Romania Cup 2023/2024

On the following page an easy way you can check the results of recent matches and statistics for Romania Cup. Remember that the results and table are updated in real time.

Romania CupCup

Group 1 Table Group 1
LIVE
All Home Away
Cup 2023/2024 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Corvinul Hunedoara 5 15 5 0 0 17 3 14
W
W
W
W
W
2 SCM Zalău 7 15 5 0 2 14 8 6
W
L
L
W
W
W
3 Axiopolis 6 13 4 1 1 21 10 11
L
W
W
W
W
D
4 CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea 6 13 4 1 1 12 8 4
L
W
W
W
W
D
5 Gloria al Oraşului Geoag 5 12 4 0 1 11 3 8
L
W
W
W
W
6 Progresul Pecica 7 12 4 0 3 10 16 -6
L
L
L
W
W
W
7 Viitorul Ileana 5 11 3 2 0 10 3 7
D
D
W
W
W
8 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 4 10 3 1 0 13 3 10
W
W
D
W
9 Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj 4 10 3 1 0 12 4 8
W
D
W
W
10 SCM Gloria Buzau 5 10 3 1 1 7 3 4
D
W
L
W
W
11 Bihor Oradea 6 10 3 1 2 8 5 3
L
D
L
W
W
W
12 Steaua Bucuresti 5 10 3 1 1 6 5 1
W
D
L
W
W
13 CSM FC Vaslui 4 9 3 0 1 20 4 16
L
W
W
W
14 FC Bacău 4 9 3 0 1 15 4 11
L
W
W
W
15 Tunari 5 9 2 3 0 12 3 9
D
D
D
W
W
16 Phoenix Buziaș 4 9 3 0 1 10 4 6
L
W
W
W
17 Avrig 4 9 3 0 1 9 6 3
L
W
W
W
18 Viitorul Şimian 4 9 3 0 1 7 5 2
L
W
W
W
19 Alexandria 5 9 3 0 2 7 7 0
L
W
L
W
W
20 Viitorul Ianca 4 9 3 0 1 5 5 0
L
W
W
W
21 Otelul Galati Otelul Galati 4 8 2 2 0 11 6 5
D
D
W
W
22 FC Voluntari FC Voluntari 4 8 2 2 0 5 2 3
D
D
W
W
23 Diosig-Bihardiószeg 4 7 2 1 1 11 5 6
L
W
W
D
24 Universitatea Alba Iulia 3 7 2 1 0 9 3 6
D
W
W
25 CS Universitatea Craiova CS Universitatea Craiova 3 7 2 1 0 6 1 5
W
W
D
26 Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti 3 7 2 1 0 6 3 3
D
W
W
27 U Craiova 1948 3 7 2 1 0 4 1 3
W
W
D
28 UTA Batrana Doamna 4 7 2 1 1 3 2 1
D
L
W
W
29 Jiul Petrosani 3 6 2 0 1 20 4 16
L
W
W
30 USV Iaşi 3 6 2 0 1 10 2 8
L
W
W
31 Ştiinţa Beltiug 3 6 2 0 1 11 4 7
L
W
W
32 Viitorul Arad 3 6 2 0 1 8 4 4
L
W
W
33 Odorheiu Secuiesc 3 6 2 0 1 5 1 4
L
W
W
34 Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste 5 6 2 0 3 8 5 3
L
L
L
W
W
35 Dunărea Călăraşi 3 6 2 0 1 8 5 3
L
W
W
36 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 3 6 2 0 1 7 4 3
L
W
W
37 Avântul Pieleşti 3 6 2 0 1 7 5 2
L
W
W
38 Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti 4 6 1 3 0 7 6 1
D
D
D
W
39 Vediţa Coloneşti 3 6 2 0 1 6 5 1
L
W
W
40 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 3 6 2 0 1 6 5 1
L
W
W
41 Sănătatea Cluj 3 6 2 0 1 5 4 1
L
W
W
42 Rapid Brodoc 3 6 2 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
W
43 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 5 1 2 0 4 2 2
D
D
W
44 Rapid Bucuresti Rapid Bucuresti 3 5 1 2 0 3 1 2
D
D
W
45 Victoria Traian 2 4 1 1 0 8 1 7
W
D
46 Vulturul Mintiu Gherlii 2 4 1 1 0 5 2 3
D
W
47 Inter Cristian 2 4 1 1 0 6 5 1
D
W
48 Speed Academy 2 4 1 1 0 1 0 1
D
W
49 ASA Târgu Mureş 3 4 1 1 1 9 9 0
L
D
W
50 CS Dinamo București 3 4 1 1 1 5 5 0
D
L
W
51 FCSB FCSB 3 4 1 1 1 3 3 0
L
D
W
52 Cetate Deva 3 4 1 1 1 2 2 0
L
D
W
53 CSM Fetești 3 4 1 1 1 3 4 -1
L
W
D
54 Bucovina Radauti 3 4 1 1 1 2 3 -1
L
D
W
55 Minerul Rodna 2 3 1 0 1 17 4 13
L
W
56 Gloria Băneasa 2 3 1 0 1 8 4 4
L
W
57 Metalul Buzău 2 3 1 0 1 5 1 4
L
W
58 CS Mioveni 2 3 1 0 1 5 2 3
L
W
59 CSC Dumbravita 2 3 1 0 1 4 1 3
L
W
60 Metalurgistul Cugir 2 3 1 0 1 7 5 2
L
W
61 Unirea Bascov 2 3 1 0 1 5 3 2
L
W
62 Comunal Selimbar 2 3 1 0 1 5 3 2
L
W
63 Industria Galda de Jos 2 3 1 0 1 4 2 2
L
W
64 FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 2 3 1 0 1 4 2 2
L
W
65 Olimpic Zărneşti 2 3 1 0 1 6 5 1
L
W
66 Petrolul Potcoava 2 3 1 0 1 4 3 1
L
W
67 Voinţa Lupac 2 3 1 0 1 4 3 1
L
W
68 Şcolar Reşiţa 2 3 1 0 1 3 2 1
L
W
69 Soimii Lipova 2 3 1 0 1 3 2 1
L
W
70 CSO Boldeşti-Scăeni 2 3 1 0 1 2 1 1
L
W
71 Cozia Călimăneşti 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 1
W
72 Roberto Ziduri 2 3 1 0 1 5 5 0
L
W
73 Unirea Ungheni 2 3 1 0 1 4 4 0
L
W
74 CSM Satu Mare 2 3 1 0 1 4 4 0
L
W
75 Voinţa Cudalbi 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
76 Crişul Chişineu Criş 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
77 Sânmartin 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
78 Afumaţi 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
79 FC Unirea Dej 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
80 Flacăra Moreni 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
81 Viitorul Cluj 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
82 CSM Adjud 2 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
L
W
83 ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 2 3 1 0 1 2 2 0
L
W
84 FC Arges Pitesti 2 3 1 0 1 2 2 0
L
W
85 Sporting Lieşti 2 3 1 0 1 1 1 0
L
W
86 Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna 2 3 1 0 1 1 1 0
L
W
87 Hamangia Baia 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
L
W
L
88 FC Unirea Slobozia 2 3 1 0 1 6 7 -1
L
W
89 Recolta Danceu 2 3 1 0 1 4 5 -1
W
L
90 AFK Csikszereda 2 3 1 0 1 3 4 -1
L
W
91 Plopeni 2 3 1 0 1 1 2 -1
L
W
92 Unirea Curteşti 2 3 1 0 1 2 4 -2
L
W
93 Şomuz Fălticeni 2 3 1 0 1 2 4 -2
L
W
94 Vulturii Fărcăşeşti 2 3 1 0 1 2 4 -2
L
W
95 Ghiroda 2 3 1 0 1 2 4 -2
L
W
96 Baia Mare 2 3 1 0 1 4 7 -3
L
W
97 Paulesti 2 3 1 0 1 2 6 -4
L
W
98 Botosani Botosani 4 3 1 0 3 4 9 -5
L
L
L
W
99 Amara 2 3 1 0 1 2 8 -6
L
W
100 Viitorul Liteni 2 3 1 0 1 4 11 -7
L
W
101 CSM Bacău 2 3 1 0 1 3 10 -7
L
W
102 Sepsi OSK Sepsi OSK 3 2 0 2 1 3 4 -1
D
L
D
103 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
D
104 Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
D
105 Foresta Suceava 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
D
106 Ineu 2 1 0 1 1 2 4 -2
L
D
107 Ştefăneşti 2 1 0 1 1 1 3 -2
L
D
108 Popești-Leordeni 2 1 0 1 1 0 3 -3
L
D
109 Blejoi Vispeşti 2 1 0 1 1 2 7 -5
L
D
110 TBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
111 Minerul Ocna Dej 1 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1
L
112 Pucioasa 1 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1
L
113 Viitorul Dăești 1 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1
L
114 Ştiinţa Miroslava 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
115 Olimpic Cetate 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
116 Sporting Roşiori 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
117 Targu Secuiesc 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
118 Recolta Gheorghe Doja 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
119 Filiaşi 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
120 Gloria Bistrita 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
121 Voința Limpeziș 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
122 Sighetu Marmatiei 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1
L
123 Viitorul Darabani 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
124 Unirea Braniştea 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
125 CSM Slatina 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
126 Şirineaşa 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
127 Avântul Reghin 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
128 Victoria Carei 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
129 Focsani 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
130 Avântul Periam 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1
L
131 Ocna Mureș 1 0 0 0 1 2 4 -2
L
132 Armata Aurul Brad 1 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2
L
133 FC Brasov 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2
L
134 Dunarea Turris Turnu Magurele 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2
L
135 Ripensia Timisoara 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2
L
136 ASU Politehnica Timisoara 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2
L
137 Agricola Borcea 1 0 0 0 1 2 5 -3
L
138 Voinţa Maşloc 2 0 0 0 2 1 4 -3
L
L
139 Înainte Modelu 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 -3
L
140 Dacia Unirea Brăila 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
141 Progresul Ezeriș 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
142 Sportul Simleu 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
143 Aerostar Bacău 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
144 Horezu 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 -3
L
L
145 Minerul Costeşti 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
146 Gilortul 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
147 Real Bradu 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
148 CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
149 SR Municipal Braşov 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3
L
150 Iris Titulescu 2 0 0 0 2 4 8 -4
L
L
151 Golimpiakosz Odorheiu 2 0 0 0 2 2 6 -4
L
L
152 Kids Tâmpa Braşov 1 0 0 0 1 2 6 -4
L
153 Rapid Buzescu 2 0 0 0 2 1 5 -4
L
L
154 Progresul Spartac 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 -4
L
155 Luceafărul Trestieni 2 0 0 0 2 3 8 -5
L
L
156 Stăruința Zagon 2 0 0 0 2 0 5 -5
L
L
157 Gloria Albeşti 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 -5
L
158 Unirea Alba Iulia 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 -5
L
159 Magica Balta 2 0 0 0 2 4 10 -6
L
L
160 Pobeda Stár Bišnov 1 0 0 0 1 1 7 -6
L
161 Victoria Horia 2 0 0 0 2 1 8 -7
L
L
162 FC Viitorul Constanta FC Viitorul Constanta 3 0 0 0 3 0 7 -7
L
L
L
163 Team Săgeata 2 0 0 0 2 3 12 -9
L
L
164 Gauss Bacău 2 0 0 0 2 2 11 -9
L
L
165 Ardealul Crişeni 2 0 0 0 2 1 11 -10
L
L
166 Retezatul Haţeg 1 0 0 0 1 0 17 -17
L
167 Academica Recea 2 0 0 0 2 3 24 -21
L
L
Quarter-finals Table Quarter-finals
LIVE
  • Unknown
  •  
  • CS Universitatea Craiova 0
    Otelul Galati 1
  •  
  • Universitatea Cluj 1
    Hermannstadt 0
  •  
  • U Craiova 1948 0
    FC Voluntari 0
  •  
  • Corvinul Hunedoara 4
    CFR Cluj 0
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Semi-finals Table Semi-finals
LIVE
  • Unknown
  •  
  • Otelul Galati -
    Universitatea Cluj -
  •  
  • Corvinul Hunedoara -
    FC Voluntari -
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
By clicking on the icon you will be notified of the change results and status of match.

You can also add notifications to the entire league. Then you will be informed of the results of all matches of the league. In a simple way, you can also check the full schedule league.

We do not limit only to the results. Below the table, which is also updated in real time. No need to refresh the page to check the current position of your favorite team. In addition to basic information such as points, wins, goals scored, you can check which team had the most matches with the correct bet Under/Over Handicap HT-FT, margin goals. Just use the table menu, which is divided into sections Table, odds, Form, Goals Matches.

We are not limited only to the above data. We also provide corners table Cup including executed corners halfway between 37-45 minutes, 80-90 minutes, and the race of corners. Check the table corners, select: Match-> corners. In the Table Match tab, you check the tables of teams by: fouls, burnt, shots of possession.

Any statistics you can share at home (matches played at home), away (matches played away), as well as in general.

By clicking on the icon you can easily share the results or picture with table Cup with your friends on facebook, twitter or send them emails with information.
Don't show this again
Last games
FT EX
Finished after overttime
107'
16:30
1.72
3.50
4.50
FT
Finished
94'
18:00
1.98
3.20
3.90
FT (P)
After penalty
107'
15:00
1.61
3.40
5.00
FT
Finished
93'
16:30
9.50
5.50
1.28
FT
Finished
96'
18:45
2.55
2.90
2.63
FT
Finished
96'
18:45
2.60
3.10
2.60
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
8.50
5.25
1.22
FT
Finished
97'
15:00
4.50
3.40
1.67
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
1.65
3.40
5.00
FT
Finished
95'
17:00
4.20
3.40
1.70
FT
Finished
94'
17:00
8.00
4.20
1.33
FT
Finished
96'
17:00
2.60
3.20
2.55
FT
Finished
96'
12:00
2.30
3.10
2.80
FT
Finished
95'
17:00
1.14
6.50
12.00
Next matches
Not started
'
16:00
-
-
-
Not started
'
17:30
-
-
-

Best scorers
All Home Away
# Player Team Goals player / team Avg
1 Stoica
Hermannstadt
4
13
0.7
2 Valente Fonseca Fonseca
Hermannstadt
4
13
0.8
3 Lupu
4
21
0.8
4 Coman
4
21
1.0
5 Dumitrache
3
7
0.8
6 Orte
3
5
1.0
7 Bradu
3
21
1.0
8 Petre
3
7
0.8
9 Pop
3
14
0.3
10 Mihai Alexandru Roman Roman
Neftchi Fargona
2
6
0.7
Cards
All Home Away
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 Zivulic Otelul Galati Ote
3
0
2 Pop SCM
3
1
3 Chipirliu Ste
3
0
4 Abeid CFR Cluj CFR
2
0
5 Stan Bih
2
0
6 Popescu Popescu Chindia Targoviste Chi
2
1
7 Maksimovic Ste
2
0
8 Borcea Pro
2
0
9 Adăscăliței Adăscăliței Otelul Galati Ote
2
0
10 Izata Pereira Pereira Ale
2
0

The teams with the highest number of scored goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals Goals per game
1 Corvinul Hunedoara
21
3.00
2 Axiopolis
21
3.50
3 Jiul Petrosani
20
6.67
4 CSM FC Vaslui
20
5.00
5 Minerul Rodna
17
8.50
6 FC Bacău
15
3.75
The teams with the highest number of conceded goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals conceded Goals conceded per game
1 Academica Recea
24
12.00
2 Retezatul Haţeg
17
17.00
3 Progresul Pecica
16
2.29
4 Team Săgeata
12
6.00
5 Ardealul Crişeni
11
5.50
6 Gauss Bacău
11
5.50
Top possesion
Overall Home Away
# Team Average possession
1 Concordia Chiajna
67.00%
2 CSMS Iasi
65.00%
3 Metalul Buzău
65.00%
4 FC Arges Pitesti
63.00%
5 CS Universitatea Craiova
62.50%
6 FCSB
60.00%
The team with the greatest number of cards
Overall Home Away
# Team The sum offs / Average per game
1 SCM Zalău
14/2.00
1/0.14
2 Otelul Galati
13/2.17
1/0.17
3 Steaua Bucuresti
13/2.60
0/0.00
4 Sepsi OSK
11/3.67
1/0.33
5 Tunari
11/2.20
0/0.00
6 U Craiova 1948
11/2.75
0/0.00
Shots per game
Overall Home Away
# Team Shots Shots on goal
1 Sighetu Marmatiei
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
2 CSM Satu Mare
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
3 Viitorul Cluj
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
4 Minerul Ocna Dej
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
5 SCM Zalău
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
6 Victoria Carei
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
Offsides
Overall Home Away
# Team Team Opponent
1 Sighetu Marmatiei
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
2 CSM Satu Mare
0.0/0.00
9.0/9.00
3 Viitorul Cluj
0.0/0.00
10.0/5.00
4 Minerul Ocna Dej
0.0/0.00
5.0/5.00
5 SCM Zalău
0.0/0.00
30.0/5.00
6 Victoria Carei
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
Top teams with the highest number of corners per match
Overall Home Away
# Team Corners per game Team Opponent
1 Şirineaşa
10.0/10.00
10.0/10.00
0.0/0.00
2 Ineu
18.0/9.00
18.0/9.00
0.0/0.00
3 Ştiinţa Miroslava
9.0/9.00
9.0/9.00
0.0/0.00
4 Rapid Bucuresti
25.0/8.33
25.0/8.33
0.0/0.00
5 Blejoi Vispeşti
8.0/8.00
8.0/8.00
0.0/0.00
6 Afumaţi
16.0/8.00
16.0/8.00
0.0/0.00

Results

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 15
10.1%
0-1 15
10.1%
0-2 13
8.8%
1-2 13
8.8%
2-1 13
8.8%
2-0 12
8.1%
1-1 11
7.4%
3-0 9
6.1%
0-0 9
6.1%
0-3 9
6.1%
1-3 8
5.4%
1-4 6
4.1%
2-4 5
3.4%
2-3 5
3.4%
3-2 5
3.4%

The results in the first half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 60
41.1%
0-1 22
15.1%
1-1 17
11.6%
1-0 15
10.3%
0-2 10
6.8%
2-0 8
5.5%
0-3 6
4.1%
3-0 2
1.4%
1-2 2
1.4%
1-3 1
0.7%
4-0 1
0.7%
2-1 1
0.7%
0-4 1
0.7%

The results in the second half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-1 28
20.4%
1-0 20
14.6%
0-0 17
12.4%
1-1 12
8.8%
0-2 11
8%
0-3 9
6.6%
1-2 8
5.8%
3-0 7
5.1%
2-0 6
4.4%
1-3 4
2.9%
2-1 4
2.9%
3-1 4
2.9%
2-2 3
2.2%
5-0 2
1.5%
2-3 2
1.5%
Schedule
Rounds: Unknown final
Romania Group 1 » Unknown
FT
Finished
96'
18:45
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
FT
Finished
96'
17:00
FT
Finished
94'
17:00
FT
Finished
95'
17:00
FT
Finished
96'
12:00
FT
Finished
93'
17:00
FT
Finished
95'
18:30
FT
Finished
95'
12:00
FT
Finished
95'
13:00
FT
Finished
95'
11:00
FT
Finished
94'
19:00
FT
Finished
98'
13:00
FT
Finished
95'
18:00
FT
Finished
94'
15:30
FT
Finished
93'
18:00
FT
Finished
98'
15:30
FT
Finished
94'
13:15
FT EX
Finished after overttime
105'
14:30
FT
Finished
95'
14:30
FT
Finished
95'
14:30
FT
Finished
93'
14:30
FT
Finished
99'
14:30
FT
Finished
93'
14:30
FT
Finished
96'
14:30
Schedule
Rounds: Unknown
Romania Quarter-finals » Unknown
FT EX
Finished after overttime
107'
16:30
FT (P)
After penalty
107'
15:00
FT
Finished
93'
16:30
Schedule
Rounds: Unknown
Romania Semi-finals » Unknown