajax 5
    MVV Maastricht 0
  •  
  • De Graafschap 1
    FC Utrecht 1
  •  
  • VVSB 0
    Cambuur 2
  •  
  • FC Emmen 1
    SC Heerenveen 3
  •  
  • Genemuiden 2
    ACV 0
  •  
  • Excelsior '31 0
    ADO Den Haag 2
  •  
  • RKC Waalwijk 4
    Almere City FC 1
  •  
  • SDC Putten 1
    DOVO 1
  •  
  • HVV Hollandia 1
    FC Volendam 2
  •  
  • Flevo Boys 0
    Vitesse 6
  •  
  • Telstar 3
    Fortuna Sittard 1
  •  
  • HSC '21 0
    Go Ahead Eagles 2
  •  
  • Veendam 2
    Helmond Sport 1
  •  
  • Sparta Nijkerk 2
    Kozakken Boys 1
  •  
  • Noordwijk 3
    Voorschoten'97 1
  •  
  • PEC Zwolle 2
    Willem II 2
  •  
  • Spakenburg 0
    Roosendaal 0
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • FC Groningen 1
    ADO Den Haag 1
  •  
  • Achilles 29 5
    Heracles 3
  •  
  • Ajax 3
    Veendam 0
  •  
  • Go Ahead Eagles 0
    Roda 2
  •  
  • AGOVV Apeldoorn 0
    FC Utrecht 2
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 3
    FC Eindhoven 0
  •  
  • De Treffers 0
    Noordwijk 1
  •  
  • Dijkse Boys 1
    Genemuiden 9
  •  
  • Vitesse 3
    Rijnsburgse Boys 0
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 3
    Spakenburg 0
  •  
  • PEC Zwolle 1
    Twente 1
  •  
  • Cambuur 1
    RKC Waalwijk 4
  •  
  • Sparta Nijkerk 2
    Excelsior 1
  •  
  • FC Dordrecht 1
    FC Volendam 2
  •  
  • SDC Putten 0
    Telstar 2
  •  
  • SC Heerenveen 0
    NAC Breda 2
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Telstar 0
    NAC Breda 1
  •  
  • Achilles 29 2
    RKC Waalwijk 2
  •  
  • Sparta Nijkerk 3
    Noordwijk 3
  •  
  • Genemuiden 2
    FC Groningen 3
  •  
  • Ajax 1
    AZ Alkmaar 0
  •  
  • Roda 1
    PSV Eindhoven 3
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 1
    FC Volendam 0
  •  
  • Twente 5
    Vitesse 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Ajax 4
    NAC Breda 1
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 3
    FC Groningen 2
  •  
  • Twente 1
    PSV Eindhoven 1
  •  
  • RKC Waalwijk 6
    Noordwijk 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Ajax 5
    RKC Waalwijk 1
  •  
  • Twente 1
    FC Utrecht 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Twente 3
    Ajax 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Twente
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 32
    Glentoran 02
    01-07-2010 KR Reykjavik
    3 - 0
    Glentoran
    08-07-2010 Glentoran
    2 - 2
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Kalmar FF 13
    EB/Streymur 00
    01-07-2010 Kalmar FF
    1 - 0
    EB/Streymur
    08-07-2010 EB/Streymur
    0 - 3
    Kalmar FF
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 00
    Siroki Brijeg 23
    01-07-2010 Olimpija Ljubljana
    0 - 2
    Siroki Brijeg
    08-07-2010 Siroki Brijeg
    3 - 0
    Olimpija Ljubljana
  •  
  • Llanelli 22
    FK Tauras Taurage 23
    01-07-2010 Llanelli
    2 - 2
    FK Tauras Taurage
    08-07-2010 FK Tauras Taurage
    3 - 2
    Llanelli
  •  
  • NSI Runavik 01
    Gefle 22
    01-07-2010 NSI Runavik
    0 - 2
    Gefle
    08-07-2010 Gefle
    2 - 1
    NSI Runavik
  •  
  • CS Grevenmacher 31
    Dundalk 32
    01-07-2010 CS Grevenmacher
    3 - 3
    Dundalk
    08-07-2010 Dundalk
    2 - 1
    CS Grevenmacher
  •  
  • Portadown 11
    FC Skonto Riga 10
    01-07-2010 Portadown
    1 - 1
    FC Skonto Riga
    08-07-2010 FC Skonto Riga
    0 - 1
    Portadown
  •  
  • Anorthosis 31
    FC Banants 00
    01-07-2010 Anorthosis
    3 - 0
    FC Banants
    08-07-2010 FC Banants
    0 - 1
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Randers FC 61
    F91 Dudelange 12
    01-07-2010 Randers FC
    6 - 1
    F91 Dudelange
    08-07-2010 F91 Dudelange
    2 - 1
    Randers FC
  •  
  • UE Santa Coloma 00
    Mogren 32
    01-07-2010 UE Santa Coloma
    0 - 3
    Mogren
    08-07-2010 Mogren
    2 - 0
    UE Santa Coloma
  •  
  • Sibenik 03
    Sliema Wanderers 00
    01-07-2010 Sibenik
    0 - 0
    Sliema Wanderers
    08-07-2010 Sliema Wanderers
    0 - 3
    Sibenik
  •  
  • Zestafoni 50
    Faetano 00
    01-07-2010 Zestafoni
    5 - 0
    Faetano
    08-07-2010 Faetano
    0 - 0
    Zestafoni
  •  
  • FC Zaria 01
    Khazar Lenkoran 01
    01-07-2010 FC Zaria
    0 - 0
    Khazar Lenkoran
    08-07-2010 Khazar Lenkoran
    1 - 1
    FC Zaria
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 41
    FK Metalurg Skopje 11
    01-07-2010 Qarabag FK
    4 - 1
    FK Metalurg Skopje
    08-07-2010 FK Metalurg Skopje
    1 - 1
    Qarabag FK
  •  
  • Nitra 21
    Gyori ETO 23
    01-07-2010 Nitra
    2 - 2
    Gyori ETO
    08-07-2010 Gyori ETO
    3 - 1
    Nitra
  •  
  • TPS 34
    Port Talbot 10
    01-07-2010 TPS
    3 - 1
    Port Talbot
    08-07-2010 Port Talbot
    0 - 4
    TPS
  •  
  • Zeta 10
    Dacia Chisinau 10
    01-07-2010 Zeta
    1 - 1
    Dacia Chisinau
    08-07-2010 Dacia Chisinau
    0 - 0
    Zeta
  •  
  • Torpedo Zhodino 33
    Fylkir 01
    01-07-2010 Torpedo Zhodino
    3 - 0
    Fylkir
    08-07-2010 Fylkir
    1 - 3
    Torpedo Zhodino
  •  
  • KF Tirana 01
    Zalaegerszeg 00
    01-07-2010 KF Tirana
    0 - 0
    Zalaegerszeg
    08-07-2010 Zalaegerszeg
    0 - 1
    KF Tirana
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 56
    Lusitanos 00
    01-07-2010 Rabotnicki
    5 - 0
    Lusitanos
    08-07-2010 Lusitanos
    0 - 6
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • Trans Narva 00
    MYPA 25
    01-07-2010 Trans Narva
    0 - 2
    MYPA
    08-07-2010 MYPA
    5 - 0
    Trans Narva
  •  
  • Shakhter Karagandy 10
    Ruch Chorzow 21
    01-07-2010 Shakhter Karagandy
    1 - 2
    Ruch Chorzow
    08-07-2010 Ruch Chorzow
    1 - 0
    Shakhter Karagandy
  •  
  • Laci 11
    Dnepr Mogilev 17
    01-07-2010 Laci
    1 - 1
    Dnepr Mogilev
    08-07-2010 Dnepr Mogilev
    7 - 1
    Laci
  •  
  • Ulisses 00
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 01
    01-07-2010 Ulisses
    0 - 0
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    08-07-2010 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    1 - 0
    Ulisses
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 20
    Flora Tallinn 10
    01-07-2010 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 1
    Flora Tallinn
    08-07-2010 Flora Tallinn
    0 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • Tobol Kostanay 11
    Zrinjski Mostar 22
    01-07-2010 Tobol Kostanay
    1 - 2
    Zrinjski Mostar
    08-07-2010 Zrinjski Mostar
    2 - 1
    Tobol Kostanay
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • KR Reykjavik 02
    Karpaty 33
    15-07-2010 KR Reykjavik
    0 - 3
    Karpaty
    22-07-2010 Karpaty
    3 - 2
    KR Reykjavik
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 11
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 10
    15-07-2010 Shamrock Rovers
    1 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    22-07-2010 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    0 - 1
    Shamrock Rovers
  •  
  • Motherwell 11
    Breidablik 00
    15-07-2010 Motherwell
    1 - 0
    Breidablik
    22-07-2010 Breidablik
    0 - 1
    Motherwell
  •  
  • Cliftonville 10
    Cibalia 00
    15-07-2010 Cliftonville
    1 - 0
    Cibalia
    22-07-2010 Cibalia
    0 - 0
    Cliftonville
  •  
  • Maritimo 33
    Sporting Fingal 22
    15-07-2010 Maritimo
    3 - 2
    Sporting Fingal
    22-07-2010 Sporting Fingal
    2 - 3
    Maritimo
  •  
  • Portadown 11
    Qarabag FK 21
    15-07-2010 Portadown
    1 - 2
    Qarabag FK
    22-07-2010 Qarabag FK
    1 - 1
    Portadown
  •  
  • Besa 01
    Olympiacos 56
    15-07-2010 Besa
    0 - 5
    Olympiacos
    22-07-2010 Olympiacos
    6 - 1
    Besa
  •  
  • Videoton FC 10
    Maribor 12
    15-07-2010 Videoton FC
    1 - 1
    Maribor
    22-07-2010 Maribor
    2 - 0
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Suduva 02
    Rapid Wien 24
    15-07-2010 Suduva
    0 - 2
    Rapid Wien
    22-07-2010 Rapid Wien
    4 - 2
    Suduva
  •  
  • Besiktas 34
    Vikingur 00
    15-07-2010 Besiktas
    3 - 0
    Vikingur
    22-07-2010 Vikingur
    0 - 4
    Besiktas
  •  
  • Brondby IF 30
    FC Vaduz 00
    15-07-2010 Brondby IF
    3 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    22-07-2010 FC Vaduz
    0 - 0
    Brondby IF
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 41
    KF Tirana 01
    15-07-2010 FC Utrecht
    4 - 0
    KF Tirana
    22-07-2010 KF Tirana
    1 - 1
    FC Utrecht
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 21
    Mogren 02
    15-07-2010 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    2 - 0
    Mogren
    22-07-2010 Mogren
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • Siauliai 00
    Wisla Krakow 25
    15-07-2010 Siauliai
    0 - 2
    Wisla Krakow
    22-07-2010 Wisla Krakow
    5 - 0
    Siauliai
  •  
  • Zrinjski Mostar 49
    Tre Penne Galazzano 12
    15-07-2010 Zrinjski Mostar
    4 - 1
    Tre Penne Galazzano
    22-07-2010 Tre Penne Galazzano
    2 - 9
    Zrinjski Mostar
  •  
  • Cercle Bruges 02
    TPS 11
    15-07-2010 Cercle Bruges
    0 - 1
    TPS
    22-07-2010 TPS
    1 - 2
    Cercle Bruges
  •  
  • Levski Sofia 62
    Dundalk 00
    15-07-2010 Levski Sofia
    6 - 0
    Dundalk
    22-07-2010 Dundalk
    0 - 2
    Levski Sofia
  •  
  • Lausanne 11
    Borac Banja Luka 01
    15-07-2010 Lausanne
    1 - 0
    Borac Banja Luka
    22-07-2010 Borac Banja Luka
    1 - 1
    Lausanne
  •  
  • Kalmar FF 02
    Dacia Chisinau 00
    15-07-2010 Kalmar FF
    0 - 0
    Dacia Chisinau
    22-07-2010 Dacia Chisinau
    0 - 2
    Kalmar FF
  •  
  • FC Differdange 03 30
    FK Spartak Subotica 32
    15-07-2010 FC Differdange 03
    3 - 3
    FK Spartak Subotica
    22-07-2010 FK Spartak Subotica
    2 - 0
    FC Differdange 03
  •  
  • Anorthosis 03
    Sibenik 20
    15-07-2010 Anorthosis
    0 - 2
    Sibenik
    22-07-2010 Sibenik
    0 - 3
    Anorthosis
  •  
  • Gefle 11
    Dinamo Tbilisi 22
    15-07-2010 Gefle
    1 - 2
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    22-07-2010 Dinamo Tbilisi
    2 - 1
    Gefle
  •  
  • Stabaek 21
    Dnepr Mogilev 21
    15-07-2010 Stabaek
    2 - 2
    Dnepr Mogilev
    22-07-2010 Dnepr Mogilev
    1 - 1
    Stabaek
  •  
  • Molde 11
    FK Jelgava 02
    15-07-2010 Molde
    1 - 0
    FK Jelgava
    22-07-2010 FK Jelgava
    2 - 1
    Molde
  •  
  • Austria Wien 21
    Siroki Brijeg 20
    15-07-2010 Austria Wien
    2 - 2
    Siroki Brijeg
    22-07-2010 Siroki Brijeg
    0 - 1
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • Honka 11
    Bangor City 12
    15-07-2010 Honka
    1 - 1
    Bangor City
    22-07-2010 Bangor City
    2 - 1
    Honka
  •  
  • FK Baku 02
    Buducnost Podgorica 31
    15-07-2010 FK Baku
    0 - 3
    Buducnost Podgorica
    22-07-2010 Buducnost Podgorica
    1 - 2
    FK Baku
  •  
  • FC Zaria 01
    Dinamo Bucuresti 25
    15-07-2010 FC Zaria
    0 - 2
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    22-07-2010 Dinamo Bucuresti
    5 - 1
    FC Zaria
  •  
  • Dinamo Minsk 55
    JK Sillamae Kalev 10
    15-07-2010 Dinamo Minsk
    5 - 1
    JK Sillamae Kalev
    22-07-2010 JK Sillamae Kalev
    0 - 5
    Dinamo Minsk
  •  
  • Zestafoni 30
    Dukla Banska Bystrica 01
    15-07-2010 Zestafoni
    3 - 0
    Dukla Banska Bystrica
    22-07-2010 Dukla Banska Bystrica
    1 - 0
    Zestafoni
  •  
  • Elfsborg 21
    Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa 10
    15-07-2010 Elfsborg
    2 - 1
    Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
    22-07-2010 Iskra-Stal Rybnitsa
    0 - 1
    Elfsborg
  •  
  • Gorica 01
    Randers FC 31
    15-07-2010 Gorica
    0 - 3
    Randers FC
    22-07-2010 Randers FC
    1 - 1
    Gorica
  •  
  • MYPA 35
    Sant Julia 00
    15-07-2010 MYPA
    3 - 0
    Sant Julia
    23-07-2010 Sant Julia
    0 - 5
    MYPA
  •  
  • Ventspils 01
    Teteks 03
    15-07-2010 Ventspils
    0 - 0
    Teteks
    22-07-2010 Teteks
    3 - 1
    Ventspils
  •  
  • OFK Beograd 21
    Torpedo Zhodino 20
    15-07-2010 OFK Beograd
    2 - 2
    Torpedo Zhodino
    22-07-2010 Torpedo Zhodino
    0 - 1
    OFK Beograd
  •  
  • FK Tauras Taurage 01
    APOEL Nicosia 33
    15-07-2010 FK Tauras Taurage
    0 - 3
    APOEL Nicosia
    22-07-2010 APOEL Nicosia
    3 - 1
    FK Tauras Taurage
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 10
    FC Mika 00
    15-07-2010 Rabotnicki
    1 - 0
    FC Mika
    22-07-2010 FC Mika
    0 - 0
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • Valletta 10
    Ruch Chorzow 10
    15-07-2010 Valletta
    1 - 1
    Ruch Chorzow
    22-07-2010 Ruch Chorzow
    0 - 0
    Valletta
  •  
  • Atyrau 00
    Gyori ETO 32
    15-07-2010 Atyrau
    0 - 3
    Gyori ETO
    22-07-2010 Gyori ETO
    2 - 0
    Atyrau
  •  
  • WIT Georgia Tbilisi 00
    Banik Ostrava 60
    15-07-2010 WIT Georgia Tbilisi
    0 - 6
    Banik Ostrava
    22-07-2010 Banik Ostrava
    0 - 0
    WIT Georgia Tbilisi
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 10
    Brondby IF 21
    29-07-2010 Buducnost Podgorica
    1 - 2
    Brondby IF
    05-08-2010 Brondby IF
    1 - 0
    Buducnost Podgorica
  •  
  • Jagiellonia Bialystok 12
    Aris Thessaloniki FC 22
    29-07-2010 Jagiellonia Bialystok
    1 - 2
    Aris Thessaloniki FC
    05-08-2010 Aris Thessaloniki FC
    2 - 2
    Jagiellonia Bialystok
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 20
    IFK Gothenburg 01
    29-07-2010 AZ Alkmaar
    2 - 0
    IFK Gothenburg
    05-08-2010 IFK Gothenburg
    1 - 0
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • Maritimo 82
    Bangor City 21
    29-07-2010 Maritimo
    8 - 2
    Bangor City
    05-08-2010 Bangor City
    1 - 2
    Maritimo
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 00
    Juventus 21
    29-07-2010 Shamrock Rovers
    0 - 2
    Juventus
    05-08-2010 Juventus
    1 - 0
    Shamrock Rovers
  •  
  • Rabotnicki 00
    Liverpool 22
    29-07-2010 Rabotnicki
    0 - 2
    Liverpool
    05-08-2010 Liverpool
    2 - 0
    Rabotnicki
  •  
  • Viktoria Plzen 10
    Besiktas 13
    29-07-2010 Viktoria Plzen
    1 - 1
    Besiktas
    05-08-2010 Besiktas
    3 - 0
    Viktoria Plzen
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 21
    Dinamo Tbilisi 01
    29-07-2010 Sturm Graz
    2 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    05-08-2010 Dinamo Tbilisi
    1 - 1
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • FC Nordsjaelland 01
    Sporting CP 12
    29-07-2010 FC Nordsjaelland
    0 - 1
    Sporting CP
    05-08-2010 Sporting CP
    2 - 1
    FC Nordsjaelland
  •  
  • FK Crvena zvezda 11
    Slovan Bratislava 21
    29-07-2010 FK Crvena zvezda
    1 - 2
    Slovan Bratislava
    05-08-2010 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 1
    FK Crvena zvezda
  •  
  • Gyori ETO 01
    Montpellier 10
    29-07-2010 Gyori ETO
    0 - 1
    Montpellier
    05-08-2010 Montpellier
    0 - 1
    Gyori ETO
  •  
  • Maribor 33
    Hibernian 02
    29-07-2010 Maribor
    3 - 0
    Hibernian
    05-08-2010 Hibernian
    2 - 3
    Maribor
  •  
  • Olympiacos 20
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 11
    29-07-2010 Olympiacos
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    05-08-2010 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 0
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • Cercle Bruges 11
    Anorthosis 03
    29-07-2010 Cercle Bruges
    1 - 0
    Anorthosis
    05-08-2010 Anorthosis
    3 - 1
    Cercle Bruges
  •  
  • Dinamo Bucuresti 30
    Hajduk Split 13
    29-07-2010 Dinamo Bucuresti
    3 - 1
    Hajduk Split
    05-08-2010 Hajduk Split
    3 - 0
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  •  
  • Galatasaray 25
    OFK Beograd 21
    29-07-2010 Galatasaray
    2 - 2
    OFK Beograd
    05-08-2010 OFK Beograd
    1 - 5
    Galatasaray
  •  
  • Wisla Krakow 02
    Qarabag FK 13
    29-07-2010 Wisla Krakow
    0 - 1
    Qarabag FK
    05-08-2010 Qarabag FK
    3 - 2
    Wisla Krakow
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 11
    Dinamo Minsk 03
    29-07-2010 Maccabi Haifa
    1 - 0
    Dinamo Minsk
    05-08-2010 Dinamo Minsk
    3 - 1
    Maccabi Haifa
  •  
  • Kalmar FF 12
    Levski Sofia 15
    29-07-2010 Kalmar FF
    1 - 1
    Levski Sofia
    05-08-2010 Levski Sofia
    5 - 2
    Kalmar FF
  •  
  • OB 50
    Zrinjski Mostar 30
    29-07-2010 OB
    5 - 3
    Zrinjski Mostar
    05-08-2010 Zrinjski Mostar
    0 - 0
    OB
  •  
  • Aalesund 10
    Motherwell 13
    29-07-2010 Aalesund
    1 - 1
    Motherwell
    05-08-2010 Motherwell
    3 - 0
    Aalesund
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 13
    Jablonec 01
    29-07-2010 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 0
    Jablonec
    05-08-2010 Jablonec
    1 - 3
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • Randers FC 21
    Lausanne 31
    29-07-2010 Randers FC
    2 - 3
    Lausanne
    05-08-2010 Lausanne
    1 - 1
    Randers FC
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 13
    Luzern 01
    29-07-2010 FC Utrecht
    1 - 0
    Luzern
    05-08-2010 Luzern
    1 - 3
    FC Utrecht
  •  
  • Elfsborg 52
    Teteks 01
    29-07-2010 Elfsborg
    5 - 0
    Teteks
    05-08-2010 Teteks
    1 - 2
    Elfsborg
  •  
  • Molde 22
    VfB Stuttgart 32
    29-07-2010 Molde
    2 - 3
    VfB Stuttgart
    05-08-2010 VfB Stuttgart
    2 - 2
    Molde
  •  
  • Karpaty 11
    Zestafoni 00
    29-07-2010 Karpaty
    1 - 0
    Zestafoni
    05-08-2010 Zestafoni
    0 - 1
    Karpaty
  •  
  • Ruch Chorzow 10
    Austria Wien 33
    29-07-2010 Ruch Chorzow
    1 - 3
    Austria Wien
    05-08-2010 Austria Wien
    3 - 0
    Ruch Chorzow
  •  
  • Dnepr Mogilev 12
    Banik Ostrava 01
    29-07-2010 Dnepr Mogilev
    1 - 0
    Banik Ostrava
    05-08-2010 Banik Ostrava
    1 - 2
    Dnepr Mogilev
  •  
  • Beroe 10
    Rapid Wien 13
    29-07-2010 Beroe
    1 - 1
    Rapid Wien
    03-08-2010 Rapid Wien
    3 - 0
    Beroe
  •  
  • FC Inter 12
    Genk 53
    29-07-2010 FC Inter
    1 - 5
    Genk
    05-08-2010 Genk
    3 - 2
    FC Inter
  •  
  • MYPA 13
    FC Timisoara 23
    29-07-2010 MYPA
    1 - 2
    FC Timisoara
    05-08-2010 FC Timisoara
    3 - 3
    MYPA
  •  
  • FK Spartak Subotica 20
    Dnipro 12
    29-07-2010 FK Spartak Subotica
    2 - 1
    Dnipro
    05-08-2010 Dnipro
    2 - 0
    FK Spartak Subotica
  •  
  • Sibir Novosibirsk 11
    Apollon Limassol 02
    29-07-2010 Sibir Novosibirsk
    1 - 0
    Apollon Limassol
    05-08-2010 Apollon Limassol
    2 - 1
    Sibir Novosibirsk
  •  
  • CSKA Sofia 32
    Cliftonville 01
    27-07-2010 CSKA Sofia
    3 - 0
    Cliftonville
    05-08-2010 Cliftonville
    1 - 2
    CSKA Sofia
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Villarreal 52
    Dnepr Mogilev 01
    19-08-2010 Villarreal
    5 - 0
    Dnepr Mogilev
    26-08-2010 Dnepr Mogilev
    1 - 2
    Villarreal
  •  
  • Sporting CP 03
    Brondby IF 20
    19-08-2010 Sporting CP
    0 - 2
    Brondby IF
    26-08-2010 Brondby IF
    0 - 3
    Sporting CP
  •  
  • Borussia Dortmund 41
    Qarabag FK 00
    19-08-2010 Borussia Dortmund
    4 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    26-08-2010 Qarabag FK
    0 - 1
    Borussia Dortmund
  •  
  • Sturm Graz 10
    Juventus 21
    19-08-2010 Sturm Graz
    1 - 2
    Juventus
    26-08-2010 Juventus
    1 - 0
    Sturm Graz
  •  
  • Dundee United 01
    AEK Athens 11
    19-08-2010 Dundee United
    0 - 1
    AEK Athens
    26-08-2010 AEK Athens
    1 - 1
    Dundee United
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 21
    Aktobe 02
    19-08-2010 AZ Alkmaar
    2 - 0
    Aktobe
    26-08-2010 Aktobe
    2 - 1
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • Getafe 11
    APOEL Nicosia 01
    19-08-2010 Getafe
    1 - 0
    APOEL Nicosia
    26-08-2010 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 1
    Getafe
  •  
  • Gyori ETO 01
    Dinamo Zagreb 22
    19-08-2010 Gyori ETO
    0 - 2
    Dinamo Zagreb
    26-08-2010 Dinamo Zagreb
    2 - 1
    Gyori ETO
  •  
  • Napoli 12
    Elfsborg 00
    19-08-2010 Napoli
    1 - 0
    Elfsborg
    26-08-2010 Elfsborg
    0 - 2
    Napoli
  •  
  • FC Timisoara 00
    Manchester City 12
    19-08-2010 FC Timisoara
    0 - 1
    Manchester City
    26-08-2010 Manchester City
    2 - 0
    FC Timisoara
  •  
  • Celtic 20
    FC Utrecht 04
    19-08-2010 Celtic
    2 - 0
    FC Utrecht
    26-08-2010 FC Utrecht
    4 - 0
    Celtic
  •  
  • Liverpool 12
    Trabzonspor 01
    19-08-2010 Liverpool
    1 - 0
    Trabzonspor
    26-08-2010 Trabzonspor
    1 - 2
    Liverpool
  •  
  • Club Bruges 23
    Dinamo Minsk 12
    19-08-2010 Club Bruges
    2 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    26-08-2010 Dinamo Minsk
    2 - 3
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • CSKA Sofia 32
    TNS 02
    19-08-2010 CSKA Sofia
    3 - 0
    TNS
    26-08-2010 TNS
    2 - 2
    CSKA Sofia
  •  
  • Genk 02
    FC Porto 34
    19-08-2010 Genk
    0 - 3
    FC Porto
    26-08-2010 FC Porto
    4 - 2
    Genk
  •  
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC 11
    Fenerbahce 01
    19-08-2010 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 0
    Fenerbahce
    26-08-2010 Fenerbahce
    1 - 1
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • Hajduk Split 41
    Unirea Urziceni 11
    19-08-2010 Hajduk Split
    4 - 1
    Unirea Urziceni
    26-08-2010 Unirea Urziceni
    1 - 1
    Hajduk Split
  •  
  • Lausanne 11
    Lokomotiv Moscow 11
    19-08-2010 Lausanne
    1 - 1
    Lokomotiv Moscow
    26-08-2010 Lokomotiv Moscow
    1 - 1
    Lausanne
  •  
  • Palermo 32
    Maribor 03
    19-08-2010 Palermo
    3 - 0
    Maribor
    26-08-2010 Maribor
    3 - 2
    Palermo
  •  
  • Galatasaray 21
    Karpaty 21
    19-08-2010 Galatasaray
    2 - 2
    Karpaty
    26-08-2010 Karpaty
    1 - 1
    Galatasaray
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 10
    Grasshopper 01
    19-08-2010 Steaua Bucuresti
    1 - 0
    Grasshopper
    26-08-2010 Grasshopper
    1 - 0
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Feyenoord 10
    Gent 02
    19-08-2010 Feyenoord
    1 - 0
    Gent
    26-08-2010 Gent
    2 - 0
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • OB 21
    Motherwell 10
    19-08-2010 OB
    2 - 1
    Motherwell
    26-08-2010 Motherwell
    0 - 1
    OB
  •  
  • AIK 01
    Levski Sofia 02
    19-08-2010 AIK
    0 - 0
    Levski Sofia
    26-08-2010 Levski Sofia
    2 - 1
    AIK
  •  
  • Debrecen 22
    PFC CSKA-Sofia 01
    19-08-2010 Debrecen
    2 - 0
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
    26-08-2010 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    1 - 2
    Debrecen
  •  
  • Dnipro 00
    Lech Poznan 10
    19-08-2010 Dnipro
    0 - 1
    Lech Poznan
    26-08-2010 Lech Poznan
    0 - 0
    Dnipro
  •  
  • FC Vaslui 00
    Lille 02
    19-08-2010 FC Vaslui
    0 - 0
    Lille
    26-08-2010 Lille
    2 - 0
    FC Vaslui
  •  
  • Omonia Nicosia 02
    Metalist Kharkiv 12
    19-08-2010 Omonia Nicosia
    0 - 1
    Metalist Kharkiv
    26-08-2010 Metalist Kharkiv
    2 - 2
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 13
    Aston Villa 12
    19-08-2010 Rapid Wien
    1 - 1
    Aston Villa
    26-08-2010 Aston Villa
    2 - 3
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 02
    VfB Stuttgart 12
    19-08-2010 Slovan Bratislava
    0 - 1
    VfB Stuttgart
    26-08-2010 VfB Stuttgart
    2 - 2
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • CSKA Moscow 42
    Anorthosis 01
    19-08-2010 CSKA Moscow
    4 - 0
    Anorthosis
    24-08-2010 Anorthosis
    1 - 2
    CSKA Moscow
  •  
  • Bayer Leverkusen 33
    Tavriia 01
    19-08-2010 Bayer Leverkusen
    3 - 0
    Tavriia
    26-08-2010 Tavriia
    1 - 3
    Bayer Leverkusen
  •  
  • PSG 23
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 04
    19-08-2010 PSG
    2 - 0
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    26-08-2010 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    4 - 3
    PSG
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 32
    Maritimo 01
    19-08-2010 BATE Borisov
    3 - 0
    Maritimo
    26-08-2010 Maritimo
    1 - 2
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Sibir Novosibirsk 10
    PSV Eindhoven 05
    19-08-2010 Sibir Novosibirsk
    1 - 0
    PSV Eindhoven
    26-08-2010 PSV Eindhoven
    5 - 0
    Sibir Novosibirsk
  •  
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC 11
    Austria Wien 01
    17-08-2010 Aris Thessaloniki FC
    1 - 0
    Austria Wien
    26-08-2010 Austria Wien
    1 - 1
    Aris Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • Besiktas 24
    HJK 00
    17-08-2010 Besiktas
    2 - 0
    HJK
    26-08-2010 HJK
    0 - 4
    Besiktas
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

AZ Alkmaar Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Kolbeinn Sigthorsson Sigthorsson
18
0.6
2 Maarten Martens Martens
10
0.5
3 Brett Holman Holman
8
0.4
4 Pontus Wernbloom Wernbloom
8
0.3
5 Rasmus Elm Elm
7
0.4
6 Erik Falkenburg Falkenburg
6
0.4
7 Graziano Pelle Pelle
6
0.5
8 Jonathas Jonathas
5
0.4
9 Johann Berg Gudmundsson Gudmundsson
4
0.2
10 Ali Messaoud Messaoud
2
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 95 Avg: 1.70
Goals conceded 62 Avg: 1.11
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 30
53.57%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 20
35.71%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.80
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 19
33.93%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 6
10.71%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 2
3.57%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team AZ Alkmaar won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 14 9 4 4
Losers 8 3 1 3

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 5
16.1%
1-1 4
12.9%
3-0 4
12.9%
2-1 4
12.9%
1-0 3
9.7%
1-2 2
6.5%
3-1 2
6.5%
2-2 2
6.5%
5-0 1
3.2%
6-1 1
3.2%
0-4 1
3.2%
4-0 1
3.2%
5-1 1
3.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics