Velez Sarsfield statistics

Welcome to Velez Sarsfield (Argentina - Torneo Inicial) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Velez Sarsfield logo Velez Sarsfield Stats

Form team:
W
L
D
W
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 8

    Goals

  • 1.33

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 66

    Matches

  • 85

    Goals

  • 1.29

    per game

  • 34

    Wins

  • 14

    Draws

  • 18

    Losses

  • 39.4%

    Over 2.5

  • 59.1%

    Over 1.5

  • 48.48%

    CS

  • 34.85%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Velez Sarsfield game
Argentina - Torneo Inicial
22 sep
Not started
Argentina - Torneo Inicial
29 sep
Not started
Argentina - Torneo Inicial
06 oct
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Deportivo Quito 40
    Universidad de Chile 16
    04-05-2012 Deportivo Quito
    4 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    11-05-2012 Universidad de Chile
    6 - 0
    Deportivo Quito
  •  
  • Emelec 00
    Corinthians 03
    03-05-2012 Emelec
    0 - 0
    Corinthians
    10-05-2012 Corinthians
    3 - 0
    Emelec
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 21
    Lanus 12
    03-05-2012 Vasco da Gama
    2 - 1
    Lanus
    10-05-2012 Lanus
    2 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 23
    Union Espanola 12
    02-05-2012 Boca Juniors
    2 - 1
    Union Espanola
    09-05-2012 Union Espanola
    2 - 3
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Cruz Azul 10
    Libertad 12
    02-05-2012 Cruz Azul
    1 - 1
    Libertad
    09-05-2012 Libertad
    2 - 0
    Cruz Azul
  •  
  • Atletico Nacional 01
    Velez Sarsfield 11
    02-05-2012 Atletico Nacional
    0 - 1
    Velez Sarsfield
    08-05-2012 Velez Sarsfield
    1 - 1
    Atletico Nacional
  •  
  • Bolivar 20
    Santos FC 18
    26-04-2012 Bolivar
    2 - 1
    Santos FC
    10-05-2012 Santos FC
    8 - 0
    Bolivar
  •  
  • Internacional 01
    Fluminense 02
    26-04-2012 Internacional
    0 - 0
    Fluminense
    11-05-2012 Fluminense
    2 - 1
    Internacional
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 10
    Santos FC 01
    18-05-2012 Velez Sarsfield
    1 - 0
    Santos FC
    24-05-2012 Santos FC
    1 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 11
    Fluminense 01
    17-05-2012 Boca Juniors
    1 - 0
    Fluminense
    23-05-2012 Fluminense
    1 - 1
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 00
    Corinthians 01
    17-05-2012 Vasco da Gama
    0 - 0
    Corinthians
    24-05-2012 Corinthians
    1 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  • Libertad 11
    Universidad de Chile 11
    16-05-2012 Libertad
    1 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    25-05-2012 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 1
    Libertad
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 20
    Universidad de Chile 00
    14-06-2012 Boca Juniors
    2 - 0
    Universidad de Chile
    22-06-2012 Universidad de Chile
    0 - 0
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Santos FC 01
    Corinthians 11
    14-06-2012 Santos FC
    0 - 1
    Corinthians
    21-06-2012 Corinthians
    1 - 1
    Santos FC
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 10
    Corinthians 12
    28-06-2012 Boca Juniors
    1 - 1
    Corinthians
    05-07-2012 Corinthians
    2 - 0
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Corinthians
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • final
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Newells Old Boys 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Velez Sarsfield
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 19 41 13 2 4 31 12 19
W
W
W
L
W
2 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 19 36 9 9 1 23 11 12
W
W
D
L
D
3 Belgrano Belgrano 19 36 10 6 3 22 13 9
W
W
W
D
L
4 Lanus Lanus 19 34 10 4 5 23 10 13
D
L
D
W
W
5 Racing Club Racing Club 19 33 9 6 4 26 12 14
D
W
L
W
W
6 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 19 33 9 6 4 25 20 5
W
L
W
W
D
7 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 19 31 9 4 6 19 22 -3
W
W
W
W
W
8 River Plate River Plate 19 29 7 8 4 28 16 12
W
W
D
D
D
9 Estudiantes Estudiantes 19 28 8 4 7 19 16 3
L
W
D
W
L
10 Colon Colon 19 26 6 8 5 26 24 2
D
W
L
W
D
11 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 19 26 6 8 5 20 20 0
D
W
W
W
D
12 All Boys All Boys 19 21 5 6 8 19 27 -8
L
L
L
W
D
13 Atletico Rafaela Atletico Rafaela 19 20 5 5 9 20 28 -8
L
L
W
L
D
14 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 19 20 5 5 9 13 24 -11
L
D
L
L
L
15 Quilmes Quilmes 19 19 3 10 6 16 23 -7
D
D
L
L
L
16 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 19 19 4 7 8 19 29 -10
L
L
L
D
W
17 San Martin San Juan San Martin San Juan 19 17 4 5 10 21 27 -6
L
L
D
D
L
18 Independiente Independiente 19 17 3 8 8 16 24 -8
D
D
L
L
D
19 Tigre Tigre 19 13 1 10 8 16 27 -11
D
D
L
W
D
20 Union Union 19 7 0 7 12 16 33 -17
D
L
D
L
D
  • final
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Arsenal Sarandi 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Velez Sarsfield
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Guarani 04
    Oriente Petrolero 01
    02-08-2013 Guarani
    0 - 0
    Oriente Petrolero
    08-08-2013 Oriente Petrolero
    1 - 4
    Guarani
  •  
  • Mineros De Guayana 22
    Barcelona SC 20
    01-08-2013 Mineros De Guayana
    2 - 2
    Barcelona SC
    09-08-2013 Barcelona SC
    0 - 2
    Mineros De Guayana
  •  
  • Cobreloa 02
    Club Atletico Penarol 00
    01-08-2013 Cobreloa
    0 - 0
    Club Atletico Penarol
    08-08-2013 Club Atletico Penarol
    0 - 2
    Cobreloa
  •  
  • Montevideo Wanderers 10
    Libertad 20
    01-08-2013 Montevideo Wanderers
    1 - 2
    Libertad
    09-08-2013 Libertad
    0 - 0
    Montevideo Wanderers
  •  
  • Independiente del Valle 02
    Deportivo Anzoategui 00
    01-08-2013 Independiente del Valle
    0 - 0
    Deportivo Anzoategui
    08-08-2013 Deportivo Anzoategui
    0 - 2
    Independiente del Valle
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 11
    Cerro Porteno 10
    01-08-2013 Universidad Catolica
    1 - 1
    Cerro Porteno
    07-08-2013 Cerro Porteno
    0 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Deportivo Pasto 30
    FBC Melgar 02
    01-08-2013 Deportivo Pasto
    3 - 0
    FBC Melgar
    06-08-2013 FBC Melgar
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Pasto
  •  
  • Blooming 00
    River Plate 14
    31-07-2013 Blooming
    0 - 1
    River Plate
    06-08-2013 River Plate
    4 - 0
    Blooming
  •  
  • El Tanque Sisley 00
    Colo Colo 12
    31-07-2013 El Tanque Sisley
    0 - 1
    Colo Colo
    08-08-2013 Colo Colo
    2 - 0
    El Tanque Sisley
  •  
  • Sport Huancayo 10
    Emelec 34
    31-07-2013 Sport Huancayo
    1 - 3
    Emelec
    07-08-2013 Emelec
    4 - 0
    Sport Huancayo
  •  
  • Trujillanos FC 00
    La Equidad 10
    31-07-2013 Trujillanos FC
    0 - 1
    La Equidad
    08-08-2013 La Equidad
    0 - 0
    Trujillanos FC
  •  
  • Nacional 01
    The Strongest 01
    30-07-2013 Nacional
    0 - 0
    The Strongest
    07-08-2013 The Strongest
    1 - 1
    Nacional
  •  
  • Real Potosi 30
    Universidad de Chile 15
    30-07-2013 Real Potosi
    3 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    06-08-2013 Universidad de Chile
    5 - 0
    Real Potosi
  •  
  • Rionegro Aguilas 33
    Juan Aurich 02
    30-07-2013 Rionegro Aguilas
    3 - 0
    Juan Aurich
    07-08-2013 Juan Aurich
    2 - 3
    Rionegro Aguilas
  •  
  • Ayacucho FC 00
    Atletico Nacional 14
    30-07-2013 Ayacucho FC
    0 - 1
    Atletico Nacional
    07-08-2013 Atletico Nacional
    4 - 0
    Ayacucho FC
  •  
  • Liga de Loja 21
    Deportivo Lara 01
    30-07-2013 Liga de Loja
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Lara
    06-08-2013 Deportivo Lara
    1 - 1
    Liga de Loja
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Deportivo Pasto 12
    Colo Colo 00
    23-08-2013 Deportivo Pasto
    1 - 0
    Colo Colo
    29-08-2013 Colo Colo
    0 - 2
    Deportivo Pasto
  •  
  • Portuguesa 10
    Bahia 20
    23-08-2013 Portuguesa
    1 - 2
    Bahia
    29-08-2013 Bahia
    0 - 0
    Portuguesa
  •  
  • Liga de Loja 01
    Nacional 00
    22-08-2013 Liga de Loja
    0 - 0
    Nacional
    29-08-2013 Nacional
    0 - 1
    Liga de Loja
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 00
    River Plate 10
    22-08-2013 San Lorenzo
    0 - 1
    River Plate
    06-09-2013 River Plate
    0 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 13
    Independiente del Valle 11
    22-08-2013 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 1
    Independiente del Valle
    29-08-2013 Independiente del Valle
    1 - 3
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • Vitoria 10
    Coritiba 01
    22-08-2013 Vitoria
    1 - 0
    Coritiba
    28-08-2013 Coritiba
    1 - 0
    Vitoria
  •  
  • Criciuma 10
    Ponte Preta 20
    22-08-2013 Criciuma
    1 - 2
    Ponte Preta
    27-08-2013 Ponte Preta
    0 - 0
    Criciuma
  •  
  • Libertad 22
    Mineros De Guayana 01
    21-08-2013 Libertad
    2 - 0
    Mineros De Guayana
    29-08-2013 Mineros De Guayana
    1 - 2
    Libertad
  •  
  • Rionegro Aguilas 10
    River Plate 00
    21-08-2013 Rionegro Aguilas
    1 - 0
    River Plate
    28-08-2013 River Plate
    0 - 0
    Rionegro Aguilas
  •  
  • La Equidad 01
    Cobreloa 01
    21-08-2013 La Equidad
    0 - 0
    Cobreloa
    29-08-2013 Cobreloa
    1 - 1
    La Equidad
  •  
  • Guarani 00
    Atletico Nacional 20
    20-08-2013 Guarani
    0 - 2
    Atletico Nacional
    28-08-2013 Atletico Nacional
    0 - 0
    Guarani
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 43
    Emelec 02
    20-08-2013 Universidad Catolica
    4 - 0
    Emelec
    27-08-2013 Emelec
    2 - 3
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Sport 20
    Nautico 02
    20-08-2013 Sport
    2 - 0
    Nautico
    29-08-2013 Nautico
    2 - 0
    Sport
  •  
  • Racing Club 10
    Lanus 22
    15-08-2013 Racing Club
    1 - 2
    Lanus
    28-08-2013 Lanus
    2 - 0
    Racing Club
  •  
  • Belgrano 10
    Velez Sarsfield 02
    14-08-2013 Belgrano
    1 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    30-08-2013 Velez Sarsfield
    2 - 0
    Belgrano
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Atletico Nacional 10
    Bahia 01
    27-09-2013 Atletico Nacional
    1 - 0
    Bahia
    24-10-2013 Bahia
    1 - 0
    Atletico Nacional
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 14
    Universidad Catolica 13
    27-09-2013 Sao Paulo
    1 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
    23-10-2013 Universidad Catolica
    3 - 4
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Libertad 22
    Sport 01
    26-09-2013 Libertad
    2 - 0
    Sport
    24-10-2013 Sport
    1 - 2
    Libertad
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 20
    Deportivo Pasto 01
    25-09-2013 Ponte Preta
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Pasto
    23-10-2013 Deportivo Pasto
    1 - 0
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  • Coritiba 01
    Rionegro Aguilas 12
    25-09-2013 Coritiba
    0 - 1
    Rionegro Aguilas
    25-10-2013 Rionegro Aguilas
    2 - 1
    Coritiba
  •  
  • Liga de Loja 20
    River Plate 12
    20-09-2013 Liga de Loja
    2 - 1
    River Plate
    26-09-2013 River Plate
    2 - 0
    Liga de Loja
  •  
  • La Equidad 11
    Velez Sarsfield 22
    19-09-2013 La Equidad
    1 - 2
    Velez Sarsfield
    03-10-2013 Velez Sarsfield
    2 - 1
    La Equidad
  •  
  • Lanus 40
    Universidad de Chile 01
    18-09-2013 Lanus
    4 - 0
    Universidad de Chile
    25-09-2013 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 0
    Lanus
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Libertad 20
    Rionegro Aguilas 01
    01-11-2013 Libertad
    2 - 0
    Rionegro Aguilas
    08-11-2013 Rionegro Aguilas
    1 - 0
    Libertad
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 02
    Velez Sarsfield 00
    31-10-2013 Ponte Preta
    0 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    07-11-2013 Velez Sarsfield
    0 - 2
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 30
    Atletico Nacional 20
    30-10-2013 Sao Paulo
    3 - 2
    Atletico Nacional
    06-11-2013 Atletico Nacional
    0 - 0
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Lanus 03
    River Plate 01
    29-10-2013 Lanus
    0 - 0
    River Plate
    06-11-2013 River Plate
    1 - 3
    Lanus
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Libertad 11
    Lanus 22
    22-11-2013 Libertad
    1 - 2
    Lanus
    29-11-2013 Lanus
    2 - 1
    Libertad
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 11
    Ponte Preta 31
    20-11-2013 Sao Paulo
    1 - 3
    Ponte Preta
    27-11-2013 Ponte Preta
    1 - 1
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 10
    Lanus 12
    04-12-2013 Ponte Preta
    1 - 1
    Lanus
    11-12-2013 Lanus
    2 - 0
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Lanus
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 19 38 12 2 5 40 21 19
L
W
W
L
W
2 River Plate River Plate 19 35 10 5 4 28 22 6
W
L
W
L
W
3 Lanus Lanus 19 33 8 9 2 26 14 12
D
L
W
D
L
4 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 19 32 8 8 3 26 16 10
D
W
D
D
W
5 Quilmes Quilmes 19 31 8 7 4 28 22 6
W
D
W
W
L
6 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 19 29 7 8 4 23 16 7
D
D
L
W
D
7 Racing Club Racing Club 19 29 8 5 6 24 17 7
W
W
W
L
D
8 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 19 29 8 5 6 25 22 3
W
L
L
L
W
9 San Martin San Juan San Martin San Juan 19 26 7 5 7 31 28 3
L
W
W
W
W
10 Belgrano Belgrano 19 23 4 11 4 14 13 1
D
D
L
D
D
11 Atletico Rafaela Atletico Rafaela 19 23 5 8 6 21 23 -2
L
L
D
D
L
12 Independiente Independiente 19 22 5 7 7 16 17 -1
D
L
L
D
D
13 Tigre Tigre 19 21 6 3 10 22 30 -8
L
D
W
L
L
14 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 19 20 4 8 7 18 20 -2
W
D
D
D
W
15 Estudiantes Estudiantes 19 20 4 8 7 15 19 -4
D
W
L
D
D
16 All Boys All Boys 19 20 5 5 9 15 24 -9
L
L
D
W
L
17 Colon Colon 19 20 5 5 9 20 30 -10
D
L
D
L
W
18 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 19 18 4 6 9 13 21 -8
W
W
D
W
D
19 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 19 18 3 9 7 13 29 -16
D
W
L
D
L
20 Union Union 19 17 3 8 8 17 31 -14
L
D
L
W
L
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Emelec 20
    Fluminense 12
    03-05-2013 Emelec
    2 - 1
    Fluminense
    09-05-2013 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Emelec
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 11
    Atletico MG 24
    02-05-2013 Sao Paulo
    1 - 2
    Atletico MG
    09-05-2013 Atletico MG
    4 - 1
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 11
    Corinthians 01
    02-05-2013 Boca Juniors
    1 - 0
    Corinthians
    16-05-2013 Corinthians
    1 - 1
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Gremio 20
    Santa Fe 11
    01-05-2013 Gremio
    2 - 1
    Santa Fe
    17-05-2013 Santa Fe
    1 - 0
    Gremio
  •  
  • Tijuana 02
    Palmeiras 01
    01-05-2013 Tijuana
    0 - 0
    Palmeiras
    15-05-2013 Palmeiras
    1 - 2
    Tijuana
  •  
  • Tigre 20
    Olimpia 12
    30-04-2013 Tigre
    2 - 1
    Olimpia
    16-05-2013 Olimpia
    2 - 0
    Tigre
  •  
  • Real Garcilaso 10
    Nacional 01
    26-04-2013 Real Garcilaso
    1 - 0
    Nacional
    10-05-2013 Nacional
    1 - 0
    Real Garcilaso
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 02
    Velez Sarsfield 11
    25-04-2013 Newells Old Boys
    0 - 1
    Velez Sarsfield
    15-05-2013 Velez Sarsfield
    1 - 2
    Newells Old Boys
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Tijuana 21
    Atletico MG 21
    24-05-2013 Tijuana
    2 - 2
    Atletico MG
    31-05-2013 Atletico MG
    1 - 1
    Tijuana
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 00
    Newells Old Boys 00
    24-05-2013 Boca Juniors
    0 - 0
    Newells Old Boys
    29-05-2013 Newells Old Boys
    0 - 0
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Fluminense 01
    Olimpia 02
    23-05-2013 Fluminense
    0 - 0
    Olimpia
    30-05-2013 Olimpia
    2 - 1
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Real Garcilaso 10
    Santa Fe 32
    22-05-2013 Real Garcilaso
    1 - 3
    Santa Fe
    29-05-2013 Santa Fe
    2 - 0
    Real Garcilaso
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 20
    Atletico MG 02
    04-07-2013 Newells Old Boys
    2 - 0
    Atletico MG
    11-07-2013 Atletico MG
    2 - 0
    Newells Old Boys
  •  
  • Olimpia 20
    Santa Fe 01
    03-07-2013 Olimpia
    2 - 0
    Santa Fe
    10-07-2013 Santa Fe
    1 - 0
    Olimpia
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Olimpia 20
    Atletico MG 02
    18-07-2013 Olimpia
    2 - 0
    Atletico MG
    25-07-2013 Atletico MG
    2 - 0
    Olimpia
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Atletico MG
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Union 1
    Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 1
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 2
    Santamarina Tandil 0
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Sportivo Belgrano 0
  •  
  • Tigre 0
    Juventud Antoniana 1
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    CD UAI Urquiza 0
  •  
  • Tristan Suarez 2
    Patronato de Parana 2
  •  
  • CA Defensores Unidos 0
    Ferro Carril Oeste 0
  •  
  • Central Norte 1
    Banfield 2
  •  
  • Boca Unidos 1
    CD Jorge Gibson Brown 0
  •  
  • Belgrano 0
    Talleres 1
  •  
  • Almirante Brown 0
    Deportivo Armenio 0
  •  
  • Instituto 1
    Deportivo Moron 2
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 3
    San Martin de Tucuman 1
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 0
    Excursionistas 0
  •  
  • Huracan 5
    Racing Olavarría 1
  •  
  • Quilmes 3
    CA Ferrocarril Midland 1
  •  
  • Olimpo 2
    Guillermo Brown 1
  •  
  • Colon 1
    Club Atletico Platense 2
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Central Cordoba de Rosario 2
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 0
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 3
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 0
    Chacarita Juniors 0
  •  
  • All Boys 4
    Brown de Adrogue 1
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 2
    CA Alvarado 1
  •  
  • San Martin San Juan 0
    Union Villa Krause 0
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Independiente 1
    Boca Unidos 1
  •  
  • Club Atletico Platense 1
    Arsenal Sarandi 3
  •  
  • Deportivo Moron 0
    San Lorenzo 0
  •  
  • Sportivo Belgrano 1
    Talleres 1
  •  
  • Juventud Antoniana 0
    Banfield 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 2
    Atletico Tucuman 1
  •  
  • Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 3
    CA Defensores Unidos 0
  •  
  • River Plate 0
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 1
  •  
  • Racing Club 0
    Tristan Suarez 1
  •  
  • Central Cordoba de Rosario 0
    All Boys 2
  •  
  • Olimpo 0
    Velez Sarsfield 0
  •  
  • Huracan 0
    Godoy Cruz 0
  •  
  • Lanus 0
    Atletico Rafaela 1
  •  
  • Union Villa Krause 0
    Quilmes 3
  •  
  • Deportivo Armenio 1
    Newells Old Boys 2
  •  
  • Excursionistas 0
    Boca Juniors 4
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Estudiantes 2
    Quilmes 1
  •  
  • All Boys 3
    Boca Juniors 1
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 3
    Atletico Rafaela 0
  •  
  • Talleres 1
    Newells Old Boys 0
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 1
    Independiente 0
  •  
  • Club Atletico Estudiantes 1
    Banfield 1
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 3
    Olimpo 2
  •  
  • Tristan Suarez 0
    Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 1
    Godoy Cruz 0
  •  
  • All Boys 1
    Estudiantes 0
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 2
    Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 0
  •  
  • Club Atletico Estudiantes 1
    Talleres 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • All Boys 1
    Arsenal Sarandi 1
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 0
    Arsenal Sarandi 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Arsenal Sarandi
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Velez Sarsfield Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Facundo Ferreyra Ferreyra
18
0.8
2 Lucas Pratto Pratto
14
0.6
3 Federico Insua Insua
10
0.3
4 Ezequiel Rescaldani Rescaldani
9
0.7
5 Sebastian Dominguez Dominguez
5
0.8
6 Alejandro Ariel Cabral Cabral
3
0.4
7 Mauro Ivan Obolo Obolo
3
1.0
8 Augusto Fernandez Fernandez
2
1.0
9 Fabian Cubero Cubero
2
0.4
10 Ivan Gonzalo Bella Bella
2
0.1

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 85 Avg: 1.29
Goals conceded 51 Avg: 0.77
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 23
34.85%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 32
48.48%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.06
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 24
36.36%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 11
16.67%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 1
1.52%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 0
0.00%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Velez Sarsfield won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 17 9 7 1
Losers 11 6 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 5
15.2%
3-0 4
12.1%
2-1 4
12.1%
2-0 4
12.1%
1-1 3
9.1%
0-1 2
6.1%
0-2 2
6.1%
1-2 2
6.1%
0-0 2
6.1%
1-3 2
6.1%
2-2 1
3%
2-4 1
3%
3-1 1
3%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics