Gimnasia Mendoza statistics

Welcome to Gimnasia Mendoza (Argentina - Primera B Nacional) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Gimnasia Mendoza Stats

Form team:
L
D
W
L
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 5

    Goals

  • 0.83

    per game

  • 2

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 3

    Losses

  • 3/6

    Over 2.5

  • 3/6

    Over 1.5

  • 1/6

    CS

  • 2/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 49

    Matches

  • 66

    Goals

  • 1.35

    per game

  • 19

    Wins

  • 16

    Draws

  • 14

    Losses

  • 44.9%

    Over 2.5

  • 65.3%

    Over 1.5

  • 32.65%

    CS

  • 46.94%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Gimnasia Mendoza game
Argentina - Primera B Nacional
tomorrow 20:30
Not started
Argentina - Primera B Nacional
07 mar
Not started
Argentina - Primera B Nacional
14 mar
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Guarani Antonio Franco 21
    Deportivo Maipu 20
    07-05-2017 Guarani Antonio Franco
    2 - 2
    Deportivo Maipu
    12-05-2017 Deportivo Maipu
    0 - 1
    Guarani Antonio Franco
  •  
  • San Lorenzo de Alem 10
    Sportivo Belgrano 03
    06-05-2017 San Lorenzo de Alem
    1 - 0
    Sportivo Belgrano
    11-05-2017 Sportivo Belgrano
    3 - 0
    San Lorenzo de Alem
  •  
  • Club Rivadavia 10
    Gutierrez SC 11
    06-05-2017 Club Rivadavia
    1 - 1
    Gutierrez SC
    10-05-2017 Gutierrez SC
    1 - 0
    Club Rivadavia
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Guarani Antonio Franco 10
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 01
    16-05-2017 Guarani Antonio Franco
    1 - 0
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    20-05-2017 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    1 - 0
    Guarani Antonio Franco
  •  
  • Sportivo Belgrano 11
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 11
    14-05-2017 Sportivo Belgrano
    1 - 1
    Sarmiento de Resistencia
    21-05-2017 Sarmiento de Resistencia
    1 - 1
    Sportivo Belgrano
  •  
  • Gutierrez SC 21
    Sportivo Patria 02
    14-05-2017 Gutierrez SC
    2 - 0
    Sportivo Patria
    20-05-2017 Sportivo Patria
    2 - 1
    Gutierrez SC
  •  
  • CA Chaco For Ever 10
    Union Aconquija 00
    14-05-2017 CA Chaco For Ever
    1 - 0
    Union Aconquija
    20-05-2017 Union Aconquija
    0 - 0
    CA Chaco For Ever
  •  
  • Juventud Antoniana 20
    Deportivo Madryn 20
    14-05-2017 Juventud Antoniana
    2 - 2
    Deportivo Madryn
    19-05-2017 Deportivo Madryn
    0 - 0
    Juventud Antoniana
  •  
  • Sportivo Las Parejas 20
    Club Cipolletti 03
    13-05-2017 Sportivo Las Parejas
    2 - 0
    Club Cipolletti
    19-05-2017 Club Cipolletti
    3 - 0
    Sportivo Las Parejas
  •  
  • CA Alvarado 02
    Villa Mitre 20
    13-05-2017 CA Alvarado
    0 - 2
    Villa Mitre
    20-05-2017 Villa Mitre
    0 - 2
    CA Alvarado
  •  
  • Altos Hornos Zapla 20
    Union Villa Krause 11
    13-05-2017 Altos Hornos Zapla
    2 - 1
    Union Villa Krause
    20-05-2017 Union Villa Krause
    1 - 0
    Altos Hornos Zapla
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Gutierrez SC 20
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 11
    02-06-2017 Gutierrez SC
    2 - 1
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    06-06-2017 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    1 - 0
    Gutierrez SC
  •  
  • Altos Hornos Zapla 00
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 02
    25-05-2017 Altos Hornos Zapla
    0 - 0
    Sarmiento de Resistencia
    28-05-2017 Sarmiento de Resistencia
    2 - 0
    Altos Hornos Zapla
  •  
  • Juventud Antoniana 10
    Club Cipolletti 10
    25-05-2017 Juventud Antoniana
    1 - 1
    Club Cipolletti
    28-05-2017 Club Cipolletti
    0 - 0
    Juventud Antoniana
  •  
  • CA Chaco For Ever 20
    Villa Mitre 12
    24-05-2017 CA Chaco For Ever
    2 - 1
    Villa Mitre
    28-05-2017 Villa Mitre
    2 - 0
    CA Chaco For Ever
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Club Cipolletti 11
    Gimnasia y Tiro 02
    18-06-2017 Club Cipolletti
    1 - 0
    Gimnasia y Tiro
    22-06-2017 Gimnasia y Tiro
    2 - 1
    Club Cipolletti
  •  
  • Villa Mitre 10
    Gimnasia Mendoza 02
    17-06-2017 Villa Mitre
    1 - 0
    Gimnasia Mendoza
    21-06-2017 Gimnasia Mendoza
    2 - 0
    Villa Mitre
  •  
  • Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 22
    Union de Sunchales 11
    17-06-2017 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    2 - 1
    Union de Sunchales
    21-06-2017 Union de Sunchales
    1 - 2
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
  •  
  • Sarmiento de Resistencia 10
    Club Atletico Mitre 11
    17-06-2017 Sarmiento de Resistencia
    1 - 1
    Club Atletico Mitre
    20-06-2017 Club Atletico Mitre
    1 - 0
    Sarmiento de Resistencia
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Club Cipolletti 11
    Gimnasia Mendoza 11
    25-06-2017 Club Cipolletti
    1 - 1
    Gimnasia Mendoza
    01-07-2017 Gimnasia Mendoza
    1 - 1
    Club Cipolletti
  •  
  • Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 00
    Club Atletico Mitre 21
    25-06-2017 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
    0 - 2
    Club Atletico Mitre
    30-06-2017 Club Atletico Mitre
    1 - 0
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Club Atletico Mitre 12
    Gimnasia Mendoza 03
    09-07-2017 Club Atletico Mitre
    1 - 0
    Gimnasia Mendoza
    16-07-2017 Gimnasia Mendoza
    3 - 2
    Club Atletico Mitre
  •  
  •  
  • Winner
    Gimnasia Mendoza
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    Club Atletico Mitre 1
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Atlas 0
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Club Cipolletti 1
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 5
    Gimnasia y Tiro 0
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Instituto 1
  •  
  • Guillermo Brown 1
    Chacarita Juniors 0
  •  
  • Temperley 2
    Sportivo Las Parejas 0
  •  
  • Union 0
    Nueva Chicago 0
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 3
    Santamarina Tandil 0
  •  
  • San Martin San Juan 0
    Atlanta 3
  •  
  • Aldosivi 2
    Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 4
    Central Norte 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 2
    SC Pacifico 3
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 0
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 1
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    All Boys 1
  •  
  • Lanus 5
    Sportivo Barracas 1
  •  
  • Olimpo 1
    Ferro Carril Oeste 0
  •  
  • Colon 1
    Independiente Rivadavia 0
  •  
  • Sarmiento 1
    Brown de Adrogue 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 1
    Almagro 0
  •  
  • Patronato de Parana 0
    Deportivo Moron 2
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Leandro N. Alem 0
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 3
    Sol de Mayo 0
  •  
  • Belgrano 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 1
  •  
  • Talleres 1
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 0
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 1
    Sacachispas FC 1
  •  
  • Independiente 0
    CASD Camioneros 0
  •  
  • Quilmes 0
    Gimnasia Mendoza 0
  •  
  • Tigre 2
    Deportivo Riestra 2
  •  
  • Huracan 2
    CA Defensores Unidos 2
  •  
  • Banfield 1
    CA Chaco For Ever 0
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Canuelas 0
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Atlanta 3
    SC Pacifico 1
  •  
  • Independiente 1
    Atletico Tucuman 2
  •  
  • Guillermo Brown 0
    Boca Juniors 1
  •  
  • Sarmiento 3
    Sacachispas FC 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 1
    Godoy Cruz 2
  •  
  • Aldosivi 0
    Velez Sarsfield 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 2
    Deportivo Riestra 1
  •  
  • Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 1
    Belgrano 1
  •  
  • Huracan 1
    Colon 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 2
    Banfield 4
  •  
  • Talleres 1
    Gimnasia Mendoza 1
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    Olimpo 4
  •  
  • Temperley 0
    Defensa y Justicia 2
  •  
  • River Plate 4
    Instituto 1
  •  
  • Deportivo Moron 1
    San Lorenzo 0
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    Union 2
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Belgrano 1
    Atlanta 2
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Defensa y Justicia 0
  •  
  • Huracan 0
    Velez Sarsfield 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 4
    Sarmiento 0
  •  
  • Union 0
    Deportivo Moron 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 3
    Gimnasia Mendoza 2
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 2
    Banfield 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Boca Juniors 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    Velez Sarsfield 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 0
    Deportivo Moron 1
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 2
    Rosario Central 3
  •  
  • River Plate 4
    Atlanta 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Deportivo Moron 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 0
    Rosario Central 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Atletico Tucuman 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    River Plate
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Gimnasia Mendoza Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Palacios
19
1.0
2 Cucchi
9
1.0
3 Agudiak
5
0.8
4 Oga
4
1.0
5 Cesar Alberto Carranza Carranza
3
1.0
6 Emanuel Garcia Garcia
2
0.7
7 Marin
2
0.7
8 Arce
2
1.0
9 Navarro
2
0.7
10 Cortizo
1
1.0

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 66 Avg: 1.35
Goals conceded 45 Avg: 0.92
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 23
46.94%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 16
32.65%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.27
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 9
18.37%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 10
20.41%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 13
26.53%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 7
14.29%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Gimnasia Mendoza won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 8 5 6 0
Losers 13 1 0 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
3-0 5
21.7%
2-1 3
13%
1-1 3
13%
1-2 2
8.7%
0-0 2
8.7%
2-0 2
8.7%
4-1 1
4.3%
3-1 1
4.3%
1-0 1
4.3%
3-2 1
4.3%
2-2 1
4.3%
0-2 1
4.3%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics