Independiente statistics

Welcome to Independiente (Argentina - Torneo Inicial) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Independiente logo Independiente Stats

Form team:
L
D
W
W
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 11

    Goals

  • 1.83

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 6/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 5/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 60

    Matches

  • 70

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 20

    Wins

  • 17

    Draws

  • 23

    Losses

  • 48.3%

    Over 2.5

  • 70.0%

    Over 1.5

  • 30.00%

    CS

  • 45.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Independiente game
Argentina - Copa Argentina
15 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 19 43 12 7 0 25 6 19
W
D
W
W
D
2 Racing Club Racing Club 19 31 7 10 2 16 8 8
L
W
W
L
D
3 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 19 31 9 4 6 22 17 5
W
W
L
D
W
4 Belgrano Belgrano 19 31 8 7 4 21 16 5
W
W
D
W
L
5 Colon Colon 19 31 8 7 4 19 15 4
W
W
L
D
W
6 Lanus Lanus 19 27 6 9 4 19 14 5
D
W
D
D
L
7 Tigre Tigre 19 27 7 6 6 22 19 3
L
L
L
W
W
8 Independiente Independiente 19 27 7 6 6 18 17 1
W
W
D
D
W
9 San Martin San Juan San Martin San Juan 19 26 6 8 5 17 14 3
W
D
W
W
D
10 Atletico Rafaela Atletico Rafaela 19 26 8 2 9 22 26 -4
L
L
W
L
L
11 Union Union 19 25 6 7 6 14 18 -4
L
L
L
D
W
12 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 19 24 6 6 7 28 24 4
W
L
D
L
L
13 Estudiantes Estudiantes 19 24 6 6 7 24 23 1
W
W
D
W
W
14 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 19 24 6 6 7 21 20 1
L
D
L
L
W
15 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 19 22 5 7 7 18 24 -6
W
L
W
D
W
16 All Boys All Boys 19 21 4 9 6 15 23 -8
L
W
L
D
D
17 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 19 19 5 4 10 13 19 -6
L
L
W
D
L
18 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 19 18 2 12 5 13 17 -4
D
D
D
D
L
19 Olimpo Olimpo 19 15 2 9 8 14 25 -11
L
D
D
L
L
20 Banfield Banfield 19 11 3 2 14 13 29 -16
L
L
L
L
D
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 2
    Lamadrid 1
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 2
    Racing de Trelew 0
  •  
  • Lanus 0
    Barracas Central 0
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 3
    Racing Olavarría 0
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 1
    Santamarina Tandil 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Guillermo Brown 0
  •  
  • Atletico Policial 4
    Instituto 1
  •  
  • River Plate 1
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 0
  •  
  • Deportivo Merlo 2
    Deportivo Guaymallen 0
  •  
  • Quilmes 0
    Deportivo Riestra 0
  •  
  • Gimnasia Jujuy 0
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 1
  •  
  • Boca Unidos 1
    Central Cordoba de Rosario 1
  •  
  • Belgrano 3
    Sacachispas FC 0
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    El Porvenir 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 2
    Central Norte 1
  •  
  • Huracan 0
    Excursionistas 0
  •  
  • Colon 2
    Talleres 1
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 1
    Desamparados 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 0
    Ferro Carril Oeste 0
  •  
  • Banfield 2
    Atletico Parana 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 0
    Patronato de Parana 0
  •  
  • Tigre 4
    Defensa y Justicia 2
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 1
    Sportivo Italiano 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 2
    Union Villa Krause 1
  •  
  • Chacarita Juniors 2
    Union 1
  •  
  • Independiente 4
    Colegiales 0
  •  
  • Villa Dalmine 1
    San Lorenzo 2
  •  
  • Almirante Brown 2
    Sportivo Belgrano 2
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 3
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 2
  •  
  • All Boys 1
    Atlanta 1
  •  
  • San Martin San Juan 0
    Sarmiento 1
  •  
  • Aldosivi 1
    Independiente Rivadavia 1
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Rosario Central 1
  •  
  • Aldosivi 0
    Argentinos Juniors 2
  •  
  • Atletico Policial 0
    Barracas Central 4
  •  
  • Olimpo 1
    Excursionistas 1
  •  
  • Racing Club 3
    Patronato de Parana 1
  •  
  • Sarmiento de Resistencia 2
    Arsenal Sarandi 1
  •  
  • Tigre 1
    Gimnasia LP 1
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 0
    Sportivo Italiano 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 2
    Banfield 0
  •  
  • Atlanta 1
    Quilmes 2
  •  
  • Chacarita Juniors 1
    San Lorenzo 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 0
    Deportivo Merlo 0
  •  
  • Sarmiento 1
    Colon 0
  •  
  • Independiente 0
    Belgrano 2
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Sportivo Belgrano 0
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 2
    Central Cordoba de Rosario 0
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Barracas Central 1
    San Lorenzo 1
  •  
  • Olimpo 1
    Boca Juniors 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 2
    Belgrano 1
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 0
  •  
  • Deportivo Merlo 2
    Sarmiento 1
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 0
    Atletico Rafaela 0
  •  
  • Quilmes 1
    River Plate 2
  •  
  • Tigre 1
    Argentinos Juniors 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 1
    Rosario Central 1
  •  
  • Deportivo Merlo 2
    Tigre 1
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 0
    River Plate 2
  •  
  • Racing Club 1
    Atletico Tucuman 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Racing Club 0
    River Plate 0
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 1
    Deportivo Merlo 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 2
    Racing Club 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Boca Juniors
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • final
  •  
  • Bolivar 00
    Union Espanola 10
    28-01-2011 Bolivar
    0 - 1
    Union Espanola
    03-02-2011 Union Espanola
    0 - 0
    Bolivar
  •  
  • Cerro Porteno 11
    Deportivo Petare 01
    27-01-2011 Cerro Porteno
    1 - 0
    Deportivo Petare
    04-02-2011 Deportivo Petare
    1 - 1
    Cerro Porteno
  •  
  • Alianza Lima 00
    Jaguares Chiapas 22
    27-01-2011 Alianza Lima
    0 - 2
    Jaguares Chiapas
    02-02-2011 Jaguares Chiapas
    2 - 0
    Alianza Lima
  •  
  • Corinthians 00
    Tolima 02
    27-01-2011 Corinthians
    0 - 0
    Tolima
    03-02-2011 Tolima
    2 - 0
    Corinthians
  •  
  • Liverpool FC 21
    Gremio 23
    27-01-2011 Liverpool FC
    2 - 2
    Gremio
    03-02-2011 Gremio
    3 - 1
    Liverpool FC
  •  
  • Independiente 20
    Deportivo Quito 01
    26-01-2011 Independiente
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Quito
    02-02-2011 Deportivo Quito
    1 - 0
    Independiente
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Blooming 10
    Universidad Catolica 13
    03-08-2012 Blooming
    1 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
    10-08-2012 Universidad Catolica
    3 - 0
    Blooming
  •  
  • Monagas SC 02
    Liga de Loja 24
    03-08-2012 Monagas SC
    0 - 2
    Liga de Loja
    15-08-2012 Liga de Loja
    4 - 2
    Monagas SC
  •  
  • La Equidad 01
    Mineros De Guayana 12
    02-08-2012 La Equidad
    0 - 1
    Mineros De Guayana
    10-08-2012 Mineros De Guayana
    2 - 1
    La Equidad
  •  
  • Ayacucho FC 00
    Millonarios 03
    02-08-2012 Ayacucho FC
    0 - 0
    Millonarios
    15-08-2012 Millonarios
    3 - 0
    Ayacucho FC
  •  
  • Deportivo Quito 13
    Leon de Huanuco 02
    01-08-2012 Deportivo Quito
    1 - 0
    Leon de Huanuco
    23-08-2012 Leon de Huanuco
    2 - 3
    Deportivo Quito
  •  
  • Tolima 30
    Deportivo Lara 10
    01-08-2012 Tolima
    3 - 1
    Deportivo Lara
    17-08-2012 Deportivo Lara
    0 - 0
    Tolima
  •  
  • Emelec 11
    Universidad San Martin 01
    01-08-2012 Emelec
    1 - 0
    Universidad San Martin
    22-08-2012 Universidad San Martin
    1 - 1
    Emelec
  •  
  • Deportes Iquique 20
    Nacional 04
    31-07-2012 Deportes Iquique
    2 - 0
    Nacional
    15-08-2012 Nacional
    4 - 0
    Deportes Iquique
  •  
  • Union Comercio 00
    Envigado 02
    31-07-2012 Union Comercio
    0 - 0
    Envigado
    16-08-2012 Envigado
    2 - 0
    Union Comercio
  •  
  • Aurora 20
    Cerro Largo 10
    27-07-2012 Aurora
    2 - 1
    Cerro Largo
    14-08-2012 Cerro Largo
    0 - 0
    Aurora
  •  
  • O'Higgins 30
    Cerro Porteno 34
    27-07-2012 O'Higgins
    3 - 3
    Cerro Porteno
    09-08-2012 Cerro Porteno
    4 - 0
    O'Higgins
  •  
  • Guarani 02
    Oriente Petrolero 11
    26-07-2012 Guarani
    0 - 1
    Oriente Petrolero
    09-08-2012 Oriente Petrolero
    1 - 2
    Guarani
  •  
  • Tachira 01
    Barcelona SC 05
    26-07-2012 Tachira
    0 - 0
    Barcelona SC
    08-08-2012 Barcelona SC
    5 - 1
    Tachira
  •  
  • Liverpool FC 32
    Universitario 01
    25-07-2012 Liverpool FC
    3 - 0
    Universitario
    16-08-2012 Universitario
    1 - 2
    Liverpool FC
  •  
  • Tacuary 02
    Cobreloa 12
    25-07-2012 Tacuary
    0 - 1
    Cobreloa
    07-08-2012 Cobreloa
    2 - 2
    Tacuary
  •  
  • Danubio 01
    Olimpia 02
    24-07-2012 Danubio
    0 - 0
    Olimpia
    08-08-2012 Olimpia
    2 - 1
    Danubio
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Guarani 21
    Millonarios 41
    31-08-2012 Guarani
    2 - 4
    Millonarios
    20-09-2012 Millonarios
    1 - 1
    Guarani
  •  
  • Deportivo Quito 23
    Aurora 11
    30-08-2012 Deportivo Quito
    2 - 1
    Aurora
    18-09-2012 Aurora
    1 - 3
    Deportivo Quito
  •  
  • Mineros De Guayana 20
    Cerro Porteno 24
    30-08-2012 Mineros De Guayana
    2 - 2
    Cerro Porteno
    20-09-2012 Cerro Porteno
    4 - 0
    Mineros De Guayana
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 21
    Tolima 03
    30-08-2012 Universidad Catolica
    2 - 0
    Tolima
    19-09-2012 Tolima
    3 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Liga de Loja 02
    Nacional 11
    29-08-2012 Liga de Loja
    0 - 1
    Nacional
    18-09-2012 Nacional
    1 - 2
    Liga de Loja
  •  
  • Olimpia 00
    Emelec 10
    29-08-2012 Olimpia
    0 - 1
    Emelec
    19-09-2012 Emelec
    0 - 0
    Olimpia
  •  
  • Envigado 10
    Liverpool FC 11
    29-08-2012 Envigado
    1 - 1
    Liverpool FC
    20-09-2012 Liverpool FC
    1 - 0
    Envigado
  •  
  • Cobreloa 03
    Barcelona SC 04
    28-08-2012 Cobreloa
    0 - 0
    Barcelona SC
    19-09-2012 Barcelona SC
    4 - 3
    Cobreloa
  •  
  • Colon 32
    Racing Club 11
    24-08-2012 Colon
    3 - 1
    Racing Club
    31-08-2012 Racing Club
    1 - 2
    Colon
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 30
    Independiente 30
    22-08-2012 Boca Juniors
    3 - 3
    Independiente
    29-08-2012 Independiente
    0 - 0
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 11
    Tigre 24
    17-08-2012 Argentinos Juniors
    1 - 2
    Tigre
    30-08-2012 Tigre
    4 - 1
    Argentinos Juniors
  •  
  • Palmeiras 21
    Botafogo RJ 03
    02-08-2012 Palmeiras
    2 - 0
    Botafogo RJ
    23-08-2012 Botafogo RJ
    3 - 1
    Palmeiras
  •  
  • Bahia 00
    Sao Paulo 22
    02-08-2012 Bahia
    0 - 2
    Sao Paulo
    22-08-2012 Sao Paulo
    2 - 0
    Bahia
  •  
  • Atletico GO 11
    Figueirense 11
    01-08-2012 Atletico GO
    1 - 1
    Figueirense
    23-08-2012 Figueirense
    1 - 1
    Atletico GO
  •  
  • Gremio 12
    Coritiba 03
    01-08-2012 Gremio
    1 - 0
    Coritiba
    22-08-2012 Coritiba
    3 - 2
    Gremio
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 21
    Atletico GO 03
    03-10-2012 Universidad Catolica
    2 - 0
    Atletico GO
    24-10-2012 Atletico GO
    3 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Palmeiras 30
    Millonarios 13
    03-10-2012 Palmeiras
    3 - 1
    Millonarios
    24-10-2012 Millonarios
    3 - 0
    Palmeiras
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 21
    Emelec 20
    02-10-2012 Universidad de Chile
    2 - 2
    Emelec
    26-10-2012 Emelec
    0 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • Colon 11
    Cerro Porteno 22
    28-09-2012 Colon
    1 - 2
    Cerro Porteno
    23-10-2012 Cerro Porteno
    2 - 1
    Colon
  •  
  • Barcelona SC 01
    Gremio 12
    27-09-2012 Barcelona SC
    0 - 1
    Gremio
    25-10-2012 Gremio
    2 - 1
    Barcelona SC
  •  
  • Liga de Loja 10
    Sao Paulo 10
    27-09-2012 Liga de Loja
    1 - 1
    Sao Paulo
    25-10-2012 Sao Paulo
    0 - 0
    Liga de Loja
  •  
  • Independiente 22
    Liverpool FC 11
    26-09-2012 Independiente
    2 - 1
    Liverpool FC
    25-10-2012 Liverpool FC
    1 - 2
    Independiente
  •  
  • Deportivo Quito 20
    Tigre 04
    25-09-2012 Deportivo Quito
    2 - 0
    Tigre
    26-10-2012 Tigre
    4 - 0
    Deportivo Quito
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Independiente 21
    Universidad Catolica 22
    02-11-2012 Independiente
    2 - 2
    Universidad Catolica
    08-11-2012 Universidad Catolica
    2 - 1
    Independiente
  •  
  • Cerro Porteno 12
    Tigre 04
    01-11-2012 Cerro Porteno
    1 - 0
    Tigre
    09-11-2012 Tigre
    4 - 2
    Cerro Porteno
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 00
    Sao Paulo 25
    31-10-2012 Universidad de Chile
    0 - 2
    Sao Paulo
    07-11-2012 Sao Paulo
    5 - 0
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • Gremio 11
    Millonarios 03
    30-10-2012 Gremio
    1 - 0
    Millonarios
    16-11-2012 Millonarios
    3 - 1
    Gremio
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Tigre 01
    Millonarios 01
    23-11-2012 Tigre
    0 - 0
    Millonarios
    30-11-2012 Millonarios
    1 - 1
    Tigre
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 10
    Sao Paulo 10
    22-11-2012 Universidad Catolica
    1 - 1
    Sao Paulo
    28-11-2012 Sao Paulo
    0 - 0
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Tigre 00
    Sao Paulo 02
    05-12-2012 Tigre
    0 - 0
    Sao Paulo
    13-12-2012 Sao Paulo
    2 - 0
    Tigre
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Sao Paulo
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 19 38 11 5 3 30 15 15
W
W
W
D
W
2 Tigre Tigre 19 36 10 6 3 29 15 14
D
W
W
D
W
3 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 19 33 9 6 4 26 15 11
W
L
W
W
L
4 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 19 33 9 6 4 30 20 10
L
L
D
W
W
5 All Boys All Boys 19 33 9 6 4 21 13 8
W
L
W
L
W
6 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 19 32 9 5 5 26 19 7
D
L
W
L
L
7 Colon Colon 19 29 7 8 4 24 18 6
W
W
D
L
D
8 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 19 27 7 6 6 17 15 2
D
W
L
W
D
9 Estudiantes Estudiantes 19 27 7 6 6 23 24 -1
D
W
L
D
W
10 Lanus Lanus 19 26 7 5 7 19 18 1
D
D
D
W
L
11 Union Union 19 25 5 10 4 21 20 1
D
D
D
D
W
12 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 19 25 6 7 6 22 23 -1
W
D
L
W
L
13 Atletico Rafaela Atletico Rafaela 19 24 6 6 7 26 24 2
W
W
L
D
D
14 Belgrano Belgrano 19 24 6 6 7 17 20 -3
L
W
L
L
W
15 San Martin San Juan San Martin San Juan 19 22 6 4 9 21 29 -8
L
W
D
W
L
16 Independiente Independiente 19 20 5 5 9 22 28 -6
D
D
L
D
L
17 Racing Club Racing Club 19 19 5 4 10 19 27 -8
L
L
D
W
L
18 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 19 14 2 8 9 11 25 -14
L
L
W
L
D
19 Olimpo Olimpo 19 13 3 4 12 20 34 -14
D
L
D
L
W
20 Banfield Banfield 19 11 2 5 12 15 37 -22
L
L
D
L
L
  • final
  •  
  • Independiente 21
    Internacional 13
    11-08-2011 Independiente
    2 - 1
    Internacional
    25-08-2011 Internacional
    3 - 1
    Independiente
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Internacional
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • La Equidad 22
    Juan Aurich 01
    19-08-2011 La Equidad
    2 - 0
    Juan Aurich
    26-08-2011 Juan Aurich
    1 - 2
    La Equidad
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 10
    Fenix 00
    10-08-2011 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 0
    Fenix
    18-08-2011 Fenix
    0 - 0
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • Yaracuyanos FC 10
    LDU de Quito 11
    05-08-2011 Yaracuyanos FC
    1 - 1
    LDU de Quito
    17-08-2011 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Yaracuyanos FC
  •  
  • Olimpia 21
    The Strongest 02
    04-08-2011 Olimpia
    2 - 0
    The Strongest
    11-08-2011 The Strongest
    2 - 1
    Olimpia
  •  
  • San Jose 00
    Nacional 01
    03-08-2011 San Jose
    0 - 0
    Nacional
    18-08-2011 Nacional
    1 - 0
    San Jose
  •  
  • Deportivo Quito 10
    Deportivo Anzoategui 02
    03-08-2011 Deportivo Quito
    1 - 0
    Deportivo Anzoategui
    17-08-2011 Deportivo Anzoategui
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Quito
  •  
  • Universidad Cesar Vallejo 10
    Santa Fe 12
    03-08-2011 Universidad Cesar Vallejo
    1 - 1
    Santa Fe
    24-08-2011 Santa Fe
    2 - 0
    Universidad Cesar Vallejo
  •  
  • Bella Vista 10
    Universidad Catolica 13
    02-08-2011 Bella Vista
    1 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
    16-08-2011 Universidad Catolica
    3 - 0
    Bella Vista
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Santa Fe 11
    Deportivo Cali 11
    16-09-2011 Santa Fe
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Cali
    23-09-2011 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 1
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • Olimpia 22
    Emelec 11
    15-09-2011 Olimpia
    2 - 1
    Emelec
    21-09-2011 Emelec
    1 - 2
    Olimpia
  •  
  • La Equidad 00
    Libertad 11
    14-09-2011 La Equidad
    0 - 1
    Libertad
    22-09-2011 Libertad
    1 - 0
    La Equidad
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 12
    Nacional 00
    14-09-2011 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 0
    Nacional
    21-09-2011 Nacional
    0 - 2
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 41
    Trujillanos FC 10
    13-09-2011 LDU de Quito
    4 - 1
    Trujillanos FC
    22-09-2011 Trujillanos FC
    0 - 1
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 20
    Deportes Iquique 10
    09-09-2011 Universidad Catolica
    2 - 1
    Deportes Iquique
    15-09-2011 Deportes Iquique
    0 - 0
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Deportivo Anzoategui 10
    Universitario de Deportes 22
    02-09-2011 Deportivo Anzoategui
    1 - 2
    Universitario de Deportes
    14-09-2011 Universitario de Deportes
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Anzoategui
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 00
    Velez Sarsfield 04
    01-09-2011 Argentinos Juniors
    0 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    08-09-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    4 - 0
    Argentinos Juniors
  •  
  • Lanus 20
    Godoy Cruz 20
    01-09-2011 Lanus
    2 - 2
    Godoy Cruz
    08-09-2011 Godoy Cruz
    0 - 0
    Lanus
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 20
    Estudiantes 01
    31-08-2011 Arsenal Sarandi
    2 - 0
    Estudiantes
    07-09-2011 Estudiantes
    1 - 0
    Arsenal Sarandi
  •  
  • Nacional 12
    Aurora 15
    30-08-2011 Nacional
    1 - 1
    Aurora
    20-09-2011 Aurora
    5 - 2
    Nacional
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 21
    Palmeiras 03
    12-08-2011 Vasco da Gama
    2 - 0
    Palmeiras
    25-08-2011 Palmeiras
    3 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  • Atletico MG 10
    Botafogo RJ 21
    11-08-2011 Atletico MG
    1 - 2
    Botafogo RJ
    23-08-2011 Botafogo RJ
    1 - 0
    Atletico MG
  •  
  • Flamengo 11
    Atletico PR 00
    11-08-2011 Flamengo
    1 - 0
    Atletico PR
    25-08-2011 Atletico PR
    0 - 1
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Ceara 20
    Sao Paulo 13
    10-08-2011 Ceara
    2 - 1
    Sao Paulo
    25-08-2011 Sao Paulo
    3 - 0
    Ceara
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Flamengo 00
    Universidad de Chile 41
    19-10-2011 Flamengo
    0 - 4
    Universidad de Chile
    26-10-2011 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 0
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 10
    Libertad 02
    19-10-2011 Sao Paulo
    1 - 0
    Libertad
    26-10-2011 Libertad
    2 - 0
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Aurora 33
    Vasco da Gama 18
    06-10-2011 Aurora
    3 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
    26-10-2011 Vasco da Gama
    8 - 3
    Aurora
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 01
    Velez Sarsfield 21
    05-10-2011 Universidad Catolica
    0 - 2
    Velez Sarsfield
    20-10-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    1 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Botafogo RJ 11
    Santa Fe 14
    30-09-2011 Botafogo RJ
    1 - 1
    Santa Fe
    26-10-2011 Santa Fe
    4 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 11
    Universitario de Deportes 11
    30-09-2011 Godoy Cruz
    1 - 1
    Universitario de Deportes
    21-10-2011 Universitario de Deportes
    1 - 1
    Godoy Cruz
  •  
  • Olimpia 02
    Arsenal Sarandi 03
    29-09-2011 Olimpia
    0 - 0
    Arsenal Sarandi
    19-10-2011 Arsenal Sarandi
    3 - 2
    Olimpia
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 20
    Independiente 01
    28-09-2011 LDU de Quito
    2 - 0
    Independiente
    13-10-2011 Independiente
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 10
    Libertad 01
    04-11-2011 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Libertad
    17-11-2011 Libertad
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 10
    Universidad de Chile 23
    03-11-2011 Arsenal Sarandi
    1 - 2
    Universidad de Chile
    18-11-2011 Universidad de Chile
    3 - 0
    Arsenal Sarandi
  •  
  • Universitario de Deportes 22
    Vasco da Gama 05
    02-11-2011 Universitario de Deportes
    2 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
    09-11-2011 Vasco da Gama
    5 - 2
    Universitario de Deportes
  •  
  • Santa Fe 12
    Velez Sarsfield 13
    02-11-2011 Santa Fe
    1 - 1
    Velez Sarsfield
    11-11-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    3 - 2
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 21
    Velez Sarsfield 00
    25-11-2011 LDU de Quito
    2 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    30-11-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    0 - 1
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 10
    Universidad de Chile 12
    23-11-2011 Vasco da Gama
    1 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    30-11-2011 Universidad de Chile
    2 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 00
    Universidad de Chile 13
    09-12-2011 LDU de Quito
    0 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    15-12-2011 Universidad de Chile
    3 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Independiente Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Facundo Parra Parra
12
0.7
2 Ernesto Farias Farias
8
0.8
3 Jorge Ivan Perez Perez
5
0.4
4 Leonel Nunez Nunez
4
0.3
5 Patricio Rodriguez Rodriguez
4
0.3
6 Osmar Daniel Ferreira Ferreira
3
0.3
7 Cristian Pellerano Pellerano
2
0.2
8 Eduardo Nicolas Tuzzio Tuzzio
2
0.5
9 Monserrat
2
0.5
10 Jonathan Santana Santana
2
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 70 Avg: 1.17
Goals conceded 78 Avg: 1.30
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 27
45.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 18
30.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.47
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 11
18.33%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 15
25.00%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 2
3.33%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 4
6.67%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Independiente won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 11 5 3 1
Losers 10 8 4 1

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-1 5
16.7%
0-1 4
13.3%
0-0 4
13.3%
2-0 4
13.3%
3-0 2
6.7%
1-3 2
6.7%
1-1 2
6.7%
1-0 2
6.7%
4-1 1
3.3%
0-3 1
3.3%
2-2 1
3.3%
4-0 1
3.3%
0-2 1
3.3%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics