Scotland William Hill Scottish Cup 2009/2010

On the following page an easy way you can check the results of recent matches and statistics for Scotland William Hill Scottish Cup. Remember that the results and table are updated in real time.

Scotland William Hill Scottish CupWilliam Hill Scottish Cup

You are in old season. If you looking for actual season click here.
Table
LIVE
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Auchinleck Talbot 7
    Fort William 0
  •  
  • Rothes 1
    Banks O'Dee 5
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 12
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 11
    26-09-2009 Fraserburgh
    1 - 1
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    03-10-2009 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    1 - 2
    Fraserburgh
  •  
  • Brora Rangers 0
    Irvine Meadow 2
  •  
  • Buckie Thistle 00
    Forres Mechanics 00
    26-09-2009 Buckie Thistle
    0 - 0
    Forres Mechanics
    03-10-2009 Forres Mechanics
    0 - 0
    Buckie Thistle
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Gala Fairydean Rovers 0
  •  
  • Clachnacuddin 21
    Wick Academy 22
    26-09-2009 Clachnacuddin
    2 - 2
    Wick Academy
    03-10-2009 Wick Academy
    2 - 1
    Clachnacuddin
  •  
  • Coldstream 1
    Edinburgh City 5
  •  
  • Dalbeattie Star 2
    Keith 4
  •  
  • Edinburgh University 0
    Vale of Leithen 3
  •  
  • Glasgow University 1
    Girvan 4
  •  
  • Nairn County 5
    Golspie Sutherland 2
  •  
  • Hawick Royal Albert 0
    Huntly 7
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 5
    St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 4
    Newton Stewart 1
  •  
  • Selkirk 3
    Preston 0
  •  
  • Whitehill 13
    Wigtown & Bladnoch 10
    26-09-2009 Whitehill
    1 - 1
    Wigtown & Bladnoch
    03-10-2009 Wigtown & Bladnoch
    0 - 3
    Whitehill
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Lossiemouth 0
    Albion Rovers 2
  •  
  • Cove Rangers 2
    Annan Athletic 1
  •  
  • Huntly 13
    Auchinleck Talbot 14
    24-10-2009 Huntly
    1 - 1
    Auchinleck Talbot
    31-10-2009 Auchinleck Talbot
    4 - 3
    Huntly
  •  
  • Banks O'Dee 0
    Montrose 3
  •  
  • Civil Service Strollers 1
    Berwick 2
  •  
  • Deveronvale 22
    Buckie Thistle 21
    24-10-2009 Deveronvale
    2 - 2
    Buckie Thistle
    31-10-2009 Buckie Thistle
    1 - 2
    Deveronvale
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 5
    Burntisland Shipyard 1
  •  
  • Forfar 4
    East Stirlingshire 2
  •  
  • Nairn County 2
    Elgin 4
  •  
  • Fraserburgh 1
    Spartans 4
  •  
  • Girvan 1
    Wick Academy 4
  •  
  • Inverurie Loco Works 2
    Stranraer 1
  •  
  • Selkirk 0
    Irvine Meadow 3
  •  
  • Vale of Leithen 1
    Keith 3
  •  
  • Queen's Park 1
    Livingston 3
  •  
  • Whitehill 10
    Threave 11
    24-10-2009 Whitehill
    1 - 1
    Threave
    31-10-2009 Threave
    1 - 0
    Whitehill
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Clyde 11
    Livingston 17
    09-12-2009 Clyde
    1 - 1
    Livingston
    14-12-2009 Livingston
    7 - 1
    Clyde
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 5
    Cove Rangers 0
  •  
  • Airdrieonians 4
    Queen of South 0
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 1
    Elgin 0
  •  
  • Cowdenbeath 00
    Alloa Athletic 01
    28-11-2009 Cowdenbeath
    0 - 0
    Alloa Athletic
    08-12-2009 Alloa Athletic
    1 - 0
    Cowdenbeath
  •  
  • Stirling Albion 2
    Auchinleck Talbot 1
  •  
  • Deveronvale 0
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • Ross County 5
    Berwick 1
  •  
  • Wick Academy 42
    Brechin 44
    28-11-2009 Wick Academy
    4 - 4
    Brechin
    08-12-2009 Brechin
    4 - 2
    Wick Academy
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 01
    Dumbarton 00
    28-11-2009 Greenock Morton
    0 - 0
    Dumbarton
    05-12-2009 Dumbarton
    0 - 1
    Greenock Morton
  •  
  • Montrose 2
    East Fife 1
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 3
    Keith 1
  •  
  • Spartans 0
    Forfar 1
  •  
  • Threave 1
    Inverurie Loco Works 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 04
    Peterhead 01
    28-11-2009 Raith Rovers
    0 - 0
    Peterhead
    01-12-2009 Peterhead
    1 - 4
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Irvine Meadow 1
    Arbroath 0
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Stenhousemuir 1
    Dunfermline 2
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 13
    Airdrieonians 11
    25-01-2010 Raith Rovers
    1 - 1
    Airdrieonians
    27-01-2010 Airdrieonians
    1 - 3
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Livingston 0
    Dundee FC 1
  •  
  • Greenock Morton 0
    Celtic 1
  •  
  • Albion Rovers 01
    Stirling Albion 03
    18-01-2010 Albion Rovers
    0 - 0
    Stirling Albion
    20-01-2010 Stirling Albion
    3 - 1
    Albion Rovers
  •  
  • Ayr United 1
    Brechin 0
  •  
  • Edinburgh City 1
    Montrose 3
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 1
    Falkirk 0
  •  
  • Forfar 0
    St.Johnstone 3
  •  
  • Inverness 2
    Motherwell 0
  •  
  • Ross County 4
    Inverurie Loco Works 0
  •  
  • Hamilton Academical 30
    Rangers 32
    10-01-2010 Hamilton Academical
    3 - 3
    Rangers
    19-01-2010 Rangers
    2 - 0
    Hamilton Academical
  •  
  • Aberdeen 2
    Hearts 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 3
    Alloa Athletic 1
  •  
  • Partick Thistle 0
    Dundee United 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 3
    Irvine Meadow 0
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Dunfermline 2
    Celtic 4
  •  
  • Raith Rovers 11
    Aberdeen 10
    06-02-2010 Raith Rovers
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    16-02-2010 Aberdeen
    0 - 1
    Raith Rovers
  •  
  • Dundee FC 2
    Ayr United 1
  •  
  • St.Johnstone 0
    Dundee United 1
  •  
  • Hibernian 5
    Montrose 1
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 3
    Inverness 0
  •  
  • Ross County 9
    Stirling Albion 0
  •  
  • St. Mirren 00
    Rangers 01
    06-02-2010 St. Mirren
    0 - 0
    Rangers
    17-02-2010 Rangers
    1 - 0
    St. Mirren
  •  
  • Round 6
  •  
  • Rangers 30
    Dundee United 31
    14-03-2010 Rangers
    3 - 3
    Dundee United
    24-03-2010 Dundee United
    1 - 0
    Rangers
  •  
  • Dundee FC 1
    Raith Rovers 2
  •  
  • Hibernian 21
    Ross County 22
    13-03-2010 Hibernian
    2 - 2
    Ross County
    23-03-2010 Ross County
    2 - 1
    Hibernian
  •  
  • Kilmarnock 0
    Celtic 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Dundee United 2
    Raith Rovers 0
  •  
  • Celtic 0
    Ross County 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Ross County 0
    Dundee United 3
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Dundee United
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
By clicking on the icon you will be notified of the change results and status of match.

You can also add notifications to the entire league. Then you will be informed of the results of all matches of the league. In a simple way, you can also check the full schedule league.

We do not limit only to the results. Below the table, which is also updated in real time. No need to refresh the page to check the current position of your favorite team. In addition to basic information such as points, wins, goals scored, you can check which team had the most matches with the correct bet Under/Over Handicap HT-FT, margin goals. Just use the table menu, which is divided into sections Table, odds, Form, Goals Matches.

Any statistics you can share at home (matches played at home), away (matches played away), as well as in general.

By clicking on the icon you can easily share the results or picture with table William Hill Scottish Cup with your friends on facebook, twitter or send them emails with information.
Don't show this again
Last games
FT
Finished
'
14:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
14:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
11:15
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
12:05
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
15:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
14:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
12:15
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
19:45
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
12:15
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
15:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
15:00
-
-
-
Team profit
AllHomeAway

The yield statistics in case you bet the same bet from the start of the season. Example: From the beginning of the season You bet every match that a team will win.

# Team GP GO W D DC O25 U25 BBTS
1 Fort William 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
2 Elgin City 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
3 Partick Thistle 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
4 Edinburgh University 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
5 Hibernian 4 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
6 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
7 Stenhousemuir 2 0 -100% -100% % -100% -100% -100%
8 Berwick Rangers 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
9 Clachnacuddin 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
10 Spartans FC 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
11 Hamilton Academical 2 0 -100% % % -100% -100% -100%
12 Forfar Athletic 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
13 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% %
14 Motherwell 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
15 Dumbarton 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
16 Forres Mechanics 2 0 -100% % % -100% % -100%
17 Coldstream 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
18 Cowdenbeath 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
19 Stirling Albion 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
20 Huntly 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
21 Airdrieonians 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
22 Albion Rovers 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
23 Buckie Thistle 4 0 -100% % % -100% -100% -100%
24 East Fife 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
25 Queen of South 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
26 St Cuthbert Wanderers 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
27 Nairn County 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
28 Deveronvale 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
29 St. Mirren 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
30 Montrose 4 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
31 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
32 Newton Stewart 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
33 Greenock Morton 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
34 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
35 Ayr United 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
36 Girvan 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
37 Clyde 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% %
38 Inverness CT 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
39 Kilmarnock 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
40 Inverurie Loco Works 4 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
41 Glasgow University 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
42 Falkirk 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
43 Ross County 7 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
44 Lossiemouth 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
45 Celtic 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
46 Fraserburgh 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% %
47 St.Johnstone 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
48 Edinburgh City 4 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
49 Whitehill 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
50 Peterhead 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
51 Rothes 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
52 Livingston 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
53 Hearts 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
54 Auchinleck Talbot 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
55 Stranraer 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
56 Cove Rangers 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
57 Selkirk 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
58 Hawick Royal Albert 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
59 Dunfermline Athletic 2 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% %
60 Keith 3 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
61 Arbroath 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
62 Brora Rangers 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
63 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
64 Preston 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
65 Annan Athletic 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
66 Raith Rovers 8 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
67 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
68 Brechin City 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
69 Banks O'Dee 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
70 Dundee FC 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
71 Aberdeen 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% % -100%
72 Wick Academy 5 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
73 Vale of Leithen 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
74 Threave Rovers 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
75 Rangers 6 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
76 Alloa Athletic 3 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
77 Queen's Park 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
78 East Stirlingshire 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
79 Irvine Meadow 4 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
80 Golspie Sutherland 1 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
81 Dundee United 6 0 -100% -100% % -100% -100% -100%

Best scorers
All Home Away
# Player Team Goals player / team Avg
1 Wood
5
24
0.8
2 Kirk
Alloa Athletic
4
4
1.0
3 David Goodwillie Goodwillie
4
12
0.6
4 Robbie Keane Keane
Atletico de Kolkata
4
8
1.0
5 Steven Craig Craig
Worcester
4
24
0.8
6 Colin Nish Nish
3
11
1.0
7 Frizzel
3
4
1.0
8 Riordan
3
11
1.0
9 Bradley
3
4
1.0
10 Kris Boyd Boyd
Kilmarnock
3
9
1.0
Cards
All Home Away
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 Richard Hastings Hastings Hamilton Academical Ham
1
1
2 Miller Falkirk Fal
1
0
3 Moyes Mon
1
1
4 David Goodwillie Goodwillie Cly
1
0
5 Morgaro Gomis Gomis Falkirk Fal
1
0
6 Darren O'Dea O'Dea Dundee FC Dun
1
0
7 Stephen Robertson Robertson Alloa Athletic All
1
1
8 Graham Weir Weir Lin
1
0
9 Wood For
1
0
10 Simmons Alloa Athletic All
0
1

The teams with the highest number of scored goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals Goals per game
1 Ross County
24
3.43
2 Wick Academy
14
2.80
3 Edinburgh City
14
3.50
4 Auchinleck Talbot
13
3.25
5 Dundee United
12
2.00
6 Raith Rovers
12
1.50
The teams with the highest number of conceded goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals conceded Goals conceded per game
1 Wick Academy
12
2.40
2 Stirling Albion
11
2.75
3 Clyde
8
4.00
4 Fort William
7
7.00
5 Hawick Royal Albert
7
7.00
6 Brechin
7
2.33

Results

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent

The results in the first half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent

The results in the second half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
Schedule
Scotland Tennents Scottish Cup » final
FT
Finished
'
14:00
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics