Argentina Primera B Metropolitana 2017/2018

Below you will find many interesting statistics. Table Argentina Primera B Metropolitana, next and last matches with results.

Argentina Primera B MetropolitanaPrimera B Metropolitana

Primera B Metropolitana Table Primera B Metropolitana
LIVE
All Home Away
Primera B Metropolitana 2017/2018 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Club Atletico Platense Club Atletico Platense 34 64 18 10 6 46 22 24
D
W
W
W
D
D
2 Club Atletico Estudiantes 34 64 18 10 6 42 25 17
W
W
D
L
W
D
3 Acassuso Acassuso 34 54 14 12 8 38 21 17
L
L
W
W
D
D
4 Atlanta Atlanta 34 52 15 7 12 44 32 12
L
W
W
L
D
D
5 CA Defensores de Belgrano CA Defensores de Belgrano 34 52 14 10 10 38 29 9
L
D
L
W
D
W
6 Barracas Central Barracas Central 34 51 13 12 9 45 38 7
W
D
D
L
W
D
7 Tristan Suarez Tristan Suarez 34 50 14 8 12 48 38 10
W
D
W
L
L
L
8 CD UAI Urquiza 34 49 13 10 11 28 29 -1
L
D
L
W
W
D
9 CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 34 49 13 10 11 32 36 -4
W
L
D
W
L
D
10 CA San Miguel 34 43 10 13 11 32 40 -8
W
D
L
L
D
D
11 San Telmo 34 43 11 10 13 27 37 -10
W
L
L
W
D
D
12 Comunicaciones Comunicaciones 34 41 11 8 15 38 41 -3
D
L
W
L
D
L
13 Sacachispas FC 34 40 10 10 14 35 47 -12
L
D
D
W
D
W
14 CA Fenix CA Fenix 34 39 9 12 13 38 43 -5
L
D
D
W
D
L
15 Colegiales Colegiales 34 39 10 9 15 34 44 -10
D
W
L
W
L
W
16 Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos 34 38 10 8 16 35 48 -13
L
W
L
L
D
W
17 Deportivo Espanol 34 32 7 11 16 27 40 -13
D
L
W
L
D
L
18 Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 34 29 7 8 19 27 44 -17
W
D
D
L
D
W
Federal A Zona 2 Table Federal A Zona 2
LIVE
All Home Away
Primera B Metropolitana 2017/2018 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Gimnasia Mendoza 18 40 11 7 0 28 9 19
W
D
W
D
W
D
2 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 18 33 10 3 5 27 13 14
W
W
L
W
W
W
3 Desamparados 18 28 8 4 6 19 11 8
L
W
D
L
L
W
4 Deportivo Maipu 18 26 7 5 6 23 22 1
W
D
W
D
L
W
5 Juventud Unida Universitario 18 26 6 8 4 17 16 1
W
L
L
D
D
D
6 Huracan Las Heras 18 22 4 10 4 14 18 -4
W
W
W
D
D
L
7 San Lorenzo de Alem 18 20 5 5 8 12 18 -6
L
L
D
L
W
D
8 Union Villa Krause 18 17 4 5 9 15 25 -10
L
L
D
W
L
L
9 Gutierrez SC 18 13 2 7 9 14 24 -10
L
D
L
W
D
L
10 Union Aconquija 18 13 1 10 7 7 20 -13
L
D
D
L
D
D
Federal A Zona 3 Table Federal A Zona 3
LIVE
All Home Away
Primera B Metropolitana 2017/2018 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Central Cordoba de Santiago 18 33 9 6 3 35 19 16
L
D
W
D
W
D
2 Sportivo Belgrano 18 27 7 6 5 27 23 4
L
D
L
W
L
D
3 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 18 26 6 8 4 23 16 7
D
D
L
D
L
D
4 Union de Sunchales 18 26 6 8 4 20 19 1
W
W
D
W
W
D
5 Douglas Haig Douglas Haig 18 26 7 5 6 26 28 -2
D
D
W
L
W
D
6 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 18 25 7 4 7 29 24 5
D
W
L
W
L
W
7 Sportivo Las Parejas 18 23 5 8 5 17 19 -2
W
D
D
L
W
D
8 Defensores de Pronunciameniento 18 22 4 10 4 20 25 -5
D
L
W
L
W
D
9 Atletico Parana 18 16 3 7 8 13 20 -7
W
D
L
W
L
D
10 CD Libertad 18 14 4 2 12 19 36 -17
L
L
W
L
L
W
Federal A Zona 1 Table Federal A Zona 1
LIVE
All Home Away
Primera B Metropolitana 2017/2018 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 CA Alvarado 16 29 8 5 3 23 11 12
W
W
D
L
D
L
2 Villa Mitre 16 26 6 8 2 16 11 5
L
W
W
D
D
L
3 Deportivo Roca 16 24 7 3 6 23 21 2
W
W
W
W
L
W
4 Club Cipolletti 16 23 6 5 5 18 16 2
W
L
W
D
D
L
5 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico 16 23 6 5 5 18 17 1
L
L
L
L
L
W
6 Independiente de Neuquen 16 19 5 4 7 13 21 -8
L
W
W
D
D
W
7 Club Rivadavia 16 17 4 5 7 19 16 3
D
L
L
L
L
W
8 Sansinena BB 16 16 3 7 6 12 16 -4
L
W
D
D
D
W
9 Deportivo Madryn 16 16 4 4 8 11 24 -13
D
L
W
D
W
L
Federal A Zona 4 Table Federal A Zona 4
LIVE
All Home Away
Primera B Metropolitana 2017/2018 - Table
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Sarmiento de Resistencia 18 37 10 7 1 25 13 12
L
W
W
D
W
W
2 CA Chaco For Ever 18 31 8 7 3 18 10 8
D
W
W
W
W
L
3 Gimnasia y Tiro 18 29 7 8 3 22 17 5
W
L
W
D
D
W
4 Crucero del Norte Crucero del Norte 18 28 7 7 4 25 16 9
D
D
L
W
D
W
5 Altos Hornos Zapla 18 27 7 6 5 14 17 -3
L
W
D
L
L
L
6 Juventud Antoniana 18 24 5 9 4 14 15 -1
D
L
D
D
W
D
7 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 18 20 5 5 8 15 17 -2
W
W
L
W
D
L
8 Sportivo Patria 18 16 4 4 10 21 29 -8
L
W
L
L
L
W
9 Deportivo Mandiyu 18 15 3 6 9 14 23 -9
W
L
L
L
W
L
10 Guarani Antonio Franco 18 12 3 3 12 17 28 -11
L
L
L
W
L
W
Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona B Table Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona B
LIVE
Federal A - Promotion - Playoff Table Federal A - Promotion - Playoff
LIVE
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Gimnasia y Tiro 10
    Desamparados 01
    01-04-2018 Gimnasia y Tiro
    1 - 0
    Desamparados
    08-04-2018 Desamparados
    1 - 0
    Gimnasia y Tiro
  •  
  • Atletico Parana 12
    Sportivo Belgrano 14
    01-04-2018 Atletico Parana
    1 - 1
    Sportivo Belgrano
    08-04-2018 Sportivo Belgrano
    4 - 2
    Atletico Parana
  •  
  • Huracan Las Heras 10
    Crucero del Norte 02
    01-04-2018 Huracan Las Heras
    1 - 0
    Crucero del Norte
    08-04-2018 Crucero del Norte
    2 - 0
    Huracan Las Heras
  •  
  • Villa Mitre 00
    CA Chaco For Ever 02
    01-04-2018 Villa Mitre
    0 - 0
    CA Chaco For Ever
    08-04-2018 CA Chaco For Ever
    2 - 0
    Villa Mitre
  •  
  • Deportivo Madryn 11
    Deportivo Roca 01
    01-04-2018 Deportivo Madryn
    1 - 0
    Deportivo Roca
    08-04-2018 Deportivo Roca
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Madryn
  •  
  • Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico 00
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 20
    01-04-2018 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
    0 - 2
    Sarmiento de Resistencia
    08-04-2018 Sarmiento de Resistencia
    0 - 0
    Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
  •  
  • Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 10
    CA Alvarado 10
    31-03-2018 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
    1 - 1
    CA Alvarado
    08-04-2018 CA Alvarado
    0 - 0
    Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Sarmiento de Resistencia 00
    Crucero del Norte 10
    15-04-2018 Sarmiento de Resistencia
    0 - 1
    Crucero del Norte
    22-04-2018 Crucero del Norte
    0 - 0
    Sarmiento de Resistencia
  •  
  • Gimnasia y Tiro 21
    Sportivo Belgrano 12
    15-04-2018 Gimnasia y Tiro
    2 - 1
    Sportivo Belgrano
    22-04-2018 Sportivo Belgrano
    2 - 1
    Gimnasia y Tiro
  •  
  • CA Chaco For Ever 21
    CA Alvarado 13
    15-04-2018 CA Chaco For Ever
    2 - 1
    CA Alvarado
    22-04-2018 CA Alvarado
    3 - 1
    CA Chaco For Ever
  •  
  • Deportivo Madryn 21
    Union de Sunchales 01
    15-04-2018 Deportivo Madryn
    2 - 0
    Union de Sunchales
    22-04-2018 Union de Sunchales
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Madryn
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Sportivo Belgrano 22
    Juventud Unida Universitario 21
    29-04-2018 Sportivo Belgrano
    2 - 2
    Juventud Unida Universitario
    05-05-2018 Juventud Unida Universitario
    1 - 2
    Sportivo Belgrano
  •  
  • CA Alvarado 00
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 00
    29-04-2018 CA Alvarado
    0 - 0
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    05-05-2018 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    0 - 0
    CA Alvarado
  •  
  • Deportivo Madryn 40
    Gimnasia Mendoza 23
    29-04-2018 Deportivo Madryn
    4 - 2
    Gimnasia Mendoza
    06-05-2018 Gimnasia Mendoza
    3 - 0
    Deportivo Madryn
  •  
  • Crucero del Norte 00
    Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 00
    29-04-2018 Crucero del Norte
    0 - 0
    Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
    05-05-2018 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
    0 - 0
    Crucero del Norte
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Sportivo Belgrano 00
    Gimnasia Mendoza 11
    10-05-2018 Sportivo Belgrano
    0 - 1
    Gimnasia Mendoza
    15-05-2018 Gimnasia Mendoza
    1 - 0
    Sportivo Belgrano
  •  
  • Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 11
    Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 11
    09-05-2018 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    1 - 1
    Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
    13-05-2018 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
    1 - 1
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 00
    Gimnasia Mendoza 01
    20-05-2018 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    0 - 0
    Gimnasia Mendoza
    27-05-2018 Gimnasia Mendoza
    1 - 0
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Gimnasia Mendoza
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Argentina 3-Primera B Metropolitana Championship Playoff Table Argentina 3-Primera B Metropolitana Championship Playoff
LIVE
  • final
  •  
  • Club Atletico Platense 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Club Atletico Estudiantes
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Primera B Metropolitana Promotion Playoff Table Primera B Metropolitana Promotion Playoff
LIVE
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Acassuso 0
    CD UAI Urquiza 1
  •  
  • Club Atletico Estudiantes 4
    CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 1
  •  
  • Atlanta 0
    Tristan Suarez 1
  •  
  • CA Defensores de Belgrano 0
    Barracas Central 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Tristan Suarez 00
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 01
    11-05-2018 Tristan Suarez
    0 - 0
    CA Defensores de Belgrano
    15-05-2018 CA Defensores de Belgrano
    1 - 0
    Tristan Suarez
  •  
  • CD UAI Urquiza 31
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 12
    10-05-2018 CD UAI Urquiza
    3 - 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes
    15-05-2018 Club Atletico Estudiantes
    2 - 1
    CD UAI Urquiza
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • CD UAI Urquiza 01
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 01
    19-05-2018 CD UAI Urquiza
    0 - 0
    CA Defensores de Belgrano
    26-05-2018 CA Defensores de Belgrano
    1 - 1
    CD UAI Urquiza
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    CA Defensores de Belgrano
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
Results are updated in real time. You can easily also check the full schedule .

Apart from the results also we present a lots of tables and statistics Primera B Metropolitana. In addition to basic information such as points, wins, goals scored, best scorers, you can easily check which team had the most matches with the correct bet Under/Over Handicap HT-FT, margin goals.

If you want to see the form table from the last 6 matches, select the tab: Form → last 6 matches.

We are not limited only to the above data. We also provide corners table Primera B Metropolitana including executed corners halfway between 37-45 minutes, 80-90 minutes, and the race of corners. Check the table corners, select: Match-> corners. In the Table Match tab, you check the tables of teams by: fouls, burnt, shots of possession.

Any statistics you can divided into: at home(matches played at home), away(matches played away) and all matches.

Share with your friends with statistics, click the icon to share a table image on facebook, twitter or send an email to a friend.
Don't show this again
Last games
FT (P)
After penalty
90'
23:10
1.97
2.85
4.00
FT
Finished
90'
16:05
2.80
2.65
2.65
FT
Finished
90'
23:05
2.09
2.85
3.55
FT
Finished
90'
23:05
1.95
3.15
3.70
FT
Finished
90'
00:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
90'
18:35
2.20
2.95
3.30
FT
Finished
90'
18:35
3.20
2.95
2.23
FT
Finished
90'
00:00
-
-
-
FT
Finished
90'
22:00
2.25
2.75
3.30
Team profit
AllHomeAway

The yield statistics in case you bet the same bet from the start of the season. Example: From the beginning of the season You bet every match that a team will win.

# Team GP GO W D DC O25 U25 BBTS
1 Club Atletico Estudiantes 38 36 +21% -20% 0% -18% -8% -71%
2 Club Atletico Platense 35 34 +12% -12% +2% -20% -4% -100%
3 CD UAI Urquiza 39 39 +12% -12% 0% -21% +1% -77%
4 Colegiales 34 34 +5% -21% -8% -6% -6% -94%
5 Tristan Suarez 37 37 +5% -26% -7% -18% +1% -76%
6 San Telmo 34 34 0% -16% -9% -15% -1% -87%
7 Acassuso 35 35 -1% -1% +1% -29% +6% -100%
8 Barracas Central 35 35 -7% +9% +6% 9% -18% -89%
9 CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 35 34 -8% -15% -5% -14% -6% -87%
10 Comunicaciones 34 34 -12% -33% -19% 9% -17% -88%
11 CA San Miguel 34 34 -12% +11% +4% -9% -4% -80%
12 Atlanta 35 35 -12% -40% -21% -20% +2% -94%
13 Villa San Carlos 34 34 -17% -27% -13% 8% -17% -80%
14 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 30 18 -17% -31% -29% -61% -35% -100%
15 Sacachispas FC 34 34 -18% -14% -10% 25% -29% -94%
16 Deportivo Madryn 30 19 -18% -48% -29% -48% -39% -80%
17 CA Defensores de Belgrano 39 38 -23% +3% -6% -21% -5% -94%
18 Independiente de Neuquen 24 12 -28% -37% -30% -58% -49% -100%
19 Central Cordoba de Santiago 29 17 -29% -38% -26% -37% -46% -93%
20 Sansinena BB 24 17 -31% -9% -14% -47% -25% -100%
21 CA Fenix 34 34 -31% +4% -11% 5% -16% -87%
22 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 33 19 -34% -62% -43% -55% -40% -81%
23 Union de Sunchales 27 17 -36% -34% -34% -34% -48% -85%
24 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 35 26 -36% +5% -19% -61% -12% -82%
25 Gimnasia y Tiro 29 19 -36% -35% -34% -27% -46% -93%
26 Almirante Brown 34 34 -36% -30% -30% -12% -5% -94%
27 Gimnasia Mendoza 35 20 -38% -42% -41% -52% -43% -83%
28 Deportivo Espanol 34 33 -38% -2% -18% -25% 0% -74%
29 Villa Mitre 25 21 -41% -1% -21% -41% -11% -92%
30 Douglas Haig 28 18 -45% -44% -48% -14% -65% -88%
31 Juventud Unida Universitario 31 17 -46% -48% -51% -54% -42% -94%
32 Huracan Las Heras 30 18 -49% -29% -37% -52% -40% -100%
33 CA Alvarado 29 18 -51% -25% -41% -46% -37% -79%
34 Desamparados 27 17 -52% -55% -45% -73% -24% -100%
35 Sarmiento de Resistencia 29 12 -52% -34% -52% -77% -53% -100%
36 Sportivo Las Parejas 28 19 -54% -1% -21% -61% -28% -87%
37 Sportivo Patria 28 8 -60% -79% -71% -61% -83% -100%
38 Crucero del Norte 31 16 -60% -58% -54% -34% -64% -100%
39 Guarani Antonio Franco 28 16 -61% -45% -60% -40% -56% -93%
40 Deportivo Roca 25 11 -63% -87% -73% -37% -69% -84%
41 Deportivo Mandiyu 28 9 -65% -77% -70% -54% -79% -100%
42 Club Cipolletti 24 15 -67% -35% -49% -39% -37% -100%
43 CA Chaco For Ever 29 9 -69% -80% -74% -75% -69% -86%
44 San Lorenzo de Alem 28 13 -70% -58% -62% -64% -53% -100%
45 Atletico Parana 30 18 -70% -41% -55% -45% -45% -93%
46 Gutierrez SC 28 16 -74% -28% -46% -54% -39% -100%
47 Sportivo Belgrano 33 13 -75% -64% -70% -66% -62% -100%
48 Club Rivadavia 24 10 -79% -62% -75% -59% -57% -91%
49 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 28 10 -80% -88% -80% -54% -78% -92%
50 Altos Hornos Zapla 28 14 -82% -35% -56% -58% -58% -100%
51 Union Aconquija 28 6 -83% -68% -74% -75% -84% -100%
52 Juventud Antoniana 28 9 -84% -56% -66% -66% -73% -100%
53 Defensores de Pronunciameniento 28 8 -93% -67% -78% -76% -70% -68%
54 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico 25 9 -100% -53% -69% -71% -58% -100%
55 Deportivo Maipu 28 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
56 Union Villa Krause 28 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%
57 CD Libertad 28 0 -100% -100% -100% -100% -100% -100%

Best scorers
All Home Away
# Player Team Goals player / team Avg
1 Palacios
21
54
1.0
2 Salmeron
Tristan Suarez
17
49
1.0
3 Silba
16
32
0.9
4 Quinteros
16
35
1.0
5 Diaz
15
34
0.9
6 Juan Eduardo Martin Martin
Barracas Central
13
45
1.0
7 Daniel Alejandro Vega Vega
Club Atletico Platense
12
45
1.0
8 Jara
12
54
1.0
9 Lopez
Tristan Suarez
12
49
0.9
10 Martinez
Atlanta
12
43
1.0
Cards
All Home Away
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 Fissore Spo
1
3
2 Medina Gim
0
3
3 Arrieta Dep
0
3
4 Fara Clu
0
3
5 Menendez Juv
0
3
6 Valente Def
2
2
7 Lazza Gim
2
2
8 Illanes Juv
2
2
9 Carrion San
1
2
10 Mendez CA
1
2

The teams with the highest number of scored goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals Goals per game
1 Gimnasia Mendoza
54
1.54
2 Central Cordoba de Santiago
54
1.86
3 Club Atletico Estudiantes
49
1.29
4 Tristan Suarez
49
1.32
5 Sportivo Belgrano
47
1.42
6 Club Atletico Platense
47
1.31
The teams with the highest number of conceded goals
Overall Home Away
# Team Goals conceded Goals conceded per game
1 CD Libertad
52
1.86
2 Villa San Carlos
48
1.41
3 Sacachispas FC
47
1.38
4 Douglas Haig
47
1.68
5 Almirante Brown
44
1.29
6 Guarani Antonio Franco
44
1.57
Top possesion
Overall Home Away
# Team Average possession
1 Atlanta
55.53%
2 CA San Miguel
52.27%
3 Club Atletico Platense
51.39%
4 CD UAI Urquiza
51.03%
5 Barracas Central
49.89%
6 Comunicaciones
48.93%
The team with the greatest number of cards
Overall Home Away
# Team The sum offs / Average per game
1 Juventud Antoniana
2/0.07
15/0.54
2 San Lorenzo de Alem
4/0.14
11/0.39
3 Sportivo Las Parejas
4/0.14
10/0.36
4 Club Atletico Estudiantes
2/0.05
12/0.32
5 Gutierrez SC
2/0.07
12/0.43
6 Guarani Antonio Franco
4/0.14
8/0.29
Shots per game
Overall Home Away
# Team Shots Shots on goal
1 Huracan Las Heras
0.0/0.00
53.0/3.31
2 Gutierrez SC
0.0/0.00
38.0/2.71
3 Independiente de Neuquen
0.0/0.00
33.0/3.30
4 Juventud Antoniana
0.0/0.00
50.0/4.55
5 Sacachispas FC
0.0/0.00
102.0/3.52
6 Juventud Unida Universitario
0.0/0.00
86.0/4.10
Offsides
Overall Home Away
# Team Team Opponent
1 Huracan Las Heras
0.0/0.00
64.0/4.00
2 Gutierrez SC
0.0/0.00
46.0/3.29
3 Independiente de Neuquen
0.0/0.00
52.0/5.20
4 Juventud Antoniana
0.0/0.00
43.0/3.91
5 Sacachispas FC
0.0/0.00
130.0/4.48
6 Juventud Unida Universitario
0.0/0.00
120.0/5.71
Top teams with the highest number of corners per match
Overall Home Away
# Team Corners per game Team Opponent
1 Atletico Parana
103.0/6.44
103.0/6.44
0.0/0.00
2 Atlanta
188.0/6.27
188.0/6.27
0.0/0.00
3 San Telmo
173.0/5.97
173.0/5.97
0.0/0.00
4 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
101.0/5.94
101.0/5.94
0.0/0.00
5 Tristan Suarez
179.0/5.77
179.0/5.77
0.0/0.00
6 Juventud Antoniana
63.0/5.73
63.0/5.73
0.0/0.00

Results

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 126
15.4%
1-0 117
14.3%
1-1 109
13.3%
0-1 87
10.6%
2-0 69
8.4%
2-1 66
8.1%
1-2 51
6.2%
2-2 44
5.4%
3-1 35
4.3%
3-0 32
3.9%
0-2 31
3.8%
2-3 13
1.6%
1-3 13
1.6%
4-2 12
1.5%
4-1 12
1.5%

The results in the first half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 353
40.5%
1-0 159
18.3%
0-1 131
15%
1-1 78
9%
2-0 53
6.1%
0-2 26
3%
1-2 21
2.4%
2-1 21
2.4%
3-0 15
1.7%
2-2 5
0.6%
3-1 5
0.6%
0-3 1
0.1%
0-5 1
0.1%
2-3 1
0.1%
3-2 1
0.1%

The results in the second half

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
0-0 261
30.1%
1-0 188
21.7%
0-1 122
14.1%
1-1 94
10.8%
2-0 69
7.9%
2-1 27
3.1%
0-2 25
2.9%
3-0 24
2.8%
1-2 22
2.5%
2-2 13
1.5%
0-3 6
0.7%
4-1 5
0.6%
4-0 5
0.6%
1-3 4
0.5%
3-1 3
0.3%
Schedule
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana » Round 34
FT
Finished
90'
18:30
FT
Finished
90'
18:30
FT
Finished
90'
18:30
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule
Argentina Federal A Zona 1 » Round 18
FT
Finished
90'
23:00
Schedule
Schedule
Argentina Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona B » Round 10
Schedule
Schedule
Argentina Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona D » Round 10
Schedule
Argentina Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona A » Round 10
Schedule
Argentina Federal A - Relegation - 1st Stage Zona C » Round 10
FT
Finished
90'
00:00
Schedule
Argentina Federal A - Promotion - Zone A » Round 7
FT
Finished
90'
19:30
FT
Finished
90'
19:30
Schedule
Argentina Federal A - Promotion - Playoff » final
Schedule
Argentina Federal A - Promotion - Final Group » Round 5
Schedule
Rounds: final
Argentina Argentina 3-Primera B Metropolitana Championship Playoff » final
FT EX
Finished after overttime
120'
22:45
Schedule
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana Promotion Playoff » final
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Macedonia Macedonia (5)
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics