Wolverhampton Wanderers statistics

Welcome to Wolverhampton Wanderers (England - Premier League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Wolverhampton Wanderers logo Wolverhampton Wanderers Stats

Form team:
L
W
L
W
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 5

    Goals

  • 0.83

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 3

    Losses

  • 2/6

    Over 2.5

  • 2/6

    Over 1.5

  • 3/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 61

    Matches

  • 95

    Goals

  • 1.56

    per game

  • 28

    Wins

  • 19

    Draws

  • 14

    Losses

  • 42.6%

    Over 2.5

  • 73.8%

    Over 1.5

  • 39.34%

    CS

  • 49.18%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Wolverhampton Wanderers game
England - Premier League
25 apr
Not started
England - Premier League
01 may
Not started
England - Premier League
08 may
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Completed passes
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Breidablik 01
    FC Vaduz 02
    11-07-2019 Breidablik
    0 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    18-07-2019 FC Vaduz
    2 - 1
    Breidablik
  •  
  • Stjarnan 22
    Levadia Maardu 13
    11-07-2019 Stjarnan
    2 - 1
    Levadia Maardu
    18-07-2019 Levadia Maardu
    3 - 2
    Stjarnan
  •  
  • Budapest Honved 31
    Zalgiris Vilnius 11
    11-07-2019 Budapest Honved
    3 - 1
    Zalgiris Vilnius
    18-07-2019 Zalgiris Vilnius
    1 - 1
    Budapest Honved
  •  
  • Siroki Brijeg 11
    Kairat Almaty 22
    11-07-2019 Siroki Brijeg
    1 - 2
    Kairat Almaty
    18-07-2019 Kairat Almaty
    2 - 1
    Siroki Brijeg
  •  
  • Aberdeen 22
    RoPS 11
    11-07-2019 Aberdeen
    2 - 1
    RoPS
    18-07-2019 RoPS
    1 - 2
    Aberdeen
  •  
  • Cliftonville 01
    FK Haugesund 15
    11-07-2019 Cliftonville
    0 - 1
    FK Haugesund
    18-07-2019 FK Haugesund
    5 - 1
    Cliftonville
  •  
  • Cork City 02
    FC Progres Niedercorn 21
    11-07-2019 Cork City
    0 - 2
    FC Progres Niedercorn
    18-07-2019 FC Progres Niedercorn
    1 - 2
    Cork City
  •  
  • St. Patrick's Athletic 01
    IFK Norrkoeping 22
    11-07-2019 St. Patrick's Athletic
    0 - 2
    IFK Norrkoeping
    18-07-2019 IFK Norrkoeping
    2 - 1
    St. Patrick's Athletic
  •  
  • DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 12
    Cracovia 12
    11-07-2019 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
    1 - 1
    Cracovia
    18-07-2019 Cracovia
    2 - 2
    DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
  •  
  • Cukaricki 35
    FC Banants 00
    11-07-2019 Cukaricki
    3 - 0
    FC Banants
    16-07-2019 FC Banants
    0 - 5
    Cukaricki
  •  
  • Europa FC 00
    Legia Warszawa 03
    11-07-2019 Europa FC
    0 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
    18-07-2019 Legia Warszawa
    3 - 0
    Europa FC
  •  
  • FCSB 22
    FC Milsami Orhei 01
    11-07-2019 FCSB
    2 - 0
    FC Milsami Orhei
    18-07-2019 FC Milsami Orhei
    1 - 2
    FCSB
  •  
  • Zeta 10
    Videoton FC 50
    11-07-2019 Zeta
    1 - 5
    Videoton FC
    18-07-2019 Videoton FC
    0 - 0
    Zeta
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 12
    Kilmarnock 20
    11-07-2019 Connah's Quay
    1 - 2
    Kilmarnock
    18-07-2019 Kilmarnock
    0 - 2
    Connah's Quay
  •  
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 22
    Rigas Futbola skola 30
    11-07-2019 Olimpija Ljubljana
    2 - 3
    Rigas Futbola skola
    18-07-2019 Rigas Futbola skola
    0 - 2
    Olimpija Ljubljana
  •  
  • CS Fola Esch 11
    Chikhura 22
    11-07-2019 CS Fola Esch
    1 - 2
    Chikhura
    17-07-2019 Chikhura
    2 - 1
    CS Fola Esch
  •  
  • FK Kauno Zalgiris 00
    Apollon Limassol 24
    11-07-2019 FK Kauno Zalgiris
    0 - 2
    Apollon Limassol
    18-07-2019 Apollon Limassol
    4 - 0
    FK Kauno Zalgiris
  •  
  • Crusaders 23
    B36 Torshavn 02
    11-07-2019 Crusaders
    2 - 0
    B36 Torshavn
    18-07-2019 B36 Torshavn
    2 - 3
    Crusaders
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 74
    Ballymena United 00
    11-07-2019 Malmoe FF
    7 - 0
    Ballymena United
    18-07-2019 Ballymena United
    0 - 4
    Malmoe FF
  •  
  • Brann 21
    Shamrock Rovers 22
    11-07-2019 Brann
    2 - 2
    Shamrock Rovers
    18-07-2019 Shamrock Rovers
    2 - 1
    Brann
  •  
  • Brøndby IF 40
    FC Inter 12
    11-07-2019 Brøndby IF
    4 - 1
    FC Inter
    18-07-2019 FC Inter
    2 - 0
    Brøndby IF
  •  
  • Debrecen 31
    Kukesi 01
    11-07-2019 Debrecen
    3 - 0
    Kukesi
    18-07-2019 Kukesi
    1 - 1
    Debrecen
  •  
  • FK Liepaja 12
    Dinamo Minsk 11
    11-07-2019 FK Liepaja
    1 - 1
    Dinamo Minsk
    18-07-2019 Dinamo Minsk
    1 - 2
    FK Liepaja
  •  
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 61
    UE Engordany 00
    11-07-2019 Dinamo Tbilisi
    6 - 0
    UE Engordany
    18-07-2019 UE Engordany
    0 - 1
    Dinamo Tbilisi
  •  
  • Speranta 00
    FK Neftchi 36
    11-07-2019 Speranta
    0 - 3
    FK Neftchi
    18-07-2019 FK Neftchi
    6 - 0
    Speranta
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 11
    Hibernians 00
    11-07-2019 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    1 - 0
    Hibernians
    18-07-2019 Hibernians
    0 - 1
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  •  
  • Molde 70
    KR Reykjavik 10
    11-07-2019 Molde
    7 - 1
    KR Reykjavik
    18-07-2019 KR Reykjavik
    0 - 0
    Molde
  •  
  • Maccabi Haifa 23
    Mura 02
    11-07-2019 Maccabi Haifa
    2 - 0
    Mura
    18-07-2019 Mura
    2 - 3
    Maccabi Haifa
  •  
  • Radnik Bijeljina 20
    Spartak Trnava 02
    11-07-2019 Radnik Bijeljina
    2 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
    18-07-2019 Spartak Trnava
    2 - 0
    Radnik Bijeljina
  •  
  • FC Academy Pandev 00
    Zrinjski Mostar 33
    11-07-2019 FC Academy Pandev
    0 - 3
    Zrinjski Mostar
    18-07-2019 Zrinjski Mostar
    3 - 0
    FC Academy Pandev
  •  
  • Balzan FC 30
    Domzale 41
    11-07-2019 Balzan FC
    3 - 4
    Domzale
    18-07-2019 Domzale
    1 - 0
    Balzan FC
  •  
  • Traku FK 10
    Klaksvik 10
    11-07-2019 Traku FK
    1 - 1
    Klaksvik
    16-07-2019 Klaksvik
    0 - 0
    Traku FK
  •  
  • Ruzomberok 00
    Levski Sofia 22
    11-07-2019 Ruzomberok
    0 - 2
    Levski Sofia
    18-07-2019 Levski Sofia
    2 - 0
    Ruzomberok
  •  
  • Sabail 22
    CS Universitatea Craiova 33
    11-07-2019 Sabail
    2 - 3
    CS Universitatea Craiova
    18-07-2019 CS Universitatea Craiova
    3 - 2
    Sabail
  •  
  • KuPS 21
    FK Vitebsk 01
    11-07-2019 KuPS
    2 - 0
    FK Vitebsk
    18-07-2019 FK Vitebsk
    1 - 1
    KuPS
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 22
    Radnicki Nis 02
    11-07-2019 Flora Tallinn
    2 - 0
    Radnicki Nis
    18-07-2019 Radnicki Nis
    2 - 2
    Flora Tallinn
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 11
    CS Petrocub 00
    11-07-2019 AEK Larnaca
    1 - 0
    CS Petrocub
    18-07-2019 CS Petrocub
    0 - 1
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Trans Narva 01
    Buducnost Podgorica 24
    11-07-2019 Trans Narva
    0 - 2
    Buducnost Podgorica
    18-07-2019 Buducnost Podgorica
    4 - 1
    Trans Narva
  •  
  • Laci 10
    Hapoel Beer Sheva 11
    11-07-2019 Laci
    1 - 1
    Hapoel Beer Sheva
    18-07-2019 Hapoel Beer Sheva
    1 - 0
    Laci
  •  
  • Alashkert FC 33
    Makedonija GjP 10
    11-07-2019 Alashkert FC
    3 - 1
    Makedonija GjP
    18-07-2019 Makedonija GjP
    0 - 3
    Alashkert FC
  •  
  • Ventspils 30
    Teuta Durres 01
    11-07-2019 Ventspils
    3 - 0
    Teuta Durres
    18-07-2019 Teuta Durres
    1 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Ordabasy Shymkent 12
    Torpedo Kutaisi 00
    11-07-2019 Ordabasy Shymkent
    1 - 0
    Torpedo Kutaisi
    18-07-2019 Torpedo Kutaisi
    0 - 2
    Ordabasy Shymkent
  •  
  • Pyunik 32
    Shkupi Skopje 31
    11-07-2019 Pyunik
    3 - 3
    Shkupi Skopje
    18-07-2019 Shkupi Skopje
    1 - 2
    Pyunik
  •  
  • AS Jeunesse Esch 01
    Tobol Kostanay 01
    10-07-2019 AS Jeunesse Esch
    0 - 0
    Tobol Kostanay
    18-07-2019 Tobol Kostanay
    1 - 1
    AS Jeunesse Esch
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 40
    Mladost Podgorica 00
    09-07-2019 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    4 - 0
    Mladost Podgorica
    16-07-2019 Mladost Podgorica
    0 - 0
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
  •  
  • Gzira United 03
    Hajduk Split 21
    09-07-2019 Gzira United
    0 - 2
    Hajduk Split
    18-07-2019 Hajduk Split
    1 - 3
    Gzira United
  •  
  • St Joseph's 00
    Rangers 46
    09-07-2019 St Joseph's
    0 - 4
    Rangers
    18-07-2019 Rangers
    6 - 0
    St Joseph's
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Shamrock Rovers 21
    Apollon Limassol 13
    25-07-2019 Shamrock Rovers
    2 - 1
    Apollon Limassol
    01-08-2019 Apollon Limassol
    3 - 1
    Shamrock Rovers
  •  
  • Torino 34
    Debrecen 01
    25-07-2019 Torino
    3 - 0
    Debrecen
    01-08-2019 Debrecen
    1 - 4
    Torino
  •  
  • Espanyol 43
    Stjarnan 01
    25-07-2019 Espanyol
    4 - 0
    Stjarnan
    01-08-2019 Stjarnan
    1 - 3
    Espanyol
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 10
    KuPS 00
    25-07-2019 Legia Warszawa
    1 - 0
    KuPS
    01-08-2019 KuPS
    0 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Valur 10
    Ludogorets Razgrad 14
    25-07-2019 Valur
    1 - 1
    Ludogorets Razgrad
    01-08-2019 Ludogorets Razgrad
    4 - 0
    Valur
  •  
  • Buducnost Podgorica 10
    Zorya 31
    25-07-2019 Buducnost Podgorica
    1 - 3
    Zorya
    01-08-2019 Zorya
    1 - 0
    Buducnost Podgorica
  •  
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 24
    Crusaders 01
    25-07-2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    2 - 0
    Crusaders
    01-08-2019 Crusaders
    1 - 4
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
  •  
  • Domzale 22
    Malmoe FF 23
    25-07-2019 Domzale
    2 - 2
    Malmoe FF
    01-08-2019 Malmoe FF
    3 - 2
    Domzale
  •  
  • Rangers 20
    FC Progres Niedercorn 00
    25-07-2019 Rangers
    2 - 0
    FC Progres Niedercorn
    01-08-2019 FC Progres Niedercorn
    0 - 0
    Rangers
  •  
  • Strasbourg 31
    Maccabi Haifa 12
    25-07-2019 Strasbourg
    3 - 1
    Maccabi Haifa
    01-08-2019 Maccabi Haifa
    2 - 1
    Strasbourg
  •  
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC 01
    AEL Limassol 00
    25-07-2019 Aris Thessaloniki FC
    0 - 0
    AEL Limassol
    01-08-2019 AEL Limassol
    0 - 1
    Aris Thessaloniki FC
  •  
  • AS Jeunesse Esch 00
    Vitoria de Guimaraes 14
    25-07-2019 AS Jeunesse Esch
    0 - 1
    Vitoria de Guimaraes
    01-08-2019 Vitoria de Guimaraes
    4 - 0
    AS Jeunesse Esch
  •  
  • DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 12
    Atromitos 23
    25-07-2019 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
    1 - 2
    Atromitos
    01-08-2019 Atromitos
    3 - 2
    DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 03
    Haecken 00
    25-07-2019 AZ Alkmaar
    0 - 0
    Haecken
    01-08-2019 Haecken
    0 - 3
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • Gent 61
    FC Viitorul Constanta 32
    25-07-2019 Gent
    6 - 3
    FC Viitorul Constanta
    01-08-2019 FC Viitorul Constanta
    2 - 1
    Gent
  •  
  • Luzern 11
    Klaksvik 00
    25-07-2019 Luzern
    1 - 0
    Klaksvik
    01-08-2019 Klaksvik
    0 - 1
    Luzern
  •  
  • Videoton FC 10
    FC Vaduz 02
    25-07-2019 Videoton FC
    1 - 0
    FC Vaduz
    01-08-2019 FC Vaduz
    2 - 0
    Videoton FC
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 21
    FK Liepaja 00
    25-07-2019 IFK Norrkoeping
    2 - 0
    FK Liepaja
    01-08-2019 FK Liepaja
    0 - 1
    IFK Norrkoeping
  •  
  • Piast Gliwice 31
    Riga FC 22
    25-07-2019 Piast Gliwice
    3 - 2
    Riga FC
    01-08-2019 Riga FC
    2 - 1
    Piast Gliwice
  •  
  • Connah's Quay 00
    Partizan Belgrade 13
    25-07-2019 Connah's Quay
    0 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
    01-08-2019 Partizan Belgrade
    3 - 0
    Connah's Quay
  •  
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva 21
    Kairat Almaty 01
    25-07-2019 Hapoel Beer Sheva
    2 - 0
    Kairat Almaty
    01-08-2019 Kairat Almaty
    1 - 1
    Hapoel Beer Sheva
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 10
    Osijek 01
    25-07-2019 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    1 - 0
    Osijek
    01-08-2019 Osijek
    1 - 0
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
  •  
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv 21
    Spartak Trnava 03
    25-07-2019 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
    2 - 0
    Spartak Trnava
    01-08-2019 Spartak Trnava
    3 - 1
    Lokomotiv Plovdiv
  •  
  • Alashkert FC 03
    FCSB 32
    25-07-2019 Alashkert FC
    0 - 3
    FCSB
    01-08-2019 FCSB
    2 - 3
    Alashkert FC
  •  
  • Arsenal Tula 00
    FK Neftchi 13
    25-07-2019 Arsenal Tula
    0 - 1
    FK Neftchi
    01-08-2019 FK Neftchi
    3 - 0
    Arsenal Tula
  •  
  • Lechia Gdansk 21
    Brøndby IF 14
    25-07-2019 Lechia Gdansk
    2 - 1
    Brøndby IF
    01-08-2019 Brøndby IF
    4 - 1
    Lechia Gdansk
  •  
  • Molde 03
    Cukaricki 01
    25-07-2019 Molde
    0 - 0
    Cukaricki
    31-07-2019 Cukaricki
    1 - 3
    Molde
  •  
  • Flora Tallinn 11
    Eintracht Frankfurt 22
    25-07-2019 Flora Tallinn
    1 - 2
    Eintracht Frankfurt
    01-08-2019 Eintracht Frankfurt
    2 - 1
    Flora Tallinn
  •  
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 20
    Esbjerg fB 00
    25-07-2019 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    2 - 0
    Esbjerg fB
    01-08-2019 Esbjerg fB
    0 - 0
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 21
    Sturm Graz 02
    25-07-2019 FK Haugesund
    2 - 0
    Sturm Graz
    01-08-2019 Sturm Graz
    2 - 1
    FK Haugesund
  •  
  • Mlada Boleslav 13
    Ordabasy Shymkent 12
    25-07-2019 Mlada Boleslav
    1 - 1
    Ordabasy Shymkent
    01-08-2019 Ordabasy Shymkent
    2 - 3
    Mlada Boleslav
  •  
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 21
    Olimpija Ljubljana 20
    25-07-2019 Yeni Malatyaspor
    2 - 2
    Olimpija Ljubljana
    01-08-2019 Olimpija Ljubljana
    0 - 1
    Yeni Malatyaspor
  •  
  • Budapest Honved 00
    CS Universitatea Craiova 00
    25-07-2019 Budapest Honved
    0 - 0
    CS Universitatea Craiova
    01-08-2019 CS Universitatea Craiova
    0 - 0
    Budapest Honved
  •  
  • Chikhura 10
    Aberdeen 15
    25-07-2019 Chikhura
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    01-08-2019 Aberdeen
    5 - 0
    Chikhura
  •  
  • FC Utrecht 11
    Zrinjski Mostar 12
    25-07-2019 FC Utrecht
    1 - 1
    Zrinjski Mostar
    01-08-2019 Zrinjski Mostar
    2 - 1
    FC Utrecht
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 34
    Levski Sofia 00
    25-07-2019 AEK Larnaca
    3 - 0
    Levski Sofia
    01-08-2019 Levski Sofia
    0 - 4
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • Partizani 01
    FC Sheriff 11
    25-07-2019 Partizani
    0 - 1
    FC Sheriff
    01-08-2019 FC Sheriff
    1 - 1
    Partizani
  •  
  • Roma 00
    Debrecen/Kukesi 00
    25-07-2019 Roma
    0 - 0
    Debrecen/Kukesi
    01-08-2019 Debrecen/Kukesi
    0 - 0
    Roma
  •  
  • FK Qabala 00
    Dinamo Tbilisi 23
    25-07-2019 FK Qabala
    0 - 2
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    01-08-2019 Dinamo Tbilisi
    3 - 0
    FK Qabala
  •  
  • Ventspils 42
    Gzira United 02
    25-07-2019 Ventspils
    4 - 0
    Gzira United
    01-08-2019 Gzira United
    2 - 2
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Pyunik 20
    Jablonec 10
    25-07-2019 Pyunik
    2 - 1
    Jablonec
    01-08-2019 Jablonec
    0 - 0
    Pyunik
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 22
    Feronikeli 10
    24-07-2019 Slovan Bratislava
    2 - 1
    Feronikeli
    30-07-2019 Feronikeli
    0 - 2
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Tre Penne Galazzano 00
    Suduva 55
    23-07-2019 Tre Penne Galazzano
    0 - 5
    Suduva
    30-07-2019 Suduva
    5 - 0
    Tre Penne Galazzano
  •  
  • FC Santa Coloma 01
    FC Astana 04
    23-07-2019 FC Santa Coloma
    0 - 0
    FC Astana
    01-08-2019 FC Astana
    4 - 1
    FC Santa Coloma
  •  
  • KF Shkendija 11
    F91 Dudelange 21
    23-07-2019 KF Shkendija
    1 - 2
    F91 Dudelange
    30-07-2019 F91 Dudelange
    1 - 1
    KF Shkendija
  •  
  • HB Torshavn 20
    Linfield 21
    23-07-2019 HB Torshavn
    2 - 2
    Linfield
    01-08-2019 Linfield
    1 - 0
    HB Torshavn
  •  
  • Avan Academy 22
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 01
    23-07-2019 Avan Academy
    2 - 0
    Lincoln Red Imps FC
    30-07-2019 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1 - 2
    Avan Academy
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 02
    Atromitos 00
    08-08-2019 Legia Warszawa
    0 - 0
    Atromitos
    14-08-2019 Atromitos
    0 - 2
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • Luzern 00
    Espanyol 33
    08-08-2019 Luzern
    0 - 3
    Espanyol
    15-08-2019 Espanyol
    3 - 0
    Luzern
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 30
    Yeni Malatyaspor 11
    08-08-2019 Partizan Belgrade
    3 - 1
    Yeni Malatyaspor
    15-08-2019 Yeni Malatyaspor
    1 - 0
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Torino 51
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk 01
    08-08-2019 Torino
    5 - 0
    Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    15-08-2019 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
    1 - 1
    Torino
  •  
  • Austria Wien 11
    Apollon Limassol 23
    08-08-2019 Austria Wien
    1 - 2
    Apollon Limassol
    15-08-2019 Apollon Limassol
    3 - 1
    Austria Wien
  •  
  • FC Vaduz 00
    Eintracht Frankfurt 51
    08-08-2019 FC Vaduz
    0 - 5
    Eintracht Frankfurt
    15-08-2019 Eintracht Frankfurt
    1 - 0
    FC Vaduz
  •  
  • FCSB 01
    Mlada Boleslav 00
    08-08-2019 FCSB
    0 - 0
    Mlada Boleslav
    15-08-2019 Mlada Boleslav
    0 - 1
    FCSB
  •  
  • Rijeka 22
    Aberdeen 00
    08-08-2019 Rijeka
    2 - 0
    Aberdeen
    15-08-2019 Aberdeen
    0 - 2
    Rijeka
  •  
  • F91 Dudelange 31
    Nomme JK Kalju 10
    08-08-2019 F91 Dudelange
    3 - 1
    Nomme JK Kalju
    13-08-2019 Nomme JK Kalju
    0 - 1
    F91 Dudelange
  •  
  • FC Midtjylland 21
    Rangers 43
    08-08-2019 FC Midtjylland
    2 - 4
    Rangers
    15-08-2019 Rangers
    3 - 1
    FC Midtjylland
  •  
  • IFK Norrkoeping 11
    Hapoel Beer Sheva 13
    08-08-2019 IFK Norrkoeping
    1 - 1
    Hapoel Beer Sheva
    15-08-2019 Hapoel Beer Sheva
    3 - 1
    IFK Norrkoeping
  •  
  • FK Sarajevo 10
    BATE Borisov 20
    08-08-2019 FK Sarajevo
    1 - 2
    BATE Borisov
    15-08-2019 BATE Borisov
    0 - 0
    FK Sarajevo
  •  
  • Antwerp 11
    Viktoria Plzen 02
    08-08-2019 Antwerp
    1 - 0
    Viktoria Plzen
    15-08-2019 Viktoria Plzen
    2 - 1
    Antwerp
  •  
  • Feyenoord 41
    Dinamo Tbilisi 01
    08-08-2019 Feyenoord
    4 - 0
    Dinamo Tbilisi
    15-08-2019 Dinamo Tbilisi
    1 - 1
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • PFC CSKA-Sofia 10
    Zorya 11
    08-08-2019 PFC CSKA-Sofia
    1 - 1
    Zorya
    15-08-2019 Zorya
    1 - 0
    PFC CSKA-Sofia
  •  
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv 00
    Strasbourg 11
    08-08-2019 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
    0 - 1
    Strasbourg
    15-08-2019 Strasbourg
    1 - 0
    Lokomotiv Plovdiv
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 54
    TNS 00
    08-08-2019 Ludogorets Razgrad
    5 - 0
    TNS
    15-08-2019 TNS
    0 - 4
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv 11
    Suduva 22
    08-08-2019 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    1 - 2
    Suduva
    15-08-2019 Suduva
    2 - 1
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
  •  
  • FC Sheriff 11
    AIK 21
    08-08-2019 FC Sheriff
    1 - 2
    AIK
    15-08-2019 AIK
    1 - 1
    FC Sheriff
  •  
  • Molde 31
    Aris Thessaloniki FC 03
    08-08-2019 Molde
    3 - 0
    Aris Thessaloniki FC
    15-08-2019 Aris Thessaloniki FC
    3 - 1
    Molde
  •  
  • Illichivets 00
    AZ Alkmaar 04
    08-08-2019 Illichivets
    0 - 0
    AZ Alkmaar
    15-08-2019 AZ Alkmaar
    4 - 0
    Illichivets
  •  
  • FK Neftchi 21
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 22
    08-08-2019 FK Neftchi
    2 - 2
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    15-08-2019 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    2 - 1
    FK Neftchi
  •  
  • FK Haugesund 00
    PSV Eindhoven 10
    08-08-2019 FK Haugesund
    0 - 1
    PSV Eindhoven
    15-08-2019 PSV Eindhoven
    0 - 0
    FK Haugesund
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 30
    Zrinjski Mostar 01
    08-08-2019 Malmoe FF
    3 - 0
    Zrinjski Mostar
    15-08-2019 Zrinjski Mostar
    1 - 0
    Malmoe FF
  •  
  • Thun 21
    Spartak Moscow 32
    08-08-2019 Thun
    2 - 3
    Spartak Moscow
    15-08-2019 Spartak Moscow
    2 - 1
    Thun
  •  
  • Ventspils 00
    Vitoria de Guimaraes 36
    08-08-2019 Ventspils
    0 - 3
    Vitoria de Guimaraes
    14-08-2019 Vitoria de Guimaraes
    6 - 0
    Ventspils
  •  
  • Brøndby IF 21
    Braga 43
    08-08-2019 Brøndby IF
    2 - 4
    Braga
    15-08-2019 Braga
    3 - 1
    Brøndby IF
  •  
  • CS Universitatea Craiova 01
    AEK Athens 21
    08-08-2019 CS Universitatea Craiova
    0 - 2
    AEK Athens
    15-08-2019 AEK Athens
    1 - 1
    CS Universitatea Craiova
  •  
  • Pyunik 00
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 44
    08-08-2019 Pyunik
    0 - 4
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
    15-08-2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    4 - 0
    Pyunik
  •  
  • Sparta Prague 21
    Trabzonspor 22
    08-08-2019 Sparta Prague
    2 - 2
    Trabzonspor
    15-08-2019 Trabzonspor
    2 - 1
    Sparta Prague
  •  
  • AEK Larnaca 10
    Gent 13
    08-08-2019 AEK Larnaca
    1 - 1
    Gent
    15-08-2019 Gent
    3 - 0
    AEK Larnaca
  •  
  • FC Astana 54
    Valletta 10
    08-08-2019 FC Astana
    5 - 1
    Valletta
    15-08-2019 Valletta
    0 - 4
    FC Astana
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 13
    Dundalk 01
    07-08-2019 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 0
    Dundalk
    13-08-2019 Dundalk
    1 - 3
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Sutjeska 12
    Linfield 23
    06-08-2019 Sutjeska
    1 - 2
    Linfield
    13-08-2019 Linfield
    3 - 2
    Sutjeska
  •  
  • Riga FC 12
    HJK 12
    06-08-2019 Riga FC
    1 - 1
    HJK
    15-08-2019 HJK
    2 - 2
    Riga FC
  •  
  • Avan Academy 12
    Saburtalo 20
    06-08-2019 Avan Academy
    1 - 2
    Saburtalo
    14-08-2019 Saburtalo
    0 - 2
    Avan Academy
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Torino 21
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 32
    22-08-2019 Torino
    2 - 3
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
    29-08-2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    2 - 1
    Torino
  •  
  • Espanyol 32
    Zorya 12
    22-08-2019 Espanyol
    3 - 1
    Zorya
    29-08-2019 Zorya
    2 - 2
    Espanyol
  •  
  • Partizan Belgrade 21
    Molde 11
    22-08-2019 Partizan Belgrade
    2 - 1
    Molde
    29-08-2019 Molde
    1 - 1
    Partizan Belgrade
  •  
  • Slovan Bratislava 12
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC 03
    22-08-2019 Slovan Bratislava
    1 - 0
    PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    29-08-2019 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    3 - 2
    Slovan Bratislava
  •  
  • Celtic 24
    AIK 01
    22-08-2019 Celtic
    2 - 0
    AIK
    29-08-2019 AIK
    1 - 4
    Celtic
  •  
  • Braga 12
    Spartak Moscow 01
    22-08-2019 Braga
    1 - 0
    Spartak Moscow
    29-08-2019 Spartak Moscow
    1 - 2
    Braga
  •  
  • Linfield 31
    Qarabag FK 22
    22-08-2019 Linfield
    3 - 2
    Qarabag FK
    29-08-2019 Qarabag FK
    2 - 1
    Linfield
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 14
    Antwerp 11
    22-08-2019 AZ Alkmaar
    1 - 1
    Antwerp
    29-08-2019 Antwerp
    1 - 4
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • PSV Eindhoven 34
    Apollon Limassol 00
    22-08-2019 PSV Eindhoven
    3 - 0
    Apollon Limassol
    29-08-2019 Apollon Limassol
    0 - 4
    PSV Eindhoven
  •  
  • Strasbourg 10
    Eintracht Frankfurt 03
    22-08-2019 Strasbourg
    1 - 0
    Eintracht Frankfurt
    29-08-2019 Eintracht Frankfurt
    3 - 0
    Strasbourg
  •  
  • Gent 21
    Rijeka 11
    22-08-2019 Gent
    2 - 1
    Rijeka
    29-08-2019 Rijeka
    1 - 1
    Gent
  •  
  • FCSB 00
    Vitoria de Guimaraes 01
    22-08-2019 FCSB
    0 - 0
    Vitoria de Guimaraes
    29-08-2019 Vitoria de Guimaraes
    1 - 0
    FCSB
  •  
  • AEK Athens 12
    Trabzonspor 30
    22-08-2019 AEK Athens
    1 - 3
    Trabzonspor
    29-08-2019 Trabzonspor
    0 - 2
    AEK Athens
  •  
  • Legia Warszawa 00
    Rangers 01
    22-08-2019 Legia Warszawa
    0 - 0
    Rangers
    29-08-2019 Rangers
    1 - 0
    Legia Warszawa
  •  
  • FC København 30
    Riga FC 11
    22-08-2019 FC København
    3 - 1
    Riga FC
    29-08-2019 Riga FC
    1 - 0
    FC København
  •  
  • Feyenoord 33
    Hapoel Beer Sheva 00
    22-08-2019 Feyenoord
    3 - 0
    Hapoel Beer Sheva
    29-08-2019 Hapoel Beer Sheva
    0 - 3
    Feyenoord
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 02
    Maribor 02
    22-08-2019 Ludogorets Razgrad
    0 - 0
    Maribor
    29-08-2019 Maribor
    2 - 2
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • Malmoe FF 31
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 00
    22-08-2019 Malmoe FF
    3 - 0
    Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    29-08-2019 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
    0 - 1
    Malmoe FF
  •  
  • Suduva 02
    Ferencvaros 04
    22-08-2019 Suduva
    0 - 0
    Ferencvaros
    29-08-2019 Ferencvaros
    4 - 2
    Suduva
  •  
  • Avan Academy 21
    F91 Dudelange 12
    22-08-2019 Avan Academy
    2 - 1
    F91 Dudelange
    29-08-2019 F91 Dudelange
    2 - 1
    Avan Academy
  •  
  • FC Astana 30
    BATE Borisov 02
    22-08-2019 FC Astana
    3 - 0
    BATE Borisov
    29-08-2019 BATE Borisov
    2 - 0
    FC Astana
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Manchester City 4
    West Ham 1
  •  
  • Newcastle United 0
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 4
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 0
    Manchester City 0
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Wolverhampton Wanderers
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • Yeovil 1
    Hartlepool 4
  •  
  • Harrogate 1
    Portsmouth 2
  •  
  • Hayes & Yeading United 0
    Oxford 2
  •  
  • York 0
    Altrincham 1
  •  
  • Barnet 0
    Fleetwood 2
  •  
  • Bristol Rovers 11
    Bromley 10
    10-11-2019 Bristol Rovers
    1 - 1
    Bromley
    19-11-2019 Bromley
    0 - 1
    Bristol Rovers
  •  
  • Chippenham Town 0
    Northampton 3
  •  
  • Gateshead 1
    Oldham 2
  •  
  • Macclesfield 0
    Kingstonian 4
  •  
  • Leyton Orient 1
    Maldon & Tiptree 2
  •  
  • Wrexham 00
    Rochdale 01
    10-11-2019 Wrexham
    0 - 0
    Rochdale
    19-11-2019 Rochdale
    1 - 0
    Wrexham
  •  
  • Dover 1
    Southend 0
  •  
  • Ipswich 11
    Lincoln 10
    09-11-2019 Ipswich
    1 - 1
    Lincoln
    20-11-2019 Lincoln
    0 - 1
    Ipswich
  •  
  • Accrington 0
    Crewe 2
  •  
  • Nantwich Town 0
    AFC Fylde 1
  •  
  • AFC Wimbledon 10
    Doncaster 12
    09-11-2019 AFC Wimbledon
    1 - 1
    Doncaster
    19-11-2019 Doncaster
    2 - 0
    AFC Wimbledon
  •  
  • Forest Green 4
    Billericay 0
  •  
  • Blackpool 4
    Morecambe 1
  •  
  • Bolton 0
    Plymouth 1
  •  
  • Carshalton Athletic 1
    Boston United 4
  •  
  • Shrewsbury 11
    Bradford 10
    09-11-2019 Shrewsbury
    1 - 1
    Bradford
    19-11-2019 Bradford
    0 - 1
    Shrewsbury
  •  
  • Salford City 11
    Burton 14
    09-11-2019 Salford City
    1 - 1
    Burton
    19-11-2019 Burton
    4 - 1
    Salford City
  •  
  • Cambridge U 10
    Exeter 11
    09-11-2019 Cambridge U
    1 - 1
    Exeter
    19-11-2019 Exeter
    1 - 0
    Cambridge U
  •  
  • Cheltenham 11
    Swindon 10
    09-11-2019 Cheltenham
    1 - 1
    Swindon
    19-11-2019 Swindon
    0 - 1
    Cheltenham
  •  
  • Mansfield 1
    Chorley 0
  •  
  • Colchester 0
    Coventry 2
  •  
  • Crawley 4
    Scunthorpe 1
  •  
  • Walsall 21
    Darlington 1883 20
    09-11-2019 Walsall
    2 - 2
    Darlington 1883
    20-11-2019 Darlington 1883
    0 - 1
    Walsall
  •  
  • Stourbridge 20
    Eastleigh 23
    09-11-2019 Stourbridge
    2 - 2
    Eastleigh
    19-11-2019 Eastleigh
    3 - 0
    Stourbridge
  •  
  • Ebbsfleet United 2
    Notts Co. 3
  •  
  • Grimsby 10
    Newport 12
    09-11-2019 Grimsby
    1 - 1
    Newport
    20-11-2019 Newport
    2 - 0
    Grimsby
  •  
  • Maidenhead United 1
    Rotherham 3
  •  
  • Maidstone 1
    Torquay 0
  •  
  • Milton Keynes Dons 0
    Port Vale 1
  •  
  • Oxford City 1
    Solihull Moors 5
  •  
  • Stevenage 10
    Peterborough 12
    09-11-2019 Stevenage
    1 - 1
    Peterborough
    19-11-2019 Peterborough
    2 - 0
    Stevenage
  •  
  • Tranmere 22
    Wycombe 21
    09-11-2019 Tranmere
    2 - 2
    Wycombe
    20-11-2019 Wycombe
    1 - 2
    Tranmere
  •  
  • Sunderland 10
    Gillingham 11
    09-11-2019 Sunderland
    1 - 1
    Gillingham
    19-11-2019 Gillingham
    1 - 0
    Sunderland
  •  
  • Dulwich Hamlet 1
    Carlisle 4
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Solihull Moors 3
    Rotherham 4
  •  
  • Tranmere 5
    Chichester City FC 1
  •  
  • Blackpool 3
    Maidstone 1
  •  
  • Rochdale 02
    Boston United 01
    01-12-2019 Rochdale
    0 - 0
    Boston United
    16-12-2019 Boston United
    1 - 2
    Rochdale
  •  
  • Bristol Rovers 11
    Plymouth 10
    01-12-2019 Bristol Rovers
    1 - 1
    Plymouth
    17-12-2019 Plymouth
    0 - 1
    Bristol Rovers
  •  
  • Coventry 12
    Ipswich 11
    01-12-2019 Coventry
    1 - 1
    Ipswich
    10-12-2019 Ipswich
    1 - 2
    Coventry
  •  
  • Crawley 1
    Fleetwood 2
  •  
  • Gillingham 3
    Doncaster 0
  •  
  • Peterborough 3
    Dover 0
  •  
  • Exeter 20
    Hartlepool 21
    01-12-2019 Exeter
    2 - 2
    Hartlepool
    10-12-2019 Hartlepool
    1 - 0
    Exeter
  •  
  • Northampton 3
    Notts Co. 1
  •  
  • Eastleigh 11
    Crewe 13
    30-11-2019 Eastleigh
    1 - 1
    Crewe
    10-12-2019 Crewe
    3 - 1
    Eastleigh
  •  
  • Kingstonian 0
    AFC Fylde 2
  •  
  • Portsmouth 2
    Altrincham 1
  •  
  • Oldham 0
    Burton 1
  •  
  • Forest Green 20
    Carlisle 21
    30-11-2019 Forest Green
    2 - 2
    Carlisle
    10-12-2019 Carlisle
    1 - 0
    Forest Green
  •  
  • Cheltenham 1
    Port Vale 3
  •  
  • Shrewsbury 2
    Mansfield 0
  •  
  • Walsall 0
    Oxford 1
  •  
  • Maldon & Tiptree 0
    Newport 1
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Arsenal 1
    Leeds 0
  •  
  • Gillingham 0
    West Ham 2
  •  
  • Liverpool 1
    Everton 0
  •  
  • Sheffield United 2
    AFC Fylde 1
  •  
  • Crewe 1
    Barnsley 3
  •  
  • Bristol Rovers 20
    Coventry 23
    05-01-2020 Bristol Rovers
    2 - 2
    Coventry
    14-01-2020 Coventry
    3 - 0
    Bristol Rovers
  •  
  • Burton 2
    Northampton 4
  •  
  • Charlton 0
    West Bromwich Albion 1
  •  
  • Chelsea 2
    Nottingham Forest 0
  •  
  • Crystal Palace 0
    Derby 1
  •  
  • Middlesbrough 11
    Tottenham 12
    05-01-2020 Middlesbrough
    1 - 1
    Tottenham
    14-01-2020 Tottenham
    2 - 1
    Middlesbrough
  •  
  • Queens Park Rangers 5
    Swansea 1
  •  
  • Bournemouth 4
    Luton 0
  •  
  • Fleetwood 1
    Portsmouth 2
  •  
  • Leicester 2
    Wigan 0
  •  
  • Manchester City 4
    Port Vale 1
  •  
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 00
    Manchester United 01
    04-01-2020 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    0 - 0
    Manchester United
    15-01-2020 Manchester United
    1 - 0
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
  •  
  • Fulham 2
    Aston Villa 1
  •  
  • Reading 22
    Blackpool 20
    04-01-2020 Reading
    2 - 2
    Blackpool
    14-01-2020 Blackpool
    0 - 2
    Reading
  •  
  • Brentford 1
    Stoke 0
  •  
  • Brighton 0
    Sheffield Wednesday 1
  •  
  • Cardiff 24
    Carlisle 23
    04-01-2020 Cardiff
    2 - 2
    Carlisle
    15-01-2020 Carlisle
    3 - 4
    Cardiff
  •  
  • Oxford 4
    Hartlepool 1
  •  
  • Southampton 2
    Huddersfield 0
  •  
  • Preston 2
    Norwich 4
  •  
  • Watford 31
    Tranmere 32
    04-01-2020 Watford
    3 - 3
    Tranmere
    23-01-2020 Tranmere
    2 - 1
    Watford
  •  
  • Birmingham 2
    Blackburn 1
  •  
  • Bristol City 10
    Shrewsbury 11
    04-01-2020 Bristol City
    1 - 1
    Shrewsbury
    14-01-2020 Shrewsbury
    1 - 0
    Bristol City
  •  
  • Burnley 4
    Peterborough 2
  •  
  • Rotherham 2
    Hull 3
  •  
  • Millwall 3
    Newport 0
  •  
  • Rochdale 11
    Newcastle United 14
    04-01-2020 Rochdale
    1 - 1
    Newcastle United
    14-01-2020 Newcastle United
    4 - 1
    Rochdale
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Bournemouth 1
    Arsenal 2
  •  
  • Shrewsbury 20
    Liverpool 21
    26-01-2020 Shrewsbury
    2 - 2
    Liverpool
    04-02-2020 Liverpool
    1 - 0
    Shrewsbury
  •  
  • Tranmere 0
    Manchester United 6
  •  
  • Manchester City 4
    Fulham 0
  •  
  • Hull 1
    Chelsea 2
  •  
  • Portsmouth 4
    Barnsley 2
  •  
  • Coventry 02
    Birmingham 02
    25-01-2020 Coventry
    0 - 0
    Birmingham
    04-02-2020 Birmingham
    2 - 2
    Coventry
  •  
  • Burnley 1
    Norwich 2
  •  
  • Reading 13
    Cardiff 13
    25-01-2020 Reading
    1 - 1
    Cardiff
    04-02-2020 Cardiff
    3 - 3
    Reading
  •  
  • Millwall 0
    Sheffield United 2
  •  
  • Newcastle United 03
    Oxford 02
    25-01-2020 Newcastle United
    0 - 0
    Oxford
    04-02-2020 Oxford
    2 - 3
    Newcastle United
  •  
  • Southampton 12
    Tottenham 13
    25-01-2020 Southampton
    1 - 1
    Tottenham
    05-02-2020 Tottenham
    3 - 2
    Southampton
  •  
  • West Ham 0
    West Bromwich Albion 1
  •  
  • Brentford 0
    Leicester 1
  •  
  • Northampton 02
    Derby 04
    24-01-2020 Northampton
    0 - 0
    Derby
    04-02-2020 Derby
    4 - 2
    Northampton
  •  
  • Queens Park Rangers 1
    Sheffield Wednesday 2
  •  
  • Round 5
  •  
  • Derby 0
    Manchester United 3
  •  
  • Leicester 1
    Birmingham 0
  •  
  • Sheffield Wednesday 0
    Manchester City 1
  •  
  • Tottenham 1
    Norwich 1
  •  
  • West Bromwich Albion 2
    Newcastle United 3
  •  
  • Reading 1
    Sheffield United 2
  •  
  • Chelsea 2
    Liverpool 0
  •  
  • Portsmouth 0
    Arsenal 2
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Newcastle United 0
    Manchester City 2
  •  
  • Leicester 0
    Chelsea 1
  •  
  • Sheffield United 1
    Arsenal 2
  •  
  • Norwich 1
    Manchester United 2
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Manchester United 1
    Chelsea 3
  •  
  • Arsenal 2
    Manchester City 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Arsenal 2
    Chelsea 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Arsenal
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • West Bromwich Albion 1
    Millwall 2
  •  
  • Accrington 1
    Sunderland 3
  •  
  • AFC Wimbledon 2
    Milton Keynes Dons 2
  •  
  • Barnsley 0
    Carlisle 3
  •  
  • Blackburn 3
    Oldham 2
  •  
  • Blackpool 2
    Macclesfield 2
  •  
  • Rochdale 5
    Bolton 2
  •  
  • Bradford 0
    Preston 4
  •  
  • Brentford 1
    Cambridge U 1
  •  
  • Queens Park Rangers 3
    Bristol City 3
  •  
  • Bristol Rovers 3
    Cheltenham 0
  •  
  • Port Vale 1
    Burton 2
  •  
  • Sheffield Wednesday 3
    Bury 0
  •  
  • Charlton 0
    Forest Green 0
  •  
  • Colchester 3
    Swindon 0
  •  
  • Coventry 4
    Exeter 1
  •  
  • Walsall 2
    Crawley 3
  •  
  • Middlesbrough 2
    Crewe 2
  •  
  • Scunthorpe 0
    Derby 1
  •  
  • Grimsby 1
    Doncaster 0
  •  
  • Nottingham Forest 1
    Fleetwood 0
  •  
  • Gillingham 2
    Newport 2
  •  
  • Huddersfield 0
    Lincoln 1
  •  
  • Tranmere 0
    Hull 3
  •  
  • Luton 3
    Ipswich 1
  •  
  • Salford City 0
    Leeds 3
  •  
  • Plymouth 2
    Leyton Orient 0
  •  
  • Mansfield 2
    Morecambe 2
  •  
  • Swansea 3
    Northampton 1
  •  
  • Oxford 1
    Peterborough 0
  •  
  • Wycombe 1
    Reading 1
  •  
  • Shrewsbury 0
    Rotherham 4
  •  
  • Stevenage 1
    Southend 2
  •  
  • Wigan 0
    Stoke 1
  •  
  • Portsmouth 3
    Birmingham 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Bournemouth 0
    Forest Green 0
  •  
  • Burnley 1
    Sunderland 3
  •  
  • Swansea 6
    Cambridge U 0
  •  
  • Lincoln 2
    Everton 4
  •  
  • Newcastle United 1
    Leicester 1
  •  
  • Queens Park Rangers 0
    Portsmouth 2
  •  
  • Rotherham 0
    Sheffield Wednesday 1
  •  
  • Crewe 1
    Aston Villa 6
  •  
  • Sheffield United 2
    Blackburn 1
  •  
  • Bristol Rovers 1
    Brighton 2
  •  
  • Burton 4
    Morecambe 0
  •  
  • Cardiff 0
    Luton 3
  •  
  • Rochdale 2
    Carlisle 1
  •  
  • Crystal Palace 0
    Colchester 0
  •  
  • Watford 3
    Coventry 0
  •  
  • Crawley 1
    Norwich 0
  •  
  • Nottingham Forest 3
    Derby 0
  •  
  • Fulham 0
    Southampton 1
  •  
  • Grimsby 00
    Macclesfield 00
    27-08-2019 Grimsby
    0 - 0
    Macclesfield
    10-09-2019 Macclesfield
    0 - 0
    Grimsby
  •  
  • Preston 2
    Hull 2
  •  
  • Leeds 2
    Stoke 2
  •  
  • Oxford 2
    Millwall 2
  •  
  • Southend 1
    Milton Keynes Dons 4
  •  
  • Newport 0
    West Ham 2
  •  
  • Plymouth 2
    Reading 4
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Manchester United 1
    Rochdale 1
  •  
  • Burton 2
    Bournemouth 0
  •  
  • Brighton 1
    Aston Villa 3
  •  
  • Chelsea 7
    Grimsby 1
  •  
  • Milton Keynes Dons 0
    Liverpool 2
  •  
  • Oxford 4
    West Ham 0
  •  
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 1
    Reading 1
  •  
  • Sheffield United 0
    Sunderland 1
  •  
  • Arsenal 5
    Nottingham Forest 0
  •  
  • Colchester 0
    Tottenham 0
  •  
  • Crawley 1
    Stoke 1
  •  
  • Sheffield Wednesday 0
    Everton 2
  •  
  • Luton 0
    Leicester 4
  •  
  • Preston 0
    Manchester City 3
  •  
  • Portsmouth 0
    Southampton 4
  •  
  • Watford 2
    Swansea 1
  •  
  • Round 4
  •  
  • Chelsea 1
    Manchester United 2
  •  
  • Aston Villa 2
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 1
  •  
  • Liverpool 5
    Arsenal 5
  •  
  • Burton 1
    Leicester 3
  •  
  • Crawley 1
    Colchester 3
  •  
  • Everton 2
    Watford 0
  •  
  • Manchester City 3
    Southampton 1
  •  
  • Oxford 1
    Sunderland 1
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Manchester United 3
    Colchester 0
  •  
  • Everton 2
    Leicester 2
  •  
  • Oxford 1
    Manchester City 3
  •  
  • Aston Villa 5
    Liverpool 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Leicester 11
    Aston Villa 12
    08-01-2020 Leicester
    1 - 1
    Aston Villa
    28-01-2020 Aston Villa
    2 - 1
    Leicester
  •  
  • Manchester United 11
    Manchester City 30
    07-01-2020 Manchester United
    1 - 3
    Manchester City
    29-01-2020 Manchester City
    0 - 1
    Manchester United
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Aston Villa 1
    Manchester City 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Manchester City
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Liverpool Liverpool 38 99 32 3 3 85 33 52
W
W
L
D
W
2 Manchester City Manchester City 38 81 26 3 9 101 35 66
W
W
W
W
W
3 Manchester United Manchester United 38 66 18 12 8 66 36 30
W
D
W
D
W
4 Chelsea Chelsea 38 66 20 6 12 69 54 15
W
L
W
L
W
5 Leicester Leicester 38 62 18 8 12 67 41 26
L
L
W
L
D
6 Tottenham Tottenham 38 59 16 11 11 61 47 14
D
W
W
W
D
7 Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 59 15 14 9 51 40 11
L
W
D
W
L
8 Arsenal Arsenal 38 56 14 14 10 56 48 8
W
L
W
L
D
9 Sheffield United Sheffield United 38 54 14 12 12 39 39 0
L
L
L
W
W
10 Burnley Burnley 38 54 15 9 14 43 49 -6
L
W
D
D
W
11 Southampton Southampton 38 52 15 7 16 51 60 -9
W
W
D
D
D
12 Everton Everton 38 49 13 10 15 44 56 -12
L
W
D
L
D
13 Newcastle United Newcastle United 38 44 11 11 16 38 58 -20
L
D
L
L
L
14 Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 38 43 11 10 17 31 50 -19
D
L
L
L
L
15 Brighton Brighton 38 41 9 14 15 39 54 -15
W
D
D
L
L
16 West Ham West Ham 38 39 10 9 19 49 62 -13
D
D
W
W
L
17 Aston Villa Aston Villa 38 35 9 8 21 41 67 -26
D
W
D
W
L
18 Bournemouth Bournemouth 38 34 9 7 22 40 65 -25
W
L
L
W
D
19 Watford Watford 38 34 8 10 20 36 64 -28
L
L
L
W
W
20 Norwich Norwich 38 21 5 6 27 26 75 -49
L
L
L
L
L
  • 1/16
  •  
  • APOEL Nicosia 00
    Basel 31
    20-02-2020 APOEL Nicosia
    0 - 3
    Basel
    27-02-2020 Basel
    1 - 0
    APOEL Nicosia
  •  
  • Olympiacos 02
    Arsenal 11
    20-02-2020 Olympiacos
    0 - 1
    Arsenal
    27-02-2020 Arsenal
    1 - 2
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • AZ Alkmaar 10
    LASK Linz 12
    20-02-2020 AZ Alkmaar
    1 - 1
    LASK Linz
    27-02-2020 LASK Linz
    2 - 0
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
  • Bayer Leverkusen 23
    FC Porto 11
    20-02-2020 Bayer Leverkusen
    2 - 1
    FC Porto
    27-02-2020 FC Porto
    1 - 3
    Bayer Leverkusen
  •  
  • Rangers 31
    Braga 20
    20-02-2020 Rangers
    3 - 2
    Braga
    26-02-2020 Braga
    0 - 1
    Rangers
  •  
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 42
    Espanyol 03
    20-02-2020 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    4 - 0
    Espanyol
    27-02-2020 Espanyol
    3 - 2
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
  •  
  • Roma 11
    Gent 01
    20-02-2020 Roma
    1 - 0
    Gent
    27-02-2020 Gent
    1 - 1
    Roma
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 23
    Malmoe FF 10
    20-02-2020 Wolfsburg
    2 - 1
    Malmoe FF
    27-02-2020 Malmoe FF
    0 - 3
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • CFR Cluj 10
    Sevilla 10
    20-02-2020 CFR Cluj
    1 - 1
    Sevilla
    27-02-2020 Sevilla
    0 - 0
    CFR Cluj
  •  
  • Getafe 21
    Ajax 02
    20-02-2020 Getafe
    2 - 0
    Ajax
    27-02-2020 Ajax
    2 - 1
    Getafe
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 23
    Benfica 13
    20-02-2020 Shakhtar Donetsk
    2 - 1
    Benfica
    27-02-2020 Benfica
    3 - 3
    Shakhtar Donetsk
  •  
  • FC København 13
    Celtic 11
    20-02-2020 FC København
    1 - 1
    Celtic
    27-02-2020 Celtic
    1 - 3
    FC København
  •  
  • Club Bruges 10
    Manchester United 15
    20-02-2020 Club Bruges
    1 - 1
    Manchester United
    27-02-2020 Manchester United
    5 - 0
    Club Bruges
  •  
  • Eintracht Frankfurt 42
    Salzburg 12
    20-02-2020 Eintracht Frankfurt
    4 - 1
    Salzburg
    28-02-2020 Salzburg
    2 - 2
    Eintracht Frankfurt
  •  
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 01
    Inter 22
    20-02-2020 Ludogorets Razgrad
    0 - 2
    Inter
    27-02-2020 Inter
    2 - 1
    Ludogorets Razgrad
  •  
  • Sporting CP 31
    Istanbul Basaksehir 14
    20-02-2020 Sporting CP
    3 - 1
    Istanbul Basaksehir
    27-02-2020 Istanbul Basaksehir
    4 - 1
    Sporting CP
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Rangers 10
    Bayer Leverkusen 31
    12-03-2020 Rangers
    1 - 3
    Bayer Leverkusen
    06-08-2020 Bayer Leverkusen
    1 - 0
    Rangers
  •  
  • Inter 02
    Getafe 00
    12-03-2020 Inter
    0 - 0
    Getafe
    05-08-2020 Getafe
    0 - 2
    Inter
  •  
  • Olympiacos 10
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 11
    12-03-2020 Olympiacos
    1 - 1
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
    06-08-2020 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    1 - 0
    Olympiacos
  •  
  • Wolfsburg 10
    Shakhtar Donetsk 23
    12-03-2020 Wolfsburg
    1 - 2
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    05-08-2020 Shakhtar Donetsk
    3 - 0
    Wolfsburg
  •  
  • Eintracht Frankfurt 00
    Basel 31
    12-03-2020 Eintracht Frankfurt
    0 - 3
    Basel
    06-08-2020 Basel
    1 - 0
    Eintracht Frankfurt
  •  
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 10
    FC København 03
    12-03-2020 Istanbul Basaksehir
    1 - 0
    FC København
    05-08-2020 FC København
    3 - 0
    Istanbul Basaksehir
  •  
  • LASK Linz 01
    Manchester United 52
    12-03-2020 LASK Linz
    0 - 5
    Manchester United
    05-08-2020 Manchester United
    2 - 1
    LASK Linz
  •  
  • Sevilla 02
    Roma 00
    12-03-2020 Sevilla
    0 - 0
    Roma
    06-08-2020 Roma
    0 - 2
    Sevilla
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 4
    Basel 1
  •  
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 0
    Sevilla 1
  •  
  • Inter 2
    Bayer Leverkusen 1
  •  
  • Manchester United 1
    FC København 0
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Inter 5
    Shakhtar Donetsk 0
  •  
  • Sevilla 2
    Manchester United 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Sevilla 3
    Inter 2
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Sevilla
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Wolverhampton Wanderers Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Raul Jimenez Jimenez
27
0.5
2 Diogo Jota Jota
18
0.3
3 Matt Doherty Doherty
7
0.4
4 Adama Traore Traore
6
0.2
5 Leander Dendoncker Dendoncker
6
0.3
6 Neto
5
0.2
7 Ruben Neves Neves
4
0.2
8 Cutrone
3
0.3
9 Romain Saiss Saiss
3
0.1
10 Johny Johny
2
0.1

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 95 Avg: 1.56
Goals conceded 58 Avg: 0.95
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 30
49.18%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 24
39.34%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.51
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 18
29.51%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 7
11.48%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 16
26.23%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 10
16.39%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Wolverhampton Wanderers won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 14 6 3 5
Losers 11 2 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-1 6
19.4%
2-0 4
12.9%
0-0 4
12.9%
1-0 3
9.7%
4-0 3
9.7%
3-0 2
6.5%
2-1 2
6.5%
1-2 2
6.5%
0-1 2
6.5%
0-2 1
3.2%
3-2 1
3.2%
2-5 1
3.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics