Defensa y Justicia statistics

Welcome to Defensa y Justicia (Argentina - Torneo Inicial) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Defensa y Justicia logo Defensa y Justicia Stats

Form team:
W
L
W
D
D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 7

    Goals

  • 1.17

    per game

  • 3

    Wins

  • 2

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 1/6

    Over 2.5

  • 4/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 3/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 55

    Matches

  • 70

    Goals

  • 1.27

    per game

  • 26

    Wins

  • 12

    Draws

  • 17

    Losses

  • 36.4%

    Over 2.5

  • 56.4%

    Over 1.5

  • 40.00%

    CS

  • 40.00%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Defensa y Justicia game
Argentina - Torneo Inicial
30 apr
Not started
Argentina - Torneo Inicial
05 may
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Next matches
There is no next matches
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Oriente Petrolero 11
    Deportivo Cuenca 11
    07-04-2017 Oriente Petrolero
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Cuenca
    02-06-2017 Deportivo Cuenca
    1 - 1
    Oriente Petrolero
  •  
  • Sport 30
    Danubio 03
    06-04-2017 Sport
    3 - 0
    Danubio
    12-05-2017 Danubio
    3 - 0
    Sport
  •  
  • Estudiantes de Caracas 21
    Sol de America 37
    06-04-2017 Estudiantes de Caracas
    2 - 3
    Sol de America
    31-05-2017 Sol de America
    7 - 1
    Estudiantes de Caracas
  •  
  • Corinthians 22
    Universidad de Chile 01
    06-04-2017 Corinthians
    2 - 0
    Universidad de Chile
    11-05-2017 Universidad de Chile
    1 - 2
    Corinthians
  •  
  • Fluminense 20
    Liverpool FC 01
    06-04-2017 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Liverpool FC
    11-05-2017 Liverpool FC
    1 - 0
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 01
    Sao Paulo 01
    05-04-2017 Defensa y Justicia
    0 - 0
    Sao Paulo
    12-05-2017 Sao Paulo
    1 - 1
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • Everton CD 10
    Patriotas 01
    05-04-2017 Everton CD
    1 - 0
    Patriotas
    31-05-2017 Patriotas
    1 - 0
    Everton CD
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 01
    Gimnasia LP 01
    05-04-2017 Ponte Preta
    0 - 0
    Gimnasia LP
    10-05-2017 Gimnasia LP
    1 - 1
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  • Independiente 01
    Alianza Lima 00
    05-04-2017 Independiente
    0 - 0
    Alianza Lima
    01-06-2017 Alianza Lima
    0 - 1
    Independiente
  •  
  • Cruzeiro 21
    Nacional 12
    05-04-2017 Cruzeiro
    2 - 1
    Nacional
    10-05-2017 Nacional
    2 - 1
    Cruzeiro
  •  
  • Club Petrolero 10
    Universidad Catolica 33
    04-04-2017 Club Petrolero
    1 - 3
    Universidad Catolica
    30-05-2017 Universidad Catolica
    3 - 0
    Club Petrolero
  •  
  • Tolima 20
    Bolivar 11
    03-03-2017 Tolima
    2 - 1
    Bolivar
    01-06-2017 Bolivar
    1 - 0
    Tolima
  •  
  • Cerro Porteno 12
    Caracas 11
    02-03-2017 Cerro Porteno
    1 - 1
    Caracas
    11-05-2017 Caracas
    1 - 2
    Cerro Porteno
  •  
  • Juan Aurich 01
    Arsenal Sarandi 26
    02-03-2017 Juan Aurich
    0 - 2
    Arsenal Sarandi
    11-05-2017 Arsenal Sarandi
    6 - 1
    Juan Aurich
  •  
  • Palestino 01
    Atletico Venezuela 10
    02-03-2017 Palestino
    0 - 1
    Atletico Venezuela
    10-05-2017 Atletico Venezuela
    0 - 1
    Palestino
  •  
  • Racing Club 11
    Rionegro Aguilas 01
    02-03-2017 Racing Club
    1 - 0
    Rionegro Aguilas
    02-06-2017 Rionegro Aguilas
    1 - 1
    Racing Club
  •  
  • Deportivo Anzoategui 30
    Huracan 04
    01-03-2017 Deportivo Anzoategui
    3 - 0
    Huracan
    31-05-2017 Huracan
    4 - 0
    Deportivo Anzoategui
  •  
  • Nacional Potosi 31
    Sport Huancayo 12
    01-03-2017 Nacional Potosi
    3 - 1
    Sport Huancayo
    09-05-2017 Sport Huancayo
    2 - 1
    Nacional Potosi
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 22
    Defensor Sporting 21
    01-03-2017 LDU de Quito
    2 - 2
    Defensor Sporting
    31-05-2017 Defensor Sporting
    1 - 2
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Deportivo Cali 11
    Luqueno 02
    01-03-2017 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 0
    Luqueno
    10-05-2017 Luqueno
    2 - 1
    Deportivo Cali
  •  
  • Boston River 31
    Comerciantes Unidos 11
    28-02-2017 Boston River
    3 - 1
    Comerciantes Unidos
    01-06-2017 Comerciantes Unidos
    1 - 1
    Boston River
  •  
  • O'Higgins 10
    Fuerza Amarilla SC 02
    28-02-2017 O'Higgins
    1 - 0
    Fuerza Amarilla SC
    01-06-2017 Fuerza Amarilla SC
    2 - 0
    O'Higgins
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Deportivo Cali 11
    Atletico Junior 11
    14-07-2017 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 1
    Atletico Junior
    04-08-2017 Atletico Junior
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Cali
  •  
  • Nacional Potosi 00
    Estudiantes 12
    13-07-2017 Nacional Potosi
    0 - 1
    Estudiantes
    03-08-2017 Estudiantes
    2 - 0
    Nacional Potosi
  •  
  • Independiente 42
    Deportes Iquique 21
    13-07-2017 Independiente
    4 - 2
    Deportes Iquique
    03-08-2017 Deportes Iquique
    1 - 2
    Independiente
  •  
  • Nacional 12
    Olimpia 12
    13-07-2017 Nacional
    1 - 1
    Olimpia
    03-08-2017 Olimpia
    2 - 2
    Nacional
  •  
  • Bolivar 10
    LDU de Quito 01
    12-07-2017 Bolivar
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
    02-08-2017 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Bolivar
  •  
  • Oriente Petrolero 20
    Atletico Tucuman 33
    12-07-2017 Oriente Petrolero
    2 - 3
    Atletico Tucuman
    02-08-2017 Atletico Tucuman
    3 - 0
    Oriente Petrolero
  •  
  • Cerro Porteno 24
    Boston River 11
    12-07-2017 Cerro Porteno
    2 - 1
    Boston River
    27-07-2017 Boston River
    1 - 4
    Cerro Porteno
  •  
  • Huracan 10
    Libertad 52
    11-07-2017 Huracan
    1 - 5
    Libertad
    01-08-2017 Libertad
    2 - 0
    Huracan
  •  
  • Sport 21
    Arsenal Sarandi 02
    07-07-2017 Sport
    2 - 0
    Arsenal Sarandi
    27-07-2017 Arsenal Sarandi
    2 - 1
    Sport
  •  
  • Palestino 20
    Flamengo 55
    06-07-2017 Palestino
    2 - 5
    Flamengo
    10-08-2017 Flamengo
    5 - 0
    Palestino
  •  
  • Fluminense 42
    Universidad Catolica 01
    30-06-2017 Fluminense
    4 - 0
    Universidad Catolica
    26-07-2017 Universidad Catolica
    1 - 2
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Racing Club 33
    Independiente Medellin 12
    30-06-2017 Racing Club
    3 - 1
    Independiente Medellin
    28-07-2017 Independiente Medellin
    2 - 3
    Racing Club
  •  
  • Ponte Preta 13
    Sol de America 01
    29-06-2017 Ponte Preta
    1 - 0
    Sol de America
    26-07-2017 Sol de America
    1 - 3
    Ponte Preta
  •  
  • Patriotas 10
    Corinthians 12
    29-06-2017 Patriotas
    1 - 1
    Corinthians
    27-07-2017 Corinthians
    2 - 0
    Patriotas
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 10
    Chapecoense AF 01
    28-06-2017 Defensa y Justicia
    1 - 0
    Chapecoense AF
    25-07-2017 Chapecoense AF
    1 - 0
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • Fuerza Amarilla SC 10
    Santa Fe 11
    28-06-2017 Fuerza Amarilla SC
    1 - 1
    Santa Fe
    26-07-2017 Santa Fe
    1 - 0
    Fuerza Amarilla SC
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Fluminense 11
    LDU de Quito 02
    14-09-2017 Fluminense
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
    21-09-2017 LDU de Quito
    2 - 1
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Corinthians 10
    Racing Club 10
    14-09-2017 Corinthians
    1 - 1
    Racing Club
    21-09-2017 Racing Club
    0 - 0
    Corinthians
  •  
  • Chapecoense AF 00
    Flamengo 04
    13-09-2017 Chapecoense AF
    0 - 0
    Flamengo
    20-09-2017 Flamengo
    4 - 0
    Chapecoense AF
  •  
  • Sport 30
    Ponte Preta 11
    13-09-2017 Sport
    3 - 1
    Ponte Preta
    20-09-2017 Ponte Preta
    1 - 0
    Sport
  •  
  • Cerro Porteno 01
    Atletico Junior 03
    13-09-2017 Cerro Porteno
    0 - 0
    Atletico Junior
    20-09-2017 Atletico Junior
    3 - 1
    Cerro Porteno
  •  
  • Libertad 11
    Santa Fe 01
    25-08-2017 Libertad
    1 - 0
    Santa Fe
    15-09-2017 Santa Fe
    1 - 1
    Libertad
  •  
  • Nacional 11
    Estudiantes 00
    24-08-2017 Nacional
    1 - 0
    Estudiantes
    19-09-2017 Estudiantes
    0 - 1
    Nacional
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 10
    Independiente 02
    23-08-2017 Atletico Tucuman
    1 - 0
    Independiente
    13-09-2017 Independiente
    2 - 0
    Atletico Tucuman
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Sport 00
    Atletico Junior 20
    26-10-2017 Sport
    0 - 2
    Atletico Junior
    03-11-2017 Atletico Junior
    0 - 0
    Sport
  •  
  • Fluminense 03
    Flamengo 13
    25-10-2017 Fluminense
    0 - 1
    Flamengo
    01-11-2017 Flamengo
    3 - 3
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Nacional 10
    Independiente 42
    25-10-2017 Nacional
    1 - 4
    Independiente
    02-11-2017 Independiente
    2 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • Libertad 10
    Racing Club 00
    25-10-2017 Libertad
    1 - 0
    Racing Club
    01-11-2017 Racing Club
    0 - 0
    Libertad
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Flamengo 22
    Atletico Junior 10
    23-11-2017 Flamengo
    2 - 1
    Atletico Junior
    01-12-2017 Atletico Junior
    0 - 2
    Flamengo
  •  
  • Libertad 11
    Independiente 03
    22-11-2017 Libertad
    1 - 0
    Independiente
    29-11-2017 Independiente
    3 - 1
    Libertad
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Independiente 21
    Flamengo 11
    06-12-2017 Independiente
    2 - 1
    Flamengo
    13-12-2017 Flamengo
    1 - 1
    Independiente
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Independiente
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Estudiantes Merida 10
    Deportes Temuco 12
    18-04-2018 Estudiantes Merida
    1 - 1
    Deportes Temuco
    09-05-2018 Deportes Temuco
    2 - 0
    Estudiantes Merida
  •  
  • Sol de America 21
    Independiente Medellin 03
    13-04-2018 Sol de America
    2 - 0
    Independiente Medellin
    11-05-2018 Independiente Medellin
    3 - 1
    Sol de America
  •  
  • Rosario Central 00
    Sao Paulo 01
    13-04-2018 Rosario Central
    0 - 0
    Sao Paulo
    10-05-2018 Sao Paulo
    1 - 0
    Rosario Central
  •  
  • Atletico PR 31
    Newells Old Boys 02
    12-04-2018 Atletico PR
    3 - 0
    Newells Old Boys
    10-05-2018 Newells Old Boys
    2 - 1
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Audax Italiano 11
    Botafogo RJ 21
    12-04-2018 Audax Italiano
    1 - 2
    Botafogo RJ
    10-05-2018 Botafogo RJ
    1 - 1
    Audax Italiano
  •  
  • Blooming 10
    Bahia 04
    12-04-2018 Blooming
    1 - 0
    Bahia
    24-05-2018 Bahia
    4 - 0
    Blooming
  •  
  • Fluminense 30
    Nacional Potosi 02
    12-04-2018 Fluminense
    3 - 0
    Nacional Potosi
    11-05-2018 Nacional Potosi
    2 - 0
    Fluminense
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 10
    Atletico MG 00
    11-04-2018 San Lorenzo
    1 - 0
    Atletico MG
    09-05-2018 Atletico MG
    0 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • Deportivo Cali 32
    Danubio 03
    11-04-2018 Deportivo Cali
    3 - 0
    Danubio
    09-05-2018 Danubio
    3 - 2
    Deportivo Cali
  •  
  • CD Jaguares 20
    Boston River 13
    10-04-2018 CD Jaguares
    2 - 1
    Boston River
    10-05-2018 Boston River
    3 - 0
    CD Jaguares
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 22
    Guabira 13
    10-04-2018 LDU de Quito
    2 - 1
    Guabira
    08-05-2018 Guabira
    3 - 2
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Everton CD 11
    Caracas 20
    23-02-2018 Everton CD
    1 - 2
    Caracas
    07-03-2018 Caracas
    0 - 1
    Everton CD
  •  
  • El Nacional 31
    San Jose 21
    22-02-2018 El Nacional
    3 - 2
    San Jose
    06-03-2018 San Jose
    1 - 1
    El Nacional
  •  
  • Lanus 41
    Sporting Cristal 22
    21-02-2018 Lanus
    4 - 2
    Sporting Cristal
    08-03-2018 Sporting Cristal
    2 - 1
    Lanus
  •  
  • Barcelona SC 01
    General Diaz 02
    21-02-2018 Barcelona SC
    0 - 0
    General Diaz
    07-03-2018 General Diaz
    2 - 1
    Barcelona SC
  •  
  • Sport Rosario 00
    Cerro 02
    20-02-2018 Sport Rosario
    0 - 0
    Cerro
    07-03-2018 Cerro
    2 - 0
    Sport Rosario
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 03
    America de Cali 10
    16-02-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    0 - 1
    America de Cali
    09-03-2018 America de Cali
    0 - 3
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • Union Espanola 00
    Sport Huancayo 03
    16-02-2018 Union Espanola
    0 - 0
    Sport Huancayo
    09-03-2018 Sport Huancayo
    3 - 0
    Union Espanola
  •  
  • Nacional 00
    Mineros De Guayana 00
    15-02-2018 Nacional
    0 - 0
    Mineros De Guayana
    08-03-2018 Mineros De Guayana
    0 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • Zamora FC 00
    Colon 21
    14-02-2018 Zamora FC
    0 - 2
    Colon
    07-03-2018 Colon
    1 - 0
    Zamora FC
  •  
  • CD UT Cajamarca 20
    Rampla Juniors 04
    13-02-2018 CD UT Cajamarca
    2 - 0
    Rampla Juniors
    08-03-2018 Rampla Juniors
    4 - 0
    CD UT Cajamarca
  •  
  • Luqueno 20
    Deportivo Cuenca 02
    13-02-2018 Luqueno
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Cuenca
    08-03-2018 Deportivo Cuenca
    2 - 0
    Luqueno
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Fluminense 21
    Defensor Sporting 00
    03-08-2018 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Defensor Sporting
    17-08-2018 Defensor Sporting
    0 - 1
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Sao Paulo 01
    Colon 10
    02-08-2018 Sao Paulo
    0 - 1
    Colon
    17-08-2018 Colon
    0 - 1
    Sao Paulo
  •  
  • Nacional 20
    Botafogo RJ 12
    01-08-2018 Nacional
    2 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
    16-08-2018 Botafogo RJ
    2 - 0
    Nacional
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 30
    Deportes Temuco 01
    27-07-2018 San Lorenzo
    3 - 0
    Deportes Temuco
    15-08-2018 Deportes Temuco
    1 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • General Diaz 10
    Millonarios 14
    27-07-2018 General Diaz
    1 - 1
    Millonarios
    16-08-2018 Millonarios
    4 - 0
    General Diaz
  •  
  • Atletico PR 24
    Club Atletico Penarol 01
    26-07-2018 Atletico PR
    2 - 0
    Club Atletico Penarol
    07-08-2018 Club Atletico Penarol
    1 - 4
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • Bahia 21
    Cerro 01
    26-07-2018 Bahia
    2 - 0
    Cerro
    09-08-2018 Cerro
    1 - 1
    Bahia
  •  
  • Boston River 10
    Banfield 02
    26-07-2018 Boston River
    1 - 0
    Banfield
    02-08-2018 Banfield
    2 - 0
    Boston River
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 30
    Vasco da Gama 11
    25-07-2018 LDU de Quito
    3 - 1
    Vasco da Gama
    09-08-2018 Vasco da Gama
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • Rampla Juniors 00
    Santa Fe 02
    20-07-2018 Rampla Juniors
    0 - 0
    Santa Fe
    01-08-2018 Santa Fe
    2 - 0
    Rampla Juniors
  •  
  • Deportivo Cuenca 22
    Jorge Wilstermann 22
    19-07-2018 Deportivo Cuenca
    2 - 2
    Jorge Wilstermann
    31-07-2018 Jorge Wilstermann
    2 - 2
    Deportivo Cuenca
  •  
  • Deportivo Cali 42
    Bolivar 01
    19-07-2018 Deportivo Cali
    4 - 0
    Bolivar
    03-08-2018 Bolivar
    1 - 2
    Deportivo Cali
  •  
  • Sol de America 00
    Nacional 01
    19-07-2018 Sol de America
    0 - 0
    Nacional
    15-08-2018 Nacional
    1 - 0
    Sol de America
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 20
    El Nacional 01
    18-07-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    2 - 0
    El Nacional
    31-07-2018 El Nacional
    1 - 0
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • Lanus 10
    Atletico Junior 01
    18-07-2018 Lanus
    1 - 0
    Atletico Junior
    25-07-2018 Atletico Junior
    1 - 0
    Lanus
  •  
  • Caracas 24
    Sport Huancayo 03
    17-07-2018 Caracas
    2 - 0
    Sport Huancayo
    24-07-2018 Sport Huancayo
    3 - 4
    Caracas
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Atletico Junior 11
    Colon 01
    27-09-2018 Atletico Junior
    1 - 0
    Colon
    04-10-2018 Colon
    1 - 1
    Atletico Junior
  •  
  • Bahia 21
    Botafogo RJ 12
    21-09-2018 Bahia
    2 - 1
    Botafogo RJ
    04-10-2018 Botafogo RJ
    2 - 1
    Bahia
  •  
  • Deportivo Cuenca 00
    Fluminense 22
    20-09-2018 Deportivo Cuenca
    0 - 2
    Fluminense
    04-10-2018 Fluminense
    2 - 0
    Deportivo Cuenca
  •  
  • Caracas 01
    Atletico PR 22
    19-09-2018 Caracas
    0 - 2
    Atletico PR
    03-10-2018 Atletico PR
    2 - 1
    Caracas
  •  
  • Santa Fe 00
    Millonarios 00
    19-09-2018 Santa Fe
    0 - 0
    Millonarios
    03-10-2018 Millonarios
    0 - 0
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • LDU de Quito 10
    Deportivo Cali 01
    23-08-2018 LDU de Quito
    1 - 0
    Deportivo Cali
    20-09-2018 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 0
    LDU de Quito
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 30
    Nacional 12
    22-08-2018 San Lorenzo
    3 - 1
    Nacional
    26-09-2018 Nacional
    2 - 0
    San Lorenzo
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 02
    Banfield 00
    21-08-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    0 - 0
    Banfield
    28-09-2018 Banfield
    0 - 2
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Bahia 01
    Atletico PR 10
    25-10-2018 Bahia
    0 - 1
    Atletico PR
    01-11-2018 Atletico PR
    0 - 1
    Bahia
  •  
  • Fluminense 10
    Nacional 10
    24-10-2018 Fluminense
    1 - 1
    Nacional
    30-10-2018 Nacional
    0 - 0
    Fluminense
  •  
  • Santa Fe 12
    Deportivo Cali 11
    24-10-2018 Santa Fe
    1 - 1
    Deportivo Cali
    31-10-2018 Deportivo Cali
    1 - 2
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 03
    Atletico Junior 01
    22-10-2018 Defensa y Justicia
    0 - 0
    Atletico Junior
    02-11-2018 Atletico Junior
    1 - 3
    Defensa y Justicia
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • Santa Fe 00
    Atletico Junior 21
    09-11-2018 Santa Fe
    0 - 2
    Atletico Junior
    30-11-2018 Atletico Junior
    1 - 0
    Santa Fe
  •  
  • Atletico PR 22
    Fluminense 00
    07-11-2018 Atletico PR
    2 - 0
    Fluminense
    28-11-2018 Fluminense
    0 - 2
    Atletico PR
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Atletico Junior 01
    Atletico PR 01
    05-12-2018 Atletico Junior
    0 - 0
    Atletico PR
    06-12-2018 Atletico PR
    1 - 1
    Atletico Junior
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    Club Atletico Mitre 1
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Atlas 0
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Club Cipolletti 1
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 5
    Gimnasia y Tiro 0
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Instituto 1
  •  
  • Guillermo Brown 1
    Chacarita Juniors 0
  •  
  • Temperley 2
    Sportivo Las Parejas 0
  •  
  • Union 0
    Nueva Chicago 0
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 3
    Santamarina Tandil 0
  •  
  • San Martin San Juan 0
    Atlanta 3
  •  
  • Aldosivi 2
    Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 4
    Central Norte 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 2
    SC Pacifico 3
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 0
    Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 1
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    All Boys 1
  •  
  • Lanus 5
    Sportivo Barracas 1
  •  
  • Olimpo 1
    Ferro Carril Oeste 0
  •  
  • Colon 1
    Independiente Rivadavia 0
  •  
  • Sarmiento 1
    Brown de Adrogue 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 1
    Almagro 0
  •  
  • Patronato de Parana 0
    Deportivo Moron 2
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Leandro N. Alem 0
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 3
    Sol de Mayo 0
  •  
  • Belgrano 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 1
  •  
  • Talleres 1
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 0
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 1
    Sacachispas FC 1
  •  
  • Independiente 0
    CASD Camioneros 0
  •  
  • Quilmes 0
    Gimnasia Mendoza 0
  •  
  • Tigre 2
    Deportivo Riestra 2
  •  
  • Huracan 2
    CA Defensores Unidos 2
  •  
  • Banfield 1
    CA Chaco For Ever 0
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Canuelas 0
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Atlanta 3
    SC Pacifico 1
  •  
  • Independiente 1
    Atletico Tucuman 2
  •  
  • Guillermo Brown 0
    Boca Juniors 1
  •  
  • Sarmiento 3
    Sacachispas FC 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 1
    Godoy Cruz 2
  •  
  • Aldosivi 0
    Velez Sarsfield 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 2
    Deportivo Riestra 1
  •  
  • Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 1
    Belgrano 1
  •  
  • Huracan 1
    Colon 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 2
    Banfield 4
  •  
  • Talleres 1
    Gimnasia Mendoza 1
  •  
  • Racing Club 2
    Olimpo 4
  •  
  • Temperley 0
    Defensa y Justicia 2
  •  
  • River Plate 4
    Instituto 1
  •  
  • Deportivo Moron 1
    San Lorenzo 0
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    Union 2
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Belgrano 1
    Atlanta 2
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Defensa y Justicia 0
  •  
  • Huracan 0
    Velez Sarsfield 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 4
    Sarmiento 0
  •  
  • Union 0
    Deportivo Moron 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 3
    Gimnasia Mendoza 2
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 2
    Banfield 1
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Boca Juniors 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    Velez Sarsfield 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 0
    Deportivo Moron 1
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 2
    Rosario Central 3
  •  
  • River Plate 4
    Atlanta 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Deportivo Moron 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 0
    Rosario Central 0
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Atletico Tucuman 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    River Plate
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/32
  •  
  • Rosario Central 6
    Juventud Antoniana 0
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 6
    CA Alvarado 0
  •  
  • Talleres 2
    CA Ferrocarril Midland 1
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    Douglas Haig 1
  •  
  • Almagro 1
    Gimnasia Jujuy 0
  •  
  • Temperley 1
    Club Atletico Estudiantes 0
  •  
  • Patronato de Parana 1
    San Martin de Tucuman 2
  •  
  • Huracan 1
    Victoriano Arenas 0
  •  
  • Estudiantes 4
    Central Cordoba de Rosario 0
  •  
  • Atletico Rafaela 4
    CA Defensores de Belgrano 1
  •  
  • Godoy Cruz 1
    CA Defensores Unidos 1
  •  
  • River Plate 7
    Central Norte 0
  •  
  • Atletico Tucuman 1
    Tristan Suarez 0
  •  
  • Colon 1
    Deportivo Moron 1
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 1
    Sportivo Belgrano 0
  •  
  • San Martin San Juan 0
    Brown de Adrogue 0
  •  
  • Independiente 8
    Central Ballester 0
  •  
  • Olimpo 1
    Aldosivi 1
  •  
  • Tigre 1
    Guillermo Brown 0
  •  
  • Banfield 1
    Lamadrid 1
  •  
  • Villa Dalmine 0
    CD UAI Urquiza 0
  •  
  • Velez Sarsfield 1
    Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Racing de Cordoba 0
  •  
  • Agropecuario 0
    Club Lujan 1
  •  
  • Arsenal Sarandi 0
    Club Cipolletti 0
  •  
  • Belgrano 0
    Club Atletico Platense 1
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 2
    Deportivo Rincon 0
  •  
  • Defensa y Justicia 1
    Club Atletico Mitre 0
  •  
  • Racing Club 0
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 1
  •  
  • Union 2
    Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu 0
  •  
  • Chacarita Juniors 0
    Deportivo Maipu 3
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 2
    Independiente Chivilcoy 1
  •  
  • 1/16
  •  
  • Independiente 1
    Brown de Adrogue 1
  •  
  • Sarmiento de Resistencia 2
    Union 1
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 2
    Colon 2
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 2
    San Martin de Tucuman 0
  •  
  • Rosario Central 0
    Talleres 0
  •  
  • Estudiantes 0
    Club Lujan 0
  •  
  • Lanus 1
    Atletico Rafaela 2
  •  
  • Club Cipolletti 0
    Almagro 2
  •  
  • Deportivo Maipu 0
    Temperley 4
  •  
  • Lamadrid 0
    Club Atletico Platense 1
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Defensa y Justicia 0
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 3
    CA Defensores Unidos 0
  •  
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago 2
    Tigre 0
  •  
  • Huracan 0
    Atletico Tucuman 2
  •  
  • Gimnasia LP 1
    Olimpo 0
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Villa Dalmine 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Almagro 1
  •  
  • Estudiantes 1
    San Lorenzo 3
  •  
  • Sarmiento de Resistencia 2
    Atletico Rafaela 0
  •  
  • Boca Juniors 0
    Gimnasia LP 1
  •  
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
    Brown de Adrogue 0
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Club Atletico Platense 0
  •  
  • Argentinos Juniors 0
    Temperley 2
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 0
    Atletico Tucuman 0
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Newells Old Boys 1
    Rosario Central 2
  •  
  • San Lorenzo 1
    Temperley 1
  •  
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
    Gimnasia LP 1
  •  
  • River Plate 3
    Sarmiento de Resistencia 1
  •  
  • semifinal
  •  
  • River Plate 2
    Gimnasia LP 2
  •  
  • Temperley 1
    Rosario Central 1
  •  
  • final
  •  
  • Rosario Central 1
    Gimnasia LP 1
  •  
  •  
  • Winner

    Gimnasia LP
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 27 58 18 4 5 50 22 28
D
D
W
W
L
2 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 27 56 17 5 5 45 24 21
W
W
W
D
W
3 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 27 50 14 8 5 31 20 11
L
W
D
W
D
4 Huracan Huracan 27 48 13 9 5 35 24 11
D
D
W
W
W
5 Talleres Talleres 27 46 13 7 7 33 20 13
D
D
L
W
L
6 Independiente Independiente 27 46 13 7 7 29 19 10
L
D
W
L
W
7 Racing Club Racing Club 27 45 13 6 8 46 32 14
L
W
W
W
L
8 River Plate River Plate 27 45 13 6 8 39 26 13
W
W
D
W
W
9 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia 27 44 13 5 9 41 34 7
W
L
W
W
W
10 Union Union 27 43 11 10 6 33 23 10
W
L
W
D
D
11 Colon Colon 27 41 11 8 8 32 22 10
W
L
D
L
W
12 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 27 41 12 5 10 36 30 6
D
L
D
W
L
13 Belgrano Belgrano 27 40 10 10 7 29 28 1
L
L
W
W
W
14 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 27 38 10 8 9 31 32 -1
D
W
W
W
W
15 Atletico Tucuman Atletico Tucuman 27 36 8 12 7 29 26 3
D
D
L
D
W
16 Estudiantes Estudiantes 27 36 10 6 11 25 26 -1
D
L
L
L
W
17 Banfield Banfield 27 35 9 8 10 27 24 3
D
W
L
D
D
18 San Martin San Juan San Martin San Juan 27 33 9 6 12 30 36 -6
W
L
L
D
W
19 Patronato de Parana Patronato de Parana 27 33 8 9 10 26 32 -6
D
W
D
L
L
20 Rosario Central Rosario Central 27 32 8 8 11 30 41 -11
D
L
L
L
L
21 Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys 27 30 8 6 13 23 28 -5
L
W
L
L
W
22 Lanus Lanus 27 29 6 11 10 20 37 -17
D
D
D
D
D
23 Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP 27 27 7 6 14 28 43 -15
W
D
D
L
L
24 Tigre Tigre 27 24 4 12 11 26 33 -7
L
D
W
L
D
25 Temperley Temperley 27 23 5 8 14 22 46 -24
W
L
W
L
L
26 Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 27 18 4 6 17 23 40 -17
L
L
L
L
L
27 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 27 17 3 8 16 19 36 -17
L
L
W
L
L
28 Olimpo Olimpo 27 15 3 6 18 16 50 -34
D
D
L
L
L

Defensa y Justicia Fixtures

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Top scorers
All Home Away
# Player goals Avg
1 Fernando Andres Marquez Marquez
12
0.4
2 Fernandez
12
0.4
3 Ciro Rius Rius
6
0.2
4 Juan Kaprof Kaprof
5
0.4
5 Leonel Ariel Miranda Miranda
4
0.4
6 Fabian Bordagaray Bordagaray
4
0.2
7 Nicolas Marcelo Stefanelli Stefanelli
4
0.8
8 Gonzalo Castellani Castellani
3
0.2
9 Almeida
3
0.5
10 Lucas Bareiro Bareiro
3
0.4

Goals stats

All Home Away
Name Value Percent
Goals scored 70 Avg: 1.27
Goals conceded 54 Avg: 0.98
Matches in which team and opponent scored goal (Both teams to score) 22
40.00%
Matches in which the team has not lost a goal. 22
40.00%
Average sum of goals scored by the team and the opponent 2.25
Winning matches to zero (WTN) 18
32.73%
Lost matches to zero (LTN) 11
20.00%
Matches in which the team scored a goal in both halves 10
18.18%
Matches in which the team lost a goal in both halves 9
16.36%

Margin winners and losers

All Home Away

Statistics of matches that the team Defensa y Justicia won or lost with a particular goal difference.

  • Won
  • Losers
Name 1 goal 2 goals 3 goals 4 or more goals
Won 15 7 4 0
Losers 10 6 1 0

The most common result of the match

Top results of matches in the league

Results Number Percent
1-0 4
16.7%
1-1 3
12.5%
0-0 3
12.5%
0-1 2
8.3%
3-1 2
8.3%
1-3 2
8.3%
2-0 2
8.3%
3-0 2
8.3%
3-2 2
8.3%
4-2 1
4.2%
4-4 1
4.2%
  • A
    • Albania Albania (4)
    • Algeria Algeria (2)
    • Andorra Andorra (4)
    • Angola Angola (1)
    • Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda (1)
    • Armenia Armenia (4)
    • Australia Australia (7)
    • Austria Austria (7)
    • Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (3)
  • B
    • Bahrain Bahrain (1)
    • Barbados Barbados (1)
    • Belarus Belarus (4)
    • Belgium Belgium (6)
    • Benin Benin (1)
    • Bermuda Bermuda (1)
    • Bolivia Bolivia (3)
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina (3)
    • Botswana Botswana (1)
    • Bulgaria Bulgaria (6)
    • Burkina Faso Burkina Faso (1)
  • C
    • Cameroon Cameroon (1)
    • Canada Canada (1)
    • Cape Verde Cape Verde (1)
    • Chile Chile (4)
    • Colombia Colombia (4)
    • Congo Congo (1)
    • Costa Rica Costa Rica (2)
    • Crimea Crimea (1)
    • Croatia Croatia (4)
    • Cuba Cuba (1)
    • Cyprus Cyprus (4)
    • Czech Republic Czech Republic (6)
  • D
    • Denmark Denmark (13)
    • DR Congo DR Congo (1)
  • E
    • Ecuador Ecuador (2)
    • Egypt Egypt (2)
    • El Salvador El Salvador (1)
    • Estonia Estonia (4)
  • F
    • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands (2)
    • Fiji Fiji (1)
    • Finland Finland (7)
  • G
    • Gabon Gabon (1)
    • Gambia Gambia (1)
    • Georgia Georgia (4)
    • Ghana Ghana (1)
    • Gibraltar Gibraltar (2)
    • Greece Greece (6)
    • Grenada Grenada (1)
    • Guadeloupe Guadeloupe (1)
    • Guatemala Guatemala (2)
    • Guinea Guinea (1)
  • H
    • Honduras Honduras (1)
    • Hong Kong Hong Kong (2)
    • Hungary Hungary (5)
  • I
    • Iceland Iceland (3)
    • India India (2)
    • Indonesia Indonesia (1)
    • International International (1)
    • Iran Iran (4)
    • Iraq Iraq (1)
    • Ireland Ireland (6)
    • Israel Israel (5)
    • Ivory Coast Ivory Coast (1)
  • J
    • Jamaica Jamaica (1)
    • Japan Japan (8)
    • Jordan Jordan (1)
  • K
    • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan (5)
    • Kenya Kenya (5)
    • Kosovo Kosovo (1)
    • Kuwait Kuwait (1)
  • L
    • Latvia Latvia (4)
    • Lebanon Lebanon (1)
    • Lesotho Lesotho (1)
    • Liberia Liberia (1)
    • Libya Libya (1)
    • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein (1)
    • Lithuania Lithuania (4)
    • Luxembourg Luxembourg (4)
  • M
    • Madagascar Madagascar (1)
    • Malawi Malawi (1)
    • Malaysia Malaysia (2)
    • Mali Mali (1)
    • Malta Malta (3)
    • Martinique Martinique (1)
    • Mauritius Mauritius (1)
    • Mexico Mexico (4)
    • Moldova Moldova (3)
    • Montenegro Montenegro (4)
    • Morocco Morocco (2)
    • Mozambique Mozambique (1)
  • N
    • N. Ireland N. Ireland (5)
    • Namibia Namibia (1)
    • New Zealand New Zealand (2)
    • Nicaragua Nicaragua (1)
    • Nigeria Nigeria (1)
    • North Macedonia North Macedonia (5)
    • Norway Norway (11)
  • O
    • Oman Oman (1)
  • P
    • Pakistan Pakistan (1)
    • Palestine Palestine (1)
    • Panama Panama (1)
    • Paraguay Paraguay (2)
    • Peru Peru (2)
    • Philippines Philippines (1)
    • Poland Poland (5)
    • Puerto Rico Puerto Rico (1)
  • Q
    • Qatar Qatar (1)
  • R
    • Romania Romania (6)
    • Rwanda Rwanda (1)
  • S
    • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (1)
    • San Marino San Marino (2)
    • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia (1)
    • Scotland Scotland (10)
    • Senegal Senegal (1)
    • Serbia Serbia (3)
    • Sierra Leone Sierra Leone (1)
    • Singapore Singapore (3)
    • Slovakia Slovakia (4)
    • Slovenia Slovenia (5)
    • Solomon Islands Solomon Islands (1)
    • South Africa South Africa (4)
    • South Korea South Korea (5)
    • St. Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts and Nevis (1)
    • Sudan Sudan (1)
    • Swaziland Swaziland (1)
    • Sweden Sweden (11)
    • Switzerland Switzerland (6)
    • Syria Syria (1)
  • T
    • Tahiti Tahiti (1)
    • Taiwan Taiwan (1)
    • Tanzania Tanzania (1)
    • Tchad Tchad (1)
    • Thailand Thailand (2)
    • Togo Togo (1)
    • Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago (1)
    • Tunisia Tunisia (2)
  • U
    • U.A.E. U.A.E. (1)
    • Uganda Uganda (1)
    • Ukraine Ukraine (4)
    • Uruguay Uruguay (2)
    • Uzbekistan Uzbekistan (3)
  • V
    • Vanuatu Vanuatu (1)
    • Venezuela Venezuela (3)
    • Vietnam Vietnam (2)
  • W
    • Wales Wales (3)
  • Y
    • Yemen Yemen (1)
  • Z
    • Zambia Zambia (1)
    • Zimbabwe Zimbabwe (1)
Basketball stats
Check our new website with basketball statistics