Burgess Hill Town statistics

Livescore notifications

Check our new service for livescore:Livescore push notifications

Welcome to Burgess Hill Town (England - Evo-Stik League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Burgess Hill Town Stats

Form team:
D
L
L
W
W

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 9

    Goals

  • 1.50

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 2

    Losses

  • 5/6

    Over 2.5

  • 6/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 23

    Matches

  • 36

    Goals

  • 1.57

    per game

  • 9

    Wins

  • 5

    Draws

  • 9

    Losses

  • 60.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 82.6%

    Over 1.5

  • 21.74%

    CS

  • 52.17%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Burgess Hill Town game
England - Evo-Stik League
today 19:45
Not started
England - Evo-Stik League
25 nov
Not started
England - Evo-Stik League
28 nov
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Last matches
Next matches
Not started
'
19:45
TFI HA: 2.43
TFI: 0.09
Not started
'
15:00
Not started
'
15:00
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Dulwich Hamlet 18 42 13 3 2 38 14 24
W
W
W
W
W
2 Billericay 15 40 13 1 1 41 11 30
W
W
W
D
W
3 Folkestone Invicta 16 35 11 2 3 32 19 13
W
W
W
W
W
4 Metropolitan Police FC Metropolitan Police FC 20 34 10 4 6 40 34 6
L
W
W
W
D
5 Staines Town Staines Town 18 32 9 5 4 44 25 19
W
W
L
W
W
6 Hendon Hendon 17 31 10 1 6 34 19 15
D
L
W
W
W
7 Margate Margate 16 27 7 6 3 21 11 10
W
W
W
D
D
8 Leiston 17 27 7 6 4 27 22 5
D
L
L
D
L
9 Kingstonian 19 25 8 1 10 28 37 -9
L
L
L
W
W
10 Tonbridge Angels 17 24 7 3 7 23 23 0
W
L
L
W
L
11 Brightlingsea Regent 18 24 7 3 8 28 31 -3
L
L
W
W
L
12 Wingate & Finchley 16 24 8 0 8 20 24 -4
L
W
L
W
L
13 Harrow Borough 18 21 6 3 9 26 32 -6
L
L
L
L
L
14 Merstham 20 20 5 5 10 32 38 -6
L
L
L
L
L
15 Dorking Wanderers 17 20 6 2 9 28 34 -6
W
L
L
W
L
16 Enfield Town 14 19 5 4 5 25 23 2
W
L
D
L
W
17 Leatherhead 14 19 6 1 7 18 20 -2
W
L
L
L
W
18 Burgess Hill Town 16 19 5 4 7 24 32 -8
D
L
W
W
L
19 Lowestoft Town Lowestoft Town 18 19 6 1 11 23 34 -11
L
L
W
L
L
20 Thurrock 16 18 5 3 8 22 29 -7
L
W
W
L
L
21 Tooting & Mitcham 18 18 5 3 10 25 45 -20
W
L
L
W
L
22 Needham Market 17 16 4 4 9 22 29 -7
L
W
L
D
L
23 Harlow Town 17 15 4 3 10 18 34 -16
L
W
L
D
L
24 Worthing 18 10 2 4 12 23 42 -19
D
W
W
L
D
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Evesham United 2
    Cirencester Town 3
  •  
  • Romulus 0
    Corby Town 2
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 12
    Hornchurch 11
    08-10-2017 Thamesmead Town
    1 - 1
    Hornchurch
    10-10-2017 Hornchurch
    1 - 2
    Thamesmead Town
  •  
  • Romford 0
    Hastings 1
  •  
  • Corinthian Casuals 2
    AFC Dunstable 0
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 0
    Hythe Town 1
  •  
  • AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1
    Kidsgrove Athletic 3
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 22
    Aylesbury United 21
    07-10-2017 AFC Sudbury
    2 - 2
    Aylesbury United
    11-10-2017 Aylesbury United
    1 - 2
    AFC Sudbury
  •  
  • Taunton Town 12
    AFC Totton 11
    07-10-2017 Taunton Town
    1 - 1
    AFC Totton
    10-10-2017 AFC Totton
    1 - 2
    Taunton Town
  •  
  • Ashford Town 4
    Uxbridge 1
  •  
  • Stocksbridge Park Steels 1
    Atherton Colleries 4
  •  
  • Marlow 03
    Aveley 05
    07-10-2017 Marlow
    0 - 0
    Aveley
    09-10-2017 Aveley
    5 - 3
    Marlow
  •  
  • Aylesbury 4
    Molesey 3
  •  
  • Bamber Bridge 4
    Brighouse Town 2
  •  
  • Swindon Supermarine 1
    Barnstaple Town 0
  •  
  • Hayes & Yeading United 3
    Barton Rovers 1
  •  
  • Basford United 3
    Peterborough Sports 0
  •  
  • VCD Athletic FC 0
    Bedford 1
  •  
  • Gresley 0
    Bedworth United 1
  •  
  • Belper Town 1
    Alvechurch 2
  •  
  • Moneyfields FC 4
    Bideford AFC 2
  •  
  • Bishop's Cleeve 0
    Larkhall Athletic 1
  •  
  • Bowers & Pitsea 24
    Dereham Town 21
    07-10-2017 Bowers & Pitsea
    2 - 2
    Dereham Town
    10-10-2017 Dereham Town
    1 - 4
    Bowers & Pitsea
  •  
  • Brentwood Town 37
    South Park 32
    07-10-2017 Brentwood Town
    3 - 3
    South Park
    10-10-2017 South Park
    2 - 7
    Brentwood Town
  •  
  • Bristol Manor Farm 4
    Cinderford Town 1
  •  
  • Ramsgate 3
    Bury Town 5
  •  
  • Walton Casuals 3
    Canvey 0
  •  
  • Heybridge Swifts 2
    Carshalton Athletic 0
  •  
  • Phoenix Sports 0
    Chalfont St Peter 3
  •  
  • Chasetown 2
    Market Drayton Town 0
  •  
  • Cheshunt 3
    Herne Bay 0
  •  
  • Chipstead 11
    Barking 12
    07-10-2017 Chipstead
    1 - 1
    Barking
    10-10-2017 Barking
    2 - 1
    Chipstead
  •  
  • Cleethorpes Town 2
    Hyde United 1
  •  
  • Clitheroe 3
    Colne 0
  •  
  • Ramsbottom United 3
    Colwyn Bay 0
  •  
  • Cray Wanderers 8
    Horsham 0
  •  
  • Shortwood United 1
    Didcot Town 0
  •  
  • Ossett Albion 11
    Droylsden 11
    07-10-2017 Ossett Albion
    1 - 1
    Droylsden
    10-10-2017 Droylsden
    1 - 1
    Ossett Albion
  •  
  • East Grinstead Town 2
    Lewes 4
  •  
  • Egham Town FC 7
    Shoreham FC 1
  •  
  • Waltham Abbey 2
    Faversham Town 1
  •  
  • Fleet Town 11
    Yate Town 12
    07-10-2017 Fleet Town
    1 - 1
    Yate Town
    10-10-2017 Yate Town
    2 - 1
    Fleet Town
  •  
  • Sheffield FC 0
    Frickley Athletic 3
  •  
  • Tadcaster Albion 0
    Glossop North End 2
  •  
  • Ossett Town 3
    Goole AFC 0
  •  
  • Grays Athletic 4
    Norwich United 3
  •  
  • Greenwich Borough 0
    Hanwell Town 1
  •  
  • Hertford Town 0
    Guernsey FC 0
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 3
    Whyteleafe 0
  •  
  • Slimbridge AFC 0
    Hartley Wintney 1
  •  
  • Kendal Town 2
    Radcliffe Borough 1
  •  
  • Kidlington 3
    Winchester City 1
  •  
  • Leek Town 4
    Lincoln United 1
  •  
  • Stamford AFC 3
    Loughborough Dynamo 0
  •  
  • Northwood 2
    Maldon & Tiptree 5
  •  
  • Mangotsfield United 0
    Thame United 1
  •  
  • Mossley AFC 3
    Skelmersdale United 1
  •  
  • Newcastle Town 3
    Soham Town Rangers 0
  •  
  • North Leigh 1
    Wimborne Town 3
  •  
  • Salisbury City 2
    Paulton Rovers 3
  •  
  • Potters Bar Town 4
    Tilbury 0
  •  
  • Prescot Cables 3
    Trafford 1
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 2
    South Shields 5
  •  
  • Ashford United 0
    Sittingbourne 3
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 3
    Brightlingsea Regent 1
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 3
    AFC Sudbury 0
  •  
  • Altrincham 3
    Clitheroe 0
  •  
  • Needham Market 3
    Arlesey Town 1
  •  
  • Hastings 3
    Ashford Town 4
  •  
  • Ashton United 4
    Frickley Athletic 1
  •  
  • Kendal Town 2
    Atherton Colleries 4
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 2
    Aveley 0
  •  
  • Aylesbury 02
    Harlow Town 04
    28-10-2017 Aylesbury
    0 - 0
    Harlow Town
    31-10-2017 Harlow Town
    4 - 2
    Aylesbury
  •  
  • Warrington Town 2
    Bamber Bridge 1
  •  
  • Tiverton 22
    Banbury United 23
    28-10-2017 Tiverton
    2 - 2
    Banbury United
    31-10-2017 Banbury United
    3 - 2
    Tiverton
  •  
  • Barwell FC 1
    Carlton Town 0
  •  
  • Stourbridge 1
    Basford United 0
  •  
  • Dorchester Town 2
    Basingstoke 1
  •  
  • Barking 0
    Beaconsfield SYCOB 2
  •  
  • Brentwood Town 04
    Bedford 02
    28-10-2017 Brentwood Town
    0 - 0
    Bedford
    31-10-2017 Bedford
    2 - 4
    Brentwood Town
  •  
  • Stratford Town 2
    Bedworth United 1
  •  
  • Biggleswade Town 0
    Wingate & Finchley 5
  •  
  • Billericay 3
    Tooting & Mitcham 1
  •  
  • Bishop's Stortford 4
    Hanwell Town 0
  •  
  • Bowers & Pitsea 15
    Egham Town FC 13
    28-10-2017 Bowers & Pitsea
    1 - 1
    Egham Town FC
    07-11-2017 Egham Town FC
    3 - 5
    Bowers & Pitsea
  •  
  • Gosport Borough 1
    Bristol Manor Farm 0
  •  
  • Bury Town 13
    Chalfont St Peter 10
    28-10-2017 Bury Town
    1 - 1
    Chalfont St Peter
    31-10-2017 Chalfont St Peter
    0 - 3
    Bury Town
  •  
  • Buxton 1
    Cleethorpes Town 2
  •  
  • Cambridge City 0
    Alvechurch 2
  •  
  • Chasetown 2
    Spalding United 1
  •  
  • Hayes & Yeading United 0
    Chesham United 3
  •  
  • Hitchin Town 5
    Cheshunt 0
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 24
    Cirencester Town 20
    28-10-2017 Paulton Rovers
    2 - 2
    Cirencester Town
    31-10-2017 Cirencester Town
    0 - 4
    Paulton Rovers
  •  
  • Redditch United 0
    Coalville Town 1
  •  
  • St Neots Town 3
    Corby Town 2
  •  
  • Corinthian Casuals 3
    Hertford Town 1
  •  
  • Cray Wanderers 22
    Grays Athletic 20
    28-10-2017 Cray Wanderers
    2 - 2
    Grays Athletic
    01-11-2017 Grays Athletic
    0 - 2
    Cray Wanderers
  •  
  • Dorking Wanderers 5
    Ware 0
  •  
  • Ossett Town 1
    Droylsden 3
  •  
  • Waltham Abbey 0
    Dulwich Hamlet 3
  •  
  • Dunstable Town FC 1
    Lewes 4
  •  
  • Royston Town 2
    Enfield Town 0
  •  
  • Larkhall Athletic 1
    Farnborough 3
  •  
  • Farsley Celtic AFC 13
    South Shields 14
    28-10-2017 Farsley Celtic AFC
    1 - 1
    South Shields
    31-10-2017 South Shields
    4 - 3
    Farsley Celtic AFC
  •  
  • Leiston 11
    Folkestone Invicta 11
    28-10-2017 Leiston
    1 - 1
    Folkestone Invicta
    31-10-2017 Folkestone Invicta
    1 - 1
    Leiston
  •  
  • Shortwood United 2
    Frome Town 0
  •  
  • Glossop North End 3
    Matlock Town 2
  •  
  • Grantham Town 1
    Halesowen 0
  •  
  • Harrow Borough 10
    Haringey Borough 11
    28-10-2017 Harrow Borough
    1 - 1
    Haringey Borough
    30-10-2017 Haringey Borough
    1 - 0
    Harrow Borough
  •  
  • Swindon Supermarine 0
    Hartley Wintney 3
  •  
  • Hednesford 1
    Mickleover Sports 0
  •  
  • Hendon 3
    Kings Langley FC 1
  •  
  • Tonbridge Angels 31
    Heybridge Swifts 32
    28-10-2017 Tonbridge Angels
    3 - 3
    Heybridge Swifts
    31-10-2017 Heybridge Swifts
    2 - 1
    Tonbridge Angels
  •  
  • Leatherhead 1
    Hythe Town 0
  •  
  • Leek Town 3
    Kettering Town FC 2
  •  
  • Kidlington 1
    Slough Town 4
  •  
  • Newcastle Town 21
    Kidsgrove Athletic 22
    28-10-2017 Newcastle Town
    2 - 2
    Kidsgrove Athletic
    01-11-2017 Kidsgrove Athletic
    2 - 1
    Newcastle Town
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 0
    Mildenhall Town 1
  •  
  • Mossley AFC 0
    Lancaster City 1
  •  
  • Worthing 3
    Lowestoft Town 0
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 3
    Walton Casuals 0
  •  
  • Staines Town 0
    Margate 3
  •  
  • Whitby 1
    Marine 3
  •  
  • Taunton Town 2
    Merthyr Town 1
  •  
  • Rushall Olympic 2
    Nantwich Town 0
  •  
  • Potters Bar Town 3
    Witham Town 0
  •  
  • Prescot Cables 01
    Stalybridge 05
    28-10-2017 Prescot Cables
    0 - 0
    Stalybridge
    31-10-2017 Stalybridge
    5 - 1
    Prescot Cables
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 21
    Ramsbottom United 24
    28-10-2017 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
    2 - 2
    Ramsbottom United
    31-10-2017 Ramsbottom United
    4 - 1
    Shaw Lane Aquaforce
  •  
  • Stafford Rangers 6
    St. Ives Town FC 0
  •  
  • Stamford AFC 3
    Sutton Coldfield Town 0
  •  
  • Thame United 5
    Wimborne Town 0
  •  
  • Hereford 4
    Weymouth 1
  •  
  • Workington 4
    Witton Albion 0
  •  
  • Yate Town 0
    Moneyfields FC 1
  •  
  • Sittingbourne 12
    Merstham 10
    28-10-2017 Sittingbourne
    1 - 1
    Merstham
    31-10-2017 Merstham
    0 - 2
    Sittingbourne
  •  
  • Kingstonian 34
    Thurrock 31
    27-10-2017 Kingstonian
    3 - 3
    Thurrock
    31-10-2017 Thurrock
    1 - 4
    Kingstonian
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Moneyfields FC 10
    Cray Wanderers 10
    14-11-2017 Moneyfields FC
    1 - 1
    Cray Wanderers
    22-11-2017 Cray Wanderers
    0 - 0
    Moneyfields FC
  •  
  • Altrincham 4
    Ramsbottom United 1
  •  
  • Ashford Town 20
    Kingstonian 22
    11-11-2017 Ashford Town
    2 - 2
    Kingstonian
    13-11-2017 Kingstonian
    2 - 0
    Ashford Town
  •  
  • Warrington Town 12
    Ashton United 12
    11-11-2017 Warrington Town
    1 - 1
    Ashton United
    14-11-2017 Ashton United
    2 - 2
    Warrington Town
  •  
  • Atherton Colleries 1
    Marine 5
  •  
  • Farnborough 30
    Banbury United 30
    11-11-2017 Farnborough
    3 - 3
    Banbury United
    25-11-2017 Banbury United
    0 - 0
    Farnborough
  •  
  • Barwell FC 0
    Mildenhall Town 1
  •  
  • Taunton Town 11
    Beaconsfield SYCOB 11
    11-11-2017 Taunton Town
    1 - 1
    Beaconsfield SYCOB
    13-11-2017 Beaconsfield SYCOB
    1 - 1
    Taunton Town
  •  
  • Billericay 6
    Bury Town 2
  •  
  • Lewes 2
    Bishop's Stortford 0
  •  
  • Margate 0
    Bowers & Pitsea 0
  •  
  • Brentwood Town 3
    Needham Market 1
  •  
  • Hendon 3
    Burgess Hill Town 0
  •  
  • Chasetown 1
    Workington 3
  •  
  • Chesham United 3
    Hitchin Town 1
  •  
  • Hednesford 11
    Cleethorpes Town 12
    11-11-2017 Hednesford
    1 - 1
    Cleethorpes Town
    15-11-2017 Cleethorpes Town
    2 - 1
    Hednesford
  •  
  • Alvechurch 1
    Coalville Town 5
  •  
  • Corinthian Casuals 1
    Wingate & Finchley 3
  •  
  • Dorchester Town 1
    Heybridge Swifts 2
  •  
  • Dorking Wanderers 4
    Leiston 1
  •  
  • Stamford AFC 1
    Droylsden 2
  •  
  • Harlow Town 2
    Dulwich Hamlet 1
  •  
  • Glossop North End 4
    Leek Town 3
  •  
  • Hartley Wintney 3
    Gosport Borough 0
  •  
  • Kidsgrove Athletic 0
    Grantham Town 2
  •  
  • Sittingbourne 10
    Haringey Borough 11
    11-11-2017 Sittingbourne
    1 - 1
    Haringey Borough
    13-11-2017 Haringey Borough
    1 - 0
    Sittingbourne
  •  
  • Lancaster City 3
    Stratford Town 0
  •  
  • Royston Town 3
    Leatherhead 2
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 1
    Slough Town 4
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 0
    Metropolitan Police FC 1
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 1
    Shortwood United 2
  •  
  • Hereford 02
    Potters Bar Town 01
    11-11-2017 Hereford
    0 - 0
    Potters Bar Town
    14-11-2017 Potters Bar Town
    1 - 2
    Hereford
  •  
  • Stalybridge 3
    Rushall Olympic 2
  •  
  • St Neots Town 2
    Stourbridge 3
  •  
  • Stafford Rangers 3
    South Shields 1
  •  
  • Thame United 1
    Worthing 0
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Kingstonian 0
    Heybridge Swifts 0
  •  
  • Alfreton 0
    Altrincham 0
  •  
  • Hungerford Town 0
    Billericay 0
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 0
    Stalybridge 0
  •  
  • Hemel Hempstead 0
    Bognor Regis Town 0
  •  
  • Boston United 0
    Kidderminster 0
  •  
  • Brackley Town 0
    Salford City 0
  •  
  • Bradford PA 0
    Stourbridge 0
  •  
  • Brentwood Town 0
    Dartford 0
  •  
  • Wealdstone 0
    Chelmsford 0
  •  
  • Chesham United 0
    Gloucester City 0
  •  
  • Whitehawk 0
    Chippenham Town 0
  •  
  • Grantham Town 0
    Chorley 0
  •  
  • Cleethorpes Town 0
    Spennymoor Town FC 0
  •  
  • York 0
    Coalville Town 0
  •  
  • Taunton Town 0
    Concord Rangers 0
  •  
  • Leamington 0
    Curzon 0
  •  
  • Havant and Waterlooville 0
    Dorking Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Telford 0
    Droylsden 0
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 0
    Shortwood United 0
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 0
    Royston Town 0
  •  
  • Marine 0
    FC United of Manchester 0
  •  
  • Gainsborough 0
    Stafford Rangers 0
  •  
  • Glossop North End 0
    Workington 0
  •  
  • Hampton & Richmond 0
    Harlow Town 0
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 0
    Thame United 0
  •  
  • Hendon 0
    Slough Town 0
  •  
  • Lancaster City 0
    Mildenhall Town 0
  •  
  • Lewes 0
    Truro City 0
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 0
    Wingate & Finchley 0
  •  
  • Nuneaton 0
    North Ferriby United 0
  •  
  • Oxford City 0
    Hereford 0
  •  
  • St.Albans 0
    Poole Town FC 0
  •  
  • Stockport 0
    Southport 0
  •  
  • Tamworth 0
    Warrington Town 0
  •  
  • Welling 0
    Weston Super Mare 0
  •  
  • Darlington 1883 0
    Harrogate 0
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Littlehampton Town 20
    Chipstead 24
    03-09-2017 Littlehampton Town
    2 - 2
    Chipstead
    05-09-2017 Chipstead
    4 - 0
    Littlehampton Town
  •  
  • Romford 0
    Hornchurch 1
  •  
  • Baldock Town 4
    Thame United 3
  •  
  • Romulus 0
    Kettering Town FC 3
  •  
  • Abbey Hey 31
    Altrincham 32
    02-09-2017 Abbey Hey
    3 - 3
    Altrincham
    05-09-2017 Altrincham
    2 - 1
    Abbey Hey
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 2
    Wisbech Town 1
  •  
  • AFC Portchester 1
    Dorchester Town 0
  •  
  • Tividale 2
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 14
    Mildenhall Town 12
    02-09-2017 AFC Sudbury
    1 - 1
    Mildenhall Town
    05-09-2017 Mildenhall Town
    2 - 4
    AFC Sudbury
  •  
  • Frome Town 2
    AFC Totton 1
  •  
  • Arlesey Town 0
    Heybridge Swifts 7
  •  
  • Ashford Town 2
    Corinthian Casuals 0
  •  
  • Marine 1
    Ashton United 3
  •  
  • Cleethorpes Town 1
    Atherton Colleries 2
  •  
  • Aylesbury 1
    Leiston 3
    02-09-2017 Aylesbury
    1 - 3
    Leiston
    02-09-2017 Leiston
    -
    Aylesbury
  •  
  • Tilbury 0
    Aylesbury 1
    02-09-2017 Tilbury
    -
    Aylesbury
    02-09-2017 Aylesbury
    1 - 0
    Tilbury
  •  
  • Tilbury 0
    Aylesbury United 1
    02-09-2017 Tilbury
    0 - 1
    Aylesbury United
    02-09-2017 Aylesbury United
    -
    Tilbury
  •  
  • Ashton Athletic 2
    Bamber Bridge 1
  •  
  • Banbury United 4
    Tiverton 2
  •  
  • Bridport 1
    Barnstaple Town 0
  •  
  • Sutton Coldfield Town 0
    Barwell FC 2
  •  
  • Halesowen 0
    Basford United 3
  •  
  • Basingstoke 20
    Hartley Wintney 21
    02-09-2017 Basingstoke
    2 - 2
    Hartley Wintney
    05-09-2017 Hartley Wintney
    1 - 0
    Basingstoke
  •  
  • Beaconsfield SYCOB 0
    Marlow 2
  •  
  • Bedford 0
    Lowestoft Town 2
  •  
  • Bideford AFC 5
    Bishop's Cleeve 1
  •  
  • North Leigh 22
    Biggleswade Town 23
    02-09-2017 North Leigh
    2 - 2
    Biggleswade Town
    05-09-2017 Biggleswade Town
    3 - 2
    North Leigh
  •  
  • Billericay 5
    Didcot Town 0
  •  
  • Potters Bar Town 1
    Bishop's Stortford 0
  •  
  • Horndean 0
    Bodmin Town 2
  •  
  • Boldmere St Michaels 0
    Chasetown 3
  •  
  • Boston Town 2
    Hednesford 0
  •  
  • Gosport Borough 1
    Bridgwater Town 0
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 4
    Brightlingsea Regent 1
  •  
  • Brocton 2
    Deeping Rangers 4
  •  
  • Erith Town 0
    Burgess Hill Town 3
  •  
  • Buxton 3
    Frickley Athletic 2
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic 5
    Pagham 3
  •  
  • Great Yarmouth Town 0
    Chesham United 2
  •  
  • Cheshunt 2
    Takeley 0
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 2
    Moneyfields FC 1
  •  
  • Kidsgrove Athletic 3
    Clitheroe 2
  •  
  • St. Ives Town FC 1
    Coalville Town 0
  •  
  • Colney Heath 3
    Cockfosters 0
  •  
  • King's Lynn Town 4
    Coleshill Town 1
  •  
  • Colne 0
    Lancaster City 1
  •  
  • Droylsden 4
    Colwyn Bay 3
  •  
  • Ossett Town 2
    Consett AFC 1
  •  
  • Yaxley 0
    Dereham Town 1
  •  
  • Dorking Wanderers 3
    Worthing 2
  •  
  • Dulwich Hamlet 3
    Hastings 1
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 4
    Dunkirk 0
  •  
  • Royston Town 2
    Dunstable Town FC 0
  •  
  • Margate 3
    East Grinstead Town 1
  •  
  • Phoenix Sports 2
    Eastbourne Town 0
  •  
  • Ramsgate 34
    Egham Town FC 32
    02-09-2017 Ramsgate
    3 - 3
    Egham Town FC
    05-09-2017 Egham Town FC
    2 - 4
    Ramsgate
  •  
  • Enfield Town 2
    Harrow Borough 1
  •  
  • Farnborough 2
    Salisbury City 3
  •  
  • Stalybridge 2
    Farsley Celtic AFC 1
  •  
  • Faversham Town 3
    Tonbridge Angels 1
  •  
  • Hadley 2
    FC Romania 3
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 3
    Greenwich Borough 2
  •  
  • Hereford 8
    Godalming Town 0
  •  
  • Hereford
    Godalming Town
  •  
  • Gorleston 0
    Barking 4
  •  
  • Grantham Town 2
    Holbeach United 1
  •  
  • Hertford Town 13
    Grays Athletic 12
    02-09-2017 Hertford Town
    1 - 1
    Grays Athletic
    06-09-2017 Grays Athletic
    2 - 3
    Hertford Town
  •  
  • Guildford City 1
    Knaphill 3
  •  
  • Hamworthy United 1
    Thatcham Town 5
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 11
    Hitchin Town 11
    02-09-2017 Haringey Borough
    1 - 1
    Hitchin Town
    04-09-2017 Hitchin Town
    1 - 1
    Haringey Borough
  •  
  • Thurrock 11
    Harlow Town 12
    02-09-2017 Thurrock
    1 - 1
    Harlow Town
    05-09-2017 Harlow Town
    2 - 1
    Thurrock
  •  
  • Haverhill Borough 0
    Kings Langley FC 8
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 33
    Hayes & Yeading United 34
    02-09-2017 Maldon & Tiptree
    3 - 3
    Hayes & Yeading United
    05-09-2017 Hayes & Yeading United
    4 - 3
    Maldon & Tiptree
  •  
  • Hendon 12
    Wingate & Finchley 14
    02-09-2017 Hendon
    1 - 1
    Wingate & Finchley
    05-09-2017 Wingate & Finchley
    4 - 2
    Hendon
  •  
  • Herne Bay 3
    Walton Casuals 1
  •  
  • Mickleover Sports 2
    Hinckley AFC 1
  •  
  • Horsham 6
    Ashford United 0
  •  
  • Hyde United 1
    Kendal Town 0
  •  
  • St. Margaretsbury 1
    Kidlington 6
  •  
  • Leatherhead 6
    Cray Valley Paper Mills 0
  •  
  • Shepshed Dynamo 6
    Leek Town 1
    02-09-2017 Shepshed Dynamo
    -
    Leek Town
    02-09-2017 Leek Town
    1 - 6
    Shepshed Dynamo
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 3
    Lewes 0
  •  
  • Lincoln United 0
    Redditch United 1
  •  
  • Loughborough Dynamo 1
    Stourbridge 3
  •  
  • Market Drayton Town 1
    Alvechurch 5
  •  
  • Haughmond 3
    Matlock Town 2
  •  
  • Tooting & Mitcham 2
    Merstham 0
  •  
  • Merthyr Town 6
    Willand Rovers 1
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 3
    Staines Town 2
  •  
  • Mossley AFC 20
    1874 Northwich 22
    02-09-2017 Mossley AFC
    2 - 2
    1874 Northwich
    05-09-2017 1874 Northwich
    2 - 0
    Mossley AFC
  •  
  • Clapton 0
    Needham Market 3
  •  
  • Whitley Bay FC 0
    Newcastle Benfield 2
  •  
  • Stratford Town 4
    Newcastle Town 0
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 1
    Winchester City 0
  •  
  • Peterborough Sports 3
    Stafford Rangers 4
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 3
    Radcliffe Borough 1
  •  
  • Rushall Olympic 1
    Potton United 0
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 1
    Workington 0
  •  
  • Bottesford Town 0
    Shildon AFC 1
  •  
  • Skelmersdale United 1
    Handsworth Parramore 2
  •  
  • Berkhamsted 1
    Slough Town 3
  •  
  • Soham Town Rangers 00
    Westfields 01
    02-09-2017 Soham Town Rangers
    0 - 0
    Westfields
    06-09-2017 Westfields
    1 - 0
    Soham Town Rangers
  •  
  • Tuffley Rovers 0
    Swindon Supermarine 5
  •  
  • Tavistock 22
    Taunton Town 21
    02-09-2017 Tavistock
    2 - 2
    Taunton Town
    05-09-2017 Taunton Town
    1 - 2
    Tavistock
  •  
  • Ware 2
    Witham Town 1
  •  
  • Warrington Town 1
    Grimsby Borough 0
  •  
  • Odd Down AFC 0
    Weymouth 5
  •  
  • Penistone Church 3
    Whitby 2
  •  
  • Witton Albion 0
    South Shields 2
  •  
  • Crowborough Athletic 2
    Sevenoaks Town 0
  •  
  • Andover 1
    Cadbury Heath 2
  •  
  • Sunderland RCA 04
    Liversedge 00
    02-09-2017 Sunderland RCA
    0 - 0
    Liversedge
    05-09-2017 Liversedge
    0 - 4
    Sunderland RCA
  •  
  • Haywards Heath Town 20
    Tunbridge Wells 23
    02-09-2017 Haywards Heath Town
    2 - 2
    Tunbridge Wells
    05-09-2017 Tunbridge Wells
    3 - 0
    Haywards Heath Town
  •  
  • Banstead Athletic 0
    Glebe 4
  •  
  • Albion Sports AFC 3
    Barnoldswick Town 2
  •  
  • Cambridge City 3
    St Neots Town 1
  •  
  • Kingstonian 3
    Shoreham FC 2
  •  
  • City of Liverpool 1
    Nantwich Town 2
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Bodmin Town 10
    Bideford AFC 11
    20-09-2017 Bodmin Town
    1 - 1
    Bideford AFC
    26-09-2017 Bideford AFC
    1 - 0
    Bodmin Town
  •  
  • 1874 Northwich 1
    North Ferriby United 0
  •  
  • Stourbridge 2
    St. Ives Town FC 0
  •  
  • Albion Sports AFC 0
    Ashton Athletic 4
  •  
  • Thamesmead Town 10
    Billericay 15
    17-09-2017 Thamesmead Town
    1 - 1
    Billericay
    19-09-2017 Billericay
    5 - 0
    Thamesmead Town
  •  
  • FC Romania 20
    Hayes & Yeading United 22
    17-09-2017 FC Romania
    2 - 2
    Hayes & Yeading United
    19-09-2017 Hayes & Yeading United
    2 - 0
    FC Romania
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 0
    Hereford 4
    16-09-2017 AFC Kempston Rovers
    -
    Hereford
    16-09-2017 Hereford
    4 - 0
    AFC Kempston Rovers
  •  
  • AFC Kempston Rovers 0
    Hereford 4
    16-09-2017 AFC Kempston Rovers
    0 - 4
    Hereford
    16-09-2017 Hereford
    -
    AFC Kempston Rovers
  •  
  • Truro City 2
    AFC Portchester 0
  •  
  • Alfreton 23
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds 21
    16-09-2017 Alfreton
    2 - 2
    AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    19-09-2017 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    1 - 3
    Alfreton
  •  
  • AFC Sudbury 3
    Chipstead 0
  •  
  • Shildon AFC 1
    Altrincham 0
  •  
  • Marlow 0
    Ashford Town 2
  •  
  • Newcastle Benfield 2
    Ashton United 1
  •  
  • Ossett Town 1
    Atherton Colleries 0
  •  
  • Baldock Town 1
    Aylesbury United 2
  •  
  • Banbury United 2
    Thatcham Town 0
    16-09-2017 Banbury United
    2 - 0
    Thatcham Town
    16-09-2017 Thatcham Town
    -
    Banbury United
  •  
  • Matlock Town
    Banbury United
  •  
  • Telford 2
    Barwell FC 0
  •  
  • Basford United 1
    Mickleover Sports 0
  •  
  • Bath City 6
    Knaphill 0
  •  
  • Biggleswade Town 0
    East Thurrock United 1
  •  
  • Blyth Spartans 1
    Shaw Lane Aquaforce 2
  •  
  • Bognor Regis Town 2
    Weston Super Mare 1
  •  
  • Dereham Town 1
    Boston Town 2
  •  
  • Boston United 11
    Haughmond 11
    16-09-2017 Boston United
    1 - 1
    Haughmond
    16-09-2017 Haughmond
    1 - 1
    Boston United
  •  
  • Kingstonian 0
    Brackley Town 3
  •  
  • Southport 0
    Bradford PA 3
  •  
  • Braintree Town 22
    Royston Town 21
    16-09-2017 Braintree Town
    2 - 2
    Royston Town
    19-09-2017 Royston Town
    1 - 2
    Braintree Town
  •  
  • Bridport 22
    Cadbury Heath 22
    16-09-2017 Bridport
    2 - 2
    Cadbury Heath
    20-09-2017 Cadbury Heath
    2 - 2
    Bridport
  •  
  • Colney Heath 30
    Burgess Hill Town 33
    16-09-2017 Colney Heath
    3 - 3
    Burgess Hill Town
    19-09-2017 Burgess Hill Town
    3 - 0
    Colney Heath
  •  
  • Buxton 4
    Chasetown 1
  •  
  • St.Albans 32
    Cambridge City 30
    16-09-2017 St.Albans
    3 - 3
    Cambridge City
    18-09-2017 Cambridge City
    0 - 2
    St.Albans
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 4
    Carshalton Athletic 3
  •  
  • Chelmsford 7
    Ramsgate 0
  •  
  • Needham Market 2
    Chesham United 0
  •  
  • Cheshunt 1
    Dorking Wanderers 3
  •  
  • Weymouth 2
    Chippenham Town 0
  •  
  • Stalybridge 1
    Chorley 3
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 1
    Hartley Wintney 0
  •  
  • Concord Rangers 4
    Tunbridge Wells 0
  •  
  • Stockport 1
    Curzon 0
  •  
  • Darlington 1883 0
    South Shields 3
  •  
  • Dartford 3
    Barking 1
  •  
  • Lancaster City 4
    Droylsden 0
  •  
  • Slough Town 3
    Dulwich Hamlet 2
  •  
  • Hanwell Town 00
    Enfield Town 05
    16-09-2017 Hanwell Town
    0 - 0
    Enfield Town
    19-09-2017 Enfield Town
    5 - 0
    Hanwell Town
  •  
  • Wealdstone 4
    Faversham Town 0
  •  
  • Handsworth Parramore 12
    FC United of Manchester 16
    16-09-2017 Handsworth Parramore
    1 - 1
    FC United of Manchester
    19-09-2017 FC United of Manchester
    6 - 2
    Handsworth Parramore
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 3
    Tooting & Mitcham 1
  •  
  • Tavistock 1
    Frome Town 2
  •  
  • Spennymoor Town FC 1
    Gainsborough 2
  •  
  • Gloucester City 0
    Hungerford Town 3
  •  
  • Gosport Borough 1
    Swindon Supermarine 2
  •  
  • Grantham Town 3
    Alvechurch 4
  •  
  • Hampton & Richmond 13
    Potters Bar Town 10
    16-09-2017 Hampton & Richmond
    1 - 1
    Potters Bar Town
    19-09-2017 Potters Bar Town
    0 - 3
    Hampton & Richmond
  •  
  • Welling 1
    Haringey Borough 2
  •  
  • Lowestoft Town 0
    Harlow Town 1
  •  
  • Harrogate 3
    Penistone Church 0
  •  
  • Havant and Waterlooville 2
    Merthyr Town 1
  •  
  • Hemel Hempstead 02
    Wingate & Finchley 01
    16-09-2017 Hemel Hempstead
    0 - 0
    Wingate & Finchley
    19-09-2017 Wingate & Finchley
    1 - 2
    Hemel Hempstead
  •  
  • Horsham 2
    Herne Bay 5
  •  
  • Hertford Town 1
    Hornchurch 2
  •  
  • Metropolitan Police FC 21
    Heybridge Swifts 21
    16-09-2017 Metropolitan Police FC
    2 - 2
    Heybridge Swifts
    26-09-2017 Heybridge Swifts
    1 - 1
    Metropolitan Police FC
  •  
  • Warrington Town 10
    Hyde United 12
    16-09-2017 Warrington Town
    1 - 1
    Hyde United
    19-09-2017 Hyde United
    2 - 0
    Warrington Town
  •  
  • Kettering Town FC 2
    Kidsgrove Athletic 0
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 3
    Kidlington 2
  •  
  • Nuneaton 3
    King's Lynn Town 1
  •  
  • Kings Langley FC 0
    Margate 1
  •  
  • Westfields 0
    Leamington 2
  •  
  • Ware 2
    Leatherhead 5
  •  
  • Leiston 4
    Scarborough Athletic 2
    16-09-2017 Leiston
    -
    Scarborough Athletic
    16-09-2017 Scarborough Athletic
    2 - 4
    Leiston
  •  
  • Leiston 4
    Crowborough Athletic 2
    16-09-2017 Leiston
    4 - 2
    Crowborough Athletic
    16-09-2017 Crowborough Athletic
    -
    Leiston
  •  
  • Shepshed Dynamo 0
    Nantwich Town 1
  •  
  • Whitehawk 1
    Oxford City 3
  •  
  • Glebe 21
    Phoenix Sports 21
    16-09-2017 Glebe
    2 - 2
    Phoenix Sports
    19-09-2017 Phoenix Sports
    1 - 1
    Glebe
  •  
  • Salisbury City 0
    Poole Town FC 2
  •  
  • Stratford Town 4
    Redditch United 1
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 02
    Rushall Olympic 01
    16-09-2017 AFC Mansfield
    0 - 0
    Rushall Olympic
    19-09-2017 Rushall Olympic
    1 - 2
    AFC Mansfield
  •  
  • Salford City 1
    York 2
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 2
    Sunderland RCA 0
    16-09-2017 Scarborough Athletic
    2 - 0
    Sunderland RCA
    16-09-2017 Sunderland RCA
    -
    Scarborough Athletic
  •  
  • Stafford Rangers 1
    Tamworth 0
  •  
  • Deeping Rangers 2
    Kidderminster 4
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Truro City 4
    AFC Sudbury 1
  •  
  • Stourbridge 3
    Alfreton 1
  •  
  • Ashford Town 1
    Leatherhead 2
  •  
  • Folkestone Invicta 2
    Aylesbury United 1
  •  
  • Banbury United 2
    Shildon AFC 3
  •  
  • Basford United 2
    Kettering Town FC 3
  •  
  • Bath City 3
    Hemel Hempstead 0
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 4
    Bideford AFC 1
  •  
  • Hungerford Town 11
    Billericay 16
    30-09-2017 Hungerford Town
    1 - 1
    Billericay
    03-10-2017 Billericay
    6 - 1
    Hungerford Town
  •  
  • Eastbourne Borough 0
    Bognor Regis Town 2
  •  
  • Boston Town 2
    Hyde United 3
  •  
  • AFC Mansfield 0
    Boston United 2
  •  
  • Brackley Town 4
    Braintree Town 1
  •  
  • Harrogate 02
    Bradford PA 00
    30-09-2017 Harrogate
    0 - 0
    Bradford PA
    02-10-2017 Bradford PA
    0 - 2
    Harrogate
  •  
  • St.Albans 2
    Bridport 1
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 1
    Wealdstone 0
  •  
  • Buxton 2
    Alvechurch 1
  •  
  • Chelmsford 2
    Weymouth 1
  •  
  • Cinderford Town 2
    Hampton & Richmond 3
  •  
  • Concord Rangers 3
    Dorking Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Needham Market 1
    Dartford 6
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 22
    Harlow Town 21
    30-09-2017 East Thurrock United
    2 - 2
    Harlow Town
    03-10-2017 Harlow Town
    1 - 2
    East Thurrock United
  •  
  • Enfield Town 3
    Phoenix Sports 0
  •  
  • Stockport 30
    FC United of Manchester 31
    30-09-2017 Stockport
    3 - 3
    FC United of Manchester
    03-10-2017 FC United of Manchester
    1 - 0
    Stockport
  •  
  • Heybridge Swifts 2
    Frome Town 1
  •  
  • Leamington 00
    Gainsborough 02
    30-09-2017 Leamington
    0 - 0
    Gainsborough
    03-10-2017 Gainsborough
    2 - 0
    Leamington
  •  
  • Hayes & Yeading United 0
    Havant and Waterlooville 4
  •  
  • Margate 2
    Herne Bay 0
  •  
  • Hereford 2
    Hornchurch 0
  •  
  • Newcastle Benfield 0
    Kidderminster 1
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 2
    Lancaster City 1
  •  
  • Oxford City 4
    Leiston 2
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 3
    Nuneaton 1
  •  
  • 1874 Northwich 20
    Ossett Town 20
    30-09-2017 1874 Northwich
    2 - 2
    Ossett Town
    03-10-2017 Ossett Town
    0 - 0
    1874 Northwich
  •  
  • Swindon Supermarine 2
    Paulton Rovers 3
  •  
  • Slough Town 2
    Poole Town FC 1
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 24
    Stratford Town 21
    30-09-2017 Scarborough Athletic
    2 - 2
    Stratford Town
    03-10-2017 Stratford Town
    1 - 4
    Scarborough Athletic
  •  
  • Stafford Rangers 11
    Telford 14
    30-09-2017 Stafford Rangers
    1 - 1
    Telford
    03-10-2017 Telford
    4 - 1
    Stafford Rangers
  •  
  • South Shields 3
    York 2
  •  
  • Ashton Athletic 0
    Chorley 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Enfield Town 02
    Maidenhead United 02
    17-10-2017 Enfield Town
    0 - 0
    Maidenhead United
    14-10-2017 Maidenhead United
    2 - 2
    Enfield Town
  •  
  • Shaw Lane Aquaforce 2
    Barrow 1
  •  
  • AFC Fylde 1
    Wrexham 0
  •  
  • Aldershot 1
    Torquay 0
  •  
  • Bath City 00
    Chelmsford 01
    14-10-2017 Bath City
    0 - 0
    Chelmsford
    16-10-2017 Chelmsford
    1 - 0
    Bath City
  •  
  • Brackley Town 31
    Billericay 32
    14-10-2017 Brackley Town
    3 - 3
    Billericay
    17-10-2017 Billericay
    2 - 1
    Brackley Town
  •  
  • Oxford City 1
    Bognor Regis Town 0
  •  
  • Chorley 04
    Boston United 03
    14-10-2017 Chorley
    0 - 0
    Boston United
    17-10-2017 Boston United
    3 - 4
    Chorley
  •  
  • Dover 00
    Bromley 03
    14-10-2017 Dover
    0 - 0
    Bromley
    17-10-2017 Bromley
    3 - 0
    Dover
  •  
  • Burgess Hill Town 0
    Dartford 1
  •  
  • Buxton 1
    Gateshead 2
  •  
  • Kidderminster 2
    Chester 0
  •  
  • Woking 12
    Concord Rangers 11
    14-10-2017 Woking
    1 - 1
    Concord Rangers
    17-10-2017 Concord Rangers
    1 - 2
    Woking
  •  
  • Dag and Red 00
    Leyton Orient 01
    14-10-2017 Dag and Red
    0 - 0
    Leyton Orient
    17-10-2017 Leyton Orient
    1 - 0
    Dag and Red
  •  
  • East Thurrock United 00
    Ebbsfleet United 03
    14-10-2017 East Thurrock United
    0 - 0
    Ebbsfleet United
    17-10-2017 Ebbsfleet United
    3 - 0
    East Thurrock United
  •  
  • Eastleigh 1
    Hereford 2
  •  
  • Maidstone 23
    Enfield Town 21
    14-10-2017 Maidstone
    2 - 2
    Enfield Town
    17-10-2017 Enfield Town
    1 - 3
    Maidstone
  •  
  • Telford 3
    FC United of Manchester 1
  •  
  • Slough Town 1
    Folkestone Invicta 0
  •  
  • Harrogate 1
    Gainsborough 2
  •  
  • Guiseley 6
    Shildon AFC 0
  •  
  • Halifax 1
    Tranmere 3
  •  
  • Hampton & Richmond 0
    Truro City 2
  •  
  • Haringey Borough 2
    Heybridge Swifts 4
  •  
  • South Shields 1
    Hartlepool 2
  •  
  • Maidenhead United 20
    Havant and Waterlooville 10
    14-10-2017 Maidenhead United
    2 - 1
    Havant and Waterlooville
    17-10-2017 Havant and Waterlooville
    0 - 0
    Maidenhead United
  •  
  • Scarborough Athletic 0
    Hyde United 2
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 11
    Kettering Town FC 10
    14-10-2017 Nantwich Town
    1 - 1
    Kettering Town FC
    17-10-2017 Kettering Town FC
    0 - 1
    Nantwich Town
  •  
  • Margate 1
    Leatherhead 2
  •  
  • Stourbridge 0
    Macclesfield 5
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 01
    Ossett Albion 01
    14-10-2017 Solihull Moors
    0 - 0
    Ossett Albion
    14-10-2017 Ossett Albion
    1 - 1
    Solihull Moors
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 10
    Ossett Town 10
    14-10-2017 Solihull Moors
    1 - 1
    Ossett Town
    14-10-2017 Ossett Town
    0 - 0
    Solihull Moors
  •  
  • Paulton Rovers 2
    Sutton United 3
  •  
  • St.Albans 1
    Boreham Wood 3
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Burgess Hill Town Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 36 Avg: 1.57
Goals conceded 39 Avg: 1.70
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 12
52.17%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 5
21.74%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 3.26
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 4
17.39%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 6
26.09%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 3
13.04%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 3
13.04%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Burgess Hill Town won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 3 2 3 1
Losers 3 2 2 2

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-1 2
15.4%
1-1 2
15.4%
3-1 1
7.7%
1-4 1
7.7%
3-0 1
7.7%
5-1 1
7.7%
1-0 1
7.7%
0-5 1
7.7%
2-0 1
7.7%
4-1 1
7.7%
2-1 1
7.7%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Macedonia Macedonia (5)
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)