Estudiantes statistics

Welcome to Estudiantes (Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Estudiantes logo Estudiantes Stats

Form team:
W
L
L
D
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 6

    Goals

  • 1.00

    per game

  • 1

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 62

    Matches

  • 79

    Goals

  • 1.27

    per game

  • 31

    Wins

  • 15

    Draws

  • 16

    Losses

  • 37.1%

    Over 2.5

  • 62.9%

    Over 1.5

  • 50.00%

    CS

  • 32.26%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Estudiantes game
Argentina - Torneo Inicial
01 mar
Not started
Argentina - Copa Argentina
04 mar
Not started
Argentina - Torneo Inicial
08 mar
Postponed

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Estudiantes Estudiantes 19 45 14 3 2 32 8 24
W
W
W
W
W
2 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 19 43 13 4 2 33 9 24
W
W
W
W
D
3 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 19 32 9 5 5 22 19 3
L
W
D
W
L
4 River Plate River Plate 19 31 8 7 4 21 18 3
W
L
W
W
D
5 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 19 29 7 8 4 32 25 7
D
D
L
W
W
6 Racing Club Racing Club 19 29 8 5 6 25 18 7
L
D
W
W
D
7 Lanus Lanus 19 28 8 4 7 20 25 -5
L
W
D
W
W
8 All Boys All Boys 19 26 7 5 7 24 23 1
D
L
W
L
W
9 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 19 26 6 8 5 13 12 1
L
L
D
W
L
10 Colon Colon 19 26 7 5 7 21 29 -8
W
L
L
L
D
11 Tigre Tigre 19 25 7 4 8 24 24 0
W
D
W
L
L
12 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 19 25 7 4 8 20 20 0
D
D
W
L
W
13 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 19 24 6 6 7 22 21 1
D
L
L
W
D
14 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 19 24 6 6 7 18 20 -2
W
L
D
L
D
15 Banfield Banfield 19 20 4 8 7 20 19 1
L
D
L
L
L
16 Quilmes Quilmes 19 19 4 7 8 14 23 -9
W
W
L
W
D
17 Olimpo Olimpo 19 18 5 3 11 18 26 -8
L
W
D
L
D
18 Huracan Huracan 19 16 4 4 11 16 33 -17
W
L
L
L
L
19 Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP 19 15 3 6 10 13 23 -10
D
W
L
L
D
20 Independiente Independiente 19 14 2 8 9 13 26 -13
L
L
D
L
D
  • final
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 20
    Estudiantes 10
    26-08-2010 LDU de Quito
    2 - 1
    Estudiantes
    09-09-2010 Estudiantes
    0 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    LDU de Quito
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Fluminense 30
    Libertad 13
    29-04-2011 Fluminense
    3 - 1
    Libertad
    05-05-2011 Libertad
    3 - 0
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Club Atletico Penarol 12
    Internacional 11
    28-04-2011 Club Atletico Penarol
    1 - 1
    Internacional
    04-05-2011 Internacional
    1 - 2
    Club Atletico Penarol
  •  
  • Santos FC 10
    CF America 00
    28-04-2011 Santos FC
    1 - 0
    CF America
    04-05-2011 CF America
    0 - 0
    Santos FC
  •  
  • Once Caldas 12
    Cruzeiro 20
    28-04-2011 Once Caldas
    1 - 2
    Cruzeiro
    05-05-2011 Cruzeiro
    0 - 2
    Once Caldas
  •  
  • Jaguares Chiapas 13
    Atletico Junior 13
    27-04-2011 Jaguares Chiapas
    1 - 1
    Atletico Junior
    06-05-2011 Atletico Junior
    3 - 3
    Jaguares Chiapas
  •  
  • Estudiantes 00
    Cerro Porteno 00
    27-04-2011 Estudiantes
    0 - 0
    Cerro Porteno
    05-05-2011 Cerro Porteno
    0 - 0
    Estudiantes
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 32
    LDU de Quito 00
    27-04-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    3 - 0
    LDU de Quito
    06-05-2011 LDU de Quito
    0 - 2
    Velez Sarsfield
  •  
  • Gremio 10
    Universidad Catolica 21
    26-04-2011 Gremio
    1 - 2
    Universidad Catolica
    05-05-2011 Universidad Catolica
    1 - 0
    Gremio
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Jaguares Chiapas 10
    Cerro Porteno 11
    13-05-2011 Jaguares Chiapas
    1 - 1
    Cerro Porteno
    20-05-2011 Cerro Porteno
    1 - 0
    Jaguares Chiapas
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 34
    Libertad 02
    12-05-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    3 - 0
    Libertad
    18-05-2011 Libertad
    2 - 4
    Velez Sarsfield
  •  
  • Once Caldas 01
    Santos FC 11
    12-05-2011 Once Caldas
    0 - 1
    Santos FC
    19-05-2011 Santos FC
    1 - 1
    Once Caldas
  •  
  • Club Atletico Penarol 21
    Universidad Catolica 02
    11-05-2011 Club Atletico Penarol
    2 - 0
    Universidad Catolica
    19-05-2011 Universidad Catolica
    2 - 1
    Club Atletico Penarol
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Club Atletico Penarol 11
    Velez Sarsfield 02
    27-05-2011 Club Atletico Penarol
    1 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    03-06-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    2 - 1
    Club Atletico Penarol
  •  
  • Santos FC 13
    Cerro Porteno 03
    26-05-2011 Santos FC
    1 - 0
    Cerro Porteno
    02-06-2011 Cerro Porteno
    3 - 3
    Santos FC
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Club Atletico Penarol 01
    Santos FC 02
    16-06-2011 Club Atletico Penarol
    0 - 0
    Santos FC
    23-06-2011 Santos FC
    2 - 1
    Club Atletico Penarol
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Santos FC
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 19 39 12 3 4 36 17 19
W
W
W
L
W
2 Lanus Lanus 19 35 10 5 4 29 16 13
W
L
W
W
W
3 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 19 34 10 4 5 33 28 5
W
W
L
D
D
4 Olimpo Olimpo 19 30 8 6 5 28 23 5
W
D
L
D
W
5 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 19 30 7 9 3 16 11 5
D
W
D
W
L
6 Independiente Independiente 19 29 7 8 4 30 20 10
W
D
L
W
W
7 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 19 28 7 7 5 24 22 2
D
D
D
W
D
8 Banfield Banfield 19 27 7 6 6 24 24 0
D
D
W
W
D
9 River Plate River Plate 19 26 6 8 5 15 15 0
L
D
D
D
D
10 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 19 25 6 7 6 25 22 3
W
W
W
D
D
11 Tigre Tigre 19 25 6 7 6 25 26 -1
D
D
L
W
L
12 All Boys All Boys 19 25 7 4 8 14 19 -5
L
W
L
W
L
13 Estudiantes Estudiantes 19 24 6 6 7 18 19 -1
L
D
D
W
L
14 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 19 23 5 8 6 19 17 2
D
D
L
D
D
15 Racing Club Racing Club 19 23 7 2 10 25 26 -1
L
L
D
L
L
16 Colon Colon 19 21 6 3 10 20 27 -7
L
L
D
L
L
17 Quilmes Quilmes 19 20 5 5 9 24 27 -3
L
W
D
L
W
18 Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP 19 18 3 9 7 19 25 -6
D
L
D
D
L
19 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 19 16 4 4 11 16 32 -16
W
D
D
L
W
20 Huracan Huracan 19 14 3 5 11 18 42 -24
L
L
W
L
L
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Once Caldas 01
    Libertad 02
    30-04-2010 Once Caldas
    0 - 0
    Libertad
    07-05-2010 Libertad
    2 - 1
    Once Caldas
  •  
  • Alianza Lima 02
    Universidad de Chile 12
    30-04-2010 Alianza Lima
    0 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    07-05-2010 Universidad de Chile
    2 - 2
    Alianza Lima
  •  
  • Cruzeiro 33
    Nacional 10
    29-04-2010 Cruzeiro
    3 - 1
    Nacional
    06-05-2010 Nacional
    0 - 3
    Cruzeiro
  •  
  • Banfield 30
    Internacional 12
    29-04-2010 Banfield
    3 - 1
    Internacional
    06-05-2010 Internacional
    2 - 0
    Banfield
  •  
  • Flamengo 11
    Corinthians 02
    29-04-2010 Flamengo
    1 - 0
    Corinthians
    06-05-2010 Corinthians
    2 - 1
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Universitario de Deportes 00
    Sao Paulo 00
    28-04-2010 Universitario de Deportes
    0 - 0
    Sao Paulo
    04-05-2010 Sao Paulo
    0 - 0
    Universitario de Deportes
  •  
  • CD Guadalajara 30
    Velez Sarsfield 02
    28-04-2010 CD Guadalajara
    3 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    05-05-2010 Velez Sarsfield
    2 - 0
    CD Guadalajara
  •  
  • San Luis 01
    Estudiantes 13
    27-04-2010 San Luis
    0 - 1
    Estudiantes
    05-05-2010 Estudiantes
    3 - 1
    San Luis
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Internacional 11
    Estudiantes 02
    13-05-2010 Internacional
    1 - 0
    Estudiantes
    20-05-2010 Estudiantes
    2 - 1
    Internacional
  •  
  • Cruzeiro 00
    Sao Paulo 22
    13-05-2010 Cruzeiro
    0 - 2
    Sao Paulo
    20-05-2010 Sao Paulo
    2 - 0
    Cruzeiro
  •  
  • Flamengo 22
    Universidad de Chile 31
    12-05-2010 Flamengo
    2 - 3
    Universidad de Chile
    21-05-2010 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 2
    Flamengo
  •  
  • CD Guadalajara 30
    Libertad 02
    12-05-2010 CD Guadalajara
    3 - 0
    Libertad
    19-05-2010 Libertad
    2 - 0
    CD Guadalajara
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Internacional 11
    Sao Paulo 02
    29-07-2010 Internacional
    1 - 0
    Sao Paulo
    06-08-2010 Sao Paulo
    2 - 1
    Internacional
  •  
  • CD Guadalajara 12
    Universidad de Chile 10
    28-07-2010 CD Guadalajara
    1 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    04-08-2010 Universidad de Chile
    0 - 2
    CD Guadalajara
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • CD Guadalajara 12
    Internacional 23
    12-08-2010 CD Guadalajara
    1 - 2
    Internacional
    19-08-2010 Internacional
    3 - 2
    CD Guadalajara
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Internacional
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • La Equidad 22
    Juan Aurich 01
    19-08-2011 La Equidad
    2 - 0
    Juan Aurich
    26-08-2011 Juan Aurich
    1 - 2
    La Equidad
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 10
    Fenix 00
    10-08-2011 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 0
    Fenix
    18-08-2011 Fenix
    0 - 0
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • Yaracuyanos FC 10
    LDU de Quito 11
    05-08-2011 Yaracuyanos FC
    1 - 1
    LDU de Quito
    17-08-2011 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Yaracuyanos FC
  •  
  • Olimpia 21
    The Strongest 02
    04-08-2011 Olimpia
    2 - 0
    The Strongest
    11-08-2011 The Strongest
    2 - 1
    Olimpia
  •  
  • San Jose 00
    Nacional 01
    03-08-2011 San Jose
    0 - 0
    Nacional
    18-08-2011 Nacional
    1 - 0
    San Jose
  •  
  • Deportivo Quito 10
    Deportivo Anzoategui 02
    03-08-2011 Deportivo Quito
    1 - 0
    Deportivo Anzoategui
    17-08-2011 Deportivo Anzoategui
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Quito
  •  
  • Universidad Cesar Vallejo 10
    Santa Fe 12
    03-08-2011 Universidad Cesar Vallejo
    1 - 1
    Santa Fe
    24-08-2011 Santa Fe
    2 - 0
    Universidad Cesar Vallejo
  •  
  • Bella Vista 10
    Universidad Catolica 13
    02-08-2011 Bella Vista
    1 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
    16-08-2011 Universidad Catolica
    3 - 0
    Bella Vista
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Santa Fe 11
    Deportivo Cali 11
    16-09-2011 Santa Fe
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Cali
    23-09-2011 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 1
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • Olimpia 22
    Emelec 11
    15-09-2011 Olimpia
    2 - 1
    Emelec
    21-09-2011 Emelec
    1 - 2
    Olimpia
  •  
  • La Equidad 00
    Libertad 11
    14-09-2011 La Equidad
    0 - 1
    Libertad
    22-09-2011 Libertad
    1 - 0
    La Equidad
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 12
    Nacional 00
    14-09-2011 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 0
    Nacional
    21-09-2011 Nacional
    0 - 2
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 41
    Trujillanos FC 10
    13-09-2011 LDU de Quito
    4 - 1
    Trujillanos FC
    22-09-2011 Trujillanos FC
    0 - 1
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 20
    Deportes Iquique 10
    09-09-2011 Universidad Catolica
    2 - 1
    Deportes Iquique
    15-09-2011 Deportes Iquique
    0 - 0
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Deportivo Anzoategui 10
    Universitario de Deportes 22
    02-09-2011 Deportivo Anzoategui
    1 - 2
    Universitario de Deportes
    14-09-2011 Universitario de Deportes
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Anzoategui
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 00
    Velez Sarsfield 04
    01-09-2011 Argentinos Juniors
    0 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    08-09-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    4 - 0
    Argentinos Juniors
  •  
  • Lanus 20
    Godoy Cruz 20
    01-09-2011 Lanus
    2 - 2
    Godoy Cruz
    08-09-2011 Godoy Cruz
    0 - 0
    Lanus
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 20
    Estudiantes 01
    31-08-2011 Arsenal Sarandi
    2 - 0
    Estudiantes
    07-09-2011 Estudiantes
    1 - 0
    Arsenal Sarandi
  •  
  • Nacional 12
    Aurora 15
    30-08-2011 Nacional
    1 - 1
    Aurora
    20-09-2011 Aurora
    5 - 2
    Nacional
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 21
    Palmeiras 03
    12-08-2011 Vasco da Gama
    2 - 0
    Palmeiras
    25-08-2011 Palmeiras
    3 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  • Atletico MG 10
    Botafogo RJ 21
    11-08-2011 Atletico MG
    1 - 2
    Botafogo RJ
    23-08-2011 Botafogo RJ
    1 - 0
    Atletico MG
  •  
  • Flamengo 11
    Atletico PR 00
    11-08-2011 Flamengo
    1 - 0
    Atletico PR
    25-08-2011 Atletico PR
    0 - 1
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Ceara 20
    Sao Paulo 13
    10-08-2011 Ceara
    2 - 1
    Sao Paulo
    25-08-2011 Sao Paulo
    3 - 0
    Ceara
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Flamengo 00
    Universidad de Chile 41
    19-10-2011 Flamengo
    0 - 4
    Universidad de Chile
    26-10-2011 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 0
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 10
    Libertad 02
    19-10-2011 Sao Paulo
    1 - 0
    Libertad
    26-10-2011 Libertad
    2 - 0
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Aurora 33
    Vasco da Gama 18
    06-10-2011 Aurora
    3 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
    26-10-2011 Vasco da Gama
    8 - 3
    Aurora
  •  
  • Universidad Catolica 01
    Velez Sarsfield 21
    05-10-2011 Universidad Catolica
    0 - 2
    Velez Sarsfield
    20-10-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    1 - 1
    Universidad Catolica
  •  
  • Botafogo RJ 11
    Santa Fe 14
    30-09-2011 Botafogo RJ
    1 - 1
    Santa Fe
    26-10-2011 Santa Fe
    4 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 11
    Universitario de Deportes 11
    30-09-2011 Godoy Cruz
    1 - 1
    Universitario de Deportes
    21-10-2011 Universitario de Deportes
    1 - 1
    Godoy Cruz
  •  
  • Olimpia 02
    Arsenal Sarandi 03
    29-09-2011 Olimpia
    0 - 0
    Arsenal Sarandi
    19-10-2011 Arsenal Sarandi
    3 - 2
    Olimpia
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 20
    Independiente 01
    28-09-2011 LDU de Quito
    2 - 0
    Independiente
    13-10-2011 Independiente
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 10
    Libertad 01
    04-11-2011 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Libertad
    17-11-2011 Libertad
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 10
    Universidad de Chile 23
    03-11-2011 Arsenal Sarandi
    1 - 2
    Universidad de Chile
    18-11-2011 Universidad de Chile
    3 - 0
    Arsenal Sarandi
  •  
  • Universitario de Deportes 22
    Vasco da Gama 05
    02-11-2011 Universitario de Deportes
    2 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
    09-11-2011 Vasco da Gama
    5 - 2
    Universitario de Deportes
  •  
  • Santa Fe 12
    Velez Sarsfield 13
    02-11-2011 Santa Fe
    1 - 1
    Velez Sarsfield
    11-11-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    3 - 2
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 21
    Velez Sarsfield 00
    25-11-2011 LDU de Quito
    2 - 0
    Velez Sarsfield
    30-11-2011 Velez Sarsfield
    0 - 1
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Vasco da Gama 10
    Universidad de Chile 12
    23-11-2011 Vasco da Gama
    1 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    30-11-2011 Universidad de Chile
    2 - 0
    Vasco da Gama
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 00
    Universidad de Chile 13
    09-12-2011 LDU de Quito
    0 - 1
    Universidad de Chile
    15-12-2011 Universidad de Chile
    3 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Universidad de Chile 20
    Oriente Petrolero 21
    24-08-2010 Universidad de Chile
    2 - 2
    Oriente Petrolero
    31-08-2010 Oriente Petrolero
    1 - 0
    Universidad de Chile
  •  
  • Guarani 22
    River Plate 04
    19-08-2010 Guarani
    2 - 0
    River Plate
    01-09-2010 River Plate
    4 - 2
    Guarani
  •  
  • Deportivo Lara 20
    Santa Fe 04
    18-08-2010 Deportivo Lara
    2 - 0
    Santa Fe
    27-08-2010 Santa Fe
    4 - 0
    Deportivo Lara
  •  
  • Universitario 21
    Colo Colo 03
    17-08-2010 Universitario
    2 - 0
    Colo Colo
    25-08-2010 Colo Colo
    3 - 1
    Universitario
  •  
  • Universidad Cesar Vallejo 11
    Barcelona SC 23
    13-08-2010 Universidad Cesar Vallejo
    1 - 2
    Barcelona SC
    25-08-2010 Barcelona SC
    3 - 1
    Universidad Cesar Vallejo
  •  
  • Atletico Huila 41
    Trujillanos FC 11
    05-08-2010 Atletico Huila
    4 - 1
    Trujillanos FC
    02-09-2010 Trujillanos FC
    1 - 1
    Atletico Huila
  •  
  • Deportivo Quito 31
    Universidad San Martin 22
    05-08-2010 Deportivo Quito
    3 - 2
    Universidad San Martin
    11-08-2010 Universidad San Martin
    2 - 1
    Deportivo Quito
  •  
  • Defensor Sporting 21
    Olimpia 01
    03-08-2010 Defensor Sporting
    2 - 0
    Olimpia
    03-09-2010 Olimpia
    1 - 1
    Defensor Sporting
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Santa Fe 20
    Caracas 10
    17-09-2010 Santa Fe
    2 - 1
    Caracas
    24-09-2010 Caracas
    0 - 0
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • Defensor Sporting 90
    Sport Huancayo 02
    17-09-2010 Defensor Sporting
    9 - 0
    Sport Huancayo
    22-09-2010 Sport Huancayo
    2 - 0
    Defensor Sporting
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 11
    Estudiantes 01
    16-09-2010 Newells Old Boys
    1 - 0
    Estudiantes
    23-09-2010 Estudiantes
    1 - 1
    Newells Old Boys
  •  
  • Universidad San Martin 20
    Emelec 15
    16-09-2010 Universidad San Martin
    2 - 1
    Emelec
    23-09-2010 Emelec
    5 - 0
    Universidad San Martin
  •  
  • Oriente Petrolero 10
    Tolima 02
    15-09-2010 Oriente Petrolero
    1 - 0
    Tolima
    22-09-2010 Tolima
    2 - 0
    Oriente Petrolero
  •  
  • Universitario 12
    Cerro Porteno 02
    10-09-2010 Universitario
    1 - 0
    Cerro Porteno
    21-09-2010 Cerro Porteno
    2 - 2
    Universitario
  •  
  • Atletico Huila 10
    San Jose 14
    08-09-2010 Atletico Huila
    1 - 1
    San Jose
    23-09-2010 San Jose
    4 - 0
    Atletico Huila
  •  
  • Guarani 11
    Union San Felipe 11
    07-09-2010 Guarani
    1 - 1
    Union San Felipe
    23-09-2010 Union San Felipe
    1 - 1
    Guarani
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 01
    Banfield 11
    02-09-2010 Velez Sarsfield
    0 - 1
    Banfield
    15-09-2010 Banfield
    1 - 1
    Velez Sarsfield
  •  
  • Barcelona SC 01
    Club Atletico Penarol 12
    01-09-2010 Barcelona SC
    0 - 1
    Club Atletico Penarol
    14-09-2010 Club Atletico Penarol
    2 - 1
    Barcelona SC
  •  
  • Independiente 11
    Argentinos Juniors 01
    27-08-2010 Independiente
    1 - 0
    Argentinos Juniors
    09-09-2010 Argentinos Juniors
    1 - 1
    Independiente
  •  
  • Santos FC 11
    Avai FC 30
    13-08-2010 Santos FC
    1 - 3
    Avai FC
    19-08-2010 Avai FC
    0 - 1
    Santos FC
  •  
  • Vitoria 20
    Palmeiras 03
    12-08-2010 Vitoria
    2 - 0
    Palmeiras
    20-08-2010 Palmeiras
    3 - 0
    Vitoria
  •  
  • Goias 12
    Gremio 10
    05-08-2010 Goias
    1 - 1
    Gremio
    12-08-2010 Gremio
    0 - 2
    Goias
  •  
  • Gremio Barueri 00
    Atletico MG 01
    04-08-2010 Gremio Barueri
    0 - 0
    Atletico MG
    12-08-2010 Atletico MG
    1 - 0
    Gremio Barueri
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Universitario 01
    Palmeiras 13
    15-10-2010 Universitario
    0 - 1
    Palmeiras
    21-10-2010 Palmeiras
    3 - 1
    Universitario
  •  
  • Atletico MG 20
    Santa Fe 01
    14-10-2010 Atletico MG
    2 - 0
    Santa Fe
    21-10-2010 Santa Fe
    1 - 0
    Atletico MG
  •  
  • Emelec 21
    Avai FC 13
    14-10-2010 Emelec
    2 - 1
    Avai FC
    21-10-2010 Avai FC
    3 - 1
    Emelec
  •  
  • Goias 12
    Club Atletico Penarol 03
    13-10-2010 Goias
    1 - 0
    Club Atletico Penarol
    20-10-2010 Club Atletico Penarol
    3 - 2
    Goias
  •  
  • Union San Felipe 41
    LDU de Quito 26
    12-10-2010 Union San Felipe
    4 - 2
    LDU de Quito
    20-10-2010 LDU de Quito
    6 - 1
    Union San Felipe
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 60
    San Jose 02
    07-10-2010 Newells Old Boys
    6 - 0
    San Jose
    22-10-2010 San Jose
    2 - 0
    Newells Old Boys
  •  
  • Banfield 20
    Tolima 03
    30-09-2010 Banfield
    2 - 0
    Tolima
    13-10-2010 Tolima
    3 - 0
    Banfield
  •  
  • Defensor Sporting 12
    Independiente 04
    29-09-2010 Defensor Sporting
    1 - 0
    Independiente
    19-10-2010 Independiente
    4 - 2
    Defensor Sporting
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Tolima 20
    Independiente 20
    04-11-2010 Tolima
    2 - 2
    Independiente
    12-11-2010 Independiente
    0 - 0
    Tolima
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 00
    LDU de Quito 01
    03-11-2010 Newells Old Boys
    0 - 0
    LDU de Quito
    11-11-2010 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Newells Old Boys
  •  
  • Goias 21
    Avai FC 20
    28-10-2010 Goias
    2 - 2
    Avai FC
    11-11-2010 Avai FC
    0 - 1
    Goias
  •  
  • Atletico MG 10
    Palmeiras 12
    27-10-2010 Atletico MG
    1 - 1
    Palmeiras
    11-11-2010 Palmeiras
    2 - 0
    Atletico MG
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 31
    Independiente 22
    19-11-2010 LDU de Quito
    3 - 2
    Independiente
    26-11-2010 Independiente
    2 - 1
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Goias 02
    Palmeiras 11
    17-11-2010 Goias
    0 - 1
    Palmeiras
    24-11-2010 Palmeiras
    1 - 2
    Goias
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Goias 21
    Independiente 03
    02-12-2010 Goias
    2 - 0
    Independiente
    09-12-2010 Independiente
    3 - 1
    Goias
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Independiente
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Estudiantes Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Gaston Fernandez Fernandez
11
0.5
2 Lopez
10
0.7
3 Leandro Gonzalez Gonzalez
9
0.5
4 Enzo Perez Perez
6
0.3
5 Gabriel Mercado Mercado
6
0.5
6 Mauro Boselli Boselli
4
1.0
7 Juan Veron Veron
3
0.3
8 Benitez
3
0.3
9 Marcos Rojo Rojo
3
0.4
10 Rodrigo Brana Brana
3
0.3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 79 Avg: 1.27
Goals conceded 52 Avg: 0.84
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 20
32.26%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 31
50.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.11
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 22
35.48%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 11
17.74%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 2
3.23%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 2
3.23%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Estudiantes won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 14 11 3 3
Losers 9 3 2 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
2-0 7
22.6%
1-0 4
12.9%
0-0 3
9.7%
1-1 2
6.5%
3-0 2
6.5%
0-1 2
6.5%
5-1 2
6.5%
3-1 2
6.5%
0-2 2
6.5%
2-1 2
6.5%
2-2 1
3.2%
0-3 1
3.2%
0-4 1
3.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics