Airdrieonians statistics

Welcome to Airdrieonians (Scotland - 2. Division) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Airdrieonians logo Airdrieonians Stats

Form team:
W
W
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 9

    Goals

  • 1.50

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 4/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 40

    Matches

  • 56

    Goals

  • 1.40

    per game

  • 16

    Wins

  • 12

    Draws

  • 12

    Losses

  • 45.0%

    Over 2.5

  • 75.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 30.00%

    CS

  • 50.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Airdrieonians game
Scotland - 2. Division
24 aug
Not started
Scotland - 2. Division
31 aug
Not started
Scotland - Ramsdens Cup
07 sep
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Auchinleck Talbot 5
    Buckie Thistle 0
  •  
  • Rothes 0
    Banks O'Dee 4
  •  
  • Selkirk 0
    Bo'ness United 4
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 4
    Civil Service Strollers 1
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 1
    Hurlford United 7
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Coldstream 1
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 9
    Hawick Royal Albert 0
  •  
  • Culter 4
    Strathspey Thistle 2
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 1
    Dalbeattie Star 4
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Nairn County 1
  •  
  • Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
    East Kilbride 1
  •  
  • Keith 1
    Formartine Utd 3
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 01
    Linlithgow Rose 02
    13-09-2014 Fraserburgh
    0 - 0
    Linlithgow Rose
    20-09-2014 Linlithgow Rose
    2 - 1
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Gretna FC 2008 2
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 1
  •  
  • Whitehill 3
    Girvan 1
  •  
  • Huntly 2
    Wick Academy 1
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 0
    Turriff United 4
  •  
  • Preston 1
    Threave 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Stirling University FC 1
    Albion Rovers 4
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 1
    Annan Athletic 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 23
    Montrose 21
    04-10-2014 Arbroath
    2 - 2
    Montrose
    11-10-2014 Montrose
    1 - 3
    Arbroath
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Auchinleck Talbot 1
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 5
    Banks O'Dee 0
  •  
  • Berwick 2
    Formartine Utd 0
  •  
  • Turriff United 0
    Clyde 3
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 5
    Dalbeattie Star 1
  •  
  • East Fife 7
    Threave 0
  •  
  • Spartans 35
    East Kilbride 31
    04-10-2014 Spartans
    3 - 3
    East Kilbride
    11-10-2014 East Kilbride
    1 - 5
    Spartans
  •  
  • Whitehill 0
    East Stirlingshire 1
  •  
  • Elgin 03
    Forres Mechanics 01
    04-10-2014 Elgin
    0 - 0
    Forres Mechanics
    11-10-2014 Forres Mechanics
    1 - 3
    Elgin
  •  
  • Gretna FC 2008 0
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Nairn County 2
    Huntly 1
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 0
    Hurlford United 3
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 7
    Culter 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Dunfermline 4
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 02
    Airdrieonians 00
    01-11-2014 Greenock Morton
    0 - 0
    Airdrieonians
    11-11-2014 Airdrieonians
    0 - 2
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 10
    Alloa Athletic 14
    01-11-2014 Ayr United
    1 - 1
    Alloa Athletic
    11-11-2014 Alloa Athletic
    4 - 0
    Ayr United
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 3
    Livingston 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 2
    Nairn County 1
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Berwick 3
  •  
  • Elgin 44
    Bo'ness United 45
    01-11-2014 Elgin
    4 - 4
    Bo'ness United
    08-11-2014 Bo'ness United
    5 - 4
    Elgin
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Brechin 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Brora Rangers 3
  •  
  • Spartans 2
    Clyde 0
  •  
  • Forfar 1
    Cowdenbeath 3
  •  
  • Dumbarton 0
    Rangers 1
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Hurlford United 12
    Stirling Albion 12
    01-11-2014 Hurlford United
    1 - 1
    Stirling Albion
    08-11-2014 Stirling Albion
    2 - 2
    Hurlford United
  •  
  • Linlithgow Rose 0
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 12
    Brechin 14
    29-11-2014 Annan Athletic
    1 - 1
    Brechin
    09-12-2014 Brechin
    4 - 2
    Annan Athletic
  •  
  • Berwick 11
    Albion Rovers 10
    29-11-2014 Berwick
    1 - 1
    Albion Rovers
    09-12-2014 Albion Rovers
    0 - 1
    Berwick
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 4
    Brora Rangers 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Motherwell 1
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 23
    Dunfermline 21
    29-11-2014 Stranraer
    2 - 2
    Dunfermline
    09-12-2014 Dunfermline
    1 - 3
    Stranraer
  •  
  • Spartans 2
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 2
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 10
    Inverness 14
    29-11-2014 St. Mirren
    1 - 1
    Inverness
    02-12-2014 Inverness
    4 - 0
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 0
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Ross County 1
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 0
    Arbroath 5
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • Spartans 10
    Berwick 11
    07-02-2015 Spartans
    1 - 1
    Berwick
    17-02-2015 Berwick
    1 - 0
    Spartans
  •  
  • Falkirk 2
    Brechin 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    Inverness 2
  •  
  • Queen of South 2
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Dundee United 10
    Celtic 14
