Venezuela Segunda Division 2019

Below you will find many interesting statistics. Table Venezuela Segunda Division, next and last matches with results.

Venezuela Segunda DivisionSegunda Division

Table Segunda Division - Apertura - Grupo Oriental
LIVE
Table Segunda Division - Apertura - Grupo Occidental
LIVE
Table Segunda Division - Apertura - Grupo Central
LIVE
Table Venezuela 2-Segunda Division - Apertura - Final Stage
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Gran Valencia 23
    Real Frontera 02
    18-05-2019 Gran Valencia
    2 - 0
    Real Frontera
    25-05-2019 Real Frontera
    2 - 3
    Gran Valencia
  •  
  • Yaracuyanos FC 21
    Titanes 13
    18-05-2019 Yaracuyanos FC
    2 - 1
    Titanes
    26-05-2019 Titanes
    3 - 1
    Yaracuyanos FC
  •  
  • Universidad Central 10
    Yaracuy FC 11
    17-05-2019 Universidad Central
    1 - 1
    Yaracuy FC
    25-05-2019 Yaracuy FC
    1 - 0
    Universidad Central
  •  
  • Fundacion AIFI 10
    Angostura FC 23
    17-05-2019 Fundacion AIFI
    1 - 2
    Angostura FC
    26-05-2019 Angostura FC
    3 - 0
    Fundacion AIFI
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Gran Valencia 21
    Angostura FC 10
    01-06-2019 Gran Valencia
    2 - 1
    Angostura FC
    09-06-2019 Angostura FC
    0 - 1
    Gran Valencia
  •  
  • Yaracuy FC 21
    Titanes 03
    01-06-2019 Yaracuy FC
    2 - 0
    Titanes
    08-06-2019 Titanes
    3 - 1
    Yaracuy FC
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Gran Valencia 13
    Yaracuy FC 11
    16-06-2019 Gran Valencia
    1 - 1
    Yaracuy FC
    23-06-2019 Yaracuy FC
    1 - 3
    Gran Valencia
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Gran Valencia
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Segunda Division - Clausura - Grupo Occidental
LIVE
Table Segunda Division - Clausura - Grupo Central
LIVE
Table Segunda Division - Clausura - Grupo Oriental
LIVE
Table Venezuela 2-Segunda Division - Clausura Final Stage
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Yaracuyanos FC 30
    Petroleros de Anzoategui 00
    19-10-2019 Yaracuyanos FC
    3 - 0
    Petroleros de Anzoategui
    27-10-2019 Petroleros de Anzoategui
    0 - 0
    Yaracuyanos FC
  •  
  • Madeira Club Lara 11
    Titanes 02
    19-10-2019 Madeira Club Lara
    1 - 0
    Titanes
    26-10-2019 Titanes
    2 - 1
    Madeira Club Lara
  •  
  • Universidad Central 11
    Angostura FC 10
    19-10-2019 Universidad Central
    1 - 1
    Angostura FC
    27-10-2019 Angostura FC
    0 - 1
    Universidad Central
  •  
  • Atletico Furrial 20
    Atletico El Vigia 01
    18-10-2019 Atletico Furrial
    2 - 0
    Atletico El Vigia
    27-10-2019 Atletico El Vigia
    1 - 0
    Atletico Furrial
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Universidad Central 11
    Yaracuyanos FC 33
    02-11-2019 Universidad Central
    1 - 3
    Yaracuyanos FC
    10-11-2019 Yaracuyanos FC
    3 - 1
    Universidad Central
  •  
  • Madeira Club Lara 10
    Atletico Furrial 01
    02-11-2019 Madeira Club Lara
    1 - 0
    Atletico Furrial
    08-11-2019 Atletico Furrial
    1 - 0
    Madeira Club Lara
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Yaracuyanos FC 00
    Atletico Furrial 00
    16-11-2019 Yaracuyanos FC
    0 - 0
    Atletico Furrial
    23-11-2019 Atletico Furrial
    0 - 0
    Yaracuyanos FC
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Results are updated in real time. You can easily also check the full schedule .

Apart from the results also we present a lots of tables and statistics Segunda Division. In addition to basic information such as points, wins, goals scored, best scorers, you can easily check which team had the most matches with the correct bet Under/Over Handicap HT-FT, margin goals.

If you want to see the form table from the last 6 matches, select the tab: Form → last 6 matches.

We are not limited only to the above data. We also provide corners table Segunda Division including executed corners halfway between 37-45 minutes, 80-90 minutes, and the race of corners. Check the table corners, select: Match-> corners. In the Table Match tab, you check the tables of teams by: fouls, burnt, shots of possession.

Any statistics you can divided into: at home(matches played at home), away(matches played away) and all matches.

Share with your friends with statistics, click the icon to share a table image on facebook, twitter or send an email to a friend.
Don't show this again
Last games
FT
Finished
90'
19:30
-
-
-
FT (P)
After penalty
'
19:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
20:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
20:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
18:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
56'
19:30
1.71
3.40
3.65
FT
Finished
'
19:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
79'
19:00
2.06
3.05
2.95
FT
Finished
'
19:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
20:00
-
-
-
TFI HA: -4.00
TFI: -3.42
FT
Finished
'
19:30
-
-
-
TFI HA: 6.41
TFI: 4.66
Next matches
Not started
'
19:30
-
-
-
Not started
'
21:00
-
-
-


The teams with the highest number of scored goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals Goals per game
1 Titanes
66
2.20
2 Angostura FC
50
1.67
3 Deportivo Zulia
49
2.04
4 Yaracuyanos FC
45
1.55
5 Madeira Club Lara
45
1.61
6 Universidad Central
44
1.47
The teams with the highest number of conceded goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals conceded Goals conceded per game
1 Universidad de Los Andes FC
53
2.21
2 Deportivo Zulia
51
2.13
3 Urena SC
48
2.00
4 Madeira Club Lara
45
1.61
5 Diamantes de Guayana
41
1.71
6 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
38
1.58
Top possesion
Overall Home Away
# Team Average possession
1 Universidad Central
34.32%
2 Gran Valencia
33.78%
3 Deportivo Petare
31.56%
4 Diamantes de Guayana
31.31%
5 Yaracuyanos FC
30.21%
6 Angostura FC
29.65%
The team with the greatest number of cards
Overall Home Away
# Team The sum offs / Average per game
1 Madeira Club Lara
0/0.00
0/0.00
2 Yaracuy FC
0/0.00
0/0.00
3 Yaracuyanos FC
0/0.00
0/0.00
4 Urena SC
0/0.00
0/0.00
5 Atletico Furrial
0/0.00
0/0.00
6 Libertador FC
0/0.00
0/0.00
Shots per game
Overall Home Away
# Team Shots Shots on goal
1 Madeira Club Lara
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
2 Yaracuy FC
0.0/0.00
71.0/3.38
3 Yaracuyanos FC
0.0/0.00
83.0/4.37
4 Urena SC
0.0/0.00
26.0/2.36
5 Atletico Furrial
0.0/0.00
36.0/2.00
6 Libertador FC
0.0/0.00
45.0/2.81
Offsides
Overall Home Away
# Team Team Opponent
1 Madeira Club Lara
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
2 Yaracuy FC
0.0/0.00
133.0/6.33
3 Yaracuyanos FC
0.0/0.00
63.0/3.32
4 Urena SC
0.0/0.00
54.0/4.91
5 Atletico Furrial
0.0/0.00
81.0/4.50
6 Libertador FC
0.0/0.00
73.0/4.56
Top teams with the highest number of corners per match
Overall Home Away
# Team Corners per game Team Opponent
1 Titanes
92.0/7.08
92.0/7.08
0.0/0.00
2 Deportivo Petare
102.0/6.38
102.0/6.38
0.0/0.00
3 Real Frontera
34.0/5.67
34.0/5.67
0.0/0.00
4 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
40.0/5.00
40.0/5.00
0.0/0.00
5 Deportivo Zulia
50.0/5.00
50.0/5.00
0.0/0.00
6 Universidad Central
87.0/4.58
87.0/4.58
0.0/0.00

Results

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 32
14.5%
1-1 28
12.7%
2-1 21
9.5%
0-1 20
9%
0-0 17
7.7%
2-0 16
7.2%
3-1 15
6.8%
2-2 13
5.9%
1-2 12
5.4%
0-3 10
4.5%
3-0 10
4.5%
1-3 8
3.6%
0-2 8
3.6%
3-2 6
2.7%
2-3 5
2.3%

The results in the first half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 36
32.4%
1-0 21
18.9%
0-1 17
15.3%
2-0 10
9%
1-1 10
9%
0-2 7
6.3%
0-3 3
2.7%
1-2 2
1.8%
3-0 2
1.8%
2-1 1
0.9%
2-2 1
0.9%
4-0 1
0.9%

The results in the second half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 27
24.3%
0-0 21
18.9%
1-1 15
13.5%
0-1 11
9.9%
2-0 9
8.1%
2-1 6
5.4%
1-2 6
5.4%
0-2 5
4.5%
2-2 3
2.7%
1-3 2
1.8%
3-1 2
1.8%
4-0 1
0.9%
3-0 1
0.9%
1-4 1
0.9%
0-3 1
0.9%
Schedule
Venezuela Segunda Division - Apertura - Grupo Oriental » Round 10
Schedule
Venezuela Segunda Division - Apertura - Grupo Occidental » Round 10
FT
Finished
'
19:30
Schedule
Venezuela Segunda Division - Apertura - Grupo Central » Round 7
FT
Finished
'
19:30
Schedule
Venezuela Venezuela 2-Segunda Division - Apertura - Final Stage » final
FT
Finished
90'
19:30
FT
Finished
90'
19:30
Schedule
Venezuela Segunda Division - Clausura - Grupo Occidental » Round 14
FT
Finished
'
19:30
Schedule
Venezuela Segunda Division - Clausura - Grupo Central » Round 10
FT
Finished
'
19:30
Schedule
Venezuela Segunda Division - Clausura - Grupo Oriental » Round 14
Schedule
Venezuela Venezuela 2-Segunda Division - Clausura Final Stage » final
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics