Flamengo statistics

Welcome to Flamengo (Brazil - State Leagues) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Flamengo logo Flamengo Stats

Form team:
W
L
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 12

    Goals

  • 2.00

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 4/6

    Over 1.5

  • 3/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 138

    Matches

  • 244

    Goals

  • 1.77

    per game

  • 83

    Wins

  • 33

    Draws

  • 22

    Losses

  • 45.7%

    Over 2.5

  • 74.6%

    Over 1.5

  • 44.20%

    CS

  • 45.65%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Flamengo game
Brazil - State Leagues
02 feb
Not started
Brazil - State Leagues
16 feb
Not started
Brazil - State Leagues
18 feb
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Completed passes
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Independiente 33
    Santos FC 00
    22-08-2018 Independiente
    3 - 0
    Santos FC
    28-08-2018 Santos FC
    0 - 3
    Independiente
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 20
    Atletico Nacional 01
    10-08-2018 Atletico Tucuman
    2 - 0
    Atletico Nacional
    29-08-2018 Atletico Nacional
    1 - 0
    Atletico Tucuman
  •  
  • Cerro Porteno 01
    Palmeiras 20
    10-08-2018 Cerro Porteno
    0 - 2
    Palmeiras
    31-08-2018 Palmeiras
    0 - 1
    Cerro Porteno
  •  
  • Racing Club 00
    River Plate 03
    09-08-2018 Racing Club
    0 - 0
    River Plate
    29-08-2018 River Plate
    3 - 0
    Racing Club
  •  
  • Colo Colo 11
    Corinthians 02
    09-08-2018 Colo Colo
    1 - 0
    Corinthians
    30-08-2018 Corinthians
    2 - 1
    Colo Colo
  •  
  • Flamengo 01
    Cruzeiro 20
    09-08-2018 Flamengo
    0 - 2
    Cruzeiro
    30-08-2018 Cruzeiro
    0 - 1
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 24
    Libertad 02
    08-08-2018 Boca Juniors
    2 - 0
    Libertad
    30-08-2018 Libertad
    2 - 4
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Estudiantes 21
    Gremio 12
    08-08-2018 Estudiantes
    2 - 1
    Gremio
    29-08-2018 Gremio
    2 - 1
    Estudiantes
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Colo Colo 00
    Palmeiras 22
    21-09-2018 Colo Colo
    0 - 2
    Palmeiras
    04-10-2018 Palmeiras
    2 - 0
    Colo Colo
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 21
    Cruzeiro 01
    20-09-2018 Boca Juniors
    2 - 0
    Cruzeiro
    05-10-2018 Cruzeiro
    1 - 1
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • Independiente 01
    River Plate 03
    19-09-2018 Independiente
    0 - 0
    River Plate
    02-10-2018 River Plate
    3 - 1
    Independiente
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 00
    Gremio 24
    19-09-2018 Atletico Tucuman
    0 - 2
    Gremio
    03-10-2018 Gremio
    4 - 0
    Atletico Tucuman
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 22
    Palmeiras 02
    25-10-2018 Boca Juniors
    2 - 0
    Palmeiras
    01-11-2018 Palmeiras
    2 - 2
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  • River Plate 02
    Gremio 11
    24-10-2018 River Plate
    0 - 1
    Gremio
    31-10-2018 Gremio
    1 - 2
    River Plate
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 21
    River Plate 23
    11-11-2018 Boca Juniors
    2 - 2
    River Plate
    09-12-2018 River Plate
    3 - 1
    Boca Juniors
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    River Plate
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Flamengo 0
    Fluminense 1
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 3
    Resende 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 1
    Fluminense 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Vasco da Gama
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Al-Sadd 3
    Hienghene Sport 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Al-Sadd 22
    Esperance 63
    17-12-2019 Al-Sadd
    2 - 6
    Esperance
    14-12-2019 Esperance
    3 - 2
    Al-Sadd
  •  
  • Monterrey 3
    Al-Sadd 2
  •  
  • Al Hilal 1
    Esperance 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Monterrey 1
    Liverpool 2
  •  
  • Flamengo 3
    Al Hilal 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Liverpool 1
    Flamengo 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Liverpool
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Flamengo 3
    Botafogo RJ 1
  •  
  • Boavista 2
    Bangu 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Boavista 0
    Flamengo 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Flamengo
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Fast Clube 1
    Oeste FC 6
  •  
  • Sinop 1
    Santa Cruz 2
  •  
  • Uniao Recreativa dos Trabalhadores 3
    Coritiba 2
  •  
  • Atletico Tubarao 0
    Brasil 0
  •  
  • Rio Branco 2
    Bahia 2
  •  
  • Manaus FC 1
    Vila Nova 1
  •  
  • Moto Club MA 2
    Vitoria 0
  •  
  • Galvez EC 0
    ABC 1
  •  
  • Sao Raimundo RR 0
    America MG 0
  •  
  • Operario MS 1
    Botafogo PB 4
  •  
  • Campinense 0
    Botafogo RJ 2
  •  
  • Ypiranga AP 0
    Cuiaba 1
  •  
  • Tombense FC 3
    Sport 0
  •  
  • Brusque 1
    Atletico GO 1
  •  
  • Real Desportivo Ariquemes 1
    Avai FC 4
  •  
  • Avenida 1
    Guarani 0
  •  
  • Boavista 1
    Figueirense 2
  •  
  • Sergipe 0
    Goias 2
  •  
  • Serra 1
    Remo 0
  •  
  • Sao Raimundo PA 0
    Criciuma 2
  •  
  • EC Sao Jose 0
    Chapecoense AF 0
  •  
  • Bragantino PA 1
    ASA 0
  •  
  • Brasiliense 0
    CRB 0
  •  
  • Imperatriz 1
    Nautico 1
  •  
  • Aparecidense 12
    Ponte Preta 00
    12-02-2019 Aparecidense
    1 - 0
    Ponte Preta
    03-04-2019 Ponte Preta
    0 - 2
    Aparecidense
  •  
  • Ferroviario 2
    Corinthians 2
  •  
  • Americano RJ 1
    Londrina EC 2
  •  
  • Central PE 1
    Ceara 1
  •  
  • AO Itabaiana 2
    Parana Clube 5
  •  
  • Corumbaense 0
    Luverdense 0
  •  
  • Mixto 1
    CS Alagoano 0
  •  
  • Uniclinic Atletico Clube 2
    Joinville 0
  •  
  • Juazeirense 2
    Vasco da Gama 2
  •  
  • Palmas 0
    Juventude 1
  •  
  • Santa Cruz RN 1
    Tupi 0
  •  
  • Sobradinho EC 0
    America RN 0
  •  
  • Foz do Iguacu 1
    Boa Esporte Clube 0
  •  
  • Altos 1
    Santos FC 7
  •  
  • Votuporanguense 0
    Ypiranga RS 1
  •  
  • River AC 0
    Fluminense 5
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Bragantino PA 3
    Aparecidense 2
  •  
  • Santos FC 4
    America RN 0
  •  
  • ABC 2
    Moto Club MA 2
  •  
  • Avai FC 2
    Brasil 0
  •  
  • Mixto 1
    Chapecoense AF 2
  •  
  • Fluminense 3
    Ypiranga RS 0
  •  
  • Santa Cruz RN 0
    Bahia 1
  •  
  • Juventude 2
    America MG 1
  •  
  • Tombense FC 2
    Botafogo PB 2
  •  
  • Botafogo RJ 3
    Cuiaba 0
  •  
  • Uniao Recreativa dos Trabalhadores 2
    Vila Nova 2
  •  
  • Foz do Iguacu 0
    Ceara 0
  •  
  • Uniclinic Atletico Clube 0
    Atletico GO 4
  •  
  • Goias 1
    CRB 1
  •  
  • Criciuma 0
    Oeste FC 0
  •  
  • Corinthians 4
    Avenida 2
  •  
  • Santa Cruz 1
    Nautico 1
  •  
  • Serra 0
    Vasco da Gama 2
  •  
  • Luverdense 1
    Figueirense 0
  •  
  • Londrina EC 1
    Parana Clube 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Vila Nova 21
    Bragantino PA 02
    16-04-2019 Vila Nova
    2 - 0
    Bragantino PA
    20-04-2019 Bragantino PA
    2 - 1
    Vila Nova
  •  
  • Botafogo RJ 11
    Juventude 12
    05-04-2019 Botafogo RJ
    1 - 1
    Juventude
    11-04-2019 Juventude
    2 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
  •  
  • Atletico GO 10
    Santos FC 03
    04-04-2019 Atletico GO
    1 - 0
    Santos FC
    12-04-2019 Santos FC
    3 - 0
    Atletico GO
  •  
  • ABC 10
    Santa Cruz 03
    04-04-2019 ABC
    1 - 0
    Santa Cruz
    11-04-2019 Santa Cruz
    3 - 0
    ABC
  •  
  • Luverdense 00
    Fluminense 02
    03-04-2019 Luverdense
    0 - 0
    Fluminense
    10-04-2019 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Luverdense
  •  
  • CRB 10
    Bahia 11
    02-04-2019 CRB
    1 - 1
    Bahia
    09-04-2019 Bahia
    1 - 0
    CRB
  •  
  • Chapecoense AF 32
    Criciuma 20
    27-03-2019 Chapecoense AF
    3 - 2
    Criciuma
    10-04-2019 Criciuma
    0 - 2
    Chapecoense AF
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 31
    Avai FC 20
    15-03-2019 Vasco da Gama
    3 - 2
    Avai FC
    11-04-2019 Avai FC
    0 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  • Ceara 11
    Corinthians 30
    14-03-2019 Ceara
    1 - 3
    Corinthians
    04-04-2019 Corinthians
    0 - 1
    Ceara
  •  
  • Botafogo PB 03
    Londrina EC 23
    13-03-2019 Botafogo PB
    0 - 2
    Londrina EC
    03-04-2019 Londrina EC
    3 - 3
    Botafogo PB
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Juventude 00
    Vila Nova 00
    25-04-2019 Juventude
    0 - 0
    Vila Nova
    25-04-2019 Vila Nova
    0 - 0
    Juventude
  •  
  • Bahia 41
    Londrina EC 02
    18-04-2019 Bahia
    4 - 0
    Londrina EC
    25-04-2019 Londrina EC
    2 - 1
    Bahia
  •  
  • Chapecoense AF 10
    Corinthians 02
    18-04-2019 Chapecoense AF
    1 - 0
    Corinthians
    25-04-2019 Corinthians
    2 - 0
    Chapecoense AF
  •  
  • Fluminense 20
    Santa Cruz 02
    18-04-2019 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Santa Cruz
    26-04-2019 Santa Cruz
    2 - 0
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Santos FC 21
    Vasco da Gama 02
    17-04-2019 Santos FC
    2 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
    24-04-2019 Vasco da Gama
    2 - 1
    Santos FC
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Internacional 31
    Paysandu 10
    23-05-2019 Internacional
    3 - 1
    Paysandu
    29-05-2019 Paysandu
    0 - 1
    Internacional
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 00
    Bahia 11
    23-05-2019 Sao Paulo
    0 - 1
    Bahia
    30-05-2019 Bahia
    1 - 0
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Juventude 00
    Gremio 03
    23-05-2019 Juventude
    0 - 0
    Gremio
    30-05-2019 Gremio
    3 - 0
    Juventude
  •  
  • Sampaio Correa 00
    Palmeiras 12
    22-05-2019 Sampaio Correa
    0 - 1
    Palmeiras
    30-05-2019 Palmeiras
    2 - 0
    Sampaio Correa
  •  
  • Fortaleza 00
    Atletico PR 01
    16-05-2019 Fortaleza
    0 - 0
    Atletico PR
    05-06-2019 Atletico PR
    1 - 0
    Fortaleza
  •  
  • Corinthians 00
    Flamengo 11
    16-05-2019 Corinthians
    0 - 1
    Flamengo
    05-06-2019 Flamengo
    1 - 0
    Corinthians
  •  
  • Fluminense 12
    Cruzeiro 12
    16-05-2019 Fluminense
    1 - 1
    Cruzeiro
    05-06-2019 Cruzeiro
    2 - 2
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Atletico MG 02
    Santos FC 01
    15-05-2019 Atletico MG
    0 - 0
    Santos FC
    06-06-2019 Santos FC
    1 - 2
    Atletico MG
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Cruzeiro 30
    Atletico MG 02
    11-07-2019 Cruzeiro
    3 - 0
    Atletico MG
    17-07-2019 Atletico MG
    2 - 0
    Cruzeiro
  •  
  • Atletico PR 11
    Flamengo 11
    11-07-2019 Atletico PR
    1 - 1
    Flamengo
    18-07-2019 Flamengo
    1 - 1
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Palmeiras 10
    Internacional 01
    11-07-2019 Palmeiras
    1 - 0
    Internacional
    18-07-2019 Internacional
    1 - 0
    Palmeiras
  •  
  • Gremio 11
    Bahia 10
    10-07-2019 Gremio
    1 - 1
    Bahia
    17-07-2019 Bahia
    0 - 1
    Gremio
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Gremio 20
    Atletico PR 02
    15-08-2019 Gremio
    2 - 0
    Atletico PR
    04-09-2019 Atletico PR
    2 - 0
    Gremio
  •  
  • Cruzeiro 00
    Internacional 13
    08-08-2019 Cruzeiro
    0 - 1
    Internacional
    05-09-2019 Internacional
    3 - 0
    Cruzeiro
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Atletico PR 12
    Internacional 01
    12-09-2019 Atletico PR
    1 - 0
    Internacional
    19-09-2019 Internacional
    1 - 2
    Atletico PR
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Atletico PR
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 2
    Bangu 1
  •  
  • Flamengo 1
    Fluminense 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 00
    Flamengo 22
    14-04-2019 Vasco da Gama
    0 - 2
    Flamengo
    21-04-2019 Flamengo
    2 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Flamengo
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
Conference Group C
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Fluminense Fluminense 6 14 4 2 0 13 3 10
D
W
D
W
W
2 Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ 6 10 3 1 2 7 6 1
L
D
W
L
W
3 Portuguesa RJ 6 10 3 1 2 7 8 -1
L
L
W
D
W
4 Boavista 6 9 3 0 3 11 14 -3
W
L
L
L
W
5 Macae 6 8 2 2 2 7 6 1
W
W
D
L
L
6 Madureira RJ Madureira RJ 6 5 1 2 3 5 10 -5
W
L
L
D
D
Conference Group B
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama 6 13 4 1 1 12 8 4
W
W
D
W
W
2 Flamengo Flamengo 6 12 4 0 2 12 5 7
W
L
W
W
L
3 AD Cabofriense AD Cabofriense 6 10 3 1 2 8 6 2
D
W
W
W
L
4 Bangu 6 5 1 2 3 5 11 -6
L
W
L
D
D
5 Volta Redonda 6 3 0 3 3 5 9 -4
L
D
D
L
D
6 Nova Iguacu 6 1 0 1 5 5 11 -6
L
L
L
D
L
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Flamengo Flamengo 38 90 28 6 4 86 37 49
L
W
W
W
W
2 Santos FC Santos FC 38 74 22 8 8 60 33 27
W
L
W
L
W
3 Palmeiras Palmeiras 38 74 21 11 6 61 32 29
W
W
L
L
L
4 Gremio Gremio 38 65 19 8 11 64 39 25
L
W
W
L
W
5 Atletico PR Atletico PR 38 64 18 10 10 51 32 19
D
W
D
W
W
6 Sao Paulo Sao Paulo 38 63 17 12 9 39 30 9
W
W
L
W
D
7 Internacional Internacional 38 59 17 8 13 44 38 6
W
L
W
L
D
8 Corinthians Corinthians 38 56 14 14 10 42 34 8
L
W
L
W
L
9 Fortaleza Fortaleza 38 52 15 7 16 49 49 0
W
D
W
W
D
10 Goias Goias 38 52 15 7 16 46 64 -18
W
L
L
W
W
11 Bahia Bahia 38 49 12 13 13 44 43 1
L
D
W
D
L
12 Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama 38 49 12 13 13 39 45 -6
D
D
W
L
D
13 Atletico MG Atletico MG 38 48 13 9 16 45 49 -4
L
W
W
D
L
14 Fluminense Fluminense 38 46 12 10 16 38 46 -8
W
D
D
W
W
15 Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ 38 43 13 4 21 31 45 -14
D
L
L
W
W
16 Ceara Ceara 38 39 10 9 19 36 41 -5
D
L
D
L
D
17 Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 38 36 7 15 16 27 46 -19
L
L
L
L
L
18 CS Alagoano 38 32 8 8 22 24 58 -34
L
L
L
W
L
19 Chapecoense AF Chapecoense AF 38 32 7 11 20 31 52 -21
D
W
L
L
W
20 Avai FC Avai FC 38 20 3 11 24 18 62 -44
D
L
D
L
L
  • final
  •  
  • Flamengo 3
    Atletico PR 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Flamengo
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Manaus FC 2
    CS Alagoano 2
  •  
  • Sao Raimundo RR 0
    Vila Nova 1
  •  
  • Atletico Acreano 1
    Atletico MG 1
  •  
  • Brusque 0
    Ceara 1
  •  
  • Corumbaense 1
    ASA 0
  •  
  • Ferroviario 2
    Confianca 1
  •  
  • Uniao Rondonopolis 1
    CRB 3
  •  
  • Sinop 0
    Goias 1
  •  
  • Cianorte 2
    ABC 0
  •  
  • Parnahyba 1
    Coritiba 1
  •  
  • Sao Caetano 1
    Criciuma 1
  •  
  • Globo FC 0
    Vitoria 2
  •  
  • Santos AP 1
    Sport 2
  •  
  • Altos 2
    Atletico GO 1
  •  
  • Atletico ES 0
    Remo 2
  •  
  • Ceilandia 2
    Avai FC 3
  •  
  • Aparecidense 2
    Botafogo RJ 1
  •  
  • Inter de Limeira 1
    Rio Branco 0
  •  
  • Brasiliense 1
    Oeste FC 1
  •  
  • Nacional AM 0
    Ponte Preta 0
  •  
  • Novo Hamburgo 2
    Paysandu 1
  •  
  • Uniao Recreativa dos Trabalhadores 1
    Parana Clube 1
  •  
  • Fluminense de Feira 2
    Santa Cruz 0
  •  
  • Real Desportivo Ariquemes 0
    Londrina EC 1
  •  
  • Madureira RJ 0
    Sao Paulo 1
  •  
  • AO Itabaiana 0
    Joinville 1
  •  
  • Floresta 0
    Botafogo PB 2
  •  
  • EC Cordino 1
    Nautico 1
  •  
  • Treze 0
    Figueirense 2
  •  
  • Independente PA 0
    Sampaio Correa 1
  •  
  • Interporto 0
    Juventude 0
  •  
  • Novoperario FC 2
    Salgueiro 3
  •  
  • Uberlandia 2
    Ituano FC 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tubarao 2
    America RN 0
  •  
  • CE Aimore 1
    Cuiaba 2
  •  
  • Boavista 1
    Internacional 1
  •  
  • Caldense 0
    Fluminense 1
  •  
  • Nova Iguacu 1
    Bragantino 1
  •  
  • Caxias 0
    Atletico PR 0
  •  
  • Vitoria da Conquista 0
    Boa Esporte Clube 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Uberlandia 0
    Coritiba 2
  •  
  • Sampaio Correa 1
    Parana Clube 0
  •  
  • Juventude 0
    Avai FC 2
  •  
  • Vila Nova 2
    Joinville 2
  •  
  • Botafogo PB 0
    Atletico MG 4
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 1
    Inter de Limeira 0
  •  
  • Cuiaba 3
    Aparecidense 1
  •  
  • Bragantino 1
    Altos 0
  •  
  • Goias 0
    Boa Esporte Clube 0
  •  
  • Criciuma 1
    Cianorte 1
  •  
  • Figueirense 2
    Oeste FC 1
  •  
  • Atletico PR 5
    Atletico Tubarao 4
  •  
  • Londrina EC 1
    Ceara 2
  •  
  • Remo 1
    Internacional 2
  •  
  • Novo Hamburgo 1
    CRB 1
  •  
  • CS Alagoano 0
    Sao Paulo 2
  •  
  • Vitoria 3
    Corumbaense 0
  •  
  • Sport 3
    Ferroviario 3
  •  
  • Fluminense 5
    Salgueiro 0
  •  
  • Fluminense de Feira 0
    Nautico 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Fluminense 10
    Avai FC 21
    01-03-2018 Fluminense
    1 - 2
    Avai FC
    16-03-2018 Avai FC
    1 - 0
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Internacional 22
    Cianorte 00
    01-03-2018 Internacional
    2 - 0
    Cianorte
    14-03-2018 Cianorte
    0 - 2
    Internacional
  •  
  • Figueirense 02
    Atletico MG 11
    01-03-2018 Figueirense
    0 - 1
    Atletico MG
    15-03-2018 Atletico MG
    1 - 2
    Figueirense
  •  
  • Atletico PR 01
    Ceara 01
    01-03-2018 Atletico PR
    0 - 0
    Ceara
    16-03-2018 Ceara
    1 - 1
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Ferroviario 11
    Vila Nova 10
    28-02-2018 Ferroviario
    1 - 1
    Vila Nova
    15-03-2018 Vila Nova
    0 - 1
    Ferroviario
  •  
  • Bragantino 10
    Vitoria 03
    28-02-2018 Bragantino
    1 - 0
    Vitoria
    15-03-2018 Vitoria
    3 - 0
    Bragantino
  •  
  • Goias 11
    Coritiba 01
    28-02-2018 Goias
    1 - 0
    Coritiba
    14-03-2018 Coritiba
    1 - 1
    Goias
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 23
    CRB 00
    28-02-2018 Sao Paulo
    2 - 0
    CRB
    14-03-2018 CRB
    0 - 3
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Nautico 21
    Cuiaba 10
    28-02-2018 Nautico
    2 - 1
    Cuiaba
    15-03-2018 Cuiaba
    0 - 1
    Nautico
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 00
    Sampaio Correa 00
    28-02-2018 Ponte Preta
    0 - 0
    Sampaio Correa
    15-03-2018 Sampaio Correa
    0 - 0
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 30
    Nautico 01
    12-04-2018 Ponte Preta
    3 - 0
    Nautico
    19-04-2018 Nautico
    1 - 0
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  • Avai FC 20
    Goias 22
    11-04-2018 Avai FC
    2 - 2
    Goias
    18-04-2018 Goias
    2 - 0
    Avai FC
  •  
  • Internacional 20
    Vitoria 11
    11-04-2018 Internacional
    2 - 1
    Vitoria
    19-04-2018 Vitoria
    1 - 0
    Internacional
  •  
  • Atletico PR 22
    Sao Paulo 12
    05-04-2018 Atletico PR
    2 - 1
    Sao Paulo
    19-04-2018 Sao Paulo
    2 - 2
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Atletico MG 42
    Ferroviario 02
    04-04-2018 Atletico MG
    4 - 0
    Ferroviario
    19-04-2018 Ferroviario
    2 - 2
    Atletico MG
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Atletico PR 11
    Cruzeiro 21
    17-05-2018 Atletico PR
    1 - 2
    Cruzeiro
    16-07-2018 Cruzeiro
    1 - 1
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Santos FC 51
    Luverdense 12
    11-05-2018 Santos FC
    5 - 1
    Luverdense
    17-05-2018 Luverdense
    2 - 1
    Santos FC
  •  
  • Bahia 30
    Vasco da Gama 02
    10-05-2018 Bahia
    3 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
    16-07-2018 Vasco da Gama
    2 - 0
    Bahia
  •  
  • America MG 11
    Palmeiras 21
    09-05-2018 America MG
    1 - 2
    Palmeiras
    24-05-2018 Palmeiras
    1 - 1
    America MG
  •  
  • Atletico MG 00
    Chapecoense AF 00
    02-05-2018 Atletico MG
    0 - 0
    Chapecoense AF
    16-05-2018 Chapecoense AF
    0 - 0
    Atletico MG
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 00
    Flamengo 10
    02-05-2018 Ponte Preta
    0 - 1
    Flamengo
    10-05-2018 Flamengo
    0 - 0
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  • Vitoria 01
    Corinthians 03
    25-04-2018 Vitoria
    0 - 0
    Corinthians
    10-05-2018 Corinthians
    3 - 1
    Vitoria
  •  
  • Goias 01
    Gremio 23
    25-04-2018 Goias
    0 - 2
    Gremio
    09-05-2018 Gremio
    3 - 1
    Goias
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Bahia 00
    Palmeiras 01
    02-08-2018 Bahia
    0 - 0
    Palmeiras
    16-08-2018 Palmeiras
    1 - 0
    Bahia
  •  
  • Corinthians 11
    Chapecoense AF 00
    02-08-2018 Corinthians
    1 - 0
    Chapecoense AF
    16-08-2018 Chapecoense AF
    0 - 1
    Corinthians
  •  
  • Gremio 10
    Flamengo 11
    02-08-2018 Gremio
    1 - 1
    Flamengo
    16-08-2018 Flamengo
    1 - 0
    Gremio
  •  
  • Santos FC 02
    Cruzeiro 11
    01-08-2018 Santos FC
    0 - 1
    Cruzeiro
    15-08-2018 Cruzeiro
    1 - 2
    Santos FC
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Flamengo 01
    Corinthians 02
    13-09-2018 Flamengo
    0 - 0
    Corinthians
    27-09-2018 Corinthians
    2 - 1
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Palmeiras 01
    Cruzeiro 11
    13-09-2018 Palmeiras
    0 - 1
    Cruzeiro
    27-09-2018 Cruzeiro
    1 - 1
    Palmeiras
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Cruzeiro 12
    Corinthians 01
    11-10-2018 Cruzeiro
    1 - 0
    Corinthians
    18-10-2018 Corinthians
    1 - 2
    Cruzeiro
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Cruzeiro
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Fluminense 2
    Vasco da Gama 3
  •  
  • Flamengo 0
    Botafogo RJ 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Botafogo RJ 21
    Vasco da Gama 30
    01-04-2018 Botafogo RJ
    2 - 3
    Vasco da Gama
    08-04-2018 Vasco da Gama
    0 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Botafogo RJ
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Gremio 23
    Libertad 00
    26-07-2019 Gremio
    2 - 0
    Libertad
    02-08-2019 Libertad
    0 - 3
    Gremio
  •  
  • Atletico PR 00
    Boca Juniors 12
    25-07-2019 Atletico PR
    0 - 1
    Boca Juniors
    01-08-2019 Boca Juniors
    2 - 0
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Emelec 20
    Flamengo 02
    25-07-2019 Emelec
    2 - 0
    Flamengo
    01-08-2019 Flamengo
    2 - 0
    Emelec
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 01
    Cerro Porteno 02
    24-07-2019 San Lorenzo
    0 - 0
    Cerro Porteno
    31-07-2019 Cerro Porteno
    2 - 1
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • Nacional 00
    Internacional 12
    24-07-2019 Nacional
    0 - 1
    Internacional
    31-07-2019 Internacional
    2 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 20
    Palmeiras 24
    24-07-2019 Godoy Cruz
    2 - 2
    Palmeiras
    31-07-2019 Palmeiras
    4 - 0
    Godoy Cruz
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 31
    Olimpia 11
    24-07-2019 LDU de Quito
    3 - 1
    Olimpia
    31-07-2019 Olimpia
    1 - 1
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • River Plate 00
    Cruzeiro 00
    23-07-2019 River Plate
    0 - 0
    Cruzeiro
    30-07-2019 Cruzeiro
    0 - 0
    River Plate
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • River Plate 21
    Cerro Porteno 01
    22-08-2019 River Plate
    2 - 0
    Cerro Porteno
    29-08-2019 Cerro Porteno
    1 - 1
    River Plate
  •  
  • Flamengo 21
    Internacional 01
    22-08-2019 Flamengo
    2 - 0
    Internacional
    29-08-2019 Internacional
    1 - 1
    Flamengo
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 00
    Boca Juniors 30
    21-08-2019 LDU de Quito
    0 - 3
    Boca Juniors
    28-08-2019 Boca Juniors
    0 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Gremio 02
    Palmeiras 11
    21-08-2019 Gremio
    0 - 1
    Palmeiras
    28-08-2019 Palmeiras
    1 - 2
    Gremio
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Gremio 10
    Flamengo 15
    03-10-2019 Gremio
    1 - 1
    Flamengo
    24-10-2019 Flamengo
    5 - 0
    Gremio
  •  
  • River Plate 20
    Boca Juniors 01
    02-10-2019 River Plate
    2 - 0
    Boca Juniors
    23-10-2019 Boca Juniors
    1 - 0
    River Plate
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Flamengo 2
    River Plate 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Flamengo
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Palmeiras Palmeiras 38 80 23 11 4 64 26 38
W
W
W
D
W
2 Flamengo Flamengo 38 72 21 9 8 59 29 30
L
W
W
W
W
3 Internacional Internacional 38 69 19 12 7 51 29 22
D
W
L
L
W
4 Gremio Gremio 38 66 18 12 8 48 27 21
W
D
L
W
D
5 Sao Paulo Sao Paulo 38 63 16 15 7 46 34 12
L
D
L
W
D
6 Atletico MG Atletico MG 38 59 17 8 13 56 43 13
W
L
W
W
W
7 Atletico PR Atletico PR 38 57 16 9 13 54 37 17
W
D
W
W
D
8 Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 38 53 14 11 13 34 34 0
D
L
W
L
W
9 Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ 38 51 13 12 13 38 46 -8
L
W
D
W
W
10 Santos FC Santos FC 38 50 13 11 14 46 40 6
L
W
D
L
L
11 Bahia Bahia 38 48 12 12 14 39 41 -2
D
L
W
L
W
12 Fluminense Fluminense 38 45 12 9 17 32 46 -14
W
L
L
D
L
13 Corinthians Corinthians 38 44 11 11 16 34 35 -1
L
D
L
W
L
14 Ceara Ceara 38 44 10 14 14 32 38 -6
D
D
W
D
L
15 Chapecoense AF Chapecoense AF 38 44 11 11 16 34 50 -16
W
D
W
L
L
16 Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama 38 43 10 13 15 41 48 -7
D
L
W
L
D
17 Sport Sport 38 42 11 9 18 35 57 -22
W
D
L
L
D
18 America MG America MG 38 40 10 10 18 30 47 -17
L
W
L
W
L
19 Vitoria 38 37 9 10 19 36 63 -27
L
D
L
L
D
20 Parana Clube 38 23 4 11 23 18 57 -39
D
L
L
D
L
All Home Away
Conference Group C
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Bangu 6 15 5 0 1 9 3 6
W
W
W
W
W
2 Flamengo Flamengo 6 14 4 2 0 13 5 8
W
W
D
D
W
3 AD Cabofriense AD Cabofriense 6 11 3 2 1 10 4 6
D
D
W
L
W
4 Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ 6 9 2 3 1 10 7 3
D
W
D
W
L
5 Boavista 6 8 2 2 2 7 9 -2
W
W
L
D
L
6 Resende 6 2 0 2 4 3 9 -6
L
L
L
D
D
Conference Group B
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Fluminense Fluminense 6 11 3 2 1 11 6 5
L
D
W
W
D
2 Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama 6 8 2 2 2 7 6 1
L
W
L
D
W
3 Volta Redonda 6 8 2 2 2 5 6 -1
L
D
D
L
W
4 Madureira RJ Madureira RJ 6 5 1 2 3 4 6 -2
D
L
W
L
L
5 Portuguesa RJ 6 4 1 1 4 5 14 -9
W
L
L
D
L
6 Americano RJ 6 2 0 2 4 5 14 -9
D
L
L
D
L
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Bangu 0
    Vasco da Gama 1
  •  
  • Fluminense 1
    Flamengo 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 1
    Flamengo 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Flamengo
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Flamengo Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Gabriel Gabriel
44
0.6
2 Bruno Henrique Henrique
36
0.5
3 Giorgian De Arrascaeta Arrascaeta
19
0.4
4 Everton Ribeiro Ribeiro
15
0.3
5 Vitinho Vitinho
12
0.3
6 Diego Diego
11
0.3
7 Henrique Dourado Dourado
11
0.3
8 Fernando Uribe Uribe
10
0.4
9 Lucas
10
0.4
10 Willian Arao Arao
7
0.2

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 244 Avg: 1.77
Goals conceded 111 Avg: 0.80
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 63
45.65%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 61
44.20%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.57
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 52
37.68%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 14
10.14%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 47
34.06%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 16
11.59%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Flamengo won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 31 31 13 8
Losers 15 3 2 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 13
18.8%
1-0 10
14.5%
3-1 9
13%
0-1 5
7.2%
1-1 5
7.2%
0-0 4
5.8%
4-1 4
5.8%
2-1 4
5.8%
4-0 3
4.3%
3-2 3
4.3%
3-0 3
4.3%
6-1 3
4.3%
1-2 1
1.4%
4-4 1
1.4%
2-2 1
1.4%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics