Scotland William Hill Scottish Cup 2010/2011

On the following page an easy way you can check the results of recent matches and statistics for Scotland William Hill Scottish Cup. Remember that the results and table are updated in real time.

Scotland William Hill Scottish CupWilliam Hill Scottish Cup

You are in old season. If you looking for actual season click here.
Table
LIVE
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Beith F.C. 2
    Linlithgow Rose 0
  •  
  • Selkirk 1
    Bo'ness United 6
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 21
    Brora Rangers 22
    25-09-2010 Edinburgh University
    2 - 2
    Brora Rangers
    02-10-2010 Brora Rangers
    2 - 1
    Edinburgh University
  •  
  • Glasgow University 1
    Burntisland Shipyard 0
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Wigtown & Bladnoch 2
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 1
    Clachnacuddin 0
  •  
  • Coldstream 1
    Forres Mechanics 3
  •  
  • Hawick Royal Albert 0
    Dalbeattie Star 3
  •  
  • Deveronvale 05
    Inverurie Loco Works 00
    25-09-2010 Deveronvale
    0 - 0
    Inverurie Loco Works
    02-10-2010 Inverurie Loco Works
    0 - 5
    Deveronvale
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 23
    Fort William 22
    25-09-2010 Golspie Sutherland
    2 - 2
    Fort William
    02-10-2010 Fort William
    2 - 3
    Golspie Sutherland
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 31
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 33
    25-09-2010 Fraserburgh
    3 - 3
    St Cuthbert Wanderers
    02-10-2010 St Cuthbert Wanderers
    3 - 1
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 1
    Sunnybank FC 6
  •  
  • Huntly 21
    Girvan 22
    25-09-2010 Huntly
    2 - 2
    Girvan
    02-10-2010 Girvan
    2 - 1
    Huntly
  •  
  • Vale of Leithen 1
    Keith 3
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 0
    Whitehill 2
  •  
  • Rothes 21
    Nairn County 24
    25-09-2010 Rothes
    2 - 2
    Nairn County
    02-10-2010 Nairn County
    4 - 1
    Rothes
  •  
  • Newton Stewart 10
    Preston 13
    25-09-2010 Newton Stewart
    1 - 1
    Preston
    02-10-2010 Preston
    3 - 0
    Newton Stewart
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Whitehill 4
    Wick Academy 3
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 0
    Sunnybank FC 1
  •  
  • Preston 00
    Annan Athletic 05
    23-10-2010 Preston
    0 - 0
    Annan Athletic
    30-10-2010 Annan Athletic
    5 - 0
    Preston
  •  
  • Montrose 13
    Arbroath 12
    23-10-2010 Montrose
    1 - 1
    Arbroath
    30-10-2010 Arbroath
    2 - 3
    Montrose
  •  
  • Beith F.C. 8
    Glasgow University 1
  •  
  • Clyde 1
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 2
    Queen's Park 1
  •  
  • Elgin 5
    Brora Rangers 3
  •  
  • Nairn County 0
    Cove Rangers 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 1
    Dalbeattie Star 0
  •  
  • Forres Mechanics 00
    East Stirlingshire 04
    23-10-2010 Forres Mechanics
    0 - 0
    East Stirlingshire
    30-10-2010 East Stirlingshire
    4 - 0
    Forres Mechanics
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 2
    Threave 4
  •  
  • Golspie Sutherland 20
    Girvan 24
    23-10-2010 Golspie Sutherland
    2 - 2
    Girvan
    01-11-2010 Girvan
    4 - 0
    Golspie Sutherland
  •  
  • Keith 0
    Spartans 3
  •  
  • Stranraer 9
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 1
    Buckie Thistle 7
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Threave 12
    Stenhousemuir 52
    12-01-2011 Threave
    1 - 5
    Stenhousemuir
    20-11-2010 Stenhousemuir
    2 - 2
    Threave
  •  
  • Annan Athletic 22
    Brechin 52
    04-01-2011 Annan Athletic
    2 - 5
    Brechin
    20-11-2010 Brechin
    2 - 2
    Annan Athletic
  •  
  • Beith F.C. 32
    Airdrieonians 42
    04-01-2011 Beith F.C.
    3 - 4
    Airdrieonians
    20-11-2010 Airdrieonians
    2 - 2
    Beith F.C.
  •  
  • Alloa Athletic 4
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Ayr United 5
    Sunnybank FC 0
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 0
    Berwick 3
  •  
  • Peterhead 2
    Cowdenbeath 0
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Deveronvale 1
  •  
  • Dumbarton 1
    Greenock Morton 2
  •  
  • East Fife 3
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • Spartans 1
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Elgin 2
    Livingston 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 4
    Girvan 2
  •  
  • Montrose 3
    Whitehill 1
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 1
    Partick Thistle 3
  •  
  • Bo'ness United 0
    Buckie Thistle 2
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • East Stirlingshire 1
    Buckie Thistle 0
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 03
    Stranraer 04
    18-01-2011 Stenhousemuir
    0 - 0
    Stranraer
    25-01-2011 Stranraer
    4 - 3
    Stenhousemuir
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 25
    Airdrieonians 22
    18-01-2011 Greenock Morton
    2 - 2
    Airdrieonians
    25-01-2011 Airdrieonians
    2 - 5
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Queen of South 1
    Brechin 2
  •  
  • Falkirk 20
    Partick Thistle 21
    11-01-2011 Falkirk
    2 - 2
    Partick Thistle
    18-01-2011 Partick Thistle
    1 - 0
    Falkirk
  •  
  • Hearts 0
    St.Johnstone 1
  •  
  • Rangers 3
    Kilmarnock 0
  •  
  • Berwick 0
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Dundee FC 0
    Motherwell 4
  •  
  • Aberdeen 6
    East Fife 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 2
    Alloa Athletic 0
  •  
  • Hibernian 00
    Ayr United 01
    08-01-2011 Hibernian
    0 - 0
    Ayr United
    18-01-2011 Ayr United
    1 - 0
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Dundee United 00
    Ross County 00
    08-01-2011 Dundee United
    0 - 0
    Ross County
    18-01-2011 Ross County
    0 - 0
    Dundee United
  •  
  • Montrose 23
    Dunfermline 25
    08-01-2011 Montrose
    2 - 2
    Dunfermline
    18-01-2011 Dunfermline
    5 - 3
    Montrose
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 06
    Peterhead 01
    08-01-2011 St. Mirren
    0 - 0
    Peterhead
    18-01-2011 Peterhead
    1 - 6
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 2
    Partick Thistle 0
  •  
  • Aberdeen 1
    Dunfermline 0
  •  
  • Rangers 20
    Celtic 21
    06-02-2011 Rangers
    2 - 2
    Celtic
    02-03-2011 Celtic
    1 - 0
    Rangers
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    St. Mirren 2
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 0
    Brechin 2
  •  
  • Inverness 5
    Greenock Morton 1
  •  
  • Stranraer 0
    Motherwell 2
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 1
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Inverness 1
    Celtic 2
  •  
  • Dundee United 20
    Motherwell 23
    13-03-2011 Dundee United
    2 - 2
    Motherwell
    30-03-2011 Motherwell
    3 - 0
    Dundee United
  •  
  • Brechin 20
    St.Johnstone 21
    12-03-2011 Brechin
    2 - 2
    St.Johnstone
    22-03-2011 St.Johnstone
    1 - 0
    Brechin
  •  
  • St. Mirren 11
    Aberdeen 12
    12-03-2011 St. Mirren
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    16-03-2011 Aberdeen
    2 - 1
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Aberdeen 0
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Motherwell 3
    St.Johnstone 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Motherwell 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Celtic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
By clicking on the icon you will be notified of the change results and status of match.

You can also add notifications to the entire league. Then you will be informed of the results of all matches of the league. In a simple way, you can also check the full schedule league.

We do not limit only to the results. Below the table, which is also updated in real time. No need to refresh the page to check the current position of your favorite team. In addition to basic information such as points, wins, goals scored, you can check which team had the most matches with the correct bet Under/Over Handicap HT-FT, margin goals. Just use the table menu, which is divided into sections Table, odds, Form, Goals Matches.

Any statistics you can share at home (matches played at home), away (matches played away), as well as in general.

By clicking on the icon you can easily share the results or picture with table William Hill Scottish Cup with your friends on facebook, twitter or send them emails with information.
Don't show this again
Last games
FT
Finished
'
14:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
11:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
11:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
18:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
13:15
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
15:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
12:15
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
15:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
12:15
-
-
-
Team profit
AllHomeAway

The yield statistics in case you bet the same bet from the start of the season. Example: From the beginning of the season You bet every match that a team will win.

# Team GP GO W D DC O25 U25 BBTS
1 Hibernian 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
2 Brora Rangers 3 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
3 Cowdenbeath 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
4 St Cuthbert Wanderers 3 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
5 Albion Rovers 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
6 Inverurie Loco Works 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
7 Coldstream 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
8 Spartans FC 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
9 Alloa Athletic 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
10 Raith Rovers 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
11 Dunfermline Athletic 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
12 Rangers 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
13 Preston 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
14 Hearts 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
15 Lossiemouth 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
16 Dundee FC 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
17 Fort William 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
18 St. Mirren 5 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
19 Hawick Royal Albert 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
20 East Fife 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
21 East Stirlingshire 4 0 -100% -100% % -100% -100% -100%
22 Peterhead 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
23 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
24 Celtic 6 0 -100% -100% % -100% -100% -100%
25 Dumbarton 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
26 Glasgow University 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
27 Fraserburgh 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
28 Stirling Albion 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
29 Inverness CT 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
30 Huntly 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
31 Kilmarnock 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
32 Greenock Morton 4 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
33 Bo'ness United 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
34 Airdrieonians 4 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
35 Linlithgow Rose 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
36 Queen of South 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
37 Newton Stewart 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
38 Partick Thistle 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
39 Rothes 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
40 Keith 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
41 Stenhousemuir 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
42 St.Johnstone 5 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
43 Vale of Leithen 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
44 Threave Rovers 3 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
45 Sunnybank FC 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
46 Nairn County 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
47 Falkirk 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
48 Girvan 5 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
49 Motherwell 6 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
50 Whitehill 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
51 Brechin City 6 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
52 Buckie Thistle 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
53 Arbroath 2 0 -100% % % -100% -100% %
54 Ayr United 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
55 Edinburgh City 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
56 Deveronvale 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
57 Ross County 3 0 -100% -100% % -100% -100% -100%
58 Aberdeen 5 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
59 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
60 Clyde 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
61 Berwick Rangers 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
62 Golspie Sutherland 4 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
63 Civil Service Strollers 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
64 Dundee United 5 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
65 Forres Mechanics 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
66 Beith F.C. 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
67 Selkirk 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
68 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
69 Annan Athletic 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
70 Stranraer 5 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
71 Queen's Park 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
72 Hamilton Academical 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
73 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
74 Livingston 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
75 Montrose 5 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% %
76 Forfar Athletic 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
77 Edinburgh University 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
78 Clachnacuddin 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
79 Cove Rangers 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
80 Elgin City 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
81 Wick Academy 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %

Best scorers
All Home Away
# Player Team Goals player / team Avg
1 Malcolm
6
17
1.0
2 John Sutton Sutton
St. Mirren
6
14
1.0
3 Tosh
6
12
1.0
4 McAllister
6
12
1.0
5 One
5
17
1.0
6 Rooney
Salford City
4
8
1.0
7 Brian Graham Graham
Ross County
4
10
1.0
8 Christopher Maguire Maguire
Sunderland
4
10
1.0
9 McKenna
Annan Athletic
4
13
1.0
10 Cawley
Alloa Athletic
4
7
1.0
Cards
All Home Away
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 El Hadji Diouf Diouf Leeds Lee
1
1
2 Madjid Bougherra Bougherra Al Fujairah Al
1
1
3 Steven Naismith Naismith Hearts Hea
1
1
4 Willie Dyer Dyer Dumbarton Dum
1
1
5 David McGregor McGregor Que
1
1
6 Falkingham Harrogate Har
1
1
7 Stuart Malcolm Malcolm For
1
1
8 Frizzel Elg
1
1
9 Steven Whittaker Whittaker Hibernian Hib
1
1
10 Paul Lawson Lawson For
1
1

The teams with the highest number of scored goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals Goals per game
1 Stranraer
17
3.40
2 Beith F.C.
15
3.75
3 Celtic
14
2.33
4 Motherwell
14
2.33
5 Brechin
13
2.17
6 Montrose
12
2.40
The teams with the highest number of conceded goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals conceded Goals conceded per game
1 St Cuthbert Wanderers
13
4.33
2 Airdrieonians
12
3.00
3 Montrose
11
2.20
4 Golspie Sutherland
10
2.50
5 Greenock Morton
10
2.50
6 Threave
9
3.00

Results

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent

The results in the first half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent

The results in the second half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
Schedule
Scotland Tennents Scottish Cup » final
FT
Finished
'
14:00
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics