Ayr United statistics

Welcome to Ayr United (Scotland - 1. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Ayr United Stats

Form team:
L
W
L
D
L

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 6

    Goals

  • 1.00

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 3

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 0/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 54

    Matches

  • 70

    Goals

  • 1.30

    per game

  • 18

    Wins

  • 15

    Draws

  • 21

    Losses

  • 59.3%

    Over 2.5

  • 74.1%

    Over 1.5

  • 27.78%

    CS

  • 61.11%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Ayr United game
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
13 jul
Not started
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
16 jul
Not started
Scotland - Scottish Communities League Cup
20 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 03
    Ayr United 01
    09-05-2012 Airdrieonians
    0 - 0
    Ayr United
    12-05-2012 Ayr United
    1 - 3
    Airdrieonians
  •  
  • Dumbarton 20
    Arbroath 10
    09-05-2012 Dumbarton
    2 - 1
    Arbroath
    12-05-2012 Arbroath
    0 - 0
    Dumbarton
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dumbarton 24
    Airdrieonians 11
    16-05-2012 Dumbarton
    2 - 1
    Airdrieonians
    20-05-2012 Airdrieonians
    1 - 4
    Dumbarton
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Dumbarton
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 3
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Livingston 5
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Annan Athletic 2
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Dundee FC 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Brechin 1
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Buckie Thistle 1
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 2
    Cowdenbeath 1
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    East Fife 6
  •  
  • Ross County 1
    Elgin 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Greenock Morton 8
  •  
  • Queen's Park 0
    Hamilton Academical 2
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Stenhousemuir 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 1
    Stirling Albion 3
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 3
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Livingston 5
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 4
    Peterhead 2
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Greenock Morton 5
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Berwick 1
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • East Fife 1
    Falkirk 4
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 0
    Falkirk 3
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Falkirk
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Ross County Ross County 36 79 22 13 1 72 32 40
W
W
D
W
W
2 Dundee FC Dundee FC 36 55 15 10 11 53 43 10
W
L
L
L
D
3 Falkirk Falkirk 36 52 13 13 10 53 48 5
W
D
L
D
W
4 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 36 49 14 7 15 55 56 -1
D
L
W
W
L
5 Livingston Livingston 36 48 13 9 14 56 54 2
L
D
W
L
W
6 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 36 47 12 11 13 50 39 11
D
D
W
D
L
7 Raith Rovers Raith Rovers 36 44 11 11 14 46 49 -3
W
W
W
D
L
8 Greenock Morton Greenock Morton 36 42 10 12 14 40 55 -15
L
D
D
L
W
9 Ayr United 36 38 9 11 16 44 67 -23
L
W
L
W
L
10 Queen of South Queen of South 36 32 7 11 18 38 64 -26
L
L
L
D
D
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 5
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 2
    Falkirk 4
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 0
    Greenock Morton 3
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 1
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Livingston 6
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Ayr United 3
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    Berwick 3
  •  
  • Brechin 2
    Clyde 4
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 2
    Stenhousemuir 2
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Dundee FC 4
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Elgin 1
  •  
  • Forfar 2
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    Raith Rovers 4
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Ross County 2
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Clyde 0
    Motherwell 4
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 3
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 3
    Stenhousemuir 1
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 2
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 5
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Queen of South 3
    Forfar 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 3
    St. Mirren 4
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    Hearts 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 3
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen 3
    East Fife 3
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 0
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Motherwell 2
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 5
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • St. Mirren 0
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 2
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Kilmarnock 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Celtic 0
    Kilmarnock 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Kilmarnock
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Fort William 0
    Bo'ness United 4
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 1
    Auchinleck Talbot 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 3
    Brora Rangers 0
  •  
  • Culter 4
    Burntisland Shipyard 0
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 4
    Civil Service Strollers 3
  •  
  • Rothes 0
    Clachnacuddin 3
  •  
  • Wick Academy 9
    Coldstream 1
  •  
  • Glasgow University 0
    Cove Rangers 4
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 1
    Inverurie Loco Works 6
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 0
    Whitehill 3
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 23
    Irvine Meadow 26
    24-09-2011 Forres Mechanics
    2 - 2
    Irvine Meadow
    01-10-2011 Irvine Meadow
    6 - 3
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 8
    Hawick Royal Albert 1
  •  
  • Vale of Leithen 1
    Girvan 0
  •  
  • Huntly 6
    Newton Stewart 1
  •  
  • St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
    Keith 2
  •  
  • Nairn County 2
    Selkirk 1
  •  
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 2
    Preston 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 14
    Buckie Thistle 12
    23-10-2011 East Stirlingshire
    1 - 1
    Buckie Thistle
    29-10-2011 Buckie Thistle
    2 - 4
    East Stirlingshire
  •  
  • Culter 0
    Spartans 2
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 20
    Annan Athletic 22
    22-10-2011 Alloa Athletic
    2 - 2
    Annan Athletic
    29-10-2011 Annan Athletic
    2 - 0
    Alloa Athletic
  •  
  • Auchinleck Talbot 8
    Threave 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 4
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 12
    Inverurie Loco Works 13
    22-10-2011 Clachnacuddin
    1 - 1
    Inverurie Loco Works
    29-10-2011 Inverurie Loco Works
    3 - 2
    Clachnacuddin
  •  
  • Montrose 2
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • Vale of Leithen 3
    Cove Rangers 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 0
    Irvine Meadow 1
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 02
    Elgin 05
    22-10-2011 Fraserburgh
    0 - 0
    Elgin
    29-10-2011 Elgin
    5 - 2
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 5
    Golspie Sutherland 2
  •  
  • Huntly 0
    Queen's Park 3
  •  
  • Wick Academy 0
    Keith 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Nairn County 0
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 2
    Whitehill 1
  •  
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
    Stranraer 9
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 11
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Albion Rovers 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 4
    Annan Athletic 0
  •  
  • Keith 0
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • Ayr United 22
    Montrose 21
    19-11-2011 Ayr United
    2 - 2
    Montrose
    22-11-2011 Montrose
    1 - 2
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Brechin 3
    Dumbarton 0
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 5
    Deveronvale 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Dundee FC 2
  •  
  • East Fife 5
    East Stirlingshire 0
  •  
  • Elgin 11
    Queen's Park 13
    19-11-2011 Elgin
    1 - 1
    Queen's Park
    26-11-2011 Queen's Park
    3 - 1
    Elgin
  •  
  • Stranraer 10
    Forfar 13
    19-11-2011 Stranraer
    1 - 1
    Forfar
    26-11-2011 Forfar
    3 - 0
    Stranraer
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 2
    Peterhead 4
  •  
  • Auchinleck Talbot 3
    Vale of Leithen 1
  •  
  • Irvine Meadow 0
    Livingston 6
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 0
    Cowdenbeath 3
  •  
  • Culter 10
    Partick Thistle 14
    19-11-2011 Culter
    1 - 1
    Partick Thistle
    26-11-2011 Partick Thistle
    4 - 0
    Culter
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • Arbroath 0
    Rangers 4
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Ayr United 2
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    Aberdeen 4
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 2
    Dundee United 6
  •  
  • Hearts 1
    Auchinleck Talbot 0
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Brechin 1
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 2
    Hibernian 3
  •  
  • Inverness 13
    Dunfermline 11
    07-01-2012 Inverness
    1 - 1
    Dunfermline
    18-01-2012 Dunfermline
    1 - 3
    Inverness
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 1
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • St. Mirren 01
    Hamilton Academical 00
    07-01-2012 St. Mirren
    0 - 0
    Hamilton Academical
    17-01-2012 Hamilton Academical
    0 - 1
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Motherwell 4
    Queen's Park 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Queen of South 1
  •  
  • Ross County 7
    Stenhousemuir 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 11
    Kilmarnock 12
    07-01-2012 Dundee FC
    1 - 1
    Kilmarnock
    17-01-2012 Kilmarnock
    2 - 1
    Dundee FC
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Ayr United 2
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • Hearts 12
    St.Johnstone 11
    05-02-2012 Hearts
    1 - 1
    St.Johnstone
    14-02-2012 St.Johnstone
    1 - 2
    Hearts
  •  
  • Rangers 0
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen 12
    Queen of South 11
    04-02-2012 Aberdeen
    1 - 1
    Queen of South
    14-02-2012 Queen of South
    1 - 2
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Motherwell 6
    Greenock Morton 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 12
    Ross County 11
    04-02-2012 St. Mirren
    1 - 1
    Ross County
    14-02-2012 Ross County
    1 - 2
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Inverness 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Aberdeen 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 0
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Ayr United 0
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Hearts 22
    St. Mirren 20
    10-03-2012 Hearts
    2 - 2
    St. Mirren
    21-03-2012 St. Mirren
    0 - 2
    Hearts
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Celtic 1
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Hibernian 1
    Hearts 5
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Hearts
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Ayr United Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Mark Roberts Roberts
12
1.0
2 Moffat
9
1.0
3 Geggan
6
1.0
4 Trouten
5
1.0
5 Malone
5
0.7
6 Parker
5
1.0
7 McGowan
5
1.0
8 Robertson
4
1.0
9 Wardlaw
3
1.0
10 Dodd
2
0.7

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 70 Avg: 1.30
Goals conceded 85 Avg: 1.57
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 33
61.11%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 15
27.78%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.87
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 10
18.52%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 6
11.11%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 0
0.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Ayr United won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 13 2 2 1
Losers 8 7 4 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-1 4
13.3%
1-3 4
13.3%
2-2 3
10%
0-1 3
10%
1-0 3
10%
0-0 3
10%
2-1 2
6.7%
3-0 1
3.3%
0-2 1
3.3%
2-3 1
3.3%
4-0 1
3.3%
3-1 1
3.3%
2-0 1
3.3%
1-4 1
3.3%
3-2 1
3.3%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics