San Lorenzo statistics

Welcome to San Lorenzo (Argentina - Torneo Inicial) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

San Lorenzo logo San Lorenzo Stats

Form team:
D
W
L
D
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 1

    Goals

  • 0.17

    per game

  • 0

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 4

    Losses

  • 0/6

    Over 2.5

  • 2/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 1/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 59

    Matches

  • 72

    Goals

  • 1.22

    per game

  • 30

    Wins

  • 15

    Draws

  • 14

    Losses

  • 30.5%

    Over 2.5

  • 61.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 40.68%

    CS

  • 35.59%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual San Lorenzo game
Copa Libertadores
24 jul
Not started
Copa Libertadores
31 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Nacional 00
    Botafogo RJ 12
    07-07-2017 Nacional
    0 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
    10-08-2017 Botafogo RJ
    2 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • Emelec 01
    San Lorenzo 10
    07-07-2017 Emelec
    0 - 1
    San Lorenzo
    11-08-2017 San Lorenzo
    0 - 1
    Emelec
  •  
  • The Strongest 10
    Lanus 11
    06-07-2017 The Strongest
    1 - 1
    Lanus
    08-08-2017 Lanus
    1 - 0
    The Strongest
  •  
  • Jorge Wilstermann 10
    Atletico MG 00
    06-07-2017 Jorge Wilstermann
    1 - 0
    Atletico MG
    10-08-2017 Atletico MG
    0 - 0
    Jorge Wilstermann
  •  
  • Barcelona SC 10
    Palmeiras 01
    06-07-2017 Barcelona SC
    1 - 0
    Palmeiras
    10-08-2017 Palmeiras
    1 - 0
    Barcelona SC
  •  
  • Atletico PR 20
    Santos FC 31
    05-07-2017 Atletico PR
    2 - 3
    Santos FC
    11-08-2017 Santos FC
    1 - 0
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Guarani 01
    River Plate 21
    05-07-2017 Guarani
    0 - 2
    River Plate
    09-08-2017 River Plate
    1 - 1
    Guarani
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 01
    Gremio 12
    04-07-2017 Godoy Cruz
    0 - 1
    Gremio
    09-08-2017 Gremio
    2 - 1
    Godoy Cruz
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Jorge Wilstermann 30
    River Plate 08
    15-09-2017 Jorge Wilstermann
    3 - 0
    River Plate
    21-09-2017 River Plate
    8 - 0
    Jorge Wilstermann
  •  
  • Barcelona SC 11
    Santos FC 10
    14-09-2017 Barcelona SC
    1 - 1
    Santos FC
    21-09-2017 Santos FC
    0 - 1
    Barcelona SC
  •  
  • Botafogo RJ 00
    Gremio 01
    14-09-2017 Botafogo RJ
    0 - 0
    Gremio
    21-09-2017 Gremio
    1 - 0
    Botafogo RJ
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 20
    Lanus 02
    13-09-2017 San Lorenzo
    2 - 0
    Lanus
    22-09-2017 Lanus
    2 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Barcelona SC 01
    Gremio 30
    25-10-2017 Barcelona SC
    0 - 3
    Gremio
    01-11-2017 Gremio
    0 - 1
    Barcelona SC
  •  
  • River Plate 12
    Lanus 04
    24-10-2017 River Plate
    1 - 0
    Lanus
    01-11-2017 Lanus
    4 - 2
    River Plate
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Gremio 12
    Lanus 01
    22-11-2017 Gremio
    1 - 0
    Lanus
    29-11-2017 Lanus
    1 - 2
    Gremio
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Gremio
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Rosario Central 6
    Juventud Antoniana 0
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 6
    CA Alvarado 0
  •  
  • Talleres 2
    CA Ferrocarril Midland 1
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    Douglas Haig 1
  •  
  • Almagro 1
    Gimnasia Jujuy 0
  •  
  • Temperley 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 0
  •  
  • Patronato de Parana 1
    San Martin de Tucuman 2
  •  
  • Huracan 1
    Victoriano Arenas 0
  •  
  • Estudiantes 4
    Central Cordoba de Rosario 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 4
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 1
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 1
    CA Defensores Unidos 1
  •  
  • River Plate 7
    Central Norte 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    Tristan Suarez 0
  •  
  • Colon 1
    Deportivo Moron 1
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 1
    Sportivo Belgrano 0
  •  
  • San Martin San Juan 0
    Brown de Adrogue 0
  •  
  • Independiente 8
    Central Ballester 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 1
    Aldosivi 1
  •  
  • Tigre 1
    Guillermo Brown 0
  •  
  • Banfield 1
    Lamadrid 1
  •  
  • Villa Dalmine 0
    CD UAI Urquiza 0
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Racing de Cordoba 0
  •  
  • Agropecuario 0
    Club Lujan 1
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 0
    Club Cipolletti 0
  •  
  • Belgrano 0
    Club Atletico Platense 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 2
    Deportivo Rincon 0
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 1
    Club Atletico Mitre 0
  •  
  • Racing Club 0
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 1
  •  
  • Union 2
    Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu 0
  •  
  • Chacarita Juniors 0
    Deportivo Maipu 3
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 2
    Independiente Chivilcoy 1
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Independiente 1
    Brown de Adrogue 1
  •  
  • Sarmiento de Resistencia 2
    Union 1
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 2
    Colon 2
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 2
    San Martin de Tucuman 0
  •  
  • Rosario Central 0
    Talleres 0
  •  
  • Estudiantes 0
    Club Lujan 0
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    Atletico Rafaela 2
  •  
  • Club Cipolletti 0
    Almagro 2
  •  
  • Deportivo Maipu 0
    Temperley 4
  •  
  • Lamadrid 0
    Club Atletico Platense 1
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Defensa y Justicia 0
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 3
    CA Defensores Unidos 0
  •  
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago 2
    Tigre 0
  •  
  • Huracan 0
    Atletico Tucuman 2
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 1
    Olimpo 0
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Villa Dalmine 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Almagro 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 1
    San Lorenzo 3
  •  
  • Sarmiento de Resistencia 2
    Atletico Rafaela 0
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 0
    Gimnasia LP 1
  •  
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
    Brown de Adrogue 0
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Club Atletico Platense 0
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Temperley 2
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 0
    Atletico Tucuman 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 1
    Rosario Central 2
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Temperley 1
  •  
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
    Gimnasia LP 1
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Gimnasia LP 2
  •  
  • Temperley 1
    Rosario Central 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Gimnasia LP 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Gimnasia LP
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 27 58 18 4 5 50 22 28
D
D
W
W
L
2 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 27 56 17 5 5 45 24 21
W
W
W
D
W
3 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 27 50 14 8 5 31 20 11
L
W
D
W
D
4 Huracan Huracan 27 48 13 9 5 35 24 11
D
D
W
W
W
5 Talleres Talleres 27 46 13 7 7 33 20 13
D
D
L
W
L
6 Independiente Independiente 27 46 13 7 7 29 19 10
L
D
W
L
W
7 Racing Club Racing Club 27 45 13 6 8 46 32 14
L
W
W
W
L
8 River Plate River Plate 27 45 13 6 8 39 26 13
W
W
D
W
W
9 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia 27 44 13 5 9 41 34 7
W
L
W
W
W
10 Union Union 27 43 11 10 6 33 23 10
W
L
W
D
D
11 Colon Colon 27 41 11 8 8 32 22 10
W
L
D
L
W
12 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 27 41 12 5 10 36 30 6
D
L
D
W
L
13 Belgrano Belgrano 27 40 10 10 7 29 28 1
L
L
W
W
W
14 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 27 38 10 8 9 31 32 -1
D
W
W
W
W
15 Atletico Tucuman Atletico Tucuman 27 36 8 12 7 29 26 3
D
D
L
D
W
16 Estudiantes Estudiantes 27 36 10 6 11 25 26 -1
D
L
L
L
W
17 Banfield Banfield 27 35 9 8 10 27 24 3
D
W
L
D
D
18 San Martin San Juan San Martin San Juan 27 33 9 6 12 30 36 -6
W
L
L
D
W
19 Patronato de Parana Patronato de Parana 27 33 8 9 10 26 32 -6
D
W
D
L
L
20 Rosario Central Rosario Central 27 32 8 8 11 30 41 -11
D
L
L
L
L
21 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 27 30 8 6 13 23 28 -5
L
W
L
L
W
22 Lanus Lanus 27 29 6 11 10 20 37 -17
D
D
D
D
D
23 Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP 27 27 7 6 14 28 43 -15
W
D
D
L
L
24 Tigre Tigre 27 24 4 12 11 26 33 -7
L
D
W
L
D
25 Temperley Temperley 27 23 5 8 14 22 46 -24
W
L
W
L
L
26 Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 27 18 4 6 17 23 40 -17
L
L
L
L
L
27 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 27 17 3 8 16 19 36 -17
L
L
W
L
L
28 Olimpo Olimpo 27 15 3 6 18 16 50 -34
D
D
L
L
L
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    Club Atletico Mitre 1
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Atlas 0
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Club Cipolletti 1
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 5
    Gimnasia y Tiro 0
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Instituto 1
  •  
  • Guillermo Brown 1
    Chacarita Juniors 0
  •  
  • Temperley 2
    Sportivo Las Parejas 0
  •  
  • Union 0
    Nueva Chicago 0
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 3
    Santamarina Tandil 0
  •  
  • San Martin San Juan 0
    Atlanta 3
  •  
  • Aldosivi 2
    Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 4
    Central Norte 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 2
    SC Pacifico 3
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 0
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 1
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    All Boys 1
  •  
  • Lanus 5
    Sportivo Barracas 1
  •  
  • Olimpo 1
    Ferro Carril Oeste 0
  •  
  • Colon 1
    Independiente Rivadavia 0
  •  
  • Sarmiento 1
    Brown de Adrogue 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 1
    Almagro 0
  •  
  • Patronato de Parana 0
    Deportivo Moron 2
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Leandro N. Alem 0
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 3
    Sol de Mayo 0
  •  
  • Belgrano 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 1
  •  
  • Talleres 1
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 0
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 1
    Sacachispas FC 1
  •  
  • Independiente 0
    CASD Camioneros 0
  •  
  • Quilmes 0
    Gimnasia Mendoza 0
  •  
  • Tigre 2
    Deportivo Riestra 2
  •  
  • Huracan 2
    CA Defensores Unidos 2
  •  
  • Banfield 1
    CA Chaco For Ever 0
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Canuelas 0
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Atlanta 3
    SC Pacifico 1
  •  
  • Independiente 1
    Atletico Tucuman 2
  •  
  • Guillermo Brown 0
    Boca Juniors 1
  •  
  • Sarmiento 3
    Sacachispas FC 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 1
    Godoy Cruz 2
  •  
  • Aldosivi 0
    Velez Sarsfield 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 2
    Deportivo Riestra 1
  •  
  • Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 1
    Belgrano 1
  •  
  • Huracan 1
    Colon 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 2
    Banfield 4
  •  
  • Talleres 1
    Gimnasia Mendoza 1
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    Olimpo 4
  •  
  • Temperley 0
    Defensa y Justicia 2
  •  
  • River Plate 4
    Instituto 1
  •  
  • Deportivo Moron 1
    San Lorenzo 0
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    Union 2
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Belgrano 1
    Atlanta 2
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Defensa y Justicia 0
  •  
  • Huracan 0
    Velez Sarsfield 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 4
    Sarmiento 0
  •  
  • Union 0
    Deportivo Moron 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 3
    Gimnasia Mendoza 2
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 2
    Banfield 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Boca Juniors 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    Velez Sarsfield 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 0
    Deportivo Moron 1
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 2
    Rosario Central 3
  •  
  • River Plate 4
    Atlanta 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Deportivo Moron 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 0
    Rosario Central 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Atletico Tucuman 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    River Plate
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Estudiantes Merida 10
    Deportes Temuco 12
    18-04-2018 Estudiantes Merida
    1 - 1
    Deportes Temuco
    09-05-2018 Deportes Temuco
    2 - 0
    Estudiantes Merida
  •  
  • Sol de America 21
    Independiente Medellin 03
    13-04-2018 Sol de America
    2 - 0
    Independiente Medellin
    11-05-2018 Independiente Medellin
    3 - 1
    Sol de America
  •  
  • Rosario Central 00
    Sao Paulo 01
    13-04-2018 Rosario Central
    0 - 0
    Sao Paulo
    10-05-2018 Sao Paulo
    1 - 0
    Rosario Central
  •  
  • Atletico PR 31
    Newells Old Boys 02
    12-04-2018 Atletico PR
    3 - 0
    Newells Old Boys
    10-05-2018 Newells Old Boys
    2 - 1
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Audax Italiano 11
    Botafogo RJ 21
    12-04-2018 Audax Italiano
    1 - 2
    Botafogo RJ
    10-05-2018 Botafogo RJ
    1 - 1
    Audax Italiano
  •  
  • Blooming 10
    Bahia 04
    12-04-2018 Blooming
    1 - 0
    Bahia
    24-05-2018 Bahia
    4 - 0
    Blooming
  •  
  • Fluminense 30
    Nacional Potosi 02
    12-04-2018 Fluminense
    3 - 0
    Nacional Potosi
    11-05-2018 Nacional Potosi
    2 - 0
    Fluminense
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 10
    Atletico MG 00
    11-04-2018 San Lorenzo
    1 - 0
    Atletico MG
    09-05-2018 Atletico MG
    0 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • Deportivo Cali 32
    Danubio 03
    11-04-2018 Deportivo Cali
    3 - 0
    Danubio
    09-05-2018 Danubio
    3 - 2
    Deportivo Cali
  •  
  • CD Jaguares 20
    Boston River 13
    10-04-2018 CD Jaguares
    2 - 1
    Boston River
    10-05-2018 Boston River
    3 - 0
    CD Jaguares
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 22
    Guabira 13
    10-04-2018 LDU de Quito
    2 - 1
    Guabira
    08-05-2018 Guabira
    3 - 2
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Everton CD 11
    Caracas 20
    23-02-2018 Everton CD
    1 - 2
    Caracas
    07-03-2018 Caracas
    0 - 1
    Everton CD
  •  
  • El Nacional 31
    San Jose 21
    22-02-2018 El Nacional
    3 - 2
    San Jose
    06-03-2018 San Jose
    1 - 1
    El Nacional
  •  
  • Lanus 41
    Sporting Cristal 22
    21-02-2018 Lanus
    4 - 2
    Sporting Cristal
    08-03-2018 Sporting Cristal
    2 - 1
    Lanus
  •  
  • Barcelona SC 01
    General Diaz 02
    21-02-2018 Barcelona SC
    0 - 0
    General Diaz
    07-03-2018 General Diaz
    2 - 1
    Barcelona SC
  •  
  • Sport Rosario 00
    Cerro 02
    20-02-2018 Sport Rosario
    0 - 0
    Cerro
    07-03-2018 Cerro
    2 - 0
    Sport Rosario
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 03
    America de Cali 10
    16-02-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    0 - 1
    America de Cali
    09-03-2018 America de Cali
    0 - 3
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • Union Espanola 00
    Sport Huancayo 03
    16-02-2018 Union Espanola
    0 - 0
    Sport Huancayo
    09-03-2018 Sport Huancayo
    3 - 0
    Union Espanola
  •  
  • Nacional 00
    Mineros De Guayana 00
    15-02-2018 Nacional
    0 - 0
    Mineros De Guayana
    08-03-2018 Mineros De Guayana
    0 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • Zamora FC 00
    Colon 21
    14-02-2018 Zamora FC
    0 - 2
    Colon
    07-03-2018 Colon
    1 - 0
    Zamora FC
  •  
  • CD UT Cajamarca 20
    Rampla Juniors 04
    13-02-2018 CD UT Cajamarca
    2 - 0
    Rampla Juniors
    08-03-2018 Rampla Juniors
    4 - 0
    CD UT Cajamarca
  •  
  • Luqueno 20
    Deportivo Cuenca 02
    13-02-2018 Luqueno
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Cuenca
    08-03-2018 Deportivo Cuenca
    2 - 0
    Luqueno
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Fluminense 21
    Defensor Sporting 00
    03-08-2018 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Defensor Sporting
    17-08-2018 Defensor Sporting
    0 - 1
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 01
    Colon 10
    02-08-2018 Sao Paulo
    0 - 1
    Colon
    17-08-2018 Colon
    0 - 1
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Nacional 20
    Botafogo RJ 12
    01-08-2018 Nacional
    2 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
    16-08-2018 Botafogo RJ
    2 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 30
    Deportes Temuco 01
    27-07-2018 San Lorenzo
    3 - 0
    Deportes Temuco
    15-08-2018 Deportes Temuco
    1 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • General Diaz 10
    Millonarios 14
    27-07-2018 General Diaz
    1 - 1
    Millonarios
    16-08-2018 Millonarios
    4 - 0
    General Diaz
  •  
  • Atletico PR 24
    Club Atletico Penarol 01
    26-07-2018 Atletico PR
    2 - 0
    Club Atletico Penarol
    07-08-2018 Club Atletico Penarol
    1 - 4
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Bahia 21
    Cerro 01
    26-07-2018 Bahia
    2 - 0
    Cerro
    09-08-2018 Cerro
    1 - 1
    Bahia
  •  
  • Boston River 10
    Banfield 02
    26-07-2018 Boston River
    1 - 0
    Banfield
    02-08-2018 Banfield
    2 - 0
    Boston River
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 30
    Vasco da Gama 11
    25-07-2018 LDU de Quito
    3 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
    09-08-2018 Vasco da Gama
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Rampla Juniors 00
    Santa Fe 02
    20-07-2018 Rampla Juniors
    0 - 0
    Santa Fe
    01-08-2018 Santa Fe
    2 - 0
    Rampla Juniors
  •  
  • Deportivo Cuenca 22
    Jorge Wilstermann 22
    19-07-2018 Deportivo Cuenca
    2 - 2
    Jorge Wilstermann
    31-07-2018 Jorge Wilstermann
    2 - 2
    Deportivo Cuenca
  •  
  • Deportivo Cali 42
    Bolivar 01
    19-07-2018 Deportivo Cali
    4 - 0
    Bolivar
    03-08-2018 Bolivar
    1 - 2
    Deportivo Cali
  •  
  • Sol de America 00
    Nacional 01
    19-07-2018 Sol de America
    0 - 0
    Nacional
    15-08-2018 Nacional
    1 - 0
    Sol de America
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 20
    El Nacional 01
    18-07-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    2 - 0
    El Nacional
    31-07-2018 El Nacional
    1 - 0
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • Lanus 10
    Atletico Junior 01
    18-07-2018 Lanus
    1 - 0
    Atletico Junior
    25-07-2018 Atletico Junior
    1 - 0
    Lanus
  •  
  • Caracas 24
    Sport Huancayo 03
    17-07-2018 Caracas
    2 - 0
    Sport Huancayo
    24-07-2018 Sport Huancayo
    3 - 4
    Caracas
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Atletico Junior 11
    Colon 01
    27-09-2018 Atletico Junior
    1 - 0
    Colon
    04-10-2018 Colon
    1 - 1
    Atletico Junior
  •  
  • Bahia 21
    Botafogo RJ 12
    21-09-2018 Bahia
    2 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
    04-10-2018 Botafogo RJ
    2 - 1
    Bahia
  •  
  • Deportivo Cuenca 00
    Fluminense 22
    20-09-2018 Deportivo Cuenca
    0 - 2
    Fluminense
    04-10-2018 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Cuenca
  •  
  • Caracas 01
    Atletico PR 22
    19-09-2018 Caracas
    0 - 2
    Atletico PR
    03-10-2018 Atletico PR
    2 - 1
    Caracas
  •  
  • Santa Fe 00
    Millonarios 00
    19-09-2018 Santa Fe
    0 - 0
    Millonarios
    03-10-2018 Millonarios
    0 - 0
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 10
    Deportivo Cali 01
    23-08-2018 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Deportivo Cali
    20-09-2018 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 30
    Nacional 12
    22-08-2018 San Lorenzo
    3 - 1
    Nacional
    26-09-2018 Nacional
    2 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 02
    Banfield 00
    21-08-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    0 - 0
    Banfield
    28-09-2018 Banfield
    0 - 2
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Atletico Junior 21
    Defensa y Justicia 03
    26-10-2018 Atletico Junior
    2 - 0
    Defensa y Justicia
    02-11-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    3 - 1
    Atletico Junior
  •  
  • Bahia 01
    Atletico PR 10
    25-10-2018 Bahia
    0 - 1
    Atletico PR
    01-11-2018 Atletico PR
    0 - 1
    Bahia
  •  
  • Fluminense 11
    Nacional 10
    24-10-2018 Fluminense
    1 - 1
    Nacional
    31-10-2018 Nacional
    0 - 1
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Santa Fe 12
    Deportivo Cali 11
    24-10-2018 Santa Fe
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Cali
    31-10-2018 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 2
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Santa Fe 00
    Atletico Junior 21
    09-11-2018 Santa Fe
    0 - 2
    Atletico Junior
    30-11-2018 Atletico Junior
    1 - 0
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • Atletico PR 22
    Fluminense 00
    07-11-2018 Atletico PR
    2 - 0
    Fluminense
    28-11-2018 Fluminense
    0 - 2
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Atletico Junior 01
    Atletico PR 01
    05-12-2018 Atletico Junior
    0 - 0
    Atletico PR
    06-12-2018 Atletico PR
    1 - 1
    Atletico Junior
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

San Lorenzo Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Blandi
20
0.6
2 Reniero
10
0.6
3 Fernando Belluschi Belluschi
5
0.3
4 Ezequiel Cerutti Cerutti
5
0.2
5 Paulo Diaz Diaz
4
0.2
6 Ruben Botta Botta
4
0.2
7 Gudino
3
0.2
8 Barrios
3
0.2
9 Castro
1
0.1
10 Marcos Angeleri Angeleri
1
0.1

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 72 Avg: 1.22
Goals conceded 50 Avg: 0.85
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 21
35.59%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 24
40.68%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.07
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 19
32.20%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 14
23.73%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 16
27.12%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 6
10.17%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team San Lorenzo won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 15 12 3 0
Losers 7 5 0 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 7
21.9%
1-1 5
15.6%
0-1 4
12.5%
2-0 4
12.5%
3-1 3
9.4%
2-1 3
9.4%
0-0 2
6.3%
0-5 1
3.1%
3-0 1
3.1%
2-2 1
3.1%
4-1 1
3.1%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics