Australia 2. Division 2017

Below you will find many interesting statistics. Table Australia 2. Division, next and last matches with results.

Australia 2. Division2. Division

Table Victorian
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Heidelberg United 26 54 17 3 6 53 26 27
W
W
L
W
W
L
2 South Melbourne 26 48 15 3 8 49 28 21
L
W
L
L
W
W
3 Avondale Heights 26 48 14 6 6 28 21 7
W
D
W
W
W
L
4 Bentleigh Greens 26 46 13 7 6 44 30 14
D
L
L
W
W
W
5 Green Gully Cavaliers 26 45 12 9 5 50 37 13
L
W
W
W
W
D
6 Oakleigh Cannons 26 43 11 10 5 43 23 20
D
W
W
D
W
W
7 Pascoe Vale SC 26 43 12 7 7 35 27 8
W
L
W
L
W
W
8 Hume City FC 26 35 9 8 9 31 26 5
W
L
D
L
W
D
9 Bulleen Lions 26 32 9 5 12 39 42 -3
L
D
W
D
L
L
10 Kingston City 26 31 8 7 11 37 42 -5
W
L
L
L
W
W
11 Port Melbourne Sharks SC 26 27 7 6 13 36 44 -8
L
L
L
L
L
L
12 Melbourne Knights 26 24 6 6 14 31 48 -17
W
W
L
L
L
L
13 St Albans Saints 26 15 3 6 17 20 56 -36
L
W
D
D
L
W
14 North Geelong Warriors 26 10 1 7 18 21 67 -46
L
L
D
L
L
L
Table Southern
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Adelaide City 22 50 16 2 4 60 19 41
W
L
W
W
L
L
2 North Eastern Metro Stars 22 47 14 5 3 48 26 22
W
W
D
W
W
W
3 Adelaide Comets 22 39 12 3 7 50 30 20
W
W
D
L
D
L
4 Croydon Kings 22 36 11 3 8 24 24 0
L
W
L
W
L
W
5 West Adelaide 22 34 10 4 8 44 39 5
L
L
D
W
W
W
6 Para Hills Knights 22 33 11 0 11 28 36 -8
W
W
W
L
L
W
7 Adelaide Olympic 22 30 9 3 10 33 42 -9
L
W
L
W
L
W
8 West Torrens Birkalla 22 27 7 6 9 32 34 -2
L
L
L
D
W
W
9 Campbelltown City 22 25 7 4 11 33 36 -3
L
L
L
D
W
L
10 Adelaide United Youth 22 24 7 3 12 31 54 -23
D
W
W
L
W
L
11 Adelaide Blue Eagles 22 20 5 5 12 33 49 -16
W
L
D
L
L
L
12 Cumberland United 22 11 3 2 17 16 43 -27
D
L
W
L
D
L
Table Western
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Bayswater City 26 56 17 5 4 55 33 22
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Inglewood United 26 55 16 7 3 73 33 40
D
W
W
W
W
L
3 Perth 26 54 17 3 6 62 30 32
W
W
D
W
W
W
4 Sorrento 26 47 14 5 7 53 34 19
L
L
W
W
W
W
5 Floreat Athena 26 47 14 5 7 42 31 11
D
W
L
D
W
L
6 ECU Joondalup 26 39 11 6 9 56 43 13
L
D
W
W
W
L
7 Stirling Lions 26 35 10 5 11 40 43 -3
L
W
W
L
W
D
8 Subiaco 26 35 11 2 13 39 48 -9
W
W
L
W
L
D
9 Cockburn City 26 31 8 7 11 38 42 -4
L
L
L
W
L
D
10 Joondalup United FC 26 31 8 7 11 46 60 -14
L
L
D
L
L
D
11 Armadale 26 27 7 6 13 34 51 -17
W
L
L
L
L
L
12 Perth Glory Youth 26 19 5 4 17 28 49 -21
W
D
L
L
L
W
13 Balcatta 26 19 5 4 17 25 54 -29
W
L
L
L
L
L
14 Mandurah City 26 15 3 6 17 21 61 -40
L
L
L
D
D
L
Table Queensland
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Brisbane Strikers 22 51 16 3 3 68 21 47
W
W
W
W
L
W
2 Gold Coast City 22 48 15 3 4 59 25 34
L
L
W
W
D
W
3 Western Pride 22 41 12 5 5 73 27 46
W
W
W
W
W
W
4 Moreton Bay United 22 41 12 5 5 49 27 22
W
W
W
W
W
L
5 Olympic F.C. 22 40 12 4 6 57 27 30
L
D
L
D
L
W
6 Brisbane City 22 37 12 1 9 51 32 19
W
L
W
L
W
W
7 FNQ FC Heat 22 31 9 4 9 38 37 1
L
W
L
L
L
L
8 North Queensland Fury FC 22 25 7 4 11 36 55 -19
L
D
W
L
L
D
9 Redlands United 22 22 6 4 12 30 53 -23
D
W
L
W
W
L
10 SWQ Thunder 22 20 6 2 14 26 51 -25
W
L
L
D
L
W
11 Brisbane Roar FC Youth 22 18 5 3 14 33 66 -33
D
L
L
L
W
L
12 Sunshine Coast 22 2 0 2 20 18 117 -99
L
L
L
L
L
L
Table Northern New South Wales
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Edgeworth Eagles 20 43 13 4 3 42 14 28
D
W
W
W
L
W
2 Hamilton Olympic 20 40 12 4 4 39 20 19
L
W
W
W
W
W
3 Lambton Jaffas FC 20 39 12 3 5 50 29 21
W
L
W
D
L
W
4 Broadmeadow Magic 20 39 12 3 5 39 27 12
W
W
W
W
W
W
5 Valentine Phoenix 20 35 11 2 7 35 32 3
W
L
L
D
W
L
6 Maitland 20 31 9 4 7 40 30 10
L
W
L
W
D
W
7 Lake Macquarie 20 23 6 5 9 27 39 -12
D
L
L
L
W
W
8 Charlestown City Blues 20 19 5 4 11 25 33 -8
W
L
L
D
L
L
9 Adamstown Rosebud FC 20 19 5 4 11 27 48 -21
W
W
L
L
L
W
10 Newcastle Jets Youth 20 15 4 3 13 32 56 -24
L
L
W
W
L
L
11 Weston Workers 20 7 1 4 15 18 46 -28
L
L
L
L
L
L
Table Tasmania Victory League
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 South Hobart 21 55 18 1 2 87 19 68
W
D
W
W
W
W
2 Olympia FC Warriors 21 43 13 4 4 59 28 31
D
W
D
W
W
W
3 Devonport City 21 41 13 2 6 53 30 23
W
L
L
W
L
L
4 Hobart Zebras 21 33 9 6 6 49 19 30
W
D
L
L
W
W
5 Northern Rangers 21 20 5 5 11 27 51 -24
L
W
D
L
L
L
6 Launceston City 21 18 5 3 13 25 58 -33
L
L
W
W
W
W
7 Clarence United 21 16 4 4 13 23 70 -47
D
W
W
L
L
L
8 Kingborough Lions 21 11 2 5 14 16 64 -48
L
L
L
L
L
L
Table Australia 2-New South Wales
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers 22 49 16 1 5 50 18 32
D
W
W
W
W
L
2 Blacktown City FC 22 47 14 5 3 45 22 23
D
L
D
L
W
W
3 Rockdale City Suns 22 42 12 6 4 42 28 14
D
W
D
W
L
W
4 Manly United 22 42 13 3 6 47 36 11
W
W
L
W
W
W
5 Sydney Olympic 22 40 12 4 6 35 23 12
W
W
W
L
L
L
6 Wollongong Wolves 22 37 12 1 9 35 28 7
W
L
W
W
W
W
7 Sydney United 58 22 34 10 4 8 42 27 15
D
L
L
W
W
L
8 Hakoah Sydney City East 22 24 6 6 10 28 35 -7
L
L
W
D
L
D
9 Sydney FC Youth 22 20 6 2 14 34 52 -18
L
W
L
D
L
W
10 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 22 19 5 4 13 31 50 -19
W
L
L
L
W
D
11 Sutherland Sharks 22 16 5 1 16 29 55 -26
L
D
W
L
L
L
12 Parramatta FC 22 6 1 3 18 16 60 -44
L
D
L
L
L
L
Table Capital
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Canberra Olympic 18 47 15 2 1 63 22 41
W
W
W
D
W
W
2 FFA Centre of Excellence 18 36 11 3 4 50 17 33
W
L
D
W
D
L
3 Belconnen United 18 34 11 1 6 55 24 31
L
W
W
W
W
L
4 Gungahlin United 18 32 10 2 6 32 32 0
W
W
D
W
L
W
5 Canberra FC 18 31 9 4 5 45 21 24
L
D
W
W
L
W
6 Tigers FC 18 27 9 0 9 40 37 3
W
L
L
W
W
L
7 Tuggeranong United 18 26 8 2 8 30 34 -4
L
L
W
D
L
W
8 Woden Valley 18 14 4 2 12 31 52 -21
L
D
L
L
L
L
9 Riverina Rhinos 18 7 1 4 13 15 71 -56
L
L
L
L
D
L
10 Monaro Panthers 18 5 1 2 15 11 62 -51
W
D
L
L
D
L
Table Northern
LIVE
All Home Away
2. Division 2017 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Hellenic 20 57 19 0 1 98 18 80
W
W
W
W
L
W
2 Darwin Olympic 21 41 13 2 6 59 35 24
W
W
W
W
L
W
3 Shamrock Rovers Darwin 20 34 11 1 8 54 49 5
L
L
W
L
W
W
4 Casuarina 20 32 10 2 8 49 50 -1
W
L
L
W
L
W
5 Mindil Padres 20 18 5 3 12 31 69 -38
L
W
L
L
L
L
6 Port Darwin 20 3 1 0 19 15 70 -55
L
L
L
L
L
L
7 University Azzurri FC 5 0 0 0 5 0 15 -15
L
L
L
L
L
Table Southern Playoff
LIVE
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Adelaide Comets 3
    Para Hills Knights 2
  •  
  • Croydon Kings 2
    West Adelaide 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Adelaide Comets 2
    Croydon Kings 4
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • North Eastern Metro Stars 10
    Croydon Kings 21
    02-09-2017 North Eastern Metro Stars
    1 - 2
    Croydon Kings
    19-08-2017 Croydon Kings
    1 - 0
    North Eastern Metro Stars
  •  
  • North Eastern Metro Stars 01
    Adelaide City 12
    19-08-2017 North Eastern Metro Stars
    0 - 1
    Adelaide City
    26-08-2017 Adelaide City
    2 - 1
    North Eastern Metro Stars
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Adelaide City 1
    Croydon Kings 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Croydon Kings
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table New South Wales Playoff
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Blacktown City FC 2
    Rockdale City Suns 4
  •  
  • Manly United 2
    Sydney Olympic 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Rockdale City Suns 20
    Manly United 25
    02-09-2017 Rockdale City Suns
    2 - 2
    Manly United
    26-08-2017 Manly United
    5 - 0
    Rockdale City Suns
  •  
  • APIA Leichhardt Tigers 5
    Rockdale City Suns 0
  •  
  • Blacktown City FC 0
    Manly United 2
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • APIA Leichhardt Tigers 0
    Manly United 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Manly United
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Northern New South Wales Playoff
LIVE
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Lambton Jaffas FC 22
    Hamilton Olympic 11
    20-08-2017 Lambton Jaffas FC
    2 - 1
    Hamilton Olympic
    26-08-2017 Hamilton Olympic
    1 - 2
    Lambton Jaffas FC
  •  
  • Broadmeadow Magic 02
    Edgeworth Eagles 11
    19-08-2017 Broadmeadow Magic
    0 - 1
    Edgeworth Eagles
    26-08-2017 Edgeworth Eagles
    1 - 2
    Broadmeadow Magic
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Edgeworth Eagles 0
    Lambton Jaffas FC 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Lambton Jaffas FC
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Australia 2-Victorian Playoff
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Avondale Heights 1
    Oakleigh Cannons 2
  •  
  • Bentleigh Greens 4
    Green Gully Cavaliers 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • South Melbourne 2
    Bentleigh Greens 2
  •  
  • Heidelberg United 2
    Oakleigh Cannons 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Heidelberg United 1
    Bentleigh Greens 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Bentleigh Greens
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Tasmania Premier League Playoff
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Glenorchy Knights 3
    Launceston City 2
  •  
  • Olympia FC Warriors 2
    Hobart Zebras 1
  •  
  • Devonport City 2
    Northern Rangers 2
  •  
  • Somerset 2
    South Hobart 3
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Olympia FC Warriors 6
    Glenorchy Knights 2
  •  
  • South Hobart 3
    Northern Rangers 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • South Hobart 7
    Olympia FC Warriors 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Olympia FC Warriors
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Capital Playoff
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Gungahlin United 3
    Canberra FC 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Canberra Olympic 22
    Gungahlin United 02
    02-09-2017 Canberra Olympic
    2 - 0
    Gungahlin United
    26-08-2017 Gungahlin United
    2 - 2
    Canberra Olympic
  •  
  • Canberra Olympic 22
    Belconnen United 20
    26-08-2017 Canberra Olympic
    2 - 2
    Belconnen United
    02-09-2017 Belconnen United
    0 - 2
    Canberra Olympic
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Australia 2-Queensland Playoff
LIVE
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Gold Coast City 0
    Western Pride 3
  •  
  • Brisbane Strikers 1
    Moreton Bay United 3
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Western Pride 2
    Moreton Bay United 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Moreton Bay United
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Australia 2-Western Playoff
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Perth 4
    Sorrento 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Inglewood United 01
    Perth 34
    06-09-2017 Inglewood United
    0 - 3
    Perth
    02-09-2017 Perth
    4 - 1
    Inglewood United
  •  
  • Bayswater City 4
    Inglewood United 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Bayswater City 3
    Perth 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Perth
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Australia 2-Northern Playoff
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers Darwin 2
    Casuarina 4
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Darwin Olympic 20
    Casuarina 13
    23-09-2017 Darwin Olympic
    2 - 1
    Casuarina
    16-09-2017 Casuarina
    3 - 0
    Darwin Olympic
  •  
  • Hellenic 3
    Darwin Olympic 0
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table National Premier League Finals
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Bayswater City 1
    Heidelberg United 3
  •  
  • South Hobart 2
    Brisbane Strikers 4
  •  
  • Canberra Olympic 1
    Edgeworth Eagles 4
  •  
  • Adelaide City 0
    APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Edgeworth Eagles 0
    Brisbane Strikers 2
  •  
  • Heidelberg United 2
    APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Brisbane Strikers 0
    Heidelberg United 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Heidelberg United
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Table Australia 2-Victorian Qualification
LIVE
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Dandenong City 1
    Moreland Zebras 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Melbourne Knights 3
    Dandenong City 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Dandenong City
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Results are updated in real time. You can easily also check the full schedule .

Apart from the results also we present a lots of tables and statistics 2. Division. In addition to basic information such as points, wins, goals scored, best scorers, you can easily check which team had the most matches with the correct bet Under/Over Handicap HT-FT, margin goals.

If you want to see the form table from the last 6 matches, select the tab: Form → last 6 matches.

Any statistics you can divided into: at home(matches played at home), away(matches played away) and all matches.

Share with your friends with statistics, click the icon to share a table image on facebook, twitter or send an email to a friend.
Don't show this again
Last games
FT EX
Finished after overttime
'
10:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
90'
08:00
24%
26%
50%
FT
Finished
90'
03:30
38%
24%
38%
FT
Finished
'
10:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
90'
03:00
46%
27%
27%
FT EX
Finished after overttime
50'
04:00
30%
24%
46%
FT
Finished
'
02:30
28%
22%
50%
FT
Finished
'
10:30
-
-
-
FT
Finished
'
07:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
90'
04:30
28%
26%
46%
FT
Finished
'
10:30
-
-
-
FT EX
Finished after overttime
90'
08:30
50%
24%
26%
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
06:00
49%
24%
27%
FT
Finished
90'
05:30
-
-
-
Team profit
AllHomeAway

The yield statistics in case you bet the same bet from the start of the season. Example: From the beginning of the season You bet every match that a team will win.

# Team GP GO W D DC O25 U25 BBTS
1 Subiaco 26 26 +74% -70% -3% -11% -1% -80%
2 Croydon Kings 26 19 +37% -58% -9% -37% -30% -100%
3 Stirling Lions 26 23 +15% -42% -12% -30% +4% -94%
4 Bayswater City 29 29 +14% -21% +10% 0% -20% -85%
5 Heidelberg United 31 28 +12% -54% -7% -24% -6% -91%
6 Western Pride 24 16 +7% -54% -2% -23% -85% -95%
7 Inglewood United 28 28 +5% -3% +7% 3% -28% -83%
8 APIA Leichhardt Tigers 26 20 +5% -71% -24% -45% +10% -95%
9 Perth 29 27 +4% -52% -16% 9% -50% -90%
10 Wollongong Wolves 22 16 +4% -83% -29% -19% -51% -100%
11 Manly United 26 23 +3% -28% -7% -20% -13% -85%
12 Oakleigh Cannons 28 24 0% -13% -5% -62% +32% -95%
13 Pascoe Vale SC 26 21 -4% -31% -12% -37% -12% -51%
14 Blacktown City FC 24 22 -9% -35% -13% -23% +3% -100%
15 South Melbourne 27 24 -12% -62% -19% -25% -9% -88%
16 Adelaide City 26 22 -16% -67% -28% -10% -46% -94%
17 Avondale Heights 27 23 -16% -22% -18% -51% +15% -88%
18 Floreat Athena 26 24 -17% -18% -15% -36% +33% -89%
19 Sorrento 27 24 -17% -40% -21% -28% +8% -64%
20 Bulleen Lions 26 22 -18% -53% -31% -6% -38% -82%
21 Brisbane Strikers 26 19 -19% -74% -35% -32% -29% -89%
22 SWQ Thunder 22 9 -20% -76% -49% -72% -48% -88%
23 Joondalup United FC 26 24 -21% -23% -17% -3% -36% -95%
24 Armadale 26 25 -21% -3% -6% -19% +9% -94%
25 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 22 20 -22% -45% -40% -16% -16% -88%
26 Broadmeadow Magic 22 10 -23% -79% -41% -68% -31% -81%
27 Bentleigh Greens 29 28 -23% +18% -2% -11% -16% -79%
28 Melbourne Knights 26 24 -23% -15% -22% -11% -16% -76%
29 Sydney Olympic 23 16 -26% -70% -39% -14% -69% -100%
30 Adelaide United Youth 22 16 -26% -44% -33% -26% -45% -94%
31 ECU Joondalup 26 25 -27% -24% -21% 0% -33% -89%
32 Adelaide Olympic 22 16 -28% -45% -30% -26% -50% -94%
33 Kingston City 26 21 -30% -44% -36% -22% -30% -41%
34 Sutherland Sharks 22 17 -33% -80% -59% -25% -30% -100%
35 Cockburn City 26 26 -34% +7% -16% -12% +10% -89%
36 Green Gully Cavaliers 27 24 -35% +9% -14% -15% -23% -76%
37 Port Melbourne Sharks SC 26 21 -36% -27% -25% -9% -48% -82%
38 Moreton Bay United 24 10 -38% -83% -61% -69% -63% -94%
39 Hume City FC 26 22 -42% -17% -28% -38% -3% -68%
40 North Queensland Fury FC 22 14 -42% -26% -20% -38% -41% -100%
41 Para Hills Knights 23 10 -43% -82% -53% -62% -58% -94%
42 Rockdale City Suns 25 20 -43% 0% -12% -37% +2% -94%
43 Adelaide Comets 24 17 -43% -23% -41% -32% -41% -100%
44 Redlands United 22 15 -44% -82% -62% -26% -64% -93%
45 Balcatta 26 26 -44% -32% -32% -14% +8% -89%
46 West Torrens Birkalla 22 12 -46% -50% -55% -48% -57% -87%
47 Cumberland United 22 16 -47% -55% -50% -33% -23% -100%
48 Adelaide Blue Eagles 22 16 -48% -29% -36% -36% -21% -87%
49 Clarence United 21 2 -49% -100% -74% -95% -86% -100%
50 Adamstown Rosebud FC 20 6 -49% -100% -72% -73% -73% -100%
51 North Eastern Metro Stars 25 12 -54% -48% -47% -59% -47% -100%
52 Brisbane City 22 13 -56% -81% -62% -41% -72% -94%
53 St Albans Saints 26 22 -56% -21% -36% -31% -10% -87%
54 Olympic F.C. 22 13 -58% -29% -53% -43% -33% -94%
55 West Adelaide 23 10 -58% -85% -62% -38% -100% -100%
56 Campbelltown City 22 17 -59% -49% -54% -26% -31% -87%
57 Mandurah City 26 23 -59% -16% -31% -41% +35% -100%
58 Lambton Jaffas FC 23 10 -59% -62% -59% -47% -90% -81%
59 Gold Coast City 23 11 -60% -74% -65% -50% -84% -94%
60 Sydney FC Youth 22 7 -60% -84% -74% -62% -87% -100%
61 Hamilton Olympic 22 9 -62% -82% -66% -49% -89% -80%
62 Newcastle Jets Youth 20 7 -63% -100% -80% -67% -64% -92%
63 Gungahlin United 20 5 -63% -68% -57% -81% -65% -100%
64 Perth Glory Youth 26 23 -63% -40% -47% -23% -8% -94%
65 Edgeworth Eagles 25 11 -64% -66% -63% -71% -34% -82%
66 Hakoah Sydney City East 22 15 -65% -10% -38% -60% +25% -82%
67 Sydney United 58 22 16 -65% -30% -47% -23% -51% -75%
68 FNQ FC Heat 22 9 -66% -82% -65% -71% -70% -68%
69 Valentine Phoenix 20 5 -71% -80% -73% -65% -100% -71%
70 Launceston City 22 5 -72% -41% -47% -83% -48% -87%
71 Maitland 20 7 -74% -60% -68% -52% -100% -64%
72 Olympia FC Warriors 24 5 -79% -58% -80% -90% -41% -95%
73 Canberra Olympic 22 8 -80% -32% -70% -73% -63% -88%
74 South Hobart 25 5 -84% -76% -82% -80% -100% -95%
75 Belconnen United 20 2 -86% -79% -78% -88% -100% -87%
76 Charlestown City Blues 20 6 -90% -75% -79% -72% -72% -76%
77 Northern Rangers 23 4 -93% -37% -62% -88% -56% -82%
78 Canberra FC 19 5 -94% -58% -77% -87% -44% -100%
79 Devonport City 22 5 -95% -41% -91% -89% -32% -100%
80 Brisbane Roar FC Youth 22 8 -95% -82% -87% -62% -83% -95%
81 Port Darwin 20 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
82 Glenorchy Knights 2 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% %
83 FFA Centre of Excellence 18 1 -100% -79% -91% -100% -82% -100%
84 Casuarina 22 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
85 Riverina Rhinos 18 3 -100% -100% -100% -87% -100% -100%
86 Sunshine Coast 22 14 -100% -100% -100% -48% -77% -100%
87 Hellenic 22 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
88 Mindil Padres 20 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
89 Somerset 1 0 -100% % % -100% % %
90 Tigers FC 18 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
91 North Geelong Warriors 26 19 -100% -44% -72% -7% -72% -100%
92 Tuggeranong United 18 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
93 Parramatta FC 22 8 -100% -80% -89% -83% -29% -100%
94 Woden Valley 18 2 -100% -68% -94% -87% -100% -100%
95 Weston Workers 20 6 -100% -100% -100% -73% -73% -93%
96 Monaro Panthers 18 2 -100% -68% -83% -87% -100% -100%
97 Shamrock Rovers Darwin 21 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
98 University Azzurri FC 5 0 -100% -100% -100% % -100% -100%
99 Kingborough Lions 21 6 -100% -79% -92% -86% -47% -80%
100 Hobart Zebras 22 1 -100% -73% -84% -94% -100% -100%
101 Darwin Olympic 24 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
102 Lake Macquarie 20 2 -100% -100% -100% -87% -100% -100%


The teams with the highest number of scored goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals Goals per game
1 Hellenic
103
4.68
2 South Hobart
102
4.08
3 Western Pride
78
3.25
4 Brisbane Strikers
75
2.88
5 Inglewood United
74
2.64
6 Perth
69
2.38
The teams with the highest number of conceded goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals conceded Goals conceded per game
1 Sunshine Coast
117
5.32
2 Riverina Rhinos
71
3.94
3 Port Darwin
70
3.50
4 Clarence United
70
3.33
5 Mindil Padres
69
3.45
6 North Geelong Warriors
67
2.58
Top possesion
Overall Home Away
# Team Average possession
1 Heidelberg United
56.33%
2 Edgeworth Eagles
51.00%
3 Bayswater City
45.00%
4 APIA Leichhardt Tigers
42.00%
5 Brisbane Strikers
31.00%
6 Perth
0.00%
The team with the greatest number of cards
Overall Home Away
# Team The sum offs / Average per game
1 Parramatta FC
0/0.00
0/0.00
2 Pascoe Vale SC
0/0.00
0/0.00
3 Para Hills Knights
0/0.00
0/0.00
4 Olympic F.C.
0/0.00
0/0.00
5 Olympia FC Warriors
0/0.00
0/0.00
6 Perth
0/0.00
0/0.00
Shots per game
Overall Home Away
# Team Shots Shots on goal
1 Parramatta FC
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
2 Pascoe Vale SC
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
3 Para Hills Knights
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
4 Olympic F.C.
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
5 Olympia FC Warriors
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
6 Perth
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
Offsides
Overall Home Away
# Team Team Opponent
1 Parramatta FC
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
2 Pascoe Vale SC
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
3 Para Hills Knights
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
4 Olympic F.C.
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
5 Olympia FC Warriors
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
6 Perth
0.0/0.00
0.0/0.00
Top teams with the highest number of corners per match
Overall Home Away
# Team Corners per game Team Opponent
1 Brisbane Strikers
21.0/7.00
21.0/7.00
0.0/0.00
2 Heidelberg United
14.0/4.67
14.0/4.67
0.0/0.00
3 Bayswater City
3.0/3.00
3.0/3.00
0.0/0.00
4 South Hobart
3.0/3.00
3.0/3.00
0.0/0.00
5 Edgeworth Eagles
1.0/1.00
1.0/1.00
0.0/0.00
6 APIA Leichhardt Tigers
1.0/1.00
1.0/1.00
0.0/0.00

Results

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-2 89
10.4%
2-1 84
9.8%
1-1 74
8.6%
1-0 71
8.3%
2-0 65
7.6%
2-2 59
6.9%
3-0 54
6.3%
0-2 53
6.2%
0-1 53
6.2%
3-1 48
5.6%
3-2 47
5.5%
0-3 46
5.4%
0-0 42
4.9%
1-3 37
4.3%
2-3 34
4%

The results in the first half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 242
21.4%
1-0 204
18.1%
0-1 175
15.5%
1-1 123
10.9%
2-0 89
7.9%
0-2 80
7.1%
1-2 50
4.4%
2-1 45
4%
3-0 28
2.5%
0-3 27
2.4%
2-2 20
1.8%
4-0 13
1.2%
3-1 13
1.2%
1-3 13
1.2%
0-4 8
0.7%

The results in the second half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 164
15%
0-0 163
14.9%
0-1 156
14.2%
1-1 119
10.9%
2-0 96
8.8%
0-2 93
8.5%
2-1 65
5.9%
1-2 57
5.2%
0-3 45
4.1%
3-0 34
3.1%
2-2 33
3%
3-1 26
2.4%
4-0 19
1.7%
1-3 17
1.6%
5-0 9
0.8%
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule
Australia Western » Round 26
FT
Finished
90'
07:00
FT
Finished
90'
07:00
FT
Finished
90'
07:00
FT
Finished
90'
07:00
Schedule
Schedule
Australia Northern New South Wales » Round 22
Schedule
Australia Tasmania Victory League » Round 21
Schedule
Australia Australia 2-New South Wales » Round 22
Schedule
Schedule
Australia Northern » Round 21
FT
Finished
'
10:30
Schedule
Australia Southern Playoff » final
FT
Finished
90'
09:30
Schedule
Australia New South Wales Playoff » final
Schedule
Rounds: semifinal final
Australia Northern New South Wales Playoff » final
FT EX
Finished after overttime
'
09:00
Schedule
Australia Australia 2-Victorian Playoff » final
FT EX
Finished after overttime
90'
08:30
Schedule
Australia Tasmania Premier League Playoff » final
Schedule
Australia Capital Playoff » final
Schedule
Rounds: semifinal final
Australia Australia 2-Queensland Playoff » final
Schedule
Australia Australia 2-Western Playoff » final
FT
Finished
90'
06:30
Schedule
Australia Australia 2-Northern Playoff » final
FT EX
Finished after overttime
'
10:30
Schedule
Australia National Premier League Finals » final
Schedule
Rounds: semifinal final
Australia Australia 2-Victorian Qualification » final
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Macedonia Macedonia (5)
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)