    08-03-2015 Dundee United
    1 - 1
    Celtic
    18-03-2015 Celtic
    4 - 0
    Dundee United
  •  
  • Hibernian 4
    Berwick 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Inverness 3
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 0
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Falkirk 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Inverness
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Greenock Morton Greenock Morton 36 69 22 3 11 65 40 25
W
W
W
W
L
2 Stranraer 36 67 20 7 9 59 38 21
W
L
W
L
W
3 Forfar 36 66 20 6 10 59 41 18
L
W
L
W
W
4 Brechin 36 59 15 14 7 58 46 12
L
D
W
W
W
5 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 36 58 16 10 10 53 39 14
W
W
W
L
W
6 Peterhead 36 51 14 9 13 51 54 -3
L
L
W
W
D
7 Dunfermline 36 48 13 9 14 46 48 -2
L
L
L
W
D
8 Ayr United 36 34 9 7 20 45 60 -15
W
W
L
L
L
9 Stenhousemuir 36 29 8 5 23 42 63 -21
L
D
L
L
L
10 Stirling Albion 36 20 4 8 24 35 84 -49
W
L
L
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Rangers 2
    Hibernian 1
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 2
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Arbroath 1
    Alloa Athletic 4
  •  
  • Hearts 3
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Clyde 2
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 1
    Brechin 3
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 3
    Stenhousemuir 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 3
    Dumbarton 2
  •  
  • East Fife 2
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Falkirk 7
  •  
  • Elgin 0
    Stirling Albion 3
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 1
    Spartans 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 3
    Livingston 4
  •  
  • Montrose 0
    Peterhead 3
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Livingston 4
    Hearts 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 2
    Albion Rovers 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Alloa Athletic 2
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 5
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Peterhead 2
  •  
  • Dunfermline 1
    Falkirk 2
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 2
    East Fife 3
  •  
  • Rangers 8
    Clyde 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • East Fife 0
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Peterhead 0
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 3
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Livingston 4
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Livingston
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Rangers 2
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 1
    Stenhousemuir 3
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 1
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • Dunfermline 5
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Arbroath 1
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 0
    Ayr United 4
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 2
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Brechin 0
    Dumbarton 1
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Cowdenbeath 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 4
    Peterhead 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Queen of South 5
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Montrose 1
    Falkirk 3
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 4
    Forfar 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 4
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Falkirk 0
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Dumbarton 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Ayr United 0
  •  
  • Dundee FC 4
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 2
    Dunfermline 1
  •  
  • Livingston 1
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Stranraer 1
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Partick Thistle 1
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Hearts 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Dundee United 1
    Dundee FC 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 0
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • Celtic 3
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 1
    St. Mirren 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 4
    Livingston 0
  •  
  • Falkirk 1
    Rangers 3
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Hibernian 2
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Hamilton Academical 0
  •  
  • Celtic 6
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • Rangers 1
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Celtic 2
    Rangers 0
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Aberdeen 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Dundee United 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Airdrieonians Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Prunty
14
1.0
2 Lister
9
0.9
3 Scott Fraser Fraser
5
1.0
4 Marc Fitzpatrick Fitzpatrick
4
1.0
5 Blockley
4
1.0
6 Robert McHugh McHugh
4
1.0
7 Bain
2
1.0
8 Parker
2
0.7
9 Watt
2
1.0
10 Gasparotto
2
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 56 Avg: 1.40
Goals conceded 46 Avg: 1.15
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 20
50.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 12
30.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.55
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 9
22.50%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 8
20.00%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 10
25.00%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 8
20.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Airdrieonians won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 7 6 2 1
Losers 6 5 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 2
9.5%
1-1 2
9.5%
3-1 2
9.5%
0-2 2
9.5%
2-1 2
9.5%
1-3 2
9.5%
4-0 1
4.8%
3-2 1
4.8%
0-1 1
4.8%
0-0 1
4.8%
3-0 1
4.8%
4-1 1
4.8%
3-3 1
4.8%
2-2 1
4.8%
1-2 1
4.8%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics