Dundalk statistics

Welcome to Dundalk (Ireland - Airtricity League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Dundalk logo Dundalk Stats

Form team:
L
L
W
L
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 9

    Goals

  • 1.50

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 3

    Draws

  • 0

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 5/6

    CS

  • 1/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 85

    Matches

  • 186

    Goals

  • 2.19

    per game

  • 59

    Wins

  • 14

    Draws

  • 12

    Losses

  • 56.5%

    Over 2.5

  • 75.3%

    Over 1.5

  • 50.59%

    CS

  • 40.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Dundalk game
Champions League
24 jul
Not started
Ireland - Airtricity League
26 jul
Postponed
Champions League
31 jul
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Bandon AFC 12
    Ringmahon Rangers 12
    21-04-2016 Bandon AFC
    1 - 1
    Ringmahon Rangers
    23-04-2016 Ringmahon Rangers
    2 - 2
    Bandon AFC
  •  
  • St Peters 2
    Leeside 1
  •  
  • Crumlin United 1
    Greystones United 0
  •  
  • Portmarnock 11
    Letterkenny Rovers 12
    10-04-2016 Portmarnock
    1 - 1
    Letterkenny Rovers
    24-04-2016 Letterkenny Rovers
    2 - 1
    Portmarnock
  •  
  • Carrigaline United 0
    Bluebell United 5
  •  
  • Killester United 10
    Cherry Orchard 11
    03-04-2016 Killester United
    1 - 1
    Cherry Orchard
    24-04-2016 Cherry Orchard
    1 - 0
    Killester United
  •  
  • Pike Rovers 1
    Rockmount 0
  •  
  • St John Bosco 2
    Janesboro 4
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Janesboro 2
    Sheriff YC 1
  •  
  • Finn Harps 0
    Crumlin United 1
  •  
  • Athlone Town 01
    Letterkenny Rovers 00
    21-05-2016 Athlone Town
    0 - 0
    Letterkenny Rovers
    24-05-2016 Letterkenny Rovers
    0 - 1
    Athlone Town
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 3
    Cabinteely 0
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 8
    Pike Rovers 0
  •  
  • Cobh Ramblers 2
    Cherry Orchard 1
  •  
  • Bluebell United 2
    Limerick 5
  •  
  • Ringmahon Rangers 2
    Glebe North 1
  •  
  • Firhouse Clover 0
    Wexford Youths 3
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 4
    Midleton 0
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 2
    Galway United FC 0
  •  
  • UCD 4
    Bray Wanderers 3
  •  
  • Cork City 4
    St Peters 0
  •  
  • Derry City 12
    Drogheda United 11
    20-05-2016 Derry City
    1 - 1
    Drogheda United
    24-05-2016 Drogheda United
    1 - 2
    Derry City
  •  
  • Dundalk 2
    Shelbourne 0
  •  
  • Waterford United 0
    Longford Town 2
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Crumlin United 0
    Dundalk 5
  •  
  • Longford Town 1
    Cork City 4
  •  
  • UCD 3
    Janesboro 1
  •  
  • Ringmahon Rangers 1
    Cobh Ramblers 4
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 2
    Sligo Rovers 1
  •  
  • Athlone Town 0
    Shamrock Rovers 5
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 0
    Derry City 2
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 2
    Limerick 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 3
    Cobh Ramblers 2
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 1
    Derry City 3
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 0
    Cork City 5
  •  
  • UCD 0
    Dundalk 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 1
    Cork City 3
  •  
  • Dundalk 22
    Derry City 21
    02-10-2016 Dundalk
    2 - 2
    Derry City
    04-10-2016 Derry City
    1 - 2
    Dundalk
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Cork City 1
    Dundalk 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Cork City
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Dundalk Dundalk 33 77 25 2 6 73 28 45
W
L
W
W
W
2 Cork City Cork City 33 70 21 7 5 65 23 42
L
W
W
L
W
3 Derry City Derry City 33 62 17 11 5 48 29 19
W
W
W
W
D
4 Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers 33 55 16 7 10 46 34 12
W
D
L
L
D
5 Sligo Rovers Sligo Rovers 34 49 13 10 10 42 35 7
W
L
W
W
D
6 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 33 46 13 7 13 39 40 -1
W
D
W
L
W
7 St. Patrick's Athletic St. Patrick's Athletic 33 45 13 6 14 45 41 4
L
W
L
W
L
8 Bohemian FC Bohemian FC 33 41 12 5 16 30 37 -7
L
L
L
W
L
9 Galway United FC Galway United FC 33 38 10 8 15 44 54 -10
L
D
L
L
W
10 Finn Harps Finn Harps 34 32 8 8 17 23 49 -26
W
D
L
D
W
11 Wexford Youths Wexford Youths 33 23 6 5 22 31 70 -39
L
L
D
W
L
12 Longford Town Longford Town 33 14 2 8 23 25 71 -46
L
D
L
L
L
  • Round 1
  •  
  • B36 Torshavn 11
    TNS 24
    01-07-2015 B36 Torshavn
    1 - 2
    TNS
    07-07-2015 TNS
    4 - 1
    B36 Torshavn
  •  
  • Crusaders 01
    Levadia Maardu 01
    30-06-2015 Crusaders
    0 - 0
    Levadia Maardu
    07-07-2015 Levadia Maardu
    1 - 1
    Crusaders
  •  
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC 02
    FC Santa Coloma 01
    30-06-2015 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    0 - 0
    FC Santa Coloma
    07-07-2015 FC Santa Coloma
    1 - 2
    Lincoln Red Imps FC
  •  
  • Pyunik 22
    Folgore 11
    30-06-2015 Pyunik
    2 - 1
    Folgore
    07-07-2015 Folgore
    1 - 2
    Pyunik
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 13
    CS Fola Esch 10
    15-07-2015 Dinamo Zagreb
    1 - 1
    CS Fola Esch
    22-07-2015 CS Fola Esch
    0 - 3
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Celtic 24
    Stjarnan 01
    15-07-2015 Celtic
    2 - 0
    Stjarnan
    22-07-2015 Stjarnan
    1 - 4
    Celtic
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 20
    Dundalk 10
    15-07-2015 BATE Borisov
    2 - 1
    Dundalk
    22-07-2015 Dundalk
    0 - 0
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 01
    Zalgiris Vilnius 00
    15-07-2015 Malmoe FF
    0 - 0
    Zalgiris Vilnius
    21-07-2015 Zalgiris Vilnius
    0 - 1
    Malmoe FF
  •  
  • Qarabag FK 01
    Rudar Pljevlja 00
    15-07-2015 Qarabag FK
    0 - 0
    Rudar Pljevlja
    22-07-2015 Rudar Pljevlja
    0 - 1
    Qarabag FK
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 00
    Lech Poznan 21
    14-07-2015 FK Sarajevo
    0 - 2
    Lech Poznan
    22-07-2015 Lech Poznan
    1 - 0
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 12
    Dila Gori 00
    14-07-2015 Partizan Belgrade
    1 - 0
    Dila Gori
    21-07-2015 Dila Gori
    0 - 2
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Maribor 11
    FC Astana 03
    14-07-2015 Maribor
    1 - 0
    FC Astana
    22-07-2015 FC Astana
    3 - 1
    Maribor
  •  
  • Trencin 03
    Steaua Bucuresti 22
    14-07-2015 Trencin
    0 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
    22-07-2015 Steaua Bucuresti
    2 - 3
    Trencin
  •  
  • Skenderbeu 42
    Crusaders 13
    14-07-2015 Skenderbeu
    4 - 1
    Crusaders
    21-07-2015 Crusaders
    3 - 2
    Skenderbeu
  •  
  • Hibernians 21
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 15
    14-07-2015 Hibernians
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    21-07-2015 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    5 - 1
    Hibernians
  •  
  • Molde 50
    Pyunik 01
    14-07-2015 Molde
    5 - 0
    Pyunik
    21-07-2015 Pyunik
    1 - 0
    Molde
  •  
  • TNS 01
    Videoton FC 11
    14-07-2015 TNS
    0 - 1
    Videoton FC
    22-07-2015 Videoton FC
    1 - 1
    TNS
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 01
    FC Milsami Orhei 12
    14-07-2015 Ludogorets Razgrad
    0 - 1
    FC Milsami Orhei
    21-07-2015 FC Milsami Orhei
    2 - 1
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 12
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 00
    14-07-2015 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 0
    Lincoln Red Imps FC
    21-07-2015 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    0 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 01
    FK Vardar Skopje 01
    14-07-2015 APOEL Nicosia
    0 - 0
    FK Vardar Skopje
    21-07-2015 FK Vardar Skopje
    1 - 1
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • Ventspils 10
    HJK 31
    14-07-2015 Ventspils
    1 - 3
    HJK
    21-07-2015 HJK
    1 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 23
    Ajax 22
    29-07-2015 Rapid Wien
    2 - 2
    Ajax
    04-08-2015 Ajax
    2 - 3
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • Lech Poznan 10
    Basel 31
    29-07-2015 Lech Poznan
    1 - 3
    Basel
    05-08-2015 Basel
    1 - 0
    Lech Poznan
  •  
  • Celtic 10
    Qarabag FK 00
    29-07-2015 Celtic
    1 - 0
    Qarabag FK
    05-08-2015 Qarabag FK
    0 - 0
    Celtic
  •  
  • Steaua Bucuresti 12
    Partizan Belgrade 14
    29-07-2015 Steaua Bucuresti
    1 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
    05-08-2015 Partizan Belgrade
    4 - 2
    Steaua Bucuresti
  •  
  • Salzburg 20
    Malmoe FF 03
    29-07-2015 Salzburg
    2 - 0
    Malmoe FF
    05-08-2015 Malmoe FF
    3 - 0
    Salzburg
  •  
  • HJK 03
    FC Astana 04
    29-07-2015 HJK
    0 - 0
    FC Astana
    05-08-2015 FC Astana
    4 - 3
    HJK
  •  
  • Dinamo Zagreb 13
    Molde 13
    28-07-2015 Dinamo Zagreb
    1 - 1
    Molde
    04-08-2015 Molde
    3 - 3
    Dinamo Zagreb
  •  
  • Videoton FC 10
    BATE Borisov 11
    28-07-2015 Videoton FC
    1 - 1
    BATE Borisov
    05-08-2015 BATE Borisov
    1 - 0
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • Young Boys 10
    Monaco 34
    28-07-2015 Young Boys
    1 - 3
    Monaco
    04-08-2015 Monaco
    4 - 0
    Young Boys
  •  
  • Panathinaikos 20
    Club Bruges 13
    28-07-2015 Panathinaikos
    2 - 1
    Club Bruges
    05-08-2015 Club Bruges
    3 - 0
    Panathinaikos
  •  
  • Fenerbahce 00
    Shakhtar Donetsk 03
    28-07-2015 Fenerbahce
    0 - 0
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    05-08-2015 Shakhtar Donetsk
    3 - 0
    Fenerbahce
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 12
    Viktoria Plzen 20
    28-07-2015 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Viktoria Plzen
    05-08-2015 Viktoria Plzen
    0 - 2
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 11
    APOEL Nicosia 20
    28-07-2015 FC Midtjylland
    1 - 2
    APOEL Nicosia
    04-08-2015 APOEL Nicosia
    0 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • FC Milsami Orhei 00
    Skenderbeu 22
    28-07-2015 FC Milsami Orhei
    0 - 2
    Skenderbeu
    05-08-2015 Skenderbeu
    2 - 0
    FC Milsami Orhei
  •  
  • CSKA Moscow 23
    Sparta Prague 22
    28-07-2015 CSKA Moscow
    2 - 2
    Sparta Prague
    05-08-2015 Sparta Prague
    2 - 3
    CSKA Moscow
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Basel 21
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 21
    19-08-2015 Basel
    2 - 2
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    25-08-2015 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 1
    Basel
  •  
  • Celtic 30
    Malmoe FF 22
    19-08-2015 Celtic
    3 - 2
    Malmoe FF
    25-08-2015 Malmoe FF
    2 - 0
    Celtic
  •  
  • Skenderbeu 11
    Dinamo Zagreb 24
    19-08-2015 Skenderbeu
    1 - 2
    Dinamo Zagreb
    25-08-2015 Dinamo Zagreb
    4 - 1
    Skenderbeu
  •  
  • Valencia 31
    Monaco 12
    19-08-2015 Valencia
    3 - 1
    Monaco
    25-08-2015 Monaco
    2 - 1
    Valencia
  •  
  • Rapid Wien 02
    Shakhtar Donetsk 12
    19-08-2015 Rapid Wien
    0 - 1
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    25-08-2015 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 2
    Rapid Wien
  •  
  • BATE Borisov 11
    Partizan Belgrade 02
    18-08-2015 BATE Borisov
    1 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
    26-08-2015 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 1
    BATE Borisov
  •  
  • Lazio 10
    Bayer Leverkusen 03
    18-08-2015 Lazio
    1 - 0
    Bayer Leverkusen
    26-08-2015 Bayer Leverkusen
    3 - 0
    Lazio
  •  
  • Manchester United 34
    Club Bruges 10
    18-08-2015 Manchester United
    3 - 1
    Club Bruges
    26-08-2015 Club Bruges
    0 - 4
    Manchester United
  •  
  • Sporting CP 21
    CSKA Moscow 13
    18-08-2015 Sporting CP
    2 - 1
    CSKA Moscow
    26-08-2015 CSKA Moscow
    3 - 1
    Sporting CP
  •  
  • FC Astana 11
    APOEL Nicosia 01
    18-08-2015 FC Astana
    1 - 0
    APOEL Nicosia
    26-08-2015 APOEL Nicosia
    1 - 1
    FC Astana
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Crumlin United 4
    Bray Wanderers 2
  •  
  • Cobh Ramblers 3
    Limerick 2
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 1
    UCC 2
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 3
    Athlone Town 0
  •  
  • Drogheda United 0
    Shelbourne 1
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 8
    Mayo League 0
  •  
  • UCD 0
    Cabinteely 1
  •  
  • Galway United FC 3
    Finn Harps 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • UCC 3
    Cobh Ramblers 2
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 3
    Longford Town 1
  •  
  • Crumlin United 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic 4
  •  
  • Dundalk 1
    Shelbourne 0
  •  
  • Cabinteely 0
    Shamrock Rovers 2
  •  
  • Galway United FC 4
    Cockhill Celtic 2
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 0
    Derry City 2
  •  
  • Waterford United 0
    Cork City 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Cork City 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic 1
  •  
  • Derry City 0
    Shamrock Rovers 1
  •  
  • UCC 0
    Dundalk 5
  •  
  • Galway United FC 1
    Bohemian FC 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Galway United FC 0
    Dundalk 0
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Galway United FC 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • UCC 0
    North End United 4
  •  
  • Killester United 3
    Dunboyne 0
  •  
  • St Mochta’s 5
    Arklow Town 2
  •  
  • Glenville 0
    Firhouse Clover 1
  •  
  • Cockhill Celtic 1
    Casement Celtic 0
  •  
  • Cobh Wanderers 2
    Clonmel Celtic 0
  •  
  • College Corinthians 0
    Crumlin United 1
  •  
  • St. Mary's 0
    Avondale United 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • UCD 1
    Sheriff YC 3
  •  
  • Sligo Rovers 2
    Crumlin United 0
  •  
  • Cockhill Celtic 3
    St Mochta’s 0
  •  
  • Cobh Wanderers 33
    Avondale United 30
    31-05-2015 Cobh Wanderers
    3 - 3
    Avondale United
    03-06-2015 Avondale United
    0 - 3
    Cobh Wanderers
  •  
  • Edenderry Town 0
    Derry City 3
  •  
  • Athlone Town 3
    Liffey Wanderers 2
  •  
  • Killester United 3
    Cobh Ramblers 0
  •  
  • Wexford Youths 0
    Cork City 2
  •  
  • Longford Town 10
    Finn Harps 10
    29-05-2015 Longford Town
    1 - 1
    Finn Harps
    01-06-2015 Finn Harps
    0 - 0
    Longford Town
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 4
    Firhouse Clover 1
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 3
    Limerick 1
  •  
  • Drogheda United 3
    Cabinteely 1
  •  
  • Dundalk 5
    Shelbourne 0
  •  
  • Galway United FC 1
    North End United 0
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 2
    Shamrock Rovers 1
  •  
  • Tolka Rovers 2
    Waterford United 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Cobh Wanderers 0
    Sligo Rovers 4
  •  
  • Cockhill Celtic 0
    Longford Town 2
  •  
  • Tolka Rovers 0
    Killester United 4
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 0
    Bray Wanderers 1
  •  
  • Derry City 3
    Drogheda United 0
  •  
  • Galway United FC 1
    Dundalk 4
  •  
  • Sheriff YC 20
    Athlone Town 20
    21-08-2015 Sheriff YC
    2 - 2
    Athlone Town
    24-08-2015 Athlone Town
    0 - 0
    Sheriff YC
  •  
  • Cork City 4
    St. Patrick's Athletic 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Longford Town 3
    Sheriff YC 1
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 2
    Killester United 0
  •  
  • Derry City 10
    Cork City 13
    11-09-2015 Derry City
    1 - 1
    Cork City
    14-09-2015 Cork City
    3 - 0
    Derry City
  •  
  • Dundalk 4
    Sligo Rovers 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 0
    Cork City 1
  •  
  • Dundalk 2
    Longford Town 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Cork City 0
    Dundalk 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Dundalk
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Dundalk Dundalk 33 78 23 9 1 78 23 55
W
D
D
D
W
2 Cork City Cork City 33 67 19 10 4 57 25 32
W
D
W
L
D
3 Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers 33 65 18 11 4 56 27 29
W
W
D
D
W
4 St. Patrick's Athletic St. Patrick's Athletic 33 58 18 4 11 52 34 18
W
L
L
W
L
5 Bohemian FC Bohemian FC 33 53 15 8 10 49 42 7
L
W
W
W
D
6 Longford Town Longford Town 33 39 10 9 14 41 53 -12
W
W
W
D
L
7 Derry City Derry City 33 35 9 8 16 32 42 -10
L
L
W
W
D
8 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 33 33 9 6 18 27 51 -24
L
D
D
L
L
9 Sligo Rovers Sligo Rovers 33 31 7 10 16 39 55 -16
L
W
L
D
L
10 Galway United FC Galway United FC 33 31 9 4 20 39 61 -22
L
D
D
L
W
11 Limerick Limerick 33 29 7 8 18 46 73 -27
W
L
L
W
L
12 Drogheda United Drogheda United 33 28 7 7 19 32 62 -30
L
L
L
D
D
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Waterford United 4
    Rockmount 0
  •  
  • Finn Harps 1
    Cockhill Celtic 0
  •  
  • Bohemian FC 3
    Longford Town 1
  •  
  • UCD 0
    Bray Wanderers 2
  •  
  • Cobh Ramblers 2
    Limerick 4
  •  
  • Drogheda United 0
    Bluebell United 0
  •  
  • Shelbourne 5
    Cabinteely 0
  •  
  • Galway United FC 3
    Mayo League 1
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Derry City 2
    Sligo Rovers 0
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 3
    Athlone Town 0
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 4
    Bluebell United 2
  •  
  • Limerick 4
    Wexford Youths 0
  •  
  • Shelbourne 0
    Bohemian FC 0
  •  
  • Cork City 7
    Waterford United 0
  •  
  • Dundalk 0
    St. Patrick's Athletic 1
  •  
  • Galway United FC 0
    Finn Harps 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Limerick 2
    Galway United FC 0
  •  
  • Cork City 1
    Derry City 2
  •  
  • Shelbourne 1
    Shamrock Rovers 1
  •  
  • Bray Wanderers 2
    St. Patrick's Athletic 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic 3
  •  
  • Derry City 0
    Limerick 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Limerick 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic 4
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Dundalk Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 David McMillan McMillan
29
0.4
2 Richard Towell Towell
28
0.8
3 Daryl Horgan Horgan
21
0.4
4 Ciaran Kilduff Kilduff
16
0.6
5 Ronan Finn Finn
16
0.3
6 Brian Gartland Gartland
14
0.5
7 Patrick Barrett Barrett
8
0.5
8 Massey
7
0.4
9 John Mountney Mountney
6
0.2
10 Dean Shiels Shiels
5
0.8

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 186 Avg: 2.19
Goals conceded 64 Avg: 0.75
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 34
40.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 43
50.59%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.94
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 39
45.88%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 8
9.41%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 39
45.88%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 9
10.59%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Dundalk won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 23 14 10 12
Losers 8 1 3 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 6
15.8%
2-0 5
13.2%
3-0 4
10.5%
2-1 3
7.9%
1-1 3
7.9%
0-0 3
7.9%
4-0 2
5.3%
4-1 2
5.3%
0-1 2
5.3%
0-3 2
5.3%
2-2 2
5.3%
6-0 1
2.6%
3-2 1
2.6%
8-1 1
2.6%
4-3 1
2.6%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics